Chengdu Metro Line 6

Wangcongci - Lanjiagou

   (Identification Color:           )

Chengdu metro line 6 links Wangcongci and Lanjiagou from northwest to southwest, stretching around 73 kilometers (45 miles) with 56 stations. This subway line covers Jinniu District, Chenghua District, Chengdu High-Tech Industrial Development Zone and Tianfu District, passing by Southwest Jiaotong University and Renmin Road North.
 

Timetable of Chengdu Metro Line 6

 
Station To Wangcongci To Lanjiagou
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Lanjiagou 06:10 22:30 -- --
Huilong 06:12 22:33 07:22 00:27
Diaoyuzui  06:15 22:36 07:19 00:24
Songlin 06:10 22:39 07:16 00:21
Qinhuangsi  06:12 22:41 07:14 00:18
Western China International Expo City 06:15 22:44 07:12 00:16
Tianfu CBD  06:17 22:46 07:09 00:14
Hangzhou Road  06:10 22:48 07:07 00:12
Changgongyan 06:12 22:50 07:05 00:09
Shenyang Road 06:16 22:54 07:01 00:06
Lushan Avenue 06:10 22:57 06:59 00:03
Wan’an 06:13 22:59 06:56 00:01
Pucaotang 06:14 23:01 06:54 23:59
Longdengshan 06:16 22:03 06:53 23:57
Xinchuan Road 06:10 23:05 06:51 23:55
Xintong Avenue 06:12 23:06 06:49 23:53
Guandong 06:14 23:09 06:47 23:51
Luxiao 06:16 23:10 06:45 23:49
Zhangjiasi 06:18 23:13 06:43 23:47
Zhonghe 06:20 23:15 06:40 23:45
Financial City East 06:10 23:18 06:37 23:42
Jinshi Road 06:12 23:21 06:35 23:39
Liusan Road 06:14 23:23 06:32 23:37
Liulichang 06:16 23:25 06:30 23:35
Dongguang 06:19 23:27 06:28 23:33
Sanguantang 06:21 23:29 06:26 23:31
Shunjiang Road 06:22 23:31 06:24 23:29
Niuwangmiao 06:10 23:33 06:22 23:27
Yushuang Road 06:12 23:35 06:20 23:25
Xinhong Road 06:14 23:37 06:18 23:23
North Jianshe Road 06:16 23:39 06:16 23:21
Qianfeng Road 06:10 23:41 06:14 23:19
Liangjiaxiang 06:12 23:43 06:12 23:17
Renmin Road North 06:14 23:45 06:10 23:15
Xibeiqiao 06:16 23:48 06:18 23:12
Shawan 06:18 23:50 06:16 23:10
Southwest Jiaotong University 06:20 23:52 06:14 23:08
Xinghe 06:22 23:54 06:12 23:06
Jinfu 06:24 23:56 06:10 23:04
Xihua Avenue 06:26 23:57 06:16 23:03
Qinggang 06:28 23:59 06:14 23:01
Xingsheng 06:30 00:01 06:13 22:59
Houjiaqiao 06:32 00:04 06:10 22:56
Zitonggong 06:35 00:06 06:15 22:54
North Xingye Street  06:37 00:09 06:13 22:51
Xipu 06:40 00:11 06:10 22:49
Tianyu Road 06:43 00:14 06:17 22:46
Honggao Road 06:46 00:17 06:14 22:43
Shangjin Road 06:48 00:20 06:12 22:40
Mengzi 06:50 00:22 06:10 22:38
Shuxin Avenue 06:52 00:24 06:16 22:36
Pitong 06:54 00:26 06:14 22:34
Heping Street  06:56 00:28 06:12 22:32
Wangcongci  -- -- 06:10 22:30
 

Transfers of Chengdu Metro Line 6

 Xipu & Niuwangmiao: Transfer with line 2
 Southwest Jiaotong University & Liulichang: Transfer with line 7
 Xibeiqiao & Huilong: Transfer with line 5
 Renmin Road North: Transfer with line 1
 Qianfeng Road: Transfer with line 3
 Yushuang Road: Transfer with line 4
 Western China International Expo City: line 18
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near Subway Stations of Line 6

(“” refers to transfer stations)

 Wangcongci
Surroundings: Middle Wangcong Road, Xinnan Street, Wangcong Temple, Zhuxiyuan Community, Wangcong Community, Langui Xianglin Community, Xingnanyuan Community, Jinghuyuan Sports Center, Pidu District Maternal and Child Care Service Centre, Pidu District China Traditional Medicine Hospital, Tianchen Hotel
Bus Routes: 720A, P01,P08, P14, P15, P20, P32, P33, P34, P46, P107, P108

 Heping Street
Surroundings: Heping Street, West Shuxin Road, Heping Community, Fenglin Xiuse Community, Yulong Huayuan Community, Guo’an Shangjun Community, Wucaicheng Community, Jingyuan Community, Heping Street Kindergarten, CITIC Bank
Bus Routes: 708, 720A, P08, P14, P15, P20

 Pitong
Surroundings: Anmin Street, East Shuxin Road, Flamingo Community, Future City Community, Jingshangjing Community, Weishengyuan Community, Liyang Chuntian Community, Construction Bank, Jinguantang Drugstore
Bus Routes: 720A, P03, P08, P15, P20, P21

 Shuxin Avenue
Surroundings: Shuxin Avenue, Dujuan Road, Tianqin Road, Pidu District Government, Guoji Huadu Community, Shengluolan Community, Haoting Shopping Mall, Pidu District Experimental School
Bus Routes: 705, 720A, 737, P08, P15, P20

 Mengzi
Surroundings: Xiqu Avenue, Tianjian Road, Kechang Road, Zhongxin Community, Lenovo Industrial Park, Foxconn Technology Group, Puluosi High-tech Industrial Logistics Park
Bus Routes: 173, 202, 314, 705, P08, P20, P21, G104

 Shangjin Road
Surroundings: Shangjin Road, Shanghua Road, Shangjin Nanfu Hospital, Shangjin Yiyuan Community, Binfen Nianhua Community, Chengdu High-tech Comprehensive Bonded Zone, Sichuan Top IT Vocational Institute
Bus Routes: 173, 205, 314, 705, G179, P08, P20, P21

 Honggao Road
Surroundings: Honggao Road, South Hebin Road, Jinri Runyuan Community, Longcheng Community, Wanjingfeng Community, Liyuan Community, Xicheng Apartment, Wan’an Industrial Park, Hongguang Square, China Unicom, China Telecom
Bus Routes: 173, 205, 314, 705, 726, 771, P18, P20

 Tianyu Road
Surroundings: Tianyu Road, Baicao Road, Jinri Huayuan Community, Guangchengyuan Community, Yangguang Yashe Community, Tianfu Innovation Park, Borui Experimental School, Chengdu Textile College, Laoguo Drugstore
Bus Routes: 17, 116, 705, 726, P20, P105

 Xipu
Surroundings: Hongguang Avenue, Guoyuan Road, Wanshu Senlin Community, Jingxiangyuan Community, Xihuixingyuan Community, Bailun Shopping Mall, Xipu Foreign Language School, Starbucks, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Postal Savings Bank, Four Seasons Hotel, Jinzhoutang Drugstore
Bus Routes: 708, P17, P20, P21, P40, P53, P60, P204, P208, P212, P214

 North Xingye Street
Surroundings: North Xingye Street, Xiaoyuan Road, Southwest Jiaotong University (Xipu Campus), Xipu Foreign Language School, Lixiangcheng Community, Xidiwan Community, Aocheng Community, Jinyuan Community, Xipu Chuntian Community, Zhenhua Hospital
Bus Routes: 119, 311, 710, P04, P29

 Zitonggong
Surroundings: Longzi Street, Shengshi Taoyuan Community, Yangguangli Community, Chengxi Jiayuan Community, Wuliang Jiayuan Community, Jinniu Huayuan Community, Fuxing Hospital, Zitong Industrial Park, Xipu Primary School, Pudu No.4 Middle School
Bus Routes: 710, 735, P29, D048 

 Houjiaqiao
Surroundings: Huadu Road, Houluo Road, Shengfa Street, Houjia Huayuan Community, Shengguang Gongyuan Community, Shengshi Jiayuan Community, Quanxing Primary School, Xingyue Kindergarten
Bus Routes: 43, 48, 62, 89, 101, 209, 214, 227, 235A, 235B, G88

 Xingsheng
Surroundings: Xihua Avenue, Jinfurong Avenue, Xingsheng Shijia Community, Fuhe Xingcheng Community, Qinggang Community, Wanda School, Xingsheng Primary School, Tiezhong Middle School
Bus Routes: 36, 43, 48, 101, 143, 155, 209, G88

 Qinggang
Surroundings: Fenghuang Avenue, Huafeng Road, Xingcheng Mingyuan Community, Xingcheng Xinyuan Community, Sichuan Film and Television College
Bus Routes: 36, 43, 48, 101, 119, 209, G88 

 Xihua Avenue
Surroundings: Xihua Avenue, Jinxin Avenue, Jiaoda Road, Jinfu Road, Chunshui’an Community, Xinqiao Yijing Community, Jinfu Yinzuo Community, Happy Valley, Jinfu Electromechanical Market, Wanguan Electromechanical Market
Bus Routes: 36, 43, 48, 101, 119, 209, 410, 653, 656, 712, 715

 Jinfu
Surroundings: Changlan Road, Jinfu Road, Lanse Kongjian Community, Jiuxin Jiayuan Community, Xinghe Community, Jinju Huayuan Community, Xianghe Huayuan Community, Hongjin Xiyuan Community, Construction Bank, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 25, 36, 43, 46, 119, 142, 178, 340, 410 

 Xinghe
Surroundings: Jinju Huayuan Community, Xiangxieli Community, Renhe Jiayuan Community, Jiaoguixiang Community, Hongyuan Xinju Community, Jinxi Middle School, CapitaLand Shopping Mall, Pizza Hut, KFC
Bus Routes: 25, 100, 215, 244, 410, G232, K13

 Southwest Jiaotong University
Surroundings: 2nd Ring Road, Jinniu District Government, Southwest Jiaotong University, Zhiye Community, Puyuan Xiaozhu Community, Jinxi Community, Lingyuan Huayuan Community, Shawan Community, Mall Spring, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 3, 11, 32, 83, 93, 101, 106, 119, 342, G56, G224, G256

 Shawan
Surroundings: Shawan Road, Jinsha Road, Jiulidi Park, Jinniu Square, Jinzhou Jiayuan Community, Jiujiu Fangyuan Community, Lijingwan Community, Anjuyuan Community, Bank of China
Bus Routes: 3, 32, 93, 101, G224, G235

 Xibeiqiao
Surroundings: Tongjin Road, Tongjinyuan Community, Tielu Xincun Community, Yishucheng Community, Xiangheyuan Community, Changcheng Community, Huilongwan Shopping Mall, Shawan Road Primary School, Hanting Express Hotel, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 27, 32, 75, 93, 106, 109, 168, 342

 Renmin Road North
Surroundings: Wanfuyuan Community, Dikuangju Community, Xinyuan Community, Longhu Shangcheng Community, No. 8 Middle School, Chengdu Railway Middle School, Wuye Hospital, Sichuan Province Forestry Center Hospital, Wanda Plaza
Bus Routes: 15, 16, 27, 28, 32, 34, 52, 54, 55, 57, 70, 73, 106, 113  

 Liangjiaxiang
Surroundings: North Jiefang Road, Ma’anshan Road Community, Beijixing Huayuan Community, Chengbei Community, Xingchenyuan Community, Baijia Tingyuan Community, Nanbo Apartment, North Jiefang Road 1st Primary School, Zhangjiaxiang Primary School, China Mobile, KFC
Bus Routes: 1, 27, 28, 32, 34, 64, 73, 80, 99, 106, 113, 154

 Qianfeng Road
Surroundings: Qianfeng Road, Yangguang Xinyuan Community, Qianfeng Community, Jinse Jiayuan Community, Beiyuan Fuxing Apartment, Ma’an Primary School, University of Science and Technology of Chengdu Shahe Campus, Youyicheng Shopping Mall, Industrial and Commercial Bank
Bus Routes: 7, 18, 27, 28, 32, 34, 49, 53, 65, 113, 342

 North Jianshe Road
Surroundings: North Jianshe Road, Xinxing Community, Taiyang Gongyuan Community, Xindongfang Community, Yujinwan Community, Chenghua Park, Radio & TV University, Peihe Primary School, Diamond Shopping Mall
Bus Routes: 14, 42, 45, 61, 65, 75, 159, 180

 Xinhong Road
Surroundings: Chenghua Avenue, Xinhong Road, Xinhongyuan Community, Hangtianyuan Community, Shiyou Community, Qianheyuan Community, Xinhong Community, Chenghua District Government, Chenghua Hospital, Chengdu Experimental School, Home Inn, China Telecom, Haitian Drugstore, Yujunge Drugstore
Bus Routes: 34, 72, 74, 76, 342, G99 

 Yushuang Road
Surroundings: Yushuang Road, Shuangqiao Road, Zhaofayuan Community, Wangping Community, Dongcheng Xiaoju Community, Lubei Community, Huangjinzhou Apartment, Wushuchi School, Xinhua Hospital, Derentang Drugstore, Xinhua Park
Bus Routes: 20, 34, 72, 74, 106, 112, 182, 341

 Niuwangmiao
Surroundings: Jindong Road, Niuwangmiao Community, Jinliyuan Community, Maoye Haoyuan Community, Xintian Meidi Community, Yangguang Xinye Shopping Mall, Jinguanyi Primary School, Jiaozi Primary School, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Agricultural Bank of China, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 18, 21, 47, 48, 48, 51, 92, 104, 152, 182

 Shunjiang Road
Surroundings: Shunjiang Road, Wangjiang Road, West Liangui Road, Jinjiang River, Sichuan University Wangjiang Campus, Wangjianglou Park, Qingqing Hepan Community, Chaoyang Mingzhai Community, Lianhua Xinqu Community, Renheyuan Community, The General Hospital of Western Theater Command PLA, No. 19 Middle School, Tianjiabing Middle School
Bus Routes: 3, 12, 18, 19, 56, 68, 74, 82, 152, 256, 343

 Sanguantang
Surroundings: Sanguantang Street, Longzhou Road, Wangjiang Jiayuan Community, Xiucheng Community, Hebin Jiayuan Community, Hebin Dongyuan Community, Jinzhou Huayuan Community, Longzhou Road Primary School, Bencaotang Drugstore, Zhengyuantang Drugstore
Bus Routes: 3, 18, 31, 68, 82, 106, 114, 152, 218, 332, 336

 Dongguang
Surroundings: Jinhua Road, Dongxingyuan Community, Jingju Jiayuan Community, Yongxing Community, Dongyuan Community, Yanghu Mingdi Community, Dongguang Experimental School,  
Jinhua Square, Wanda Plaza, Postal Savings Bank, KFC, Pizza Hut
Bus Routes: 3, 31, 65, 68, 75, 77, 91, 120, 517

 Liulichang
Surroundings: West Chenhui Road, Shahe River, Jinxiang Huayuan Community, Kangjun Community, Xiangjiang Huayuan Community, Caidie Huayuan Community, Jiaxiang Foreign Language School, Runting Hotel, Haoting Hotel, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 3, 31, 65, 68, 77, 91, 120, 432, 433, 435, 511, 517

 Liusan Road
Surroundings: Liusan Road, Renju Road, Liujiang Xinju Community, Dongfang Community, Jinxiangyuan Community, Yinxing Senlin Community, Qiming Jiayuan Community, Yandao Street Primary School, Yandao Street Experimental Middle School, Changfeng Hospital
Bus Routes: 3, 31, 65, 68, 77, 91, 139, 172, 181, 238, 258, 435, 511, 517

 Jinshi Road
Surroundings: Jinshi Road, Yecai Road, Moxiang Road, Baojiang Community, Jinxin Jiayuan Community, Dongligang Community, Jinxiu Yangguang Community, Yuerongfu Community, Tianfu Baozuo Community
Bus Routes: 161, 435, G165

 Financial City East
Surroundings: Financial City, Jinjiang Zhichun Community, Jinrongdao Community, Nongmin Xinju Community, Zhuguo Temple, Zhuguosi Primary School
Bus Routes: 40, 68, 91, 105, 133, 139, 172, 510, 517, 824 

 Zhonghe
Surroundings: Renhe Road, Kanghe Road, Danguiyuan Community, Oushang Tingyuan Community, Chengnan Chuntian Community, Mingxiyuan Community, Xinmin Apartment, Chengnan Hospital, Zhonghe Primary School, Jiajia Kinergarten, Taiji Drugstore, Kangbei Drugstore
Bus Routes: 139, 172, 185, 269, 519, G163 

 Zhangjiasi
Surroundings: Jinhan Road, Zhongbai Road, Zhonghe Avenue, Jinchen Jiayuan Community, Xianghe Jiayuan Community, Xiangxie Guoji Community, Longxiang Jiayuan Community, Xingchen Holiday Resort, Hexie Square, Xincheng School, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 124, 185, 269, 519, G164

 Luxiao
Surroundings: Jilong Street, Xinyi Huating Community, Huangjin Shidai Community, Xinyi Huayuan Community, Xinhua School, Hangzhi Primary School, Gaoxin District Sports Center, Xinyi Park
Bus Routes: 139, 195, 240A, 241, 269

 Guandong
Surroundings: Chonghe 1st Street, Guandong 2nd Street, Jinyuepai Community, Lehuo Gongshe Community, Jincheng Xifu Mansion, Yuanzhong Square
Bus Routes: 195, 269, T34

 Xintong Avenue
Surroundings: Xintong Avenue, Jinhan Road, Xinchuan Road, Xiangjingtai Community, Zijingfu Community, Shishang Jiali Community
Bus Routes: 195, 257, 269, 450, T34, T36 

 Xinchuan Road
Surroundings: Xinmin Street, Xintong Road, Tianchuang Rongyao Community, Shihe Village
Bus Routes: 442, 450

 Longdengshan
Surroundings: Xinhua Road, Donghong Road, Longdeng Mountain, Longdengshan Community, Yuanguang Clinic
Bus Routes: 442, 450

 Pucaotang
Surroundings: Pudong Road, Xincheng Avenue, Pucao Village, Xujia Mountain, Jianshanzi Mountain
Bus Routes: 442, T36, T205

 Wan’an
Surroundings: Wan’an Road, South Heyun Road, Lushancheng Community, Hailun Tianlu Community, Heyun Community, Chengnanpo Community, Lulinghui Community, Donglin Chuntian Community, Jiayuan Hotel, Tianfu 6th Primary School, Chengdu Experimental Foreign Language School
Bus Routes: T33, T36, T45, T205, T208A

 Lushan Avenue
Surroundings: Lushan Avenue, Wanxin Road, Lushan Yunxitai Community, Yintelaken Community, Lulinghui Community, Wan’an Market
Bus Routes: 571, T45, T205, T208A, T208

 Shenyang Road
Surroundings: Shenyang Road, East Ning’an Road, Maoye Road, Hongdou Jiayuan Community, Hongdou Mingyuan Community, Fengdan Community, Wan’an Sports Park, Yuelinhu Community
Bus Routes: T205, T215

 Changgongyan
Surroundings: South Hongxing Road, Ganzhou Avenue, Luojiadian Village, Shujing Jiangnan Community, Luhu Gongguan Community, Wanda International Hospital
Bus Routes: 507, T32, T39

 Hangzhou Road
Surroundings: Hangzhou Road, Xiamen Road, Tianfu Center International Community, Guanghui Yuyuan Community, Wanda Office Building, Guanghui Art Gallery, Shanghe Mansion, Yuanyin Primary School
Bus Routes: 507, T39, T39

 Tianfu CBD
Surroundings: Ningbo Road, Hanzhou Road, Tianxing Village, Zhongjian Mansion, Tianfu International Financial Center, Zhongjiao International Center, Zhuoyue Mansion, Qinhuang Dijin Community
Bus Routes: T1, T40

 Western China International Expo City
Surroundings: East Fuzhou Road, Shuzhou Road, Western China International Expo City, Tianfu Park, Luxihe Ecological Park
Bus Routes: T1, T40

 Qinhuangsi
Surroundings: Yazhou Road, Chengren Road, Yizhou Avenue, Qinhuang Temple, Qinhuang Village, Xinguan Mountain, Qinhuangyuan Community
Bus Routes: T31, T131

 Songlin
Surroundings: Chuanxin Road, Songlin Village, Heishi Village
Bus Routes: 503, 833, T31, T40, T131

 Diaoyuzui
Surroundings: Diaoyuzui Village, Maweiduo Village, Shuangyan Village, Fuhe River, 001 Business Hotel, Zhengxing Drugstore
Bus Routes: 546, T131A, T131

 Huilong
Surroundings: Jiannan Avenue, Huilong Road, Gonghuang Road, Huilong Temple, Gaojiatang Village, Longxiang Jiayuan Community, Huilong Community
Bus Routes: 541, S18, S23, T131A, T131

 Lanjiagou
Surroundings: Langou Road, Xinshuanghuang Road, Gonghuang Road, Lanjiagou Village, Shuangmu Village, Shuangxin 2nd Community
Bus Routes: 541, S18, S23, S94
- Last modified on Jan. 04, 2021 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail