Urumqi Metro Line 1

Santunbei – Urumqi Diwopu International Airport

(Identification Color: Blue         )

Urumqi metro line 1, the first rail transit line in the city, operates between Santunbei Station in the south and Diwopu International Airport Station in the north, covering around 27.5 kilometers (17 miles) and passing a total of 21 stations. Passengers can go to Xinjiang Library, Sports Center and Botanical Garden directly by this line.
 

Timetable

Stations First Train Last Train
From Santunbei From Airport From Santunbei From Airport
Santunbei 07:40 -- 23:30 --
Xinjiang University 07:42 08:26 23:32 00:16
Erdaoqiao 07:44 08:24 23:34 00:14
Nanmen 07:46 08:21 23:36 00:11
Beimen 07:49 08:19 23:39 00:09
Xinxing Street 07:51 08:16 23:41 00:06
Nanhu Square 07:53 08:14 23:43 00:04
North Nanhu Road 07:56 08:12 23:46 00:02
Wangjialiang 07:58 08:10 23:48 00:00
Balou 08:00 08:08 23:50 23:58
Xinjiang Library 08:03 08:05 23:53 23:55
Zhongyinggong 08:04 08:03 23:54 23:53
Xiaoxigou 08:07 08:01 23:57 23:51
Tieluju 08:09 07:59 23:59 23:49
Sports Center 08:12 07:56 00:02 23:46
Botanical Garden 08:14 07:54 00:04 23:44
Yingbin Crossing 08:16 07:52 00:06 23:42
Sangong 08:19 07:49 00:09 23:39
Xuanrendun 08:22 07:46 00:12 23:36
Dadiwopu 08:25 07:43 00:15 23:33
Urumqi Diwopu International Airport -- 07:40 -- 23:30
 

Transfers

 Nanmen: Transfer with Line 2
 Balou: Transfer with Line 3
 Tieluju: Transfer with Line 4
 Botanical Garden & Diwopu International Airport: Transfer with Line 5
 Xuanrendun: Transfer with Line 6
 Nanhu Square: Transfer with Line 7
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near All Stations

('' Subway Transfer Stations)
 
 Santunbei
Surroundings: Santunbei Road, Shengli Road, South Xinhua Road, Xinjiang Science & Information University, Legou Shopping Mall, Yongkang Hospital, Pujitang Drugstore, Jikang Drugstore, Guohuiyuan Community, Xinpi Community, Water Park, Luoheman Supermarket
Bus Routes: 104, 109, 310, 311, 313, 915, 528A, 1002
 
 Xinjiang University
Surroundings: Xinjiang University, Huiyuan Community, Xinxiu Community, Guojingyuan Community, Honghu Hotel, Youyi Hospital, Zhongshengtang Drugstore, No.20 Primary School, No.36 Middle School, China Mobile, Postal Savings Bank, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 7, 51, 104, 109, 310, 311, 313, 528A, 537, 915, 1002, BRT3
 
 Erdaoqiao
Surroundings: Outer Ring Road, Tuanjie Road, South Heping Road, International Grand Bazaar, People's Hospital, Renji Hospital, Yingke Mansion, Guanghui Mansion, Nonghang Community, Huaqiao Community, No.40 Primary School, No.9 Primary School, Aksaray Hotel, Jikang Drugstore, Construction Bank, Bank of China
Bus Routes: 10, 16, 21, 61, 63, 70, 104, 301, 308, 310, 911, 912, 920, 923, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 3
 
 Nanmen
Surroundings: Renmin Road, South Jiefang Road, Jiuhua Mansion, Tianxi Mansion, Jianzhong Community, Zhongquan Square, Renmin Square, Pizza Hut, KFC, Home Inn, Super 8 Hotel, Zhotels, Urumqi Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine, No.1 Primary School, No.20 Middle School, Construction Bank, Postal Savings Bank, Agricultural Bank of China
Bus Routes: 3, 17, 36, 44, 61, 308, 903, 907, 908, 911, 920, 923, 931, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 3
 
 Beimen
Surroundings: Qingnian Road, Xinmin Road, Guangming Road, Xianghe Mansion, Chenbao Mansion, 7 Days Inn, Super 8 Hotel, Hanting Express, Guangmingyuan Community, Wenyi Community, Children's Hospital, No.1 Middle School, No.13 Primary School, Xinte Drugstore, Jikang Drugstore, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Bank of Communications
Bus Routes: 8, 14, 30, 60, 104, 501, 528A, 902, 917, 919, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 3
 
 Xinxing Street
Surroundings: Xinxing Street, West Xinmin Street, Taicong Community, Hongchunyuan Community, Zhengtai Community, Hongda Square, Tengfei Mansion, Xinxing Hospital, Fanghua Drugstore, Super 8 Hotel, Carrefour, Yifu Primary School, No.21 Middle School, No.53 Primary School, Industrial and Commercial Bank
Bus Routes: 30, 35, 58, 59, 60, 104, 306, 309, 501, 5368, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 3
 
 Nanhu Square
Surroundings: South Nanhu Road, East Nanhu Road, Panlongju Community, Yidong Community, Xingyuan Community, Nanhu Square, Ganlan Apartment, Jinzuan Apartment, People's Government of Urumqi, Junyue Mansion, Home Inn, Hanting Express, Nanhu Hospital, Manjianghong Drugstore, Agricultural Bank of China
Bus Routes: 23, 34, 59, 61, 63, 73, 104, 105, 152, 153, 302, 306, 309, 502, 527, 529, 537, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 3&5&7
 
 North Nanhu Road
Surroundings: North Nanhu Road, East Kunlun Street, Xudong Community, Shenghua Community, Hongji Mansion, Tuanjie Mansion, Qianxi Drugstore, Haihua Hotel, No.50 Middle School, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 30, 59, 61, 63, 73, 152, 203, 501, 502, 505, 529, 535, 913, 914, 6401, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 3&7
 
 Wangjialiang
Surroundings: Kunlun Road, North Anju Road, Wangjialiang Community, Shenghua Community, Shunheyuan Community, Jiaxingyuan Apartment, Pod Inn, Pujitang Drugstore, Qiwang Primary School, Higher People's Court of Xinjiang Province, Bo’ai Kindergarten
Bus Routes: 18, 27, 30, 59, 61, 63, 73, 152, 203, 501, 502,505, 529, 535, 913, 914, 921, 6410, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 3&7
 
 Balou
Surroundings: Xinyi Road, South Liyushan Road, Xinyao Gerden Community, Kunlun Community, KFC, Children Garden, Xinjiang People's Hall, Kunlun Hotel, Xinjiang Normal University, Postal Savings Bank, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 1, 59, 76, 157, 304, 306, 502, 518, 526, 535, 536B, 906, 913, 917, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 2&3
 
Xinjiang Library
Surroundings: South Beijing Road, Wenzhou Street, Shuxiangyuan Community, Junggar Community, Chenxin Community, Gansu Mansion, QQ Apartment, KFC, Home Inn, Super 8 Hotel, Sohotel, Xinjiang Medical University, No.73 Middle School, Construction Bank, Bank of Communications
Bus Routes: 7, 37, 45, 51, 52, 59, 68, 76, 78, 153, 303, 309, 502, 532, 905, 910, 922, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 1&4
 
 Zhongyinggong
Surroundings: Guizhou Road, Guilin Road, Yuxinyuan Community, Lixiang Community, Wutong Mansion, Super 8 Hotel, Zhonghe Hotel, KFC, Jikang Drugstore, Furunde Shopping Mall, Huayi Supermarket, No.60 Primary School, No.29 Middle School, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 52, 78, 153, 303, 309, 532, 535, 536A, 922, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 1
 
 Xiaoxigou
Surroundings: East Suzhou Road, West Suzhou Street, Xinjinghuayaun Community, Shibajie Community, Meike Mansion, Xinfa Mansion, 7 Days Inn, Hanting Express, Home Inn, Carrefour, Yingke Square, Manjianghong Drugstore, Youhao Hospital, Jinbang Apartment, No.9 Middle School, Bank of China
Bus Routes: 45, 52, 78, 153, 303, 307, 309, 535, 701, 3406, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 1
 
 Tieluju 
Surroundings: East Henan Road, Middle Beijing Road, Urumqi Railroad Bureau, Jixiang Community, KFC, Guanghui Wuyi Community, Home Inn, Vienna Hotel, First People's Hospital, Pujitang Drugstore, No.35 Primary School, No.70 Middle School, Wuika Times Plaza, Bank of Communications
Bus Routes: 18, 43, 52, 54, 56, 76, 153, 203, 304, 309, 535, 536A, 701, 3406, 5301, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 1
 
 Sports Center
Surroundings: East Hebei Road, Sports Center, Qixingge Community, Tianhe Mansion, Wantai Mansion, Hanting Express, Xiqi Hotel, Huijia Times Plaza, Pizza Hut, Burger King, 474 Hospital, Xinte Drugstore, Xinjiang University of Finance and Economics, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 43, 54, 56, 76, 152, 535, 913, 3406, 5302, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 1
 
 Botanical Garden
Surroundings: East Kashi Road, North Beijing Road, Botanical Garden, Xincheng Park, Zhiwuyuan Community, Jingyu Community, Huixuan Mansion, ELAN Hotel, Aijia Shopping Plaza, Xibu’anqin Drugstore, No.47 Middle School, New Century Kindergarten, Construction Bank, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 54, 56, 152, 202, 304, 535, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 1&4
 
 Yingbin Crossing
Surroundings: Yingbin Road, Youpeng Street, Jiafengyuan Community, Jinggang Community, Jingjin Huayuan Community, Pujitang Drugstore, Xinchengkaiyue Hotel, Green Tree Inn, Huixuan Mansion, Xinjiang Vocational University, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 12, 27, 56, 76, 152, 202, 506, 507, 512, 551, 3003, 3025, Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Line 1&4
 
 Sangong
Surroundings: South Tong’an Road, Chengbei Avenue, Changzhou Street, Chenyuan Community, Landun Community, Xinxiwang Kindergarten, Agricultural Bank of China
Bus Routes: 56, 76, 152, 506, 3003
 
 Xuanrendun
Surroundings: Anningqu Road, West Shaoxing Street, Xinte Yangguang Huayuan Community, Xuanrendun Resort, Kangshoutang Drugstore
Bus Routes: 551, 3025, 5302
 
 Diwopu 
Surroundings: Yingbin Road, Hexie Community, Hongtu Community, Yingbin Community, Yingbin Shopping Mall, White Swan Hotel, Hangyou Hotel, No.51 Middle School, Shukang Drugstore, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 27, 37, 51, 153, 535, 913, 3406
 
 Urumqi Diwopu International Airport
Surroundings: Xinyuan Road, Konggang Road, Diwopu International Airport, Xinyuan Community, Tianyuan Hotel, Super 8 Hotel, Haoyuntong Business Hotel, Wanshuntang Drugstore, Bank of China
Bus Routes: 27, 51, Airport Shuttle Bus Shihezi Line
- Last modified on Sep. 18, 2019 -
  • Customer Reviews
  • Questions & Answers
  • There are no reviews yet.
    Would like to be the first one to share your travel experience?