Qingdao Metro Line 11

Qingdao Subway Logo 

Qiangushan - Miaolinglu

 (Identification Color: Dark Blue         )

Qingdao metro line 11 links Qiangushan and Miaolinglu, covering around 58 kilometers (36 miles) and passing 21 stations. As a north-south express traffic line, Qingdao metro line 11 greatly alleviates the traffic pressure between Qingdao Oceantec Valley and the central urban area. It passes International Expo, International Horticultural Expo, several colleges such as Ocean University of China and Qingdao University of Science and Technology. The appearances of the stations of Qingdao subway line 11 look like seabirds from the side view. A single trip takes around 60 minutes. For different trips, the fare varies from CNY2 to CNY7. Aoshanwan Station is temporarily closed.
See Metro Maps for reference.
 

Timetable

Station First Train Last Train
To Miaolinglu To Aoshanwan To Miaolinglu To Aoshanwan
Aoshanwan (Closed) -- -- -- --
Qiangushan 06:30 -- 21:30 --
Zangcun 06:32 07:25 21:32 22:55
Gaoyu 06:35 07:23 21:35 22:53
Wenquandong 06:32 07:19 21:39 22:49
Bolanzhongxin 06:35 07:16 21:42 22:46
Shuipo 06:32 07:13 21:45 22:43
Lanseguigu 06:34 07:11 21:47 22:41
Shandongdaxue 06:30 07:08 21:50 22:38
Aoshanwei 06:32 07:05 21:53 22:35
Puli 06:37 07:01 21:57 22:31
Miaoshi 06:40 06:58 22:01 22:28
Beijiushui 06:46 06:52 22:06 22:22
Beizhai 06:49 06:49 22:09 22:19
Shiboyuan 06:53 06:45 22:13 22:15
Haiyangdaxue 06:56 06:42 22:16 22:12
Kutao 06:58 06:40 22:18 22:10
Zhangcun 07:00 06:38 22:20 22:08
Qingdaokeda 07:02 06:36 22:22 22:06
Qingdao’erzhong 07:04 06:33 22:25 22:03
Huizhanzhongxin 07:07 06:31 22:27 22:01
Miaolinglu -- 06:30 -- 22:00
 

Transfers

 Shiboyuan & Miaolinglu: Transfer with Line 2
 Zhangcun: Transfer with Line 4

Surroundings and Bus Routes near All Stations

('' Metro Transfer Stations)

 Aoshanwan (closed)
Surroundings: Shagezhuang Bridge, Taitou Village, Xin’an Village, Shagezhuang Village, Heishizhuang Village, Sihai Supermarket
Bus Route: Jimo Bus Line 310

 Qiangushan
Surroundings: Datian Road, Binhai Road, Dongniuhetou Village
Bus Route: Jimo Bus Line 102

 Zangcun
Surroundings: Zang Village, Qigou Village
Bus Route: Jimo Bus Line 102

 Gaoyu
Surroundings: Gaoyu Kindergarten, Gaoyu Primary School, Donggaoyu Village, Xigaoyu Village, Chenghou Village
Bus Route: Jimo Bus Line 102

 Wenquandong
Surroundings: Hongmiao Mountain, Dahainan Village, Xiaohainan Village, International Coast Community, Long Island Community, Beauty Bay Community, Oriental Superstructure Community
Bus Route: Jimo Bus Line 126

 Bolanzhongxin (International Expo)
Surroundings: International Expo, Zhonghuangbu Village, Liujiashan Village, Qingdao Bay, Grand Mercure Hotel
Bus Routes: 617, Jimo Bus Line 126 & 306 & K102 & K103

 Shuipo
Surroundings: Heshan Road, Laiqing Road, Shuipo Primary School, Changyuan Primary School, No.19 Middle School, Changyuan Village, Houzhai Village, Zhujiazhuang Village, Ocean Spring Resort Community, Ocean Spring Resort
Bus Route: Jimo Bus Line 136

 Lanseguigu (Oceantec Valley)
Surroundings: Shatan 2nd Road, Oceantec Valley Mansion, Changjiazhuang Village, Shangheya Village, Caishi Hotel
Bus Routes: 617, 675, 676, Jimo Bus Line 136

 Shandongdaxue (Shandong University)
Surroundings: Shanda 3rd Road, Tai’an Street, Shanda Leshuiju Community, Nanxuan Village, Dongrao Village, Aoshanweibeili Village, Aoshan Bathing Beach, Shandong University (Qingdao Campus), Aoshanwei Middle School, Aoshanwei Town Central Primary School, Haizhilian Hotel, Sihai Business Hotel, Blue Time Inn, Bank of China, Postal Savings Bank, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 617, 676, Jimo Bus Line 101 & 136

 Aoshanwei
Surroundings: No.212 Provincial Road, Keji Road, Wenhai Road, Wenxin Mansion, Oceantec Valley Entrepreneurship Center, Hebihuayuan Community, National Oceanographic Center, National Laboratory for Marine Science and Technology, Langurenhe Hotel
Bus Routes: 617, 671, 672, 673

 Puli
Surroundings: Laohu Cave, Ta Mountain, Puli Village, Zhangjiahe Village, Shiqiaozi Village, Jiangjiatuzhai Kindergarten, Jinseyangguang Kindergarten, Haiqing Hotel, Yeyi Business Hotel
Bus Routes: 106, 109, 110, 312, 371, 383, 617, 620, 635, 616, 672, 926

 Miaoshi
Surroundings: Chaoyang Cave, Tunshan Mountain, Miaoshi Village, Tunshanhou Village, Tunshanqian Village, Ningzhenhai’er Hope Primary School
Bus Routes: 110, 383, 615

 Beijiushui
Surroundings: Baishahe Bridge, Beitou Village, Dalao Cherry Valley, Academy of Chinese Painting, Rizengyuesheng Ecological Garden, Shenqingjiayuan Hotel, Dalao Taoist Temple, Jiushui Scenic Spot, Linwei Primary School
Bus Routes: 110, 112, 311, 365, 383, 617, 619, 639, 672

 Beizhai
Surroundings: Binhai Highway, Beizhai Scenic Spot, Wulong Spring, Wulong Cave, Zhougezhuang Village, Tieqing Village, Tuopajian Village, Shilingzi Village, Huahualang Forest Park, Yuxianglai Hotel, Runfeng Hotel, Postal Savings Bank, Zongchang Drugstore
Bus Routes: 110, 112, 311, 365, 383, 469, 470, 617, 619, 639, 672

 Shiboyuan (International Horticultural Expo)
Surroundings: No.396 Provincial Road, Tianshui Road, Qingyu Road, International Horticultural Expo, Laoshan No.10 Middle School, Hisense R&D Center, Nanqixujia Village, Holiday Inn, Ronghaishiyuan Hotel, Erguniang Youth Hostel, Expo Plaza Hotel
Bus Routes: 110, 112, 311, 365, 383, 619, 628, 641, 643, 672

 Haiyangdaxue (Ocean University of China)
Surroundings: Songling Road, East Jiushui Road, Ocean University of China (Laoshan Campus), Qingdao Vocational and Technical College of Hotel Management, Hengxing University of Science and Technology, Marine Biology Institute of Shandong Province, Haidabeibei Kindergarten, Longheshan Community Kindergarten, Tiantian Hotel, Chenxu Business Hotel, Xinliyuan Hotel, Bank of China, Construction Bank, Agricultural Bank of China
Bus Routes: 110, 112, 113, 125, 311, 326, 361, 365, 381, 382, 383, 384, 385, 386, 387, 388, 617, 619, 628, 641

 Kutao
Surroundings: Zhuzhou Road, Kutao Floriculture Ecological Garden, Chuangzhigu Office Building, National Communication Industrial Park, High-Tech District Software Park, Institute of Measurement Technology, Qingdao No.1 International School of Shandong Province, Laoshan Xinshiji School, Kutao Community, Hanting Express Hotel, Shiyuanqing Holiday Hotel, 118 Inn, Bank of China, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Agricultural Bank of China
Bus Routes: 110, 119, 125, 126, 311, 381, 382, 386, 617, 619, 628, 641

 Zhangcun
Surroundings: Lizhai Road, Zhangcun River, Damuzhi Kindergarten, Kutao Primary School, Laoshan District No.4 Middle School, Taoyuanju Community, Zhangcun Community, International Golf Club, Zhangcun Hotel, Aina Hotel, Qiaoqiao Hotel, Agricultural Bank of China, Bank of Communications
Bus Routes: 110, 114, 119, 126, 311, 381, 382, 384, 386, 611, 619, 628, 641

 Qingdaokeda (University of Science and Technology)
Surroundings: East Liaoyang Road, Qingdao University of Science and Technology, Laoshan District No.3 Experimental Primary School, Blue Shore International Residence, Doudou Apartment, Keda Hotel, Agricultural Bank of China, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 110, 311, 375, 381, 382, 384, 606, 610, 617, 619, 621, 628, 638, 641

 Qingdao’erzhong (No.2 Middle School)
Surroundings: Songling Road, East Yinchuan Road, Qingdao No.2 Middle School of Shandong Province, Qingdao University (Jinjialing Campus), Laoshan Party School of CPC, Zhujiawa Primary School, Zhujiawa Community, People’s Court of Laoshan District, Hanting Express Hotel, Yuehaiyuan Business Hotel, Shengjiali Holiday Hotel, Agricultural Bank of China, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Construction Bank, Bank of Communications
Bus Routes: 110, 311, 313, 375, 382, 606, 610, 621, 629, 638

 Huizhanzhongxin (International Convention Center)
Surroundings: Yunling Road, Rui’nahuayuan Community, Meiling Community, Qingdao International Convention Center, Municipal Museum, Jindu Plaza, Leader Plaza, Qingdao Grand Theatre, Shiji Square, Dagongdao Hotel, Home Inn, Pod Inn, Hanting Express Hotel, Hai Tian Grand Theatre Hotel, Blue Horizon Hotel, Agricultural Bank of China, Construction Bank, Bank of China, Merchants Bank
Bus Routes: 110, 230, 311, 313, 375, 380, 382, 386, 606, 610, 612, 629, 638

 Miaolinglu
Surroundings: Miaoling Road, Shenzhen Road, Jinlinghuayuan Community, Yulongkeji Apartments, International Development Centre, Tentimes Bay Financial Plaza, SIIC, Beer Square, Jinshi Museum, Xiting Boutique Serviced Apartment, Elegance Hotel, Agricultural Bank of China, Construction Bank, Industrial and Commercial Bank
Bus Routes: 311, 314, 375, 382, 501, 606, 612, 619, 623, 632, 641
- Last modified on Sep. 17, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Qingdao Metro Line 11
Asked by dương huyền | Jan. 05, 2020 05:12Reply
I want to go to the Qingdao Liu ting airport from 238 Songling road, ocean university of china.
please tell me the way to the airport by subway to the place that is the nearest Liuting airport. after that, i will call taxi. how far is it from this nearest place to airport?
Answers (1)
Answered by Manny from USA | Jan. 06, 2020 18:10
00Reply


Take metro line 11 from Ocean University station to to Miaoling Road station, and interchange to metro line 2 to Shilaoren station. If you want to take taxi after exiting metro station, the distance is around 26km away from the airport.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail