China International Train Schedule

There are couples of international trains traveling from China to Russia, Mongolia, North Korea, Kazakhstan and Vietnam. Followings are the schedule and ticket fare just for your reference:
 1. The listed time is coincident with the Local Time.
   2. '+1' indicates the second day, '+2' indicates the third day, etc.

Beijing—Ulan Bator (Last Update: July 8, 2014)
K23  (↓)  K24  (↑)
Arrival Departure Arrival Departure
Beijing / 11:22 11:40 /
Jining South 16:56 17:08 06:08 06:20
Erlian 21:48 00:59 21:00 01:20 +1
Zamyn-Uud 01:25 02:40 18:50 20:35
Ulan Bator 14:20+1 / / 07:15

Ticket Fare: CNY1,883/deluxe-sleeper, CNY1,723/soft-sleeper, CNY1,222/hard-sleeper

K23 departs from Beijing Railway Station on Tuesday and Saturday weekly and arrives at Ulan Bator on Wednesday and Sunday.
K24 departs from Ulan Bator on Thursday weekly and arrives at Beijing Railway Station on Friday.
 Tip: On Saturday, K23 is operated by Mongolia, which has no soft sleeper and only hard sleeper and luxury soft sleeper are available. K23 on Tuesday has all the three classes.

Beijing—Hanoi
T5 (↓) T6 (↑)
Arrival Departure Arrival Departure
Beijing W. / 16:08 12:07 +2 /
Shijiazhuang 19:00 19:03 09:13 09:17
Zhengzhou 22:50 22:56 05:23 05:29
Hankou 03:31 +1 03:33 00:37 00:39
Wuchang 03:54 04:08 00:01 +2 00:16
Changsha 07:31 07:43 20:32 20:40
Hengyang 09:31 09:39 18:32 18:42
Yongzhou 11:39 11:49 16:16 16:20
Guilin 14:50 14:58 13:21 13:28
Liuzhou 17:02 07:08 11:18 11:24
Nanning 20:10 21:15 07:00 08:30
Pingxiang 01:05 +2 02:40 01:41 +1 03:25
Tongdeng 02:21 03:50 22:40 00:00
Hanoi 08:10 +2 / / 18:30

T5 departs from Beijing West Railway Station on every Monday and Friday and arrives in Hanoi respectively on Wednesday and Sunday. The train No. will be changed to T8705 in Nanning, T8709 in Pingxiang as well as M2 in Tongdeng and Hanoi.
T6 departs from Hanoi on every Tuesday and Friday and arrives at Beijing West Railway Station respectively on Thursday and Sunday. The train No. is M1 in Hanoi and will be changed to T8780 in Tongdeng, T8706 in Pingxiang and finally T6 in Nanning.

Harbin—Vladivostok
K7023 (↓) K7024 (↑)
Arrival Departure Arrival Departure
Harbin E. / 20:55 07:53 +2 /
Binjiang --- --- 07:36 07:42
Harbin 21:10 21:27 07:13 07:29
Chenggaozi --- --- 06:43 06:48
Acheng 22:02 22:04 06:13 06:22
Yuquan --- --- 05:36 05:49
Shangzhi --- --- 04:24 04:27
Yabuli --- --- 03:59 04:06
Mudanjiang 02:35 +1 02:51 00:50 +2 01:13
Muleng 04:35 04:38 --- ---
Yilin 04:52 04:58 --- ---
Xiachengzi 05:12 05:14 --- ---
Maqiaohe 05:26 05:28 --- ---
Hongfangzi 05:44 05:45 --- ---
Tailing 06:01 06:02 --- ---
Suixi 06:37 06:39 --- ---
Suiyang 06:54 06:56 21:32 21:35
Kuan'gou 07:16 07:17 --- ---
Suifenhe 07:33 09:30 15:30 21:05
Ussuriysk 12:45 22:41 14:10 02:40 +1
Vladivostok 01:00 +2 / / 12:15
Khabarovsk

---

/

/

---

K7023 departs from Harbin on every Wednesday and Saturday and arrives in Vladivostok/ Khabarovsk respectively on Friday and Monday. It will be divided after arriving at Ussuriysk, and then depart to Vladivostok and Khabarovsk respectively.
K7024 departs from Vladivostok/Khabarovsk on every Monday and Thursday and arrives in Harbin respectively on Wednesday and Saturday. The trains, respectively from Vladivostok and Khabarovsk, will be connected together at Ussuriysk and then depart to Harbin.

Hohhot—Ulan Bator
4652/4653 (↓) 4654/4651 (↑)
Arrival Departure Arrival Departure
Hohhot / 21:31 21:44 +1 /
Hohhot E. 21:41 21:45 21:16 21:32
Jining S. 00:03 +1 00:31 19:11 19:25
Bihong 01:07 01:11 18:25 18:28
Baiyinchagan 01:27 01:31 18:02 18:06
Wulanhada 01:48 01:50 --- ---
Tumuertai 02:15 02:20 17:08 17:11
Derisitu 03:13 03:28 --- ---
Zhurihe 03:39 03:42 16:01 16:03
Saihantala 04:18 04:26 15:17 15:24
Qiharigetu 05:13 05:16 14:16 14:22
Erlian 06:08 18:00 10:25 13:30
Zamyn-Uud 18:25 22:00 07:55 +1 10:00
Ulan Bator 10:50 +2 / / 20:05

4652/4653, operated by China, departs from Hohhot on Friday weekly and arrives in Ulan Bator on Sunday.
4652/4653, operated by Mongolia, departs from Hohhot on Monday weekly and arrives in Ulan Bator on Wednesday.
4654/4651, operated by China, departs from Ulan Bator on Monday weekly and arrives in Hohhot on Tuesday.
4654/4651, operated by Mongolia, departs from Ulan Bator on Friday weekly and arrives in Hohhot on Saturday.

Urumqi—Alma-ata
K9795 (↓) K9796 (↑)
Arrival Departure Arrival Departure
Urumqi / 23:58 --- ---
Alashankou 08:00 +1 --- --- ---
Alma-ata 07:40 +2 / --- ---

K9795 departs from Urumqi on Saturday and arrives in Alma-ata on Monday. Ticket Fare: CNY 1250 for a soft-sleeper in a 4-berth compartment; CNY 1100 for a hard-sleeper.
K9796 departs from Alma-ata on Monday and arrives in Urumqi on Wednesday. Ticket Fare: CNY 1460 for a soft-sleeper in a 2-berth compartment; CNY 1100 for a hard-sleeper.

Urumqi—Astana: K9797/K9798

Ticket Fare: CNY 1600 / soft-sleeper, CNY 1200 / hard-sleeper

K9797 departs from Urumqi on Thursday weekly and arrives in Astana on Sunday.
K9798 departs from Astana on Tuesday and arrives in Urumqi on Thursday.

K3/K4
Beijing - Ulan Bator - Moscow

K19/K20
Beijing - Manzhouli - Moscow

K23/K24:
Beijing - Ulan Bator

K27/K28:
Beijing - Pyongyang

T8701/T8702:
Nanning - Hanoi

Adventures by Rail:
10 Days Tibet Rail Travel: Beijing - Lhasa - Xian
Xian - Luoyang Rail Travel: 1 Day of Xian - Luoyang - Xian
14 Days Silk Road Tour: Beijing - Urumqi - Kashgar - Urumqi - Turpan - Dunhuang - Xian - Shanghai