Home / Train /

Shanghai to Beijing Train

Presently, the number of the shanghai to beijing high speed trains is 47 in total, including 3 D trains operated overnight. 41 of the bullet trains are operated daily, while the rest of them are not available on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday. Most of the G trains are operated at Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station and Beijing South Railway Station, and all the overnight trains are operated at Shanghai Railway Station. The price of a second class seat ticket is about CNY 420 - 560 in general, and the price of a high speed sleeper ticket is about CNY 560.

Besides, 2 normal speed trains run overnight  from Shanghai to Beijing with the price of CNY 325.5/ 328.5.
 

Shanghai to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G102
Details of the Train G102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:39
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:0207:04
3Changzhou North 07:2607:28
4Nanjing South 08:0108:03
5Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:0309:08
6Zaozhuang 09:4009:46
7Jinan West 10:3610:39
8Tianjin South 11:4211:44
9Beijing South 12:18-
6H3M
06:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:29
Beijing South
 
6H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G104
Details of the Train G104:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:53
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:2107:28
3Nanjing South 08:1208:14
4Chuzhou 08:3208:35
5Xuzhou East 09:3809:40
6Jinan West 10:4310:45
7Cangzhou West 11:3111:32
8Beijing South 12:23-
5H55M
06:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:33
Beijing South
 
5H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G6
Details of the Train G6:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:00
2Nanjing South 08:0708:09
3Jinan West 10:2110:23
4Beijing South 11:55-
4H38M
07:00
Shanghai
11:38
Beijing South
 
4H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$139
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$261
G106
Details of the Train G106:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:12
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:3707:39
3Danyang North 08:0808:10
4Nanjing South 08:3508:37
5Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:3709:39
6Xuzhou East 09:5710:16
7Tengzhou East 10:4110:44
8Jinan West 11:2811:30
9Cangzhou West 12:1612:20
10Beijing South 13:13-
6H1M
07:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:13
Beijing South
 
6H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G108
Details of the Train G108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:22
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:4607:48
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5808:00
4Changzhou North 08:1708:19
5Zhenjiang South 08:3608:46
6Nanjing South 09:0409:06
7Dingyuan 09:3709:39
8Xuzhou East 10:2710:29
9Zaozhuang 10:4710:49
10Jinan West 11:4011:42
11Tianjin South 12:4512:49
12Beijing South 13:23-
6H1M
07:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:23
Beijing South
 
6H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G110
Details of the Train G110:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:28
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:5307:55
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Zhenjiang South 08:3708:39
5Nanjing South 08:5809:00
6Chuzhou 09:1809:23
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:1010:15
8Xuzhou East 10:3410:37
9Qufu East 11:1411:19
10Jinan West 11:5011:52
11Beijing South 13:26-
6H10M
07:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:38
Beijing South
 
6H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G120
Details of the Train G120:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:51
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:1908:24
3Changzhou North 08:4108:43
4Nanjing South 09:1809:21
5Xuzhou East 10:3710:40
6Jinan West 11:4411:46
7Tianjin South 12:4912:58
8Beijing South 13:33-
5H42M
07:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:33
Beijing South
 
5H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G8
Details of the Train G8:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:00
2Nanjing South 20:0720:09
3Beijing South 23:49-
4H24M
08:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:24
Beijing South
 
4H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G112
Details of the Train G112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:05
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:2808:30
3Nanjing South 09:1909:21
4Dingyuan 09:5209:54
5Xuzhou East 10:4510:56
6Jinan West 11:5912:09
7Cangzhou West 12:5513:02
8Tianjin South 13:2413:26
9Langfang 13:4413:47
10Beijing South 14:08-
6H3M
08:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:08
Beijing South
 
6H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G114
Details of the Train G114:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:15
2Kunshan south 08:3208:34
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:5008:53
4Zhenjiang South 09:2309:29
5Nanjing South 09:4809:50
6Bengbu South 10:3210:41
7Xuzhou East 11:1811:20
8Taian [Shandong] 12:1112:13
9Jinan West 12:3112:33
10Cangzhou West 13:1913:21
11Beijing South 14:13-
5H58M
08:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:13
Beijing South
 
5H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G2
Details of the Train G2:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:00
2Nanjing South 10:0010:02
3Jinan West 11:5912:01
4Beijing South 13:28-
4H28M
09:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:28
Beijing South
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G116
Details of the Train G116:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:34
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:5709:59
3Changzhou North 10:2110:23
4Zhenjiang South 10:4110:46
5Nanjing South 11:0511:09
6Bengbu South 11:5111:53
7Xuzhou East 12:3012:32
8Jinan West 13:3613:45
9Cangzhou West 14:3014:32
10Beijing South 15:23-
5H49M
09:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:23
Beijing South
 
5H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G10
Details of the Train G10:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:05
2Nanjing South 08:0408:06
3Bengbu South 08:4508:47
4Jinan West 10:1110:13
5Beijing South 11:39-
4H28M
10:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:28
Beijing South
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G42
Details of the Train G42:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -09:24
2Tongxiang 09:4109:43
3Jiaxing South 09:5409:56
4Shanghai Hongqiao 10:2410:26
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:5410:56
6Zhenjiang South 11:2611:28
7Nanjing South 11:4711:49
8Suzhou [Anhui] East 12:4912:54
9Xuzhou East 13:1313:15
10Taian [Shandong] 14:0614:08
11Jinan West 14:2614:28
12Tianjin South 15:3115:34
13Beijing South 16:08-
5H42M
10:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:08
Beijing South
 
5H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G122
Details of the Train G122:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:46
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:0911:12
3Changzhou North 11:3411:40
4Nanjing South 12:1212:16
5Xuzhou East 13:3113:34
6Qufu East 14:1114:13
7Taian [Shandong] 14:3214:34
8Jinan West 14:5114:53
9Dezhou East 15:1715:19
10Beijing South 16:33-
6H2M
10:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:43
Beijing South
 
6H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G124
Details of the Train G124:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:59
2Nanjing South 12:0812:10
3Xuzhou East 13:2513:28
4Qufu East 14:0514:07
5Jinan West 14:3814:44
6Beijing South 16:18-
5H19M
10:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:18
Beijing South
 
5H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G130
Details of the Train G130:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:26
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:4911:51
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:0112:03
4Changzhou North 12:2012:22
5Nanjing South 12:5412:56
6Chuzhou 13:1413:16
7Xuzhou East 14:1714:20
8Zaozhuang 14:3814:40
9Tengzhou East 14:5214:54
10Jinan West 15:3715:44
11Dezhou East 16:0816:10
12Beijing South 17:23-
6H14M
11:15
Shanghai
17:29
Beijing South
 
6H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$139
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$261
G128
Details of the Train G128:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:15
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:3811:40
3Zhenjiang South 12:1512:17
4Nanjing South 12:3612:38
5Chuzhou 12:5612:58
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:4513:47
7Qufu East 14:4014:43
8Taian [Shandong] 15:0215:05
9Jinan West 15:2215:24
10Dezhou East 15:4815:50
11Tianjin South 16:3416:36
12Beijing South 17:12-
5H55M
11:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:10
Beijing South
 
5H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G12
Details of the Train G12:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:00
2Nanjing South 13:0813:10
3Jinan West 15:0815:10
4Beijing South 16:38-
4H38M
12:00
Shanghai
16:38
Beijing South
 
4H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$139
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$261
G132
Details of the Train G132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:12
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:3512:37
3Changzhou North 12:5913:01
4Nanjing South 13:3313:35
5Suzhou [Anhui] East 14:3514:46
6Xuzhou East 15:0515:08
7Qufu East 15:4515:49
8Jinan West 16:2116:25
9Tianjin South 17:3117:33
10Beijing South 18:08-
6H15M
12:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:32
Beijing South
 
6H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G134
Details of the Train G134:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:00
2Kunshan south 13:1713:19
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:3513:37
4Nanjing South 14:2114:24
5Bengbu South 15:0615:11
6Xuzhou East 15:5015:52
7Zaozhuang 16:1016:19
8Jinan West 17:0917:11
9Dezhou East 17:3517:37
10Tianjin South 18:2118:23
11Beijing South 18:58-
5H58M
13:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:58
Beijing South
 
5H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G136
Details of the Train G136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:16
2Kunshan south 13:3313:35
3Changzhou North 14:0314:06
4Nanjing South 14:3814:40
5Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:4015:42
6Xuzhou East 16:0116:09
7Tengzhou East 16:3416:36
8Jinan West 17:1917:22
9Cangzhou West 18:0818:10
10Langfang 18:4518:47
11Beijing South 19:09-
5H46M
13:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:02
Beijing South
 
5H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G138
Details of the Train G138:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:29
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5213:54
3Changzhou North 14:1614:18
4Nanjing South 14:4914:51
5Bengbu South 15:3315:40
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:0316:05
7Qufu East 16:5616:58
8Taian [Shandong] 17:1717:19
9Jinan West 17:3717:39
10Cangzhou West 18:2518:27
11Tianjin South 18:4918:54
12Beijing South 19:28-
5H59M
13:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:28
Beijing South
 
5H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G140
Details of the Train G140:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:34
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5713:59
3Changzhou North 14:2114:23
4Zhenjiang South 14:4114:46
5Nanjing South 15:0415:06
6Chuzhou 15:2415:26
7Qufu East 17:0017:02
8Taian [Shandong] 17:2117:23
9Jinan West 17:4117:43
10Dezhou East 18:0718:09
11Cangzhou West 18:3618:42
12Tianjin South 19:0519:07
13Beijing South 19:41-
6H7M
13:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:41
Beijing South
 
6H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G4
Details of the Train G4:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:00
2Nanjing South 15:0015:02
3Jinan West 16:5917:01
4Beijing South 18:28-
4H28M
14:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:28
Beijing South
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G142
Details of the Train G142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:10
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:3314:38
3Nanjing South 15:2615:28
4Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:2816:30
5Xuzhou East 16:4916:51
6Qufu East 17:2817:40
7Taian [Shandong] 17:5918:01
8Jinan West 18:1818:21
9Dezhou East 18:4518:58
10Cangzhou West 19:2319:26
11Beijing South 20:18-
6H8M
14:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:18
Beijing South
 
6H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G144
Details of the Train G144:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:40
2Kunshan south 14:5714:59
3Zhenjiang South 15:4015:45
4Nanjing South 16:0516:07
5Bengbu South 16:4916:51
6Xuzhou East 17:2717:30
7Jinan West 18:4018:43
8Dezhou East 19:0719:09
9Langfang 20:06-
10Beijing South 20:29-
5H47M
14:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:29
Beijing South
 
5H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G146
Details of the Train G146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:52
2Kunshan south 15:0915:14
3Danyang North 15:4915:51
4Nanjing South 16:1816:24
5Chuzhou 16:4216:44
6Xuzhou East 17:4417:46
7Taian [Shandong] 18:3718:40
8Jinan West 18:5819:05
9Tianjin South 20:0820:12
10Beijing South 20:48-
5H56M
14:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:48
Beijing South
 
5H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G14
Details of the Train G14:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:00
2Nanjing South 16:0016:02
3Jinan West 17:5918:01
4Tianjin South 18:5919:01
5Beijing South 19:36-
4H36M
15:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:36
Beijing South
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G148
Details of the Train G148:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:23
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:4615:48
3Changzhou North 16:1016:12
4Zhenjiang South 16:3016:32
5Nanjing South 16:5016:53
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 17:5317:55
7Xuzhou East 18:1418:17
8Qufu East 18:5418:56
9Jinan West 19:2719:33
10Cangzhou West 20:1920:21
11Beijing South 21:13-
5H50M
15:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:13
Beijing South
 
5H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1053/US$156
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G170
Details of the Train G170:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:52
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:2116:23
3Changzhou North 16:4016:42
4Nanjing South 17:1317:15
5Qufu East 19:0219:04
6Jinan West 19:3619:38
7Dezhou East 20:0220:03
8Beijing South 21:18-
5H26M
15:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:18
Beijing South
 
5H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G150
Details of the Train G150:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:05
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:3316:35
3Zhenjiang South 17:0517:07
4Nanjing South 17:2517:27
5Xuzhou East 18:4118:43
6Zaozhuang 19:0119:04
7Qufu East 19:2819:30
8Taian [Shandong] 19:4919:56
9Jinan West 20:1320:21
10Dezhou East 20:4520:47
11Beijing South 22:00-
5H55M
16:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:00
Beijing South
 
5H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G152
Details of the Train G152:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:18
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:4116:43
3Nanjing South 17:3117:34
4Xuzhou East 18:4918:51
5Zaozhuang 19:0919:11
6Qufu East 19:3519:51
7Jinan West 20:2220:25
8Dezhou East 20:4920:51
9Tianjin South 21:3521:38
10Beijing South 22:12-
5H54M
16:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:12
Beijing South
 
5H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G16
Details of the Train G16:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:00
2Nanjing South 12:0712:09
3Jinan West 14:2114:23
4Beijing South 15:55-
4H36M
17:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:36
Beijing South
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G154
Details of the Train G154:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:13
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:3617:38
3Changzhou North 18:0018:02
4Nanjing South 18:3418:36
5Chuzhou 18:5418:56
6Taian [Shandong] 20:4420:55
7Jinan West 21:1221:14
8Beijing South 22:48-
5H35M
17:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:48
Beijing South
 
5H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G156
Details of the Train G156:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
5H40M
17:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:58
Beijing South
 
5H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G44
Details of the Train G44:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -16:15
2Jiaxing South 16:3816:40
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 16:4916:51
4Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1417:23
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:4617:48
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:5818:00
7Zhenjiang South 18:3018:32
8Nanjing South 18:5018:52
9Xuzhou East 20:0620:15
10Zaozhuang 20:3320:35
11Jinan West 21:2621:28
12Cangzhou West 22:1322:15
13Beijing South 23:08-
5H45M
17:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:08
Beijing South
 
5H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G158
Details of the Train G158:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:34
2Kunshan south 17:5117:53
3Danyang North 18:2818:30
4Nanjing South 18:5418:57
5Bengbu South 19:3919:50
6Zaozhuang 20:4120:43
7Qufu East 21:0721:09
8Jinan West 21:4021:42
9Cangzhou West 22:2822:37
10Beijing South 23:29-
5H55M
17:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:29
Beijing South
 
5H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G160
Details of the Train G160:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:39
2Kunshan south 17:5617:58
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:0918:11
4Changzhou North 18:3318:35
5Nanjing South 19:0919:11
6Bengbu South 19:5319:55
7Xuzhou East 20:3420:38
8Tengzhou East 21:0321:06
9Taian [Shandong] 21:3721:48
10Jinan West 22:0522:08
11Beijing South 23:42-
6H2M
17:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:48
Beijing South
 
6H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
G18
Details of the Train G18:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -18:00
2Nanjing South 18:5919:01
3Bengbu South 19:4019:42
4Jinan West 21:0721:09
5Beijing South 22:36-
4H41M
17:55
Shanghai
22:36
Beijing South
 
4H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$139
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$261
T110
Details of the Train T110:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -18:02
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:5118:54
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:1919:23
4Nanjing 21:5022:01
5Xuzhou 01:3601:42
6Dezhou 05:4905:51
7Cangzhou 06:4506:55
8Tianjin West 08:0508:09
9Beijing 09:30-
16H11M
17:57
Shanghai
10:08+1
Beijing
 
16H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY497.5/US$74
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$48
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY919.5/US$136
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$26
G22
Details of the Train G22:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:00
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:2816:30
3Nanjing South 17:1417:16
4Tengzhou East 18:5118:53
5Jinan West 19:3619:38
6Cangzhou West 20:2420:26
7Beijing South 21:17-
4H18M
19:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:18
Beijing South
 
4H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$259
1462
Details of the Train 1462:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:18
2Kunshan 12:5212:56
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:2013:24
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:5213:55
5Nanjing 16:2616:45
6Chuzhou North 17:2317:26
7Mingguang 18:0918:12
8Bengbu 18:5619:06
9Suzhou [Anhui] 20:0220:05
10Xuzhou 21:2621:37
11Zaozhuang West 22:2522:27
12Tengzhou 22:4922:51
13Zoucheng 23:4723:52
14Taishan 01:0001:10
15Jinan 02:0802:14
16Dezhou 03:4403:50
17Botou 04:3305:23
18Cangzhou 05:4705:50
19Qingxian 06:1006:21
20Tianjin West 07:2307:25
21Yangcun 07:5207:54
22Langfang North 08:29-
23Beijing 10:46-
22H32M
12:18
Shanghai
10:50+1
Beijing
 
22H32M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY476.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
D708
Details of the Train D708:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
11H54M
19:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
07:11+1
Beijing South
 
11H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY785/US$116
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY426/US$63
Z282
Details of the Train Z282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:04
2Haining 17:3817:41
3Jiaxing 17:5918:02
4Shanghai South 18:5419:30
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3120:41
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:0321:06
7Zhenjiang 22:0422:07
8Nanjing 22:4422:53
9Bengbu 00:2500:28
10Xuzhou 01:5702:17
11Yanzhou 03:5603:59
12Dezhou 06:3106:33
13Cangzhou 07:2807:32
14Tianjin West 08:4308:56
15Zhangjiakou South 14:0614:12
16Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 15:5516:01
17Hohhot East 17:1017:30
18Hohhot 17:4217:48
19Baotou East 18:58-
20Baotou 19:19-
14H52M
19:30
Shanghai South
10:22+1
Beijing
 
14H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY497.5/US$74
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$26
 

 Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
 Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
- Last modified on Jan. 31, 2019 -
  • Customer Reviews
  • Questions & Answers
  •  
    5.07 Reviews
    Mr.JOHNCOX
    United Kingdom
    Posted on Jan. 24, 2019
    The booking process was excellent we had no issues at all collecting our tickets from Shanghai and you were extremely helpful through the process ie when emails were bouncing back!!
    The train journey was superb very comfortable clean and on time we will be using this service again in future much better than flying between Shanghai and Beijing.
    Mr.MELVYN
    United Kingdom
    Posted on Jan. 18, 2019
    The booking procedure was first class. I was a little apprehensive at first as China is such a huge country and the Stations are some of the biggest in the world. However I allowed myself plenty of time to collect my tickets and to find the platforms for my two journeys. The train journeys themselves were the most fantastic train journeys that I have ever been on, especially the journey on the Shanghai to Beijing CRH. I would love to do it all agian and if so I would definetely use the services of TravelChinaGuide...More
    Mr. FABIO
    Italy
    Posted on Jan. 13, 2019
    I have used your booking service a few times, always without a glitch.
    The booking process is easy and seamless and you are always very prompt in responding. As for the trains, the Shanghai-Beijing line is fast and comfortable. I will take that train and emplay your services again for sure!
    Mr.WENDELL
    USA
    Posted on Jan. 08, 2019
    I was most pleased with your train ticket booking service. It was useful to have an 800 number to call for questions. I have traveled often by train in China, but not knowing Mandarin, have found it difficult before to obtain train tickets, usually relying on friends.
    Your system that allows on-line bookings from the United States is an important improvement. I purchased tickets from Shanghai Hongqiao to Changchun and Beijing, and then from Beijing to Nanchang and Shanghai. I picked up all the tickets in a single trip to the main Shanghai station. It all worked flawlessly, and the transaction was completed in 10 minutes or less.
    Travel by train is the best way to see China and CRH is very enjoyable and comfortable. It is obviously a much better way to see the country than flying.
    I look forward to using your service again.
    ...More
    Ms.KRISTY
    Canada
    Posted on Jan. 05, 2019
    I was very satisfied with TravelChinaGuide's consulting services. Booking the ticket was very easy and fast and they provided excellent information about getting the train ticket at the station and boarding the train. The train itself (overnight sleeper from Shanghai to Beijing) was very clean and comfortable. I would definitely use this service again to book future train trips in China.
    Mr.HELEN
    USA
    Posted on Dec. 28, 2018
    I was very, very satisfied with your company and the ease with the booking and the swift arrival of our train tickets. They were there when we checked into the hotel! Wonderful! Thank you so much! I'm happy I found you and will recommend you to anyone I know that is needing your service while visiting China.
    Mr. THOR
    France
    Posted on Dec. 23, 2018
    We were very happy about your service. It was very convinient that the tickets were sent to our hotel in advance. It worked well. Furthermore it was great to get informed about the steps you're doing while preparing the ticket and sending it to the hotel. Thank you very much!
    1
    Page 1 of 1