Home / Train /

Ningbo to Ninghai Train


Up to now, over 20 Ningbo to Ninghai high speed trains are available between Ningbo Railway Station and Ninghai Railway Station.

It takes 0.5 hour to complete the travel distance of 72 kilometers (45 miles).

The train ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 39 to CNY 43 and for a second class seat is CNY 24 to CNY 27.
 

Ningbo to Ninghai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D3219
Details of the Train D3219:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:59
2Ninghai 07:2707:29
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:5908:01
4Wenling 08:1208:14
5Wenzhou South 08:5008:52
6Ruian 09:0309:05
7Cangnan 09:2109:23
8Fuding 09:3909:41
9Ningde 10:1810:20
10Fuzhou South 10:5811:02
11Putian 11:3211:34
12Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:5912:01
13Xiamen North 12:26-
28M
06:58
Ningbo
07:26
Ninghai
 
28M
G7659
Details of the Train G7659:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -06:33
2Shaoxing North 06:5106:53
3Shaoxing East 07:0407:06
4Yuyao North 07:1807:20
5Zhuangqiao 07:3307:35
6Ningbo 07:4507:47
7Ninghai 08:1508:17
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:3908:41
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:5308:57
10Yandangshan 09:1509:17
11Yueqing 09:3409:36
12Wenzhou South 09:53-
40M
07:35
Zhuangqiao
08:15
Ninghai
 
40M
G7659
Details of the Train G7659:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -06:33
2Shaoxing North 06:5106:53
3Shaoxing East 07:0407:06
4Yuyao North 07:1807:20
5Zhuangqiao 07:3307:35
6Ningbo 07:4507:47
7Ninghai 08:1508:17
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:3908:41
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:5308:57
10Yandangshan 09:1509:17
11Yueqing 09:3409:36
12Wenzhou South 09:53-
28M
07:47
Ningbo
08:15
Ninghai
 
28M
G7501
Details of the Train G7501:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:49
2Jiaxing South 07:1607:21
3Yuhang 07:4107:43
4Hangzhou East 07:5307:57
5Shaoxing North 08:1608:18
6Ningbo 08:5108:56
7Ninghai 09:2409:26
8Wenling 10:0910:11
9Wenzhou South 10:4610:50
10Ruian 11:0111:03
11Pingyang [Zhejiang] 11:1311:16
12Cangnan 11:27-
28M
08:56
Ningbo
09:24
Ninghai
 
28M
G7543
Details of the Train G7543:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:05
2Jiaxing South 07:3407:36
3Hangzhou East 08:0008:07
4Shaoxing North 08:2608:28
5Yuyao North 08:4608:48
6Ningbo 09:1009:13
7Ninghai 09:4109:43
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:1310:15
9Yueqing 10:4610:48
10Wenzhou South 11:05-
28M
09:13
Ningbo
09:41
Ninghai
 
28M
G7503
Details of the Train G7503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -07:16
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:2307:28
3Kunshan south 07:3907:41
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:5908:03
5Jiaxing South 08:3108:33
6Hangzhou East 08:5608:59
7Shaoxing North 09:1809:20
8Ningbo 09:5310:00
9Fenghua 10:1710:19
10Ninghai 10:3410:36
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:06-
34M
10:00
Ningbo
10:34
Ninghai
 
34M
G7581
Details of the Train G7581:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:52
2Lishui [Nanjing] 09:0809:10
3Yixing 09:3209:34
4Changxing 09:4609:48
5Huzhou 09:5709:59
6Deqing 10:1210:14
7Hangzhou East 10:2710:35
8Shaoxing North 10:5510:57
9Ningbo 11:3311:36
10Fenghua 11:5311:55
11Linhai [Zhejiang] 12:2812:30
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:4212:44
13Yandangshan 13:0213:04
14Yongjia [zhejiang] 13:2613:28
15Wenzhou South 13:39-
28M
10:31
Ningbo
10:59
Ninghai
 
28M
G7665
Details of the Train G7665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -06:43
2Bengbu South 07:2007:24
3Nanjing South 08:0708:11
4Wawushan 08:3208:34
5Yixing 08:5208:54
6Changxing 09:0609:08
7Huzhou 09:1709:19
8Hangzhou East 09:4109:44
9Shaoxing North 10:0310:06
10Yuyao North 10:2410:26
11Ningbo 10:4610:52
12Ninghai 11:2011:22
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:5211:54
14Yandangshan 12:1212:15
15Wenzhou South 12:46-
28M
10:52
Ningbo
11:20
Ninghai
 
28M
G7461
Details of the Train G7461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -06:26
2Lianshui 07:0207:04
3Huaian East 07:1607:18
4Baoying 07:3307:35
5Yangzhou East 08:0308:05
6Changzhou 08:4408:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
9Kunshan south 09:3109:33
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5309:57
11Haining West 10:3810:40
12Hangzhou East 10:5310:58
13Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
14Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
15Ningbo 11:5912:05
16Fenghua 12:2212:24
17Ninghai 12:3912:41
18Sanmenxian 12:5612:58
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1713:19
20Yueqing 13:5013:52
21Wenzhou South 14:09-
34M
12:05
Ningbo
12:39
Ninghai
 
34M
D3107
Details of the Train D3107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:40
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:0410:10
3Jiaxing South 10:1810:27
4Tongxiang 10:3810:59
5Hangzhou East 11:1711:25
6Shaoxing North 11:4411:46
7Ningbo 12:2212:25
8Ninghai 12:5312:55
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2513:27
10Yandangshan 13:4513:48
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 14:1014:12
12Wenzhou South 14:2214:24
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:4114:43
14Xiapu 15:2115:23
15Fuzhou South 16:1816:22
16Hanjiang 16:4616:48
17Xianyou 17:0517:07
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:2517:27
19Xiamen North 17:5217:56
20Zhangzhou 18:1518:17
21Zhaoan 18:5518:57
22Raoping 19:0719:09
23Chaoshan 19:2619:29
24Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1020:12
25Houmen 20:3820:40
26Shenzhen North 21:33-
28M
12:24
Ningbo
12:52
Ninghai
 
28M
G7681
Details of the Train G7681:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang West -07:45
2Yingshang North 08:0108:03
3Huainan South 08:2508:28
4Hefei 08:5609:01
5Quanjiao 09:4009:47
6Nanjing South 10:0810:13
7Liyang 10:3910:41
8Yixing 10:5310:55
9Huzhou 11:1211:14
10Deqing 11:2711:32
11Hangzhou East 11:4611:48
12Shaoxing North 12:0712:09
13Yuyao North 12:2712:39
14Ningbo 12:5813:00
15Ninghai 13:2813:30
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:0014:02
17Wenling 14:1314:15
18Yueqing 14:4014:47
19Wenzhou South 15:04-
28M
13:00
Ningbo
13:28
Ninghai
 
28M
G7537
Details of the Train G7537:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:29
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:5211:54
3Jiaxing South 12:0312:05
4Hangzhou East 12:3012:34
5Shaoxing North 12:5312:55
6Yuyao North 13:1413:16
7Ningbo 13:3713:44
8Sanmenxian 14:2314:25
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:4414:46
10Shenfang 15:1115:13
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 15:2815:30
12Wenzhou South 15:4015:45
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 16:0216:05
14Cangnan 16:16-
28M
13:32
Ningbo
14:00
Ninghai
 
28M
D3215
Details of the Train D3215:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -14:14
2Ninghai 14:4214:44
3Sanmenxian 14:5915:01
4Wenling 15:2715:29
5Shenfang 15:4715:49
6Wenzhou South 16:1016:12
7Pingyang [Zhejiang] 16:3016:32
8Fuding 16:5416:56
9Ningde 17:3317:35
10Fuzhou South 18:1318:22
11Putian 18:5218:54
12Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:1919:26
13Xiamen North 19:53-
28M
14:15
Ningbo
14:43
Ninghai
 
28M
G55
Details of the Train G55:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:10
2Dezhou East 09:2409:26
3Jinan West 09:5209:55
4Zaozhuang 10:4610:54
5Xuzhou East 11:1211:21
6Chuzhou 12:2312:25
7Nanjing South 12:4212:44
8Huzhou 13:3013:32
9Hangzhou East 13:5314:05
10Ningbo 14:5414:57
11Ninghai 15:2515:27
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:5715:59
13Wenling 16:1016:12
14Wenzhou South 16:4716:49
15Fuding 17:2817:30
16Xiapu 17:5017:52
17Ningde 18:1318:15
18Fuzhou 18:5719:17
19Fuzhou South 19:3019:32
20Changle East 19:4619:48
21Pingtan 20:07-
28M
14:57
Ningbo
15:25
Ninghai
 
28M
D3141
Details of the Train D3141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -11:19
2Changzhou 12:0212:04
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1912:21
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3612:39
5Kunshan south 12:5112:53
6Shanghai Hongqiao 13:1313:18
7Jiaxing South 13:4713:49
8Yuhang 14:0814:10
9Hangzhou East 14:2014:25
10Yuyao North 14:5915:03
11Ningbo 15:2615:30
12Ninghai 15:5816:00
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3016:32
14Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:0817:11
15Wenzhou South 17:2517:28
16Cangnan 17:5117:53
17Fuan 18:3418:36
18Lianjiang [Fujian] 19:0619:08
19Fuzhou South 19:2719:31
20Putian 20:0120:03
21Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:2820:30
22Xiamen North 20:5921:03
23Longyan 22:01-
28M
15:30
Ningbo
15:58
Ninghai
 
28M
G7575
Details of the Train G7575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:48
2Hefei South 11:1611:22
3Nanjing South 12:1012:13
4Zhenjiang 12:4012:42
5Changzhou 13:0413:06
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2113:23
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3813:40
8Kunshan south 13:5313:57
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:16
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3617:38
18Wenling 17:4917:51
19Yandangshan 18:0218:04
20Yueqing 18:2118:23
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3318:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
28M
16:29
Ningbo
16:57
Ninghai
 
28M
G7545
Details of the Train G7545:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:47
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 16:1116:13
3Yuhang 16:3416:36
4Hangzhou East 16:4716:50
5Shaoxing North 17:0917:11
6Yuyao North 17:2917:31
7Ningbo 17:5018:07
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:0219:04
9Wenling 19:1519:17
10Yongjia [zhejiang] 19:4619:48
11Wenzhou South 19:59-
34M
17:56
Ningbo
18:30
Ninghai
 
34M
G589
Details of the Train G589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -12:12
2Hongan West 12:4112:43
3Macheng North 12:5612:58
4Jinzhai 13:3013:32
5Luan 13:4913:51
6Hefei South 14:2014:23
7Quanjiao 14:5415:06
8Nanjing South 15:2715:30
9Jiangning 15:3815:40
10Lishui [Nanjing] 15:5315:56
11Liyang 16:1116:13
12Yixing 16:2516:27
13Huzhou 16:4316:45
14Hangzhou East 17:0617:09
15Shaoxing North 17:2817:30
16Shaoxing East 17:4217:44
17Yuyao North 17:5517:57
18Ningbo 18:1718:21
19Sanmenxian 19:0019:02
20Linhai [Zhejiang] 19:1319:20
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:3219:34
22Wenling 19:4519:47
23Wenzhou South 20:23-
28M
18:25
Ningbo
18:53
Ninghai
 
28M
G7485
Details of the Train G7485:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -14:59
2Nanjing South 15:4715:55
3Lishui [Nanjing] 16:1216:14
4Liyang 16:2916:31
5Yixing 16:4316:45
6Hangzhou East 17:1717:27
7Yuyao North 18:0418:07
8Ningbo 18:2718:32
9Fenghua 18:4918:51
10Ninghai 19:0619:08
11Sanmenxian 19:2319:25
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:4419:46
13Yueqing 20:1720:19
14Wenzhou South 20:35-
34M
18:32
Ningbo
19:06
Ninghai
 
34M
G7481
Details of the Train G7481:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -15:21
2Jixi North 15:3515:37
3Qiandaohu 16:0116:03
4Jiande 16:1416:16
5Tonglu 16:3016:32
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 16:4616:48
7Hangzhou East 17:1117:31
8Shaoxing North 17:5217:58
9Ningbo 18:3218:45
10Fenghua 19:0219:05
11Ninghai 19:2019:37
12Sanmenxian 19:5219:54
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:1320:19
14Wenzhou South 21:03-
34M
18:41
Ningbo
19:15
Ninghai
 
34M
G7521
Details of the Train G7521:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:43
2Songjiang South 16:5716:59
3Jiaxing South 17:1717:19
4Yuhang 17:3717:42
5Hangzhou East 17:5217:55
6Shaoxing North 18:1418:16
7Shaoxing East 18:2718:29
8Ningbo 18:5519:00
9Ninghai 19:2819:30
10Sanmenxian 19:4519:47
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:0620:08
12Wenzhou South 20:51-
28M
19:00
Ningbo
19:28
Ninghai
 
28M
G2331
Details of the Train G2331:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:55
2Guiding North 09:1509:17
3Kaili South 09:4009:42
4Huaihua South 10:4110:44
5Xinhua [Hunan] South 11:1611:18
6Loudi South 11:4211:44
7Xiangtan North 12:1012:12
8Changsha South 12:2512:31
9Liling East 12:5512:57
10Pingxiang North 13:0713:09
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:2713:29
12Xinyu North 13:4413:46
13Nanchang West 14:1814:22
14Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:4814:54
15Yingtan North 15:0815:11
16Shangrao 15:3715:39
17Quzhou 16:0716:10
18Longyou 16:2116:28
19Jinhua 16:4416:46
20Yiwu 17:0217:04
21Hangzhou East 17:4318:05
22Shaoxing North 18:2318:26
23Yuyao North 18:4418:46
24Ningbo 19:05-
28M
19:25
Ningbo
19:53
Ninghai
 
28M
G7677
Details of the Train G7677:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -15:59
2Nanjing South 16:4916:55
3Jiangning 17:0317:05
4Liyang 17:2817:30
5Changxing 17:4917:51
6Huzhou 18:0018:02
7Hangzhou East 18:2418:27
8Shaoxing North 18:4518:47
9Shaoxing East 18:5819:00
10Ningbo 19:2619:30
11Ninghai 19:5820:00
12Sanmenxian 20:1520:17
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:3620:38
14Wenling 20:4920:51
15Yueqing 21:1521:19
16Wenzhou South 21:37-
28M
19:30
Ningbo
19:58
Ninghai
 
28M
G7613
Details of the Train G7613:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -16:19
2Wawushan 16:3916:41
3Yixing 16:5917:01
4Huzhou 17:1717:19
5Hangzhou East 17:40-
29M
20:39
Ningbo
21:08
Ninghai
 
29M
G419
Details of the Train G419:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:24
2Langfang 13:4513:47
3Dezhou East 14:4514:47
4Jinan West 15:1115:28
5Taian [Shandong] 15:4615:51
6Zaozhuang 16:2916:31
7Xuzhou East 16:4917:03
8Bengbu South 17:4017:48
9Nanjing South 18:3218:38
10Lishui [Nanjing] 18:5518:57
11Yixing 19:1919:21
12Huzhou 19:3719:39
13Hangzhou East 20:0020:18
14Shaoxing North 20:3620:38
15Ningbo 21:1121:17
16Ninghai 21:46-
29M
21:17
Ningbo
21:46
Ninghai
 
29M
G7527
Details of the Train G7527:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -20:20
2Songjiang South 20:3420:36
3Tongxiang 21:0121:03
4Hangzhou East 21:2021:24
5Yuyao North 21:5922:01
6Ningbo 22:2122:23
7Ninghai 22:52-
29M
22:23
Ningbo
22:52
Ninghai
 
29M

Ninghai to Ningbo Train

Over 25 Ninghai to Ningbo high speed trains are in daily service, taking about 30 minutes.

See detailed Ningbo Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Ningbo to:
- Last modified on Nov. 29, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail