Home / Train /

Beijing to Jilin Train

Up to now, 7 high speed trains run from Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station to Jilin Railway Station.

These Beijing to Jilin trains need 5 to 5.5 hours to finish the total travel distance of 1,214 kilometers (754 miles).

The ticket fare for a second class seat is from CNY488  to CNY521 and for a first class seat is from CNY 780.5 to CNY 831.5.


 

Beijing to Jilin Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G3621
Details of the Train G3621:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1BeijingChaoyang -07:30
2Shunyi West 07:4707:50
3Chengde South 08:3008:33
4Niuheliang 09:0509:07
5LiaoningChaoyang 09:3409:36
6Fuxin 10:0710:09
7Shenyang North 10:5711:00
8Kaiyuan West 11:2711:29
9Changchun 12:1912:23
10Jilin 13:03-
5H33M
07:30
BeijingChaoyang
13:03
Jilin
 
5H33M
G915
Details of the Train G915:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -09:32
2Shenyang North 12:3312:36
3Changchun 13:4713:50
4Jilin 14:30-
4H58M
09:32
Beijing
14:30
Jilin
 
4H58M
G3623
Details of the Train G3623:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1BeijingChaoyang -10:05
2Miyun 10:3110:33
3Chengde South 11:0411:07
4Niuheliang 11:3911:41
5LiaoningChaoyang 12:0912:12
6Shenyang North 13:2613:30
7Changtu West 14:0514:07
8Gongzhuling South 14:3314:34
9Changchun 14:5614:59
10Jilin 15:39-
5H34M
10:05
BeijingChaoyang
15:39
Jilin
 
5H34M
G3647
Details of the Train G3647:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
5H34M
12:45
BeijingChaoyang
18:19
Jilin
 
5H34M
G3649
Details of the Train G3649:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1BeijingChaoyang -13:17
2Xinglongxian West 13:5413:56
3Chengde South 14:1614:19
4Niuheliang 14:5014:52
5LiaoningChaoyang 15:1915:22
6Fuxin 15:5315:55
7Shenyang North 16:4316:46
8Tieling West 17:0517:07
9Siping East 17:3717:39
10Changchun West 18:0618:09
11Changchun 18:1918:25
12Jilin 19:0519:08
13Jiaohe West 19:3419:36
14Dunhua 20:0820:10
15Antu West 20:3420:36
16Yanji West 20:5520:57
17Tumen North 21:1221:14
18Hunchun 21:37-
5H48M
13:17
BeijingChaoyang
19:05
Jilin
 
5H48M
G3625
Details of the Train G3625:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1BeijingChaoyang -14:57
2Miyun 15:2315:25
3Chengde South 15:5615:59
4LiaoningChaoyang 16:5216:55
5Fuxin 17:2617:33
6Shenyang North 18:1918:26
7Changchun 19:3919:42
8Jilin 20:22-
5H25M
14:57
BeijingChaoyang
20:22
Jilin
 
5H25M
G3627
Details of the Train G3627:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1BeijingChaoyang -16:38
2Huairou South 17:0017:02
3Chengde South 17:3717:40
4Chengdexian North 17:5117:53
5LiaoningChaoyang 18:4018:42
6Beipiao 18:5518:57
7Fuxin 19:2119:23
8Shenyang North 20:1220:15
9Siping East 20:5921:01
10Changchun 21:3321:36
11Jilin 22:16-
5H39M
16:37
BeijingChaoyang
22:16
Jilin
 
5H39M

Running Route of Beijing - Jilin High Speed Train

Beijing - Shenyang Railway Line: This railway line is 786 kilometers (488 miles) in length and links railway stations like Beijing South, Tianjin, Shenyang and Shenyang South.

Shenyang - Changchun High Speed Railway Line: As a section of Dalian - Harbin High Speed Railway Line, Shenyang - Changchun High Speed Railway Line is as long as 303 kilometers (188 miles), linking railway stations including Shenyang, Tieling West, Kaiyuan West and Changchun West.

Changchun - Jilin High Speed Railway Line: It constitutes a part of Changchun - Hunchun High Speed Railway Line. Changchun Jilin High Speed Railway Line stretches 111 kilometers (69 miles), passing by railway stations including Changchun West, Changchun, Longjia, Jiutai South and Jilin.
 

Where to go in Jilin

Entitled as “China’s Top Four Natural Wonders”, Rime Island, located on the Songhua River, holds beautiful rime scenery. There are three different scenes to see in different time periods of a day: the rime on trees in the early morning, rime fall scenery before noon and the fog on Songhua River at night. The best time to visit Rime Island is mid-December to next February during the Jilin Rime Ice and Snow Festival.
 

Songhua Lake

Songhua Lake is one of “Seven Longest Rivers in China”. When it comes to winter, water in the river will freeze. Tourists can appreciate the spectacular ice scenery, go fishing and skating over the ice. In other time, one can stroll along the river and breathe fresh air.
 

Beishan Park

Beishan Park located in the city center, is famous for a mountain and a lake on its foot. You can climb the mountain or just walk along the lake. Most importantly, there are lots of ancient temple complex of Buddhism, Taoism and Confucianism on the mountain top.

 

Jilin to Beijing Train 

There are 7 Jilin to Beijing high speed trains in service, whose duration is 5-5.5 hours.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
 
- Last modified on Mar. 23, 2022 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Jilin Train
Asked by Fabiola from SPAIN | Mar. 30, 2020 17:18Reply
Is Jilin Station the final destination of these trains?
Answers (1)
Answered by Gracie from USA | Mar. 31, 2020 16:55
00Reply


Except D21 and K215, Jilin Station is the final stop of all other trains. If you will use D21 or K215, you'd better to check the approximate arrival time so you can make preparation in advance when the destination is approaching.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail