Home / Train /

Hengyang to Guilin Train

Presently, Hengyang East Railway Station specializes in more than 15 high speed trains for the purpose of traveling to Guilin Railway Station / Guilin North Railway Station. These Hengyang to Guilin high speed trains take the travel time of about 2.5 hours to complete the travel distance of 342 kilometers (213 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 157-165 and for a second class seat is CNY 98-103.

What’s more, around 17 normal speed trains are running from Hengyang Railway Station to Guilin North Railway Station. The travel time is 3 to 5 hours. A soft sleeper costs 191.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 104.5.
 

Hengyang to Guilin Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K149
Details of the Train K149:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -08:34
2Songjiang 08:5408:58
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 09:2109:25
4Hangzhou South 10:4610:54
5Zhuji 11:3011:34
6Yiwu 12:0012:08
7Jinhua 12:4712:54
8Quzhou 13:5313:57
9Jiangshan 14:1714:20
10Shangrao 15:2715:31
11Yingtan 16:3916:45
12Dongxiang 17:1217:15
13Jinxian 17:4117:44
14Zhangshu East 19:0319:06
15Xiaojiang 19:3919:42
16Jian [Jiangxi] 20:2520:29
17Jinggangshan 21:3321:39
18Hengyang 00:1200:32
19Yongzhou 02:1102:36
20Guilin North 04:3504:50
21Liuzhou 06:3607:02
22Laibin 07:5408:00
23Guigang 09:2509:30
24Yulin [Guangxi] 10:3710:49
25Luchuan 11:1711:21
26Hechun 12:1612:20
27Lianjiang [Guangdong] 12:3012:34
28Suixi [Guangdong] 12:5613:01
29Zhanjiang 13:28-
4H3M
00:32
Hengyang
04:35
Guilin North
 
4H3M
T77
Details of the Train T77:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -11:25
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 11:5912:02
3Haining 12:2812:33
4Hangzhou South 13:2513:34
5Yiwu 14:2414:28
6Jinhua 15:0515:11
7Yingtan 18:0118:07
8Jian [Jiangxi] 20:5921:02
9Jinggangshan 22:0422:10
10Hengyang 00:4800:54
11Yongzhou 02:1702:23
12Guilin North 04:0704:22
13Liuzhou 05:5806:08
14Nanning 08:39-
3H13M
00:54
Hengyang
04:07
Guilin North
 
3H13M
K949
Details of the Train K949:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -16:46
2Guangzhou 18:3018:52
3Shaoguan East 21:1021:16
4Hengyang 00:3700:57
5Yongzhou 02:2902:47
6Dongan East 03:0803:11
7Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 03:4903:52
8Guilin North 04:5805:09
9Liuzhou 06:5507:20
10Yizhou 08:2708:32
11Jinchengjiang 09:45-
3H58M
01:00
Hengyang
04:58
Guilin North
 
3H58M
K2385
Details of the Train K2385:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -11:46
2Gongzhuling 12:2412:26
3Siping 13:0513:07
4Shenyang North 15:0015:20
5Goubangzi 17:1417:16
6Jinzhou [Liaoning] 17:5918:05
7Huludao 18:4018:42
8Xingcheng 18:5819:00
9Suizhong 19:3119:33
10Shanhaiguan 20:2020:27
11Qinhuangdao 20:4520:48
12Changli 21:2321:25
13Luanxian 21:5222:05
14Tangshan [Hebei] 23:0023:03
15Tianjin 00:2900:36
16Renqiu 02:5003:04
17Hengshui 04:2604:30
18Liaocheng 06:1006:16
19Yanggu 06:4306:46
20Liangshan 07:0907:12
21Heze 07:5908:04
22Dingtao 08:1908:30
23Bozhou 10:0810:11
24Fuyang 11:4812:15
25Hengchuan 13:4413:46
26Macheng 15:0215:15
27Huangzhou 15:5516:00
28Qichun 16:4116:44
29Jiujiang 17:5818:06
30Lushan [Jiangxi] 18:2018:24
31Nanchang West 19:3119:42
32Jian [Jiangxi] 22:1122:15
33Jinggangshan 23:3723:43
34Hengyang 05:2405:36
35Qiyang 06:4706:51
36Yongzhou 07:2007:26
37Dongan East 07:4707:50
38Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 08:2808:33
39Guilin North 10:1610:47
40Liuzhou 13:3013:50
41Laibin 14:4214:47
42Litang 15:4015:45
43Nanning 18:10-
4H25M
05:33
Hengyang
09:58
Guilin North
 
4H25M
K1557
Details of the Train K1557:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -10:21
2Kunshan 10:5510:59
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:2311:27
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5511:59
5Changzhou 12:2612:29
6Zhenjiang 13:3413:37
7Nanjing 14:2414:36
8Maanshan 15:4315:49
9Wuhu 16:3116:37
10Tongling 18:0318:08
11Chizhou 18:5819:03
12Dongzhi 20:2620:30
13Hukou 21:5221:56
14Jiujiang 22:2322:29
15Nanchang 23:4600:11
16Zhuzhou [hunan] 04:1504:35
17Hengyang 05:5706:19
18Yongzhou 08:2608:43
19Guilin North 10:5311:03
20Liuzhou 12:4912:59
21Nanning 16:38-
4H26M
06:05
Hengyang
10:31
Guilin North
 
4H26M
K1627
Details of the Train K1627:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -16:46
2Changge 17:3017:45
3Xuchang 18:0018:05
4Linying 18:2218:38
5Luohe 19:0519:08
6Xiping 19:2319:26
7Zhumadian 19:5319:56
8Xinyang 21:0721:23
9Guangshui 22:1022:26
10Xiaogan 23:1723:20
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 00:3100:42
12Yueyang 03:0003:06
13Changsha 04:3304:39
14Hengyang 07:3607:55
15Yongzhou 09:2409:30
16Dongan East 09:5109:54
17Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 10:4110:44
18Guilin North 12:1712:30
19Liuzhou 15:1115:28
20Laibin 16:1816:22
21Nanning 19:10-
5H38M
06:39
Hengyang
12:17
Guilin North
 
5H38M
D3961
Details of the Train D3961:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hengyang East -06:55
2Qidong 07:2307:25
3Qiyang 07:3907:45
4Yongzhou 08:0208:06
5Dongan East 08:2308:25
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 08:4808:50
7Xingan North 09:1109:13
8Guilin North 09:3909:43
9Yongfu South 10:1310:15
10Liuzhou 11:0311:11
11Laibin North 11:3711:40
12Nanning East 12:2312:26
13Nanning 12:3712:51
14Longandong 13:2213:24
15Pingguo 13:3513:39
16Tiandong North 13:5914:03
17Baise 14:2514:29
18Funing [Yunnan] 15:0715:09
19Guangnanxian 15:3315:36
20Puzhehei 16:0416:08
21Mile 16:4116:43
22Kunming South 17:1417:24
23Kunming 17:4217:46
24Lufeng South 18:2318:26
25Chuxiong 18:5018:52
26Nanhua 19:0619:08
27Dali [Yunnan] 19:54-
2H44M
06:55
Hengyang East
09:39
Guilin North
 
2H44M
G539
Details of the Train G539:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -06:54
2Hengyang East 07:3107:34
3Qiyang 08:1308:15
4Yongzhou 08:3208:36
5Dongan East 08:5308:55
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 09:1809:21
7Xingan North 09:4209:44
8Guilin North 10:1010:13
9Liuzhou 11:2611:29
10Laibin North 11:5511:57
11Nanning East 12:40-
2H36M
07:34
Hengyang East
10:10
Guilin North
 
2H36M
K21
Details of the Train K21:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -08:18
2Gaobeidian 09:1309:25
3Baoding 10:0310:10
4Dingzhou 10:5011:02
5Shijiazhuang 11:5612:03
6Handan 13:4113:45
7Anyang 15:0815:11
8Tangyin 15:2815:30
9Hebi 15:4515:47
10Xinxiang 16:2616:30
11Zhengzhou 17:5118:02
12Xuchang 19:1919:22
13Luohe 20:0020:04
14Zhumadian 20:4420:47
15Xinyang 21:4521:50
16Xiaogan 23:2623:29
17Wuhan [Wuchang] 00:4001:00
18Yueyang 03:2503:38
19Changsha 05:0705:27
20Hengyang 07:2607:34
21Qidong 09:1509:21
22Yongzhou 10:0510:11
23Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:2811:31
24Xingan North 12:0412:13
25Guilin North 12:4913:04
26Liuzhou 15:1115:22
27Laibin 16:1916:24
28Litang 17:1717:33
29Nanning 19:43-
5H19M
07:34
Hengyang
12:53
Guilin North
 
5H19M
G535
Details of the Train G535:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:05
2Hengshan West 07:3407:36
3Hengyang East 07:4907:52
4Qidong 08:2108:23
5Yongzhou 08:5008:54
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 09:3009:32
7Xingan North 09:5309:55
8Guilin North 10:21-
2H29M
07:52
Hengyang East
10:21
Guilin North
 
2H29M
T381
Details of the Train T381:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -16:55
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 17:3017:33
3Haining 17:5918:04
4Hangzhou South 18:5719:03
5Yiwu 19:5820:04
6Jinhua 20:3820:44
7Quzhou 21:4521:50
8Yushan 22:4622:49
9Shangrao 23:0823:12
10Yingtan 00:1200:18
11Jian [Jiangxi] 03:4103:49
12Chaling South 06:2506:28
13Hengyang 07:4508:01
14Qidong 08:5108:55
15Qiyang 09:1409:28
16Yongzhou 09:5710:03
17Guilin North 11:5712:15
18Liuzhou 14:1814:27
19Nanning 18:0418:26
20Baise 21:1521:23
21Tianlin 22:2422:30
22Xingyi 01:3201:39
23Weishe 02:3002:41
24Luoping 03:4303:47
25Shizong 04:2604:37
26Kunming 08:10-
3H56M
08:01
Hengyang
11:57
Guilin North
 
3H56M
Z5
Details of the Train Z5:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -16:09
2Shijiazhuang 18:3418:39
3Zhengzhou 22:0422:15
4Wuhan [Wuchang] 02:5403:01
5Changsha 06:1806:24
6Hengyang 08:1608:22
7Yongzhou 09:4309:49
8Guilin North 11:2511:35
9Liuzhou 13:0513:13
10Nanning East 15:0815:20
11Nanning 15:34-
3H3M
08:22
Hengyang
11:25
Guilin North
 
3H3M
K457
Details of the Train K457:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -18:45
2Changge 19:2919:39
3Xuchang 19:5419:59
4Luohe 20:3920:42
5Zhumadian 21:2321:26
6Xinyang 22:2522:30
7Xiaogan 00:0500:08
8Wuhan [Wuchang] 01:2501:43
9Xianning 02:3002:41
10Changsha 05:4905:57
11Zhuzhou [hunan] 06:3606:42
12Hengshan 07:3207:46
13Hengyang 08:2308:43
14Yongzhou 10:1410:20
15Guilin North 13:0313:11
16Liuzhou 15:3615:57
17Laibin 16:4916:54
18Guigang 18:1918:23
19Xingye 19:0419:07
20Yulin [Guangxi] 19:3619:48
21Wendi 20:4320:48
22Lianjiang [Guangdong] 21:2321:27
23Zhanjiang West 22:35-
24Haikou 05:0005:00
4H20M
08:43
Hengyang
13:03
Guilin North
 
4H20M
T25
Details of the Train T25:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -17:49
2Songjiang 18:0618:23
3Haining 19:0619:09
4Hangzhou South 20:0320:10
5Yiwu 21:0221:08
6Jinhua 21:4321:51
7Quzhou 22:3922:43
8Shangrao 23:4723:51
9Yingtan 00:5100:57
10Jian [Jiangxi] 04:0004:08
11Jinggangshan 05:3105:37
12Chaling South 06:4906:51
13Youxian South 07:0607:09
14Anren 07:2007:23
15Hengyang 08:3108:51
16Qidong 10:0710:12
17Qiyang 10:2910:34
18Yongzhou 11:0011:06
19Dongan East 11:2411:35
20Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 12:0812:13
21Guilin North 13:1213:25
22Liuzhou 15:0115:11
23Nanning East 17:5217:56
24Nanning 18:10-
4H21M
08:51
Hengyang
13:12
Guilin North
 
4H21M
G431
Details of the Train G431:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -07:06
2Xianning North 07:3007:32
3Chibi North 07:4607:48
4Yueyang East 08:0908:11
5Changsha South 08:4508:48
6Hengyang East 09:2509:27
7Qidong 09:5709:59
8Yongzhou 10:2710:32
9Dongan East 10:4910:51
10Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:1411:16
11Xingan North 11:3711:39
12Guilin North 12:0512:10
13Yongfu South 12:4012:42
14Liuzhou 13:3013:33
15Laibin North 13:5914:01
16Nanning East 14:44-
2H38M
09:27
Hengyang East
12:05
Guilin North
 
2H38M
D3967
Details of the Train D3967:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -09:00
2Anjiang East 09:1409:16
3Dongkou 09:3709:39
4Longhui 09:5709:59
5Shaoyang West 10:1110:13
6Shaoyang 10:2610:29
7Shaodong 10:4310:45
8Yangqiao 10:5911:01
9Xidu 11:2011:22
10Hengyang East 11:4711:51
11Qidong 12:1912:21
12Qiyang 12:3512:37
13Yongzhou 12:5412:58
14Dongan East 13:1513:17
15Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 13:4013:42
16Xingan North 14:0314:05
17Guilin North 14:3114:42
18Guilin 14:5314:56
19Yongfu South 15:1915:27
20Luzhai North 15:5015:52
21Liuzhou 16:2116:24
22Laibin North 16:5016:52
23Binyang 17:1317:15
24Nanning East 17:41-
2H40M
11:51
Hengyang East
14:31
Guilin North
 
2H40M
D3967
Details of the Train D3967:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -09:00
2Anjiang East 09:1409:16
3Dongkou 09:3709:39
4Longhui 09:5709:59
5Shaoyang West 10:1110:13
6Shaoyang 10:2610:29
7Shaodong 10:4310:45
8Yangqiao 10:5911:01
9Xidu 11:2011:22
10Hengyang East 11:4711:51
11Qidong 12:1912:21
12Qiyang 12:3512:37
13Yongzhou 12:5412:58
14Dongan East 13:1513:17
15Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 13:4013:42
16Xingan North 14:0314:05
17Guilin North 14:3114:42
18Guilin 14:5314:56
19Yongfu South 15:1915:27
20Luzhai North 15:5015:52
21Liuzhou 16:2116:24
22Laibin North 16:5016:52
23Binyang 17:1317:15
24Nanning East 17:41-
3H2M
11:51
Hengyang East
14:53
Guilin
 
3H2M
K1191
Details of the Train K1191:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -19:41
2Maanshan 20:4320:48
3Wuhu 21:3021:36
4Tongling 23:1123:16
5Chizhou 00:1000:15
6Pengze 02:4402:48
7Jiujiang 03:2803:35
8Fengcheng 06:1206:24
9Zhangshu 06:4106:53
10Xinyu 07:3907:43
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:2508:29
12Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 09:1109:15
13Liling 09:4009:43
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:2610:46
15Hengyang 12:1112:31
16Yongzhou 14:0114:07
17Guilin North 16:0616:39
18Luzhai 18:5118:57
19Liuzhou 19:5120:06
20Laibin 20:5621:00
21Nanning 23:50-
3H50M
12:14
Hengyang
16:04
Guilin North
 
3H50M
G439
Details of the Train G439:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:50
2Xuchang East 08:1208:14
3Luohe West 08:3008:37
4Zhumadian West 08:5508:57
5Xinyang East 09:2209:24
6Wuhan 10:0810:14
7Chibi North 10:4710:49
8Yueyang East 11:1011:13
9Changsha South 11:4711:50
10Hengyang East 12:2712:29
11Qidong 12:5813:00
12Qiyang 13:1413:16
13Yongzhou 13:3313:37
14Dongan East 13:5413:56
15Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 14:1914:21
16Xingan North 14:4214:44
17Guilin North 15:10-
2H41M
12:29
Hengyang East
15:10
Guilin North
 
2H41M
Z335
Details of the Train Z335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baotou -08:58
2Baotou East 09:1309:17
3Hohhot 10:3210:40
4Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 11:5812:04
5Datong 13:4514:00
6Zhangjiakou 16:2216:28
7Shacheng 17:3217:34
8Shijiazhuang 22:4423:01
9Zhengzhou 02:2702:33
10Wuhan [Wuchang] 07:1207:21
11Yueyang 09:2109:27
12Changsha 10:4710:55
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 11:3011:39
14Hengyang 12:5813:07
15Yongzhou 14:2714:35
16Guilin North 16:1116:17
17Liuzhou 17:4717:55
18Nanning 21:27-
3H3M
13:06
Hengyang
16:09
Guilin North
 
3H3M
Z285
Details of the Train Z285:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -21:08
2Shijiazhuang 23:3423:40
3Zhengzhou 03:0503:11
4Wuhan [Wuchang] 07:5007:57
5Yueyang 09:5409:57
6Changsha 11:1911:25
7Hengyang 13:1713:23
8Guilin North 16:1516:22
9Liuzhou 17:5218:06
10Nanning East 20:4320:47
11Nanning 21:01-
2H52M
13:23
Hengyang
16:15
Guilin North
 
2H52M
G1545
Details of the Train G1545:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:47
2Quanjiao 09:0709:09
3Hefei South 09:4109:45
4Luan 10:1310:15
5Wuhan 11:3511:39
6Xianning North 12:0312:05
7Changsha South 13:0413:08
8Hengshan West 13:3713:43
9Hengyang East 13:5613:58
10Qidong 14:2714:29
11Yongzhou 14:5615:00
12Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 15:3615:38
13Xingan North 15:5916:01
14Guilin North 16:2716:31
15Yongfu South 17:0217:05
16Luzhai North 17:2817:30
17Liuzhou 17:5918:02
18Laibin North 18:2818:30
19Binyang 18:5118:53
20Nanning East 19:19-
2H29M
13:58
Hengyang East
16:27
Guilin North
 
2H29M
G423
Details of the Train G423:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shijiazhuang -07:52
2Gaoyi West 08:0708:15
3Handan East 08:4308:45
4Hebi East 09:1209:14
5Xinxiang East 09:3009:32
6Zhengzhou East 09:5409:59
7Luohe West 10:3410:36
8Zhumadian West 10:5410:56
9Xinyang East 11:2111:23
10Wuhan 12:0712:14
11Xianning North 12:3812:43
12Yueyang East 13:1313:20
13Changsha South 13:5313:56
14Zhuzhou [hunan] West 14:1114:13
15Hengyang East 14:4014:42
16Qidong 15:1115:13
17Qiyang 15:2715:29
18Yongzhou 15:4515:51
19Dongan East 16:0816:10
20Guilin North 17:1317:16
21Liuzhou 18:2918:32
22Laibin North 18:5819:00
23Nanning East 19:43-
2H37M
14:36
Hengyang East
17:13
Guilin North
 
2H37M
G537
Details of the Train G537:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -14:34
2Hengyang East 15:1115:13
3Qidong 15:4215:44
4Yongzhou 16:1016:14
5Dongan East 16:3116:33
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 16:5716:59
7Guilin North 17:42-
2H29M
15:13
Hengyang East
17:42
Guilin North
 
2H29M
G1503
Details of the Train G1503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:25
2Liyang 08:5108:53
3Yixing 09:0509:07
4Huzhou 09:2309:25
5Deqing 09:3809:43
6Hangzhou East 09:5709:59
7Zhuji 10:2310:24
8Yiwu 10:3810:40
9Jinhua 10:5610:58
10Quzhou 11:2011:22
11Yushan South 11:4211:44
12Yingtan North 12:1712:20
13Jinxian South 12:4212:44
14Nanchang West 13:0213:06
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:4813:50
16Changsha South 14:3614:44
17Hengyang East 15:2115:23
18Qidong 15:5215:54
19Qiyang 16:0816:10
20Yongzhou 16:2616:29
21Dongan East 16:4616:48
22Xingan North 17:2917:31
23Guilin North 17:5718:01
24Yongfu South 18:3018:32
25Liuzhou 19:2019:24
26Nanning East 20:23-
2H34M
15:23
Hengyang East
17:57
Guilin North
 
2H34M
G2343
Details of the Train G2343:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -07:28
2Sanmenxian 08:0708:09
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:2808:30
4Wenling 08:4108:43
5Yandangshan 08:5408:56
6Yueqing 09:1309:16
7Wenzhou South 09:3209:47
8Qingtian 10:0610:08
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:2710:29
10Jinyun West 10:4210:44
11Wuyi North 11:0411:06
12Jinhua South 11:1711:19
13Jinhua 11:3011:32
14Shangrao 12:2212:24
15Yingtan North 12:5012:52
16Nanchang West 13:2713:31
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:1314:15
18Pingxiang North 14:3314:35
19Liling East 14:4714:49
20Changsha South 15:1215:19
21Hengyang East 15:5616:00
22Qidong 16:2816:30
23Qiyang 16:4416:46
24Yongzhou 17:0417:08
25Dongan East 17:2517:27
26Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 17:5017:52
27Xingan North 18:1318:15
28Guilin North 18:4118:45
29Liuzhou 19:5720:00
30Laibin North 20:2520:27
31Nanning East 21:10-
2H41M
16:00
Hengyang East
18:41
Guilin North
 
2H41M
G1501
Details of the Train G1501:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:03
2Jiaxing South 10:3110:33
3Hangzhou East 10:5711:03
4Zhuji 11:2611:28
5Jinhua 11:5311:55
6Jiangshan 12:2312:25
7Shangrao 12:4512:47
8Nanchang West 13:4413:51
9Gaoan 14:0614:08
10Pingxiang North 14:5314:55
11Changsha South 15:2515:35
12Hengyang East 16:1216:14
13Qidong 16:4316:45
14Qiyang 16:5917:01
15Yongzhou 17:1717:21
16Dongan East 17:3817:40
17Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 18:0418:06
18Xingan North 18:2718:29
19Guilin North 18:5518:58
20Yongfu South 19:2819:30
21Liuzhou 20:1820:21
22Laibin North 20:4720:49
23Nanning East 21:32-
2H41M
16:14
Hengyang East
18:55
Guilin North
 
2H41M
K157
Details of the Train K157:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -18:04
2Zhuozhou 18:5718:59
3Xushui 19:3319:35
4Baoding 19:5319:56
5Shijiazhuang 21:2221:28
6Xingtai 22:3122:42
7Handan 23:2223:26
8Zhengzhou 02:1902:52
9Xuchang 03:4704:16
10Zhumadian 05:3005:45
11Xinyang 06:4406:47
12Guangshui 07:3207:35
13Huayuan 08:2908:31
14Xiaogan 08:5209:07
15Wuhan [Wuchang] 10:0810:18
16Xianning 11:0511:08
17Chibi 11:4111:44
18Yueyang 12:4812:57
19Changsha 14:2514:31
20Zhuzhou [hunan] 15:0815:15
21Hengyang 16:3916:45
22Qiyang 18:1918:38
23Yongzhou 19:0719:13
24Dongan East 19:3419:37
25Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 20:1520:18
26Xingan North 20:5120:54
27Guilin North 21:3021:52
28Liuzhou 00:3400:53
29Guigang 03:0703:12
30Yulin [Guangxi] 04:1904:29
31Zhanjiang 06:45-
4H45M
16:45
Hengyang
21:30
Guilin North
 
4H45M
G421
Details of the Train G421:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:05
2Gaobeidian East 09:3509:42
3Shijiazhuang 10:2910:34
4Handan East 11:1311:16
5Anyang East 11:3311:35
6Zhengzhou East 12:1812:21
7Luohe West 12:5813:05
8Zhumadian West 13:2313:25
9Xinyang East 13:5013:52
10Wuhan 14:3614:44
11Yueyang East 15:3315:35
12Changsha South 16:0916:17
13Hengshan West 16:4616:48
14Hengyang East 17:0117:04
15Qidong 17:3217:34
16Qiyang 17:4817:50
17Yongzhou 18:0718:11
18Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 18:4718:49
19Xingan North 19:1019:12
20Guilin North 19:3819:41
21Liuzhou 20:5520:59
22Laibin North 21:2521:27
23Nanning East 22:10-
2H34M
17:04
Hengyang East
19:38
Guilin North
 
2H34M
G2065
Details of the Train G2065:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan East -07:43
2Jinan West 08:0708:09
3Taian [Shandong] 08:2608:28
4Qufu East 08:4708:59
5Zaozhuang 09:2209:26
6Xuzhou East 09:4410:03
7Xiaoxian North 10:2110:23
8Yongcheng North 10:3710:39
9Dangshan [Anhui] South 10:4910:51
10Shangqiu 11:0911:11
11Kaifeng North 11:4611:48
12Zhengzhou East 12:0912:26
13Xuchang East 12:4812:57
14Zhumadian West 13:2913:31
15Xinyang East 13:5613:58
16Wuhan 14:4214:49
17Xianning North 15:1315:15
18Yueyang East 15:4515:47
19Changsha South 16:2016:24
20Zhuzhou [hunan] West 16:3916:41
21Hengyang East 17:0917:11
22Qidong 17:4017:42
23Qiyang 17:5617:58
24Yongzhou 18:1518:19
25Dongan East 18:3618:38
26Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 19:0119:03
27Guilin North 19:4619:49
28Liuzhou 21:0321:06
29Laibin North 21:3221:34
30Binyang 21:5521:57
31Nanning East 22:23-
2H35M
17:11
Hengyang East
19:46
Guilin North
 
2H35M
G2339
Details of the Train G2339:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:02
2Yanping 12:3612:38
3Nanpingshi 13:0413:06
4Wuyishan North 13:1913:21
5Wufushan 13:3713:39
6Shangrao 13:5013:52
7Yingtan North 14:2214:24
8Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:3814:40
9Nanchang West 15:0615:10
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:5315:55
11Pingxiang North 16:1416:16
12Changsha South 16:4816:55
13Zhuzhou [hunan] West 17:1017:16
14Hengyang East 17:4317:46
15Yongzhou 18:3818:42
16Dongan East 18:5919:01
17Xingan North 19:4119:43
18Guilin North 20:0920:12
19Yongfu South 20:4220:44
20Liuzhou 21:3221:36
21Nanning East 22:41-
2H24M
17:46
Hengyang East
20:10
Guilin North
 
2H24M
D3965
Details of the Train D3965:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -15:12
2Dongkou 15:4315:45
3Longhui 16:0316:05
4Shaodong 16:4216:44
5Yangqiao 16:5817:00
6Xidu 17:1917:21
7Hengyang East 17:4617:51
8Qidong 18:2018:22
9Yongzhou 18:4918:53
10Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 19:2919:31
11Xingan North 19:5219:54
12Guilin North 20:2020:26
13Guilin 20:3720:40
14Liuzhou 21:4721:51
15Laibin North 22:17-
16Nanning East 23:0223:02
2H29M
17:51
Hengyang East
20:20
Guilin North
 
2H29M
D3965
Details of the Train D3965:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -15:12
2Dongkou 15:4315:45
3Longhui 16:0316:05
4Shaodong 16:4216:44
5Yangqiao 16:5817:00
6Xidu 17:1917:21
7Hengyang East 17:4617:51
8Qidong 18:2018:22
9Yongzhou 18:4918:53
10Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 19:2919:31
11Xingan North 19:5219:54
12Guilin North 20:2020:26
13Guilin 20:3720:40
14Liuzhou 21:4721:51
15Laibin North 22:17-
16Nanning East 23:0223:02
2H46M
17:51
Hengyang East
20:37
Guilin
 
2H46M
K1137
Details of the Train K1137:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -17:40
2Weifang 19:2719:29
3Zibo 21:0121:04
4Jinan 22:1222:18
5Yanzhou 00:1300:44
6Jining [Shandong] 01:0701:10
7Heze 02:2102:30
8Shangqiu South 03:4003:44
9Bozhou 04:2504:30
10Fuyang 05:3905:59
11Hengchuan 07:3407:48
12Guangshan 08:0308:06
13Xinxian 08:3108:34
14Macheng 09:1409:20
15Huangzhou 10:0010:02
16Qichun 10:4310:46
17Jiujiang 11:5812:02
18Nanchang 13:3614:00
19Xiangtang 14:2114:24
20Xingan [Jiangxi] 15:3415:38
21Jian [Jiangxi] 16:3316:37
22Jinggangshan 17:5017:56
23Longshi 18:2118:36
24Yanling 18:5719:01
25Chaling South 19:3919:43
26Anren 20:0720:11
27Hengyang 22:2922:37
28Yongzhou 01:5202:13
29Guilin North 04:2504:39
30Liuzhou 06:2506:41
31Litang 08:2208:26
32Nanning 10:32-
5H13M
23:09
Hengyang
04:22+1
Guilin North
 
5H13M

Guilin to Hengyang Train

Over 15 Guilin to Hengyang high speed trains are available, taking about 2.5 hours. Around 17 normal speed trains shuttle from Guilin to Hengyang, taking 3 to 5.5 hours.

See detailed Guilin Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Guilin to:

Major Rail Line from Hengyang to:
- Last modified on Nov. 21, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail