Home / Train /

Guilin to Guangzhou Train

Every day, there are 43 high speed trains running from Guilin to Guangzhou. Most of these bullet trains are operated at Guilin West Railway Station and Guangzhou South Railway Station, including both G trains and D trains. A single ride by high speed train takes about 2.5 - 3 hours. A second class seat ticket costs CNY 164-173.


Apart from that, one normal speed train is still operated on this line with the fare of CNY 208 for a hard sleeper ticket and it takes about 11 hours to finish this trip.
 

Guilin to Guangzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D2989
Details of the Train D2989:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -07:25
2Zhongshan West 08:1508:17
3Hezhou 08:2908:31
4Huaiji 09:0109:03
5Guangning 09:1909:21
6Sanshui South 09:4509:47
7Foshan West 09:5910:01
8Guangzhou South 10:22-
2H57M
07:25
Guilin North
10:22
Guangzhou South
 
2H57M
D2985
Details of the Train D2985:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -07:45
2Gongcheng 08:1808:20
3Zhongshan West 08:4208:44
4Hezhou 08:5608:58
5Huaiji 09:2809:30
6Sanshui South 10:0610:08
7Foshan West 10:2010:22
8Guangzhou South 10:42-
2H52M
07:45
Guilin North
10:37
Guangzhou South
 
2H52M
D2959
Details of the Train D2959:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -08:00
2Yangshuo 08:2408:26
3Hezhou 09:0409:06
4Huaiji 09:3609:38
5Zhaoqing East 10:0710:09
6Guangzhou South 10:45-
2H45M
08:00
Guilin North
10:45
Guangzhou South
 
2H45M
D2997
Details of the Train D2997:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -08:15
2Zhongshan West 09:0609:08
3Hezhou 09:2009:22
4Zhaoqing East 10:1710:19
5Sanshui South 10:3010:32
6Guangzhou 11:03-
2H48M
08:15
Guilin North
11:03
Guangzhou
 
2H48M
G2910
Details of the Train G2910:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:00
2Guilin 09:0809:11
3Guilin North 09:2209:26
4Yangshuo 09:5009:52
5Hezhou 10:2810:30
6Guangzhou South 11:5412:00
7Shenzhen North 12:31-
2H43M
09:11
Guilin
11:54
Guangzhou South
 
2H43M
G2907
Details of the Train G2907:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:00
2Guilin 09:0809:11
3Guilin North 09:2209:26
4Yangshuo 09:5009:52
5Hezhou 10:2810:30
6Guangzhou South 11:5412:00
7Shenzhen North 12:31-
2H28M
09:26
Guilin North
11:54
Guangzhou South
 
2H28M
D2954
Details of the Train D2954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:15
2Yongfu South 09:0209:04
3Guilin 09:2909:32
4Guilin North 09:4309:48
5Gongcheng 10:2110:29
6Zhongshan West 10:5110:53
7Hezhou 11:0511:07
8Huaiji 11:3611:38
9Zhaoqing East 12:0712:09
10Foshan West 12:2912:31
11Guangzhou South 12:51-
3H19M
09:32
Guilin
12:51
Guangzhou South
 
3H19M
D2951
Details of the Train D2951:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:15
2Yongfu South 09:0209:04
3Guilin 09:2909:32
4Guilin North 09:4309:48
5Gongcheng 10:2110:29
6Zhongshan West 10:5110:53
7Hezhou 11:0511:07
8Huaiji 11:3611:38
9Zhaoqing East 12:0712:09
10Foshan West 12:2912:31
11Guangzhou South 12:51-
3H3M
09:48
Guilin North
12:51
Guangzhou South
 
3H3M
D2961
Details of the Train D2961:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -10:08
2Yangshuo 10:3310:36
3Gongcheng 10:5010:52
4Zhongshan West 11:1411:16
5Hezhou 11:2811:31
6Guangning 12:1312:15
7Zhaoqing East 12:3212:34
8Foshan West 12:5312:55
9Guangzhou South 13:15-
3H7M
10:08
Guilin North
13:15
Guangzhou South
 
3H7M
D2803
Details of the Train D2803:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:10
2Congjiang 09:3709:39
3Sanjiang South 09:5910:01
4Guilin West 10:3410:38
5Zhongshan West 11:2711:29
6Hezhou 11:4211:44
7Guangning 12:2612:28
8Zhaoqing East 12:4512:47
9Sanshui South 12:5813:04
10Guangzhou South 13:33-
2H55M
10:38
Guilin West
13:33
Guangzhou South
 
2H55M
G2901
Details of the Train G2901:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -10:51
2Gongcheng 11:2411:26
3Hezhou 11:5311:55
4Huaiji 12:2512:27
5Guangzhou South 13:2513:32
6Shenzhen North 14:02-
2H34M
10:51
Guilin North
13:25
Guangzhou South
 
2H34M
D2807
Details of the Train D2807:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:32
2Duyun East 09:1609:18
3Rongjiang 09:4909:51
4Congjiang 10:1310:20
5Wutong 11:0211:04
6Guilin West 11:1411:18
7Zhongshan West 12:0912:12
8Hezhou 12:2512:27
9Zhaoqing East 13:2213:24
10Foshan West 13:4313:45
11Guangzhou South 14:05-
2H55M
11:04
Guilin West
13:59
Guangzhou South
 
2H55M
G2929
Details of the Train G2929:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:44
2Duyun East 09:2809:30
3Sanjiang South 10:3110:33
4Guilin West 11:0211:06
5Yangshuo 11:2811:30
6Zhongshan West 12:0012:02
7Hezhou 12:1212:14
8Zhaoqing East 13:1113:13
9Foshan West 13:3213:34
10Guangzhou South 13:5414:00
11Shenzhen North 14:29-
2H41M
11:12
Guilin West
13:53
Guangzhou South
 
2H41M
D2809
Details of the Train D2809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:00
2Longli North 09:2409:26
3Sanduxian 09:5810:00
4Congjiang 10:4110:43
5Guilin West 11:3011:34
6Gongcheng 12:0912:11
7Zhongshan West 12:3212:34
8Hezhou 12:4712:49
9Zhaoqing East 13:4413:58
10Guangzhou South 14:34-
3H0M
11:34
Guilin West
14:34
Guangzhou South
 
3H0M
D2811
Details of the Train D2811:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bijie -07:56
2Qianxi 08:1908:21
3Guiyang North 08:5209:10
4Longdongbao 09:2609:28
5Duyun East 10:0010:02
6Guilin West 11:3511:46
7Yangshuo 12:1012:12
8Zhongshan West 12:4212:44
9Hezhou 12:5713:09
10Guangning 13:5113:53
11Foshan West 14:2514:27
12Guangzhou South 14:47-
3H1M
11:46
Guilin West
14:47
Guangzhou South
 
3H1M
D1861
Details of the Train D1861:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:19
2Tongzi East 08:1908:21
3Zunyi 08:4308:45
4Xifeng 09:1209:14
5Guiyang East 09:3909:46
6Longdongbao 09:5709:59
7Guilin West 11:5612:00
8Gongcheng 12:3312:46
9Hezhou 13:1413:16
10Huaiji 13:4613:48
11Zhaoqing East 14:1714:19
12Guangzhou South 14:53-
2H53M
12:00
Guilin West
14:53
Guangzhou South
 
2H53M
G2935
Details of the Train G2935:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:30
2Qujing North 08:0508:07
3Panzhou 08:3908:41
4Guiyang North 09:4409:50
5Guilin West 12:0112:05
6Guangzhou South 14:24-
2H19M
12:05
Guilin West
14:24
Guangzhou South
 
2H19M
G319
Details of the Train G319:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:20
2Zunyi 09:3809:40
3Guiyang East 10:2810:32
4Guilin West 12:3412:38
5Zhaoqing East 14:2214:24
6Guangzhou South 14:5915:05
7Humen [Dongguan] 15:2215:24
8Shenzhen North 15:41-
2H21M
12:38
Guilin West
14:59
Guangzhou South
 
2H21M
D2965
Details of the Train D2965:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -12:54
2Hezhou 13:5113:53
3Sanshui South 14:5514:57
4Guangzhou South 15:27-
2H33M
12:54
Guilin North
15:27
Guangzhou South
 
2H33M
D2823
Details of the Train D2823:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -10:19
2Longdongbao 10:3510:50
3Duyun East 11:2211:24
4Guilin West 12:5613:00
5Zhongshan West 13:4913:51
6Zhaoqing East 14:5314:55
7Foshan West 15:1515:17
8Guangzhou South 15:37-
2H38M
13:00
Guilin West
15:38
Guangzhou South
 
2H38M
D2815
Details of the Train D2815:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -08:30
2Xingwen 08:5608:58
3Bijie 09:4509:51
4Dafang 10:0010:02
5Qianxi 10:2010:22
6Guiyang East 10:5010:54
7Duyun East 11:3111:33
8Sanjiang South 12:3512:37
9Guilin West 13:1013:14
10Guangning 14:4814:50
11Foshan West 15:2215:28
12Guangzhou South 15:50-
2H34M
13:14
Guilin West
15:48
Guangzhou South
 
2H34M
D2991
Details of the Train D2991:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -11:56
2Yongfu South 12:4312:45
3Guilin North 13:1713:21
4Huaiji 14:4314:45
5Zhaoqing East 15:1415:16
6Foshan West 15:3615:42
7Guangzhou South 16:02-
2H41M
13:21
Guilin North
16:02
Guangzhou South
 
2H41M
D1841
Details of the Train D1841:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:56
2Chengdu South 07:0507:07
3Pengshan North 07:2907:31
4Meishan East 07:3907:41
5Pingshan [Sichuan] 08:3108:38
6Yibin West 08:5008:54
7Changning 09:0709:09
8Qianxi 10:2810:35
9Guiyang East 11:0211:07
10Rongjiang 12:1012:12
11Congjiang 12:3312:35
12Guilin West 13:2313:27
13Zhongshan West 14:1614:26
14Zhaoqing East 15:3015:32
15Guangzhou South 16:0616:13
16Zhongshan [Guangdong] 16:4216:44
17Zhuhai 17:10-
2H39M
13:27
Guilin West
16:06
Guangzhou South
 
2H39M
D1865
Details of the Train D1865:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:54
2Luohuang South 09:0709:09
3Loushanguan South 10:0810:10
4Guiyang East 11:0811:15
5Longdongbao 11:2611:29
6Wutong 13:2213:29
7Guilin West 13:4113:47
8Hezhou 14:4314:45
9Zhaoqing East 15:4215:46
10Guangzhou South 16:22-
2H37M
13:47
Guilin West
16:24
Guangzhou South
 
2H37M
D2986
Details of the Train D2986:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dongan East -12:09
2Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 12:3212:34
3Xingan North 12:5512:57
4Guilin 13:3013:48
5Guilin North 13:5914:11
6Zhongshan West 15:0115:03
7Hezhou 15:1415:16
8Zhaoqing East 16:1116:13
9Foshan West 16:3316:39
10Guangzhou South 16:59-
3H11M
13:48
Guilin
16:59
Guangzhou South
 
3H11M
D2958
Details of the Train D2958:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -12:51
2Guilin 13:5914:06
3Guilin North 14:1614:20
4Hezhou 15:2015:28
5Zhaoqing East 16:2516:28
6Foshan West 16:4816:50
7Guangzhou South 17:10-
3H4M
14:06
Guilin
17:10
Guangzhou South
 
3H4M
D1801
Details of the Train D1801:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:11
2Pengshan North 08:3808:40
3Yibin West 09:4309:50
4Dafang 11:0411:06
5Guiyang East 11:4911:53
6Duyun East 12:3112:34
7Guilin West 14:0314:07
8Zhaoqing East 15:5415:56
9Guangzhou South 16:32-
2H25M
14:07
Guilin West
16:32
Guangzhou South
 
2H25M
D2987
Details of the Train D2987:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dongan East -12:10
2Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 12:3312:35
3Xingan North 12:5612:58
4Guilin 13:3113:50
5Guilin North 14:0114:13
6Gongcheng 14:4614:48
7Hezhou 15:1715:19
8Zhaoqing East 16:1416:16
9Foshan West 16:3516:37
10Guangzhou South 16:57-
2H48M
14:11
Guilin North
16:59
Guangzhou South
 
2H48M
D2955
Details of the Train D2955:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -12:51
2Guilin 13:5914:06
3Guilin North 14:1614:20
4Hezhou 15:2015:28
5Zhaoqing East 16:2516:28
6Foshan West 16:4816:50
7Guangzhou South 17:10-
2H50M
14:20
Guilin North
17:10
Guangzhou South
 
2H50M
G2961
Details of the Train G2961:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -14:30
2Zhaoqing East 16:1616:18
3Guangzhou South 16:5316:56
4Qingsheng 17:0917:11
5Guangmingcheng 17:2817:30
6Shenzhen North 17:40-
2H23M
14:30
Guilin North
16:53
Guangzhou South
 
2H23M
D1859
Details of the Train D1859:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Deyang -07:42
2Guanghan North 07:5107:53
3Qingbaijiang East 08:0108:03
4Chengdu East 08:1708:28
5Meishan East 08:5909:01
6Leshan 09:2009:22
7Bijie 11:1011:12
8Guiyang East 12:0012:06
9Longli North 12:2412:26
10Rongjiang 13:1713:20
11Sanjiang South 13:5713:59
12Guilin West 14:3214:36
13Yangshuo 15:0015:02
14Hezhou 15:4015:42
15Guangning 16:2416:26
16Foshan West 16:5817:00
17Guangzhou 17:20-
2H45M
14:36
Guilin West
17:21
Guangzhou
 
2H45M
D1867
Details of the Train D1867:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:05
2Loushanguan South 11:1311:15
3Guiyang East 12:1312:19
4Duyun East 12:5712:59
5Sanduxian 13:1113:13
6Congjiang 13:5413:56
7Guilin West 14:4414:48
8Zhongshan West 15:3715:39
9Hezhou 15:5215:54
10Huaiji 16:2416:30
11Zhaoqing East 16:5917:01
12Foshan West 17:2017:26
13Guangzhou South 17:46-
2H55M
14:48
Guilin West
17:43
Guangzhou South
 
2H55M
D1809
Details of the Train D1809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:41
2Suining 08:3808:42
3Tongnan 09:0909:18
4Chongqing West 10:0510:10
5Tongzi East 11:1111:19
6Guiyang East 12:2412:29
7Longdongbao 12:4012:42
8Longli North 12:5412:57
9Duyun East 13:2213:25
10Guilin West 14:5515:02
11Gongcheng 15:3515:42
12Hezhou 16:1016:14
13Sanshui South 17:1917:22
14Guangzhou South 17:50-
2H59M
15:01
Guilin West
18:00
Guangzhou South
 
2H59M
G2963
Details of the Train G2963:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:49
2Leshan 10:3510:37
3Yibin West 11:1811:23
4Guiyang East 13:0513:09
5Sanjiang South 14:4314:45
6Guilin West 15:1315:17
7Zhaoqing East 17:0117:03
8Guangzhou South 17:3717:41
9Humen [Dongguan] 17:5818:01
10Shenzhen North 18:18-
2H21M
15:17
Guilin West
17:38
Guangzhou South
 
2H21M
G2903
Details of the Train G2903:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -15:26
2Hezhou 16:2216:24
3Zhaoqing East 17:1817:20
4Guangzhou South 17:5518:03
5Shenzhen North 18:32-
2H29M
15:26
Guilin North
17:55
Guangzhou South
 
2H29M
D1869
Details of the Train D1869:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:27
2Qijiang East 10:5310:55
3Ganshui East 11:0911:11
4Zunyi 11:5712:00
5Guiyang East 12:4812:54
6Duyun East 13:3213:35
7Congjiang 14:2314:30
8Wutong 15:1115:13
9Guilin West 15:2515:32
10Yangshuo 15:5616:00
11Zhongshan West 16:3116:40
12Hezhou 16:5316:55
13Huaiji 17:2517:27
14Zhaoqing East 17:5617:58
15Foshan West 18:1718:22
16Guangzhou South 18:42-
3H11M
15:32
Guilin West
18:43
Guangzhou South
 
3H11M
D2879
Details of the Train D2879:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -13:10
2Guidingxian 13:4113:43
3Rongjiang 14:2714:29
4Congjiang 14:5114:53
5Sanjiang South 15:1315:15
6Guilin West 15:4815:55
7Gongcheng 16:2816:30
8Zhongshan West 16:5116:53
9Hezhou 17:0517:07
10Zhaoqing East 18:0618:08
11Sanshui South 18:1918:21
12Foshan West 18:3318:35
13Guangzhou 19:01-
3H2M
15:55
Guilin West
18:57
Guangzhou
 
3H2M
D1855
Details of the Train D1855:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mianyang -09:03
2Luojiang East 09:1409:16
3Deyang 09:2609:28
4Guanghan North 09:3709:39
5Chengdu East 09:5710:08
6Yibin West 11:3311:39
7Guiyang East 13:3113:35
8Longdongbao 13:4513:47
9Duyun East 14:1914:21
10Congjiang 15:0915:19
11Sanjiang South 15:3815:40
12Guilin West 16:1316:17
13Hezhou 17:1317:15
14Huaiji 17:4617:48
15Zhaoqing East 18:1718:19
16Sanshui South 18:3118:33
17Guangzhou 19:04-
2H48M
16:17
Guilin West
19:05
Guangzhou
 
2H48M
D1817
Details of the Train D1817:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:12
2Hechuan 11:4911:51
3Chongqing West 12:1912:23
4Guiyang East 14:2614:32
5Guilin West 16:3816:42
6Gongcheng 17:1517:17
7Hezhou 17:4617:48
8Huaiji 18:1818:20
9Guangning 18:3618:38
10Zhaoqing East 18:5518:57
11Foshan West 19:1619:19
12Guangzhou South 19:38-
2H57M
16:42
Guilin West
19:39
Guangzhou South
 
2H57M
D2825
Details of the Train D2825:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -14:34
2Rongjiang 15:4415:46
3Guilin West 16:5116:55
4Yangshuo 17:1917:21
5Zhongshan West 17:5117:53
6Hezhou 18:0618:08
7Zhaoqing East 19:0519:07
8Foshan West 19:2619:28
9Guangzhou South 19:49-
2H55M
16:55
Guilin West
19:50
Guangzhou South
 
2H55M
D1755
Details of the Train D1755:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luzhou -09:18
2Zigong 09:4709:49
3Neijiang North 10:1110:14
4Ziyang [Sichuan] North 10:3610:42
5Chengdu East 11:1111:35
6Xinjin 11:5511:57
7Bijie 14:1114:16
8Guiyang East 15:0315:07
9Longdongbao 15:1715:19
10Duyun East 15:5115:53
11Sanduxian 16:0516:07
12Guilin West 17:3117:35
13Yangshuo 17:5918:01
14Hezhou 18:3918:41
15Zhaoqing East 19:3619:39
16Guangzhou South 20:16-
2H41M
17:35
Guilin West
20:16
Guangzhou South
 
2H41M
D1761
Details of the Train D1761:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:41
2Shuangliu Airport 11:5611:58
3Yibin West 13:1213:16
4Zhenxiong 14:1114:14
5Qianxi 14:5114:55
6Guiyang East 15:2315:27
7Duyun East 16:0416:06
8Wutong 17:3017:32
9Guilin West 17:4317:49
10Zhongshan West 18:3818:46
11Hezhou 18:5919:01
12Guangning 19:4319:45
13Zhaoqing East 20:0220:04
14Foshan West 20:2320:25
15Guangzhou South 20:4520:49
16Jiangmen 21:23-
2H56M
17:49
Guilin West
20:45
Guangzhou South
 
2H56M
G2905
Details of the Train G2905:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -17:54
2Hezhou 18:5118:53
3Zhaoqing East 19:4719:49
4Guangzhou South 20:2620:29
5Humen [Dongguan] 20:4620:48
6Shenzhen North 21:05-
2H34M
17:54
Guilin North
20:28
Guangzhou South
 
2H34M
D2975
Details of the Train D2975:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanjiang South -17:30
2Guilin West 18:0318:10
3Yangshuo 18:3418:36
4Zhongshan West 19:0619:08
5Hezhou 19:2019:23
6Zhaoqing East 20:1820:20
7Sanshui South 20:3220:33
8Guangzhou South 21:02-
2H52M
18:10
Guilin West
21:02
Guangzhou South
 
2H52M
D2819
Details of the Train D2819:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H38M
18:36
Guilin West
21:14
Guangzhou South
 
2H38M
D1763
Details of the Train D1763:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:27
2Pengshan North 12:5412:56
3Qingshen 13:1013:16
4Leshan 13:2913:31
5Yibin West 14:1414:18
6Weixin 15:0415:06
7Guiyang East 16:1616:20
8Duyun East 16:5817:01
9Sanduxian 17:1317:16
10Guilin West 18:4218:48
11Gongcheng 19:2119:27
12Hezhou 19:5619:58
13Foshan West 21:1221:17
14Guangzhou South 21:37-
2H49M
18:48
Guilin West
21:37
Guangzhou South
 
2H49M
D1871
Details of the Train D1871:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -14:08
2Ganshui East 14:4414:46
3Tongzi East 15:1415:16
4Zunyi 15:3815:40
5Guiyang East 16:2816:33
6Duyun East 17:1117:13
7Sanduxian 17:2517:27
8Guilin West 18:5118:58
9Hezhou 19:5419:57
10Guangning 20:3920:41
11Zhaoqing East 20:5821:00
12Guangzhou South 21:35-
2H50M
18:57
Guilin West
21:47
Guangzhou South
 
2H50M
D2979
Details of the Train D2979:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -19:05
2Yangshuo 19:2919:31
3Zhongshan West 20:0220:05
4Huaiji 20:4220:44
5Foshan West 21:2921:32
6Guangzhou South 21:52-
3H3M
19:05
Guilin North
22:08
Guangzhou South
 
3H3M
G2898
Details of the Train G2898:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H51M
19:12
Guilin
22:03
Guangzhou South
 
2H51M
D1881
Details of the Train D1881:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wanzhou North -12:08
2Liangping South 12:3412:36
3DianJiang 12:5612:58
4Chongqing North 13:4413:57
5Chongqing West 14:2114:25
6Luohuang South 14:3814:40
7Qijiang East 14:5714:59
8Zunyi 15:5515:57
9Guiyang East 16:4516:50
10Guidingxian 17:1517:22
11Sanduxian 17:4717:50
12Guilin West 19:1519:19
13Gongcheng 19:5219:54
14Hezhou 20:2320:32
15Guangzhou South 22:00-
2H33M
19:18
Guilin West
21:51
Guangzhou South
 
2H33M
D1875
Details of the Train D1875:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -14:48
2Qijiang East 15:1415:16
3Xiuwenxian 16:4416:47
4Guiyang East 17:0517:09
5Longdongbao 17:2017:22
6Congjiang 18:3618:38
7Guilin West 19:2519:29
8Yangshuo 19:5320:00
9Hezhou 20:3820:41
10Guangzhou South 22:08-
2H51M
19:24
Guilin West
22:15
Guangzhou South
 
2H51M
G2895
Details of the Train G2895:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H35M
19:28
Guilin North
22:03
Guangzhou South
 
2H35M
D2845
Details of the Train D2845:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liupanshui -15:20
2Liupanshui East 15:3215:34
3Liuzhi South 15:5515:57
4Anshun West 16:1716:19
5Guiyang North 16:5216:57
6Longli North 17:2117:23
7Duyun East 17:4817:54
8Congjiang 18:4218:44
9Guilin West 19:3219:43
10Yangshuo 20:0720:09
11Zhongshan West 20:3920:45
12Hezhou 20:5720:59
13Foshan West 22:1022:12
14Guangzhou South 22:33-
2H55M
19:43
Guilin West
22:38
Guangzhou South
 
2H55M
D1825
Details of the Train D1825:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:22
2Shuangliu Airport 13:3713:39
3Xinjinnan 13:5113:53
4Yibin West 14:5915:10
5Xingwen 15:3615:38
6Bijie 16:2516:28
7Guiyang East 17:1517:20
8Sanduxian 18:0618:08
9Congjiang 18:4818:50
10Sanjiang South 19:1019:18
11Guilin West 19:5119:55
12Zhaoqing East 21:4121:45
13Guangzhou South 22:20-
2H26M
19:55
Guilin West
22:21
Guangzhou South
 
2H26M
D2837
Details of the Train D2837:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -17:23
2Longli North 17:4717:49
3Duyun East 18:1418:21
4Congjiang 19:0919:11
5Guilin West 19:5920:04
6Gongcheng 20:3720:39
7Hezhou 21:0821:11
8Zhaoqing East 22:0822:10
9Foshan West 22:2922:31
10Guangzhou South 22:52-
2H46M
20:03
Guilin West
22:49
Guangzhou South
 
2H46M
D1851
Details of the Train D1851:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangyuan -11:10
2Qingchuan 11:2911:31
3Jiangyou North 11:4511:47
4Jiangyou 12:0312:05
5Mianyang 12:2212:24
6Deyang 12:4112:43
7Chengdu East 13:0813:23
8Zizhong North 14:0214:09
9Neijiang North 14:2114:23
10Rongchang North 14:4314:45
11Yongchuan East 14:5815:00
12Chongqing West 15:2515:30
13Qijiang East 15:5615:58
14Zunyi 16:5416:56
15Guiyang East 17:4417:49
16Duyun East 18:2718:29
17Rongjiang 19:0019:03
18Sanjiang South 19:3919:41
19Guilin West 20:1420:18
20Zhongshan West 21:0721:09
21Hezhou 21:2121:23
22Guangzhou 22:55-
2H32M
20:21
Guilin West
22:53
Guangzhou
 
2H32M
D2841
Details of the Train D2841:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -18:02
2Sanduxian 18:5318:55
3Sanjiang South 19:5119:53
4Guilin West 20:2620:30
5Zhongshan West 21:1921:21
6Hezhou 21:3321:35
7Huaiji 22:0522:07
8Zhaoqing East 22:3622:38
9Foshan West 22:57-
10Guangzhou South 23:1923:19
2H50M
20:30
Guilin West
23:20
Guangzhou South
 
2H50M
D1877
Details of the Train D1877:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -16:09
2Ganshui East 16:4516:47
3Zunyi 17:3317:35
4Guiyang East 18:2318:29
5Longli North 18:4718:49
6Congjiang 19:5719:59
7Guilin West 20:4720:51
8Gongcheng 21:2421:27
9Hezhou 21:5521:57
10Zhaoqing East 22:5222:54
11Guangzhou South 23:30-
2H39M
20:51
Guilin West
23:30
Guangzhou South
 
2H39M
K950
Details of the Train K950:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinchengjiang -15:37
2Yizhou 16:2616:32
3Liuzhou 18:0318:30
4Guilin North 20:4520:53
5Xingan North 21:2921:33
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 22:0722:11
7Dongan East 23:0123:04
8Yongzhou 23:2723:33
9Hengyang 01:0201:23
10Shaoguan East 04:4304:49
11Guangzhou 07:1407:24
12Shenzhen 09:30-
10H20M
20:53
Guilin North
07:13+1
Guangzhou
 
10H20M
D1833
Details of the Train D1833:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:53
2Neijiang North 14:3914:41
3Longchang North 14:5214:54
4Rongchang North 15:0815:10
5Yongchuan East 15:2315:25
6Bishan 15:3815:54
7Chongqing West 16:1116:23
8Luohuang South 16:3616:38
9Zunyi 17:4717:50
10Guiyang East 18:3818:43
11Duyun East 19:2219:25
12Guilin West 20:5821:02
13Gongcheng 21:3521:37
14Hezhou 22:0522:07
15Zhaoqing East 23:0223:04
16Guangzhou South 23:40-
2H38M
21:02
Guilin West
23:40
Guangzhou South
 
2H38M
See also Guangzhou to Guilin Train & How to Travel between Guangzhou and Guilin
 

See detailed Guilin Train Schedule & Guangzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Guilin to:
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
- Last modified on Mar. 23, 2022 -
Questions & Answers on Guilin to Guangzhou Train
Asked by Ernest | Jan. 12, 2020 19:15Reply
Is there train to Guangzhou North Station from Guilin?
We read that North Station is the nearest station to Baiyun Airport but seems not able to find a train on your website. Please help.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jan. 13, 2020 17:46
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

For the trip from Guilin, most of the rides will stop at South Station, a few of them use Guangzhou Station, but none of them stop at North Station. Sorry about the inconvenience. If you reached the South Station, you can take metro line 2 to Jiahewanggang and then change to line 3 to reach the airport. Hope this information can help you.
Asked by Christina from DENMARK | Jun. 10, 2019 02:55Reply
Is it true that I can also collect the tickets from Guangzhou to HK at Guilin West Station?
I read online that the ticket can be collected at any station but some inquiry says can only be collected at HK West Kowloon? Please clarify it, thank you.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 10, 2019 19:52
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

The way for collection mainly depends on your routes. If you are departs from China mainland, we will issue the ticket with ticket pick up number. You can then use the number to collect paper tickets at any railway station in China mainland. If you will depart from HK, we will send you MTR order number and you need to collect it at Hong Kong West Kowloon Station. For your trip, you can collect them together at Guilin West Station. Please rest assured.
Asked by Tankard | Oct. 17, 2018 00:24Reply
How early should I be at Guilin North and Guangzhou South station
I will go to Guangzhou and then to HK. How early should I be at the station for ticket collection? Also, how long should be prepared at the South Station to HK? The immigration check will take place there?
Answers (1)
Answered by Addison from USA | Oct. 17, 2018 22:57
00Reply


This website suggest me to reach the departure station 1.5 hours in advance. You can collect the tickets for your both trips together. The immigration will be at Hong Kong after your arrival. So 1 hour between two trips should be fine.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail