Home / Train /

Beijing to Panjin Train

So far, 8 Beijing to Panjin high speed trains are in service. These high speed trains are all handled by Beijing/ Beijing South Railway Station and Panjin Railway Station, taking 3.5 to 5 hours to complete the total travel distance of 578 kilometers (359 miles). The ticket fare for a first class seat is from CNY 271.5 to CNY 439 and for a second class seat is from CNY 170 to CNY 264.5.

What’s more, 2 normal speed trains can also be found to travel from Beijing Railway Station to Panjin Railway Station. The duration is about 7 hours and a soft sleeper costs CNY 231 while a hard sleeper costs CNY 154.
 

Beijing to Panjin Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G383
Details of the Train G383:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -06:48
2Tianjin West 07:2307:26
3Tangshan [Hebei] 08:0308:05
4Luanhe 08:2308:30
5Qinhuangdao 08:5408:56
6Shanhaiguan 09:1009:13
7Huludao North 09:5609:58
8Panjin North 10:3710:39
9Shenyang North 11:4111:46
10Tieling West 12:0512:07
11Siping East 12:3812:40
12Changchun 13:1213:14
13Jilin 13:54-
3H49M
06:48
Beijing South
10:37
Panjin North
 
3H49M
D45
Details of the Train D45:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -06:55
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 08:0508:07
3Luanxian 08:3308:35
4Beidaihe 09:0709:09
5Qinhuangdao 09:2609:28
6Shanhaiguan 09:4609:53
7Huludao North 10:3510:36
8Panjin 11:2511:27
9Bayuquan 12:1012:12
10Wafangdian West 12:3312:41
11Dalian North 13:08-
4H26M
06:55
Beijing
11:21
Panjin
 
4H26M
G381
Details of the Train G381:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:54
2Tianjin West 08:2908:34
3Tianjin 08:4208:45
4Tangshan [Hebei] 09:1709:20
5Qinhuangdao 09:5709:59
6Shanhaiguan 10:1310:17
7Huludao North 10:5911:01
8Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 11:1911:21
9Panjin North 11:4511:47
10Liaozhong 12:1812:20
11Shenyang North 12:5113:00
12Tieling West 13:1813:20
13Siping East 13:5113:53
14Changchun West 14:2014:23
15Dehui West 14:4514:47
16Shuangcheng North 15:1515:17
17Harbin West 15:33-
3H51M
07:54
Beijing South
11:45
Panjin North
 
3H51M
G219
Details of the Train G219:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:00
2Tianjin 08:3508:38
3Tangshan [Hebei] 09:1009:12
4Qinhuangdao 09:4909:51
5Panjin North 11:1911:21
6Shenyang 12:1912:23
7Shenyang South 12:34-
3H19M
08:00
Beijing South
11:19
Panjin North
 
3H19M
D17
Details of the Train D17:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -08:50
2Jizhou 09:3209:34
3Tangshan [Hebei] North 10:0410:06
4Luanxian 10:3210:34
5Beidaihe 11:0611:09
6Qinhuangdao 11:2611:29
7Shanhaiguan 11:4711:50
8Huludao North 12:3212:34
9Panjin 13:2213:24
10Anshan West 13:5613:58
11Liaoyang 14:0914:16
12Shenyang South 14:34-
4H32M
08:50
Beijing
13:22
Panjin
 
4H32M
G395
Details of the Train G395:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:49
2Tianjin 10:2410:26
3Tangshan [Hebei] 10:5811:00
4Qinhuangdao 11:3711:39
5Shanhaiguan 11:5311:55
6Suizhong North 12:2012:27
7Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 13:0213:04
8Panjin 13:3813:42
9Haicheng West 14:0514:09
10Anshan West 14:2114:23
11Shenyang South 14:4515:05
12Benxi 15:2915:31
13Dandong 16:14-
3H49M
09:49
Beijing South
13:38
Panjin
 
3H49M
D41
Details of the Train D41:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -09:50
2Jizhou 10:3210:34
3Qinhuangdao 12:1012:13
4Shanhaiguan 12:3012:33
5Suizhong North 12:5812:59
6Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 13:3413:35
7Panjin 14:1114:14
8Yingkou East 14:4314:45
9Gaizhou West 14:5614:58
10Puwan 15:3515:36
11Dalian North 15:55-
4H20M
09:50
Beijing
14:10
Panjin
 
4H20M
K95
Details of the Train K95:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -23:03
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 00:3700:42
3Shanhaiguan 02:3802:44
4Jinzhou [Liaoning] 04:4804:54
5Goubangzi 05:3405:37
6Panjin 06:0206:05
7Anshan 07:2707:30
8Liaoyang 07:4907:51
9Shenyang 08:3909:03
10Fushun North 09:52-
7H44M
13:18
Beijing
21:02
Panjin
 
7H44M
D23
Details of the Train D23:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -14:30
2Qinhuangdao 16:4516:47
3Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 17:5918:08
4Panjin North 18:3418:42
5Shenyang North 19:3719:40
6Siping East 20:3120:42
7Changchun West 21:12-
4H4M
14:30
Beijing
18:34
Panjin North
 
4H4M
D37
Details of the Train D37:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -14:46
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 15:5715:59
3Beidaihe 16:5416:57
4Qinhuangdao 17:1417:17
5Shanhaiguan 17:3117:34
6Huludao North 18:1618:30
7Panjin 19:1919:22
8Bayuquan 20:0620:08
9Dalian North 20:52-
4H33M
14:46
Beijing
19:19
Panjin
 
4H33M
D27
Details of the Train D27:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -14:55
2Jizhou 15:3715:40
3Beidaihe 17:0217:07
4Qinhuangdao 17:2417:34
5Shanhaiguan 17:5118:01
6Huludao North 18:4418:46
7Panjin North 19:2419:26
8Shenyang North 20:2420:27
9Dehui West 22:0522:14
10Harbin West 23:01-
4H29M
14:55
Beijing
19:24
Panjin North
 
4H29M
D33
Details of the Train D33:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -15:26
2Jizhou 16:0816:10
3Beidaihe 17:3217:34
4Qinhuangdao 17:5117:53
5Shanhaiguan 18:1118:16
6Huludao North 19:0019:02
7Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 19:1919:21
8Panjin 19:5720:01
9Yingkou East 20:3220:39
10Gaizhou West 20:5020:52
11Bayuquan 21:0321:05
12Dalian North 21:49-
4H31M
15:26
Beijing
19:57
Panjin
 
4H31M
G379
Details of the Train G379:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -15:40
2Tianjin West 16:1516:18
3Shanhaiguan 17:3717:40
4Panjin 19:0819:10
5Yingkou East 19:3819:40
6Bayuquan 19:5719:59
7Dalian North 20:39-
3H28M
15:40
Beijing South
19:08
Panjin
 
3H28M

Running Route of Beijing - Panjin High Speed Train

Beijing - Tianjin High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 122 kilometers (76 miles), Beijing Tianjin High Speed Railway Line incorporates a part of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, mainly connecting Beijing South Railway Station and Tianjin West Railway Station.

Tianjin - Panjin High Speed Railway Line: As a section of Tianjin - Shenyang High Speed Railway Line, Tianjin - Panjin High Speed Railway Line is 546 kilometers (339 miles) long. High speed trains running along this route also stops in railway stations such as Tangshan, Luanhe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong North and Jinzhou South.
 

The Must-see in Panjin: Panjin Red Beach

Also known as Panjin Honghaitan Scenic Area, the red beach has its name because of a large area of red seep weeds. The best time to visit the red beach is from middle September to middle October when the color of seep weeps gradually turn into bright red. Appreciating the red beach and watching the water birds are the two things worthy of doing in Panjin Red Beach. Travelers can also pay a visit to the red beach wharf where green rice fields can be seen in spring and summer; in autumn, the rice fields become a golden oil painting.    
 

How to Get to Panjin Red Beach from Panjin Railway Station

Passengers can take city bus 30 to Tianmu Holiday City and then take Red Beach Tourism Bus in the same bus stop to get to the read beach. The tourism bus departs at 08:00 and 10:00 with ticket fare of CNY20.
 

Panjin to Beijing 

6 Panjin to Beijing high speed trains are running daily, taking 4 to 4.5 hours. 
2 normal speed trains are also in service, which take 9.5 to 10.5 hours.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
- Last modified on Mar. 31, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Panjin Train
Asked by Aison from CANADA | Mar. 30, 2020 17:16Reply
Howard Johnson Paragon Hotel Beijing to train stations
Which station is closer to the hotel? Beijing or Beijing South?
Answers (1)
Answered by Flora from USA | Mar. 31, 2020 16:53
00Reply


The main station for sure! It is only 300m to the main station.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail