Home / Train /

Shanghai - Beijing Train

Presently, the number of the shanghai to beijing high speed trains is 47 in total, including 3 D trains operated overnight. 41 of the bullet trains are operated daily, while the rest of them are not available on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday. Most of the G trains are operated at Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station and Beijing South Railway Station, and all the overnight trains are operated at Shanghai Railway Station. The price of a second class seat ticket is about CNY 420 - 560 in general, and the price of a high speed sleeper ticket is about CNY 560.

Besides, 2 normal speed trains run overnight  from Shanghai to Beijing with the price of CNY 325.5/ 328.5.
 

Shanghai - Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G104
Details of the Train G104:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:53
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:2107:28
3Nanjing South 08:1208:14
4Chuzhou 08:3208:35
5Xuzhou East 09:3809:40
6Jinan West 10:4310:45
7Cangzhou West 11:3111:32
8Beijing South 12:23-
5H55M
06:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:33
Beijing South
 
5H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G6
Details of the Train G6:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:00
2Nanjing South 08:0708:09
3Jinan West 10:2110:23
4Beijing South 11:55-
4H38M
07:00
Shanghai
11:38
Beijing South
 
4H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$259
G106
Details of the Train G106:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:12
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:3707:39
3Danyang North 08:0808:10
4Nanjing South 08:3508:37
5Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:3709:39
6Xuzhou East 09:5710:16
7Tengzhou East 10:4110:44
8Jinan West 11:2811:30
9Cangzhou West 12:1612:20
10Beijing South 13:13-
6H1M
07:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:13
Beijing South
 
6H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G108
Details of the Train G108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:20
2Kunshan south 07:3707:39
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5507:57
4Danyang North 08:2108:23
5Nanjing South 08:4808:50
6Bengbu South 09:3209:34
7Xuzhou East 10:1210:18
8Zaozhuang 10:3610:38
9Jinan West 11:2811:32
10Dezhou East 11:5611:58
11Beijing South 13:11-
6H1M
07:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:23
Beijing South
 
6H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G110
Details of the Train G110:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:28
2Kunshan south 07:4507:47
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:5808:00
4Changzhou North 08:2208:35
5Zhenjiang South 08:5208:54
6Nanjing South 09:1409:16
7Chuzhou 09:3409:39
8Xuzhou East 10:4110:44
9Jinan West 11:4811:50
10Cangzhou West 12:3512:44
11Beijing South 13:38-
6H10M
07:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:38
Beijing South
 
6H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G120
Details of the Train G120:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:05
2Kunshan south 10:2210:24
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:3510:37
4Changzhou North 10:5911:01
5Nanjing South 11:3311:35
6Chuzhou 11:5311:55
7Xuzhou East 12:5612:58
8Tengzhou East 13:2313:25
9Jinan West 14:0814:16
10Tianjin South 15:2015:26
11Beijing South 16:00-
5H42M
07:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:33
Beijing South
 
5H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G8
Details of the Train G8:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:00
2Nanjing South 09:0009:02
3Jinan West 10:5911:01
4Beijing South 12:24-
4H24M
08:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:24
Beijing South
 
4H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G114
Details of the Train G114:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:10
2Kunshan south 08:2708:32
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:4308:45
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:5508:57
5Zhenjiang South 09:2709:29
6Nanjing South 09:4809:50
7Bengbu South 10:3210:38
8Xuzhou East 11:1511:22
9Jinan West 12:2512:33
10Cangzhou West 13:1913:21
11Beijing South 14:12-
5H58M
08:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:13
Beijing South
 
5H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G2
Details of the Train G2:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:00
2Nanjing South 10:0010:02
3Jinan West 11:5912:01
4Beijing South 13:28-
4H28M
09:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:28
Beijing South
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G116
Details of the Train G116:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:34
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:0210:04
3Changzhou North 10:2110:23
4Zhenjiang South 10:4110:42
5Nanjing South 11:0111:03
6Bengbu South 11:4511:51
7Xuzhou East 12:2812:30
8Qufu East 13:0713:09
9Jinan West 13:4013:43
10Dezhou East 14:0714:09
11Beijing South 15:23-
5H49M
09:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:23
Beijing South
 
5H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G10
Details of the Train G10:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:05
2Nanjing South 08:0408:06
3Bengbu South 08:4508:47
4Jinan West 10:1110:13
5Beijing South 11:39-
4H28M
10:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:28
Beijing South
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G42
Details of the Train G42:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -09:24
2Tongxiang 09:4109:43
3Jiaxing South 09:5409:56
4Shanghai Hongqiao 10:2410:28
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:5710:58
6Zhenjiang South 11:2811:30
7Nanjing South 11:4911:51
8Xuzhou East 13:0513:08
9Taian [Shandong] 13:5914:01
10Jinan West 14:1814:27
11Tianjin South 15:3015:32
12Beijing South 16:06-
5H42M
10:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:08
Beijing South
 
5H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G122
Details of the Train G122:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:41
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:0411:06
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 11:1611:18
4Danyang North 11:4211:47
5Nanjing South 12:1312:15
6Bengbu South 12:5612:58
7Xuzhou East 13:3513:38
8Qufu East 14:1514:17
9Taian [Shandong] 14:3614:38
10Jinan West 14:5514:57
11Cangzhou West 15:4515:50
12Beijing South 16:43-
6H2M
10:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:43
Beijing South
 
6H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G124
Details of the Train G124:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:00
2Nanjing South 12:0812:10
3Xuzhou East 13:2513:28
4Qufu East 14:0514:07
5Jinan West 14:3814:44
6Beijing South 16:18-
5H18M
11:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:18
Beijing South
 
5H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G126
Details of the Train G126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:05
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:2811:30
3Changzhou North 11:5211:54
4Nanjing South 12:2512:27
5Bengbu South 13:0913:11
6Xuzhou East 13:4813:50
7Zaozhuang 14:0814:10
8Taian [Shandong] 14:4814:56
9Jinan West 15:1415:19
10Dezhou East 15:4315:45
11Tianjin South 16:2916:31
12Beijing South 17:05-
6H0M
11:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:05
Beijing South
 
6H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G12
Details of the Train G12:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:00
2Nanjing South 13:0813:10
3Jinan West 15:0815:10
4Beijing South 16:38-
4H38M
12:00
Shanghai
16:38
Beijing South
 
4H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$259
G132
Details of the Train G132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:4012:42
3Changzhou North 13:0413:06
4Nanjing South 13:3813:40
5Dingyuan 14:1114:14
6Xuzhou East 15:0315:06
7Zaozhuang 15:2415:29
8Qufu East 15:5315:57
9Jinan West 16:2916:32
10Dezhou East 16:5616:58
11Cangzhou West 17:2417:26
12Tianjin South 17:4917:58
13Beijing South 18:32-
6H15M
12:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:32
Beijing South
 
6H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
1462
Details of the Train 1462:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:18
2Kunshan 12:5212:58
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:2213:26
4Changzhou 14:2414:29
5Nanjing 16:2616:45
6Chuzhou North 17:2317:26
7Mingguang 18:0918:12
8Bengbu 18:5619:06
9Suzhou [Anhui] 20:0220:05
10Xuzhou 21:2621:37
11Zaozhuang West 22:2522:27
12Tengzhou 22:4922:51
13Zoucheng 23:4723:52
14Taishan 01:0001:10
15Jinan 02:0802:14
16Dezhou 03:4603:50
17Botou 04:3305:02
18Cangzhou 05:4505:51
19Qingxian 06:1106:21
20Tianjin West 07:2307:25
21Yangcun 07:5207:54
22Langfang North 08:2908:32
23Beijing 10:46-
22H28M
12:18
Shanghai
10:46+1
Beijing
 
22H28M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY476.5/US$70
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
G138
Details of the Train G138:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:29
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5213:54
3Changzhou North 14:1614:18
4Nanjing South 14:4914:51
5Bengbu South 15:3315:40
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:0316:05
7Qufu East 16:5616:58
8Taian [Shandong] 17:1717:19
9Jinan West 17:3717:39
10Cangzhou West 18:2518:27
11Tianjin South 18:4918:54
12Beijing South 19:28-
5H59M
13:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:28
Beijing South
 
5H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G140
Details of the Train G140:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:34
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5713:59
3Changzhou North 14:2114:23
4Zhenjiang South 14:4114:46
5Nanjing South 15:0415:06
6Chuzhou 15:2415:26
7Qufu East 17:0017:02
8Taian [Shandong] 17:2117:23
9Jinan West 17:4117:43
10Dezhou East 18:0718:09
11Cangzhou West 18:3618:42
12Tianjin South 19:0519:07
13Beijing South 19:41-
6H7M
13:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:41
Beijing South
 
6H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G4
Details of the Train G4:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:00
2Nanjing South 15:0015:02
3Jinan West 16:5917:01
4Beijing South 18:28-
4H28M
14:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:28
Beijing South
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G142
Details of the Train G142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:16
2Kunshan south 14:3314:39
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 14:5514:57
4Nanjing South 15:4115:44
5Bengbu South 16:2616:28
6Xuzhou East 17:0517:10
7Zaozhuang 17:2817:39
8Taian [Shandong] 18:1718:19
9Jinan West 18:3618:38
10Cangzhou West 19:2419:26
11Beijing South 20:18-
6H8M
14:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:18
Beijing South
 
6H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G14
Details of the Train G14:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:00
2Nanjing South 16:0016:02
3Jinan West 17:5918:01
4Tianjin South 18:5919:01
5Beijing South 19:36-
4H36M
15:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:36
Beijing South
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G150
Details of the Train G150:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:05
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:2816:30
3Danyang North 16:5917:00
4Nanjing South 17:2517:27
5Xuzhou East 18:4118:43
6Zaozhuang 19:0119:03
7Taian [Shandong] 19:4119:43
8Jinan West 20:0020:02
9Dezhou East 20:2620:28
10Tianjin South 21:1221:14
11Beijing South 21:48-
5H55M
16:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:00
Beijing South
 
5H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G152
Details of the Train G152:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:18
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:4116:43
3Nanjing South 17:3117:34
4Xuzhou East 18:4918:51
5Zaozhuang 19:0919:11
6Qufu East 19:3519:51
7Jinan West 20:2220:25
8Dezhou East 20:4920:51
9Tianjin South 21:3521:38
10Beijing South 22:12-
5H54M
16:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:12
Beijing South
 
5H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G16
Details of the Train G16:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:00
2Nanjing South 17:5918:01
3Xuzhou East 19:0819:10
4Jinan West 20:0720:09
5Beijing South 21:36-
4H36M
17:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:36
Beijing South
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G44
Details of the Train G44:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -16:15
2Jiaxing South 16:3816:40
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 16:4916:51
4Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1417:24
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:4717:49
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:5918:01
7Zhenjiang South 18:3118:34
8Nanjing South 18:5318:55
9Xuzhou East 20:0920:11
10Jinan West 21:1521:18
11Tianjin South 22:2122:27
12Beijing South 23:01-
5H45M
17:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:08
Beijing South
 
5H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G18
Details of the Train G18:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -18:00
2Nanjing South 18:5919:01
3Bengbu South 19:4019:42
4Jinan West 21:0721:09
5Beijing South 22:36-
4H36M
18:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:36
Beijing South
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
T110
Details of the Train T110:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -18:02
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:5118:54
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:1919:23
4Nanjing 21:5222:00
5Xuzhou 01:3601:42
6Dezhou 05:4905:51
7Cangzhou 06:4506:55
8Tianjin West 08:0508:09
9Beijing 09:30-
15H28M
18:02
Shanghai
09:30+1
Beijing
 
15H28M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY497.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$48
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY919.5/US$135
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$26
G22
Details of the Train G22:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:00
2Nanjing South 20:0020:02
3Beijing South 23:18-
4H18M
19:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:18
Beijing South
 
4H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
D312
Details of the Train D312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -19:10
2Nanjing 21:4021:46
3Beijing South 07:07-
11H57M
19:10
Shanghai
07:07+1
Beijing South
 
11H57M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY584/US$86
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY605/US$89
D322
Details of the Train D322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -19:53
2Nanjing 22:2122:25
3Beijing South 07:45-
12H1M
19:53
Shanghai
07:54+1
Beijing
 
12H1M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$93
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY429/US$63
D314
Details of the Train D314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -21:07
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5121:53
3Nanjing 23:3623:40
4Beijing South 08:55-
11H48M
21:07
Shanghai
08:55+1
Beijing South
 
11H48M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY730/US$107
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY426/US$63
 

 Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
 Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
- Last modified on Oct. 17, 2018 -
Questions & Answers on Let Me Say about
Asked by Isla from MALAYSIA | Oct. 17, 2018 00:06Reply
What does "Shanghai" mean? Is that Hongqiao Station or not?
I want to book G6 on your website, but in the list, it says "Shanghai". Which station should I go to?
Answers (1)
Answered by Aidan from PERU | Oct. 17, 2018 22:52
00Reply


It is not Hongqiao Station, but the one in city center area. The address is No. 303 Moling Road. It is also on metro line 1, 3 and 4.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)