Home / Train /

Changsha to Nanchang Train

Currently, 70 Changsha to Nanchang high speed trains serve passengers which take the duration of 1h30 to 2h. The distance is as long as 342 kilometers (213 miles) and bullet trains running along it also have a stop at railway stations like Pingxiang North, Yichun, Gaoan and Nanchang West. Passengers need to pay CNY 264.5 for purchasing a first class seat and CNY 157 for a second class seat.

What’s more, 2 normal speed trains travelling from Changsha Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station are also available, taking 5h to 6h. The train ticket fare of a soft sleeper is CNY 211.5 and of a hard sleeper is CNY 155.5.
 

Changsha to Nanchang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
T145
Details of the Train T145:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -12:37
2Baoding 14:0714:10
3Shijiazhuang 15:2915:37
4Xingtai 16:3216:36
5Handan 17:1117:17
6Hebi 18:3618:39
7Zhengzhou 20:0020:10
8Xuchang 20:5620:59
9Luohe 21:3921:50
10Xinyang 23:1723:20
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 01:4401:53
12Yueyang 03:5603:59
13Changsha 05:2005:40
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 06:1506:23
15Liling 06:4806:51
16Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 07:1607:22
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:0408:07
18Xinyu 08:3908:43
19Zhangshu 09:3009:33
20Fengcheng 09:5009:53
21Nanchang 10:34-
4H53M
05:42
Changsha
10:35
Nanchang
 
4H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY117.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY62.5/US$10
G1342
Details of the Train G1342:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:05
2Pingxiang North 07:3207:34
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:5207:54
4Nanchang West 08:3708:41
5Quzhou 10:0110:03
6Zhuji 10:4410:46
7Hangzhou East 11:1011:13
8Tongxiang 11:3111:33
9Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:4811:50
10Shanghai Hongqiao 12:14-
1H32M
07:05
Changsha South
08:37
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46
G2270
Details of the Train G2270:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:17
2Pingxiang North 07:4407:46
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:0608:08
4Xinyu North 08:2308:25
5Nanchang West 08:5809:04
6Fengcheng East 09:3109:33
7Jian [Jiangxi] West 10:0710:09
8Taihe [Jiangxi] 10:2110:23
9Xingguo West 10:4710:49
10Ganzhou West 11:10-
1H41M
07:17
Changsha South
08:58
Nanchang West
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1344
Details of the Train G1344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:32
2Pingxiang North 07:5908:01
3Xinyu North 08:2908:31
4Nanchang West 09:0409:08
5Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 09:3309:35
6Shangrao 10:1010:12
7Jiangshan 10:3410:37
8Jinhua 11:0411:06
9Hangzhou East 11:5012:01
10Tongxiang 12:1812:20
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:53-
1H32M
07:32
Changsha South
09:04
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1346
Details of the Train G1346:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:02
2Liling East 08:2408:26
3Pingxiang North 08:3608:38
4Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:5608:58
5Nanchang West 09:4009:43
6Yingtan North 10:1810:20
7Quzhou 11:0811:10
8Yiwu 11:4211:44
9Hangzhou East 12:1712:19
10Tongxiang 12:3612:38
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 12:5312:55
12Shanghai Hongqiao 13:18-
1H38M
08:02
Changsha South
09:40
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1692
Details of the Train G1692:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:20
2Pingxiang North 08:4708:49
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:0709:09
4Xinyu North 09:2409:26
5Gaoan 09:4809:50
6Nanchang West 10:0610:15
7Yingtan North 10:4910:51
8Yiyang [Jiangxi] 11:0511:07
9Shangrao 11:2811:32
10Wuyishan North 11:5411:56
11Nanpingshi 12:0912:11
12Jianou West 12:2712:29
13Minqing North 13:0113:03
14Fuzhou 13:2413:27
15Putian 14:1014:12
16Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:3714:39
17Xiamen North 15:08-
1H46M
08:20
Changsha South
10:06
Nanchang West
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1482
Details of the Train G1482:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:42
2Pingxiang North 09:0909:11
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:2909:31
4Xinyu North 09:4609:48
5Nanchang West 10:2010:26
6Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 10:5210:57
7Yiyang [Jiangxi] 11:2011:22
8Yushan South 11:4611:48
9Jinhua 12:2412:26
10Yiwu 12:4212:44
11Zhuji 12:5813:00
12Hangzhou East 13:2513:29
13Deqing 13:4213:44
14Huzhou 13:5713:59
15Liyang 14:2314:25
16Lishui [Nanjing] 14:42-
17Nanjing South 15:0015:00
1H38M
08:42
Changsha South
10:20
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G2318
Details of the Train G2318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:52
2Pingxiang North 09:1909:21
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:3909:41
4Gaoan 10:1310:15
5Nanchang West 10:3010:33
6Jinxian South 10:5111:00
7Shangrao 11:4311:45
8Jinhua 12:3012:32
9Jinhua South 12:4312:45
10Wuyi North 12:5612:58
11Jinyun West 13:1513:17
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:3013:32
13Wenzhou South 14:08-
1H38M
08:52
Changsha South
10:30
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1408
Details of the Train G1408:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:19
2Hengyang East 08:0408:06
3Hengshan West 08:1908:21
4Zhuzhou [hunan] West 08:4008:42
5Changsha South 09:0109:05
6Liling East 09:2709:29
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:5309:59
8Xinyu North 10:14-
9Nanchang West 10:4910:49
1H44M
09:05
Changsha South
10:49
Nanchang West
 
1H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46
G1348
Details of the Train G1348:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -09:19
2Nanchang West 10:3710:40
3Hangzhou East 12:5312:55
4Shanghai Hongqiao 13:41-
1H18M
09:19
Changsha South
10:37
Nanchang West
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1350
Details of the Train G1350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -09:29
2Yichun [Jiangxi] 10:0910:11
3Gaoan 10:4310:45
4Nanchang West 11:0011:04
5Yingtan North 11:3911:41
6Yushan South 12:1512:17
7Jinhua 12:5413:03
8Hangzhou East 13:4613:49
9Jiaxing South 14:1214:14
10Songjiang South 14:3214:39
11Shanghai Hongqiao 14:54-
1H31M
09:29
Changsha South
11:00
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1434
Details of the Train G1434:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -09:44
2Pingxiang North 10:1110:13
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 10:3110:33
4Xinyu North 10:4810:50
5Nanchang West 11:2211:26
6Yingtan North 12:0112:03
7Yiyang [Jiangxi] 12:1712:19
8Shangrao 12:3612:42
9Yushan South 12:5513:01
10Jinhua 13:3713:39
11Yiwu 13:5513:57
12Hangzhou South 14:2414:46
13Shaoxing North 14:5915:01
14Shaoxing East 15:1315:15
15Yuyao North 15:2615:28
16Ningbo 15:48-
1H38M
09:44
Changsha South
11:22
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46
G2348
Details of the Train G2348:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -09:52
2Liling East 10:1410:16
3Pingxiang North 10:2610:28
4Yichun [Jiangxi] 10:4610:48
5Nanchang West 11:3011:34
6Jinxian South 11:5211:54
7Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 12:0712:12
8Shangrao 12:4712:49
9Yiwu 13:4413:52
10Hangzhou South 14:2014:41
11Shaoxing North 14:5414:56
12Yuyao North 15:1415:16
13Ningbo 15:3715:41
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:35-
1H38M
09:52
Changsha South
11:30
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1332
Details of the Train G1332:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -06:52
2Kaili South 07:3007:32
3Tongren South 08:0708:09
4Huaihua South 08:3808:41
5Xinhua [Hunan] South 09:1309:15
6Loudi South 09:3909:41
7Changsha South 10:1510:20
8Pingxiang North 10:4710:53
9Nanchang West 11:4811:52
10Jinxian South 12:1012:12
11Shangrao 12:5512:57
12Jinhua 13:4113:44
13Yiwu 14:0014:02
14Hangzhou East 14:36-
1H29M
10:20
Changsha South
11:49
Nanchang West
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G86
Details of the Train G86:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:00
2Changsha South 10:2210:25
3Nanchang West 11:4411:47
4Hangzhou East 14:0014:02
5Shanghai Hongqiao 14:48-
1H19M
10:25
Changsha South
11:44
Nanchang West
 
1H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1352
Details of the Train G1352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -10:32
2Liling East 10:5410:56
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:1911:21
4Nanchang West 12:0312:08
5Jinxian South 12:2612:28
6Yiyang [Jiangxi] 12:5913:01
7Shangrao 13:1813:20
8Jiangshan 13:4213:44
9Jinhua 14:1214:14
10Yiwu 14:3014:32
11Zhuji 14:4714:49
12Hangzhou East 15:1215:14
13Songjiang South 15:5115:53
14Shanghai Hongqiao 16:07-
1H31M
10:32
Changsha South
12:03
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1370
Details of the Train G1370:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -09:17
2Xinhua [Hunan] South 09:4909:51
3Loudi South 10:1510:17
4Xiangtan North 10:4310:45
5Changsha South 10:5811:02
6Pingxiang North 11:2911:31
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:4911:51
8Nanchang West 12:3412:38
9Jinxian South 12:5612:58
10Yingtan North 13:1913:21
11Shangrao 13:4713:49
12Quzhou 14:1714:19
13Jinhua 14:4014:42
14Yiwu 14:5815:00
15Hangzhou East 15:3215:35
16Tongxiang 15:5215:53
17Jiaxing South 16:0416:10
18Shanghai Hongqiao 16:37-
1H32M
11:02
Changsha South
12:34
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46
G2364
Details of the Train G2364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:37
2Sansui 08:3508:37
3Xinhuang West 08:5608:58
4Huaihua South 09:2309:26
5Xupu South 09:4609:48
6Loudi South 10:2410:26
7Shaoshan South 10:4410:46
8Changsha South 11:0711:11
9Pingxiang North 11:4111:43
10Xinyu North 12:1112:13
11Nanchang West 12:4512:50
12Yingtan North 13:2513:27
13Shangrao 13:5313:55
14Jiangshan 14:1814:21
15Longyou 14:3814:40
16Jinhua 14:5514:57
17Jinhua South 15:1015:12
18Wuyi North 15:2315:26
19Lishui [Zhejiang] 15:5415:56
20Wenzhou South 16:3217:01
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:1017:12
22Yandangshan 17:3417:36
23Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:5417:56
24Sanmenxian 18:1518:17
25Ningbo 18:57-
1H32M
11:11
Changsha South
12:43
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G636
Details of the Train G636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:25
2Shaoguan 09:1609:18
3Chenzhou West 09:4909:51
4Hengyang East 10:2410:26
5Changsha South 11:0811:16
6Liling East 11:3811:40
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:0312:05
8Gaoan 12:3712:39
9Nanchang West 12:5412:58
10Yingtan North 13:3313:35
11Shangrao 14:0514:23
12Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 14:4714:49
13Huangshan North 15:1215:15
14Jixi North 15:2915:31
15Jingxian 15:5115:53
16Tongling North 16:1016:12
17Wuwei [Anhui] 16:2416:30
18Chaohu East 16:4316:45
19Hefei South 17:0717:20
20Huainan South 17:59-
1H38M
11:16
Changsha South
12:54
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1484
Details of the Train G1484:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:58
2Kaili South 08:3608:38
3Xinhuang West 09:1709:19
4Huaihua South 09:4309:46
5Shaoyang North 10:2710:29
6Loudi South 10:4510:47
7Changsha South 11:2111:26
8Liling East 11:4811:52
9Pingxiang North 12:0212:04
10Xinyu North 12:3212:34
11Gaoan 12:5613:02
12Nanchang West 13:1813:24
13Yingtan North 13:5814:00
14Shangrao 14:2614:28
15Quzhou 14:5614:58
16Jinhua 15:2015:22
17Yiwu 15:3815:40
18Hangzhou East 16:1316:16
19Huzhou 16:3716:39
20Yixing 16:5616:58
21Lishui [Nanjing] 17:2017:22
22Nanjing South 17:3817:38
1H52M
11:26
Changsha South
13:18
Nanchang West
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46
G1354
Details of the Train G1354:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -11:42
2Pingxiang North 12:0912:11
3Xinyu North 12:3912:41
4Nanchang West 13:1313:19
5Shangrao 14:1414:16
6Yushan South 14:3014:32
7Jinhua 15:0915:11
8Zhuji 15:3615:38
9Hangzhou East 16:0116:03
10Yuhang 16:1316:15
11Jiaxing South 16:3316:35
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:03-
1H31M
11:42
Changsha South
13:13
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46
G1480
Details of the Train G1480:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -11:52
2Liling East 12:1412:16
3Pingxiang North 12:2612:29
4Xinyu North 12:5712:59
5Nanchang West 13:3213:50
6Gongqingcheng 14:1814:20
7Jiujiang 14:45-
1H40M
11:52
Changsha South
13:32
Nanchang West
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G2340
Details of the Train G2340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -06:06
2Nanning East 06:1706:20
3Laibin North 07:0207:04
4Liuzhou 07:3007:33
5Guilin North 08:4708:51
6Dongan East 09:5209:54
7Yongzhou 10:1110:15
8Qiyang 10:3210:34
9Hengyang East 11:1411:17
10Changsha South 11:5912:06
11Pingxiang North 12:3312:35
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:5312:55
13Nanchang West 13:3713:41
14Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:0714:09
15Yingtan North 14:2314:25
16Shangrao 14:5614:58
17Wuyishan North 15:2115:23
18Nanpingshi 15:3615:38
19Jianou West 15:5415:56
20Yanping 16:1216:19
21Fuzhou 16:58-
1H31M
12:06
Changsha South
13:37
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G2304
Details of the Train G2304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -06:56
2Xingwen 07:2207:24
3Guiyang East 08:5509:00
4Huaihua South 10:2810:31
5Xupu South 10:5110:53
6Loudi South 11:2911:31
7Xiangtan North 11:5711:59
8Changsha South 12:1212:22
9Pingxiang North 12:4912:51
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:0913:11
11Gaoan 13:4313:45
12Nanchang West 14:0214:06
13Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:3114:33
14Yiyang [Jiangxi] 14:5614:58
15Shangrao 15:1515:17
16Quzhou 15:4515:50
17Jinhua 16:1116:14
18Jinhua South 16:2516:27
19Yongkang South 16:4516:47
20Jinyun West 16:5817:00
21Lishui [Zhejiang] 17:1317:15
22Qingtian 17:3417:36
23Wenzhou South 17:56-
1H40M
12:22
Changsha South
14:02
Nanchang West
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G2334
Details of the Train G2334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:49
2Guiding North 09:0909:17
3Kaili South 09:4009:42
4Zhijiang 10:3410:36
5Huaihua South 10:4910:52
6Loudi South 11:4311:45
7Xiangtan North 12:1112:13
8Changsha South 12:2612:30
9Liling East 12:5212:56
10Pingxiang North 13:0613:08
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:2613:28
12Xinyu North 13:4313:45
13Nanchang West 14:1814:22
14Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:4814:54
15Yingtan North 15:0815:10
16Shangrao 15:3715:39
17Jiangshan 16:0116:08
18Quzhou 16:1916:22
19Jinhua 16:4316:45
20Yiwu 17:0117:03
21Zhuji 17:1717:20
22Hangzhou South 17:3918:09
23Shaoxing North 18:2218:26
24Yuyao North 18:4418:46
25Ningbo 19:0619:25
26Ninghai 19:53-
1H48M
12:30
Changsha South
14:18
Nanchang West
 
1H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1322
Details of the Train G1322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:06
2Kaili South 09:4509:47
3Xinhuang West 10:2610:28
4Zhijiang 10:4510:47
5Huaihua South 11:0011:03
6Shaoyang North 11:4311:45
7Shaoshan South 12:1412:16
8Xiangtan North 12:2912:31
9Changsha South 12:4412:51
10Pingxiang North 13:2013:22
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:4013:42
12Nanchang West 14:2414:28
13Yingtan North 15:0315:05
14Shangrao 15:3115:33
15Quzhou 16:0116:03
16Jinhua 16:2516:29
17Hangzhou East 17:1417:16
18Yuhang 17:2617:28
19Tongxiang 17:4017:42
20Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:5717:59
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:22-
1H33M
12:51
Changsha South
14:24
Nanchang West
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G2308
Details of the Train G2308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:17
2Kaili South 09:5509:57
3Tongren South 10:3210:34
4Zhijiang 10:5510:57
5Huaihua South 11:0911:13
6Loudi South 12:0612:08
7Shaoshan South 12:2512:27
8Changsha South 12:4912:54
9Liling East 13:1813:20
10Pingxiang North 13:3013:32
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:5013:52
12Gaoan 14:2414:26
13Nanchang West 14:4114:46
14Jinxian South 15:0415:06
15Yiyang [Jiangxi] 15:3715:39
16Shangrao 15:5615:58
17Quzhou 16:2616:28
18Jinhua 16:4916:51
19Jinhua South 17:0317:05
20Wuyi North 17:1617:18
21Yongkang South 17:2917:31
22Lishui [Zhejiang] 17:5017:52
23Wenzhou South 18:28-
1H46M
12:56
Changsha South
14:42
Nanchang West
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
K785
Details of the Train K785:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:47
2Daying East 17:2517:41
3Suining 18:0318:22
4Nanchong 19:0619:13
5Pengan 19:4019:44
6Yingshan 19:5620:02
7Dazhou 21:0521:24
8Wanzhou 00:3300:50
9Yichang East 05:3506:00
10Shimenxian North 09:0009:08
11Changde 10:0110:07
12Yiyang [Hunan] 11:0711:13
13Changsha 12:3213:01
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 13:3913:49
15Liling 14:1714:22
16Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 15:0015:05
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:4615:50
18Xinyu 16:2416:28
19Zhangshu 17:1317:17
20Fengcheng 17:3517:45
21Xiangtang 18:2618:36
22Nanchang 18:57-
5H56M
13:01
Changsha
18:57
Nanchang
 
5H56M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY211.5/US$33
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY62.5/US$10
G1686
Details of the Train G1686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:33
2Kaili South 10:1110:13
3Tongren South 10:4810:50
4Zhijiang 11:1011:12
5Huaihua South 11:2511:28
6Loudi South 12:2212:29
7Xiangtan North 12:5512:57
8Changsha South 13:1013:16
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:5914:01
10Xinyu North 14:1614:18
11Gaoan 14:4014:48
12Nanchang West 15:0415:08
13Jinxian South 15:2615:33
14Yingtan North 15:5415:56
15Shangrao 16:2816:36
16Nanpingshi 17:0617:08
17Jianou West 17:2417:26
18Yanping 17:4217:44
19Minqing North 18:0518:07
20Fuzhou 18:2818:40
21Putian 19:2619:31
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:5719:59
23Xiamen North 20:28-
1H48M
13:16
Changsha South
15:04
Nanchang West
 
1H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1362
Details of the Train G1362:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -13:27
2Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
3Xinyu North 14:2514:27
4Nanchang West 14:5915:02
5Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 15:2815:30
6Yiyang [Jiangxi] 15:5315:55
7Shangrao 16:1216:14
8Yushan South 16:2716:29
9Quzhou 16:4916:51
10Jinhua 17:1217:14
11Yiwu 17:3017:32
12Hangzhou East 18:0518:08
13Jiaxing South 18:3318:37
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:04-
1H32M
13:27
Changsha South
14:59
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G2314
Details of the Train G2314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -13:32
2Pingxiang North 13:5914:01
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:1914:21
4Xinyu North 14:3614:38
5Nanchang West 15:1015:14
6Yingtan North 15:4915:51
7Shangrao 16:1716:23
8Yushan South 16:3616:41
9Quzhou 17:0117:03
10Jinhua 17:2617:29
11Jinhua South 17:4017:42
12Yongkang South 18:0018:02
13Jinyun West 18:1218:14
14Lishui [Zhejiang] 18:2718:29
15Wenzhou South 19:05-
1H38M
13:32
Changsha South
15:10
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G2194
Details of the Train G2194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:13
2Leshan 06:5907:01
3Yibin West 07:4207:44
4Zhenxiong 08:3208:34
5Bijie 08:5108:55
6Guiyang East 09:4109:45
7Kaili South 10:1910:21
8Tongren South 10:5710:59
9Zhijiang 11:2011:27
10Huaihua South 11:4011:43
11Loudi South 12:3412:36
12Shaoshan South 12:5412:56
13Xiangtan North 13:0913:11
14Changsha South 13:2413:37
15Liling East 13:5914:01
16Pingxiang North 14:1114:13
17Xinyu North 14:4114:43
18Gaoan 15:0515:07
19Nanchang West 15:2215:25
20Yingtan North 15:5916:01
21Shangrao 16:2716:29
22Jinhua 17:2217:24
23Zhuji 17:5017:52
24Hangzhou East 18:1618:22
25Jiaxing South 18:46-
26Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1819:18
1H45M
13:37
Changsha South
15:22
Nanchang West
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1614
Details of the Train G1614:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -13:59
2Pingxiang North 14:2614:31
3Nanchang West 15:2615:32
4Yingtan North 16:0716:09
5Shangrao 16:3916:41
6Wuyishan North 17:0317:05
7Nanpingshi 17:1817:20
8Yanping 17:4717:49
9Gutian North 18:0418:06
10Minqing North 18:1718:19
11Fuzhou 18:4018:49
12Putian 19:3219:37
13Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:0220:08
14Xiamen 20:54-
1H27M
13:59
Changsha South
15:26
Nanchang West
 
1H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G2370
Details of the Train G2370:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:06
2Rongchang North 07:5808:00
3Chongqing West 08:3108:35
4Zunyi 09:5309:55
5Guiyang East 10:4310:47
6Tongren South 11:5211:54
7Huaihua South 12:2312:26
8Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:5913:01
9Loudi South 13:2413:26
10Xiangtan North 13:5213:54
11Changsha South 14:0714:13
12Pingxiang North 14:4014:42
13Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:0015:02
14Nanchang West 15:4515:50
15Xingan [Jiangxi] East 16:2916:31
16Xiaojiang 16:4016:42
17Taihe [Jiangxi] 17:0717:09
18Xingguo West 17:3317:35
19Yudu 18:0018:02
20Huichang North 18:1918:21
21Ruijin 18:3618:38
22Changting South 18:5418:56
23Guanzhishan 19:1319:15
24Longyan 19:4419:48
25Zhangzhou 20:3220:34
26Xiamen North 20:53-
1H32M
14:13
Changsha South
15:45
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G2336
Details of the Train G2336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -10:37
2Kaili South 11:1511:22
3Sansui 11:4711:49
4Huaihua South 12:2812:31
5Xupu South 12:5112:53
6Loudi South 13:2913:31
7Xiangtan North 13:5713:59
8Changsha South 14:1214:20
9Liling East 14:4214:50
10Pingxiang North 15:0015:09
11Xinyu North 15:3715:39
12Nanchang West 16:1216:16
13Jinxian South 16:3416:41
14Yingtan North 17:0317:05
15Shangrao 17:3117:33
16Quzhou 18:0118:03
17Jinhua 18:2518:27
18Yiwu 18:4318:46
19Hangzhou East 19:2119:25
20Deqing 19:3819:40
21Huzhou 19:5319:55
22Yixing 20:1220:14
23Lishui [Nanjing] 20:3620:38
24Nanjing South 20:53-
1H52M
14:20
Changsha South
16:12
Nanchang West
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G484
Details of the Train G484:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:03
2Gaobeidian East 07:3307:35
3Baoding East 07:5107:53
4Shijiazhuang 08:2908:31
5Xingtai East 08:5909:02
6Handan East 09:1809:20
7Hebi East 09:4709:49
8Zhengzhou East 10:2210:26
9Zhumadian West 11:1211:18
10Xinyang East 11:4311:45
11Wuhan 12:2912:33
12Xianning North 12:5712:59
13Yueyang East 13:2913:31
14Changsha South 14:0614:26
15Pingxiang North 14:5414:56
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:1415:26
17Xinyu North 15:4115:50
18Nanchang West 16:2416:30
19Jian [Jiangxi] West 17:2817:30
20Yudu 18:2218:24
21Ruijin 18:53-
1H58M
14:26
Changsha South
16:24
Nanchang West
 
1H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1372
Details of the Train G1372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:21
2Qujing North 08:5608:58
3Panzhou 09:3009:32
4Anshun West 10:1010:12
5Guiyang North 10:4210:47
6Guiding North 11:0711:09
7Kaili South 11:3211:34
8Zhijiang 12:2512:27
9Huaihua South 12:4012:43
10Loudi South 13:3413:36
11Shaoshan South 13:5413:56
12Xiangtan North 14:0914:11
13Changsha South 14:2414:35
14Liling East 14:5715:03
15Pingxiang North 15:1315:15
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:3315:35
17Nanchang West 16:1716:23
18Yingtan North 16:5817:00
19Jinhua 18:0418:06
20Yiwu 18:2318:25
21Hangzhou East 18:5718:59
22Shanghai Hongqiao 19:46-
1H42M
14:35
Changsha South
16:17
Nanchang West
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G100
Details of the Train G100:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:05
2Shaoguan 12:5612:58
3Changsha South 14:3414:40
4Nanchang West 15:5816:04
5Shangrao 17:0017:02
6Jinhua 17:4717:49
7Hangzhou East 18:3618:39
8Shanghai Hongqiao 19:27-
1H18M
14:40
Changsha South
15:58
Nanchang West
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G2344
Details of the Train G2344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -08:36
2Laibin North 09:1909:21
3Liuzhou 09:4709:51
4Yongfu South 10:3810:40
5Guilin North 11:1211:16
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:5812:00
7Dongan East 12:2312:25
8Yongzhou 12:4212:46
9Qidong 13:1213:14
10Hengyang East 13:4313:48
11Zhuzhou [hunan] West 14:1514:21
12Changsha South 14:4114:51
13Pingxiang North 15:2015:25
14Xinyu North 15:5315:55
15Nanchang West 16:2716:30
16Jinxian South 16:4816:50
17Yingtan North 17:1217:14
18Shangrao 17:3917:41
19Jiangshan 18:0318:05
20Quzhou 18:1618:18
21Jinhua 18:4018:42
22Wuyi North 19:0019:10
23Yongkang South 19:2219:24
24Jinyun West 19:3419:36
25Wenzhou South 20:2220:40
26Yueqing 20:5520:57
27Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:2821:31
28Ningbo 22:30-
1H36M
14:51
Changsha South
16:27
Nanchang West
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1682
Details of the Train G1682:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:41
2Qujing North 09:1609:18
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 09:3509:37
4Anshun West 10:3010:32
5Guiyang North 11:0211:12
6Kaili South 11:5011:52
7Tongren South 12:2812:30
8Huaihua South 12:5813:02
9Xinhua [Hunan] South 13:3513:37
10Loudi South 14:0114:03
11Xiangtan North 14:2914:35
12Changsha South 14:4814:59
13Pingxiang North 15:2815:30
14Xinyu North 15:5816:00
15Nanchang West 16:3316:36
16Fuzhou [Jiangxi] 17:1517:17
17Jianningxian North 18:0218:04
18Taining 18:1718:19
19Jiangle 18:3618:38
20Sanming North 18:5919:03
21Youxi 19:2119:23
22Yongtai 19:5719:59
23Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:4620:48
24Xiamen North 21:1421:16
25Xiamen 21:40-
1H34M
14:59
Changsha South
16:33
Nanchang West
 
1H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1758
Details of the Train G1758:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:30
2Zizhong North 08:0408:06
3Neijiang North 08:1708:19
4Chongqing West 09:0309:10
5Ganshui East 09:4609:48
6Zunyi 10:3410:36
7Xiuwenxian 11:1211:14
8Guiyang East 11:3011:34
9Guiding North 11:5011:52
10Kaili South 12:1412:16
11Huaihua South 13:1613:19
12Loudi South 14:1114:13
13Shaoshan South 14:3114:33
14Changsha South 14:5415:03
15Pingxiang North 15:3315:35
16Xinyu North 16:0316:05
17Nanchang West 16:3716:45
18Yingtan North 17:2017:22
19Shangrao 17:5517:58
20Nanpingshi 18:2718:29
21Yanping 18:5618:58
22Minqing North 19:1919:21
23Fuzhou 19:4319:50
24Fuzhou South 20:07-
1H33M
15:04
Changsha South
16:37
Nanchang West
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1334
Details of the Train G1334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:48
2Qijiang East 09:1409:16
3Zunyi 10:1210:14
4Xifeng 10:4110:48
5Guiyang East 11:1311:22
6Kaili South 11:5611:58
7Sansui 12:2312:30
8Tongren South 12:4512:52
9Huaihua South 13:2413:29
10Loudi South 14:2114:23
11Xiangtan North 14:5014:52
12Changsha South 15:0515:09
13Liling East 15:3115:33
14Pingxiang North 15:4415:46
15Xinyu North 16:1316:15
16Nanchang West 16:4816:51
17Yingtan North 17:2517:27
18Yiyang [Jiangxi] 17:4117:43
19Shangrao 18:0018:02
20Quzhou 18:3018:32
21Jinhua 18:5318:55
22Yiwu 19:1119:13
23Zhuji 19:2719:29
24Hangzhou East 19:5319:56
25Tongxiang 20:1320:15
26Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:3020:32
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:56-
1H37M
15:09
Changsha South
16:46
Nanchang West
 
1H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1392
Details of the Train G1392:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -09:08
2Qujing North 09:4309:45
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 10:0210:08
4Panzhou 10:2810:30
5Anshun West 11:0711:09
6Guiyang North 11:3911:43
7Kaili South 12:2112:23
8Tongren South 12:5913:01
9Huaihua South 13:3013:34
10Xupu South 13:5413:56
11Loudi South 14:3214:34
12Xiangtan North 15:0015:02
13Changsha South 15:1515:21
14Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:0216:07
15Gaoan 16:3916:41
16Nanchang West 16:5616:58
17Yingtan North 17:3317:35
18Yiyang [Jiangxi] 17:4917:55
19Shangrao 18:1218:17
20Quzhou 18:4518:47
21Jinhua 19:0819:11
22Yiwu 19:2719:34
23Zhuji 19:4819:54
24Hangzhou East 20:1820:32
25Huzhou 20:5320:55
26Anji 21:1121:13
27Guangde South 21:2221:24
28Xuancheng 21:43-
29Wuhu 22:1322:13
1H35M
15:21
Changsha South
16:56
Nanchang West
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46
G1502
Details of the Train G1502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -09:13
2Laibin North 09:5609:58
3Liuzhou 10:2410:27
4Luzhai North 10:5510:57
5Guilin North 11:4811:52
6Xingan North 12:1712:19
7Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 12:4012:42
8Dongan East 13:0513:07
9Yongzhou 13:2413:27
10Qiyang 13:4313:45
11Qidong 13:5914:01
12Hengyang East 14:3014:34
13Zhuzhou [hunan] West 15:0215:04
14Changsha South 15:2315:27
15Pingxiang North 15:5515:57
16Xinyu North 16:2516:27
17Nanchang West 16:5917:03
18Yingtan North 17:3917:41
19Shangrao 18:0818:10
20Jinhua 19:0019:04
21Yiwu 19:2019:22
22Zhuji 19:3619:41
23Hangzhou East 20:0520:10
24Jiaxing South 20:3320:36
25Songjiang South 20:5421:00
26Shanghai Hongqiao 21:15-
1H32M
15:27
Changsha South
16:59
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G2280
Details of the Train G2280:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:49
2Meishan East 08:2008:26
3Leshan 08:4508:55
4Yibin West 09:3609:40
5Xingwen 10:0410:06
6Bijie 10:4710:49
7Qianxi 11:1111:13
8Guiyang East 11:4111:52
9Kaili South 12:2612:28
10Tongren South 13:0413:06
11Zhijiang 13:2713:29
12Huaihua South 13:4213:46
13Loudi South 14:3714:44
14Xiangtan North 15:1015:12
15Changsha South 15:2515:32
16Pingxiang North 16:0016:02
17Xinyu North 16:3016:32
18Nanchang West 17:0417:08
19Yingtan North 17:4817:50
20Shangrao 18:2218:25
21Nanpingshi 18:5519:00
22Yanping West 19:3119:33
23Sanming North 19:4919:51
24Sanming 20:0520:07
25Yongan [fujian] South 20:2320:25
26Longyan 21:1021:14
27Zhangzhou 21:5822:00
28Xiamen North 22:21-
1H32M
15:32
Changsha South
17:04
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1418
Details of the Train G1418:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -15:38
2Pingxiang North 16:0516:07
3Xinyu North 16:3516:37
4Nanchang West 17:0917:13
5Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 17:3917:41
6Yingtan North 17:5417:56
7Shangrao 18:2218:24
8Quzhou 18:5218:54
9Jinhua 19:1519:17
10Hangzhou South 19:5520:15
11Shaoxing North 20:2820:30
12Ningbo 21:03-
1H31M
15:38
Changsha South
17:09
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1328
Details of the Train G1328:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liupanshui -10:15
2Liupanshui East 10:2710:29
3Liuzhi South 10:5010:52
4Anshun West 11:1211:14
5Guiyang North 11:4511:54
6Kaili South 12:3212:34
7Tongren South 13:0913:11
8Huaihua South 13:4713:51
9Shaoyang North 14:3114:33
10Loudi South 14:4914:55
11Xiangtan North 15:2115:23
12Changsha South 15:3615:43
13Pingxiang North 16:1016:17
14Nanchang West 17:1417:18
15Jinxian South 17:3617:38
16Yingtan North 17:5918:01
17Shangrao 18:2718:29
18Jiangshan 18:5118:54
19Quzhou 19:0519:07
20Jinhua 19:2919:35
21Yiwu 19:5119:55
22Hangzhou East 20:2720:36
23Yuhang 20:4620:52
24Jiaxing South 21:1121:13
25Shanghai Hongqiao 21:42-
1H31M
15:43
Changsha South
17:14
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1982
Details of the Train G1982:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:15
2Jianyang South 08:3408:44
3Zizhong North 09:0409:07
4Chongqing West 09:5509:59
5Zunyi 11:1811:20
6Guiyang East 12:0812:16
7Kaili South 12:5012:52
8Tongren South 13:2713:29
9Zhijiang 13:5013:52
10Huaihua South 14:0514:08
11Loudi South 14:5915:01
12Xiangtan North 15:2715:29
13Changsha South 15:4215:48
14Pingxiang North 16:1716:19
15Xinyu North 16:4716:49
16Nanchang West 17:2117:28
17Yingtan North 18:0318:05
18Shangrao 18:3118:38
19Yushan South 18:5118:54
20Jiangshan 19:0919:12
21Jinhua 19:4119:43
22Jinhua South 19:5519:57
23Wuyi North 20:0820:10
24Yongkang South 20:2120:23
25Jinyun West 20:3420:36
26Lishui [Zhejiang] 20:4920:51
27Wenzhou South 21:2621:44
28Cangnan 22:08-
1H34M
15:49
Changsha South
17:23
Nanchang West
 
1H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1402
Details of the Train G1402:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:00
2Guangzhou North 13:1713:19
3Shaoguan 13:5814:00
4Hengyang East 14:5915:02
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 15:2915:31
6Changsha South 15:5015:59
7Pingxiang North 16:2616:28
8Xinyu North 16:5616:58
9Nanchang West 17:3017:38
10Yingtan North 18:1318:16
11Yiyang [Jiangxi] 18:3018:47
12Shangrao 19:05-
1H32M
15:59
Changsha South
17:31
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G632
Details of the Train G632:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:12
2Yingde West 13:4813:50
3Leiyang West 14:5214:54
4Zhuzhou [hunan] West 15:3415:36
5Changsha South 15:5516:04
6Pingxiang North 16:3116:33
7Xinyu North 17:0117:03
8Nanchang West 17:35-
1H32M
16:04
Changsha South
17:36
Nanchang West
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1504
Details of the Train G1504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -10:08
2Liuzhou 11:0711:12
3Yongfu South 11:5912:01
4Guilin North 12:3312:36
5Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 13:1813:20
6Dongan East 13:4413:47
7Yongzhou 14:0414:09
8Qiyang 14:2514:27
9Qidong 14:4114:43
10Hengyang East 15:1215:16
11Zhuzhou [hunan] West 15:4315:45
12Changsha South 16:0416:09
13Pingxiang North 16:3616:43
14Nanchang West 17:4017:46
15Yingtan North 18:2018:22
16Shangrao 18:4818:54
17Yushan South 19:0719:09
18Jinhua 19:4419:46
19Yiwu 20:0220:05
20Hangzhou East 20:3920:42
21Huzhou 21:0321:05
22Changxing 21:1421:16
23Yixing 21:2921:31
24Liyang 21:42-
25Nanjing South 22:1022:10
1H31M
16:09
Changsha South
17:40
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1752
Details of the Train G1752:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:13
2Qujing North 10:4810:50
3Panzhou 11:1411:16
4Anshun West 12:0212:04
5Guiyang North 12:3412:42
6Guiding North 13:0213:04
7Kaili South 13:2713:29
8Huaihua South 14:2814:31
9Xinhua [Hunan] South 15:0315:05
10Shaoshan South 15:4215:44
11Changsha South 16:0516:14
12Pingxiang North 16:4116:43
13Xinyu North 17:1117:13
14Nanchang West 17:4617:51
15Yingtan North 18:2518:28
16Shangrao 18:5819:00
17Nanpingshi 19:3019:32
18Sanming North 20:1520:19
19Yongan [fujian] South 20:4520:47
20Zhangping West 21:1421:16
21Longyan 21:4021:46
22Zhangzhou 22:3622:38
23Xiamen North 22:58-
1H29M
16:15
Changsha South
17:44
Nanchang West
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46
G1626
Details of the Train G1626:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H33M
16:20
Changsha South
17:53
Nanchang West
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1302
Details of the Train G1302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:24
2Guangzhou North 13:4113:47
3Shaoguan 14:2614:28
4Chenzhou West 14:5915:01
5Hengyang East 15:3415:36
6Changsha South 16:1716:26
7Pingxiang North 16:5316:55
8Xinyu North 17:2317:25
9Nanchang West 17:5918:02
10Yingtan North 18:3618:38
11Shangrao 19:0419:06
12Jinhua 19:5019:52
13Yiwu 20:0820:10
14Zhuji 20:2420:26
15Hangzhou East 20:4920:55
16Jiaxing South 21:1921:21
17Shanghai Hongqiao 21:5221:54
18Zhangjiagang 22:4722:49
19Nantong West 23:0423:06
20Nantong 23:20-
1H33M
16:26
Changsha South
17:59
Nanchang West
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G646
Details of the Train G646:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:40
2Shaoguan 14:3114:33
3Chenzhou West 15:0415:06
4Hengyang East 15:3915:41
5Changsha South 16:2316:29
6Pingxiang North 16:5616:58
7Xinyu North 17:2617:28
8Nanchang West 18:01-
1H31M
16:31
Changsha South
18:02
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46
G2186
Details of the Train G2186:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:41
2Pengshan North 10:0810:10
3Leshan 10:3310:35
4Qianwei [Sichuan] 10:5210:54
5Yibin West 11:2211:24
6Weixin 12:0512:07
7Bijie 12:3112:35
8Guiyang East 13:2113:25
9Kaili South 13:5914:01
10Tongren South 14:3714:39
11Huaihua South 15:0815:11
12Loudi South 16:0216:04
13Xiangtan North 16:3016:32
14Changsha South 16:4516:48
15Pingxiang North 17:1517:17
16Nanchang West 18:1218:15
17Yingtan North 18:5018:52
18Shangrao 19:2419:50
19Huangshan North 20:3120:35
20Hangzhou East 21:56-
1H24M
16:48
Changsha South
18:12
Nanchang West
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G2190
Details of the Train G2190:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H30M
16:53
Changsha South
18:23
Nanchang West
 
1H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1376
Details of the Train G1376:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:37
2Qujing North 11:1211:14
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 11:3111:33
4Panzhou 11:5311:55
5Anshun West 12:3312:35
6Guiyang North 13:0513:20
7Tongren South 14:2914:31
8Xinhuang West 14:4014:48
9Huaihua South 15:1315:21
10Shaoyang North 16:0116:03
11Loudi South 16:1916:21
12Changsha South 16:5517:02
13Xinyu North 17:5317:55
14Nanchang West 18:2718:33
15Jinxian South 18:5118:53
16Yingtan North 19:1619:18
17Shangrao 19:4519:47
18Yushan South 20:0020:11
19Jiangshan 20:2520:34
20Quzhou 20:4520:47
21Jinhua 21:0921:11
22Yiwu 21:2721:29
23Hangzhou East 22:0222:05
24Tongxiang 22:2222:25
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:59-
1H25M
17:02
Changsha South
18:27
Nanchang West
 
1H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G2366
Details of the Train G2366:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shaoyang -15:39
2Shaodong 15:5415:56
3Shuangfeng North 16:1616:18
4Loudi South 16:2916:31
5Changsha South 17:0517:12
6Pingxiang North 17:3917:41
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:5918:01
8Xinyu North 18:1618:18
9Nanchang West 18:5018:53
10Jinxian South 19:1119:13
11Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 19:2619:28
12Shangrao 20:0320:05
13Yushan South 20:1820:20
14Quzhou 20:4020:42
15Jinhua 21:0321:06
16Yiwu 21:2221:24
17Hangzhou East 21:5722:00
18Jiaxing South 22:2322:28
19Shanghai Hongqiao 22:55-
1H38M
17:12
Changsha South
18:50
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1696
Details of the Train G1696:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -11:04
2Qujing North 11:3911:41
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 11:5812:00
4Guanling 12:4812:50
5Anshun West 13:0513:07
6Guiyang North 13:3713:45
7Kaili South 14:2314:25
8Xinhuang West 15:0515:07
9Huaihua South 15:3115:35
10Xupu South 15:5515:57
11Xinhua [Hunan] South 16:1516:17
12Loudi South 16:4016:42
13Changsha South 17:1617:20
14Liling East 17:4217:45
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:0818:10
16Xinyu North 18:2518:27
17Nanchang West 19:0019:06
18Jinxian South 19:2419:26
19Yingtan North 19:4719:49
20Shangrao 20:1920:23
21Nanpingshi 20:5320:55
22Yanping 21:2221:24
23Fuzhou 22:02-
1H40M
17:20
Changsha South
19:00
Nanchang West
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1338
Details of the Train G1338:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:36
2Zunyi 12:5412:56
3Xifeng 13:2313:25
4Xiuwenxian 13:3813:40
5Guiyang East 13:5614:01
6Kaili South 14:3514:37
7Tongren South 15:1215:14
8Huaihua South 15:4315:47
9Xupu South 16:0716:10
10Shaoyang North 16:3516:38
11Shaoshan South 17:0717:09
12Changsha South 17:3017:35
13Pingxiang North 18:0218:04
14Xinyu North 18:3218:34
15Gaoan 18:5618:58
16Nanchang West 19:1319:17
17Yingtan North 19:5219:54
18Yiyang [Jiangxi] 20:0820:10
19Jiangshan 20:4420:46
20Jinhua 21:1421:16
21Yiwu 21:3221:34
22Hangzhou East 22:0722:17
23Shanghai Hongqiao 23:03-
1H38M
17:35
Changsha South
19:13
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46
G1306
Details of the Train G1306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:38
2Chenzhou West 16:5516:57
3Changsha South 18:0618:09
4Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:4918:51
5Nanchang West 19:3319:36
6Yingtan North 20:1120:13
7Quzhou 21:0121:03
8Jinhua 21:2421:26
9Yiwu 21:4221:44
10Hangzhou East 22:1722:27
11Shanghai Hongqiao 23:12-
1H24M
18:09
Changsha South
19:33
Nanchang West
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1422
Details of the Train G1422:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yuxi -11:00
2Kunming South 11:3311:44
3Songming 12:0212:05
4Qujing North 12:2712:29
5Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 12:4612:48
6Panzhou 13:0813:18
7Anshun West 13:5613:58
8Guiyang North 14:2814:33
9Guiding North 14:5314:55
10Sansui 15:3815:40
11Xinhuang West 16:0016:02
12Huaihua South 16:2716:31
13Xupu South 16:5116:53
14Xinhua [Hunan] South 17:1017:12
15Shaoyang North 17:2517:27
16Changsha South 18:1218:17
17Liling East 18:3918:41
18Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:0419:06
19Gaoan 19:3819:40
20Nanchang West 19:5520:01
21Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 20:2720:29
22Shangrao 21:0421:06
23Jiangshan 21:2821:31
24Jinhua 21:5922:02
25Yiwu 22:1822:26
26Hangzhou East 23:0023:04
27Jiaxing South 23:28-
1H38M
18:17
Changsha South
19:55
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1404
Details of the Train G1404:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:56
2Shaoguan 16:4716:49
3Chenzhou West 17:2017:22
4Hengyang East 17:5517:57
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 18:2418:26
6Changsha South 18:4518:51
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:3319:35
8Xinyu North 19:5019:52
9Nanchang West 20:2420:27
10Jinxian South 20:4520:47
11Shangrao 21:3021:32
12Jiangshan 21:5421:58
13Quzhou 22:1022:12
14Jinhua 22:3322:35
15Yiwu 22:51-
16Hangzhou East 23:2523:25
1H33M
18:51
Changsha South
20:24
Nanchang West
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G634
Details of the Train G634:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:30
2Humen [Dongguan] 16:4716:49
3Guangzhou South 17:0617:10
4Shaoguan 18:0118:03
5Chenzhou West 18:3418:36
6Hengyang East 19:0919:11
7Changsha South 19:5219:57
8Liling East 20:1920:21
9Pingxiang North 20:3120:33
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:5120:53
11Xinyu North 21:0821:10
12Gaoan 21:3221:34
13Nanchang West 21:5022:10
14Yongxiu 22:3122:33
15Dean 22:4822:50
16Jiujiang 23:16-
1H53M
19:57
Changsha South
21:50
Nanchang West
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G1760
Details of the Train G1760:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -15:12
2Qijiang East 15:3815:41
3Zunyi 16:3716:40
4Guiyang East 17:2817:32
5Kaili South 18:0618:08
6Sansui 18:3318:35
7Huaihua South 19:1519:18
8Changsha South 20:4220:48
9Pingxiang North 21:1821:20
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 21:37-
11Nanchang West 22:2322:23
1H33M
20:50
Changsha South
22:23
Nanchang West
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46
G1406
Details of the Train G1406:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -18:05
2Guangzhou North 18:2218:24
3Shaoguan 19:0319:05
4Leiyang West 19:5219:54
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 20:3320:35
6Changsha South 20:5420:57
7Liling East 21:1921:21
8Pingxiang North 21:3121:33
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 21:5121:53
10Nanchang West 22:36-
1H38M
20:57
Changsha South
22:35
Nanchang West
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY496/US$77
G638
Details of the Train G638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:13
2Guangmingcheng 18:2318:29
3Humen [Dongguan] 18:4218:49
4Guangzhou South 19:0619:11
5Chenzhou West 20:2820:30
6Hengyang East 21:0321:08
7Changsha South 21:5121:54
8Pingxiang North 22:2322:25
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 22:4322:45
10Nanchang West 23:28-
1H31M
21:14
Changsha South
22:45
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46
G1514
Details of the Train G1514:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -16:00
2Qujing North 16:3516:37
3Guiyang North 18:0718:13
4Kaili South 18:5118:53
5Huaihua South 19:5219:56
6Loudi South 20:4720:49
7Changsha South 21:2321:27
8Pingxiang North 21:5421:56
9Nanchang West 22:52-
1H31M
21:27
Changsha South
22:58
Nanchang West
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY299/US$46

Nanchang to Changsha train

About 70 Nanchang to Changsha high speed trains scheduled from 07:08 to 21:38 ae in service with the duration of 1h30m to 2h and 2 normal speed trains scheduled at 12:10, 12:17 also serve with the duration of 5h to 6h.
 

 See detailed Changsha Train Schedule & Nanchang Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Changsha to:


Major Rail Lines from Nanchang to:

- Last modified on Apr. 07, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Changsha to Nanchang Train
Asked by Caleb from MALAYSIA | Apr. 06, 2020 17:55Reply
Short stops at both Changsha South and Nanchang West
I am looking for the train time and find that trains only stop for 2min to 5min at these stations. This made me a little worried, I am not sure if the time would be efficient for all people getting on and off? Should I know some details about this process? I am worried if I can make it in such short time.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 07, 2020 17:19
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

The time would be enough for all passengers, please rest assured. Passengers will be allowed to reach boarding platform in advance, waiting in appointed area of each carriages. When the train is about to stop at a station, there will be announcement in advance. Travelers will be able to know it and make preparation first.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail