Wuxi Travel Guide

Wuxi Metro Line 3

Wuxi Subway Logo 

Sumiao – Sunan Shuofang Airport

 (Identification Color:         )

Extending in the northwest-southeast direction, Wuxi metro line 3 will transport between Huishan Railway Station and Sunan Shuofang Airport within 42 kilometers (26 miles) via 29 stations. The first phase of Wuxi subway line 3 from Sumiao to Sunan Shuofang Airport has already served the public, which passes Wuxi Railway Station and transfer with metro line 1 and 2. This section has 28.5 kilometers (18 miles) via 21 stations. The second phase of metro line 3 has not started to build yet.
 

Timetable

Station First Train Last Train
To Sunan Shuofang Airport To Sumiao To Sunan Shuofang Airport To Sumiao
Sumiao 06:00 06:44 22:41 23:14
Qianqiao 06:02 06:43 22:43 23:13
Longshanshao 06:04 06:40 22:45 23:10
Shimen Road 06:06 06:38 22:47 23:08
Sheng’an 06:08 06:36 22:49 23:06
Wuqiao 06:11 06:33 22:52 23:03
Beishankou Sanyuan 06:13 06:31 22:54 23:01
Wuxi Railway Station 06:15 06:29 22:56 22:59
Guangrui 06:17 06:27 22:58 22:57
Jinghai 06:19 06:25 23:00 22:55
Dongfeng 06:21 06:23 23:02 22:53
Xufeng 06:23 06:21 23:04 22:51
Taihu Garden 06:25 06:19 23:06 22:49
Xinguang Road 06:28 06:17 23:09 22:47
Wangzhuang Road 06:29 06:15 23:10 22:45
Huangshan Road 06:32 06:12 23:13 22:42
East Gaolang Road 06:34 06:11 23:15 22:41
Zhoujingxiang 06:36 06:08 23:17 22:38
Wuxi New District 06:39 06:06 23:20 22:36
South Changjiang Road 06:41 06:03 23:22 22:33
Sunan Shuofang Airport 06:44 06:00 23:25 22:30
 

Transfers along Wuxi Metro Line 3

Sheng’an & Wuxi New District: Transfer with Line 4
Wuxi Railway Station: Transfer with Line 1
Jinghai: Transfer with Line 2
Taihu Garden: Transfer with Line 5
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near Subway Stations of Metro Line 3

('' points out transfer stations.)

Sumiao
Surroundings: Xinye Road, Qianqiao Avenue, Chunguangyuan Community, Meilinhu Community, Chunmanyuan Community, Chunlaiyuan Community, Qingshan Lancheng Community, Huarui Experimental Primary School, Qianqiao Central Primary School, Qianqiao Middle School, Chunlai Square
Bus Routes: 4, 15, 39, 60, 115, 126, 206, 603, 608, 611, 615

Qianqiao
Surroundings: Xilu Road, Shaoxiang Xincun Community, Longshunyuan Community, 118 Jiashe Community, Jin’an Shijia Community, Qinxinyuan Community, Xinxinyuan Community, Xinmin Xincun Community, Qianqiao Xincun Community, Mental Health Center, Helie Industrial Zone, Longshan Wenbo Industrial Zone
Bus Routes: 4, 15, 60, 83, 126, 206, 603, 608, 611, 615
 
Longshanshao
Surroundings: Huiqian Road, Qian’gao Road, Huishan National Forest Park, Huijing Home Community, Guolian Hengyuan Community, Xiaotian’e Leyuan Community, Pinyuan Community, Erquan Ziyuan Community, Chengxi Garden Community, Xinhui Home Community, Baile Shopping Plaza, Yuquan Park
Bus Routes: 4, 15, 43, 56, 60, 70, 83, 85, 102, 115, 126, 138, 603, 609, 611, 619, 626, 762  
 
Shimen Road
Surroundings: Shimen Road, Sheng’an Road, Yisheng Garden Community, Huiquan Garden Community, Huilong Xincun Community, Huihua Xincun Community, Huifeng Xincun Community, Huiluyuan Community, Shanming Middle School, Shanbei Middle School
Bus Routes: 16, 56, 60, 70, 85, 102, 115, 138, 208, 316, 609, 619, 626

Sheng’an
Surroundings: Sheng’an Road, Huifeng Road, Sheng’an Sancun Community, Sheng’an Yicun Community, Erquan Garden Community, Ronghu Yihao Community, Erquan Dongyuan Community, Junhe Jiayuan Community, Hospital of Armed Police, Erquan Park
Bus Routes: 16, 56, 60, 70, 75, 76, 81, 85, 102, 115, 138, 139, 158, 202, 208, 216, 316, 603, 609, 619, G1

Wuqiao
Surroundings: Zhongshan Road, Fengbin Road, Jintaihu International City Shopping Mall, Suning Tianyu Business Square, Yuelongwan Community, Fengbin Home Community, Fengxiangyuan Community, Xin’oufeng Garden Community, Hejiayuan Community, Laoqingyuan Community  
Bus Routes: 25, 29, 57, 60, 66, 79, 85, 89, 90, 98, 115, 126, 158, 202, 507, 509, 619, 762, Inter-Zone Bus Line 79, Inter-Zone Bus Line 711

Beishankou Sanyuan
Surroundings: Chunshen Road, Xicheng Road, Fenghuangcheng Community, Shiguangli Community, Tianyu Jingyuan Community, Lihua Home Community, Hehuali Community, Jiade Garden Community, Jianshe Xincun Community, Yihewan Apartment, 3rd People's Hospital, Jiyu Experimental Middle School
Bus Routes: 5, 6, 10, 12, 17, 19, 20, 33, 45, 52, 65, 66, 71, 73, 77, 83, 89, 96, 98, 99, 115, 126, 133, 158, 202, 207, 213, 602, 606, 609, 610, 612, 626, 635, 715, 767, Inter-Zone Bus Line 711

Wuxi Railway Station
Surroundings: North Xingchang Road, North Xinyuan Road, West Xihu Road, Wuxi Railway Station, Shimao International Community, Yimingyuan Community, Guangrui Yicun Community, Shangcheng Lüyuan Community, TESCO Shopping Mall, Wuxi Coach Station  
Bus Routes: 1, 5, 6, 11, 17, 23, 25, 30, 45, 52, 66, 77, 89, 93, 98, 99, 108, 115, 126, 133, 158, 201, 203, 211, 312, 612, 635, 713, 715, 767, Inter-Zone Bus Line 711  

Guangrui
Surroundings: Middle Xihu Road, Zhongchu Construction Materials Market, 8th People’s Hospital, Hongyang Square, Zijinmen Huayuan Community, Hongdou Renminlu No.9 Community, Guangrui Ercun Community, Guangyi Jingyuan Community, Jingpin Apartment
Bus Routes: 3, 6, 45, 55, 61, 80, 87, 93, 311, 328, 617, 626, 701, 708, 711, 713, 715, 716

Jinghai
Surroundings: Shangmadun Road, Shangmadun Community, Jinke Guantianxia Community, Jinghai Xincun Community, Taying Ercun Commmunity, Ninghaili Beiqu Community, East China Trade City, Xihu Home Building Materials Center
Bus Routes: 19, 45, 63, 66, 75, 87, 100, 102, 112, 501, 702, 722

Dongfeng
Surroundings: East Yongle Road, Taihu Avenue, Ninghaili Community, Yuduyuan Community, Dongfengyuan Community, Fengshunli  Home Community, Jinhaili Community, Jianghai Xincun Community, Jinke Fortune Community, Dongfeng Commercial Plaza, Lanting Primary School
Bus Routes: 12, 13, 21, 35, 42, 45, 51, 63, 65, 66, 76, 87, 106, 111, 130, 319, 501, 502, 701, 705, 712, 723, 726, 763, 788

Xufeng
Surroundings: Tixiang Road, Jinyu Tixiang Community, Baoli Central Park Community, Oudian Home Community, Xufengli Community, Guangnanli Community, Jingxiyuan Community, Yichun Apartment, Oushang Shopping Center, New Columbus Plaza
Bus Routes: 12, 19, 30, 35, 41, 45, 51, 62, 65, 66, 76, 92, 130, 501, 726, 756, 765, 767, 788
 
Taihu Garden
Surroundings: North Changjiang Road, Xukangli Community, Xufeng Home Community, Taihu Erqu Community, Qianjin Garden Community, Yayuan Community, Hongyuan Community, Mingcheng Garden Community, Baosheng Garden Community, Jiangxi Primary School, 1st Experimental Middle School, Rende Hospital, Lihua Square, Shibo Square
Bus Routes: 19, 30, 35, 41, 45, 51, 62, 65, 66, 70, 76, 92, 103, 107, 116, 129, 130, 160, 501, 726, 751, 756, 765, 766, 767, 771, 776, 788

Xinguang Road
Surroundings: Xinguang Road, Changjiang International Garden Community, Taihu Yiqi Community, Hongqi Garden Community, Vanke Dongjun Community, Shijie Community, Changxin Apartment, Changxin Building, Xintiandi Holiday Plaza, Xinwang Hotel
Bus Routes: 18, 30, 32, 35, 36, 41, 45, 51, 62, 65, 66, 70, 76, 92, 103, 107, 116, 129, 130, 160, 726, 751, 765, 766, 767, 771

Wangzhuang Road
Surroundings: Wangzhuang Road, Changjiang Road, Lijiali Community, Shangdong Yayuan Community, Runze Yaju Community, Lixiadiancun Community, Maoye Department Store, Jiahui Global Shopping Center, Powerlong City Shopping Square, Yinhe International Square, Science and Technology Entrepreneurship Park, Wangzhuang Experimental Primary School
Bus Routes: 18, 31, 32, 35, 41, 51, 103, 107, 116, 160, 726, 751, 752, 756, 758, 766, 767

Huangshan Road
Surroundings: Huangshan Road, Junshan Road, Minshan Road, Sanjin Technology Park, Industrial Base for National IC Design, Chuangyuan Building
Bus Routes: 51, 751, 753, 758, 766, 769, 777

East Gaolang Road
Surroundings: East Gaolang Road, Xin’gang Apartment, Xinzhou Garden Community, Rongchuang Senlin Community, Xuming Industrial Zone, Xinzhou Ecological Park
Bus Routes: 18, 32, 92, 128, 150, 751, 756, 758, 762, 769, 771
 
Zhoujingxiang
Surroundings: Wudu Road, Vocational College of Science and Technology, Ruisui Yinghuayuan Plaza, Days Inn
Bus Routes: 18, 32, 92, 751, 758, 762, 769, 771

Wuxi New District
Surroundings: Xinhua Road, Chengnan Road, Zhujiang Road, Wuxi New District Railway Station
Bus Routes: 18, 69, 751, 755, 761, 788

South Changjiang Road
Surroundings: South Changjiang Road, Xinmei Road, Keyuan Technical School, National High-Tech Industrial Development Zone, Konggang Industrial Zone, Suning New District Logistics Center
Bus Routes: 32, 92, 751, 761, 753, 755, 788

Sunan Shuofang Airport
Surroundings: Xuemei Road, Hangfa Road, Sunan Shuofang International Airport
Bus Routes: Airport Shuttle Bus Line 1, Airport Shuttle Bus Changzhou Coach Station Line, Airport Shuttle Bus Changshu Line, Airport Shuttle Bus Changshu High-Tech Zone, Airport Shuttle Bus Zhangjiagang Line, Airport Shuttle Bus West Coach Station Line, Airport Shuttle bus Jiangyin Line, Airport Shuttle Bus West Railway Station Line, Airport Shuttle Bus Yixing Line
- Last modified on Dec. 08, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail