Shijiazhuang Metro Line 2

Liuxinzhuang ↔ Jiahua Road

   (Identification Color:            )

Shijiazhuang metro line 2 connects Liuxinzhuang and Jiahua Road, passing Yuhua, Qiaoxi, Chang’an Districts. Covering a distance of around 15.5 kilometers (10 miles), Shijiazhuang subway line 2 contains 15 stations including Shijiazhuang Railway Station, Chang’an Park, Beiguo Shangcheng and Ouyun Park. It departs at the interval of 6.5 to 10 minutes. An entire single trip takes around 30 minutes. The ticket fare ranges from CNY 2 to CNY 6 according to the metered distance. 
See metro map for reference.
 

Timetable of Shijiazhuang Metro Line 2

Stations To Jiahua Road To Liuxinzhuang
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Liuxinzhuang 06:30 22:03 -- --
Zhuangchao Tiedao University 06:31 22:04 06:41 22:28
Yitang 06:34 22:07 06:38 22:25
Jianheqiao 06:37 22:10 06:36 22:22
Chang’an Park 06:39 22:12 06:34 22:20
Beiguo Shangcheng 06:40 22:13 06:32 22:19
Yuhua Road 06:42 22:15 06:39 22:17
Huaizhong Road 06:44 22:17 06:37 22:15
Ouyun Park 06:46 22:19 06:35 22:13
Yuancun 06:49 22:22 06:33 22:11
Shijiazhuang Railway Station 06:51 22:24 06:30 22:08
Tatan 06:54 22:27 06:36 22:06
Cangfeng Road Liucun 06:56 22:29 06:34 22:04
Nanwei 06:58 22:31 06:31 22:01
Jiahua Road -- -- 06:30 22:00
 

Frequency

Time
Peak Hours 6.5 minutes
Other Time 10 minutes
 

Transfers of Shijiazhuang Metro Line 2

 Beiguo Shangcheng: Transfer with Line 1
 Shijiazhuang Railway Station: Transfer with Line 3
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near Stations of Subway Line 2

('' points out transfer stations.)

 Liuxinzhuang
Surroundings: North Shengli Road, North Tieyuan Road, Liucheng Road, Liunan Community, Haiguangyuan Community, Zhuangbei Community, Shibeng Community, Rongchang Huayuan Community, Hebei Chest Hospital, China Unicom, China Mobile, Yejin Drugstore, Xinxing Drugstore, Junxing Hotel, Zhuangting Business Hotel, Industrial and Commercial Bank
Bus Routes: 2, 37, 77, 112, 131, 132, 148, 164

 Zhuangchao Tiedao University
Surroundings: Yunhe River, Shijiazhuang Tiedao University, Guocui Community, Xingfu Jiayuan Community, Zhuangchao Community, Zhongxin Jiayuan Community, Shifang Community, Guohe Tianzhu Community, No.260 Hospital, Yunheqiao Primary School, Zhuangyuan Primary School, Shifang Road Primary School, No.21 Middle School, No.89 Middle School, Hanting Express Hotel, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 2, 37, 77, 112, 131, 132, 148, 164

 Yitang
Surroundings: Fengshou Road, Shifang Road, Tianheyuan Community, Beicheng International Community, Shangchengyuan Community, Yiling Huayuan Community, Fengzeyuan Community, Yixingyuan Community, Yitang Community, Guoruiyuan Community, Yindu Huayuan Community, 
Yunheqiao Coach Station, Zhejiang Hotel, CITIC Bank, China Mobile
Bus Routes: 2, 18, 23, 26, 37, 41, 63, 101, 110, 112, 131, 132, 148

 Jianheqiao
Surroundings: Guanghua Road, Guanghua Community, Yujingyuan Community, Hongye Huayuan Community, Boya Zhuangyuan Community, Kentu Mingjun Community, Shenzhou Jiayuan Community, Rongjingyuan Community, Kaida Huayuan Community, Lantian Commercial Building, North Jianshe Street Primary School, Gongmei Hotel, China Construction Bank, Bank of China, Home Inn
Bus Routes: 2, 18, 37, 41, 89, 92, 110, 131, 132, 148

 Chang’an Park
Surroundings: Jiankang Road, Sukang Road, People’s Square, Jianheyuan Community, Kanghuayuan Community, Mianyi Community, Kangshengyuan Community, Diaoyutai Community, Jinheng Huayuan Community, Yinhong Huayuan Community, Yuandongyuan Community, Huaping Apartment, Mian’er Hospital, Shijiazhuang Experimental Primary School, Shijiazhuang No.1 Middle School, Agricultural Bank of China, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 2, 5, 10, 18, 21, 92, 41, 43, 45, 89, 92, 106, 131, 132, 519

 Beiguo Shangcheng
Surroundings: East Zhongshan Road, Minsheng Road, Shijiazhuang Municipal Government, Shijiazhuang Museum, No.1 Hospital, Huicui Huayuan Community, Binjiang Guoji Community, Huicui Tingyuan Community, Fanhua Community, No. 12 Middle School, No.4 Middle School, Sizhonglu Primary School, China Telecom, Industrial and Commercial Bank
Bus Routes: 1, 2, 10, 18, 30, 34, 36, 43, 45, 68, 95, 106, 116, 131, 132

 Yuhua Road
Surroundings: East Yuhua Road, South Jianshe Street, Zhongtian Shijun Community, Qingqingli Community, Longxingyuan Community, Hebei Ribao Community, Taiheju Community, West Yuhua Road Primary School, No. 40 Middle School, Hebei University of Science & Technology, Huanyu Hotel, Shenzhou Qixing Hotel, Hotel 365, Bank of Communications, Bank of China, China Mobile
Bus Routes: 6, 19, 29, 32, 35, 36, 43, 46, 51, 55, 69, 95, 106, 116

 Huaizhong Road
Surroundings: Huaizhong Road, Dongfeng Road, Huamai New Village, Jinzheng Junting Community, Qingyuan Community, Dongfeng Community, Xianglong Huayuan Community, Fuhua Community, Shifu Apartment, Xinshilong Shopping Mall, Qiushi Middle School, Lantian Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine, Hebei Water Conservancy Hospital, China Construction Bank, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Xinshilong Hotel, Yatai Hotel, Hanting Express Hotel
Bus Routes: 2, 16, 33, 36, 42, 53, 66, 69, 92, 106, 216

 Ouyun Park
Surroundings: Huitong Road, East Huai’an Road, Minxin River, Xiangqingyuan Community, Youdianyuan Community, Bihaiyuan Community, Ping’an Community, Bitaoyuan Community, Yangguang Shui’an Community, Guofang Community, Donggang Yiyuan Community, Dongping Community, Nongxinyuan Community, Renhe Jiayuan Community, No.3 Middle School, Jiansheng Road Primary School, Huaxia Primary School, Ouyun Park, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 1, 2, 36, 39, 49, 50, 66, 71, 81, 92

 Yuancun
Surroundings: South Ping’an Street, Huitong Road, Ta’nan Road, Yuhu Village, Yuannan Park, Pu’an Temple, Dongping Community, Yiranju Community, Jiuxingge Community, Wanheyuan Community, Yuannan Community, Dingyuan Shidai Yayuan Community, Xunjing Qinyuan Community, Huaxia Primary School, Kairui Kindergarten, Yingcai Kindergarten, Shenwei Drugstore
Bus Routes: 2, 3, 7, 36, 53, 70, 75, 206

 Shijiazhuang Railway Station
Surroundings: Huiji Road, South Zhonghua Street, Shijiazhuang Railway Station, Baikeyuan Community, Fangxin Jiayuan Community, Mingzhuyuan Community, Fangxin Jiayuan Community, Dongdan Tingyuan Community, Mudanyuan Community, Zhongnan Community, Huafuyuan Community, Xinshi Primary School, Shijiazhuang No.1 Kindergarten, Industrial and Commercial Bank
Bus Routes: 9, 15, 20, 25, 33, 42, 55, 62, 67, 71, 72, 92, 117, 148, 205, 215, 320, 516, 556

 Tatan
Surroundings: West Nanerhuan Road, Cangyu Road, Huixiang Road, Taxing Road, Nanbu Park, Tatan Village, Taifeng Guanhu Community, Tatan Zhuangyuan Community, Xiangyun Guuoji Community, Binhe Xincheng Community, Tatan Primary School
Bus Routes: 2, 7, 67, 92, 205, 315, 344, 556

 Cangfeng Road Liucun
Surroundings: Cangfeng Road, Cangshun Road, Huihua Road, Huayuan New Village, Lujia Community, Yueliangwan Community, Hanlin Yayuan Community, Kaixuancheng Community, Liucun Jiayuan Community, Yunxianyuan Community
Bus Routes: 7, 205, 315, 344

 Nanwei
Surroundings: Cangsheng Road, Fukang Road, Jiantong Street, Nanheyuan Community, Gaoyuan Shiguangcheng Community, Zhixing Kindergarten, Shijiazhuang 2nd Middle School Runde Campus, Nanwei Primary School, Hotel 365
Bus Routes: 7, 205, 315, 344

 Jiahua Road
Surroundings: Yongqing Road, Tian’an Road, Jiantong Street, Wenhe Community, Shengshi Huayuan Community, Zijing Jiayuan Community, Chengguo Community, Gaoqian Park, Shengli Park, Xiang’an Apartment, Nanwei Primary School, Yincun Primary School, City 118 Hotel
Bus Routes: 3, 7, 205, 315, 344
- Last modified on Nov. 17, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail