Chengdu Metro Line 9

Huangtianba - Financial City East

   (Identification Color:           )

The first phase of Chengdu metro line 9 connects Huangtianba in Qingyang District and Financial City East in Jinjiang District. With the total length of about 22 kilometers (14 miles), Chengdu subway line 9 passes West Railway Station, Taiping Temple and Jincheng Avenue via 13 stations. Passengers can transfer with line 3, 4, 5 and 10 conveniently. 
 

Timetable of Chengdu Metro Line 9

Station To Huangtianba To Financial City East
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Financial City East 06:10 23:00 06:10 23:00
Xindao 06:12 23:02 06:12 23:03
Incubation Park 06:13 23:04 06:15 23:05
Jincheng Avenue 06:15 23:06 06:17 23:07
Sanyuan 06:18 23:09 06:20 23:10
Taiping Temple 06:20 23:11 06:22 23:12
Huaxing 06:22 23:13 06:24 23:15
Cuqiao 06:24 23:15 06:26 23:17
South Wuqing Road 06:27 23:17 06:28 23:19
Jitouqiao 06:29 23:20 06:31 23:22
Peifeng 06:31 23:22 06:33 23:24
West Railway Station 06:34 23:25 06:35 23:25
Huangtianba 06:40 23:29 06:39 23:28
 

Transfers of Chengdu Subway Line 9

 West Railway Station: Transfer with line 4
 South Wuqing Road: Transfer with line 3
 Huaxing: Transfer with line 10
 Jincheng Avenue: Transfer with line 5
 Jitouqiao: Transfer with line 17
 Incubation Park: Transfer with line 18
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near Subway Stations of Line 9

(“” refers to transfer stations)

 Huangtianba
Surroundings: Weiyi Road, Jingsi Road, Jinhui Road, Qingshui River, Chengfei Jiayuan Community, 404 Community, Shengchangyuan Community, Xijinyuan Community, Qingchun Jiayuan Community, Chengfei Hospital, Chengfei Middle School, Chengfei Primary School, Chadianzi Primary School, Agricultural Bank of China
Bus Routes: 13, 736, 226A, 226B, G107

 West Railway Station
Surroundings: Wuqing Road, Wanhuasan Road, West Railway Station, Qingjiangyuan Community, Qingshui Luyuan Community, Ziyu Xiting Community, Guanwangtai Community, Wanda Square, Pizza Hut, Starbucks, China Telecom
Bus Routes: 32, 35, 89, 107, 142, 228, 271, 656, 772, 904, B069  

 Peifeng
Surroundings: Peifeng Road, Peifeng Community, Guanghua Xinyuan Community, Shangdao Xicheng Community, Ouyuan Community, Hualongmen Community, Qinghe Yangguang Community, No. 37 Middle School, Wanjia Industrial Park
Bus Routes: 89, 123, 334, 509, 844, 210A, 210B

 Jitouqiao
Surroundings: Yongkang Road, North Wuqing Road, Fuyi Huating Community, Zhengcheng Community, Huadu Xinggongguan Community, Jianan Meidi Community, Chengdu Foreign Language School, Chunhui School, Ruide Kindergarten, Yihao Business Hotel, Hongxing Hotel, Dijin Hotel, Lejian Drugstore, KFC
Bus Routes: 53, 83, 89, 123, 208, 334, 339, 509, 840, 844, 908, G105

 South Wuqing Road
Surroundings: South Wuqing Road, Wuxing Road, Tuanjie Community, Nanhuifang Community, Shouyu Community, Buluting Community, Youbo Community, Wuyue Square, Dakexing Creative Industry Park, Agricultural Bank of China, China Telecom
Bus Routes: 92, 176, 201, 248, 339, 368, 509, 516, 846, 1090 

 Cuqiao
Surroundings: Baijin Road, Jinlu 3rd Road, Yong’anyuan Community, Yongrenyuan Community, Linglongjun Community, Longjin Xinyuan Community, Longjing Guiyuan Community, Longjiang Road Primary School, Qiansheng Shopping Mall, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 10, 41, 151, 338, 339, 441, 846

 Huaxing
Surroundings: Chengshuang Avenue, Xin’an Avenue, Wenchang Road, Cujinyuan Community, Cujin Jiayuan Community, Shui’an Huayuan Community, Wuhou Experimental School, Cuqiao Primary School, Simeng Kindergarten, Lanrun Square, Fuxin Hotel, China Mobile
Bus Routes: 57, 213, 306, 338, 802, 807, 838, 848

 Taiping Temple
Surroundings: Shensan Road, Jinchang Road, Taiping Temple, Lanxingyuan Community, Sanhe Primary School, Quanfa Drugstore, China Mobile
Bus Routes: 131, 179, 306, 521, 838, 846, 848

 Sanyuan
Surroundings: Yixin Avenue, Renhe Street, Sanyuan Community, Xinjie Community, Huangjing Road Community, Huifeng Heyuan Community, Shiyang Coach Station, Xinyuan School, Zhongli Market
Bus Routes: 11, 28, 91, 100, 121, 124, 187, 220, 804, 805, 824, K16
 
 Jincheng Avenue
Surroundings: Jincheng Avenue, South Wanxiang Road, West Jinyue Road, Jinyue Community, Tianfu Shijia Community, Xipai Guoji Community, Nanyuan Community, Jincheng Park, Jinci Temple, Paotongshu Primary School, Shishi Tianfu Middle School, Minsheng Bank, Industrial Bank
Bus Routes: 26, 40, 124, 184, 187, 220, 523, 814, G96

 Incubation Park
Surroundings: Shujin Road, Incubation Park, Jiaozi Park, Municipal Government, Taida Mansion, Aux Shopping Mall, Watsons, Starbucks, KFC, JI Hotel, Jiuyixiang Hotel
Bus Routes: 162, 188, 220, 515, G63, G64, G65, G66, G93, K13

 Xindao
Surroundings: South Kehua Road, Yintai Road, Jinjiang River, Taiyuewan Community, Damofang Community, Jinrongdao Community, Tongqingyutang Drugstore
Bus Routes: 74, 102, 118, 125, 184, 220, 501, 509, 510, 898, G83

 Financial City East
Surroundings: Taiding Road, Jinhua Road, Taiheng Road, Shaoshahe River, Financial City, Dongligang Community, Baojiang Community, Jinxiu Yangguang Community, Jinxin Jiayuan Community, Xinhua Zhixing Community, Jinjiang Zhichun Community, Zhuguosi Primary School
Bus Routes: 40, 68, 91, 102, 133, 139, 172, 510, 517, 824
- Last modified on Jan. 04, 2021 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail