Home / Train /

Beijing to Panjin Train

So far, 8 Beijing to Panjin high speed trains are in service. These high speed trains are all handled by Beijing/ Beijing South Railway Station and Panjin Railway Station, taking 3.5 to 5 hours to complete the total travel distance of 578 kilometers (359 miles). The ticket fare for a first class seat is from CNY 271.5 to CNY 439 and for a second class seat is from CNY 170 to CNY 264.5.

What’s more, 2 normal speed trains can also be found to travel from Beijing Railway Station to Panjin Railway Station. The duration is about 7 hours and a soft sleeper costs CNY 231 while a hard sleeper costs CNY 154.
 

Beijing to Panjin Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D45
Details of the Train D45:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -06:55
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 08:0508:07
3Luanxian 08:3308:35
4Beidaihe 09:0709:09
5Qinhuangdao 09:2609:28
6Shanhaiguan 09:4609:53
7Huludao North 10:3510:36
8Panjin 11:2511:27
9Bayuquan 12:1012:12
10Wafangdian West 12:3312:41
11Dalian North 13:08-
4H30M
06:55
Beijing
11:25
Panjin
 
4H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY271.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170/US$24
D51
Details of the Train D51:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -17:13
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 18:2418:25
3Luanxian 18:5218:53
4Qinhuangdao 19:4019:42
5Shanhaiguan 20:0420:08
6Huludao North 20:5020:51
7Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:1121:12
8Panjin 21:5221:54
9Haicheng West 22:1822:20
10Anshan West 22:3222:34
11Liaoyang 22:4622:48
12Shenyang North 23:17-
4H39M
17:13
Beijing
21:52
Panjin
 
4H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY271.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170/US$24
2549
Details of the Train 2549:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -22:45
2Qinhuangdao 01:5802:00
3Shanhaiguan 02:2502:31
4Jinzhou [Liaoning] 04:3104:37
5Panjin 05:3705:43
6Xiliu 06:3006:36
7Haicheng 06:5006:53
8Anshan 07:19-
6H52M
22:45
Beijing
05:37+1
Panjin
 
6H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY258/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY145/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$10
K95
Details of the Train K95:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -23:03
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 00:3700:42
3Shanhaiguan 02:3802:44
4Jinzhou [Liaoning] 04:4804:54
5Goubangzi 05:3405:37
6Panjin 06:0206:05
7Anshan 07:2707:30
8Liaoyang 07:4907:51
9Shenyang 08:3909:03
10Fushun North 09:52-
6H59M
23:03
Beijing
06:02+1
Panjin
 
6H59M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY154/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
D41
Details of the Train D41:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -09:50
2Jizhou 10:3210:34
3Qinhuangdao 12:1012:12
4Shanhaiguan 12:3012:33
5Suizhong North 12:5812:59
6Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 13:3413:35
7Panjin 14:1114:14
8Yingkou East 14:4314:45
9Gaizhou West 14:5614:58
10Puwan 15:3515:36
11Dalian North 15:55-
4H21M
09:50
Beijing
14:11
Panjin
 
4H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY271.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170/US$24
D33
Details of the Train D33:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -14:46
2Beidaihe 16:4816:51
3Qinhuangdao 17:0917:13
4Shanhaiguan 17:3417:37
5Suizhong North 18:0218:09
6Panjin 19:2019:22
7Yingkou East 19:5019:51
8Bayuquan 20:1020:12
9Dalian North 20:56-
4H34M
14:46
Beijing
19:20
Panjin
 
4H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY271.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170/US$24
G379
Details of the Train G379:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -15:40
2Tianjin West 16:1516:21
3Shanhaiguan 17:4017:43
4Panjin 19:1019:11
5Yingkou East 19:3719:38
6Bayuquan 19:5519:57
7Dalian North 20:37-
3H30M
15:40
Beijing South
19:10
Panjin
 
3H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY264.5/US$38
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY824/US$118
D37
Details of the Train D37:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -15:51
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 17:0017:01
3Qinhuangdao 18:1218:14
4Shanhaiguan 18:3418:44
5Huludao North 19:2619:27
6Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 19:4419:45
7Panjin 20:2020:21
8Bayuquan 21:0621:07
9Wafangdian West 21:2721:41
10Dalian North 22:09-
4H29M
15:51
Beijing
20:20
Panjin
 
4H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY271.5/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170/US$24

Running Route of Beijing - Panjin High Speed Train

Beijing - Tianjin High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 122 kilometers (76 miles), Beijing Tianjin High Speed Railway Line incorporates a part of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, mainly connecting Beijing South Railway Station and Tianjin West Railway Station.

Tianjin - Panjin High Speed Railway Line: As a section of Tianjin - Shenyang High Speed Railway Line, Tianjin - Panjin High Speed Railway Line is 546 kilometers (339 miles) long. High speed trains running along this route also stops in railway stations such as Tangshan, Luanhe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong North and Jinzhou South.
 

The Must-see in Panjin: Panjin Red Beach

Also known as Panjin Honghaitan Scenic Area, the red beach has its name because of a large area of red seep weeds. The best time to visit the red beach is from middle September to middle October when the color of seep weeps gradually turn into bright red. Appreciating the red beach and watching the water birds are the two things worthy of doing in Panjin Red Beach. Travelers can also pay a visit to the red beach wharf where green rice fields can be seen in spring and summer; in autumn, the rice fields become a golden oil painting.    
 

How to Get to Panjin Red Beach from Panjin Railway Station

Passengers can take city bus 30 to Tianmu Holiday City and then take Red Beach Tourism Bus in the same bus stop to get to the read beach. The tourism bus departs at 08:00 and 10:00 with ticket fare of CNY20.
 

Panjin to Beijing 

6 Panjin to Beijing high speed trains are running daily, taking 4 to 4.5 hours. 
2 normal speed trains are also in service, which take 9.5 to 10.5 hours.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
- Last modified on May. 05, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)