Home / Train /

Changsha to Nanchang Train

Currently, 70 Changsha to Nanchang high speed trains serve passengers which take the duration of 1h30 to 2h. The distance is as long as 342 kilometers (213 miles) and bullet trains running along it also have a stop at railway stations like Pingxiang North, Yichun, Gaoan and Nanchang West. Passengers need to pay CNY 264.5 for purchasing a first class seat and CNY 157 for a second class seat.

What’s more, 2 normal speed trains travelling from Changsha Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station are also available, taking 5h to 6h. The train ticket fare of a soft sleeper is CNY 211.5 and of a hard sleeper is CNY 155.5.
 

Changsha to Nanchang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
T145
Details of the Train T145:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -12:37
2Baoding 14:0714:10
3Shijiazhuang 15:2915:37
4Xingtai 16:3216:36
5Handan 17:1117:17
6Hebi 18:3618:39
7Zhengzhou 20:0020:10
8Xuchang 20:5620:59
9Luohe 21:3921:50
10Xinyang 23:1723:20
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 01:4401:53
12Yueyang 03:5603:59
13Changsha 05:2105:41
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 06:1706:23
15Liling 06:5006:53
16Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 07:1607:22
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:0408:07
18Xinyu 08:3908:43
19Zhangshu 09:3009:33
20Fengcheng 09:5009:53
21Nanchang 10:34-
4H53M
05:41
Changsha
10:34
Nanchang
 
4H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY211.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY117.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY62.5/US$9
G1408
Details of the Train G1408:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:23
2Leiyang West 07:5607:58
3Hengyang East 08:1508:17
4Zhuzhou [hunan] West 08:4408:46
5Changsha South 09:0509:10
6Liling East 09:3209:34
7Pingxiang North 09:4509:47
8Xinyu North 10:1510:17
9Nanchang West 10:50-
1H40M
09:10
Changsha South
10:50
Nanchang West
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G2370
Details of the Train G2370:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:06
2Rongchang North 07:5808:00
3Chongqing West 08:3008:35
4Zunyi 09:5309:55
5Guiyang East 10:4310:47
6Tongren South 11:5211:54
7Huaihua South 12:2312:26
8Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:5913:01
9Loudi South 13:2413:26
10Xiangtan North 13:5213:54
11Changsha South 14:0714:13
12Pingxiang North 14:4014:42
13Xinyu North 15:1015:12
14Nanchang West 15:4515:49
15Xingan [Jiangxi] East 16:2916:31
16Jian [Jiangxi] West 16:5316:55
17Taihe [Jiangxi] 17:0817:10
18Xingguo West 17:3317:35
19Yudu 18:0018:02
20Huichang North 18:1918:21
21Ruijin 18:3618:38
22Changting South 18:5418:56
23Guanzhishan 19:1319:16
24Longyan 19:4419:48
25Zhangzhou 20:3220:34
26Xiamen North 20:53-
1H32M
14:13
Changsha South
15:45
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G484
Details of the Train G484:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:03
2Gaobeidian East 07:3307:35
3Baoding East 07:5107:53
4Shijiazhuang 08:2908:32
5Xingtai East 09:0009:02
6Handan East 09:1809:20
7Anyang East 09:3709:39
8Zhengzhou East 10:2110:26
9Zhumadian West 11:1211:18
10Xinyang East 11:4311:45
11Wuhan 12:2912:33
12Xianning North 12:5712:59
13Yueyang East 13:2913:31
14Changsha South 14:0614:26
15Pingxiang North 14:5514:57
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:1515:17
17Xinyu North 15:3215:34
18Nanchang West 16:07-
1H58M
14:26
Changsha South
16:24
Nanchang West
 
1H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G2344
Details of the Train G2344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -08:40
2Laibin North 09:2209:24
3Liuzhou 09:5009:53
4Yongfu South 10:3910:41
5Guilin North 11:1311:16
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:5812:00
7Dongan East 12:2312:25
8Yongzhou 12:4212:46
9Qidong 13:1213:14
10Hengyang East 13:4313:48
11Zhuzhou [hunan] West 14:1514:21
12Changsha South 14:4114:51
13Pingxiang North 15:1815:25
14Xinyu North 15:5315:55
15Nanchang West 16:2816:34
16Yingtan North 17:0917:11
17Shangrao 17:3717:41
18Jiangshan 18:0318:05
19Quzhou 18:1618:18
20Jinhua 18:4018:42
21Wuyi North 19:0019:10
22Yongkang South 19:2219:24
23Jinyun West 19:3419:36
24Wenzhou South 20:2220:40
25Yueqing 20:5520:57
26Wenling 21:2121:23
27Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:3421:36
28Ningbo 22:33-
1H37M
14:51
Changsha South
16:28
Nanchang West
 
1H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G2280
Details of the Train G2280:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H33M
15:32
Changsha South
17:05
Nanchang West
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G632
Details of the Train G632:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:13
2Yingde West 13:5013:52
3Leiyang West 14:5414:57
4Zhuzhou [hunan] West 15:3815:40
5Changsha South 15:5916:02
6Pingxiang North 16:3216:34
7Xinyu North 17:0217:04
8Nanchang West 17:36-
1H31M
16:04
Changsha South
17:35
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1504
Details of the Train G1504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -10:08
2Liuzhou 11:0711:12
3Yongfu South 11:5812:01
4Guilin North 12:3312:36
5Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 13:1813:20
6Dongan East 13:4413:47
7Yongzhou 14:0414:09
8Qiyang 14:2514:27
9Qidong 14:4114:43
10Hengyang East 15:1215:16
11Zhuzhou [hunan] West 15:4315:45
12Changsha South 16:0416:09
13Pingxiang North 16:3616:38
14Xinyu North 17:0617:08
15Nanchang West 17:4017:46
16Yingtan North 18:2018:22
17Shangrao 18:4818:54
18Yushan South 19:0719:09
19Jinhua 19:4619:48
20Yiwu 20:0420:06
21Hangzhou East 20:3920:42
22Huzhou 21:0321:05
23Changxing 21:1421:16
24Yixing 21:2921:31
25Liyang 21:4221:44
26Nanjing South 22:10-
1H31M
16:09
Changsha South
17:40
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1752
Details of the Train G1752:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:13
2Qujing North 10:4810:50
3Panzhou 11:1411:16
4Anshun West 12:0212:04
5Guiyang North 12:3412:42
6Guiding North 13:0213:04
7Kaili South 13:2713:29
8Huaihua South 14:2814:31
9Xinhua [Hunan] South 15:0315:05
10Shaoshan South 15:4215:44
11Changsha South 16:0516:14
12Pingxiang North 16:4116:43
13Xinyu North 17:1117:13
14Nanchang West 17:4617:51
15Yingtan North 18:2518:28
16Shangrao 18:5819:00
17Nanpingshi 19:3019:32
18Sanming North 20:1520:19
19Yongan [fujian] South 20:4520:47
20Zhangping West 21:1421:16
21Longyan 21:4021:46
22Zhangzhou 22:3622:38
23Xiamen North 22:58-
1H32M
16:14
Changsha South
17:46
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1374
Details of the Train G1374:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:08
2Qujing North 10:4310:45
3Panzhou 11:0911:11
4Anshun West 11:5711:59
5Guiyang North 12:2912:35
6Kaili South 13:1313:15
7Sansui 13:4013:42
8Xinhuang West 14:0214:08
9Huaihua South 14:3214:36
10Xupu South 14:5614:58
11Loudi South 15:3415:36
12Shaoshan South 15:5415:56
13Xiangtan North 16:0916:11
14Changsha South 16:2416:33
15Pingxiang North 17:0217:05
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:2317:25
17Gaoan 17:5717:59
18Nanchang West 18:1418:20
19Yingtan North 18:5418:57
20Shangrao 19:2319:25
21Quzhou 19:5319:55
22Longyou 20:0620:08
23Jinhua 20:2320:25
24Yiwu 20:4120:43
25Hangzhou East 21:1621:20
26Jiaxing South 21:4421:47
27Shanghai Hongqiao 22:16-
1H31M
16:35
Changsha South
18:06
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1404
Details of the Train G1404:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:58
2Shaoguan 16:4916:51
3Chenzhou West 17:2217:24
4Hengyang East 17:5717:59
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 18:2618:28
6Changsha South 18:4718:51
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:3319:35
8Nanchang West 20:1720:21
9Jinxian South 20:3920:41
10Shangrao 21:2421:26
11Yushan South 21:3921:41
12Jiangshan 21:5521:58
13Quzhou 22:1022:12
14Jinhua 22:33-
15Yiwu 22:5122:53
16Hangzhou East 23:2523:25
1H26M
18:51
Changsha South
20:17
Nanchang West
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G4210
Details of the Train G4210:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -19:31
2Pingxiang North 20:0020:02
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:2020:22
4Xinyu North 20:3720:39
5Nanchang West 21:12-
1H38M
19:25
Changsha South
21:03
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G1406
Details of the Train G1406:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -18:06
2Chenzhou West 19:2419:26
3Leiyang West 19:4719:49
4Zhuzhou [hunan] West 20:2820:30
5Changsha South 20:4920:52
6Liling East 21:1821:20
7Pingxiang North 21:3021:32
8Xinyu North 22:0022:02
9Nanchang West 22:35-
1H39M
20:57
Changsha South
22:36
Nanchang West
 
1H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1514
Details of the Train G1514:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -16:00
2Qujing North 16:3516:37
3Guiyang North 18:0718:13
4Kaili South 18:5118:53
5Huaihua South 19:5219:56
6Loudi South 20:4720:49
7Changsha South 21:2321:27
8Pingxiang North 21:5421:56
9Nanchang West 22:52-
1H25M
21:27
Changsha South
22:52
Nanchang West
 
1H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
G4928
Details of the Train G4928:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H31M
22:05
Changsha South
23:36
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G4806
Details of the Train G4806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H18M
00:30
Changsha South
01:48
Nanchang West
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G4914
Details of the Train G4914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -23:00
2Huaihua South 00:3400:38
3Changsha South 01:5902:03
4Yichun [Jiangxi] 02:4802:50
5Nanchang West 03:3203:36
6Jinhua 05:1005:15
7Yiwu 05:3105:37
8Hangzhou East 06:1006:22
9Shanghai Hongqiao 07:13-
1H17M
02:03
Changsha South
03:20
Nanchang West
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G4808
Details of the Train G4808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H32M
02:56
Changsha South
04:28
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G4810
Details of the Train G4810:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H31M
04:36
Changsha South
06:07
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G4892
Details of the Train G4892:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H33M
04:51
Changsha South
06:24
Nanchang West
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G4680
Details of the Train G4680:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H18M
05:27
Changsha South
06:45
Nanchang West
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G4802
Details of the Train G4802:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -02:15
2Changsha South 04:3604:41
3Pingxiang North 05:1105:13
4Nanchang West 06:08-
1H17M
06:25
Changsha South
07:42
Nanchang West
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G4804
Details of the Train G4804:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H32M
06:51
Changsha South
08:23
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G1342
Details of the Train G1342:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:13
2Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:5307:55
3Nanchang West 08:3808:43
4Quzhou 10:0110:03
5Zhuji 10:4410:46
6Hangzhou East 11:1011:13
7Tongxiang 11:3111:33
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:4811:50
9Shanghai Hongqiao 12:14-
1H25M
07:13
Changsha South
08:38
Nanchang West
 
1H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G1344
Details of the Train G1344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:32
2Pingxiang North 07:5908:01
3Xinyu North 08:2908:31
4Nanchang West 09:0409:09
5Yingtan North 09:4309:45
6Shangrao 10:1110:13
7Jiangshan 10:3510:37
8Jinhua 11:0411:06
9Hangzhou East 11:5012:01
10Tongxiang 12:1812:20
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:53-
1H32M
07:32
Changsha South
09:04
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G1346
Details of the Train G1346:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:02
2Liling East 08:2408:26
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:4908:51
4Nanchang West 09:3309:36
5Jinxian South 09:5409:56
6Yingtan North 10:1810:20
7Quzhou 11:0811:10
8Yiwu 11:4211:44
9Hangzhou East 12:1712:19
10Tongxiang 12:3612:38
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 12:5312:55
12Shanghai Hongqiao 13:18-
1H31M
08:02
Changsha South
09:33
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1692
Details of the Train G1692:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:20
2Pingxiang North 08:4708:49
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:0709:09
4Xinyu North 09:2409:26
5Gaoan 09:4809:50
6Nanchang West 10:0610:15
7Yingtan North 10:4910:51
8Yiyang [Jiangxi] 11:0511:07
9Shangrao 11:2811:32
10Wuyishan North 11:5411:56
11Nanpingshi 12:0912:11
12Jianou West 12:2712:29
13Fuzhou 13:1913:27
14Putian 14:1014:12
15Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:3714:39
16Xiamen North 15:07-
1H46M
08:20
Changsha South
10:06
Nanchang West
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1482
Details of the Train G1482:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:40
2Pingxiang North 09:0909:11
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:2909:31
4Xinyu North 09:4609:48
5Nanchang West 10:2010:26
6Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 10:5210:57
7Yiyang [Jiangxi] 11:2011:22
8Yushan South 11:4611:48
9Jinhua 12:2412:26
10Yiwu 12:4212:44
11Zhuji 12:5813:00
12Hangzhou East 13:2513:29
13Deqing 13:4213:44
14Huzhou 13:5713:59
15Liyang 14:2314:25
16Lishui [Nanjing] 14:42-
17Nanjing South 15:0015:00
1H38M
08:42
Changsha South
10:20
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G2318
Details of the Train G2318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:52
2Pingxiang North 09:2109:23
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:4109:48
4Gaoan 10:2010:22
5Nanchang West 10:3710:40
6Jinxian South 10:5811:00
7Shangrao 11:4311:46
8Jinhua 12:3012:32
9Jinhua South 12:4312:45
10Wuyi North 12:5612:58
11Yongkang South 13:0913:11
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:3013:32
13Wenzhou South 14:08-
1H43M
08:54
Changsha South
10:37
Nanchang West
 
1H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G1348
Details of the Train G1348:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -09:02
2Pingxiang North 09:2909:31
3Nanchang West 10:2610:33
4Jinhua 12:0712:09
5Hangzhou East 12:5312:55
6Shanghai Hongqiao 13:41-
1H24M
09:02
Changsha South
10:26
Nanchang West
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1350
Details of the Train G1350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -09:29
2Yichun [Jiangxi] 10:0910:11
3Gaoan 10:4310:45
4Nanchang West 11:0011:05
5Yingtan North 11:4011:43
6Yushan South 12:1612:18
7Jinhua 12:5413:03
8Hangzhou East 13:4613:49
9Jiaxing South 14:1214:14
10Songjiang South 14:3214:39
11Shanghai Hongqiao 14:54-
1H31M
09:29
Changsha South
11:00
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1434
Details of the Train G1434:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -09:50
2Liling East 10:1410:16
3Pingxiang North 10:2710:29
4Yichun [Jiangxi] 10:4710:49
5Nanchang West 11:3111:34
6Jinxian South 11:5211:54
7Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 12:0712:12
8Shangrao 12:4712:49
9Yiwu 13:4413:46
10Zhuji 14:0014:02
11Hangzhou East 14:2614:42
12Shaoxing North 15:0015:02
13Yuyao North 15:2015:22
14Ningbo 15:42-
1H38M
09:52
Changsha South
11:30
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G1332
Details of the Train G1332:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -06:52
2Kaili South 07:3007:32
3Tongren South 08:0708:09
4Huaihua South 08:3808:41
5Xinhua [Hunan] South 09:1309:15
6Loudi South 09:3909:41
7Changsha South 10:1510:20
8Pingxiang North 10:4710:53
9Nanchang West 11:4811:52
10Jinxian South 12:1012:12
11Shangrao 12:5512:57
12Jinhua 13:4113:44
13Yiwu 14:0014:02
14Hangzhou East 14:36-
1H28M
10:20
Changsha South
11:48
Nanchang West
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G86
Details of the Train G86:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:00
2Changsha South 10:2110:25
3Nanchang West 11:4411:47
4Hangzhou East 14:0014:02
5Shanghai Hongqiao 14:48-
1H19M
10:25
Changsha South
11:44
Nanchang West
 
1H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1352
Details of the Train G1352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -10:32
2Liling East 10:5410:56
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:1911:21
4Nanchang West 12:0312:08
5Jinxian South 12:2612:28
6Yiyang [Jiangxi] 12:5913:01
7Shangrao 13:1813:20
8Jiangshan 13:4213:44
9Jinhua 14:1214:14
10Yiwu 14:3014:32
11Zhuji 14:4714:49
12Hangzhou East 15:1215:14
13Songjiang South 15:5115:53
14Shanghai Hongqiao 16:07-
1H31M
10:32
Changsha South
12:03
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1370
Details of the Train G1370:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -09:17
2Xinhua [Hunan] South 09:4909:51
3Loudi South 10:1510:17
4Xiangtan North 10:4310:45
5Changsha South 10:5811:04
6Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:4711:49
7Nanchang West 12:3112:38
8Jinxian South 12:5612:58
9Yingtan North 13:1913:21
10Shangrao 13:4713:49
11Quzhou 14:1714:19
12Jinhua 14:4014:42
13Yiwu 14:5815:00
14Hangzhou East 15:3215:35
15Tongxiang 15:5215:53
16Jiaxing South 16:0416:10
17Shanghai Hongqiao 16:37-
1H32M
11:02
Changsha South
12:34
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G2364
Details of the Train G2364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:37
2Sansui 08:3508:37
3Xinhuang West 08:5608:58
4Huaihua South 09:2309:26
5Xupu South 09:4609:48
6Loudi South 10:2410:26
7Shaoshan South 10:4410:46
8Changsha South 11:0711:11
9Pingxiang North 11:4111:43
10Xinyu North 12:1112:13
11Nanchang West 12:4512:50
12Yingtan North 13:2513:27
13Shangrao 13:5313:55
14Jiangshan 14:1814:21
15Longyou 14:3814:40
16Jinhua 14:5514:57
17Jinhua South 15:1015:12
18Wuyi North 15:2315:26
19Lishui [Zhejiang] 15:5415:56
20Wenzhou South 16:3217:01
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:1017:12
22Yandangshan 17:3417:36
23Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:5417:56
24Sanmenxian 18:1518:17
25Ningbo 18:57-
1H32M
11:11
Changsha South
12:43
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G636
Details of the Train G636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:25
2Shaoguan 09:1609:18
3Chenzhou West 09:4909:51
4Hengyang East 10:2410:26
5Changsha South 11:0811:16
6Liling East 11:4011:42
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:0512:07
8Gaoan 12:3912:41
9Nanchang West 12:5613:00
10Yingtan North 13:3513:37
11Shangrao 14:0714:23
12Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 14:4714:49
13Huangshan North 15:1215:17
14Jixi North 15:3115:33
15Jingxian 15:5315:55
16Tongling North 16:1216:14
17Wuwei [Anhui] 16:2616:32
18Chaohu East 16:4516:47
19Hefei South 17:09-
1H38M
11:16
Changsha South
12:54
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1484
Details of the Train G1484:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:58
2Kaili South 08:3608:38
3Xinhuang West 09:1709:19
4Huaihua South 09:4309:46
5Shaoyang North 10:2710:29
6Loudi South 10:4510:47
7Changsha South 11:2111:26
8Liling East 11:4811:52
9Pingxiang North 12:0212:04
10Xinyu North 12:3212:34
11Gaoan 12:5613:02
12Nanchang West 13:1813:24
13Yingtan North 13:5814:00
14Shangrao 14:2614:28
15Quzhou 14:5614:58
16Jinhua 15:2015:22
17Yiwu 15:3815:40
18Hangzhou East 16:1316:21
19Deqing 16:3416:36
20Huzhou 16:4916:51
21Yixing 17:0817:15
22Liyang 17:2617:32
23Lishui [Nanjing] 17:4817:50
24Nanjing South 18:06-
1H52M
11:26
Changsha South
13:18
Nanchang West
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1354
Details of the Train G1354:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shaoyang -10:17
2Shaodong 10:3210:34
3Loudi South 11:0211:04
4Changsha South 11:3811:42
5Pingxiang North 12:0912:11
6Xinyu North 12:3912:41
7Nanchang West 13:1313:19
8Shangrao 14:1414:16
9Yushan South 14:3014:32
10Jinhua 15:0915:11
11Zhuji 15:3615:38
12Hangzhou East 16:0116:03
13Yuhang 16:1316:15
14Jiaxing South 16:3316:35
15Shanghai Hongqiao 17:03-
1H31M
11:42
Changsha South
13:13
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G4208
Details of the Train G4208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -11:45
2Pingxiang North 12:1412:16
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:3412:36
4Xinyu North 12:5112:53
5Nanchang West 13:2713:30
6Yingtan North 14:0414:06
7Yiyang [Jiangxi] 14:1914:21
8Shangrao 14:4214:44
9Wuyishan North 15:0715:09
10Wuyishan East 15:2115:23
11Nanping North 15:5015:52
12Gutian North 16:0716:10
13Fuzhou 16:3716:42
14Fuzhou South 16:5817:01
15Putian 17:3117:39
16Xiamen North 18:3018:33
17Xiamen 18:57-
1H40M
11:47
Changsha South
13:27
Nanchang West
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G1480
Details of the Train G1480:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -11:50
2Liling East 12:1412:16
3Pingxiang North 12:2612:29
4Xinyu North 12:5712:59
5Nanchang West 13:3213:48
6Gongqingcheng 14:1614:18
7Jiujiang 14:44-
1H40M
11:52
Changsha South
13:32
Nanchang West
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G2340
Details of the Train G2340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -06:06
2Nanning East 06:1706:20
3Laibin North 07:0207:04
4Liuzhou 07:3007:33
5Guilin North 08:4708:51
6Dongan East 09:5209:54
7Yongzhou 10:1110:15
8Qiyang 10:3210:34
9Hengyang East 11:1411:17
10Changsha South 11:5912:06
11Pingxiang North 12:3312:35
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:5312:55
13Nanchang West 13:3713:43
14Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:0914:11
15Yingtan North 14:2514:27
16Shangrao 14:5715:00
17Wuyishan North 15:2215:24
18Nanpingshi 15:3715:39
19Jianou West 15:5515:57
20Yanping 16:1316:19
21Fuzhou 16:58-
1H31M
12:06
Changsha South
13:37
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G2304
Details of the Train G2304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:30
2Kaili South 09:0809:15
3Sansui 09:4009:42
4Xinhuang West 10:0110:03
5Huaihua South 10:2710:31
6Shaoyang North 11:1111:13
7Loudi South 11:2911:31
8Xiangtan North 11:5711:59
9Changsha South 12:1212:17
10Pingxiang North 12:4712:49
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:0713:09
12Gaoan 13:4013:42
13Nanchang West 13:5814:06
14Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:3114:33
15Yiyang [Jiangxi] 14:5614:58
16Shangrao 15:1515:17
17Quzhou 15:4515:50
18Jinhua 16:1116:14
19Jinhua South 16:2516:27
20Yongkang South 16:4516:47
21Jinyun West 16:5817:00
22Lishui [Zhejiang] 17:1317:15
23Qingtian 17:3417:36
24Wenzhou South 17:56-
1H39M
12:22
Changsha South
14:01
Nanchang West
 
1H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G2334
Details of the Train G2334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:55
2Guiding North 09:1509:17
3Kaili South 09:4009:42
4Huaihua South 10:4210:45
5Xinhua [Hunan] South 11:1711:19
6Loudi South 11:4311:45
7Xiangtan North 12:1112:13
8Changsha South 12:2612:31
9Liling East 12:5512:57
10Pingxiang North 13:0713:09
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:2713:29
12Xinyu North 13:4413:46
13Nanchang West 14:1814:22
14Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:4814:54
15Yingtan North 15:0815:11
16Shangrao 15:3715:39
17Quzhou 16:0716:10
18Longyou 16:2116:28
19Jinhua 16:4316:45
20Yiwu 17:0117:03
21Zhuji 17:1717:18
22Hangzhou East 17:4318:05
23Shaoxing North 18:2318:26
24Yuyao North 18:4418:46
25Ningbo 19:0519:26
26Ninghai 19:5419:54
1H46M
12:30
Changsha South
14:16
Nanchang West
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1322
Details of the Train G1322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:07
2Kaili South 09:4509:47
3Xinhuang West 10:2610:28
4Zhijiang 10:4510:47
5Huaihua South 10:5911:02
6Shaoyang North 11:4311:45
7Shaoshan South 12:1312:15
8Xiangtan North 12:2912:31
9Changsha South 12:4412:49
10Pingxiang North 13:2013:22
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:4013:42
12Nanchang West 14:2414:28
13Yingtan North 15:0315:05
14Shangrao 15:3115:33
15Quzhou 16:0116:03
16Jinhua 16:2516:29
17Hangzhou East 17:1417:16
18Yuhang 17:2617:28
19Tongxiang 17:4017:42
20Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:5717:59
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:22-
1H33M
12:51
Changsha South
14:24
Nanchang West
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G2308
Details of the Train G2308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:17
2Kaili South 09:5509:57
3Tongren South 10:3210:34
4Zhijiang 10:5510:57
5Huaihua South 11:0911:13
6Loudi South 12:0612:08
7Shaoshan South 12:2512:27
8Changsha South 12:4912:54
9Liling East 13:1813:20
10Pingxiang North 13:3013:32
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:5013:52
12Gaoan 14:2414:26
13Nanchang West 14:4114:46
14Jinxian South 15:0415:06
15Yiyang [Jiangxi] 15:3715:39
16Shangrao 15:5615:58
17Quzhou 16:2616:28
18Jinhua 16:4916:51
19Jinhua South 17:0317:05
20Wuyi North 17:1617:18
21Yongkang South 17:2917:31
22Lishui [Zhejiang] 17:5017:52
23Wenzhou South 18:28-
1H45M
12:56
Changsha South
14:41
Nanchang West
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
K785
Details of the Train K785:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:11
2Daying East 16:2216:31
3Suining 16:5317:11
4Pengxi 17:3117:34
5Nanchong 18:0118:12
6Pengan 19:1419:19
7Yingshan 19:3119:45
8Dazhou 20:4821:19
9Wanzhou 00:3300:50
10Yichang East 05:3205:56
11Shimenxian North 09:0809:14
12Changde 10:0410:08
13Yiyang [Hunan] 11:2111:25
14Changsha 12:5313:14
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 13:5314:15
16Liling 14:4514:49
17Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 15:1315:19
18Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:0216:06
19Xinyu 16:4216:46
20Zhangshu 17:3317:37
21Fengcheng 17:5417:59
22Xiangtang 18:2418:30
23Nanchang 19:10-
5H39M
13:14
Changsha
18:53
Nanchang
 
5H39M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY211.5/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY117.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY62.5/US$9
G1686
Details of the Train G1686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:33
2Kaili South 10:1110:13
3Tongren South 10:4810:50
4Zhijiang 11:1011:12
5Huaihua South 11:2511:28
6Loudi South 12:2212:29
7Xiangtan North 12:5512:57
8Changsha South 13:1013:16
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:5914:01
10Xinyu North 14:1614:18
11Gaoan 14:4014:48
12Nanchang West 15:0415:08
13Jinxian South 15:2615:33
14Yingtan North 15:5415:56
15Shangrao 16:2816:36
16Nanpingshi 17:0617:08
17Jianou West 17:2417:26
18Yanping 17:4217:44
19Minqing North 18:0518:07
20Fuzhou 18:2818:42
21Putian 19:2619:32
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:5720:03
23Xiamen North 20:28-
1H48M
13:16
Changsha South
15:04
Nanchang West
 
1H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1362
Details of the Train G1362:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -13:25
2Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
3Xinyu North 14:2514:27
4Nanchang West 14:5915:02
5Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 15:2815:30
6Yiyang [Jiangxi] 15:5315:55
7Shangrao 16:1216:14
8Yushan South 16:2716:29
9Quzhou 16:4916:51
10Jinhua 17:1217:14
11Yiwu 17:3017:33
12Hangzhou East 18:0618:11
13Jiaxing South 18:3518:37
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:04-
1H32M
13:27
Changsha South
14:59
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G2314
Details of the Train G2314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -13:32
2Pingxiang North 13:5914:01
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:1914:21
4Xinyu North 14:3614:38
5Nanchang West 15:1015:14
6Yingtan North 15:4915:51
7Shangrao 16:1716:23
8Yushan South 16:3616:41
9Quzhou 17:0117:03
10Jinhua 17:2617:29
11Jinhua South 17:4017:42
12Yongkang South 18:0018:02
13Jinyun West 18:1218:14
14Lishui [Zhejiang] 18:2718:29
15Wenzhou South 19:05-
1H38M
13:32
Changsha South
15:10
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G2194
Details of the Train G2194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:13
2Leshan 06:5907:01
3Yibin West 07:4207:44
4Bijie 08:4508:49
5Qianxi 09:1109:13
6Guiyang East 09:4109:45
7Kaili South 10:1910:21
8Tongren South 10:5710:59
9Zhijiang 11:2011:27
10Huaihua South 11:4011:43
11Loudi South 12:3412:36
12Shaoshan South 12:5412:56
13Xiangtan North 13:0913:11
14Changsha South 13:2413:37
15Liling East 13:5914:01
16Pingxiang North 14:1114:13
17Xinyu North 14:4114:43
18Gaoan 15:0515:07
19Nanchang West 15:2215:25
20Yingtan North 15:5916:01
21Shangrao 16:2716:29
22Longyou 17:0517:07
23Jinhua 17:2217:24
24Zhuji 17:5017:52
25Hangzhou East 18:1618:22
26Jiaxing South 18:4618:48
27Shanghai Hongqiao 19:18-
1H45M
13:37
Changsha South
15:22
Nanchang West
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1378
Details of the Train G1378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:36
2Qujing North 08:1108:13
3Panzhou 08:3708:40
4Guiyang North 09:5410:08
5Guiding North 10:2810:30
6Sansui 11:1311:15
7Huaihua South 11:5712:04
8Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:3712:39
9Loudi South 13:0213:04
10Changsha South 13:3813:48
11Pingxiang North 14:1514:18
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:3614:38
13Xinyu North 14:5315:00
14Nanchang West 15:3215:45
15Yingtan North 16:2016:22
16Jiangshan 17:0417:06
17Longyou 17:2317:25
18Yiwu 17:5117:53
19Hangzhou East 18:2618:28
20Jiaxing South 18:5218:54
21Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2219:28
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:5119:53
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:0320:05
24Changzhou North 20:2220:24
25Zhenjiang South 20:4220:44
26Nanjing South 21:04-
1H44M
13:48
Changsha South
15:32
Nanchang West
 
1H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1380
Details of the Train G1380:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:24
2Qujing North 07:5908:01
3Panzhou 08:2508:27
4Anshun West 09:1309:19
5Guiyang North 09:4909:56
6Guiding North 10:1610:23
7Tongren South 11:1711:20
8Huaihua South 11:5311:56
9Shaoyang North 12:3612:38
10Shaoshan South 13:0713:09
11Xiangtan North 13:2213:30
12Changsha South 13:4313:53
13Liling East 14:1714:24
14Pingxiang North 14:3414:36
15Xinyu North 15:0415:06
16Gaoan 15:2815:34
17Nanchang West 15:4915:58
18Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 16:2416:30
19Yiyang [Jiangxi] 16:5316:55
20Shangrao 17:1217:14
21Quzhou 17:4217:49
22Jinhua 18:1018:12
23Yiwu 18:2818:31
24Hangzhou East 19:0619:10
25Yixing 19:4419:46
26Nanjing South 20:19-
1H56M
13:53
Changsha South
15:49
Nanchang West
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1614
Details of the Train G1614:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -14:00
2Pingxiang North 14:2914:31
3Nanchang West 15:2615:32
4Yingtan North 16:0716:09
5Shangrao 16:3916:41
6Wufushan 16:5316:55
7Wuyishan East 17:1817:20
8Nanping North 17:4717:49
9Gutian North 18:0418:06
10Minqing North 18:1718:19
11Fuzhou 18:4018:49
12Putian 19:3219:37
13Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:0220:08
14Xiamen 20:54-
1H27M
13:59
Changsha South
15:26
Nanchang West
 
1H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G2336
Details of the Train G2336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -10:37
2Kaili South 11:1511:22
3Sansui 11:4711:49
4Huaihua South 12:2812:31
5Xupu South 12:5112:53
6Loudi South 13:2913:31
7Xiangtan North 13:5713:59
8Changsha South 14:1214:21
9Liling East 14:4514:51
10Pingxiang North 15:0115:09
11Xinyu North 15:3715:39
12Nanchang West 16:1216:16
13Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 16:4216:49
14Yingtan North 17:0217:05
15Shangrao 17:3117:33
16Quzhou 18:0118:03
17Jinhua 18:2518:28
18Yiwu 18:4418:47
19Hangzhou East 19:2119:25
20Deqing 19:3819:40
21Huzhou 19:5319:55
22Yixing 20:1220:14
23Lishui [Nanjing] 20:3620:38
24Nanjing South 20:53-
1H53M
14:19
Changsha South
16:12
Nanchang West
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1372
Details of the Train G1372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:14
2Qujing North 08:4908:52
3Panzhou 09:1609:18
4Puanxian 09:2909:31
5Anshun West 10:1110:13
6Guiyang North 10:4310:47
7Guiding North 11:0711:09
8Kaili South 11:3211:34
9Zhijiang 12:2512:27
10Huaihua South 12:4012:43
11Loudi South 13:3413:36
12Shaoshan South 13:5413:56
13Xiangtan North 14:0914:11
14Changsha South 14:2414:35
15Liling East 14:5915:04
16Pingxiang North 15:1415:16
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:3415:36
18Nanchang West 16:1816:22
19Yingtan North 16:5717:00
20Jinhua 18:0418:06
21Yiwu 18:2318:25
22Hangzhou East 18:5718:59
23Shanghai Hongqiao 19:46-
1H42M
14:35
Changsha South
16:17
Nanchang West
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G100
Details of the Train G100:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -11:10
2Shenzhen North 11:2811:31
3Guangzhou South 12:0012:05
4Shaoguan 12:5612:58
5Changsha South 14:3414:40
6Nanchang West 15:5816:04
7Shangrao 17:0017:02
8Jinhua 17:4717:49
9Hangzhou East 18:3518:39
10Shanghai Hongqiao 19:27-
1H18M
14:40
Changsha South
15:58
Nanchang West
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1682
Details of the Train G1682:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:41
2Qujing North 09:1609:18
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 09:3509:37
4Anshun West 10:3110:33
5Guiyang North 11:0311:12
6Kaili South 11:5011:52
7Sansui 12:1712:19
8Huaihua South 12:5813:02
9Xinhua [Hunan] South 13:3513:37
10Loudi South 14:0114:03
11Xiangtan North 14:2914:35
12Changsha South 14:4814:56
13Pingxiang North 15:2515:31
14Xinyu North 15:5916:01
15Gaoan 16:2316:26
16Nanchang West 16:4216:47
17Fuzhou [Jiangxi] 17:2717:29
18Nancheng 17:4817:50
19Jianningxian North 18:1918:21
20Jiangle 18:4818:50
21Sanming North 19:0919:13
22Youxi 19:3219:34
23Yongtai 20:0720:09
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:5320:55
25Xiamen 21:42-
1H35M
14:58
Changsha South
16:33
Nanchang West
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1758
Details of the Train G1758:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:30
2Zizhong North 08:0408:06
3Neijiang North 08:1708:19
4Chongqing West 09:0209:10
5Ganshui East 09:4609:48
6Zunyi 10:3410:36
7Xiuwenxian 11:1211:14
8Guiyang East 11:3011:34
9Guiding North 11:5011:52
10Kaili South 12:1412:16
11Huaihua South 13:1613:19
12Loudi South 14:1114:13
13Shaoshan South 14:3114:33
14Changsha South 14:5415:00
15Liling East 15:2415:26
16Pingxiang North 15:3615:38
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:5515:57
18Xinyu North 16:1216:14
19Nanchang West 16:4616:52
20Yingtan North 17:2717:29
21Shangrao 18:0118:03
22Wuyishan East 18:3318:35
23Nanping North 19:0219:04
24Fuzhou 19:4119:50
25Fuzhou South 20:07-
1H34M
15:03
Changsha South
16:37
Nanchang West
 
1H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1334
Details of the Train G1334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:48
2Qijiang East 09:1409:16
3Zunyi 10:1210:14
4Xifeng 10:4110:48
5Guiyang East 11:1311:22
6Kaili South 11:5611:58
7Sansui 12:2312:30
8Tongren South 12:4512:52
9Huaihua South 13:2413:29
10Loudi South 14:2114:23
11Xiangtan North 14:5014:52
12Changsha South 15:0515:09
13Liling East 15:3315:35
14Pingxiang North 15:4515:47
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:0416:06
16Xinyu North 16:2116:23
17Nanchang West 16:5516:58
18Yingtan North 17:3217:34
19Shangrao 18:0018:02
20Quzhou 18:3018:32
21Jinhua 18:5318:55
22Yiwu 19:1119:13
23Zhuji 19:2719:29
24Hangzhou East 19:5319:56
25Tongxiang 20:1320:15
26Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:3020:32
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:56-
1H39M
15:09
Changsha South
16:48
Nanchang West
 
1H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1392
Details of the Train G1392:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -09:08
2Qujing North 09:4309:45
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 10:0210:10
4Anshun West 11:0711:09
5Guiyang North 11:3911:43
6Kaili South 12:2112:23
7Tongren South 12:5913:01
8Zhijiang 13:2113:23
9Huaihua South 13:3613:39
10Xupu South 13:5914:01
11Loudi South 14:3714:40
12Shaoshan South 14:5815:00
13Changsha South 15:2115:24
14Pingxiang North 15:5316:03
15Xinyu North 16:3116:33
16Nanchang West 17:0517:12
17Yingtan North 17:4717:49
18Shangrao 18:1518:17
19Quzhou 18:4518:47
20Jinhua 19:0819:11
21Yiwu 19:2719:34
22Zhuji 19:4819:54
23Hangzhou East 20:18-
1H32M
15:21
Changsha South
16:53
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
G1502
Details of the Train G1502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -09:15
2Laibin North 09:5709:59
3Liuzhou 10:2510:28
4Luzhai North 10:5610:58
5Guilin North 11:4811:52
6Xingan North 12:1712:19
7Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 12:4012:42
8Dongan East 13:0513:08
9Yongzhou 13:2513:29
10Qiyang 13:4513:47
11Qidong 14:0114:03
12Hengyang East 14:3214:34
13Zhuzhou [hunan] West 15:0215:04
14Changsha South 15:2315:27
15Pingxiang North 15:5415:56
16Xinyu North 16:2416:26
17Nanchang West 16:5817:06
18Yingtan North 17:4117:43
19Shangrao 18:0918:11
20Jinhua 19:0019:04
21Yiwu 19:2019:22
22Zhuji 19:3619:41
23Hangzhou East 20:0520:10
24Jiaxing South 20:3320:36
25Songjiang South 20:5421:00
26Shanghai Hongqiao 21:15-
1H31M
15:27
Changsha South
16:58
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1418
Details of the Train G1418:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -15:37
2Pingxiang North 16:0616:08
3Xinyu North 16:3616:38
4Nanchang West 17:1017:18
5Yingtan North 17:5317:55
6Shangrao 18:2118:24
7Quzhou 18:5218:54
8Jinhua 19:1519:17
9Hangzhou East 20:0120:20
10Shaoxing North 20:4020:42
11Ningbo 21:14-
1H31M
15:38
Changsha South
17:09
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1328
Details of the Train G1328:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -11:54
2Kaili South 12:3212:34
3Tongren South 13:0913:11
4Zhijiang 13:3213:34
5Huaihua South 13:4713:51
6Shaoyang North 14:3114:33
7Loudi South 14:4914:55
8Xiangtan North 15:2115:23
9Changsha South 15:3615:42
10Pingxiang North 16:1116:13
11Xinyu North 16:4116:43
12Nanchang West 17:1517:23
13Yingtan North 17:5818:00
14Shangrao 18:2618:29
15Jiangshan 18:5118:54
16Quzhou 19:0519:07
17Longyou 19:1819:20
18Jinhua 19:3619:38
19Yiwu 19:5419:56
20Hangzhou East 20:2820:36
21Yuhang 20:4620:52
22Jiaxing South 21:1121:13
23Shanghai Hongqiao 21:42-
1H31M
15:43
Changsha South
17:14
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1982
Details of the Train G1982:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:15
2Jianyang South 08:3408:44
3Zizhong North 09:0409:07
4Chongqing West 09:5509:59
5Zunyi 11:1811:20
6Guiyang East 12:0812:16
7Kaili South 12:5012:52
8Tongren South 13:2713:29
9Zhijiang 13:5013:52
10Huaihua South 14:0514:08
11Loudi South 14:5915:01
12Xiangtan North 15:2715:29
13Changsha South 15:4215:48
14Pingxiang North 16:1716:19
15Xinyu North 16:4716:49
16Nanchang West 17:2117:28
17Yingtan North 18:0318:05
18Shangrao 18:3118:38
19Yushan South 18:5118:54
20Jiangshan 19:0919:12
21Jinhua 19:4119:43
22Jinhua South 19:5519:57
23Wuyi North 20:0820:10
24Yongkang South 20:2120:23
25Jinyun West 20:3420:36
26Lishui [Zhejiang] 20:4920:51
27Wenzhou South 21:2621:44
28Cangnan 22:08-
1H31M
15:48
Changsha South
17:19
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1402
Details of the Train G1402:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:00
2Guangzhou North 13:1713:19
3Shaoguan 13:5814:00
4Hengyang East 14:5915:02
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 15:2915:31
6Changsha South 15:5115:57
7Pingxiang North 16:2716:29
8Xinyu North 16:5716:59
9Nanchang West 17:3117:38
10Yingtan North 18:1318:16
11Yiyang [Jiangxi] 18:3018:47
12Shangrao 19:05-
1H31M
15:59
Changsha South
17:30
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1626
Details of the Train G1626:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H32M
16:19
Changsha South
17:51
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1304
Details of the Train G1304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:24
2Guangzhou North 13:4113:47
3Shaoguan 14:2614:28
4Chenzhou West 14:5915:01
5Hengyang East 15:3415:36
6Changsha South 16:1716:24
7Pingxiang North 16:5116:53
8Xinyu North 17:2117:23
9Nanchang West 17:5518:00
10Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 18:2618:28
11Yingtan North 18:4218:44
12Shangrao 19:1019:12
13Yiwu 20:0820:11
14Zhuji 20:2520:26
15Hangzhou East 20:4920:55
16Jiaxing South 21:1921:21
17Shanghai Hongqiao 21:51-
1H31M
16:24
Changsha South
17:55
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G646
Details of the Train G646:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:40
2Shaoguan 14:3114:33
3Chenzhou West 15:0415:06
4Hengyang East 15:3915:41
5Changsha South 16:2316:28
6Pingxiang North 16:5717:00
7Xinyu North 17:2817:30
8Nanchang West 18:03-
1H32M
16:29
Changsha South
18:01
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G2186
Details of the Train G2186:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:41
2Pengshan North 10:0810:10
3Leshan 10:3310:35
4Qianwei [Sichuan] 10:5210:54
5Yibin West 11:2211:24
6Weixin 12:0512:07
7Bijie 12:3112:35
8Guiyang East 13:2113:25
9Kaili South 13:5914:01
10Tongren South 14:3714:39
11Huaihua South 15:0815:11
12Loudi South 16:0216:04
13Xiangtan North 16:3016:32
14Changsha South 16:4516:48
15Xinyu North 17:3817:40
16Nanchang West 18:1218:15
17Yingtan North 18:5018:52
18Shangrao 19:2419:50
19Huangshan North 20:3120:35
20Hangzhou East 21:56-
1H24M
16:48
Changsha South
18:12
Nanchang West
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G2190
Details of the Train G2190:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H30M
16:53
Changsha South
18:23
Nanchang West
 
1H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1376
Details of the Train G1376:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:37
2Qujing North 11:1211:14
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 11:3111:33
4Panzhou 11:4511:47
5Anshun West 12:3312:35
6Guiyang North 13:0513:11
7Kaili South 13:4913:51
8Tongren South 14:2714:29
9Huaihua South 14:5815:03
10Xupu South 15:2315:25
11Shaoyang North 15:5015:52
12Loudi South 16:0816:10
13Changsha South 16:4416:55
14Pingxiang North 17:2417:26
15Xinyu North 17:5417:56
16Nanchang West 18:2818:34
17Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 19:0019:02
18Shangrao 19:3719:39
19Yushan South 19:5220:11
20Jiangshan 20:2520:34
21Quzhou 20:4520:47
22Jinhua 21:0921:11
23Yiwu 21:2721:29
24Hangzhou East 22:0222:12
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:59-
1H26M
17:02
Changsha South
18:28
Nanchang West
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1506
Details of the Train G1506:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -11:03
2Laibin North 11:4511:47
3Liuzhou 12:1312:17
4Guilin North 13:3213:36
5Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 14:1814:20
6Yongzhou 14:5615:00
7Qiyang 15:1615:18
8Qidong 15:3215:34
9Hengyang East 16:0316:07
10Zhuzhou [hunan] West 16:3416:40
11Changsha South 16:5917:07
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:4717:49
13Xinyu North 18:0418:06
14Gaoan 18:2818:30
15Nanchang West 18:4518:48
16Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 19:1419:16
17Shangrao 19:5119:53
18Quzhou 20:2120:23
19Longyou 20:3420:36
20Jinhua 20:5120:53
21Yiwu 21:0921:11
22Hangzhou East 21:4421:48
23Huzhou 22:0922:12
24Yixing 22:3022:32
25Liyang 22:4322:45
26Nanjing South 23:11-
1H38M
17:07
Changsha South
18:45
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G2366
Details of the Train G2366:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shaoyang -15:23
2Shaodong 15:3815:40
3Shuangfeng North 16:0116:03
4Loudi South 16:1316:16
5Xiangtan North 16:4216:48
6Changsha South 17:0117:10
7Pingxiang North 17:3917:41
8Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:5918:01
9Xinyu North 18:1618:18
10Gaoan 18:4018:42
11Nanchang West 18:5719:00
12Jinxian South 19:1819:20
13Shangrao 20:0220:05
14Yushan South 20:1820:20
15Quzhou 20:4020:42
16Jinhua 21:0321:06
17Yiwu 21:2221:24
18Hangzhou East 21:5722:02
19Jiaxing South 22:26-
20Shanghai Hongqiao 22:5522:55
1H38M
17:12
Changsha South
18:50
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1696
Details of the Train G1696:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -11:11
2Qujing North 11:4611:48
3Panzhou 12:1212:14
4Anshun West 13:0013:02
5Guiyang North 13:3213:38
6Kaili South 14:1614:18
7Tongren South 14:5414:56
8Xinhuang West 15:0515:07
9Huaihua South 15:3115:35
10Loudi South 16:2616:28
11Shaoshan South 16:4616:48
12Xiangtan North 17:0117:03
13Changsha South 17:1717:21
14Liling East 17:4517:47
15Pingxiang North 17:5717:59
16Xinyu North 18:2718:29
17Nanchang West 19:0219:12
18Yingtan North 19:4719:49
19Shangrao 20:1920:23
20Wuyishan East 20:5320:55
21Nanping North 21:2221:24
22Fuzhou 22:02-
1H42M
17:20
Changsha South
19:02
Nanchang West
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1338
Details of the Train G1338:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:35
2Zunyi 12:5312:55
3Xifeng 13:2213:24
4Xiuwenxian 13:3713:40
5Guiyang East 13:5614:01
6Kaili South 14:3514:37
7Tongren South 15:1215:14
8Huaihua South 15:4315:47
9Xupu South 16:0716:09
10Shaoshan South 16:5817:00
11Xiangtan North 17:1317:15
12Changsha South 17:2817:33
13Pingxiang North 18:0218:04
14Xinyu North 18:3218:34
15Gaoan 18:5618:58
16Nanchang West 19:1319:17
17Yingtan North 19:5219:54
18Shangrao 20:2020:22
19Jiangshan 20:4420:46
20Jinhua 21:1421:16
21Yiwu 21:3221:34
22Hangzhou East 22:0722:17
23Shanghai Hongqiao 23:03-
1H38M
17:35
Changsha South
19:13
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G4832
Details of the Train G4832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H43M
17:55
Changsha South
19:38
Nanchang West
 
1H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1306
Details of the Train G1306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:38
2Chenzhou West 16:5516:57
3Changsha South 18:0618:09
4Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:4918:51
5Nanchang West 19:3319:36
6Yingtan North 20:1120:13
7Quzhou 21:0121:03
8Jinhua 21:2421:26
9Yiwu 21:4221:44
10Hangzhou East 22:1722:27
11Shanghai Hongqiao 23:12-
1H24M
18:09
Changsha South
19:33
Nanchang West
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1422
Details of the Train G1422:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yuxi -11:00
2Kunming South 11:3211:44
3Songming 12:0212:05
4Qujing North 12:2712:29
5Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 12:4612:48
6Panzhou 13:0013:10
7Anshun West 13:5613:58
8Guiyang North 14:2814:33
9Guiding North 14:5314:55
10Sansui 15:3815:40
11Xinhuang West 16:0016:02
12Huaihua South 16:2716:31
13Xupu South 16:5116:53
14Xinhua [Hunan] South 17:1017:12
15Shaoyang North 17:2517:27
16Changsha South 18:1218:17
17Liling East 18:4118:44
18Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:0719:09
19Nanchang West 19:5219:56
20Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 20:2220:24
21Yingtan North 20:3720:39
22Shangrao 21:0521:07
23Jiangshan 21:2921:31
24Jinhua 21:5922:02
25Yiwu 22:1822:26
26Hangzhou East 23:0023:04
27Jiaxing South 23:28-
1H38M
18:17
Changsha South
19:55
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G4834
Details of the Train G4834:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -14:45
2Guiding North 15:0515:07
3Kaili South 15:3015:32
4Sansui 15:5715:59
5Zhijiang 16:3016:32
6Huaihua South 16:4516:48
7Xinhua [Hunan] South 17:2017:22
8Loudi South 17:4617:50
9Changsha South 18:2418:29
10Pingxiang North 18:5819:00
11Xinyu North 19:2819:30
12Nanchang West 20:0220:06
13Yingtan North 20:4120:55
14Shangrao 21:2121:23
15Yushan South 21:3621:38
16Quzhou 22:0122:04
17Yiwu 22:3922:41
18Hangzhou East 23:1223:17
19Shanghai Hongqiao 00:02-
1H31M
18:29
Changsha South
20:00
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G4836
Details of the Train G4836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H45M
18:59
Changsha South
20:44
Nanchang West
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G4602
Details of the Train G4602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -19:40
2Pingxiang North 20:0720:09
3Xinyu North 20:3720:40
4Nanchang West 21:1221:16
5Yingtan North 21:5121:53
6Shangrao 22:1922:24
7Hangzhou East 23:5023:53
8Shanghai Hongqiao 00:39-
1H32M
19:40
Changsha South
21:12
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G4938
Details of the Train G4938:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -19:52
2Pingxiang North 20:1920:21
3Xinyu North 20:4920:51
4Nanchang West 21:2321:28
5Yingtan North 22:0322:07
6Shangrao 22:3322:35
7Hangzhou East 23:5723:59
8Shanghai Hongqiao 00:45-
1H31M
19:52
Changsha South
21:23
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G634
Details of the Train G634:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:30
2Humen [Dongguan] 16:4716:49
3Guangzhou South 17:0617:10
4Shaoguan 18:0118:03
5Chenzhou West 18:3418:36
6Hengyang East 19:0919:11
7Changsha South 19:5219:57
8Liling East 20:2120:23
9Pingxiang North 20:3320:35
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:5320:55
11Xinyu North 21:1021:12
12Gaoan 21:3421:36
13Nanchang West 21:5322:17
14Dean 22:5122:53
15Jiujiang 23:22-
1H53M
19:57
Changsha South
21:50
Nanchang West
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G1760
Details of the Train G1760:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -15:12
2Qijiang East 15:3815:41
3Zunyi 16:3716:40
4Guiyang East 17:2817:32
5Kaili South 18:0618:08
6Sansui 18:3318:35
7Huaihua South 19:1519:18
8Changsha South 20:4220:48
9Pingxiang North 21:1821:20
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 21:37-
11Nanchang West 22:2322:23
1H33M
20:50
Changsha South
22:23
Nanchang West
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
G638
Details of the Train G638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:13
2Guangmingcheng 18:2318:29
3Humen [Dongguan] 18:4218:49
4Guangzhou South 19:0619:11
5Chenzhou West 20:2820:30
6Hengyang East 21:0321:08
7Changsha South 21:5121:54
8Pingxiang North 22:2322:25
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 22:4322:45
10Nanchang West 23:28-
1H32M
21:54
Changsha South
23:26
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G4922
Details of the Train G4922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H42M
21:59
Changsha South
23:41
Nanchang West
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G4936
Details of the Train G4936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -03:39
2Nanjing South 04:4504:51
3Xuzhou East 06:0506:11
4Shangqiu 06:5706:59
5Lankao South 07:2507:34
6Kaifeng North 07:5107:53
7Zhengzhou East 08:1308:26
8Luoyang Longmen 09:0309:15
9Mianchi South 09:3309:35
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 10:1410:38
11Xi'an North 11:0911:15
12Yangling South 11:4111:45
13Baoji South 12:0912:13
14Tianshui South 12:5813:07
15Dingxi North 13:5713:59
16Lanzhou West 14:29-
1H24M
22:23
Changsha South
23:47
Nanchang West
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72
G4606
Details of the Train G4606:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H34M
23:15
Changsha South
00:49+1
Nanchang West
 
1H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$72

Nanchang to Changsha train

About 70 Nanchang to Changsha high speed trains scheduled from 07:08 to 21:38 ae in service with the duration of 1h30m to 2h and 2 normal speed trains scheduled at 12:10, 12:17 also serve with the duration of 5h to 6h.
 

 See detailed Changsha Train Schedule & Nanchang Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Changsha to:


Major Rail Lines from Nanchang to:

- Last modified on Apr. 07, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Changsha to Nanchang Train
Asked by Caleb from MALAYSIA | Apr. 06, 2020 17:55Reply
Short stops at both Changsha South and Nanchang West
I am looking for the train time and find that trains only stop for 2min to 5min at these stations. This made me a little worried, I am not sure if the time would be efficient for all people getting on and off? Should I know some details about this process? I am worried if I can make it in such short time.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 07, 2020 17:19
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

The time would be enough for all passengers, please rest assured. Passengers will be allowed to reach boarding platform in advance, waiting in appointed area of each carriages. When the train is about to stop at a station, there will be announcement in advance. Travelers will be able to know it and make preparation first.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail