Home / Train /

Changsha to Hengyang Train

Changsha South Railway Station supports 94 high speed trains to Hengyang East Railway Station. These Changsha to Hengyang high speed trains take the duration of 30m to 1h to finish the overall travel distance of 186 kilometers (116 miles), stopping at Zhuzhou West Railway Station and Hengyang East Railway Station. The train ticket fare for a first class seat is CNY 129.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 79.5.

Besides, nearly 50 normal speed trains are in service from Changsha Railway Station to Hengyang Railway Station. They take 2h to 3h to complete the total travel distance, the soft sleeper of which costs CNY 158.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 119.5.
 

Changsha to Hengyang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G539
Details of the Train G539:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -06:54
2Hengyang East 07:3107:34
3Qiyang 08:1308:15
4Yongzhou 08:3208:36
5Dongan East 08:5308:55
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 09:1809:21
7Xingan North 09:4209:44
8Guilin North 10:1010:13
9Liuzhou 11:2611:29
10Laibin North 11:5511:57
11Nanning East 12:40-
37M
06:54
Changsha South
07:31
Hengyang East
 
37M
G535
Details of the Train G535:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:05
2Hengshan West 07:3407:36
3Hengyang East 07:4907:52
4Qidong 08:2108:23
5Yongzhou 08:5008:54
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 09:3009:32
7Xingan North 09:5309:55
8Guilin North 10:21-
44M
07:05
Changsha South
07:49
Hengyang East
 
44M
G6013
Details of the Train G6013:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:28
2Hengyang East 08:0508:07
3Chenzhou West 08:4008:42
4Shaoguan 09:1309:15
5Guangzhou South 10:1110:15
6Shenzhen North 10:45-
37M
07:28
Changsha South
08:05
Hengyang East
 
37M
G6015
Details of the Train G6015:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:55
2Zhuzhou [hunan] West 08:1008:12
3Hengyang East 08:3908:41
4Chenzhou West 09:1409:16
5Yingde West 10:0210:08
6Guangzhou South 10:4910:52
7Guangmingcheng 11:1711:19
8Shenzhen North 11:29-
44M
07:55
Changsha South
08:39
Hengyang East
 
44M
G6127
Details of the Train G6127:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:00
2Zhuzhou [hunan] West 08:1508:17
3Hengyang East 08:4408:46
4Chenzhou West 09:1909:21
5Guangzhou South 10:4410:52
6Jiangmen 11:2611:28
7Yangjiang 12:2112:23
8Maoming 13:0313:05
9Zhanjiang West 13:39-
44M
08:00
Changsha South
08:44
Hengyang East
 
44M
G6029
Details of the Train G6029:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yueyang East -07:24
2Miluo East 07:4307:45
3Changsha South 08:0408:09
4Zhuzhou [hunan] West 08:2408:26
5Hengshan West 08:4508:47
6Hengyang East 09:0009:02
7Shaoguan 10:0110:03
8Guangzhou North 10:4210:44
9Guangzhou South 11:0611:09
10Shenzhen North 11:38-
51M
08:09
Changsha South
09:00
Hengyang East
 
51M
G1101
Details of the Train G1101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -06:45
2Chibi North 07:1807:20
3Miluo East 07:5607:58
4Changsha South 08:1708:20
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 08:3508:37
6Hengyang East 09:0409:06
7Chenzhou West 09:3909:41
8Qingyuan [Guangdong] 10:3910:41
9Guangzhou South 11:11-
44M
08:21
Changsha South
09:05
Hengyang East
 
44M
G1103
Details of the Train G1103:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -06:53
2Xianning North 07:1707:19
3Yueyang East 07:4907:51
4Changsha South 08:2508:28
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 08:4308:45
6Hengyang East 09:1209:15
7Chenzhou West 09:4809:50
8Shaoguan 10:2110:24
9Guangzhou South 11:21-
44M
08:28
Changsha South
09:12
Hengyang East
 
44M
G6123
Details of the Train G6123:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:25
2Zhuzhou [hunan] West 08:4008:42
3Hengyang East 09:0909:12
4Qidong 09:4209:44
5Qiyang 09:5810:00
6Yongzhou 10:22-
44M
08:36
Changsha South
09:20
Hengyang East
 
44M
G431
Details of the Train G431:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -07:06
2Xianning North 07:3007:32
3Chibi North 07:4607:48
4Yueyang East 08:0908:11
5Changsha South 08:4508:48
6Hengyang East 09:2509:27
7Qidong 09:5709:59
8Yongzhou 10:2710:32
9Dongan East 10:4910:51
10Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:1411:16
11Xingan North 11:3711:39
12Guilin North 12:0512:10
13Yongfu South 12:4012:42
14Liuzhou 13:3013:33
15Laibin North 13:5914:01
16Nanning East 14:44-
37M
08:48
Changsha South
09:25
Hengyang East
 
37M
G1001
Details of the Train G1001:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -07:25
2Xianning North 07:4907:51
3Changsha South 08:5008:54
4Hengyang East 09:3109:33
5Lechang East 10:2310:25
6Guangzhou South 11:3111:38
7Humen [Dongguan] 11:5511:57
8Shenzhen North 12:14-
37M
08:54
Changsha South
09:31
Hengyang East
 
37M
G6185
Details of the Train G6185:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shaoyang -07:19
2Shaodong 07:3407:36
3Loudi South 08:0408:06
4Xiangtan North 08:3208:34
5Changsha South 08:4609:07
6Hengyang East 09:4409:46
7Chenzhou West 10:1910:21
8Guangzhou South 11:45-
37M
09:07
Changsha South
09:44
Hengyang East
 
37M
G1105
Details of the Train G1105:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -07:37
2Yueyang East 08:2608:28
3Miluo East 08:4808:50
4Changsha South 09:0909:12
5Hengyang East 09:4909:51
6Chenzhou West 10:2410:26
7Guangzhou North 11:3111:33
8Guangzhou South 11:56-
37M
09:12
Changsha South
09:49
Hengyang East
 
37M
G6155
Details of the Train G6155:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -07:35
2Xupu South 07:5507:57
3Shaoyang North 08:2208:24
4Loudi South 08:4008:42
5Changsha South 09:1609:36
6Hengyang East 10:1310:15
7Chenzhou West 10:4810:50
8Qingyuan [Guangdong] 11:4811:50
9Guangzhou South 12:1912:22
10Zhongshan [Guangdong] 12:5212:54
11Zhuhai 13:20-
37M
09:36
Changsha South
10:13
Hengyang East
 
37M
G6017
Details of the Train G6017:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -10:04
2Hengyang East 10:4110:43
3Leiyang West 11:0011:02
4Shaoguan 11:4911:55
5Guangzhou North 12:3412:37
6Guangzhou South 13:0013:05
7Guangmingcheng 13:3013:32
8Shenzhen North 13:42-
37M
10:04
Changsha South
10:41
Hengyang East
 
37M
G6041
Details of the Train G6041:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Loudi South -09:02
2Shaoshan South 09:1909:21
3Xiangtan North 09:3509:37
4Changsha South 09:5010:10
5Hengshan West 10:3910:41
6Hengyang East 10:5410:59
7Chenzhou West 11:3211:34
8Qingyuan [Guangdong] 12:3212:34
9Guangzhou South 13:0513:10
10Humen [Dongguan] 13:2713:29
11Shenzhen North 13:46-
44M
10:10
Changsha South
10:54
Hengyang East
 
44M
G1107
Details of the Train G1107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -08:26
2Xianning North 08:5008:52
3Chibi North 09:0609:14
4Yueyang East 09:3509:37
5Changsha South 10:1110:16
6Zhuzhou [hunan] West 10:3110:36
7Hengyang East 11:0311:05
8Chenzhou West 11:3811:40
9Yingde West 12:2612:28
10Guangzhou South 13:10-
47M
10:16
Changsha South
11:03
Hengyang East
 
47M
G1109
Details of the Train G1109:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -09:05
2Changsha South 10:2410:30
3Hengyang East 11:0811:10
4Chenzhou West 11:4311:45
5Shaoguan 12:1612:18
6Guangzhou South 13:15-
38M
10:30
Changsha South
11:08
Hengyang East
 
38M
G645
Details of the Train G645:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -08:43
2Xinyu North 09:1509:17
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:3209:34
4Pingxiang North 09:5209:54
5Liling East 10:0610:08
6Changsha South 10:3010:35
7Hengyang East 11:1311:15
8Chenzhou West 11:4811:50
9Shaoguan 12:2112:23
10Guangzhou South 13:20-
38M
10:35
Changsha South
11:13
Hengyang East
 
38M
G1155
Details of the Train G1155:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huanggang East -08:18
2Wuhan 08:5009:10
3Chibi North 09:4309:45
4Yueyang East 10:0610:09
5Changsha South 10:4210:46
6Hengyang East 11:2311:25
7Chenzhou West 11:5812:00
8Shaoguan 12:3112:33
9Guangzhou South 13:30-
37M
10:46
Changsha South
11:23
Hengyang East
 
37M
G6145
Details of the Train G6145:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -08:52
2Xinhua [Hunan] South 09:2409:26
3Loudi South 09:5009:52
4Changsha South 10:2610:51
5Hengyang East 11:2811:30
6Chenzhou West 12:0312:05
7Shaoguan 12:3612:38
8Guangzhou South 13:3513:39
9Shenzhen North 14:08-
37M
10:51
Changsha South
11:28
Hengyang East
 
37M
G1171
Details of the Train G1171:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiangyang East -07:10
2Suizhou south 07:4007:42
3Yunmeng East 08:0308:05
4Wuhan [Hankou] 08:3708:57
5Wuhan 09:1809:23
6Chibi North 09:5609:58
7Miluo East 10:3410:36
8Changsha South 10:5511:01
9Zhuzhou [hunan] West 11:1611:18
10Hengyang East 11:4511:47
11Lechang East 12:3712:39
12Guangzhou South 13:45-
44M
11:01
Changsha South
11:45
Hengyang East
 
44M
G1007
Details of the Train G1007:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -09:30
2Xianning North 09:5409:56
3Yueyang East 10:2610:28
4Changsha South 11:0211:07
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 11:2211:24
6Hengyang East 11:5111:53
7Chenzhou West 12:2612:32
8Guangzhou North 13:3713:39
9Guangzhou South 14:0214:05
10Shenzhen North 14:34-
44M
11:07
Changsha South
11:51
Hengyang East
 
44M
G1009
Details of the Train G1009:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -09:41
2Yueyang East 10:3110:33
3Changsha South 11:0711:14
4Zhuzhou [hunan] West 11:2911:35
5Hengyang East 12:0212:04
6Chenzhou West 12:3712:39
7Qingyuan [Guangdong] 13:3713:39
8Guangzhou South 14:0914:15
9Shenzhen North 14:45-
48M
11:14
Changsha South
12:02
Hengyang East
 
48M
G93
Details of the Train G93:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:57
2Xuchang East 08:1708:19
3Zhumadian West 08:4908:51
4Wuhan 09:5509:58
5Changsha South 11:1611:20
6Hengyang East 11:5711:59
7Guangzhou South 13:50-
37M
11:20
Changsha South
11:57
Hengyang East
 
37M
G551
Details of the Train G551:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luohe West -08:00
2Zhumadian West 08:1808:20
3Minggang East 08:3708:39
4Xinyang East 08:5208:54
5Xiaogan North 09:1209:14
6Wuhan 09:4409:51
7Chibi North 10:2410:30
8Changsha South 11:2111:26
9Zhuzhou [hunan] West 11:4111:43
10Hengshan West 12:0212:04
11Hengyang East 12:1712:19
12Chenzhou West 12:5212:54
13Shaoguan 13:2513:27
14Guangzhou South 14:2514:30
15Shenzhen North 15:00-
51M
11:26
Changsha South
12:17
Hengyang East
 
51M
G6131
Details of the Train G6131:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yueyang East -11:08
2Changsha South 11:4111:44
3Hengyang East 12:2212:24
4Chenzhou West 12:5612:58
5Shaoguan 13:3013:32
6Guangzhou South 14:29-
44M
11:38
Changsha South
12:22
Hengyang East
 
44M
G439
Details of the Train G439:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:50
2Xuchang East 08:1208:14
3Luohe West 08:3008:37
4Zhumadian West 08:5508:57
5Xinyang East 09:2209:24
6Wuhan 10:0810:14
7Chibi North 10:4710:49
8Yueyang East 11:1011:13
9Changsha South 11:4711:50
10Hengyang East 12:2712:29
11Qidong 12:5813:00
12Qiyang 13:1413:16
13Yongzhou 13:3313:37
14Dongan East 13:5413:56
15Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 14:1914:21
16Xingan North 14:4214:44
17Guilin North 15:10-
37M
11:50
Changsha South
12:27
Hengyang East
 
37M
G541
Details of the Train G541:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -08:25
2Luohe West 08:5909:01
3Zhumadian West 09:1909:21
4Xinyang East 09:4609:48
5Wuhan 10:3210:39
6Xianning North 11:0311:05
7Changsha South 12:0412:08
8Hengyang East 12:4512:47
9Chenzhou West 13:2013:22
10Shaoguan 13:5313:59
11Guangzhou South 14:56-
37M
12:08
Changsha South
12:45
Hengyang East
 
37M
G6159
Details of the Train G6159:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -10:17
2Shaoyang North 10:5711:00
3Shaoshan South 11:2911:34
4Changsha South 11:5512:15
5Hengyang East 12:5212:54
6Chenzhou West 13:2713:33
7Shaoguan 14:0414:06
8Guangzhou South 15:0315:10
9Humen [Dongguan] 15:27-
10Shenzhen North 15:4615:46
37M
12:15
Changsha South
12:52
Hengyang East
 
37M
G1403
Details of the Train G1403:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:53
2Zhuji 08:1608:18
3Yiwu 08:3208:34
4Jinhua 08:5008:52
5Jiangshan 09:2109:23
6Shangrao 09:4309:45
7Yingtan North 10:1110:13
8Jinxian South 10:3510:37
9Nanchang West 10:5510:58
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:4011:45
11Pingxiang North 12:0312:05
12Changsha South 12:3612:42
13Zhuzhou [hunan] West 12:5712:59
14Hengyang East 13:2613:28
15Chenzhou West 14:0114:03
16Qingyuan [Guangdong] 15:0015:02
17Guangzhou South 15:31-
44M
12:42
Changsha South
13:26
Hengyang East
 
44M
G649
Details of the Train G649:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -09:04
2Luan 09:3209:34
3Jinzhai 09:5109:53
4Macheng North 10:2410:26
5Wuhan 11:0211:12
6Xianning North 11:3611:38
7Yueyang East 12:0812:10
8Changsha South 12:4412:47
9Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:0213:04
10Hengyang East 13:3113:33
11Chenzhou West 14:0614:08
12Yingde West 14:5414:56
13Guangzhou South 15:37-
44M
12:47
Changsha South
13:31
Hengyang East
 
44M
G6037
Details of the Train G6037:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -13:30
2Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:4513:47
3Hengyang East 14:1414:16
4Chenzhou West 14:4914:51
5Guangzhou South 16:1516:20
6Humen [Dongguan] 16:3716:39
7Shenzhen North 16:5616:59
8Shenzhenpingshan 17:19-
38M
12:58
Changsha South
13:36
Hengyang East
 
38M
G847
Details of the Train G847:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luoyang Longmen -07:41
2Gongyi South 07:5507:57
3Zhengzhou West 08:1508:17
4Zhengzhou 08:3408:38
5Zhengzhou East 08:5509:17
6Xuchang East 09:3909:41
7Luohe West 09:5709:59
8Zhumadian West 10:1710:19
9Xinyang East 10:4410:46
10Wuhan 11:3011:34
11Yueyang East 12:2312:25
12Changsha South 12:5913:03
13Hengyang East 13:4113:43
14Chenzhou West 14:1614:18
15Shaoguan 14:4914:51
16Guangzhou South 15:47-
38M
13:03
Changsha South
13:41
Hengyang East
 
38M
G1545
Details of the Train G1545:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:47
2Quanjiao 09:0709:09
3Hefei South 09:4109:45
4Luan 10:1310:15
5Wuhan 11:3511:39
6Xianning North 12:0312:05
7Changsha South 13:0413:08
8Hengshan West 13:3713:43
9Hengyang East 13:5613:58
10Qidong 14:2714:29
11Yongzhou 14:5615:00
12Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 15:3615:38
13Xingan North 15:5916:01
14Guilin North 16:2716:31
15Yongfu South 17:0217:05
16Luzhai North 17:2817:30
17Liuzhou 17:5918:02
18Laibin North 18:2818:30
19Binyang 18:5118:53
20Nanning East 19:19-
47M
13:08
Changsha South
13:55
Hengyang East
 
47M
G1031
Details of the Train G1031:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -08:37
2Zhijiang North 08:5608:58
3Jingzhou [Hubei] 09:1709:19
4Xiantao West 09:5009:52
5Tianmen South 10:0610:08
6Wuhan [Hankou] 10:4710:54
7Wuhan 11:1811:26
8Xianning North 11:5011:59
9Yueyang East 12:2912:35
10Changsha South 13:0913:14
11Hengyang East 13:5113:53
12Leiyang West 14:1014:12
13Lechang East 14:5014:56
14Guangzhou South 16:0116:07
15Humen [Dongguan] 16:2416:26
16Shenzhen North 16:43-
37M
13:14
Changsha South
13:51
Hengyang East
 
37M
G1117
Details of the Train G1117:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -11:45
2Xianning North 12:0912:11
3Yueyang East 12:4112:43
4Changsha South 13:1713:20
5Hengshan West 13:4913:55
6Hengyang East 14:0814:10
7Chenzhou West 14:4314:45
8Qingyuan [Guangdong] 15:4315:54
9Guangzhou South 16:25-
48M
13:20
Changsha South
14:08
Hengyang East
 
48M
G1161
Details of the Train G1161:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -11:50
2Xianning North 12:1412:16
3Yueyang East 12:4612:48
4Changsha South 13:2213:25
5Hengyang East 14:0314:05
6Chenzhou West 14:3814:40
7Guangzhou North 15:4515:47
8Guangzhou South 16:10-
38M
13:25
Changsha South
14:03
Hengyang East
 
38M
G637
Details of the Train G637:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -11:48
2Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:3112:33
3Pingxiang North 12:5212:54
4Changsha South 13:2613:30
5Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:4513:47
6Hengyang East 14:1414:16
7Chenzhou West 14:4914:51
8Guangzhou South 16:1416:19
9Humen [Dongguan] 16:3616:38
10Shenzhen North 16:55-
44M
13:30
Changsha South
14:14
Hengyang East
 
44M
G1165
Details of the Train G1165:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -09:16
2Zhijiang North 09:3509:37
3Jingzhou [Hubei] 09:5609:58
4Tianmen South 10:3910:41
5Wuhan [Hankou] 11:1711:36
6Wuhan 11:5712:01
7Xianning North 12:2512:32
8Yueyang East 13:0313:09
9Changsha South 13:4313:47
10Zhuzhou [hunan] West 14:0214:04
11Hengyang East 14:3114:33
12Chenzhou West 15:0615:08
13Yingde West 15:5415:56
14Guangzhou South 16:38-
44M
13:46
Changsha South
14:30
Hengyang East
 
44M
G423
Details of the Train G423:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shijiazhuang -07:52
2Gaoyi West 08:0708:15
3Handan East 08:4308:45
4Hebi East 09:1209:14
5Xinxiang East 09:3009:32
6Zhengzhou East 09:5409:59
7Luohe West 10:3410:36
8Zhumadian West 10:5410:56
9Xinyang East 11:2111:23
10Wuhan 12:0712:14
11Xianning North 12:3812:43
12Yueyang East 13:1313:20
13Changsha South 13:5313:56
14Zhuzhou [hunan] West 14:1114:13
15Hengyang East 14:4014:42
16Qidong 15:1115:13
17Qiyang 15:2715:29
18Yongzhou 15:4515:51
19Dongan East 16:0816:10
20Guilin North 17:1317:16
21Liuzhou 18:2918:32
22Laibin North 18:5819:00
23Nanning East 19:43-
38M
13:56
Changsha South
14:34
Hengyang East
 
38M
G1145
Details of the Train G1145:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -09:39
2Jingzhou [Hubei] 10:1310:18
3Tianmen South 11:0011:02
4Wuhan [Hankou] 11:4011:53
5Wuhan 12:1312:25
6Xianning North 12:4912:51
7Yueyang East 13:2113:25
8Changsha South 13:5814:02
9Zhuzhou [hunan] West 14:1714:19
10Hengyang East 14:4614:48
11Chenzhou West 15:2115:23
12Shaoguan 15:5415:56
13Guangzhou South 16:53-
44M
14:02
Changsha South
14:46
Hengyang East
 
44M
G6111
Details of the Train G6111:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yueyang East -13:52
2Changsha South 14:2514:29
3Hengyang East 15:0615:08
4Chenzhou West 15:4115:43
5Shaoguan 16:1416:16
6Guangzhou South 17:13-
37M
14:29
Changsha South
15:06
Hengyang East
 
37M
G537
Details of the Train G537:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -14:34
2Hengyang East 15:1115:13
3Qidong 15:4215:44
4Yongzhou 16:1016:14
5Dongan East 16:3116:33
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 16:5716:59
7Guilin North 17:42-
37M
14:34
Changsha South
15:11
Hengyang East
 
37M
G1503
Details of the Train G1503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:25
2Liyang 08:5108:53
3Yixing 09:0509:07
4Huzhou 09:2309:25
5Deqing 09:3809:43
6Hangzhou East 09:5709:59
7Zhuji 10:2310:24
8Yiwu 10:3810:40
9Jinhua 10:5610:58
10Quzhou 11:2011:22
11Yushan South 11:4211:44
12Yingtan North 12:1712:20
13Jinxian South 12:4212:44
14Nanchang West 13:0213:06
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:4813:50
16Changsha South 14:3614:44
17Hengyang East 15:2115:23
18Qidong 15:5215:54
19Qiyang 16:0816:10
20Yongzhou 16:2616:29
21Dongan East 16:4616:48
22Xingan North 17:2917:31
23Guilin North 17:5718:01
24Yongfu South 18:3018:32
25Liuzhou 19:2019:24
26Nanning East 20:23-
37M
14:44
Changsha South
15:21
Hengyang East
 
37M
G1405
Details of the Train G1405:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shangrao -11:01
2Yiyang [Jiangxi] 11:1811:29
3Yingtan North 11:4211:46
4Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 12:0012:10
5Jinxian South 12:2312:28
6Nanchang West 12:4612:59
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:4213:44
8Pingxiang North 14:0114:08
9Changsha South 14:4114:50
10Hengyang East 15:2715:33
11Chenzhou West 16:0616:08
12Shaoguan 16:3916:45
13Guangzhou South 17:41-
37M
14:50
Changsha South
15:27
Hengyang East
 
37M
G1015
Details of the Train G1015:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -13:40
2Xianning North 14:0414:06
3Changsha South 15:0515:09
4Hengyang East 15:4615:51
5Chenzhou West 16:2416:26
6Shaoguan 16:5716:59
7Guangzhou South 17:5517:58
8Shenzhen North 18:28-
37M
15:09
Changsha South
15:46
Hengyang East
 
37M
G2343
Details of the Train G2343:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -07:28
2Sanmenxian 08:0708:09
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:2808:30
4Wenling 08:4108:43
5Yandangshan 08:5408:56
6Yueqing 09:1309:16
7Wenzhou South 09:3209:47
8Qingtian 10:0610:08
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:2710:29
10Jinyun West 10:4210:44
11Wuyi North 11:0411:06
12Jinhua South 11:1711:19
13Jinhua 11:3011:32
14Shangrao 12:2212:24
15Yingtan North 12:5012:52
16Nanchang West 13:2713:31
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:1314:15
18Pingxiang North 14:3314:35
19Liling East 14:4714:49
20Changsha South 15:1215:19
21Hengyang East 15:5616:00
22Qidong 16:2816:30
23Qiyang 16:4416:46
24Yongzhou 17:0417:08
25Dongan East 17:2517:27
26Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 17:5017:52
27Xingan North 18:1318:15
28Guilin North 18:4118:45
29Liuzhou 19:5720:00
30Laibin North 20:2520:27
31Nanning East 21:10-
37M
15:19
Changsha South
15:56
Hengyang East
 
37M
G1501
Details of the Train G1501:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:03
2Jiaxing South 10:3110:33
3Hangzhou East 10:5711:03
4Zhuji 11:2611:28
5Jinhua 11:5311:55
6Jiangshan 12:2312:25
7Shangrao 12:4512:47
8Nanchang West 13:4413:51
9Gaoan 14:0614:08
10Pingxiang North 14:5314:55
11Changsha South 15:2515:35
12Hengyang East 16:1216:14
13Qidong 16:4316:45
14Qiyang 16:5917:01
15Yongzhou 17:1717:21
16Dongan East 17:3817:40
17Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 18:0418:06
18Xingan North 18:2718:29
19Guilin North 18:5518:58
20Yongfu South 19:2819:30
21Liuzhou 20:1820:21
22Laibin North 20:4720:49
23Nanning East 21:32-
37M
15:35
Changsha South
16:12
Hengyang East
 
37M
G531
Details of the Train G531:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shijiazhuang -09:14
2Xingtai East 09:4109:45
3Hebi East 10:2410:26
4Zhengzhou East 10:5811:06
5Xuchang East 11:2811:35
6Zhumadian West 12:0512:19
7Minggang East 12:3612:38
8Xinyang East 12:5113:10
9Xiaogan North 13:2813:35
10Wuhan 14:0614:13
11Yueyang East 15:0515:11
12Changsha South 15:4515:50
13Hengyang East 16:2716:29
14Chenzhou West 17:0217:04
15Guangzhou North 18:1018:12
16Guangzhou South 18:3418:38
17Humen [Dongguan] 18:5518:57
18Shenzhen North 19:15-
37M
15:50
Changsha South
16:27
Hengyang East
 
37M
G6003
Details of the Train G6003:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -15:55
2Hengyang East 16:3216:34
3Chenzhou West 17:0717:13
4Shaoguan 17:4417:46
5Guangzhou South 18:4418:49
6Shenzhen North 19:2019:25
7Huizhou South 19:5119:53
8Shanwei 20:2820:30
9Chaoyang [Shantou] 21:1421:16
10Chaoshan 21:3021:35
11Shantou 21:58-
37M
15:55
Changsha South
16:32
Hengyang East
 
37M
Load More Trains

Hengyang to Changsha Train

About 90 high speed trains serve passengers from 08:17 to 23:06 with the duration of 40m to 1h and 44 normal speed trains also serve from 00:28 to 23:58 with the duration of 2h to 2h30m.

 See detailed Changsha Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Changsha to:


Major Rail Line from Hengyang to:
- Last modified on Apr. 06, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Changsha to Hengyang Train
Asked by Rosina from USA | Apr. 02, 2020 17:14Reply
Getting a tickets from Changsha to Hengyang at Station
Can I go to Changsha South Station for tickets at the time of travel? It is a cheap ticket, seems more economy if I can avoid the service fee.
Answers (1)
Answered by Retha | Apr. 06, 2020 17:17
00Reply


I would say it is fine. There are so many trains a day to Hengyang, even during this special period, around every 20min. You would be able to get tickets on at least some of the trains.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail