Home / Train /

Ningbo to Shanghai Train

Currently, nearly 50 high speed trains can be chosen from to arrive at Shanghai from Ningbo. Running from Ningbo Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station with a distance of 314 km (195 mi), it takes these high speed trains about 2 - 3 hours. The price of a second class seat ticket costs at least CNY 110.


In addition, a few normal speed trains also run from Ningbo to Shanghai, whose duration is about 4.5 - 5 hours.
 

Ningbo to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1866
Details of the Train G1866:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:25
2Yuyao North 06:4406:46
3Shaoxing East 06:5807:00
4Shaoxing North 07:1107:13
5Hangzhou East 07:3207:38
6Tongxiang 07:5507:57
7Jiaxing South 08:0808:10
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:1908:21
9Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4408:47
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:1009:21
11Changzhou North 09:4609:48
12Zhenjiang South 10:0610:08
13Nanjing South 10:2810:33
14Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:3511:37
15Xuzhou East 11:5611:59
16Xiaoxian North 12:1712:23
17Shangqiu 12:5512:57
18Lankao South 13:2013:22
19Zhengzhou East 13:54-
2H10M
06:25
Ningbo
08:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7534
Details of the Train G7534:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -21:21
2Yuyao North 21:4021:47
3Shaoxing North 22:0522:08
4Hangzhou East 22:27-
1H51M
06:53
Ningbo
08:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7502
Details of the Train G7502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -07:06
2Zhuangqiao 07:1507:17
3Yuyao North 07:3107:33
4Shaoxing North 07:5107:54
5Hangzhou East 08:1308:23
6Yuhang 08:3308:35
7Jiaxing South 08:5308:55
8Jinshan North 09:0909:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:29-
2H23M
07:06
Ningbo
09:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7530
Details of the Train G7530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ninghai -06:57
2Ningbo 07:2607:29
3Yuyao North 07:4807:53
4Shaoxing North 08:1108:14
5Hangzhou East 08:3308:39
6Haining West 08:5208:54
7Jiaxing South 09:0909:11
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:38-
2H9M
07:29
Ningbo
09:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7504
Details of the Train G7504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:29
2Wenling 07:0407:06
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:1707:19
4Ninghai 07:4807:50
5Ningbo 08:2108:23
6Shaoxing North 08:5608:58
7Hangzhou East 09:1709:19
8Jiaxing South 09:4209:44
9Jinshan North 09:5810:01
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:20-
1H57M
08:23
Ningbo
10:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7532
Details of the Train G7532:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanmenxian -07:45
2Ningbo 08:2608:30
3Yuyao North 08:4908:51
4Shaoxing East 09:0309:05
5Shaoxing North 09:1609:18
6Hangzhou East 09:3709:41
7Jiaxing South 10:0410:06
8Jinshan North 10:2010:23
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:41-
2H10M
08:30
Ningbo
10:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:43
2Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5206:54
3Yueqing 07:0407:06
4Wenling 07:3007:32
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4307:45
6Ninghai 08:1408:16
7Fenghua 08:3208:34
8Ningbo 08:5308:55
9Shaoxing East 09:2109:23
10Shaoxing North 09:3409:36
11Hangzhou East 09:5509:57
12Tongxiang 10:1410:16
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3210:34
14Jinshan North 10:4410:46
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0611:10
16Kunshan south 11:2911:31
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4211:44
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5912:01
19Changzhou 12:1512:17
20Danyang 12:3312:39
21Zhenjiang 12:5112:53
22Nanjing South 13:2013:23
23Quanjiao 13:4313:45
24Hefei 14:2514:36
25Shuijiahu 14:5815:00
26Huainan East 15:09-
2H11M
08:55
Ningbo
11:06
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
G7506
Details of the Train G7506:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:36
2Wenling 08:1108:14
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:2508:27
4Ningbo 09:2309:25
5Yuyao North 09:4409:46
6Shaoxing East 09:5810:00
7Shaoxing North 10:1110:13
8Hangzhou East 10:3210:36
9Haining West 10:4910:51
10Jiaxing South 11:0611:08
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:36-
2H11M
09:25
Ningbo
11:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:42
2Shenfang 08:0208:04
3Wenling 08:2308:26
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:4408:46
5Ninghai 09:0809:11
6Ningbo 09:4209:44
7Yuyao North 10:0310:10
8Hangzhou East 10:4310:45
9Tongxiang 11:0311:05
10Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4611:48
12Anting North 12:0212:07
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:2412:26
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:4112:43
15Changzhou 12:58-
2H2M
09:44
Ningbo
11:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:06
2Aojiang 07:1607:18
3Ruian 07:2707:29
4Wenzhou South 07:4107:48
5Yongjia [zhejiang] 07:5707:59
6Yandangshan 08:2108:23
7Wenling 08:3508:42
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:5308:55
9Ningbo 09:5209:54
10Zhuangqiao 10:0310:05
11Shaoxing East 10:2610:28
12Shaoxing North 10:3910:42
13Hangzhou East 11:0111:04
14Haining West 11:1711:19
15Jiaxing South 11:3411:36
16Songjiang South 11:5411:56
17Shanghai Hongqiao 12:1012:15
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4012:42
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5712:59
20Changzhou 13:1313:15
21Danyang 13:3113:33
22Zhenjiang 13:4513:47
23Nanjing South 14:1414:17
24Quanjiao 14:3714:39
25Hefei South 15:1515:22
26Luan 15:46-
2H16M
09:54
Ningbo
12:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7508
Details of the Train G7508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -09:25
2Sanmenxian 09:4309:45
3Ningbo 10:2510:28
4Shaoxing East 10:5410:56
5Shaoxing North 11:0711:09
6Hangzhou East 11:2811:31
7Tongxiang 11:4811:51
8Shanghai Hongqiao 12:27-
1H59M
10:28
Ningbo
12:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7562
Details of the Train G7562:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H4M
11:00
Ningbo
13:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7540
Details of the Train G7540:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -08:26
2Ruian 08:4108:43
3Wenzhou South 08:5609:00
4Yueqing 09:1509:17
5Yandangshan 09:3409:36
6Wenling 09:4709:49
7Linhai [Zhejiang] 10:0710:09
8Ninghai 10:3110:33
9Ningbo 11:0411:07
10Shaoxing North 11:3911:41
11Hangzhou East 12:0012:02
12Yuhang 12:1212:14
13Jiaxing South 12:3212:34
14Songjiang South 12:5212:54
15Shanghai Hongqiao 13:08-
2H2M
11:07
Ningbo
13:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7510
Details of the Train G7510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -11:24
2Yuyao North 11:4311:45
3Shaoxing North 12:0312:05
4Hangzhou East 12:2412:26
5Haining West 12:3912:41
6Jiaxing South 12:5612:59
7Shanghai Hongqiao 13:27-
2H3M
11:24
Ningbo
13:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
D382
Details of the Train D382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -07:37
2Ningde 08:1408:16
3Xiapu 08:3808:40
4Fuding 09:0209:04
5Wenzhou South 09:3809:41
6Shenfang 10:0210:04
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:3010:33
8Ningbo 11:2711:33
9Yuyao North 11:5311:55
10Shaoxing East 12:0712:09
11Hangzhou East 12:3612:38
12Jiaxing South 13:0213:04
13Jinshan North 13:1813:27
14Songjiang South 13:3613:39
15Shanghai Hongqiao 13:54-
2H13M
11:33
Ningbo
13:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D3102
Details of the Train D3102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:40
2Ningde 08:2408:26
3Fuan 08:3808:40
4Taimushan 09:0409:06
5Fuding 09:1509:17
6Wenzhou South 09:5209:55
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:3810:40
8Fenghua 11:2011:22
9Ningbo 11:4011:49
10Yuyao North 12:0912:14
11Shaoxing North 12:3312:39
12Hangzhou East 12:5913:01
13Tongxiang 13:1813:20
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 13:3513:47
15Shanghai Hongqiao 14:14-
2H25M
11:49
Ningbo
14:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7512
Details of the Train G7512:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -12:28
2Shaoxing North 13:0013:02
3Hangzhou East 13:2113:23
4Tongxiang 13:4013:42
5Jiaxing South 13:5313:55
6Jinshan North 14:0914:18
7Shanghai Hongqiao 14:37-
2H9M
12:28
Ningbo
14:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
D3104
Details of the Train D3104:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Putian -07:50
2Fuqing 08:0908:11
3Fuzhou South 08:2608:30
4Lianjiang [Fujian] 08:4908:51
5Luoyuan 09:0609:08
6Taimushan 09:4809:50
7Aojiang 10:1710:19
8Wenzhou South 10:3610:38
9Yongjia [zhejiang] 10:4710:49
10Wenling 11:1911:21
11Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:4011:42
12Ningbo 12:3012:34
13Yuyao North 12:5412:56
14Shaoxing North 13:1513:17
15Hangzhou East 13:3713:39
16Haining West 13:5114:01
17Jiaxing South 14:1714:24
18Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:3214:39
19Jinshan North 14:4914:51
20Songjiang South 15:0015:09
21Shanghai Hongqiao 15:24-
2H50M
12:34
Ningbo
15:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7542
Details of the Train G7542:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -11:52
2Linhai [Zhejiang] 12:0312:05
3Ninghai 12:2712:29
4Ningbo 12:5913:05
5Yuyao North 13:2413:26
6Shaoxing North 13:4413:46
7Hangzhou East 14:0514:09
8Yuhang 14:1914:21
9Jiaxing South 14:3914:41
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:5014:52
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:16-
2H11M
13:05
Ningbo
15:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7514
Details of the Train G7514:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -13:14
2Yuyao North 13:3313:35
3Shaoxing North 13:5313:55
4Hangzhou East 14:1414:19
5Tongxiang 14:3614:38
6Jiaxing South 14:4914:52
7Shanghai Hongqiao 15:20-
2H6M
13:14
Ningbo
15:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
D3142
Details of the Train D3142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -06:59
2Nanjing [Fujian] 07:3007:32
3Xiamen North 08:0208:06
4Jinjiang 08:2408:26
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:3808:40
6Putian 09:0509:07
7Fuqing 09:2709:29
8Fuzhou South 09:4409:48
9Xiapu 10:4310:45
10Taimushan 11:0011:02
11Ruian 11:3411:36
12Wenzhou South 11:4811:50
13Yueqing 12:0512:07
14Wenling 12:3112:33
15Sanmenxian 12:5913:01
16Ningbo 13:4113:45
17Yuyao North 14:0514:10
18Shaoxing East 14:2214:24
19Hangzhou East 14:5114:54
20Haining West 15:0615:08
21Jiaxing South 15:2415:26
22Shanghai Hongqiao 15:5516:01
23Kunshan south 16:2116:23
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3616:38
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5416:56
26Changzhou 17:1117:13
27Danyang 17:2917:31
28Zhenjiang 17:4317:45
29Nanjing 18:08-
2H10M
13:45
Ningbo
15:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7516
Details of the Train G7516:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -11:46
2Aojiang 11:5611:58
3Wenzhou South 12:1512:17
4Wenling 12:5212:54
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:0513:07
6Linhai [Zhejiang] 13:1813:20
7Ninghai 13:4213:44
8Ningbo 14:1414:17
9Shaoxing East 14:4314:45
10Shaoxing North 14:5614:58
11Hangzhou East 15:1715:19
12Tongxiang 15:3615:38
13Jiaxing South 15:4915:51
14Jinshan North 16:0516:10
15Shanghai Hongqiao 16:29-
1H54M
14:17
Ningbo
16:11
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:17
2Changting South 07:1707:19
3Guanzhishan 07:3707:39
4Gutianhuizhi 07:5607:58
5Longyan 08:1408:18
6Nanjing [Fujian] 08:5308:55
7Zhangzhou 09:1009:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:34
12Hanjiang 10:4410:46
13Fuzhou South 11:1011:19
14Ningde 11:5611:58
15Fuan 12:1012:12
16Fuding 12:4212:44
17Aojiang 13:0613:08
18Wenzhou South 13:2513:27
19Yueqing 13:4213:44
20Wenling 14:0814:10
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2114:23
22Ningbo 15:1815:22
23Shaoxing North 16:0016:06
24Hangzhou East 16:2616:41
25Tongxiang 16:5817:00
26Jiaxing South 17:1117:13
27Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
28Kunshan south 18:0518:08
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 18:1818:39
30Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
31Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0419:06
32Huishan 19:1419:16
33Changzhou 19:2719:29
34Danyang 19:4519:50
35Zhenjiang 20:0320:05
36Nanjing 20:28-
2H20M
15:22
Ningbo
17:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7518
Details of the Train G7518:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:28
2Yuyao North 15:4715:49
3Hangzhou East 16:2216:26
4Haining West 16:3916:41
5Jiaxing South 16:5616:58
6Shanghai Hongqiao 17:25-
1H57M
15:28
Ningbo
17:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
K76
Details of the Train K76:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:43
2Yuyao 16:2816:31
3Shangyu 16:5717:00
4Shaoxing 17:2417:27
5Hangzhou East 18:2318:30
6Haining 19:0619:09
7Jiaxing 19:2919:32
8Songjiang 20:0820:11
9Shanghai South 20:4021:16
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:4722:51
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:1923:23
12Changzhou 23:5023:54
13Zhenjiang 00:3800:42
14Nanjing 01:2701:36
15Bengbu 03:4803:53
16Xuzhou 05:3605:44
17Tengzhou 07:0007:03
18Zoucheng 07:3107:34
19Yanzhou 07:4907:53
20Taishan 08:4908:53
21Jinan 09:5110:14
22Yucheng [Shandong] 10:5510:59
23Dezhou 11:5211:57
24Cangzhou 13:0213:05
25Tianjin 14:4014:48
26Tangshan [Hebei] 16:0816:37
27Qinhuangdao 18:3418:39
28Shanhaiguan 19:0619:14
29Xingcheng 20:2320:26
30Huludao 20:4320:46
31Jinzhou [Liaoning] 21:2521:30
32Shenyang 00:0700:28
33Fushun North 01:1701:20
34Qingyuan [Liaoning] 02:4802:50
35Meihekuo 03:5704:05
36Chaoyangzhen 04:3304:37
37Panshi 05:0605:10
38Mingcheng 05:3605:39
39Yantongshan 05:5105:55
40Jilin 07:2708:05
41Jiutai 08:5809:03
42Changchun 09:56-
5H2M
15:43
Ningbo
20:45
Shanghai South
 
5H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY141.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
G1674
Details of the Train G1674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -10:11
2Huian 10:4210:44
3Xianyou 10:5610:58
4Fuzhou South 11:3511:43
5Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:0312:06
6Ningde 12:2812:31
7Fuding 13:0913:11
8Ruian 13:4113:43
9Wenzhou South 13:5513:57
10Wenling 14:3214:34
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:4514:47
12Ningbo 15:4315:48
13Yuyao North 16:0816:10
14Hangzhou East 16:4616:48
15Haining West 17:0117:06
16Jiaxing South 17:2217:24
17Jinshan North 17:3817:44
18Shanghai Hongqiao 18:05-
2H17M
15:48
Ningbo
18:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7600
Details of the Train G7600:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -14:02
2Yueqing 14:1714:19
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5014:52
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 15:0315:05
5Ningbo 15:5315:56
6Yuyao North 16:1916:22
7Shaoxing North 16:4016:44
8Hangzhou East 17:0417:06
9Tongxiang 17:2317:25
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
11Songjiang South 17:5717:59
12Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1318:28
13Kunshan south 18:4518:47
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5819:00
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1019:12
16Changzhou North 19:2919:37
17Zhenjiang South 19:5619:58
18Nanjing South 20:1820:21
19Chuzhou 20:3920:45
20Bengbu South 21:1421:16
21Xuzhou East 21:57-
2H18M
15:55
Ningbo
18:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
D3292
Details of the Train D3292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -08:49
2Nanjing [Fujian] 09:2009:22
3Zhangzhou 09:3709:39
4Juemei 09:5009:52
5Xiamen North 10:0510:16
6Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:4110:43
7Xianyou 11:0111:03
8Hanjiang 11:2011:22
9Fuqing 11:3511:43
10Fuzhou South 11:5812:08
11Ningde 12:4612:48
12Taimushan 13:2013:22
13Aojiang 13:5013:52
14Ruian 14:0114:03
15Wenzhou South 14:1414:16
16Wenling 14:5114:53
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:0515:07
18Ningbo 16:0216:06
19Yuyao North 16:2616:28
20Shaoxing North 16:4716:49
21Hangzhou East 17:0917:11
22Haining West 17:2317:25
23Jiaxing South 17:4117:43
24Jinshan North 17:5617:58
25Songjiang South 18:0718:22
26Shanghai Hongqiao 18:37-
2H28M
16:09
Ningbo
18:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7520
Details of the Train G7520:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:16
2Yuyao North 16:3516:37
3Shaoxing North 16:5517:00
4Hangzhou East 17:1917:25
5Haining West 17:3917:41
6Jiaxing South 17:5617:58
7Jinshan North 18:1218:14
8Shanghai Hongqiao 18:3218:34
9Kunshan south 18:5318:55
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:0619:08
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2319:25
12Changzhou 19:3919:41
13Danyang 19:5719:59
14Zhenjiang 20:1120:13
15Nanjing South 20:40-
2H17M
16:15
Ningbo
18:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:10
2Huizhou South 07:3607:38
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:2408:26
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 08:5909:01
5Chaoshan 09:1709:22
6Yunxiao 09:5709:59
7Xiamen North 10:4210:46
8Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:1111:13
9Putian 11:3811:40
10Fuzhou South 12:1012:14
11Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:3412:36
12Fuan 13:0613:08
13Xiapu 13:2213:24
14Aojiang 14:0114:03
15Ruian 14:1214:14
16Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
17Yueqing 14:4314:45
18Wenling 15:0915:11
19Ningbo 16:1316:21
20Yuyao North 16:4116:43
21Shaoxing North 17:0217:05
22Hangzhou East 17:2517:30
23Yuhang 17:3917:41
24Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
25Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
26Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:47
27Kunshan south 19:0619:08
28Yangchenghu 19:1419:31
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4119:43
30Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:5920:01
31Changzhou 20:1620:18
32Danyang 20:3320:35
33Zhenjiang 20:4820:53
34Nanjing 21:16-
2H21M
16:21
Ningbo
18:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7590
Details of the Train G7590:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:42
2Yuyao North 17:0117:03
3Shaoxing North 17:2217:24
4Hangzhou East 17:4317:45
5Haining West 17:5818:00
6Jiaxing South 18:1718:19
7Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4618:52
8Kunshan south 19:0919:15
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:2619:28
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:3819:45
11Changzhou North 20:0220:04
12Nanjing South 20:3720:42
13Chuzhou 21:0021:02
14Bengbu South 21:3021:36
15Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:5922:01
16Xuzhou East 22:21-
2H4M
16:42
Ningbo
18:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7584
Details of the Train G7584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:53
2Yuyao North 17:1217:14
3Shaoxing North 17:3217:34
4Hangzhou East 17:5317:55
5Haining West 18:0818:10
6Jiaxing South 18:2518:27
7Songjiang South 18:4518:59
8Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1419:22
9Kunshan south 19:4119:43
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5419:56
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:1120:13
12Changzhou 20:2720:29
13Danyang 20:4520:47
14Zhenjiang 20:5921:01
15Nanjing 21:21-
2H21M
16:53
Ningbo
19:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
G7550
Details of the Train G7550:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -14:06
2Aojiang 14:1614:18
3Ruian 14:2714:29
4Wenzhou South 14:4114:45
5Yueqing 15:0015:11
6Wenling 15:3515:37
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:4815:50
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:0116:03
9Fenghua 16:3916:49
10Ningbo 17:0717:15
11Yuyao North 17:3417:40
12Shaoxing North 17:5818:02
13Hangzhou East 18:2118:33
14Jiaxing South 18:5619:02
15Shanghai Hongqiao 19:31-
2H16M
17:15
Ningbo
19:31
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7432
Details of the Train G7432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H16M
17:35
Ningbo
19:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7522
Details of the Train G7522:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -17:40
2Yuyao North 17:5918:02
3Shaoxing North 18:2118:23
4Hangzhou East 18:4218:44
5Jiaxing South 19:0719:09
6Songjiang South 19:2719:40
7Shanghai Hongqiao 19:54-
2H14M
17:40
Ningbo
19:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
D378
Details of the Train D378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -14:31
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:5615:00
3Putian 15:2515:27
4Hanjiang 15:3715:39
5Fuzhou South 16:0316:07
6Ningde 16:4516:47
7Fuan 16:5917:01
8Xiapu 17:1517:17
9Fuding 17:3717:39
10Ruian 18:0618:08
11Wenzhou South 18:1918:21
12Wenling 18:5618:58
13Fenghua 19:4719:49
14Ningbo 20:0720:13
15Yuyao North 20:3320:35
16Shaoxing East 20:4720:50
17Shaoxing North 21:0121:06
18Hangzhou East 21:2621:30
19Jiaxing South 21:5421:57
20Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27-
2H16M
17:45
Ningbo
20:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
T136
Details of the Train T136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -17:52
2Yuyao 18:3118:34
3Shangyu 18:5919:02
4Shaoxing 19:2619:29
5Hangzhou East 20:1920:25
6Haining 20:5821:01
7Jiaxing 21:1921:22
8Shanghai South 22:1922:40
9Kunshan 23:3223:35
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:5700:01
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:2900:32
12Changzhou 01:0101:05
13Nanjing 02:2402:34
14Xuzhou 06:1606:30
15Tengzhou 07:3407:37
16Yanzhou 08:1708:19
17Taishan 09:1609:18
18Jinan 10:14-
4H27M
17:52
Ningbo
22:19
Shanghai South
 
4H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY141.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
D3132
Details of the Train D3132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -10:58
2Nanjing [Fujian] 11:2911:31
3Zhangzhou 11:4611:48
4Xiamen North 12:0712:11
5Jinjiang 12:2912:31
6Xianyou 12:5712:59
7Putian 13:1013:12
8Fuqing 13:3113:33
9Fuzhou South 13:4813:52
10Luoyuan 14:2214:24
11Xiapu 14:5314:55
12Taimushan 15:1015:12
13Ruian 15:4515:47
14Wenzhou South 15:5816:00
15Yongjia [zhejiang] 16:1016:12
16Wenling 16:4116:43
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:5416:56
18Ningbo 17:5217:58
19Yuyao North 18:1918:22
20Shaoxing East 18:3518:46
21Shaoxing North 18:5819:00
22Hangzhou East 19:2019:22
23Yuhang 19:3119:41
24Jiaxing South 20:00-
25Shanghai Hongqiao 20:3420:34
2H36M
17:58
Ningbo
20:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7596
Details of the Train G7596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -16:13
2Yandangshan 16:4016:42
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0117:03
4Sanmenxian 17:2217:24
5Ningbo 18:0518:09
6Yuyao North 18:2818:30
7Shaoxing North 18:4818:50
8Hangzhou East 19:0919:12
9Tongxiang 19:2919:31
10Shanghai Hongqiao 20:0720:13
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:3620:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:4820:50
13Changzhou North 21:0721:09
14Nanjing South 21:4221:47
15Hefei South 22:39-
1H58M
18:09
Ningbo
20:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7524
Details of the Train G7524:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -18:14
2Yuyao North 18:3318:35
3Shaoxing North 18:5318:55
4Hangzhou East 19:1419:17
5Haining West 19:3019:32
6Songjiang South 20:0020:03
7Shanghai Hongqiao 20:17-
2H3M
18:14
Ningbo
20:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
D2284
Details of the Train D2284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:49
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:0909:11
3Huidong 09:3109:33
4Shanwei 09:5810:00
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:4410:46
6Chaoshan 11:0211:07
7Zhaoan 11:3211:39
8Zhangzhou 12:1812:20
9Xiamen North 12:4012:48
10Jinjiang 13:0613:08
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:1913:21
12Hanjiang 13:5213:54
13Fuzhou South 14:1814:27
14Ningde 15:0515:07
15Fuding 15:4515:47
16Wenzhou South 16:2116:24
17Yueqing 16:3916:41
18Wenling 17:0517:07
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:1817:20
20Ninghai 17:4917:51
21Ningbo 18:2218:29
22Yuyao North 18:4918:51
23Shaoxing North 19:1119:15
24Hangzhou East 19:3519:39
25Haining West 19:5119:56
26Jiaxing South 20:1220:14
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:44-
2H15M
18:29
Ningbo
20:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D3206
Details of the Train D3206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -12:54
2Jinjiang 13:1213:14
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:2513:27
4Putian 13:5213:54
5Fuqing 14:1314:15
6Fuzhou South 14:3014:36
7Ningde 15:1415:16
8Xiapu 15:3715:39
9Aojiang 16:1716:19
10Wenzhou South 16:3516:37
11Yueqing 16:5216:54
12Wenling 17:1917:21
13Sanmenxian 17:4617:48
14Ningbo 18:2918:35
15Yuyao North 18:5518:57
16Shaoxing East 19:0919:11
17Shaoxing North 19:2219:24
18Hangzhou East 19:4519:51
19Jiaxing South 20:1620:19
20Shanghai Hongqiao 20:48-
2H16M
18:35
Ningbo
20:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D2282
Details of the Train D2282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:21
2Huizhou South 09:4709:49
3Shanwei 10:2410:26
4Chaoshan 11:2211:30
5Raoping 11:4911:56
6Yunxiao 12:1512:17
7Zhangzhou 12:4512:47
8Xiamen North 13:0713:12
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:3713:39
10Putian 14:0414:06
11Fuzhou South 14:3614:42
12Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0215:04
13Ningde 15:2615:28
14Fuan 15:4015:42
15Ruian 16:3516:37
16Wenzhou South 16:4816:50
17Yandangshan 17:1817:20
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3917:41
19Ninghai 18:1018:12
20Ningbo 18:4118:46
21Yuyao North 19:0619:08
22Shaoxing East 19:2019:22
23Shaoxing North 19:3319:38
24Hangzhou East 19:5820:01
25Haining West 20:1320:27
26Tongxiang 20:3620:38
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:5320:55
28Shanghai Hongqiao 21:2021:25
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5321:55
30Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1022:12
31Changzhou 22:2722:29
32Nanjing 23:12-
2H34M
18:46
Ningbo
21:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D3202
Details of the Train D3202:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -13:22
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:4713:50
3Putian 14:1514:17
4Fuzhou South 14:4715:02
5Ningde 15:4015:42
6Taimushan 16:1416:16
7Aojiang 16:4416:46
8Ruian 16:5516:57
9Wenzhou South 17:0917:11
10Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:2117:23
11Wenling 17:5217:54
12Linhai [Zhejiang] 18:1218:14
13Ningbo 19:0219:06
14Yuyao North 19:2619:28
15Shaoxing East 19:4019:42
16Shaoxing North 19:5319:56
17Hangzhou East 20:1720:20
18Haining West 20:3520:47
19Jiaxing South 21:0321:08
20Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 21:1621:21
21Shanghai Hongqiao 21:47-
2H41M
19:06
Ningbo
21:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D3146
Details of the Train D3146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -10:54
2Yudu 11:2211:24
3Ruijin 11:5211:54
4Longyan 12:4712:54
5Xiamen North 13:5213:56
6Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2114:24
7Putian 14:4914:51
8Fuqing 15:1015:12
9Fuzhou South 15:2615:32
10Luoyuan 16:0216:04
11Xiapu 16:3316:35
12Aojiang 17:1317:15
13Ruian 17:2417:26
14Wenzhou South 17:3817:40
15Yandangshan 18:0718:09
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:2818:30
17Sanmenxian 18:4918:51
18Ningbo 19:3119:38
19Yuyao North 19:5820:01
20Shaoxing North 20:2020:23
21Hangzhou East 20:4320:50
22Tongxiang 21:0721:17
23Jiaxing South 21:2821:31
24Shanghai Hongqiao 22:00-
2H22M
19:38
Ningbo
22:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D2286
Details of the Train D2286:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:59
2Shenzhenpingshan 10:1910:21
3Huizhou South 10:3110:33
4Shanwei 11:0811:10
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 11:5411:56
6Chaoshan 12:1212:18
7Zhaoan 12:4312:47
8Zhangzhou 13:2513:27
9Xiamen North 13:4613:51
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:1714:19
11Putian 14:4414:46
12Fuqing 15:0515:17
13Fuzhou South 15:3215:47
14Lianjiang [Fujian] 16:0716:09
15Ningde 16:3116:33
16Fuan 16:4516:47
17Wenzhou South 17:4717:49
18Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:5918:01
19Yueqing 18:1018:12
20Wenling 18:3618:38
21Ninghai 19:1519:17
22Ningbo 19:4719:54
23Yuyao North 20:1420:16
24Shaoxing East 20:2820:30
25Shaoxing North 20:4120:43
26Hangzhou East 21:0321:10
27Yuhang 21:1921:21
28Jiaxing South 21:4021:42
29Shanghai Hongqiao 22:12-
2H18M
19:54
Ningbo
22:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D3108
Details of the Train D3108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:24
2Kuitan 09:4109:43
3Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:0710:09
4Chaoshan 10:2310:31
5Juemei 11:3711:40
6Xiamen North 11:5411:58
7Quanzhou [Fujian] 12:2412:26
8Putian 12:5112:53
9Fuqing 13:1213:14
10Fuzhou South 13:2913:37
11Lianjiang [Fujian] 13:5713:59
12Fuan 14:2914:31
13Xiapu 14:4514:47
14Aojiang 15:2515:27
15Wenzhou South 15:4315:45
16Shenfang 16:0616:08
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3416:36
18Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:4716:49
19Ningbo 17:3717:45
20Zhuangqiao 17:5417:56
21Yuyao North 18:1118:13
22Shaoxing East 18:2518:27
23Shaoxing North 18:3818:41
24Hangzhou East 19:0119:04
25Jiaxing South 19:2819:30
26Shanghai Hongqiao 19:59-
2H14M
20:13
Ningbo
22:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D2288
Details of the Train D2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:45
2Shenzhenpingshan 11:0511:07
3Houmen 11:3811:40
4Lufeng [Guangdong] 12:0512:07
5Puning 12:3112:33
6Chaoyang [Shantou] 12:4612:48
7Chaoshan 13:0413:08
8Zhangpu 13:5513:57
9Xiamen North 14:3114:36
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:0115:05
11Putian 15:3015:38
12Fuqing 15:5716:00
13Fuzhou South 16:1416:19
14Luoyuan 16:4916:51
15Fuan 17:1017:12
16Xiapu 17:2617:28
17Cangnan 17:5918:01
18Aojiang 18:1218:14
19Wenzhou South 18:3018:32
20Yandangshan 19:0019:02
21Sanmenxian 19:3519:37
22Ningbo 20:1920:23
23Yuyao North 20:4320:45
24Shaoxing East 20:5721:04
25Shaoxing North 21:1521:17
26Hangzhou East 21:3821:40
27Tongxiang 21:5721:59
28Shanghai Hongqiao 22:35-
2H13M
20:23
Ningbo
22:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7528
Details of the Train G7528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -18:38
2Shenfang 18:5819:00
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:2619:28
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 19:3919:41
5Ningbo 20:2920:31
6Yuyao North 20:5020:52
7Shaoxing North 21:1021:12
8Hangzhou East 21:3221:35
9Jiaxing South 21:5922:03
10Shanghai Hongqiao 22:31-
2H0M
20:32
Ningbo
22:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7536
Details of the Train G7536:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -19:22
2Yueqing 19:3719:39
3Yandangshan 19:5519:57
4Wenling 20:0920:11
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2220:24
6Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:3520:37
7Ningbo 21:2521:27
8Shaoxing North 22:0022:03
9Hangzhou East 22:2322:30
10Shanghai Hongqiao 23:18-
1H51M
21:27
Ningbo
23:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65
G7546
Details of the Train G7546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -11:20
2Yueqing 11:3511:37
3Yandangshan 11:5311:55
4Wenling 12:0712:09
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:2012:22
6Sanmenxian 12:4112:43
7Ningbo 13:2413:26
8Yuyao North 13:4513:47
9Shaoxing East 13:5914:01
10Hangzhou East 14:2614:30
11Haining West 14:4314:45
12Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:0415:06
13Shanghai Hongqiao 15:32-
2H6M
13:26
Ningbo
15:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY144/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY444/US$65

 See also Shanghai to Ningbo Train

 See detailed Ningbo Train Schedule & Shanghai Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Ningbo to:

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Jul. 16, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Ningbo to Shanghai Train
Asked by Eve from USA | Jun. 14, 2019 02:41Reply
Arrival by bus from Putuoshan and then take a train to Shanghai
How many time it may takes for me to change from bus to train? If I unfortunately failed to catch the train, what would happen?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 16, 2019 18:19
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

If you will stop at Ningbo South Bus Station, it is very close to the railway station. However, it would be better if you prepare some time for the bus delay. It would be better if you can prepare around 1.5 hours between planned bus arrival time and departure time to Shanghai.

In case, you do miss the ride, you can ask the station counter to change the ticket to other later rides with available seat. The ticket can be changed one time even after departure time. Hope this information can help you.
Asked by Brandis from USA | Oct. 22, 2018 23:48Reply
From PVG to Ningbo, which station will I stop at?
I know that the trains goes from Hongqiao Station, but what is the arrival station? How do I know if it is main station or East Station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Glen from USA | Oct. 23, 2018 18:11
00Reply


East station is no longer in service now, so "Ningbo" shows online means the main station which is also the only stations for passenger use now.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)