Hefei Metro Line 3

 

Xingfuba ↔ Xiangcheng Road

(Identification Color:        )
 
Hefei metro line 3 transports between Xingfuba and Xiangcheng Road in southwest-northeast direction. The total number of stations is 33 with the total length of 37 kilometers (23 miles). Hefei subway line 3 covers main transportation junctions of the city, such as Hefei Railway Station and West Railway Station. The single journey takes around 70 minutes. The ticket fare ranges from CNY 2 to CNY 6 according to the metered fare.
See metro maps for reference.
 

Timetable

Station First Train Last Train
To Xingfuba To Xiangcheng Road To Xingfuba To Xiangcheng Road
Xiangcheng Road 06:00 -- 22:15 --
Zhijiaocheng East 06:02 06:48 22:16 23:25
Zhijiaocheng 06:04 06:45 22:18 23:23
Preschool Education College 06:06 06:43 22:21 23:21
Wenhuiyuan 06:08 06:41 22:23 23:18
Qinlaocun 06:00 06:38 22:26 23:16
Xinhai Avenue 06:01 06:36 22:27 23:14
Douqiaowan 06:04 06:34 22:30 23:12
Fangmiao 06:06 06:32 22:32 23:09
Zhusitan 06:08 06:30 22:34 23:07
Hefei Railway Station 06:00 06:27 22:37 23:04
Yalinchong 06:02 06:24 22:39 23:02
Huainan Road 06:04 06:22 22:42 23:00
Yilijing 06:06 06:20 22:44 22:58
Haitang 06:08 06:18 22:46 22:56
Zhenghe 06:10 06:16 22:48 22:53
Siquanqiao 06:12 06:14 22:50 22:51
Xinghuacun 06:15 06:11 22:53 22:49
West Railway Station 06:17 06:09 22:55 22:46
Nanxinzhuang 06:20 06:06 22:57 22:44
Xiqilitang 06:22 06:04 23:00 22:42
National University of Defense Technology 06:24 06:02 23:02 22:39
Honggang 06:27 06:00 23:04 22:37
Municipal Administration Service Center 06:29 06:09 23:07 22:35
Hefei Theater 06:31 06:07 23:09 22:32
Tushuguan 06:34 06:04 23:11 22:30
Anhui Museum 06:36 06:02 23:13 22:28
The Second Hospital of Anhui Medical University 06:38 06:00 23:16 22:25
Fanhua Avenue 06:40 06:09 23:18 22:23
Daxuecheng North 06:42 06:07 23:20 22:21
University of Technology Feicuihu Campus 06:45 06:04 23:22 22:19
Anhui University Xinyuan Campus 06:47 06:02 23:25 22:16
Xingfuba -- 06:00 -- 22:15
 

Transfers along Hefei Metro Line 3

 Xiqilitang: Transfer with Line 2
 Haitang: Transfer with Line 5
 Hefei Railway Station: Transfer with Line 1
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near Subway Stations of Metro Line 3


('' Subway Transfer Stations)

 Xingfuba
Surroundings: Fangxing Avenue, Tianhai Road, Anhui Finance & Trade Vocational College, College of Finance & Economics, Information Technology University, Feixi Province People’s Hospital, Yuanshu Tixiang Community, Feicui Home Community, Fenghui International Square Community
Bus Routes: 32, 128, 529, 602, 606, 691, 692, 695, 699, B4
 
 Anhui University Xinyuan Campus
Surroundings: Feicui Road, Huancui Road, Ziyun Road, Anhui University Xinyuan Campus, Anhui Sanlian University, Anhui Electric Power Research Institute, Feicui Lake, Shimao Feicui Shoufu Community, Feicui Hujun Community, Xingfu Dajie Community, Xuelin Yayuan Community, Jiafule Convenience Store, Guosheng Drug Store
Bus Routes: 32, 150, 602, 606, 691, B4

 University of Technology Feicuihu Campus
Surroundings: Jingxiu Avenue, University of Technology Feicuihu Campus, Feicui Garden Community, Zhaoshan Xincun Community, Jingxiu Dadicheng Community, Taohua Industrial Zone, Kechuang Center Building, Jingxiu Fruit Market, Taiyi Cake Shop, Cainiao Express
Bus Routes: 30, 32, 150, 602, 604, 691, B11

 Daxuecheng North
Surroundings: Danxia Road, Anhui Professional College of Art Danxia Campus, Anhui Foreign Economic College South Campus, Tongguan Garden Community, Lanse Hupan Community, Tonghua Mingyuan Community, Tianshi Square Community, Star City Shopping Mall, Qiri Fashion Street Clothing Mall, Hefei Customs District, Tiangong International Hotel, Jinyi Cinema, Home Ful Supermarket   
Bus Routes: 20, 32, 52, 80, 149, 150, 226, 602, 604, 605, 607, 621, 691, T7

 Fanhua Avenue
Surroundings: Shimen Road, Fanhua Avenue, Huiyuan Garden, Huanledao Amusement Park, Ocean World, Central Museum Of Art, Run’an Boarding School, World Foreign Language School, Zhonghuan Shopping Mall, Jindian Huacheng Community, Ziyufu Community, Zijin Gongguan Community, KFC
Bus Routes: 20, 32, 52, 57, 80, 128, 149, 150, 226, 602, 604, 605, 606, 621, 691, T7 
 
 The Second Hospital of Anhui Medical University
Surroundings: Furong Road, Anhui Medical University, The Second Hospital of Anhui Medical University, Hong Kong Macau Shopping Plaza, Lüyuan Community, Cuiweiyuan Community, Ruige Garden Community, Gang’ao Garden Community 
Bus Routes: 20, 32, 52, 57, 103, 128, 149, 604, 605, 606

 Anhui Museum
Surroundings: West Xiyou Road, Maoyin Road, Anhui Museum, Shui’an Mingdu Community, Sansheng Yijingyuan Community, Senlinhai Community, Xiangxie Shuidu Community, No. 50 Middle School New Group Tian’ehu Campus, Century Hualian Supermarket, Huqiliang Internal Medicine Clinic
Bus Routes: 13, 20, 32, 41, 43, 52, 103, 105, 128, 129, 140, 162, 166, 605, K166

 Tushuguan  
Surroundings: Qimen Road, Hupan Chuntian Community, Anshang Meigui Community, Shanhui Mingcheng Community, Xingtai Financial Square Building, Anhui Publishing and Editing Building, China Unicom Building, Hongrui Jinling Grand Hotel, The Bureau of Commerce Of Anhui Province, Haiyue New Sifang Hotel
Bus Routes: 13, 20, 32, 41, 43, 103, 128, 140, 162, 166, K166
 
 Theater
Surroundings: Huaining Road, Tian’ehu Sports Park, Theater, Wanda Plaza, Shimin Square, Swan Lake Hotel, Tian’ewan Garden Community, Tian’ehupan Community, White Swan International Business Center Building, Municipal Broadcasting, Television, Press and Publication Bureau
Bus Routes: 13, 20, 32, 41, 43, 64, 66, 103, 104, 129, 156, 162, 166, T1, T2, Airport Shuttle Bus Line 4

 Municipal Administration Service Center
Surroundings: East Gaohe Road, Xiuning Road, Administration Service Center, Municipal Bureau of Finance, People’s Procuratorate, Tianxiangyuan Community, Danruoyuan Community, Chujuyuan Community, Laishaoqi Art Museum, Intime Department Store, Yahao Great Hotel, Four Points By Sheraton Hotel, Huadu CEO Business Hotel, Hanting Express Hotel, Zhongqiao Center Building, Lanhai International Building    
Bus Routes: 13, 18, 32, 41, 64, 66, 103, 104, 105, 129, 156, 166, T1, T2, T4, K166

 Honggang 
Surroundings: West Wangjiang Road, Yuexi Road, Wanhe Road, Hongyuan Community, Shuxing Yayuan Community, Hongxin Xincun Community, Baida Ganghui Shopping Mall, Datang Shopping Plaza, Huadi Financial Shopping Plaza, Derlook Furnishing Mall, Children’s Palace
Bus Routes: 8, 25, 102, 105, 111, 124, 128, 129, 136, B2, T12 
 
 National University of Defense Technology
Surroundings: Huangshan Road, Qingyuan Xincun Community, Beiyuan Community, Shengshi Mingcheng Community, Xihuan Central Park Community, Xuefu Chuntian Community, Tahiti International Shopping Plaza, National University of Defense Technology
Bus Routes: 8, 10, 56, 105, 108, 113, 118, 119, 124, 128, 129, 158, 518, T12, T18, T208

 Xiqilitang
Surroundings: Qianshan Road, Jiajia Jingyuan Yiqi Community, Jinhuiyuan Community, Fanwalu Community, Shiji Apartment, Tianyue Center Building, Anhui Post and Telecommunication College, Anhui Electric Engineering School, Anhui Vocational College of Grain Engineering, 34th Middle School, Provincial Red Cross Society Hospital, π Hotel, Ahtech Hotel, McDonald’s
Bus Routes: 8, 22, 48, 51, 76, 105, 108, 113, 119, 124, 128, 232, 300, 518, 652, 653, 708, B3, T12, T18, T208 

 Nanxinzhuang
Surroundings: Shihe Road, Fanwa Road, Jiajia Jingyuan Erqi Community, Jiajia Jingyuan Sanqi Community, Longfeng Jiayuan Community, Yanyuan Community, Qinqin Jiayuan Community, Fenghuangcheng Primary School, Meilun Boutique Hotel, Jiangnan Tea City, Tuojia Shopping Plaza, Zijin Square Building 
Bus Routes: 16, 22, 24, 48, 51, 76, 105, 108, 113, 116, 119, 124, 232, 518, 708, B3, T18
 
 Hefei West Railway Station
Surroundings: Qingxi Road, Gaoliu Road, Hefei West Railway Station, Bandao Park, Tianyi Home Community, Qingxiucheng Community, Liyang Jiayuan Community, Haiya Dangdai Community, Hupo Middle School Longjushanzhuang Campus, Quanke Convenience Store, Suning Convenience Store, Aitide Drug Store
Bus Routes: 16, 22, 48, 105, 113, 114, 116, 124, 127, 232, 512, 801

 Xinghuacun
Surroundings: Silihe Road, Luzhou Park, Vanke Chengshi Zhiguang Community, Sili Hepan Community, Siheyuan Community, Hongmeiyuan Community, Roman Hereditary Villa, Anhui China-Australia Technology and Vocational College, Anhui Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Bus Routes: 12, 13, 17, 21, 22, 45, 53, 59, 105, 124, 131, 134, 143, 233, 704, 803, 805, T13, K45

 Siquanqiao
Surroundings: Linquan Road, Taohua Road, Xiangshuwan Community, Changyuan Xincun Community, Chenxinyuan Community, Changyuan Community, 45th Middle School Xiangshuwan Campus, Langfeng Center Building, Atour Hotel, Changyuan Farmer’s Market, Integrated Chinese and Western Medicine Clinic, Yue Bookstore
Bus Routes: 14, 45, 110, 113, 120, 124, 125, 131, 134, 137, 143, 161, 233, 525, 803, 805, K45
 
 Zhenghe
Surroundings: Fengtai Road, Yingshang Road, Xingfu Renjia Community, Yuanyibin Shuicheng Community, Luyuan Community, Furongyuan Xiyuan Community, Fenglin Yayuan Community,  Family Mart Convenience Store
Bus Routes: 45, 49, 109, 120, 134, 137, 233, 504, 513

 Haitang
Surroundings: North Mengcheng Road, Hewa Road, Haitang Garden Community, Hexuyuan Community, Yiyuan Community, Bus 4 Company Residential Community, Bayi Community, Nanguo Garden Primary School, Haitang Garden Primary School 
Bus Routes: 5, 15, 45, 49, 109, 120, 126, 133, 134, 137, 155, 232, 233, 504, 510, 513, 704, 805, T4, K45, K126

 Yilijing
Surroundings: Fuyang Road, Yuanyi Mingcheng Community, Jinniao Garden Community, Lüdu Jiayuan Community, Lüdu Graden Community, Jiyuan Sunshine Building, Green Tree Inn, City Home Hotel, Zhiai Flower Store 
Bus Routes: 4, 5, 7, 46, 49, 50, 110, 117, 133, 134, 233, 504, 532, 704, B9, T18, K117
 
 Huainan Road
Surroundings: Huainan Road, Bailong Road, Jiashan Road, Meichen Yage Community, Linqiaoyuan Community, Jingtaiyuan Community, Yinduyuan Community, Dazhong Shidai Zhiguang Community, Green Tree Inn, Lajue Boutique Hotel, Happy Guest House Hotel, Jinshanlou Restaurant
Bus Routes: 25, 35, 50, 107, 121, 127, 133, 134, 139, 145, 159, 233, 504, 532, 682, 686, 704, D108, D118, Inter-Zone Bus Line 125

 Yalinchong
Surroundings: Xinbangbu Road, Tianmu Guoji Gongguan Community, Qili Xiangxie Community, Yingbin Garden Community, Residential Community of China Railway Bureau Group Fourth Company, Fengtailu Farmer’s Market, Ruihui Drug Store, Fengkang Drug Store, Boldma Building
Bus Routes: 10, 11, 25, 35, 47, 49, 107, 114, 121, 139, 145, 157, 159, 401, 504, 682, 686, 704, 709, T17, T205, D118, 686P

 Hefei Railway Station
Surroundings: Zhanqian Road, Shengli Road, Hefei Railway Station, White Horse Clothing Market,  Kowloo Child Town Shopping Mall, Everbright International Plaza, Shengli Square, Southeastern Orthopaedics Hospital, Le Louvre Club, Master Coach Station, Tourist Coach Station, Green Tree Inn, Weike Hotel
Bus Routes: 1, 10, 11, 22, 40, 47, 102, 111, 114, 119, 152, 159, 226, 301, 304, 504, 509, 682, 683, 686, 704, 705, 706, 709, 801, 902, K10, K40, K301, K304, T6, T105, T203, Airport Shuttle Bus Line 1, South Railway Station Line

 Zhusitan
Surroundings: North Erhuan Road, Tongling Road, Ecological Park, Bali Chuntian Community, Huafu Zhusiyuan Community, Yaodong Xincun Community, Youth Wealth Wisdom Square, James Joyce Coffetel, Green Tree Alliance Hotel, Wanguo Pinguan Hotel, Jiahe Restaurant, TTK Express
Bus Routes: 12, 40, 127, 152, 157, 163, 301, 304, 401, 504, 505, 507, 682, 686, 706, T17, K40
 
 Fangmiao
Surroundings: East Erhuan Road, North Dangtu Road, Yaohai Furnishing Market, Yinling Shidai Garden Community, Laiyin Hepan Garden Community, Jincheng Gangwan Community, Gongchuang Logistic Park, Good Friends Supermarket
Bus Routes: 40, 49, 130, 147, 157, 301, 302, 304, K40

 Douqiaowan
Surroundings: Baogong Avenue, Lingshi Road, Daze Road, Jinshuiwan Garden Community, Shijia Yuanchuang Shengguo Community, Linyu Renjia Community, Yuanshangyuan Primary School, Days Hotel, Halogen Goose Hotel, Century Hualian Supermarket, Huimin Farmer’s Market
Bus Routes: 40, 49, 130, 147, 157, 301, 302, 303, 304, 502, K40

 Xinhai Avenue
Surroundings: Xinhai Avenue, Zhenzhu Road, Qinlao Road, Yaohua Technology Park, Tianyu Mechanical Park, Jiutelong Industrial Park, Qinjuyuan Community, Guoyao Yuanshangyuan Community, Acorn Business Travel Hotel, City Home Hotel, Xinhai Maternity Hospital, Haoshihui Convenience Store
Bus Routes: 40, 49, 147, 301, 302, 303, 304, K40

 Qinlaocun
Surroundings: Tianshui Road, Tianshuiyuan Community, Shouchun Experimental Middle School, Lübao Industrial Zone, Tian’an Logistic Park
Bus Routes: 49, 301, 302, 303, 304

 Wenhuiyuan
Surroundings: Wenzhong Road, Daihe Road, Huishui Road, Wenhuiyuan Community, Heying Garden Community, Zhanbei Community, Xingangwan Community, Xinzhan Innovation Industrial Park, Chaoyang Grocery Store
Bus Routes: 301, 302, 303, 304

 Preschool Education College
Surroundings: Xuelin Road, Huinan Road, Preschool Education College, Xinhua Computer Institute, New East Cuisine School, Guanjin Primary School, Wenzhongyuan Community, Baibang Industrial Zone, Hehai Business Hotel, Kangmeijia Hospital, Huaxiangge Restaurant
Bus Routes: 301, 302, 303, 304, K301, K304

 Zhijiaocheng
Surroundings: Xiangshan Road, Mengxi Road, Huaihai Avenue, Anhui Vocational and Technical College, Railway Engineering School, Hongjie Commercial Street, Bocangfang Village
Bus Routes: 301, 303, 304, 681, K301
 
 Zhijiaocheng East
Surroundings: Dazhong Road, Lieshan Road, Economic and Technical College of Anhui Agricultural University North Campus, Anhui Vocational College of City Management, Anhui Vocational College of Grain Engineering, Anhui Secondary School of Special Education, Wanzhi Middle School, Shenglian Mengxi Community, Langxiang Shuyuan Community 
Bus Routes: 301, 303, 304, 681, K301, K304
 
 Xiangcheng Road
Surroundings: Baoli Luolan Xianggu Community, Meidi Jinkejun Community, Yuwan Village 
 
- Last modified on Jan. 14, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)