Home / Train /

Beijing to Jilin Train

Up to now, Beijing Railway Station and Beijing South Railway Station deal 4 high speed trains to Jilin Railway Station. These Beijing to Jilin trains needs 6 to 8 hours to finish the total travel distance of 1,214 kilometers (754 miles). The ticket fare for a first class seat is from CNY 459.5 to CNY 769 and for a second class seat is from CNY 285.5 to CNY 471.5.

Beijing Railway Station also operates 2 normal speed trains to Jilin Railway Station, taking 10 to 19 hours. A soft sleeper costs from CNY 261.5 to CNY 288.5 and a hard sleeper costs from CNY 398.5 to CNY 440.5.

 

Beijing to Jilin Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G383
Details of the Train G383:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:48
2Tianjin West 07:2307:26
3Tangshan [Hebei] 08:0308:05
4Luanhe 08:2308:30
5Qinhuangdao 08:5408:56
6Shanhaiguan 09:1009:13
7Huludao North 09:5609:58
8Panjin North 10:3710:39
9Shenyang North 11:4111:46
10Tieling West 12:0512:07
11Siping East 12:3812:40
12Changchun 13:1213:14
13Jilin 13:54-
7H6M
06:48
Beijing South
13:54
Jilin
 
7H6M
G3601
Details of the Train G3601:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1BeijingChaoyang -09:59
2Shenyang North 12:4412:47
3Changchun 13:5814:01
4Jilin 14:41-
4H42M
09:59
BeijingChaoyang
14:41
Jilin
 
4H42M
D73
Details of the Train D73:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -12:41
2Beidaihe 14:4214:44
3Qinhuangdao 15:0115:04
4Shanhaiguan 15:2215:25
5Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 16:2016:21
6Taian [Liaoning] 17:0217:03
7Shenyang North 17:4117:52
8Siping East 18:4318:51
9Changchun 19:2819:31
10Jilin 20:12-
7H31M
12:41
Beijing
20:12
Jilin
 
7H31M
G237
Details of the Train G237:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -14:30
2Tangshan [Hebei] 15:3415:36
3Shenyang North 18:3018:33
4Changchun 19:4319:46
5Jilin 20:27-
5H57M
14:30
Beijing South
20:27
Jilin
 
5H57M
K215
Details of the Train K215:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -13:08
2Huangcun 13:4013:42
3Langfang North 14:1114:14
4Yangcun 14:3714:47
5Tianjin 15:2315:29
6Tangshan [Hebei] 16:5217:03
7Beidaihe 18:4618:49
8Qinhuangdao 19:0719:10
9Shanhaiguan 19:3819:44
10Shenyang 00:5301:15
11Qingyuan [Liaoning] 03:2903:32
12Meihekuo 04:4604:54
13Chaoyangzhen 05:2505:29
14Panshi 06:0206:06
15Mingcheng 06:3106:34
16Jilin 08:2008:30
17Jiaohe 10:0310:06
18Dunhua 11:5412:03
19Antu 13:3513:38
20Yanji 14:3414:44
21Tumen North 15:29-
17H0M
16:26
Beijing
09:26+1
Jilin
 
17H0M
Z117
Details of the Train Z117:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -21:09
2Shenyang North 02:4502:52
3Changchun 05:1705:42
4Jiutai 06:2406:27
5Jilin 07:24-
10H15M
21:09
Beijing
07:24+1
Jilin
 
10H15M

Running Route of Beijing - Jilin High Speed Train

Beijing - Shenyang Railway Line: This railway line is 786 kilometers (488 miles) in length and links railway stations like Beijing South, Tianjin, Shenyang and Shenyang South.

Shenyang - Changchun High Speed Railway Line: As a section of Dalian - Harbin High Speed Railway Line, Shenyang - Changchun High Speed Railway Line is as long as 303 kilometers (188 miles), linking railway stations including Shenyang, Tieling West, Kaiyuan West and Changchun West.

Changchun - Jilin High Speed Railway Line: It constitutes a part of Changchun - Hunchun High Speed Railway Line. Changchun Jilin High Speed Railway Line stretches 111 kilometers (69 miles), passing by railway stations including Changchun West, Changchun, Longjia, Jiutai South and Jilin.
 

Where to go in Jilin

Entitled as “China’s Top Four Natural Wonders”, Rime Island, located on the Songhua River, holds beautiful rime scenery. There are three different scenes to see in different time periods of a day: the rime on trees in the early morning, rime fall scenery before noon and the fog on Songhua River at night. The best time to visit Rime Island is mid-December to next February during the Jilin Rime Ice and Snow Festival.
 

Songhua Lake

Songhua Lake is one of “Seven Longest Rivers in China”. When it comes to winter, water in the river will freeze. Tourists can appreciate the spectacular ice scenery, go fishing and skating over the ice. In other time, one can stroll along the river and breathe fresh air.
 

Beishan Park

Beishan Park located in the city center, is famous for a mountain and a lake on its foot. You can climb the mountain or just walk along the lake. Most importantly, there are lots of ancient temple complex of Buddhism, Taoism and Confucianism on the mountain top.

 

Jilin to Beijing Train 

There are 5 Jilin to Beijing high speed trains and 2 normal speed trains, whose duration is 6-9 hours and 11-18 hours respectively.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
 
- Last modified on Mar. 31, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Jilin Train
Asked by Fabiola from SPAIN | Mar. 30, 2020 17:18Reply
Is Jilin Station the final destination of these trains?
Answers (1)
Answered by Gracie from USA | Mar. 31, 2020 16:55
00Reply


Except D21 and K215, Jilin Station is the final stop of all other trains. If you will use D21 or K215, you'd better to check the approximate arrival time so you can make preparation in advance when the destination is approaching.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail