Xuzhou Metro Line 1

Luwo – East Railway Station

 (Identification Color:         )

Xuzhou metro line 1 covers a length of 22 kilometers (14 miles), passing 18 stops. It runs from west to east between Luwo and East Railway Station. Xuzhou subway line 1 is the first metro line in the city which passes through Xuzhou Railway Station, Yunlong Lake and Han Cultural Site.
 

Timetable

Station To East Railway Station To Luwo
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Luwo 06:00 22:00 -- --
Xingshanzi 06:03 22:03 06:38 22:38
Hanshan 06:06 22:06 06:35 22:35
Gongnong Road 06:08 22:08 06:32 22:32
People’s Square 06:10 22:10 06:30 22:30
Sudi Road 06:12 22:12 06:28 22:28
The Affiliated Hospital of Xuzhou Medical University 06:14 22:14 06:26 22:26
Pengcheng Square 06:17 22:17 06:24 22:24
North Minzhu Road 06:19 22:19 06:22 22:22
Xuzhou Railway Station 06:21 22:21 06:20 22:20
Mount Zifang 06:23 22:23 06:18 22:18
Tongshan Road 06:26 22:26 06:15 22:15
Huangshanlong 06:28 22:28 06:12 22:12
Qingfeng Road 06:30 22:30 06:10 22:10
Xuzhou Medical University 06:33 22:33 06:08 22:08
Qiaojiahu 06:35 22:35 06:06 22:06
Jinlong Lake 06:38 22:38 06:02 22:02
East Railway Station -- -- 06:00 22:00
 

Transfers along Xuzhou Metro Line 1

People’s Square: Transfer with Line 5
Pengcheng Square: Transfer with Line 2
Xuzhou Medical University: Transfer with Line 3
Qiaojiahu: Transfer with Line 4
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near Subway Stations of Metro Line 1

('' points out transfer stations.)

Luwo
Surroundings: Xuxiao Road, Kaiyuan Lanting Community, Luwo Village, Mount Gui

Xingshanzi
Surroundings: Kaiyuan Road, Huxi Yayuan Community, Feicui Xinshan Community, Kaiyuan Siji Community, Kaiyuan Yunlonggu Community, Runyu Community, Huohua Middle School, Guangrongxiang Primary School, Kaiyuan Food Court
Bus Routes: 34, 59, 99

Hanshan
Surroundings: Hanshan Road, Hubin Road, Hubei Road, Yunlong Lake, Vocational College of Bioengineering, Hubin Community, Binhu Garden Community, Yanshan Community, Xingfu Home Community, Hanshan Apartment, West Coach Station, Kuangshan Hospital, Songshi Square, Mount Han, Yanshan Farmers’ Market
Bus Routes: 1, 4, 15, 31, 35, 59, 66, 67, 70, 99, 835, 901, Airport Shuttle Bus Line 5

Gongnong Road
Surroundings: South Gongnong Road, West Huaihai Road, Xiaokang Renjia Community, Duanzhuang Xincun Community, Liuyuan Community, Fangxi Community, Vanke Feicui Tiandi Community, 31th Middle School, Duanzhuang 2nd Primary School, 7 Days Inn, The Affiliated Hospital of Medical University West Hospital, Youyi Building, Pingjia Fruit Store
Bus Routes: 1, 4, 8, 15, 31, 35, 49, 59, 65, 66, 67, 70, 74, 76, 82, 99

People’s Square  
Surroundings: West Erhuan Road, New West Huaihai Road, Kuangshan Road, Kuangnan Community, Wantong Jiayuan Community, Xindu Jiayuan Community, Chengshi Zhiguang Community, People’s Square, Golden Eagle Shopping Center, Akelai Shopping Mall, Green Tree Inn, Golden Port Hotel, Duanzhuang Community Health Service Center, Julong Night Fair
Bus Routes: 1, 4, 8, 15, 18, 31, 35, 38, 59, 60, 64, 65, 66, 67, 77, 603
 
Sudi Road
Surroundings: Sudi Road, Tianshan Lüzhou Community, Wanning Huafu Community, Meijian Xicun Community, Yingdu New Jinjiang Hotel, Best Western Friendship Hotel, Sun Hotel, OYO Hotel, Huamei Shopping Mall, Huaxia Ecological Park, Children’s Hospital, Stomatology Hospital, Sudi Building
Bus Routes: 1, 8, 13, 18, 35, 57, 59, 60, 65, 66, 67, 601, 603, 604, 616

The Affiliated Hospital of Xuzhou Medical University
Surroundings: North Xi’an Road, South Xi’an Road, Yunlong Park, Medical University West Campus, 5th Middle School, 1st Middle School, The Affiliated Hospital of Medical University, Heping Xincun Community, Fushui Community, Jinting Jiayuan Community, Cultural Palace, Jinyuan Jinling Plaza, Green Tree Inn, Caifu Traders Hotel, European Mall Building, Jinsui Building, Ruiyin Center Building
Bus Routes: 1, 13, 34, 35, 37, 39, 53, 57, 59, 60, 65, 76, 604, 608, 610, 616

Pengcheng Square
Surroundings: Pengcheng Road, East Huaihai Road, South Zhongshan Road, Pengcheng Square, Zunyue Fudi Community, 1st People’s Hospital, Kuaizaiting Park, Central Park Shopping Mall, The First Bunds Shopping Mall, Tiancheng International Shopping Plaza, Gupeng Shopping Center, Golden Eagle International Shopping Center, Jindi Department Store, Vienna Hotel, Garden Hotel, Metropolo Jinjiang Hotel, Bell And Drum Tower  
Bus Routes: 1, 2, 7, 11, 12, 14, 32, 33, 37, 38, 39, 46, 47, 48, 55, 59, 60, 63, 65, 73, 85, 91, 105, 608, 611, 612

North Minzhu Road
Surroundings: North Minzhu Road, East Huanghe Road, Dama Road, Laodongmen Fashion Street, 3rd Middle School, Damalu Primary School, Gongyuanxiang Primary School, Zhenhe Community, Guojin Shidai Community, Shuangyong Square, Wenhua Building, Huanghe Hotel, Dijia Express Hotel
Bus Routes: 1, 5, 6, 10, 11, 13, 14, 17, 19, 20, 21, 48, 51, 52, 75, 85, 97, 605, 609, 612, 828, 832
 
Xuzhou Railway Station
Surroundings: North Fuxing Road, Xuzhou Railway Station, Xuzhou Coach Station, Chaoyang Coach Station, Huaihai Square, Lantian Shopping Mall, Hexin Shopping Plaza, Chaoyang Farmer’s Market, Jiali International Hotel, Green Tree Hotel, Home Inn, Jiangnanchun Express Hotel
Bus Routes: 2, 3, 10, 18, 36, 46, 80, 83, 89, 92, 102, 106, 199, 601, 602, 701, 702, 815

Mount Zifang
Surroundings: South Xiangshan Road, East Zifang Road, Mount Xiang, Mount Zifang, Shanshui Kangqiao Community, Tiesha Community, Richeng Aoyuncheng Community, Yuanmeng Garden Community, Wangjie Middle School, Wangjie Primary School, Xiangshan Revolutionary Martyrs Memorial Park
Bus Routes: 5, 10, 18, 46, 50, 52, 76, 80, 81, 606, 702, 808, 809, 810, 811, 813, 815

Tongshan Road
Surroundings: Tongshan Road, Xuhai Road, Vanke Shangduhui Community, Jiaheyuan Community, Bashan Apartment, Jingcheng Skin Diseases Hospital, Jiajie Boutique Hotel, Vienna Hotel  
Bus Routes: 5, 10, 18, 25, 26, 46, 50, 52, 80, 81, 606, 615, 702, 808, 809, 810, 811, 813, 815, Airport Shuttle Bus Line 1

Huangshanlong  
Surroundings: Beizhan Road, Heping Avenue, Hanjing Avenue, Han Cultural Site, Zhulin Temple, Minfuyuan Community, Minxiangyuan Community, Dongcheng Lijing Community, Jinshi Community, Shenghui International Decoration Plaza
Bus Routes: 5, 18, 32, 46, 49, 50, 52, 65, 70, 71, 72, 93, 605, 612, 702

Qingfeng Road
Surroundings: Qingfeng Road, Yunxiang Road, Wanda Plaza, Shangshi Mingdi Shopping Plaza, Lüdi Shijicheng Community, Yunlong Huafu Community, Zijin Dongjun Community, Xinyuan Community, Shangshi Mingdi Community, Baolong Square Building     
B us Routes: 18, 32, 46, 70, 72, 79, 93, 97, 608, 615, Airport Shuttle Bus Line 3
 
 Xuzhou Medical University  
Surroundings: Yunyuan Road, Xuzhou Medical University, Vanke Feicui Zhiguang Community, Tixiangwan Community, Huarun Xiangshuwan Community, Xiangxi Zuo’an Community,  Yunxing Primary School
Bus Routes: 18, 32, 65, 72, 79, 97, 612, Airport Shuttle Bus Line 3

Qiaojiahu
Surroundings: South Huanhu Road, Hanyuan Avenue, Heping Yihao Community, Baoli Xincheng Community, Yiyue Longcheng Community, Xinghuwan Community, Ditie Building, Ikea Furniture Center, Decathlon Sports Goods Mall
Bus Routes: 32, 73, 96, 97, 207, Airport Shuttle Bus Line 3

Jinlong Lake
Surroundings: Zhenxing Avenue, Zhongyang Avenue, Jinlong Lake, Zhushan Dangkou Site Park, Meidicheng Community, Lüdi Zhichuang Community, Lücheng Dongfang Yayuan Community, Economic Development Zone Software Park
Bus Routes: 32, 72, 90, 96, 207, 969

East Railway Station  
Surroundings: Zhandong Road, Zhannan Road, East Railway Station, Central Park, Long-Distance Coach Station, Bingguojie Building, The Qube Hotel
Bus Routes: 3, 10, 26, 32, 70, 72, 80, 90, 96, 112, Airport Shuttle Bus Line 3, Airport Shuttle Bus Line 4
- Last modified on May. 26, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail