Guiyang Urban Rail Transit Line 1

Xiamaixi ↔ North Railway Station

 (Identification Color: Green        )

Guiyang urban rail transit line 1 connects Xiamaixi and North Railway Station via 10 subway stations, stretching around 13 kilometers (8 miles) with a travel time of 26 minutes. It passes Yueshan Lake Park, Guanshan Lake Park and North Railway Station transportation hub in the city. Passengers can easily connect with the Guiyang urban rail transit line 2 at Penshuchi in the future. According to the long term plan, the second phase of Guiyang metro line 1, containing 15 stations, is planned to operate at the end of 2018.
See rail transit maps for reference.
 

Timetable

Station To North Railway Station To Xiamaixi
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Xiamaixi 06:40 21:00 -- --
Laowantang 06:42 21:02 07:20 21:50
Yueshanhu Park 06:45 21:05 07:17 21:47
West Lincheng Road 06:47 21:07 07:15 21:45
Guanshanhu Park 06:50 21:10 07:12 21:42
International Eco-Conference Center 06:53 21:13 07:09 21:39
Yangguan 06:56 21:16 07:07 21:37
Xinzhai 06:58 21:18 07:05 21:35
Bailuhu 07:00 21:20 07:02 21:32
North Railway Station -- -- 07:00 21:30
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near Stations of Rail Transit Line 1

 Xiamaixi
Surroundings: West Jinzhu Road, No.101 Township Road, Douguan Village, Renhechang Village, Meihao Tongnian Kindergarten, Huakang Drugstore
Bus Routes: 102, 225, Guanshan Bus Line 2 & 6

 Laowantang
Surroundings: City Highway, Laowantang Village, Jiangjunshan Village, Xiamai West Village, Tongxin Kindergarten, Tiegu Mountain, Jinzhu Bridge
Bus Routes: 102, Guanshan Bus Line 2

 Yueshanhu Park
Surroundings: West Lincheng Road, North Yuntan Road, Yueshan Lake Wetland Park, Yuehutai Art Gallery, TTS Wisdom Industrial Park, Institute of Geochemistry Chinese Academy of Sciences, Jinmai Community, Metro International Office Building, Zhongtie Yueshanhu Yueyuan Community, Bureau of Anti-Smuggling of Guiyang Customs, Lüzhouwan Community
Bus Routes: 70, 102, 281, 209, 225, 291, Guanshan Bus Line 1& 2& 3

 West Lincheng Road
Surroundings: South Chengxin Road, Jincheng Street, South Bihai Road, Panjiang Investment Holdings Group Company, Greenland Liansheng International Community, R & F Center, Qunsheng Rongxin Square, Panjiang Grand Mercure Hotel, Panjiang Hotel, Vienna Hotel, Renaissance Hotel, Teenager Activity Center, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Bank of Beijing, Construction Bank, Minsheng Bank
Bus Routes: 70, 102, 209, 281, Guanshan Bus Line 2

 Guanshanhu Park
Surroundings: North Jinyang Road, East Lincheng Road, Guyanshan Lake Park, City Dreaming Community, Jinyang Administrative Center, Municipal Government, Jinhuayuan Nanyuan Community, Primary School Affiliated to Beijing Normal University, the Middle School Affiliated to Beijing Normal University, Liebian International Office Building, King Dragon International Garden Community, Jinyang Hotel, Fu’antang Drugstore, Minsheng Bank, Construction Bank, Postal Savings Bank, Agricultural Bank of China
Bus Routes: 47, 48, 58, 60, 111, 208, 209, 218, 263, 281, Express Bus Line K218, Airport Shuttle Bus Jinyang Line, Night Bus Line 8

 International Eco-Conference Center
Surroundings: North Changling Road, North Huizhan Road, Yangjiawan Village, Forest City Times Community, Convention & Exhibition City Area, Zhongtian Mingting Community, International Conference & Exhibition Center, International Eco-Conference Center, Xiaopingguo Hotel, Shengbaijia Hotel, Longhao Hotel, Zhongtian Kaiyue Hotel, Kangping Drugstore, Bank of Communications, CITIC Bank, Construction Bank, Agricultural Bank of China, Industrial and Commercial Bank
Bus Routes: 111, 208, 209, 218, 230, 231, 257, 263, 281, 48, 58, 60, 66, Express Bus Line K218, Airport Shuttle Bus Jinyang Line, Night Bus Line 8, Guanshan Bus Line 2

 Yangguan
Surroundings: East Guanshan Road, No.210 National Highway, Shangzhai Xinyuan Community, Forest City Times South Community, Forest City Middle School, Honghua Xintiandi Shopping Mall, China Mobile, Yunda Express, Shangyi Hotel, Yiting Hotel, Kaiyue Service Apartment, Yongxiang Drugstore, Construction Bank, Agricultural Bank of China, CITIC Bank, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 48, 58, 60, 70, 111, 208, 222, 264, 281, 290

 Xinzhai
Surroundings: Yangguan Avenue, Xinxing School, Xinyuan Art Kindergarten, Qilong Commercial Port, 108 Community, Yangguan Community, Xianghe Drugstore, Yongxiang Drugstore, Tongkang Drugstore, Guanshanhu District No.5 Middle School, Gaoxin Qianyin Heyue Hotel, China Mobile, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Minsheng Bank
Bus Routes: 65, 66, 70, 209, 218, 230, 231, 257, 263, 264, 290, 292, Night Line 8, Guanshan Bus Line 1, Guanshan Bus Line 2

 Bailuhu
Surroundings: Guibei Avenue, Baiyun Avenue, Guizun Highway, East Chuangxin Road, Bailu Lake, Guizhou Architecture Materials Industry School, Beidaziyuan Mengxiangcheng Community, Jinling Local Police Station, Guizhou Rapeseed Institute, Qilin Chuangke Industrial Park, Engineering Corporation Limited Company, Coal Geology Bureau, Gaoxin Qianyin Heyue Hotel, Vienna Hotel, 7 Days Inn, Jinyang Fuxing Drugstore, Jinyang Yikangtang Drugstore, Industrial and Commercial Bank
Bus Routes: 65, 66, 263, 802, Guanshan Bus Line 8

 North Railway Station
Surroundings: West 2nd Ring Road, East Guanshan Road, Qianlingshan Road, North Railway Station, Yangguan Chengshihuayuan Community, Yangjiashan Village, Guanshanhu District No.8 Primary School, Baifuhao Hotel, Hongcheng Hotel, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 71, 217, 219, 229, 230, 260, 261, 262, 263, 264, 209, 292, 65, 66, 701, 802, B1, B2, K262, Express Bus Line K50 & K56, Special Bus Line 1, Special Express Bus Line 2 & 3 & 4, Airport Shuttle Bus Jinyang Line, Guanshan Bus Line 8, Night Bus Line 8
 
 

Route of Urban Rail Transit Line 1 Phase Two

('' points out metro transfer stations.)

Route: Douguan – Yaguan - Nanya Road – Bageyan - Beijing Road – Penshuichi - West Zhongshan Road - Hebin Park - Guiyang Railway Station - Shachong Road – Wangchengpo - Zhujiang Road - Changjiang Road - Qingshuijiang Road - Xiaomeng Industrial Park

 Douguan
Surroundings: Xinyangshang Village, Qing Mountian, Qing Mountian Village, Guanshanhu Fumin Rural Bank, Zhuchang Local Police Station
Bus Routes: 102, 225, Guanshan Bus Line 2 & 6

 Yaguan
Surroundings: Yansha Avenue, Yaguan School, Yaguan Village, Qiaodixia Village, Youyigeyutang Youth Hotel
Bus Routes: 55, 214, 235

 Nanya Road
Surroundings: North Zhonghuan Road, East Guanshan Road, Luchongguan Tunnel No.1, Luchongguan Forest Park, Yunshan Park, Poly Clouds Hill International Community, Guizhou Financial School, Tianyucheng Community, Bishuyuntian Community, Lijingyangtian Community, the 2nd Experimental Primary School (Tianyu Branch), Shijiyuan Primary School, Guizhou University (Xiaoguan Campus), China Unicom, Xincun Drugstore
Bus Routes: B1, B2, B3, 15, 37, 48, 58, 70, 208, 222, 249, 262, 281, K262

 Bageyan
Surroundings: Bageyan Road, Qianling Park, Hongdunxinyu Community, Biyunshanju Community, No.17 High School, the 4th Experimental Primary School, the 2nd Experimental Middle School, Guizhou Mineral Hospital, Guizhou Radio & TV University, Guizhou Medical University, Department of Civil Affairs of Guizhou Province, Yunda Express, Forest City Hotel, Motel 168, Guotai Hotel, IU Hotel, Yishu Drugstore, Fu’ankang Drugstore, Bank of China, Postal Savings Bank, Bank of Communications
Bus Routes: 8, 14, 15, 27, 37, 48, 55, 72, 214, 235, 249

 Beijing Road
Surroundings: Beijing Road, Guizhou Institute of Archaeology, Guizhou Library, Yinxing Community, Xingliyuanlong Shopping Mall, People’s Stadium, Guizhou Committee of Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference, Guiyang Experimental Primary School, No.6 Middle School, the Affiliated Hospital Of Guizhou Medical University, Guizhou Shanshui Hotel, Guizhou Park Hotel, Jinjiang Inn, 7 Days Inn, Regal Hotel, Hongsheng No.6 Hotel, Zhonghuan Local Police Station, Tongrentang TCM Drugstore, Xinxing Drugstore, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Construction Bank, Agricultural Bank of China
Bus Routes: 10, 12, 14, 15, 22, 101, 214, 235, 248, 273, 311, 316, 701, 51, Night Bus Line 7

 Penshuichi
Surroundings: Middle Yan’an Road, Jin Tiancheng Building, Longjing Primary School, Modern Capital, Zhicheng Avenue Shopping Mall, Qingzhen Temple, Longxia Mansion, Xingzhongyuan Mansion, Jiachengyuan Community, Zilin’an Community, Datong Snacks Street, Gongyuan 2008 Community, Yunyan District Children’s Palace, World Trade Plaza, Jinsha Huayuan Community, Parkson Shopping Mall, Flora Plaza, Changjiang Hospital, People’s Hospital of Yunyan District, Longyue Hotel, Home Inn, Hualian Hotel, Trade-Point Hotel, Tianhao Guoyi Hotel, Yishu Drugstore, Guoyitang Drugstore, Bank of China, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Agricultural Bank of China, Bank of Communications
Bus Routes: 1, 2, 3, 7, 8, 9, 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 34, 36, 39, 41, 45, 48, 49, 50, 54, 59, 63, 65, 67, 68, 73, 218, 219, 234, 237, 238, 249, 251, 264, 282, 301, 312, 313, 608, Express Bus Line K9 & K50 & K218, Special Express Bus Line 1, Night Bus Line 1& 3& 4& 6& 9

 West Zhongshan Road
Surroundings: West Zhongshan Road, South Gongyuan Road, Huayi Mansion, Hongyuan Building, Hengfeng Buxingjie Office Building, Dashizi Square, Hengliguiyin Mansion, Yifu Community, Guochen Shopping Mall, KFC, STO Express, Pizza Hut, Starbucks, Mass Art Center, Hengfeng Pedestrian Street, No.24 Middle School, the 2nd Affiliated Hospital of University of Chinese Medicine, Jinhai Hotel, Jinjiang Flower Hotel, Novotel Hotel, Jinjiang Inn, Home Inn, Jinqiao Hotel, 7 Days Inn, Hanting Express Hotel, Tongjitang Drugstore, Xingguang Drugstore, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Merchants Bank, Agricultural Bank of China
Bus Routes: 1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 9, 11, 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 30, 32, 39, 40, 45, 48, 54, 64, 67, 69, 202, 249, 264, Express Bus Line K9, Night Bus Line 1 & 3 & 6 & 9

 Hebin Park
Surroundings: South Ruijin Road, Zunyi Road, Wenhua Road, Nanming River, Hebin Park, Zhucheng Square, KFC, Guizhou Normal College (Hebin Campus), Jin’anyudu Community, Wenhua Road Community, Guizhou Experimental High School, University of Finance and Economics, Broadcast Television Central Building, Broadcast Television Station, Guiyang Library, Home Inn, ZMAX Hotels, Karst Hotel, Nationality Hotel, Yijing City Hotel, Zhilin Drugstore, Yipin Drugstore, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Bank of China, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 1, 2, 4, 6, 11, 15, 16, 17, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 29, 30, 38, 44, 50, 52, 63, 65, 78, 82, 219, 237, 244, 253, 306, 307, 308, 310, Express Bus Line K50, Special Bus Line 1, Night Bus Line 1& 3

 Guiyang Railway Station
Surroundings: Dagao Road, Middle Zunyi Road, Guiyang Railway Station, China Railway Express, Guizhou Stadium, Dachanglong Shopping Mall, Hongtongcheng Shopping Mall, Er’qi Community, Quanda Huayuan Community, Xinyidong Community, the 3rd Experimental Primary School of Nanming District, Pai Hotel, Yijia Hotel, 7 Days Inn, Home Inn, Hanting Express Hotel, Forest City Wanyi Hotel, Sports Hotel, Pullman Hotel, China Telecom, Fu’ankang Drugstore, Construction Bank, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Merchants Bank
Bus Routes: 1, 2, 9, 11, 13, 17, 20, 21, 23, 24, 29, 35, 36, 42, 43, 44, 50, 57, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 67, 74, 78, 203, 204, 216, 219, 224, 240, 242, 250, 253, 255, 261, 280, Special Express Bus Line1, Airport Shuttle Bus Jinyang Line, Express Bus Line K50, Night Bus Line 1& 3

 Shachong Road
Surroundings: South Zhonghuan Road, South Shachong Road, Zhihuixingyuan Community, Guizhou University (Shachong Campus), Jintai Huayuan Community, Huayu Community, Guiyuan Community, the No.41 High School, Yuanjing Kindergarten, the No.29 High School, Zhaoyang Primary School, Hengyuan Primary School, Jumei Hospital, Jikangtang Drugstore, Minjian Drugstore, Pullman Hotel, Hanting Express Hotel, Jinpin Hotel, Rest Well Hotel, 7 Days Inn, Agricultural Bank of China, Postal Savings Bank, Industrial and Commercial Bank
Bus Routes: B1, B2, B3, 9, 11, 13, 21, 36, 42, 43, 44, 50, 57, 67, 204, 242, Express Bus Line K9 & K50, Night Bus Line 3

 Wangchengpo
Surroundings: Xiaochenggushi Community, Jinglang Eye Hospital, Pugongying Kindergarten, Xincun School, Nuodingshan Community, China Mobile, Weimentang Drugstore, Wanshoutang Drugstore, Zhujiang Business Hotel, Jishitang Drugstore, Bank of Communications, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 11, 13, 43, Express Bus Line K9

 Zhujiang Road
Surroundings: Zhujiang Road, Yinxingyuan Community, Haitangyuan Community, Letian Community, Deshengyuan Community, Qianjiang Community, Tian’ebao Community, Ruixin Kindergarten, Helena Kindergarten, Xiaoluojie Village, SF Express, China Mobile, Junhaoshengdu Hotel, Jiabainian Hotel, Grand Skylight Hotel, Yimin Drugstore, Yipin Drugstore, Construction Bank, Minsheng Bank, Postal Savings Bank, Agricultural Bank
Bus Routes: 11, 13, 315, 81, Huaxi Bus Line 7

 Changjiang Road
Surroundings: Panjiang Road, Changjiang Road, Vanke Metropolis Community, Evergrande Jade Residence, Panjiang Huayuan Community, Ruihe Jiayuan Community, China Unicom, Panjiang Primary School, No.25 High School, No.44 Hospital of Chinese People's Liberation Army, An’an Drugstore, Construction Bank, Agricultural Bank, Minsheng Bank, SPD Bank
Bus Routes: 11, 13, 81, 315, Huaxi Bus Line 7

 Qingshuijiang Road
Surroundings: Qingshuijiang Road, Pujiang Road, Diecuixuan Community, Zhongxingshijia Community, Vocational and Technical College, No.38 High School, Damuzhi Bilingual Kindergarten, Zhongxinshijia Hotel, 7 Days Inn, Nanxin Middle Hotel, Daxing Drugstore, Yitong Drugstore, Construction Bank, Minsheng Bank, Bank of China, Industrial Bank, Industrial and Commercial Bank
Bus Routes: 13, 42, 81, 82, Huaxi Bus Line 7, Night Bus Line 3

 Xiaomeng Industrial Park
Surroundings: Liuhe Road, Bulongzhai Village, Meichengxindu Community, Fengyang Community, Sanyuan Primary School, Yimingkuancheng International Community, Yitong Drugstore, Fengyang Heping Drugstore
Bus Routes: 50, 247, 254, 259, 315, Express Bus Line K50, Huaxi Bus Line 9
- Last modified on Jun. 17, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Guiyang Urban Rail Transit Line 1
Asked by YJ from KOREA | Jun. 17, 2019 16:36Reply
What time the first train run from Beijing Road station to Guiyang North Railway Station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Ryan from AUSTRALIA | Jun. 17, 2019 20:19
00Reply


The first metro departs from 6:52.
Asked by wen from MALAYSIA | Mar. 04, 2019 00:08Reply
the second phase of Guiyang metro line 1, containing 15 stations, is planned to operate 2019,is'n't?
Now, I can take metro line 1 (25 stations) and line 2, that right?
Answers (1)
Answered by Sebastian from DENMARK | Mar. 04, 2019 18:20
00Reply


Yes, the second phase of metro line 1 is operating now.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)