Home / Train /

Beijing to Jilin Train

Up to now, Beijing Railway Station and Beijing South Railway Station deal 4 high speed trains to Jilin Railway Station. These Beijing to Jilin trains needs 6 to 8 hours to finish the total travel distance of 1,214 kilometers (754 miles). The ticket fare for a first class seat is from CNY 459.5 to CNY 769 and for a second class seat is from CNY 285.5 to CNY 471.5.

Beijing Railway Station also operates 2 normal speed trains to Jilin Railway Station, taking 10 to 19 hours. A soft sleeper costs from CNY 261.5 to CNY 288.5 and a hard sleeper costs from CNY 398.5 to CNY 440.5.

 

Beijing to Jilin Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D21
Details of the Train D21:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -06:39
2Beidaihe 08:4008:42
3Qinhuangdao 08:5909:01
4Shanhaiguan 09:1909:22
5Suizhong North 09:4609:47
6Huludao North 10:0910:10
7Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 10:2710:29
8Taian [Liaoning] 11:1011:24
9Shenyang North 12:0512:08
10Tieling West 12:2812:44
11Siping East 13:2013:22
12Gongzhuling South 13:3813:40
13Changchun 14:0514:08
14Jilin 14:4814:52
15Jiaohe West 15:1815:20
16Dunhua 15:5215:54
17Antu West 16:1716:19
18Yanji West 16:3916:42
19Tumen North 16:5716:59
20Hunchun 17:22-
8H9M
06:39
Beijing
14:48
Jilin
 
8H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY459.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY285.5/US$40
G383
Details of the Train G383:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:35
2Langfang 07:5607:58
3Tianjin West 08:1708:21
4Tangshan [Hebei] 08:5809:08
5Luanhe 09:2509:32
6Beidaihe 09:5109:54
7Qinhuangdao 10:0510:08
8Suizhong North 10:4410:45
9Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 11:2011:22
10Panjin North 11:4711:48
11Taian [Liaoning] 12:0912:11
12Shenyang North 12:5112:54
13Changtu West 13:2813:30
14Changchun 14:1214:15
15Jilin 14:55-
7H20M
07:35
Beijing South
14:55
Jilin
 
7H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY769/US$109
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY471.5/US$67
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY881.5/US$125
K215
Details of the Train K215:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -13:05
2Huangcun 13:3513:42
3Langfang North 14:0614:14
4Yangcun 14:3614:46
5Tianjin 15:2315:29
6Tangshan [Hebei] 16:5316:56
7Luanxian 17:4417:46
8Beidaihe 18:4418:47
9Qinhuangdao 19:0519:10
10Shanhaiguan 19:3819:44
11Shenyang 00:5301:15
12Qingyuan [Liaoning] 03:3203:34
13Meihekuo 04:4304:55
14Chaoyangzhen 05:2205:26
15Panshi 05:5505:59
16Mingcheng 06:2406:27
17Jilin 08:0308:11
18Jiaohe 09:4109:44
19Dunhua 11:3011:38
20Antu 12:4412:49
21Yanji 14:0614:16
22Tumen 15:06-
18H58M
13:05
Beijing
08:03+1
Jilin
 
18H58M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$22
D73
Details of the Train D73:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -14:28
2Beidaihe 16:2916:30
3Shanhaiguan 17:0217:05
4Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 18:0118:02
5Shenyang North 19:2019:23
6Siping East 20:1420:15
7Changchun 20:5120:54
8Jilin 21:34-
7H6M
14:28
Beijing
21:34
Jilin
 
7H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY459.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY285.5/US$40
G239
Details of the Train G239:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -17:00
2Shenyang North 20:4820:51
3Changchun 21:5922:02
4Jilin 22:42-
5H42M
17:00
Beijing South
22:42
Jilin
 
5H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY763/US$108
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY469.5/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1461.5/US$207
Z117
Details of the Train Z117:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -21:09
2Shenyang North 02:4502:52
3Changchun 05:1705:42
4Jiutai 06:2106:25
5Jilin 07:18-
10H9M
21:09
Beijing
07:18+1
Jilin
 
10H9M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY426.5/US$60
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$20

Running Route of Beijing - Jilin High Speed Train

Beijing - Shenyang Railway Line: This railway line is 786 kilometers (488 miles) in length and links railway stations like Beijing South, Tianjin, Shenyang and Shenyang South.

Shenyang - Changchun High Speed Railway Line: As a section of Dalian - Harbin High Speed Railway Line, Shenyang - Changchun High Speed Railway Line is as long as 303 kilometers (188 miles), linking railway stations including Shenyang, Tieling West, Kaiyuan West and Changchun West.

Changchun - Jilin High Speed Railway Line: It constitutes a part of Changchun - Hunchun High Speed Railway Line. Changchun Jilin High Speed Railway Line stretches 111 kilometers (69 miles), passing by railway stations including Changchun West, Changchun, Longjia, Jiutai South and Jilin.
 

Where to go in Jilin

Entitled as “China’s Top Four Natural Wonders”, Rime Island, located on the Songhua River, holds beautiful rime scenery. There are three different scenes to see in different time periods of a day: the rime on trees in the early morning, rime fall scenery before noon and the fog on Songhua River at night. The best time to visit Rime Island is mid-December to next February during the Jilin Rime Ice and Snow Festival.
 

Songhua Lake

Songhua Lake is one of “Seven Longest Rivers in China”. When it comes to winter, water in the river will freeze. Tourists can appreciate the spectacular ice scenery, go fishing and skating over the ice. In other time, one can stroll along the river and breathe fresh air.
 

Beishan Park

Beishan Park located in the city center, is famous for a mountain and a lake on its foot. You can climb the mountain or just walk along the lake. Most importantly, there are lots of ancient temple complex of Buddhism, Taoism and Confucianism on the mountain top.

 

Jilin to Beijing Train 

There are 5 Jilin to Beijing high speed trains and 2 normal speed trains, whose duration is 6-9 hours and 11-18 hours respectively.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
 
- Last modified on Sep. 29, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)