Home / Train /

Turpan to Kashgar Train

8 Turpan to Kashgar trains are in service on a daily basis. Most of them depart from Turpan Railway Station and arrive at Kashgar Railway Station, while 2 of them start from Turpan North Railway Station.

Due to different intermediate stations, it takes them 14.5-25 hours to complete the long journey.

The soft sleeper is CNY 483.5, the hard sleeper is CNY 192.5-325.5, and the hard seat is CNY 66.5-163.5.
 

Turpan to Kashgar Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
T269
Details of the Train T269:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -23:10
2Xianyang 23:2623:29
3Baoji 00:5601:02
4Tianshui 02:3902:45
5Gangu 03:3103:35
6Longxi 04:1904:23
7Dingxi 05:1705:20
8Lanzhou 06:5907:14
9Lanzhou West 07:2607:28
10Wuwei 10:2210:28
11Jinchang 11:0511:11
12Zhangye 12:5212:58
13Jiuquan 14:4814:51
14Jiayuguan 15:1015:18
15Liuyuan 18:0818:15
16Kumul 21:0321:18
17Shanshan 23:2623:31
18Turpan 00:5401:00
19Yanqi 03:1603:18
20Korla 03:5004:05
21Kuqa 06:2806:30
22Aksu 08:3208:40
23Bachu 10:4810:54
24Atushi 13:0613:09
25Kashgar 13:35-
12H35M
01:00
Turpan
13:35
Kashgar
 
12H35M
K453
Details of the Train K453:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -15:55
2Deyang 16:5016:59
3Mianyang 17:4417:51
4Jiangyou 18:2918:35
5Guangyuan 21:3321:50
6Longnan [Gansu] 23:2223:28
7Hadapu 00:5400:58
8Minxian 01:2101:25
9Lanzhou 03:5404:11
10Wuwei 07:3807:44
11Jinchang 08:2708:33
12Zhangye 10:2610:32
13Qingshui 11:5912:02
14Jiuquan 12:4612:50
15Jiayuguan 13:0913:17
16Liuyuan 16:4316:59
17Kumul 20:4221:02
18Shanshan 23:4523:47
19Turpan 01:1001:13
20Heshuo 03:3103:34
21Yanqi 04:0004:03
22Korla 04:4005:00
23Luntai 06:4406:46
24Kuqa 07:3907:43
25Xinhe 08:1108:13
26Aksu 10:0210:10
27Bachu 12:2912:34
28Atushi 14:59-
29Kashgar 15:2715:27
15H17M
01:13
Turpan
16:30
Kashgar
 
15H17M
K9787
Details of the Train K9787:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -12:27
2Turpan 14:2914:35
3Yanqi 17:3417:36
4Korla 18:1218:32
5Luntai 20:2820:30
6Kuqa 21:2921:35
7Xinhe 22:0522:07
8Aksu 00:0900:18
9Bachu 04:0504:11
10Atushi 06:59-
11Kashgar 07:2807:28
16H59M
14:35
Turpan
07:34+1
Kashgar
 
16H59M
T9527
Details of the Train T9527:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -12:37
2Turpan North 14:1214:39
3Yanqi 17:0717:09
4Korla 17:4117:56
5Kuqa 20:1420:16
6Aksu 22:1322:22
7Bachu 01:0101:03
8Kashgar 03:5004:10
9Yingjisha 04:5304:59
10Shache 06:1006:16
11Yecheng 06:5707:03
12Pishan 07:51-
13Moyu 09:1609:22
14Hetian 09:3709:37
13H11M
14:39
Turpan North
03:50+1
Kashgar
 
13H11M
7557
Details of the Train 7557:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -19:21
2Turpan 21:3821:50
3Malan 00:5501:24
4Heshuo 01:5201:54
5Yanqi 02:2402:26
6Korla 03:0803:26
7Kuqa 07:1907:22
8Xinhe 07:5808:00
9Aksu 11:1011:18
10Bachu 14:5515:00
11Atushi 19:1919:21
12Kashgar 19:5820:13
13Aketao 20:5921:32
14Yingjisha 21:5222:23
15Shache 23:5623:58
16Zepu 00:1600:18
17Yecheng 00:4500:52
18Pishan 02:38-
19Kunyu 04:3904:51
20Moyu 05:3105:37
21Hetian 06:0106:01
21H46M
18:15
Turpan
16:01+1
Kashgar
 
21H46M
T9517
Details of the Train T9517:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -17:56
2Turpan North 19:3119:54
3Korla 22:5423:09
4Kuqa 01:2401:26
5Aksu 03:2603:37
6Bachu 05:4705:50
7Atushi 07:50-
8Kashgar 08:2008:20
12H25M
19:54
Turpan North
08:19+1
Kashgar
 
12H25M

Other Transportation Options from Turpan to Kashgar:

Turpan to Urumqi Trains + Urumqi to Kashgar Flights

Without direct flights, passengers can choose trains and flights combination to get to Kashgar. First, passengers can take trains traveling from Turpan Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station, then transfer to flights flying from Urumqi Diwopu International Airport to Kashgar Airport. The shortest running time is about 7 hours and a flight ticket costs CNY 320-1350.

How to get to Urumqi Diwopu International Airport from Urumqi Railway Station
From Urumqi Railway Station, firstly, passengers should take bus 6501 and get off at Xinlian Farmer’s Market, and then walk northeast for about 370 meter (400 yards), later take Metro Line 1 at Xuanrendun station and get off at Urumqi Diwopu International Airport. It takes about 1 hour by bus.   
 

Where to go in Kashgar: Kashgar Old Town & Id Kah Mosque

Located 8 kilometer (5 miles) southwest of Kashgar Railway Station, it is the most classic representative of Kashgar and Uygur culture. Full of Islam and Uyghur customs, the buildings and architectural styles of the old town are relatively well-preserved. To get there, passengers can take bus 20 from Kashgar Railway Station and get off at Liangya Market, then walk southwest for about 600 meters (660 yards) to get there.
 Located 7 kilometers (4 miles) southwest of Kashgar Railway Station, it is one of the largest mosque in China and also the most influential mosque in northwest China. From Kashgar Railway Station, passengers can take bus 17 to Beidaqiao station, then transfer to bus 8 at Oil Company station and get off at Héytgah Meschit station.  
 

Kashgar to Turpan Train:

8 Kashgar to Turpan trains run on a daily basis. Due to the different intermediate stations, the running time of a single trip ranges from 14-22 hours.

See Detailed Turpan Train Schedule


Major Rail Lines from Turpan to:




Major Rail Lines from Kashgar to:

- Last modified on Sep. 11, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail