Home / Train /

Ningbo to Shanghai Train

Currently, nearly 50 high speed trains can be chosen from to arrive at Shanghai from Ningbo. Running from Ningbo Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station with a distance of 314 km (195 mi), it takes these high speed trains about 2 - 3 hours. The price of a second class seat ticket costs at least CNY 110.


In addition, a few normal speed trains also run from Ningbo to Shanghai, whose duration is about 4.5 - 5 hours.
 

Ningbo to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G1866
Details of the Train G1866:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -06:14
2Yuyao North 06:3306:35
3Shaoxing East 06:4706:49
4Shaoxing North 07:0007:02
5Hangzhou East 07:2107:26
6Yuhang 07:3707:39
7Tongxiang 07:5107:53
8Jiaxing South 08:0408:06
9Shanghai Hongqiao 08:3508:47
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:1009:21
11Changzhou North 09:4609:48
12Zhenjiang South 10:0610:08
13Nanjing South 10:2810:33
14Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:3511:37
15Xuzhou East 11:5611:59
16Xiaoxian North 12:1712:23
17Shangqiu 12:5512:57
18Kaifeng North 13:3113:33
19Zhengzhou East 13:54-
2H21M
06:14
Ningbo
08:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H21M
G7534
Details of the Train G7534:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fenghua -06:28
2Ningbo 06:4506:49
3Shaoxing East 07:1507:17
4Hangzhou East 07:4207:50
5Jiaxing South 08:1308:15
6Shanghai Hongqiao 08:44-
1H55M
06:49
Ningbo
08:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H55M
G7502
Details of the Train G7502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -07:08
2Yuyao North 07:2707:29
3Shaoxing North 07:4807:50
4Hangzhou East 08:0908:15
5Yuhang 08:2608:28
6Haining West 08:3608:38
7Jiaxing South 08:5308:55
8Jinshan North 09:0909:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:29-
2H21M
07:08
Ningbo
09:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H21M
G7530
Details of the Train G7530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ninghai -06:55
2Ningbo 07:2407:28
3Zhuangqiao 07:3707:39
4Yuyao North 07:5307:55
5Shaoxing North 08:1408:16
6Hangzhou East 08:3508:38
7Haining West 08:5108:53
8Jiaxing South 09:0809:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:38-
2H10M
07:28
Ningbo
09:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H10M
G7530
Details of the Train G7530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ninghai -06:55
2Ningbo 07:2407:28
3Zhuangqiao 07:3707:39
4Yuyao North 07:5307:55
5Shaoxing North 08:1408:16
6Hangzhou East 08:3508:38
7Haining West 08:5108:53
8Jiaxing South 09:0809:11
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:38-
1H59M
07:39
Zhuangqiao
09:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H59M
G7504
Details of the Train G7504:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:30
2Wenling 07:0507:07
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:1807:20
4Fenghua 08:0108:03
5Ningbo 08:2108:24
6Shaoxing North 08:5608:58
7Hangzhou East 09:1709:19
8Jiaxing South 09:4209:44
9Jinshan North 09:5809:59
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:17-
1H53M
08:24
Ningbo
10:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H53M
G7532
Details of the Train G7532:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanmenxian -07:45
2Fenghua 08:1108:13
3Ningbo 08:3008:35
4Shaoxing East 09:0209:04
5Shaoxing North 09:1509:18
6Hangzhou East 09:3709:41
7Jiaxing South 10:0410:06
8Jinshan North 10:2010:22
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:40-
2H4M
08:35
Ningbo
10:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H4M
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:42
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5106:53
4Yueqing 07:0307:05
5Wenling 07:2907:31
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4207:44
7Sanmenxian 08:0308:05
8Fenghua 08:3108:33
9Ningbo 08:5108:54
10Shaoxing North 09:2609:28
11Hangzhou South 09:4109:43
12Hangzhou East 09:5309:55
13Tongxiang 10:1210:15
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3010:32
15Jinshan North 10:4210:44
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:09
17Kunshan south 11:2811:30
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4111:43
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5812:00
20Changzhou 12:1412:16
21Zhenjiang 12:3912:44
22Nanjing South 13:1313:20
23Hefei 14:1114:19
24Shuijiahu 14:4214:44
25Huainan South 14:54-
2H10M
08:54
Ningbo
11:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H10M
G7506
Details of the Train G7506:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:31
2Wenling 08:0608:08
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:1908:21
4Ningbo 09:1709:25
5Shaoxing East 09:5109:54
6Shaoxing North 10:0510:12
7Hangzhou East 10:3210:36
8Haining West 10:4910:51
9Jiaxing South 11:0611:08
10Shanghai Hongqiao 11:36-
2H9M
09:25
Ningbo
11:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H9M
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:38
2Shenfang 07:5808:00
3Wenling 08:1908:21
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:3908:41
5Ninghai 09:0309:05
6Ningbo 09:3609:43
7Yuyao North 10:0210:09
8Hangzhou East 10:4210:45
9Tongxiang 11:0311:05
10Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4511:48
12Kunshan south 12:0712:09
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:2012:22
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:3712:39
15Changzhou 12:5312:58
16Dagang South 13:2313:25
17Yangzhou East 13:4313:46
18Gaoyou 14:0114:03
19Baoying 14:1914:21
20Huaian East 14:3714:40
21Lianshui 14:5114:53
22Lianyungang 15:31-
2H2M
09:43
Ningbo
11:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H2M
G7576
Details of the Train G7576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:02
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:1307:15
3Ruian 07:2407:26
4Wenzhou South 07:3807:43
5Yongjia [zhejiang] 07:5207:54
6Yandangshan 08:1608:18
7Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:3708:39
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:5008:52
9Sanmenxian 09:0409:12
10Ningbo 09:5209:54
11Yuyao North 10:1310:15
12Shaoxing East 10:2710:29
13Shaoxing North 10:4010:42
14Hangzhou East 11:0111:04
15Haining West 11:1711:19
16Jiaxing South 11:3411:36
17Songjiang South 11:5411:56
18Shanghai Hongqiao 12:1012:15
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4112:43
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:5813:00
21Changzhou 13:1413:16
22Danyang 13:3213:34
23Zhenjiang 13:4613:48
24Nanjing South 14:1514:18
25Quanjiao 14:3814:50
26Hefei South 15:2215:30
27Luan 15:58-
2H15M
09:54
Ningbo
12:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H15M
G7508
Details of the Train G7508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -09:22
2Sanmenxian 09:4009:42
3Ningbo 10:2210:28
4Yuyao North 10:4710:49
5Shaoxing North 11:0711:10
6Hangzhou East 11:2911:31
7Tongxiang 11:4811:51
8Shanghai Hongqiao 12:27-
1H59M
10:27
Ningbo
12:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H59M
G7540
Details of the Train G7540:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -08:25
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 08:3508:37
3Wenzhou South 08:5509:00
4Yueqing 09:1509:17
5Yandangshan 09:3409:36
6Wenling 09:4709:49
7Linhai [Zhejiang] 10:0710:10
8Ninghai 10:3210:34
9Ningbo 11:0411:06
10Shaoxing North 11:3911:41
11Hangzhou East 12:0012:04
12Haining West 12:1712:19
13Shanghai Hongqiao 12:5613:03
14Taicang 13:3413:36
15Zhangjiagang 14:0114:03
16Nantong West 14:1814:20
17Rugao South 14:3214:34
18Dongtai 14:5314:55
19Yancheng [Jiangsu] 15:1315:17
20Sheyang 15:3715:39
21Binhaigang 15:5916:02
22Lianyungang 16:41-
1H50M
11:06
Ningbo
12:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H50M
G7510
Details of the Train G7510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -11:24
2Yuyao North 11:4311:45
3Shaoxing North 12:0312:05
4Hangzhou East 12:2412:26
5Haining West 12:3912:41
6Jiaxing South 12:5612:59
7Shanghai Hongqiao 13:27-
2H3M
11:24
Ningbo
13:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H3M
D3102
Details of the Train D3102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -07:40
2Ningde 08:2308:25
3Fuan 08:3708:39
4Taimushan 09:0609:08
5Wenzhou South 09:4809:52
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:3510:37
7Fenghua 11:1811:20
8Ningbo 11:3811:49
9Yuyao North 12:0912:14
10Shaoxing North 12:3312:38
11Hangzhou East 12:5813:00
12Jiaxing South 13:2413:26
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 13:3413:47
14Shanghai Hongqiao 14:13-
2H24M
11:49
Ningbo
14:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H24M
G7512
Details of the Train G7512:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -12:28
2Shaoxing North 13:0013:02
3Hangzhou East 13:2113:23
4Tongxiang 13:4013:45
5Jinshan North 14:0614:18
6Shanghai Hongqiao 14:37-
2H9M
12:28
Ningbo
14:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H9M
D3104
Details of the Train D3104:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Putian -07:50
2Fuqing 08:0908:11
3Fuzhou South 08:2608:30
4Lianjiang [Fujian] 08:4708:49
5Luoyuan 09:0309:05
6Ningde 09:1609:18
7Pingyang [Zhejiang] 10:1710:19
8Wenzhou South 10:3610:38
9Yongjia [zhejiang] 10:4710:49
10Shenfang 11:0511:07
11Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:4011:42
12Ningbo 12:3012:34
13Yuyao North 12:5412:56
14Shaoxing North 13:1513:17
15Hangzhou East 13:3713:39
16Haining West 13:5114:01
17Jiaxing South 14:1714:24
18Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:3214:39
19Jinshan North 14:4914:51
20Songjiang South 15:0015:09
21Shanghai Hongqiao 15:24-
2H51M
12:33
Ningbo
15:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H51M
G7542
Details of the Train G7542:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taizhou [Zhejiang] -11:54
2Ninghai 12:2312:25
3Fenghua 12:4012:42
4Ningbo 13:0113:05
5Yuyao North 13:2413:26
6Shaoxing North 13:4413:46
7Hangzhou East 14:0514:09
8Yuhang 14:1914:21
9Jiaxing South 14:3914:41
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:5014:52
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:16-
2H11M
13:05
Ningbo
15:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H11M
G7514
Details of the Train G7514:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -13:14
2Yuyao North 13:3313:35
3Shaoxing East 13:4713:49
4Hangzhou East 14:1414:19
5Tongxiang 14:3614:38
6Jiaxing South 14:4914:52
7Shanghai Hongqiao 15:20-
2H6M
13:14
Ningbo
15:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H6M
G7546
Details of the Train G7546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -11:20
2Yueqing 11:3511:37
3Yandangshan 11:5311:55
4Wenling 12:0712:09
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:2012:22
6Sanmenxian 12:4112:43
7Ningbo 13:2413:26
8Yuyao North 13:4513:47
9Shaoxing North 14:0514:07
10Hangzhou East 14:2614:30
11Haining West 14:4314:45
12Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:0415:06
13Shanghai Hongqiao 15:32-
2H6M
13:26
Ningbo
15:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H6M
D3142
Details of the Train D3142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -06:59
2Zhangzhou 07:4107:43
3Xiamen North 08:0208:06
4Jinjiang 08:2408:26
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:3808:40
6Fuqing 09:2109:23
7Fuzhou South 09:3809:42
8Lianjiang [Fujian] 10:0010:02
9Xiapu 10:4310:45
10Taimushan 11:0011:02
11Ruian 11:3411:36
12Wenzhou South 11:4811:50
13Yueqing 12:0512:07
14Wenling 12:3112:33
15Ningbo 13:3413:43
16Yuyao North 14:0314:09
17Shaoxing East 14:2114:23
18Hangzhou East 14:5114:56
19Haining West 15:0815:10
20Jiaxing South 15:2515:27
21Shanghai Hongqiao 15:5716:01
22Kunshan south 16:2116:23
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3616:38
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5416:56
25Changzhou 17:1117:13
26Danyang 17:2817:30
27Nanjing 18:02-
2H14M
13:43
Ningbo
15:57
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H14M
G7516
Details of the Train G7516:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -11:46
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 11:5611:58
3Wenzhou South 12:1512:17
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:5913:01
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 13:1213:14
6Ninghai 13:3613:38
7Fenghua 13:5413:56
8Ningbo 14:1414:17
9Shaoxing East 14:4314:45
10Shaoxing North 14:5614:58
11Hangzhou East 15:1715:19
12Jinshan North 15:5115:53
13Shanghai Hongqiao 16:11-
1H54M
14:16
Ningbo
16:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H54M
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:16
2Ruijin 07:0607:08
3Changting South 07:2407:26
4Guanzhishan 07:4407:46
5Gutianhuizhi 08:0308:05
6Longyan 08:2008:24
7Zhangzhou 09:0709:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:39
12Fuqing 10:5811:05
13Fuzhou South 11:2011:26
14Ningde 12:0012:02
15Cangnan 12:5412:56
16Wenzhou South 13:1913:27
17Yueqing 13:4213:44
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:1514:17
19Linhai [Zhejiang] 14:2814:30
20Ningbo 15:1815:22
21Shaoxing North 16:0016:06
22Hangzhou East 16:2616:41
23Tongxiang 16:5817:00
24Jiaxing South 17:1117:13
25Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
26Kunshan south 18:0518:07
27Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 18:1718:39
28Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
29Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0419:06
30Huishan 19:1419:16
31Changzhou 19:2719:29
32Danyang 19:4519:50
33Zhenjiang 20:0320:05
34Nanjing 20:28-
2H20M
15:22
Ningbo
17:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H20M
G7518
Details of the Train G7518:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:27
2Yuyao North 15:4715:49
3Hangzhou East 16:2216:26
4Haining West 16:3916:41
5Jiaxing South 16:5616:58
6Shanghai Hongqiao 17:25-
1H58M
15:27
Ningbo
17:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H58M
K336
Details of the Train K336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:43
2Yuyao 16:2016:23
3Shangyu 16:4716:51
4Shaoxing 17:1317:17
5Hangzhou South 17:4817:54
6Haining 18:4518:50
7Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:1819:21
8Songjiang 20:0520:14
9Shanghai South 20:4521:10
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:4522:54
11Changzhou 23:4523:50
12Nanjing 01:1501:23
13Bengbu 03:2203:44
14Xuzhou 05:2705:40
15Tengzhou 07:0007:04
16Zoucheng 07:3307:36
17Yanzhou 07:5107:53
18Taishan 08:4908:51
19Jinan 09:4610:14
20Yucheng [Shandong] 10:5510:59
21Dezhou 11:5211:57
22Cangzhou 13:0213:05
23Tianjin 14:3614:42
24Tangshan [Hebei] 16:0316:09
25Luanxian 16:5717:07
26Qinhuangdao 18:0918:11
27Shanhaiguan 18:3619:14
28Suizhong North 19:5320:03
29Shenyang 23:1123:48
30Fushun North 00:3600:44
31Qingyuan [Liaoning] 02:3002:32
32Meihekuo 03:4503:55
33Panshi 04:5905:02
34Jilin 07:0807:36
35Jiutai 08:3308:36
36Changchun 09:17-
5H2M
15:43
Ningbo
20:45
Shanghai South
 
5H2M
G1674
Details of the Train G1674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -10:07
2Jinjiang 10:2510:27
3Huian 10:4410:46
4Hanjiang 11:1111:13
5Fuzhou South 11:3711:45
6Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:0212:04
7Ningde 12:2512:27
8Fuding 13:0813:10
9Ruian 13:4113:43
10Wenzhou South 13:5513:57
11Wenling 14:3214:34
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:4514:47
13Ningbo 15:4415:48
14Yuyao North 16:0716:09
15Hangzhou East 16:4316:45
16Haining West 16:5817:03
17Jiaxing South 17:1817:21
18Jinshan North 17:3517:43
19Shanghai Hongqiao 18:04-
2H16M
15:48
Ningbo
18:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H16M
G7792
Details of the Train G7792:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -13:30
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:4013:42
3Wenzhou South 14:0014:02
4Yueqing 14:1714:19
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5014:52
6Ninghai 15:2115:23
7Ningbo 15:5315:55
8Yuyao North 16:1416:16
9Shaoxing East 16:2816:30
10Hangzhou South 16:4916:54
11Hangzhou East 17:0417:06
12Tongxiang 17:2317:25
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
14Songjiang South 17:5718:01
15Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1618:29
16Kunshan south 18:4618:47
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5819:00
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1019:12
19Changzhou North 19:2919:35
20Zhenjiang South 19:5419:56
21Nanjing South 20:1620:21
22Chuzhou 20:3920:45
23Bengbu South 21:1421:18
24Xuzhou East 21:5922:15
25Suining [Jiangsu] 22:4022:42
26Suqian 22:5422:56
27Huaian East 23:25-
2H21M
15:55
Ningbo
18:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H21M
D3292
Details of the Train D3292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -08:49
2Nanjing [Fujian] 09:2009:22
3Zhangzhou 09:3709:39
4Juemei 09:5009:52
5Xiamen North 10:0710:16
6Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:4110:43
7Xianyou 11:0111:03
8Hanjiang 11:2011:22
9Fuqing 11:3511:43
10Fuzhou South 11:5912:03
11Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:2012:22
12Ningde 12:4312:45
13Taimushan 13:2013:22
14Cangnan 13:4313:45
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:5613:58
16Wenzhou South 14:1414:16
17Yandangshan 14:4414:46
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:0515:07
19Ningbo 16:0316:09
20Shaoxing North 16:4716:49
21Hangzhou East 17:0917:11
22Haining West 17:2317:25
23Jiaxing South 17:4117:43
24Jinshan North 17:5617:58
25Songjiang South 18:0718:22
26Shanghai Hongqiao 18:37-
2H29M
16:08
Ningbo
18:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H29M
G7520
Details of the Train G7520:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:15
2Yuyao North 16:3416:36
3Shaoxing North 16:5417:03
4Hangzhou East 17:2217:25
5Haining West 17:3917:41
6Jiaxing South 17:5617:58
7Jinshan North 18:1218:14
8Shanghai Hongqiao 18:3218:34
9Kunshan south 18:5318:55
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:0619:08
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2319:25
12Changzhou 19:3919:41
13Danyang 19:5719:59
14Zhenjiang 20:1120:13
15Nanjing South 20:40-
2H18M
16:14
Ningbo
18:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H18M
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:47
2Shanwei 07:4407:46
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:0108:03
4Puning 08:2708:29
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 08:4208:44
6Chaoshan 08:5909:02
7Yunxiao 09:3609:38
8Juemei 10:1210:14
9Xiamen North 10:2810:33
10Jinjiang 10:5110:53
11Xianyou 11:1811:21
12Hanjiang 11:3811:40
13Fuqing 11:5411:56
14Fuzhou South 12:1012:14
15Luoyuan 12:4212:44
16Fuan 13:0313:05
17Xiapu 13:2213:24
18Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:0114:03
19Ruian 14:1214:14
20Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
21Yueqing 14:4314:45
22Wenling 15:0915:11
23Ningbo 16:1316:19
24Yuyao North 16:3916:41
25Hangzhou East 17:1717:30
26Yuhang 17:3917:41
27Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
28Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
29Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:48
30Changshu 19:3519:37
31Zhangjiagang 19:4719:49
32Nantong West 20:0420:06
33Rugao 20:2620:28
34Haian 20:3920:41
35Taizhou [Jiangsu] 21:0621:10
36Yangzhou 21:42-
2H23M
16:19
Ningbo
18:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H23M
G7590
Details of the Train G7590:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:44
2Yuyao North 17:0317:09
3Shaoxing North 17:2717:29
4Hangzhou East 17:4817:50
5Tongxiang 18:0718:10
6Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4618:52
7Kunshan south 19:0919:15
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:2619:28
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:3819:45
10Changzhou North 20:0220:04
11Zhenjiang South 20:2220:24
12Nanjing South 20:4320:45
13Chuzhou 21:0321:05
14Bengbu South 21:3321:36
15Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:5922:01
16Xuzhou East 22:21-
2H3M
16:42
Ningbo
18:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H3M
G7584
Details of the Train G7584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:53
2Yuyao North 17:1217:14
3Shaoxing North 17:3217:34
4Hangzhou East 17:5317:55
5Haining West 18:0818:10
6Jiaxing South 18:2518:27
7Songjiang South 18:4518:59
8Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1419:22
9Kunshan south 19:4119:43
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5419:56
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:1120:13
12Changzhou 20:2720:29
13Danyang 20:4520:47
14Zhenjiang 20:5921:01
15Nanjing 21:21-
2H19M
16:53
Ningbo
19:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H19M
G7432
Details of the Train G7432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -14:32
2Wenzhou South 14:5514:57
3Yueqing 15:1215:14
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:4515:47
5Sanmenxian 16:0616:14
6Fenghua 16:4016:48
7Ningbo 17:0617:09
8Yuyao North 17:2817:35
9Shaoxing North 17:5618:01
10Hangzhou East 18:2018:22
11Tongxiang 18:3918:44
12Jiaxing South 18:5519:01
13Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2819:33
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:5619:58
15Changzhou North 20:2220:29
16Zhenjiang South 20:4720:49
17Nanjing South 21:0921:12
18Hefei South 22:00-
2H19M
17:09
Ningbo
19:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H19M
G7522
Details of the Train G7522:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -17:40
2Yuyao North 17:5918:02
3Shaoxing North 18:2118:23
4Hangzhou East 18:4218:44
5Jiaxing South 19:0719:09
6Songjiang South 19:2719:40
7Shanghai Hongqiao 19:54-
2H29M
17:24
Ningbo
19:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H29M
T136
Details of the Train T136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -17:36
2Yuyao 18:1518:20
3Shangyu 18:4418:48
4Shaoxing 19:1019:14
5Hangzhou South 19:4519:53
6Hangzhou East 20:0920:15
7Haining 20:4920:53
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] 21:1721:20
9Shanghai South 22:1622:40
10Kunshan 23:3523:38
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:5900:02
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:2800:32
13Changzhou 00:5901:03
14Nanjing 02:2402:32
15Xuzhou 06:1606:30
16Tengzhou 07:3307:36
17Yanzhou 08:1608:18
18Taishan 09:1809:20
19Jinan 10:15-
4H41M
17:35
Ningbo
22:16
Shanghai South
 
4H41M
G7550
Details of the Train G7550:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -15:02
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:1215:14
3Ruian 15:2315:25
4Wenzhou South 15:3715:40
5Yueqing 15:5515:57
6Sanmenxian 16:4316:46
7Fenghua 17:1217:14
8Ningbo 17:3217:41
9Yuyao North 18:0018:02
10Shaoxing North 18:2018:22
11Hangzhou East 18:4118:43
12Yuhang 18:5318:58
13Jiaxing South 19:1619:22
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:4919:53
15Kunshan south 20:1220:19
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3020:32
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4720:49
18Changzhou 21:0321:05
19Danyang 21:2121:23
20Yangzhou East 21:5121:53
21Huaian East 22:3222:39
22Lianyungang 23:24-
2H8M
17:41
Ningbo
19:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H8M
D378
Details of the Train D378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:18
2Huizhou South 08:4408:46
3Kuitan 09:4109:43
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:0710:09
5Chaoshan 10:2310:31
6Juemei 11:3711:39
7Xiamen North 11:5511:59
8Quanzhou [Fujian] 12:2412:26
9Xianyou 12:4412:46
10Fuqing 13:1213:15
11Fuzhou South 13:3213:37
12Luoyuan 14:0514:07
13Ningde 14:1814:20
14Taimushan 14:5514:57
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:2515:27
16Wenzhou South 15:4315:51
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3416:37
18Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:4816:50
19Ningbo 17:3717:46
20Yuyao North 18:0618:11
21Shaoxing East 18:2318:25
22Shaoxing North 18:3618:38
23Hangzhou East 19:0119:03
24Jiaxing South 19:2719:29
25Shanghai Hongqiao 19:58-
2H12M
17:46
Ningbo
19:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H12M
D3132
Details of the Train D3132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -10:52
2Nanjing [Fujian] 11:2311:25
3Zhangzhou 11:4011:48
4Xiamen North 12:0712:11
5Jinjiang 12:2912:31
6Xianyou 12:5712:59
7Putian 13:1013:12
8Fuqing 13:3113:33
9Fuzhou South 13:4813:52
10Luoyuan 14:2214:24
11Ningde 14:3514:37
12Xiapu 14:5915:01
13Ruian 15:4515:47
14Wenzhou South 15:5816:00
15Yongjia [zhejiang] 16:1016:12
16Wenling 16:4116:43
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:5416:58
18Ningbo 17:5217:58
19Yuyao North 18:1818:22
20Shaoxing East 18:3518:46
21Shaoxing North 18:5819:00
22Hangzhou East 19:2019:22
23Yuhang 19:3119:41
24Jiaxing South 20:0020:04
25Shanghai Hongqiao 20:34-
2H37M
17:57
Ningbo
20:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H37M
G7596
Details of the Train G7596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -16:13
2Yandangshan 16:4016:42
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0117:03
4Fenghua 17:4417:46
5Ningbo 18:0518:09
6Yuyao North 18:2818:30
7Shaoxing North 18:4818:50
8Hangzhou East 19:0919:12
9Tongxiang 19:2919:31
10Shanghai Hongqiao 20:0720:13
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:3620:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:4820:50
13Changzhou North 21:0721:09
14Nanjing South 21:4221:45
15Hefei South 22:33-
1H55M
18:09
Ningbo
20:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H55M
G7562
Details of the Train G7562:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -18:14
2Yuyao North 18:3318:35
3Shaoxing East 18:4718:49
4Hangzhou East 19:1919:23
5Songjiang South 19:5920:04
6Shanghai Hongqiao 20:1820:20
7Taicang 20:5120:54
8Changshu 21:1321:15
9Zhangjiagang 21:2521:27
10Nantong West 21:4221:44
11Nantong 21:58-
2H4M
18:14
Ningbo
20:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H4M
D2290
Details of the Train D2290:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H13M
18:29
Ningbo
20:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H13M
D3206
Details of the Train D3206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -12:54
2Jinjiang 13:1213:14
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:2513:27
4Putian 13:5213:54
5Fuqing 14:1314:15
6Fuzhou South 14:3114:35
7Ningde 15:1115:13
8Xiapu 15:3715:39
9Pingyang [Zhejiang] 16:1716:19
10Wenzhou South 16:3516:37
11Yueqing 16:5216:54
12Linhai [Zhejiang] 17:3317:35
13Sanmenxian 17:4617:48
14Ningbo 18:2918:35
15Yuyao North 18:5518:57
16Shaoxing East 19:0919:11
17Shaoxing North 19:2219:24
18Hangzhou East 19:4519:51
19Jiaxing South 20:1620:19
20Shanghai Hongqiao 20:51-
2H16M
18:35
Ningbo
20:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H16M
D2282
Details of the Train D2282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:21
2Huizhou South 09:4709:49
3Shanwei 10:2410:26
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 11:1011:16
5Chaoshan 11:3211:34
6Raoping 11:5311:55
7Zhangpu 12:2512:27
8Zhangzhou 12:4512:47
9Xiamen North 13:0713:11
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:3613:38
11Hanjiang 14:0914:11
12Fuzhou South 14:3614:41
13Luoyuan 15:0815:10
14Ningde 15:2115:23
15Fuan 15:3515:37
16Ruian 16:3516:37
17Wenzhou South 16:4816:50
18Yandangshan 17:1817:20
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3917:41
20Ninghai 18:1018:12
21Ningbo 18:4118:46
22Yuyao North 19:0619:08
23Shaoxing East 19:2019:22
24Shaoxing North 19:3319:38
25Hangzhou East 19:5820:01
26Haining West 20:1320:27
27Tongxiang 20:3620:38
28Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:5320:55
29Shanghai Hongqiao 21:2021:25
30Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5321:55
31Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1022:12
32Changzhou 22:2722:29
33Nanjing 23:12-
2H33M
18:46
Ningbo
21:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H33M
D3202
Details of the Train D3202:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -13:28
2Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:5313:55
3Putian 14:2014:22
4Fuzhou South 14:5215:02
5Ningde 15:4015:42
6Taimushan 16:1416:16
7Pingyang [Zhejiang] 16:4416:46
8Ruian 16:5516:57
9Wenzhou South 17:0917:11
10Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:2117:23
11Wenling 17:5217:54
12Linhai [Zhejiang] 18:1218:14
13Ningbo 19:0219:06
14Yuyao North 19:2619:28
15Shaoxing East 19:4019:42
16Shaoxing North 19:5319:56
17Hangzhou East 20:1720:20
18Haining West 20:3520:47
19Jiaxing South 21:0321:08
20Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 21:1621:21
21Shanghai Hongqiao 21:47-
2H39M
19:06
Ningbo
21:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H39M
D3146
Details of the Train D3146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -10:53
2Yudu 11:2111:23
3Ruijin 11:5111:53
4Changting South 12:0912:11
5Longyan 12:5212:56
6Xiamen North 13:5514:00
7Xianyou 14:4014:42
8Fuqing 15:0815:14
9Fuzhou South 15:2915:33
10Luoyuan 16:0216:04
11Fuding 16:4916:51
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:1317:15
13Ruian 17:2417:26
14Wenzhou South 17:3817:40
15Yandangshan 18:0718:09
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:2818:30
17Sanmenxian 18:4918:51
18Ningbo 19:3119:38
19Yuyao North 19:5820:01
20Shaoxing North 20:2020:23
21Hangzhou East 20:4320:50
22Tongxiang 21:0721:17
23Jiaxing South 21:2821:31
24Shanghai Hongqiao 22:00-
2H23M
19:38
Ningbo
22:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H23M
D2284
Details of the Train D2284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:48
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:0909:11
3Huidong 09:3109:33
4Shanwei 09:5810:00
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:4410:46
6Chaoshan 11:0211:07
7Zhaoan 11:3211:39
8Yunxiao 11:5311:55
9Xiamen North 12:4012:46
10Jinjiang 13:0513:07
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:1813:20
12Hanjiang 13:5113:53
13Fuzhou South 14:1714:22
14Lianjiang [Fujian] 14:4014:42
15Ningde 15:0315:05
16Fuding 15:4515:47
17Wenzhou South 16:2116:24
18Yueqing 16:3916:41
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:1217:14
20Sanmenxian 17:3317:35
21Ninghai 17:4917:51
22Ningbo 18:2218:29
23Yuyao North 18:4918:51
24Shaoxing North 19:1119:15
25Hangzhou East 19:3519:39
26Haining West 19:5119:56
27Jiaxing South 20:1220:14
28Shanghai Hongqiao 20:44-
2H7M
19:52
Ningbo
21:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H7M
D3108
Details of the Train D3108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:40
2Huizhou South 11:0611:08
3Puning 12:1612:18
4Chaoshan 12:4212:45
5Raoping 13:0413:06
6Zhaoan 13:1613:19
7Yunxiao 13:3313:35
8Zhangzhou 14:0414:06
9Xiamen North 14:2814:32
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:5714:59
11Putian 15:2415:26
12Hanjiang 15:3615:38
13Fuzhou South 16:0216:07
14Luoyuan 16:3516:37
15Ningde 16:4916:51
16Taimushan 17:2517:27
17Fuding 17:3717:39
18Ruian 18:0618:08
19Wenzhou South 18:1918:21
20Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:0419:06
21Fenghua 19:4719:49
22Ningbo 20:0720:10
23Yuyao North 20:3120:35
24Shaoxing East 20:4720:50
25Shaoxing North 21:0121:06
26Hangzhou East 21:2621:30
27Jiaxing South 21:5421:57
28Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27-
2H12M
20:11
Ningbo
22:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H12M
D2288
Details of the Train D2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:50
2Huizhou South 11:1611:18
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 12:0412:06
4Chaoshan 12:5212:55
5Raoping 13:1413:16
6Zhaoan 13:2613:29
7Zhangpu 13:5513:58
8Xiamen North 14:3314:37
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:0215:04
10Xianyou 15:2215:24
11Fuzhou South 16:0916:18
12Luoyuan 16:4516:47
13Fuan 17:0717:09
14Xiapu 17:2617:28
15Cangnan 17:5918:01
16Wenzhou South 18:2418:26
17Yueqing 18:4118:43
18Yandangshan 19:0019:02
19Fenghua 19:5820:00
20Ningbo 20:1820:24
21Yuyao North 20:4420:46
22Shaoxing East 20:5821:06
23Shaoxing North 21:1821:20
24Hangzhou East 21:4021:42
25Jiaxing South 22:0622:08
26Shanghai Hongqiao 22:37-
2H13M
20:24
Ningbo
22:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H13M
G7528
Details of the Train G7528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -18:38
2Shenfang 18:5819:00
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:2619:28
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 19:3919:41
5Ningbo 20:3020:32
6Yuyao North 20:5120:53
7Shaoxing North 21:1121:13
8Hangzhou East 21:3221:35
9Jiaxing South 21:5922:02
10Shanghai Hongqiao 22:32-
1H55M
20:31
Ningbo
22:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H55M
G7536
Details of the Train G7536:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -19:22
2Yueqing 19:3719:40
3Yandangshan 19:5619:58
4Wenling 20:1020:14
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2520:28
6Ningbo 21:2321:27
7Shaoxing North 22:0022:03
8Hangzhou East 22:2322:32
9Shanghai Hongqiao 23:18-
1H47M
21:27
Ningbo
23:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H47M

 See also Shanghai to Ningbo Train

 See detailed Ningbo Train Schedule & Shanghai Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Ningbo to:

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Jan. 18, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Ningbo to Shanghai Train
Asked by Otis from AUSTRIA | Jan. 16, 2020 18:44Reply
Would you please advise how to get to Novotel Ningbo East from Ningbo train station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Nani from AUSTRALIA | Jan. 18, 2020 16:24
00Reply


You can use metro line 2 at the train station and get off at Gulou, then change to line 1 there to Haiyanbeilu. You can exit from gate S and hotel is about 400m away only.
Asked by Eve from USA | Jun. 14, 2019 02:41Reply
Arrival by bus from Putuoshan and then take a train to Shanghai
How many time it may takes for me to change from bus to train? If I unfortunately failed to catch the train, what would happen?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 16, 2019 18:19
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

If you will stop at Ningbo South Bus Station, it is very close to the railway station. However, it would be better if you prepare some time for the bus delay. It would be better if you can prepare around 1.5 hours between planned bus arrival time and departure time to Shanghai.

In case, you do miss the ride, you can ask the station counter to change the ticket to other later rides with available seat. The ticket can be changed one time even after departure time. Hope this information can help you.
Asked by Brandis from USA | Oct. 22, 2018 23:48Reply
From PVG to Ningbo, which station will I stop at?
I know that the trains goes from Hongqiao Station, but what is the arrival station? How do I know if it is main station or East Station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Glen from USA | Oct. 23, 2018 18:11
00Reply


East station is no longer in service now, so "Ningbo" shows online means the main station which is also the only stations for passenger use now.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail