Embassy of Bangladesh in China

Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh in Beijing

Ambassador: H. E. Mr. Munshi Faiz Ahmad
Address: No. 42, Guang Hua Lu, Chaoyang District
Postal Code: 100600
Telephone: (+86)10 6532 2521, 6532 3706
Fax: (+86)10 6532 4346
E-mail: bdemb@public3.bta.net.cn

Note: The Embassy with residence in Beijing also has concurrent accreditations with Mongolia and DPRK (North Korea).
Chinese citizens who are holders of valid diplomatic, service (official), ordinary (for public affairs) passport can exempt from visa requirements.

 Tourist Visa (T)
1. Guarantee Letter issued by applicant's company, with assurance that applicant can return to China before visa expiry;
2. Invitation Letter from applicant's friend is required if applicant is invited to travel by his friend in Bangladesh; Accommodation is also supplied by his friend;
3. If applicant travel by himself, hotel reservation paper is required;
4. Original passport of applicant;
5. Two 2-inch full-face color photographs (the background should be white);
6. Completed application form
7. The maximum of T is 15 days

 Business Visa (B)
1. Invitation Letter from Bangladesh inviter;
2. Dispatch Letter issued by the company for which applicant works;
3. Original passport of applicant;
4. Two 2-inch full-face color photographs (the background should be white);
5. Completed application form

 Work Visa (E)
1. Labor Contract signed by Bangladesh company and applicant;
2. Work Request Letter issued by Bangladesh Board of Investment or Export Processing Zones Authority;
3. Original passport of applicant;
4. Two 2-inch full-face color photographs (the background should be white);
5. Completed application form
6. Company Certificate issued by CCPTT (may request);
7. Company introduction (may request);
8. Tax Certificate of company (may request)

 Private Investment Visa (PI)
1. Registration Certificate issued by Bangladesh Board of Investement;
2. Applicant should be one of the shareholders and has set up a company in Bangladesh;
3. Tax Certificate
4. Original passport of applicant;
5. Two 2-inch full-face color photographs (the background should be white);
6. Completed application form

 Family/Relative Visit Visa (FE)
1. Invitation Letter from the company where applicant's family member or relative works;
2. Work Permit of applicant's family member in Bangladesh;
3. Certificate's photocopy and its English version which can prove the relationship between application and interviewee, such as Marriage Certificate and Household Register;
4. Original passport of applicant;
5. Two 2-inch full-face color photographs (the background should be white);
6. Completed application form

Tips:
1. The issued visa can be gotten at 16:30-17:00 in the same day or the 3 rd workday.
2. Accepting visa application: 09:00-12:00, Monday to Friday. Please note the time change in terms of Islam Ramadan, Islam Lesser Bairam, Islam Corban, New Year Day, Chinese Spring Festival, May Day Holiday and Chinese National Day

 Please contact China Embassy in Bangladesh if Bangladeshis will go to China.

TravelChinaGuide
Facebook Page
Q & A Search:
Questions & Answers on Embassy of Bangladesh in China
See more...
Ask a Question
The above information except your email address will be published on the website.