Home / Train /

Beijing to Ningbo Train

Currently, 4 Beijing to Ningbo high speed trains are in service which are all operated by Beijing South Railway Station and Ningbo Railway Station. 6.5 to 7 hours are needed by these high speed trains to complete the overall travel distance as long as 1,434 kilometers (891 miles). The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 1,003 and of a second class seat is CNY 595.5.

If the direct Beijing to Ningbo train tickets happen to be sold out, passengers can choose to make a transfer at Nanjing South Railway Station.
 

Beijing to Ningbo Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G57
Details of the Train G57:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:15
2Tianjin South 07:4907:51
3Dezhou East 08:3608:38
4Jinan West 09:0209:06
5Zaozhuang 09:5609:58
6Xuzhou East 10:1610:25
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:4410:46
8Nanjing South 11:4711:49
9Yixing 12:2312:25
10Deqing 12:5012:52
11Hangzhou East 13:0513:07
12Shaoxing North 13:2613:29
13Shaoxing East 13:4013:42
14Ningbo 14:09-
6H54M
07:15
Beijing South
14:09
Ningbo
 
6H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1003/US$143
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY595.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1881/US$269
G55
Details of the Train G55:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:10
2Dezhou East 09:2409:26
3Jinan West 09:5009:55
4Tengzhou East 10:3810:47
5Xuzhou East 11:1211:21
6Chuzhou 12:2312:25
7Nanjing South 12:4212:44
8Huzhou 13:3013:32
9Hangzhou East 13:5314:06
10Ningbo 14:5514:57
11Ninghai 15:2515:27
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:5715:59
13Wenling 16:1016:12
14Wenzhou South 16:4716:49
15Fuding 17:2817:30
16Xiapu 17:5017:52
17Ningde 18:1318:15
18Fuzhou 18:57-
6H45M
08:10
Beijing South
14:55
Ningbo
 
6H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1003/US$143
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY595.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1881/US$269
G167
Details of the Train G167:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:45
2Tianjin South 13:2113:23
3Dezhou East 14:0714:14
4Jinan West 14:3814:44
5Xuzhou East 15:4715:52
6Bengbu South 16:2916:31
7Nanjing South 17:1317:15
8Jurong West 17:2817:30
9Liyang 17:5017:52
10Huzhou 18:1518:17
11Hangzhou East 18:3818:41
12Shaoxing North 18:5919:01
13Yuyao North 19:1919:21
14Ningbo 19:4019:52
15Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:3820:40
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:5220:54
17Wenling 21:0521:07
18Yueqing 21:3121:33
19Wenzhou South 21:49-
6H55M
12:45
Beijing South
19:40
Ningbo
 
6H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1003/US$143
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY595.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1881/US$269
G59
Details of the Train G59:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:40
2Dezhou East 14:5415:04
3Jinan West 15:2815:36
4Zaozhuang 16:2616:28
5Xuzhou East 16:4616:48
6Bengbu South 17:2617:28
7Nanjing South 18:0918:12
8Yixing 18:4618:48
9Huzhou 19:0419:06
10Hangzhou East 19:2719:32
11Shaoxing North 19:5019:52
12Yuyao North 20:1020:12
13Ningbo 20:3120:49
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:44-
6H51M
13:40
Beijing South
20:31
Ningbo
 
6H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1003/US$143
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY595.5/US$85
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1881/US$269

Running Route of Beijing - Ningbo High Speed Railway Line

Beijing - Nanjing High Speed Railway Line: This high speed railway line is a section along Beijing Shanghai High Speed Railway Line. It has the total travel distance of 1,023 kilometers (636 miles) and links railway stations including Beijing South, Cangzhou West, Jinan West, Taian, Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Dingyuan and Nanjing South.

Nanjing - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line: Starting to operate since July 1st, 2013, Nanjing - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line runs 256 kilometers (159 miles), connecting 6 main railway stations like Nanjing South, Liyang, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Deqing and Hangzhou East.

Hangzhou - Ningbo High Speed Railway Line: Constituting a part of Hangzhou - Shenzhen High Speed Railway Line, Hangzhou - Ningbo High Speed Railway Line is 155 kilometers (96 miles) in length, mainly connecting Hangzhou East Railway Station, Shaoxing North Railway Station and Ningbo Railway Station. 
 

Transfer at Nanjing South for more options

Beijing South to Nanjing South Nanjing South to Ningbo Overall Travel Time
Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
G107 08:05 - 12:15 G7609 13:53 - 16:20 8h15m CNY 443.5 + CNY 188.5 =
CNY 632
G109 08:15 - 12:49 8h5m 
G7 10:00 - 13:23 G7673 14:26 - 17:09 7h9m 
G119 10:05 - 14:21 G589 15:30 - 18:33 8h28m 
G121 10:20 - 14:56 G1223 16:13 - 18:38 8h18m 
G9 12:00 - 15:30 G7677 16:51 - 19:30 7h30m 
G129 12:10 - 16:26 G167 17:15 - 19:40 7h30m 
 

Other Transportation Option: Beijing to Ningbo Flight

8 flights are in service from Beijing to Ningbo. Their schedule is from 06:35 to 22:45 and the air fare is about CNY 400 to CNY 1,000.
 

Ningbo to Beijing Train

4 Ningbo to Beijing high speed trains are available, taking 7 to 7.5 hours.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule & Ningbo Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to: 
Major Rail Lines from Ningbo to:
- Last modified on Jul. 16, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)