From Bangkok To Chiang Mai
Total Results:10
Train Info Departure Arrival Duration Seat Type Price
#7
#7 11h
08:30 Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
19:30 Chiang Mai
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
08:30
Chiang Mai
19:30
11h
2nd Class AC seats only
From USD29
Book
Seat Type Price
2nd Class AC seats only US$29
Book
#7
#7 10h17m
09:13 Don Mueang, Bangkok
19:30 Chiang Mai
Don Mueang, Bangkok
09:13
Chiang Mai
19:30
10h17m
2nd Class AC seats only
From USD29
Book
Seat Type Price
2nd Class AC seats only US$29
Book
#109 14h20m
13:45 Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
04:05 Chiang Mai
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
13:45
Chiang Mai
04:05+1
14h20m
2nd Class Sleeper AC
From USD33
Book
Seat Type Price
2nd Class Sleeper AC US$33
Book
#109 13h31m
14:34 Don Mueang, Bangkok
04:05 Chiang Mai
Don Mueang, Bangkok
14:34
Chiang Mai
04:05+1
13h31m
2nd Class Sleeper AC
From USD28
Book
2nd Class Fan seats only
From USD15
Book
Class 3 Fan
From USD9
Book
Seat Type Price
2nd Class Sleeper AC US$28
Book
2nd Class Fan seats only US$15
Book
Class 3 Fan US$9
Book
#9
#9 13h5m
18:10 Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
07:15 Chiang Mai
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
18:10
Chiang Mai
07:15+1
13h5m
1st Class Sleeper
From USD61
Book
2nd Class Sleeper AC
From USD42
Book
Class II Ladies Only
From USD42
Book
Special Promotion Seats
From USD37
Book
Seat Type Price
1st Class Sleeper US$61
Book
2nd Class Sleeper AC US$42
Book
Class II Ladies Only US$42
Book
Special Promotion Seats US$37
Book
#9
#9 12h20m
18:55 Don Mueang, Bangkok
07:15 Chiang Mai
Don Mueang, Bangkok
18:55
Chiang Mai
07:15+1
12h20m
1st Class Sleeper
From USD61
Book
Seat Type Price
1st Class Sleeper US$61
Book
#13
#13 13h5m
19:35 Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
08:40 Chiang Mai
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
19:35
Chiang Mai
08:40+1
13h5m
1st Class Sleeper
From USD56
Book
2nd Class Sleeper AC
From USD36
Book
Seat Type Price
1st Class Sleeper US$56
Book
2nd Class Sleeper AC US$36
Book
#13
#13 12h17m
20:25 Don Mueang, Bangkok
08:40 Chiang Mai
Don Mueang, Bangkok
20:25
Chiang Mai
08:40+1
12h17m
1st Class Sleeper
From USD56
Book
2nd Class Sleeper AC
From USD36
Book
Seat Type Price
1st Class Sleeper US$56
Book
2nd Class Sleeper AC US$36
Book
#51
#51 14h10m
22:00 Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
12:10 Chiang Mai
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
22:00
Chiang Mai
12:10+1
14h10m
2nd Class Sleeper AC
From USD35
Book
Seat Type Price
2nd Class Sleeper AC US$35
Book
#51
#51 13h20m
22:50 Don Mueang, Bangkok
12:10 Chiang Mai
Don Mueang, Bangkok
22:50
Chiang Mai
12:10+1
13h20m
2nd Class Sleeper AC
From USD35
Book
Seat Type Price
2nd Class Sleeper AC US$35
Book
Check our global tours at