Home / Train /

Ningbo to Shanghai Train

Currently, nearly 50 high speed trains can be chosen from to arrive at Shanghai from Ningbo. Running from Ningbo Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station with a distance of 314 km (195 mi), it takes these high speed trains about 2 - 3 hours. The price of a second class seat ticket costs at least CNY 110.


In addition, a few normal speed trains also run from Ningbo to Shanghai, whose duration is about 4.5 - 5 hours.
 

Ningbo to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1866
Details of the Train G1866:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:25
2Yuyao North 06:4406:46
3Shaoxing East 06:5807:00
4Shaoxing North 07:1107:13
5Hangzhou East 07:3207:38
6Tongxiang 07:5607:58
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:3508:47
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:1009:21
9Changzhou North 09:4609:48
10Zhenjiang South 10:0610:08
11Nanjing South 10:2810:33
12Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:3511:37
13Xuzhou East 11:5611:59
14Xiaoxian North 12:1712:23
15Shangqiu 12:5512:57
16Lankao South 13:2013:22
17Zhengzhou East 13:54-
2H10M
06:25
Ningbo
08:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7534
Details of the Train G7534:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:53
2Shaoxing North 07:2507:27
3Hangzhou East 07:4607:51
4Jiaxing South 08:1508:17
5Shanghai Hongqiao 08:44-
1H51M
06:53
Ningbo
08:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7502
Details of the Train G7502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -07:06
2Zhuangqiao 07:1507:17
3Yuyao North 07:3107:33
4Shaoxing North 07:5107:54
5Hangzhou East 08:1308:23
6Yuhang 08:3308:35
7Jiaxing South 08:5308:55
8Jinshan North 09:0909:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:29-
2H23M
07:06
Ningbo
09:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7530
Details of the Train G7530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ninghai -06:57
2Ningbo 07:2607:29
3Yuyao North 07:4807:53
4Shaoxing North 08:1108:14
5Hangzhou East 08:3308:39
6Haining West 08:5208:54
7Jiaxing South 09:0909:11
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:38-
2H9M
07:29
Ningbo
09:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7532
Details of the Train G7532:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanmenxian -07:45
2Ningbo 08:2608:30
3Yuyao North 08:4908:51
4Shaoxing East 09:0309:05
5Shaoxing North 09:1609:18
6Hangzhou East 09:3709:41
7Jiaxing South 10:0410:06
8Jinshan North 10:2010:22
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:40-
2H10M
08:30
Ningbo
10:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7506
Details of the Train G7506:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:36
2Wenling 08:1108:14
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:2508:27
4Ningbo 09:2309:25
5Yuyao North 09:4409:46
6Shaoxing East 09:5810:00
7Shaoxing North 10:1110:13
8Hangzhou East 10:3210:36
9Haining West 10:4910:51
10Jiaxing South 11:0611:08
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:36-
2H11M
09:25
Ningbo
11:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7510
Details of the Train G7510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -11:24
2Yuyao North 11:4311:45
3Shaoxing North 12:0312:05
4Hangzhou East 12:2412:26
5Haining West 12:3912:41
6Jiaxing South 12:5612:59
7Shanghai Hongqiao 13:27-
2H3M
11:24
Ningbo
13:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
D3104
Details of the Train D3104:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Putian -07:50
2Fuqing 08:0908:11
3Fuzhou South 08:2608:30
4Lianjiang [Fujian] 08:4908:51
5Luoyuan 09:0609:08
6Taimushan 09:4809:50
7Pingyang [Zhejiang] 10:1710:19
8Wenzhou South 10:3610:38
9Yongjia [zhejiang] 10:4710:49
10Wenling 11:1911:21
11Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:4011:42
12Ningbo 12:3012:34
13Yuyao North 12:5412:56
14Shaoxing North 13:1513:17
15Hangzhou East 13:3713:39
16Haining West 13:5114:01
17Jiaxing South 14:1714:24
18Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:3214:39
19Jinshan North 14:4914:51
20Songjiang South 15:0015:09
21Shanghai Hongqiao 15:24-
2H50M
12:34
Ningbo
15:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7550
Details of the Train G7550:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -14:18
2Ruian 14:2714:29
3Wenzhou South 14:4114:45
4Yueqing 15:0015:02
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:3315:41
6Linhai [Zhejiang] 15:5215:54
7Sanmenxian 16:0616:15
8Fenghua 16:4116:49
9Ningbo 17:0717:15
10Yuyao North 17:3417:40
11Shaoxing North 17:5818:02
12Hangzhou East 18:2118:33
13Jiaxing South 18:5619:02
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:31-
2H16M
17:15
Ningbo
19:31
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
T136
Details of the Train T136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -17:52
2Yuyao 18:3118:34
3Shangyu 18:5919:02
4Shaoxing 19:2619:29
5Hangzhou East 20:1920:25
6Haining 20:5821:01
7Jiaxing 21:1921:22
8Shanghai South 22:1922:40
9Kunshan 23:3523:39
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 00:0100:04
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:2900:32
12Changzhou 00:5901:03
13Nanjing 02:2402:34
14Xuzhou 06:1606:30
15Tengzhou 07:3407:37
16Yanzhou 08:1708:19
17Taishan 09:1609:18
18Jinan 10:14-
4H27M
17:52
Ningbo
22:19
Shanghai South
 
4H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
G7524
Details of the Train G7524:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -18:14
2Yuyao North 18:3318:35
3Shaoxing North 18:5318:55
4Hangzhou East 19:1419:17
5Haining West 19:3019:32
6Songjiang South 20:0020:03
7Shanghai Hongqiao 20:17-
2H3M
18:14
Ningbo
20:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
D3146
Details of the Train D3146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -10:54
2Yudu 11:2211:24
3Ruijin 11:5211:54
4Longyan 12:4712:54
5Xiamen North 13:5213:56
6Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2214:24
7Putian 14:4914:51
8Fuqing 15:1015:12
9Fuzhou South 15:2615:32
10Luoyuan 16:0216:04
11Xiapu 16:3316:35
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:1317:15
13Ruian 17:2417:26
14Wenzhou South 17:3817:40
15Yandangshan 18:0718:09
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:2818:30
17Sanmenxian 18:4918:51
18Ningbo 19:3119:38
19Yuyao North 19:5820:01
20Shaoxing North 20:2020:23
21Hangzhou East 20:4320:50
22Tongxiang 21:0721:17
23Jiaxing South 21:2821:31
24Shanghai Hongqiao 22:00-
2H22M
19:38
Ningbo
22:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7528
Details of the Train G7528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -18:38
2Shenfang 18:5819:00
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:2619:28
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 19:3919:41
5Ningbo 20:3020:32
6Yuyao North 20:5120:53
7Shaoxing North 21:1121:13
8Hangzhou East 21:3221:35
9Jiaxing South 21:5922:02
10Shanghai Hongqiao 22:32-
2H0M
20:32
Ningbo
22:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7536
Details of the Train G7536:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -19:22
2Yueqing 19:3719:40
3Yandangshan 19:5619:58
4Wenling 20:1020:14
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2520:28
6Ningbo 21:2321:27
7Shaoxing North 22:0022:03
8Hangzhou East 22:2322:32
9Shanghai Hongqiao 23:18-
1H51M
21:27
Ningbo
23:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7504
Details of the Train G7504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:29
2Wenling 07:0407:06
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:1707:19
4Ninghai 07:4807:50
5Ningbo 08:2108:23
6Shaoxing North 08:5608:58
7Hangzhou East 09:1709:19
8Jiaxing South 09:4209:44
9Jinshan North 09:5810:01
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:20-
1H57M
08:23
Ningbo
10:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:43
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5206:54
4Yueqing 07:0407:06
5Wenling 07:3007:32
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4307:45
7Ninghai 08:1408:16
8Fenghua 08:3208:34
9Ningbo 08:5308:55
10Shaoxing East 09:2109:23
11Shaoxing North 09:3409:36
12Hangzhou East 09:5509:57
13Tongxiang 10:1410:16
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3210:34
15Jinshan North 10:4410:46
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0611:10
17Kunshan south 11:2911:31
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4211:44
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5912:01
20Changzhou 12:1512:17
21Danyang 12:3312:39
22Zhenjiang 12:5112:53
23Nanjing South 13:2013:23
24Quanjiao 13:4313:45
25Hefei 14:2514:36
26Shuijiahu 14:5815:00
27Huainan East 15:09-
2H11M
08:55
Ningbo
11:06
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:42
2Shenfang 08:0208:04
3Wenling 08:2308:26
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:4408:46
5Ninghai 09:0809:11
6Ningbo 09:4209:44
7Yuyao North 10:0310:10
8Hangzhou East 10:4310:45
9Tongxiang 11:0311:05
10Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4611:48
12Anting North 12:0212:07
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:2412:26
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:4112:43
15Changzhou 12:58-
2H2M
09:44
Ningbo
11:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -07:18
2Ruian 07:2707:29
3Wenzhou South 07:4107:48
4Yongjia [zhejiang] 07:5707:59
5Yandangshan 08:2108:23
6Wenling 08:3508:42
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:5308:55
8Ningbo 09:5209:54
9Zhuangqiao 10:0310:05
10Shaoxing East 10:2610:28
11Shaoxing North 10:3910:42
12Hangzhou East 11:0111:04
13Haining West 11:1711:19
14Jiaxing South 11:3411:36
15Songjiang South 11:5411:56
16Shanghai Hongqiao 12:1012:15
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4012:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5712:59
19Changzhou 13:1313:15
20Danyang 13:3113:33
21Zhenjiang 13:4513:47
22Nanjing South 14:1414:17
23Quanjiao 14:3714:39
24Hefei South 15:1515:22
25Luan 15:46-
2H16M
09:54
Ningbo
12:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7508
Details of the Train G7508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -09:25
2Sanmenxian 09:4309:45
3Ningbo 10:2510:28
4Shaoxing East 10:5410:56
5Shaoxing North 11:0711:09
6Hangzhou East 11:2811:31
7Tongxiang 11:4811:51
8Shanghai Hongqiao 12:27-
1H59M
10:28
Ningbo
12:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7562
Details of the Train G7562:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -08:55
2Shenfang 09:1609:18
3Wenling 09:3609:38
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 09:5810:00
5Ninghai 10:2210:24
6Ningbo 10:5311:00
7Yuyao North 11:1911:26
8Shaoxing East 11:3811:45
9Hangzhou East 12:1012:14
10Shanghai Hongqiao 13:04-
2H4M
11:00
Ningbo
13:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7540
Details of the Train G7540:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -08:20
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 08:3008:32
3Ruian 08:4108:43
4Wenzhou South 08:5609:00
5Yueqing 09:1509:17
6Yandangshan 09:3409:36
7Wenling 09:4709:49
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 10:0710:09
9Ninghai 10:3110:33
10Ningbo 11:0411:07
11Shaoxing North 11:3911:41
12Hangzhou East 12:0012:06
13Haining West 12:1912:21
14Songjiang South 12:4912:55
15Shanghai Hongqiao 13:09-
2H2M
11:07
Ningbo
13:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
D382
Details of the Train D382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -07:37
2Ningde 08:1408:16
3Xiapu 08:3808:40
4Fuding 09:0209:04
5Wenzhou South 09:3809:41
6Shenfang 10:0210:04
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:3010:33
8Ningbo 11:2711:33
9Yuyao North 11:5311:55
10Shaoxing East 12:0712:09
11Hangzhou East 12:3612:38
12Tongxiang 12:5512:57
13Jinshan North 13:1813:27
14Shanghai Hongqiao 13:46-
2H13M
11:33
Ningbo
13:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D3102
Details of the Train D3102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:40
2Ningde 08:2408:26
3Fuan 08:3808:40
4Taimushan 09:0409:06
5Fuding 09:1509:17
6Wenzhou South 09:5209:55
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:3810:40
8Fenghua 11:2011:22
9Ningbo 11:4011:49
10Yuyao North 12:0912:14
11Shaoxing North 12:3312:39
12Hangzhou East 12:5913:01
13Jiaxing South 13:2513:27
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 13:3513:47
15Shanghai Hongqiao 14:14-
2H25M
11:49
Ningbo
14:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7512
Details of the Train G7512:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -12:28
2Shaoxing North 13:0013:02
3Hangzhou East 13:2113:23
4Tongxiang 13:4013:45
5Jinshan North 14:0614:18
6Shanghai Hongqiao 14:37-
2H9M
12:28
Ningbo
14:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7542
Details of the Train G7542:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -11:48
2Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:5912:01
3Ninghai 12:2312:25
4Fenghua 12:4012:42
5Ningbo 13:0113:05
6Yuyao North 13:2413:26
7Shaoxing North 13:4413:46
8Hangzhou East 14:0514:09
9Yuhang 14:1914:21
10Jiaxing South 14:3914:41
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:5014:52
12Shanghai Hongqiao 15:16-
2H11M
13:05
Ningbo
15:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7514
Details of the Train G7514:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -13:14
2Yuyao North 13:3313:35
3Shaoxing East 13:4713:49
4Hangzhou East 14:1414:19
5Tongxiang 14:3614:38
6Jiaxing South 14:4914:52
7Shanghai Hongqiao 15:20-
2H6M
13:14
Ningbo
15:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7546
Details of the Train G7546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -11:20
2Yueqing 11:3511:37
3Yandangshan 11:5311:55
4Wenling 12:0712:09
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:2012:22
6Sanmenxian 12:4112:43
7Ningbo 13:2413:26
8Yuyao North 13:4513:47
9Shaoxing North 14:0514:07
10Hangzhou East 14:2614:30
11Haining West 14:4314:45
12Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:0415:06
13Shanghai Hongqiao 15:32-
2H6M
13:26
Ningbo
15:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
D3142
Details of the Train D3142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -06:59
2Nanjing [Fujian] 07:3007:32
3Xiamen North 08:0208:06
4Jinjiang 08:2408:26
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:3808:40
6Putian 09:0509:07
7Fuqing 09:2709:29
8Fuzhou South 09:4409:48
9Xiapu 10:4310:45
10Taimushan 11:0011:02
11Ruian 11:3411:36
12Wenzhou South 11:4811:50
13Yueqing 12:0512:07
14Wenling 12:3112:33
15Sanmenxian 12:5913:01
16Ningbo 13:4113:45
17Yuyao North 14:0514:10
18Shaoxing East 14:2214:24
19Hangzhou East 14:5114:54
20Haining West 15:0615:08
21Jiaxing South 15:2415:26
22Shanghai Hongqiao 15:5516:01
23Kunshan south 16:2116:23
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3616:38
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5416:56
26Changzhou 17:1117:13
27Danyang 17:2917:31
28Nanjing 18:08-
2H10M
13:45
Ningbo
15:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7516
Details of the Train G7516:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -11:46
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 11:5611:58
3Wenzhou South 12:1512:17
4Wenling 12:5212:54
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:0513:07
6Linhai [Zhejiang] 13:1813:20
7Ninghai 13:4213:44
8Ningbo 14:1414:17
9Shaoxing East 14:4314:45
10Shaoxing North 14:5614:58
11Hangzhou East 15:1715:19
12Jinshan North 15:5115:53
13Shanghai Hongqiao 16:11-
1H54M
14:17
Ningbo
16:11
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:20
2Changting South 07:2007:22
3Guanzhishan 07:4007:42
4Gutianhuizhi 07:5908:01
5Longyan 08:1608:21
6Nanjing [Fujian] 08:5308:55
7Zhangzhou 09:1009:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:39
12Fuqing 10:5811:00
13Fuzhou South 11:1511:25
14Ningde 12:0212:04
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:0613:08
16Wenzhou South 13:2513:27
17Yueqing 13:4213:44
18Wenling 14:0814:10
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2114:23
20Ningbo 15:1815:22
21Shaoxing North 16:0016:06
22Hangzhou East 16:2616:41
23Tongxiang 16:5817:00
24Jiaxing South 17:1117:13
25Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
26Kunshan south 18:0518:07
27Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 18:1718:39
28Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
29Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0419:06
30Huishan 19:1419:16
31Changzhou 19:2719:29
32Danyang 19:4519:50
33Nanjing 20:28-
2H20M
15:22
Ningbo
17:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7518
Details of the Train G7518:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:28
2Yuyao North 15:4715:49
3Hangzhou East 16:2216:26
4Haining West 16:3916:41
5Jiaxing South 16:5616:58
6Shanghai Hongqiao 17:25-
1H57M
15:28
Ningbo
17:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
K76
Details of the Train K76:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:43
2Yuyao 16:2016:25
3Shangyu 16:4916:52
4Shaoxing 17:3017:33
5Hangzhou East 18:2318:30
6Haining 19:0619:09
7Jiaxing 19:2919:32
8Songjiang 20:0820:17
9Shanghai South 20:4521:16
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:4122:45
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:1323:17
12Changzhou 23:4423:47
13Zhenjiang 00:3200:36
14Nanjing 01:2101:28
15Bengbu 03:2603:41
16Xuzhou 05:2405:40
17Tengzhou 07:0007:03
18Zoucheng 07:3107:34
19Yanzhou 07:4907:53
20Taishan 08:4908:53
21Jinan 09:5110:14
22Yucheng [Shandong] 10:5510:59
23Dezhou 11:5211:57
24Cangzhou 13:0213:05
25Tianjin 14:4014:48
26Lutai 15:4215:51
27Tangshan [Hebei] 16:2016:37
28Qinhuangdao 18:3418:39
29Shanhaiguan 19:0619:14
30Xingcheng 20:2320:26
31Huludao 20:4320:46
32Jinzhou [Liaoning] 21:2521:30
33Shenyang 00:0700:28
34Fushun North 01:1701:20
35Qingyuan [Liaoning] 02:4802:50
36Meihekuo 03:5704:05
37Chaoyangzhen 04:3304:37
38Panshi 05:0605:10
39Mingcheng 05:3605:39
40Yantongshan 05:5105:55
41Jilin 07:2708:05
42Jiutai 08:5809:03
43Changchun 09:56-
5H2M
15:43
Ningbo
20:45
Shanghai South
 
5H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
G1674
Details of the Train G1674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -10:11
2Huian 10:4210:44
3Xianyou 10:5610:58
4Fuzhou South 11:3511:44
5Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:0412:06
6Ningde 12:2812:31
7Fuding 13:0913:11
8Ruian 13:4113:43
9Wenzhou South 13:5513:57
10Wenling 14:3214:34
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:4514:47
12Ningbo 15:4315:48
13Yuyao North 16:0816:10
14Hangzhou East 16:4616:48
15Haining West 17:0117:06
16Jiaxing South 17:2217:24
17Jinshan North 17:3817:44
18Shanghai Hongqiao 18:05-
2H17M
15:48
Ningbo
18:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7600
Details of the Train G7600:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -14:02
2Yueqing 14:1714:19
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5014:52
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 15:0315:05
5Ningbo 15:5315:55
6Yuyao North 16:1916:22
7Shaoxing North 16:4016:43
8Hangzhou East 17:0317:06
9Tongxiang 17:2317:25
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
11Songjiang South 17:5717:59
12Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1318:28
13Kunshan south 18:4518:47
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5819:00
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1019:12
16Changzhou North 19:2919:37
17Zhenjiang South 19:5619:58
18Nanjing South 20:1820:21
19Chuzhou 20:3920:45
20Bengbu South 21:1421:16
21Xuzhou East 21:57-
2H18M
15:55
Ningbo
18:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
D3292
Details of the Train D3292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -08:49
2Nanjing [Fujian] 09:2009:22
3Zhangzhou 09:3709:39
4Juemei 09:5009:52
5Xiamen North 10:0510:16
6Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:4110:43
7Xianyou 11:0111:03
8Hanjiang 11:2011:22
9Fuqing 11:3511:43
10Fuzhou South 11:5812:08
11Ningde 12:4612:48
12Taimushan 13:2013:22
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:5013:52
14Ruian 14:0114:03
15Wenzhou South 14:1414:16
16Wenling 14:5114:53
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:0515:07
18Ningbo 16:0316:09
19Shaoxing North 16:4716:49
20Hangzhou East 17:0917:11
21Haining West 17:2317:25
22Jiaxing South 17:4117:43
23Jinshan North 17:5617:58
24Songjiang South 18:0718:22
25Shanghai Hongqiao 18:37-
2H28M
16:09
Ningbo
18:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7520
Details of the Train G7520:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:15
2Yuyao North 16:3516:37
3Shaoxing North 16:5517:00
4Hangzhou East 17:1917:25
5Haining West 17:3917:41
6Jiaxing South 17:5617:58
7Jinshan North 18:1218:14
8Shanghai Hongqiao 18:3218:34
9Kunshan south 18:5318:55
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:0619:08
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2319:25
12Changzhou 19:3919:41
13Danyang 19:5719:59
14Zhenjiang 20:1120:13
15Nanjing South 20:40-
2H17M
16:15
Ningbo
18:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:50
2Huizhou South 07:1607:18
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:0408:06
4Puning 08:3008:32
5Chaoshan 08:5709:01
6Yunxiao 09:3609:38
7Juemei 10:1210:14
8Xiamen North 10:2810:34
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:5911:01
10Xianyou 11:1911:21
11Hanjiang 11:3811:40
12Fuzhou South 12:0412:14
13Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:3412:36
14Fuan 13:0613:08
15Xiapu 13:2213:24
16Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:0114:03
17Ruian 14:1214:14
18Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
19Yueqing 14:4314:45
20Wenling 15:0915:11
21Ningbo 16:1316:21
22Yuyao North 16:4116:43
23Shaoxing North 17:0217:05
24Hangzhou East 17:2517:30
25Yuhang 17:3917:41
26Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
28Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:47
29Kunshan south 19:0619:08
30Yangchenghu 19:1419:31
31Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4119:43
32Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:5920:01
33Changzhou 20:1620:18
34Danyang 20:3320:35
35Zhenjiang 20:4820:53
36Nanjing 21:16-
2H21M
16:21
Ningbo
18:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7590
Details of the Train G7590:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:42
2Yuyao North 17:0117:03
3Shaoxing North 17:2217:24
4Hangzhou East 17:4317:45
5Haining West 17:5818:00
6Jiaxing South 18:1718:19
7Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4618:52
8Kunshan south 19:0919:15
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:2619:28
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:3819:45
11Changzhou North 20:0220:04
12Zhenjiang South 20:2220:24
13Nanjing South 20:4320:45
14Chuzhou 21:0321:05
15Bengbu South 21:3321:36
16Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:5922:01
17Xuzhou East 22:21-
2H4M
16:42
Ningbo
18:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7584
Details of the Train G7584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:53
2Yuyao North 17:1217:14
3Shaoxing North 17:3217:34
4Hangzhou East 17:5317:55
5Yuhang 18:0518:07
6Jiaxing South 18:2518:27
7Songjiang South 18:4518:59
8Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1419:22
9Kunshan south 19:4119:43
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5419:56
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:1120:13
12Changzhou 20:2720:29
13Danyang 20:4520:47
14Nanjing 21:21-
2H21M
16:53
Ningbo
19:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
G7432
Details of the Train G7432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -15:02
2Ruian 15:1715:25
3Wenzhou South 15:3715:39
4Sanmenxian 16:3916:41
5Ninghai 16:5516:57
6Ningbo 17:2917:35
7Yuyao North 17:5517:57
8Shaoxing East 18:0818:16
9Shaoxing North 18:2718:31
10Hangzhou East 18:5018:54
11Jiaxing South 19:1719:22
12Shanghai Hongqiao 19:5119:53
13Kunshan south 20:1220:19
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3020:32
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4720:49
16Changzhou 21:0321:05
17Danyang 21:2121:23
18Zhenjiang 21:3521:37
19Nanjing South 22:04-
20Hefei South 22:59-
2H16M
17:35
Ningbo
19:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
G7522
Details of the Train G7522:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -17:40
2Yuyao North 17:5918:02
3Shaoxing North 18:2118:23
4Hangzhou East 18:4218:44
5Jiaxing South 19:0719:09
6Songjiang South 19:2719:40
7Shanghai Hongqiao 19:54-
2H14M
17:40
Ningbo
19:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
D378
Details of the Train D378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:18
2Shenzhenpingshan 08:3808:40
3Kuitan 09:4109:43
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:0710:09
5Chaoshan 10:2310:31
6Juemei 11:3711:39
7Xiamen North 11:5511:59
8Quanzhou [Fujian] 12:2412:26
9Putian 12:5112:53
10Fuqing 13:1213:14
11Fuzhou South 13:2913:37
12Lianjiang [Fujian] 13:5713:59
13Ningde 14:2114:23
14Taimushan 14:5514:57
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:2515:27
16Wenzhou South 15:4315:51
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3416:36
18Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:4716:49
19Ningbo 17:3717:45
20Zhuangqiao 17:5417:56
21Yuyao North 18:1118:13
22Shaoxing East 18:2518:27
23Shaoxing North 18:3818:41
24Hangzhou East 19:0119:05
25Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 19:3419:36
26Shanghai Hongqiao 20:01-
2H16M
17:45
Ningbo
20:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D3132
Details of the Train D3132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -10:58
2Nanjing [Fujian] 11:2911:31
3Zhangzhou 11:4611:48
4Xiamen North 12:0712:11
5Jinjiang 12:2912:31
6Xianyou 12:5712:59
7Putian 13:1013:12
8Fuqing 13:3113:33
9Fuzhou South 13:4813:52
10Luoyuan 14:2214:24
11Ningde 14:3514:37
12Xiapu 14:5915:01
13Ruian 15:4515:47
14Wenzhou South 15:5816:00
15Yongjia [zhejiang] 16:1016:12
16Wenling 16:4116:43
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:5416:56
18Ningbo 17:5217:58
19Yuyao North 18:1918:22
20Shaoxing East 18:3518:46
21Shaoxing North 18:5819:00
22Hangzhou East 19:2019:22
23Yuhang 19:3119:41
24Jiaxing South 20:00-
25Shanghai Hongqiao 20:3420:34
2H36M
17:58
Ningbo
20:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7596
Details of the Train G7596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -16:13
2Yandangshan 16:4016:42
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0117:03
4Sanmenxian 17:2217:24
5Ningbo 18:0518:09
6Yuyao North 18:2818:30
7Shaoxing North 18:4818:50
8Hangzhou East 19:0919:12
9Tongxiang 19:2919:31
10Shanghai Hongqiao 20:0720:13
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:3620:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:4820:50
13Changzhou North 21:0721:09
14Nanjing South 21:4221:47
15Hefei South 22:39-
1H58M
18:09
Ningbo
20:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$63
D2284
Details of the Train D2284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:48
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:0909:11
3Huidong 09:3109:33
4Shanwei 09:5810:00
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:4410:46
6Chaoshan 11:0211:07
7Zhaoan 11:3211:39
8Zhangzhou 12:1812:20
9Xiamen North 12:4012:48
10Jinjiang 13:0613:08
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:1913:21
12Hanjiang 13:5213:54
13Fuzhou South 14:1814:27
14Ningde 15:0515:07
15Fuding 15:4515:47
16Wenzhou South 16:2116:24
17Yueqing 16:3916:41
18Wenling 17:0517:07
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:1817:20
20Ninghai 17:4917:51
21Ningbo 18:2218:29
22Yuyao North 18:4918:51
23Shaoxing North 19:1119:15
24Hangzhou East 19:3519:39
25Haining West 19:5119:56
26Jiaxing South 20:1220:14
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:44-
2H15M
18:29
Ningbo
20:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D2282
Details of the Train D2282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:21
2Huizhou South 09:4709:49
3Shanwei 10:2410:26
4Chaoshan 11:2211:26
5Raoping 11:4511:56
6Yunxiao 12:1512:17
7Zhangzhou 12:4512:47
8Xiamen North 13:0713:11
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:3613:38
10Putian 14:0314:05
11Fuzhou South 14:3514:42
12Luoyuan 15:1315:15
13Ningde 15:2615:28
14Fuan 15:4015:42
15Ruian 16:3516:37
16Wenzhou South 16:4816:50
17Yandangshan 17:1817:20
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3917:41
19Ninghai 18:1018:12
20Ningbo 18:4118:46
21Yuyao North 19:0619:08
22Shaoxing East 19:2019:22
23Shaoxing North 19:3319:38
24Hangzhou East 19:5820:01
25Haining West 20:1320:27
26Tongxiang 20:3620:38
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:5320:55
28Shanghai Hongqiao 21:2021:25
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5321:55
30Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1022:12
31Changzhou 22:2722:29
32Nanjing 23:12-
2H34M
18:46
Ningbo
21:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D3202
Details of the Train D3202:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -13:28
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:5313:55
3Putian 14:2014:22
4Fuzhou South 14:5215:02
5Ningde 15:4015:42
6Taimushan 16:1416:16
7Pingyang [Zhejiang] 16:4416:46
8Ruian 16:5516:57
9Wenzhou South 17:0917:11
10Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:2117:23
11Wenling 17:5217:54
12Linhai [Zhejiang] 18:1218:14
13Ningbo 19:0219:06
14Yuyao North 19:2619:28
15Shaoxing East 19:4019:42
16Shaoxing North 19:5319:56
17Hangzhou East 20:1720:20
18Haining West 20:3520:47
19Jiaxing South 21:0321:08
20Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 21:1621:21
21Shanghai Hongqiao 21:47-
2H41M
19:06
Ningbo
21:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D2286
Details of the Train D2286:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:59
2Shenzhenpingshan 10:1910:21
3Huizhou South 10:3110:33
4Shanwei 11:0811:10
5Puning 11:4511:47
6Chaoshan 12:1212:15
7Zhaoan 12:4312:45
8Zhangzhou 13:2313:25
9Xiamen North 13:4413:48
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:1414:16
11Putian 14:4114:43
12Hanjiang 14:5315:02
13Fuqing 15:1515:17
14Fuzhou South 15:3215:47
15Lianjiang [Fujian] 16:0716:09
16Ningde 16:3116:33
17Xiapu 16:5516:57
18Wenzhou South 17:4717:49
19Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:5918:01
20Yueqing 18:1018:12
21Wenling 18:3618:38
22Ninghai 19:1519:17
23Ningbo 19:4719:54
24Yuyao North 20:1420:16
25Shaoxing East 20:2820:30
26Shaoxing North 20:4120:43
27Hangzhou East 21:0321:10
28Yuhang 21:1921:21
29Jiaxing South 21:4021:42
30Shanghai Hongqiao 22:12-
2H18M
19:54
Ningbo
22:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D3108
Details of the Train D3108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:41
2Huizhou South 11:0711:09
3Puning 12:1612:18
4Chaoshan 12:4212:46
5Raoping 13:0513:07
6Zhaoan 13:1713:19
7Yunxiao 13:3313:35
8Zhangzhou 14:0314:06
9Xiamen North 14:2614:32
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:5715:00
11Putian 15:2515:27
12Hanjiang 15:3715:39
13Fuzhou South 16:0316:07
14Luoyuan 16:3716:39
15Ningde 16:5116:53
16Taimushan 17:2517:27
17Fuding 17:3717:39
18Ruian 18:0618:08
19Wenzhou South 18:1918:21
20Wenling 18:5618:58
21Fenghua 19:4719:49
22Ningbo 20:0720:13
23Yuyao North 20:3320:35
24Shaoxing East 20:4720:50
25Shaoxing North 21:0121:06
26Hangzhou East 21:2621:30
27Jiaxing South 21:5421:57
28Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27-
2H14M
20:13
Ningbo
22:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D2288
Details of the Train D2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:46
2Shenzhenpingshan 11:0611:08
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 12:0012:02
4Puning 12:2612:28
5Chaoshan 12:5312:56
6Raoping 13:1513:17
7Zhaoan 13:2713:29
8Zhangpu 13:5513:58
9Xiamen North 14:3314:37
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:0215:05
11Putian 15:3015:38
12Fuzhou South 16:0816:19
13Luoyuan 16:4916:51
14Fuan 17:1017:12
15Xiapu 17:2617:28
16Cangnan 17:5918:01
17Wenzhou South 18:2418:26
18Yueqing 18:4118:43
19Yandangshan 19:0019:02
20Fenghua 19:5820:00
21Ningbo 20:1820:23
22Yuyao North 20:4320:45
23Shaoxing East 20:5721:05
24Shaoxing North 21:1621:18
25Hangzhou East 21:3921:41
26Tongxiang 21:5821:59
27Shanghai Hongqiao 22:36-
2H13M
20:23
Ningbo
22:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16

 See also Shanghai to Ningbo Train

 See detailed Ningbo Train Schedule & Shanghai Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Ningbo to:

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Jul. 16, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Ningbo to Shanghai Train
Asked by Eve from USA | Jun. 14, 2019 02:41Reply
Arrival by bus from Putuoshan and then take a train to Shanghai
How many time it may takes for me to change from bus to train? If I unfortunately failed to catch the train, what would happen?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 16, 2019 18:19
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

If you will stop at Ningbo South Bus Station, it is very close to the railway station. However, it would be better if you prepare some time for the bus delay. It would be better if you can prepare around 1.5 hours between planned bus arrival time and departure time to Shanghai.

In case, you do miss the ride, you can ask the station counter to change the ticket to other later rides with available seat. The ticket can be changed one time even after departure time. Hope this information can help you.
Asked by Brandis from USA | Oct. 22, 2018 23:48Reply
From PVG to Ningbo, which station will I stop at?
I know that the trains goes from Hongqiao Station, but what is the arrival station? How do I know if it is main station or East Station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Glen from USA | Oct. 23, 2018 18:11
00Reply


East station is no longer in service now, so "Ningbo" shows online means the main station which is also the only stations for passenger use now.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)