Wuhan Metro Yangluo Line (Line 21)

 

Houhu Avenue - Jintai

(Identification Color: Purple         )

Wuhan metro Yangluo Line, also called the Metro Line 21, covers around 35 kilometers (22 miles) and connects Houhu Avenue to Jintai via 16 stations. As the first line in Yangtze River New City, Wuhan subway Yangluo Line passes through Jiang’an, Huangpi and Xinzhou Districts, playing an important role in the development of Wuhan east new area. The complete one-way trip is around 50 minutes at intervals of 6 minutes.
See subway maps for reference.
 

Timetable

Station To Houhu Avenue To Jintai
First Train
(Workdays/Weekends)
Last Train First Train
(Workdays/Weekends)
Last Train
Jintai 06:00/06:30 20:30 --/-- --
Shigang 06:03/06:32 20:32 06:03/06:33 22:14
Yangluo Development Zone 06:06/06:36 20:36 06:00/06:30 22:10
Yangluo 06:00/06:38 20:39 06:10/06:40 22:08
Wushengyuan 06:03/06:30 20:42 06:06/06:36 22:04
Junmincun 06:05/06:32 20:44 06:04/06:34 22:02
Shakou 06:09/06:36 20:49 06:00/06:30 21:57
Wuhu 06:00/06:41 20:53 06:10/06:39 21:53
Gaoche 06:03/06:30 20:57 06:06/06:36 21:50
Qinglong 06:00/06:33 21:00 06:03/06:33 21:47
Shenjiaji 06:03/06:37 21:04 06:00/06:30 21:43
Zhujiahe 06:00/06:39 21:06 06:11/06:40 21:41
Xingfuwan 06:03/06:30 21:09 06:07/06:37 21:37
Xinrong Bus Terminal 06:00/06:33 21:12 06:04/06:34 21:34
Baibutinghuayuan Road 06:02/06:36 21:15 06:02/06:32 21:32
Houhu Avenue --/-- -- 06:00/06:30 21:30

Transfers of Wuhan metro Yangluo Line

 Houhu Avenue: Transfer with Line 3
 Xinrong Bus Terminal: Transfer with Line 1

Surroundings and Bus Routes near Stations of Wuhan subway Yangluo Line

('' Metro Transfer Stations)

 Houhu Avenue
Surroundings: Houhu Boulevard, Yihe Road, A Town Community, Tongxinhuayuan Community, Tianyun Community, Wuhan Supervisory Bureau of Commission for Discipline Inspection, Hankou City Plaza, Houhu Park, Xingye International Commercial Building, ZAMA Park Office Building, No.13 Middle School, Jiang’an District No.2 Experimental Kindergarten, Pizza Hut, KFC, McDonald’s, Sunny Sky Hotel, Jingsheng Business Hotel, China Inn, Merchants Bank, Construction Bank, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Bank of China
Bus Routes: 265, 322, 332, 363, 516, 620, 716, 1166, 1167, 1168

 Baibutinghuayuan Road
Surroundings: Baibutinghuayuan Road, Xingfu Shidai Community, Baibuhuating Community, Baibulongting Community, World Expo Garden Community, Hantie Senior Middle School, Yucai Experimental Primary School, New-Life Mall, Hualin Square, McDonald’s, KFC, Hongyuan Hotel, Tiantianjia Business Hotel, Wales City Hostel, Mo'er Holiday Hotel, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Agricultural Bank of China, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 265, 313, 319, 363, 508, 516, 592, 620, 707, 716, 717, 793, 1166, 1167, 1168

 Xinrong Bus Terminal
Surroundings: Hanhuang Road, Jiefang Avenue, Xinrong Bus Terminal, Chengkaixingyuan Community, Dijiao Community, Dijiao Park, Dijiao Middle School, Dijiao Primary School, Wuhan Finance and Trade Vocational School, Wuhan Electric Power Technical College, Sanmeng Industrial Park, Dijiao Branch of Shangzhi Hospital, Xinrong Aquatic Products Wholesale Market, McDonald’s, City Comfort Inn, 77 Hotel, Xinrong Hotel, Dijiao Hotel, Postal Savings Bank, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 4, 211, 212, 230, 279, 322, 323, 341, 509, 577, 620, 623, 727, 790, 809, 1166, 1167, 1168, Airport Shuttle Bus Line 7

 Xingfuwan
Surroundings: Dibian Road, Yanjiang Avenue, Bysun Mansion Community, Natural Park Community, Bliss Bay Community, Xinguo Hotel, Xintiantian Hotel, Qiri Hotel, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 211, 212, 232, 253, 279, 355, 592, 634, 727, 2183

 Zhujiahe
Surroundings: Zhujiahe Road, Hongqiao Group Industrial Park, Tangdunhuayuan Hotel, Postal Savings Bank, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 211, 212, 232, 253, 279, 355, 634

 Shenjiaji
Surroundings: Xingsheng Road, Wangsheng Street, Jingjun Hospital, Tianxinghuayuan Community, Zhixing College of Hubei University, Shenjiaji Primary School, Wuhan Sports Dancer Art School, Yanyangtian Hotel, Ankang Hotel, Sanxing Hotel, Postal Savings Bank, Construction Bank, Bank of China
Bus Routes: 212, 232, 253, 355, 634

 Qinglong
Surroundings: Sheyang Avenue, Wuhu Avenue, Huangwu Road, Xiafan Primary School, Xiafanxinyuan Community, Lianmin Village, Hanjiangchao Light Industrial Park, Hengxin Industrial Park
Bus Route: PC21

 Gaoche
Surroundings: Wuhuang Road, Xingyuanchang Industrial Park, Hanbeidaquanjing Community, Imperial Garden Community, Xinxing Hotel
Bus Routes: 233, 253, 287, 293, 297, PZ20

 Wuhu
Surroundings: North Hankou Avenue, Hanshi Road, Eruditely Town Community, Eastern City Community, Wuhu Primary School, Wuhu Central Primary School, Wuhu Hongcun Primary School, Huaqianji Industrial Park, Ruichangxin Science and Technology Industrial Park, Wuhurenjia Hotel, Longzaitian Fashion Hotel, Hongjin Hotel, Construction Bank, Agricultural Bank of China
Bus Routes: 212, 232, 233, 253, 279, 287, 297, PW28, PZ20

 Shakou
Surroundings: Xinjiayuan Community, Research Institute of Agricultural Science, Research Institute of Vegetable Science, Xiaojia Temple, Nonggengnianhua Agricultural Custom Park, Xiaozhengushi Hotel
Bus Routes: 232, 233, 279

 Junmincun
Surroundings: Oil Crops Research Institute, Junmin Village, Junminxin Village, Wiscorn Industrial Park
Bus Routes: 232, 233, 279, Y302

 Wushengyuan
Surroundings: Wuhan Institute of Bioengineering, Chunfeng Village, Xinghua Village, Qiaotoucun Cultural Square, Cihang Temple, Shunfeng Hotel, 520 Hotel, Jufeng Hotel, Construction Bank, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 232, 233, 279, Y302

 Yangluo
Surroundings: Pingjiang Avenue, Pingjiang No.1 Community, Wuhua Company Yangluo Community, Xiaotianshi Kindergarten, Yangluo Development Zone No.3 Primary School, Yujiaju Village, Zhongbai Cangchu Supermarket, Zhongbai Yangluo Industrial Park, Fuchun Hotel, Qingsong Hotel, Xinhua Hotel
Bus Routes: 232, 233, 279, Y302

 Yangluo Development Zone
Surroundings: North Yubo Road, South Yubo Road, Hubinbandao Community, City Impression Community, Yulongxincheng Community, Xincheng Square, Xinlong International Office Building, Jiacheng Fishing Park, Xingang International Hotel, Xincheng Hotel, Construction Bank, Agricultural Bank of China
Bus Routes: 279, Y303, Y311

 Shigang
Surroundings: Zhuotukuwan Village, Longjingwan Village, Jinshan Temple, Shigang Primary School, Lixin Hotel, Qingchuan Hotel
Bus Routes: 279, Xinzhou Bus Line 219

 Jintai
Surroundings: Sinohydro Bureau 7 Company Limited, Shouyiwan Village, Jintai Village, Nianziwan Village, Jintai Middle School
Bus Routes: 279, Xinzhou Bus Line 219
-
- Last modified on May. 04, 2018 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)