Wuhan Metro Line 7

 

Yezhi Lake – Garden Expo Park North 

(Identification Color: orange          )

Wuhan metro line 7 connects Yezhi Lake and Garden Expo Park North, covering about 31 kilometers (19 miles) and passing 19 stations. The subway line runs through Hongshan, Wuchang, Jiang’an, Jianghan, Qiaokou and Dongxihu Districts and passes Wuchang Railway Station, Garden Expo Park and Wuhan Business District. Wuhan subway line 7 intersects with line 1, 2, 3, 4, 6 & 8.
See metro maps for reference.
 

Timetable

Stations To Garden Expo Park North To Yezhi Lake
First Train
(Workdays/Weekends)
Last Train First Train
(Workdays/Weekends)
Last Train
Yezhi Lake 06:00/06:30 22:30 --/-- 23:21
Banqiao 06:02/06:32 22:32 06:00/06:35 23:19
Hubei University of Technology 06:04/06:34 22:34 06:08/06:33 23:17
Jian’an Street 06:08/06:30 22:38 06:05/06:30 23:13
Rui’an Street 06:00/06:32 22:40 06:03/06:35 23:11
Wuchang Railway Station 06:03/06:35 22:44 06:00/06:32 23:08
Xiaodongmen 06:06/06:38 22:46 06:07/06:30 23:05
Pangxiejia 06:00/06:30 22:49 06:05/06:35 23:03
Xinhe Street 06:02/06:32 22:51 06:02/06:32 23:00
Hubei University 06:05/06:35 22:54 06:00/06:30 22:57
Xujiapeng 06:07/06:30 22:57 06:04/06:34 22:55
Sanyang Road 06:00/06:34 23:01 06:00/06:30 22:50
Hong Kong Road 06:03/06:30 23:05 06:07/06:37 22:46
Qushuilou 06:06/06:32 23:07 06:05/06:35 22:44
Wangjiadun East 06:00/06:34 23:10 06:02/06:32 22:41
Wuhan Business District 06:03/06:37 23:12 06:00/06:30 22:38
Changmatou 06:06/06:30 23:15 06:06/06:36 22:36
Garden Expo Park 06:00/06:32 23:18 06:03/06:33 22:33
Garden Expo Park North --/-- 23:21 06:00/06:30 22:30
 Note: The schedule of last train is the same on weekdays and weekends.
 

Transfers

Wuchang Railway Station: Transfer with line 4
Pangxiejia & Wangjiadun East: Transfer with line 2
Xujiapeng: Transfer with line 8
Sanyang Road: Transfer with line 1
Wuhan Business District: Transfer with line 3
Garden Expo Park North: Transfer with line 6
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near Stations of Wuhan Subway Line 7

('' points out transfer stations.)

Yezhi Lake
Surroundings: West Yezhihu Road, 3rd Ring Road, Nanli Road, Wenhua Avenue Flyover, Yezhi Lake, Huangjia Lake, Xinlu Industrial Park, Hongqiao Jiayuan Community, Liqiao Community, Caihongjun Community, Dushi Qinyuan Community, Huguangli Community, Pugongying Kindergarten, Zhongbai Supermarket
Bus Routes: 320, 587, 590, 777, 901, 905, 908

Banqiao
Surroundings: Banqiao New Village, Mahu New Village, Banqiao Community, Hugong Community, Wuchang South Railway Station, Shengli Industrial Park, Fengsheng Park, Banqiao Middle School, Agricultural Bank of China
Bus Routes: 74, 587, 916

Hubei University of Technology
Surroundings: Nanhu Avenue, Shizishan Road, Xusi River, Hubei University of Technology, Wuhan City Vocational College, Nandamen Hospital, Junweiyuan Community, Jiangnancun Community, Mayinglong Community, Hongcheng Jiayuan Community, Yong’an Primary School, Changhong Middle School, Yingge Middle School, 7 Days Inn, Yunda Express
Bus Routes: 72, 74, 570, 587, 817, 901, 916

Jian’an Street
Surroundings: Jian’an Street, Heng’an Road, Huajin Huayuan Community, Hongding Jiayuan Community, Bao’an Huayuan Community, Fangqin Hospital, Nanhu City Plaza Shopping Mall, Wuchang Experimental Primary School, Wuchang District Nanhu 1st Primary School, Nanhu Middle School, Merchants Bank, Starbucks, McDonald’s
Bus Routes: 59, 74, 371, 543, 561, 570, 571, 573, 587, 625, 797, 804, 901, 916

Rui’an Street
Surroundings: Rui’an Street, Ya’an Street, Nanhu Road, Ping’an Road, Central Garden Community, Kangleyuan Community, Yiheyuan Community, Jianghong Huayuan Community, Ningjingyuan Community, Jinggangshan Primary School, Nanhu 2nd Primary School, Nanhu Middle School, Chudu Hospital, Suning Electrical Appliances
Bus Routes: 59, 543, 561, 570, 571, 587, 613, 901

Wuchang Railway Station
Surroundings: Zhongshan Road, Wuchang Railway Station, Magaful Supermarket, Wanjin International Plaza, Boguangyuan Community, Jing’an Community, Ziyangcun Community, Zhongshanlu Primary School, Meiyuan Primary School, Shaihu Middle School, McDonald’s, Hanting Express Hotel, Jinjiang Inn, GreenTree Inn, Home Inn, 7 Days Inn, Bank of Communications, Agricultural Bank of China, China Post
Bus Routes: 10, 61, 66, 74, 202, 402, 511, 518, 538, 577, 901, 906, 908, 910

Xiaodongmen
Surroundings: Zhongshan Road, Minzhu Road, Zhongxiaomen Community, Yiboyuan Community, Shuxiangyuan Community, Kaile Huayuan Community, Shouyi Park, Dazhong Hospital, Wuhan Middle School, No.25 Middle School, Qipanjie Primary School, Hubei Institute of Fine Arts, Hubei University of Chinese Medicine, 7 Days Inn, Tianshou Drugstore, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Bank of China
Bus Routes: 14, 15, 74, 511, 521, 530, 543, 554, 572, 573, 576, 606, 715, 717, 729, 777, 804, 811, 916

Pangxiejia
Surroundings:    Gongzheng Road, Youyi Avenue, Wuchang District Government, Fenghuangshan Community, Shiji Jiayuan Community, Guangdian Huayuan Community, Shanglongyuan Community, Dadongmen Primary School, Starbucks, Home Inn, Construction Bank, Agricultural Bank of China
Bus Routes: 34, 74, 511, 543, 554, 573, 576, 578, 606, 715, 717, 729, 777, 811, 817

Xinhe Street
Surroundings: Xinhe Street, Jiankang Road, Xinsheng Road, Chuhan Road, Shahu Park, Wuhan Worker’s Cultural Palace, Xinshengli Community, Shangxinhe Community, Mingzhuyuan Community, Xingfuli Community, Jiajing Huayuan Community, Home Inn, Vienna International Hotel, Agricultural Bank of China, Everbright Bank, China Mobile, Derentang Drugstore
Bus Routes: 511, 514, 530, 539, 542, 543, 554, 573, 582, 607, 717, 729, 734, 777, 795, 804, 811, 817

Hubei University
Surroundings: Wuche Road, Qinjian Street, Hubei University, Huda Community, Qinyuan Community, Yujiahu Community, Changlun Community, Wangjiawan Community, Zijing Hospital, Postal Savings Bank, Bank of China, Construction Bank, STO Express, Starbucks, Tianshou Drugstore, Tianji Drugstore, China Unicom
Bus Routes: 16, 511, 514, 530, 542, 543, 554, 573, 607, 729, 777, 795, 802, 811, 817

Xujiapeng
Surroundings: Heping Avenue, Tuanjie Road, Wuqixiaoyuan Community, Fengyuanlu Community, Xujiapeng Community, Hongshenglu Community, Yuhong Primary School, Xudonglu Primary School, Middle School Affiliated to Hubei University, Xujiapeng Drugstore, Tianshou Drugstore, KFC, McDonald’s, Gome Electrical Appliances, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 16, 76, 502, 511, 514, 530, 542, 549, 582, 606, 607, 610, 717, 729, 802, 804

Sanyang Road
Surroundings: Sanyang Road, Jiefang Avenue, Taiping Community, Yangchunge Community, Linzhi Community, Yanqing Community, Sanyang Jincheng Community, Jianghua Tingyuan Community, Sanyang Office Building, Construction Bank, Merchants Bank, Industrial Bank, Starbucks, Jinyaotang Drugstore
Bus Routes: 4, 7, 24, 60, 502, 508, 516, 524, 532, 534, 559, 581, 605, 610, 622, 712, 802, 807

Hong Kong Road
Surroundings: Hongkong Road, Jianshe Avenue, Jianghan Minsheng TCM Hospital, Gaoxiong Hotel, General Hospital of the Yangtze River Shipping, Women and Children’s Health Care Center, Cultural and Educational Building, Wuhan Tax Museum, Hankou Bank, Shangri-la Hotel, Home Inn, Gome Electrical Appliances
Bus Routes: 7, 208, 290, 509, 533, 534, 550, 553, 559, 598, 610, 706, 711, 726, 801, 809

Qushuilou
Surroundings: Xinhua Road, North Huangxiao Road, Jianyin Community, Jianshe Community, Qushuilou Primary School, New World Department Store, Hanting Express Hotel, Jinjiang Inn, Kanglong Hotel, Wuhan Jinjiang International Hotel, Minsheng Bank, Construction Bank, Industrial and Commercial Bank, Changsui Drugstore
Bus Routes: 9, 46, 294, 507, 527, 535, 561, 575, 601, 604, 605, 705, 803, 807, 812

Wangjiadun East
Surroundings: Qingnian Road, Jintai Apartment, Rongtai Community, Baisong Community, Wansong Community, Qingsong Community, Qingnianlu Community, Wansongyuanlu Primary School, Huayuandao Commercial Street, Pizza Hut, Starbucks, Zhenghe Drugstore, Bank of China
Bus Routes: 10, 38, 79, 208, 326, 342, 411, 506, 509, 512, 550, 560, 604, 621, 807, 812

Wuhan Business District
Surroundings: Huaihai Road, Yunfei Road, West Shangwu Road, Yunxia Road, Wuhan Business District, Ocean Wide SOHO International, Fuxingcun Community, Wangjiadun Park, Mengzehu Park, No.36 Middle School, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 296, 360, 526, 628

Changmatou
Surroundings: 2nd Ring Road, Zhenxing Road, Changfeng Avenue, Changma Community, Huizhuyuan Community, Jingnan Community, Yunzhuyuan Community, Changmatou Primary School, Chongrenlu Primary School, Honglingjin School, Fenghua Hotel, Super 8 Hotel, 7 Days Inn, Zhongbai Supermarket, SF Express, China Mobile, China Telecom, Xinrui Drugstore, Zhiren Drugstore, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 71, 330, 360, 377, 528, 549, 550, 568, 597, 605, 628, 710, 736, 741, 780, 796, 802, 809

Garden Expo Park
Surroundings: Jiangfa Road, Jiangda Road, Garden Expo Park, Changqing Park, Yingbin Huanyuan Community, Jinyinhu New Village, Chang’an Jiayuan Community, Zirun Mingyuan Community, Zirun School, Changfeng Primary School, Construction Bank
Bus Routes: 336, 342, 790, 792

Garden Expo Park North
Surroundings: Jinshan Avenue, Jinnan 1st Road, Jinyinhu International Golf Club, Lijingwan Community, Fantastic Circus, Jinyinhu Primary School, China Post, Bank of China, Postal Savings Bank
Bus Routes: 207, 216, 353, 381, 603, 604, 620, 704, 724, 730, 792
-
- Last modified on Feb. 26, 2018 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)