Home / Train /

Guilin to Guangzhou Train

Every day, there are 43 high speed trains running from Guilin to Guangzhou. Most of these bullet trains are operated at Guilin West Railway Station and Guangzhou South Railway Station, including both G trains and D trains. A single ride by high speed train takes about 2.5 - 3 hours. A second class seat ticket of G trains costs CNY 165/ 170.5, and a second class seat ticket of D trains costs CNY 107 - 172.


Apart from that, one normal speed train is still operated on this line with the fare of CNY 194 for a hard sleeper ticket and it takes about 11 hours to finish this trip.
 

Guilin to Guangzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D2959
Details of the Train D2959:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -08:02
2Yangshuo 08:2608:28
3Hezhou 09:0609:09
4Huaiji 09:3909:41
5Sanshui South 10:1710:19
6Foshan West 10:3110:33
7Guangzhou South 10:54-
2H52M
08:02
Guilin North
10:54
Guangzhou South
 
2H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY251/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY157/US$24
D2997
Details of the Train D2997:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -08:17
2Zhongshan West 09:0709:09
3Hezhou 09:2109:23
4Zhaoqing East 10:1810:20
5Foshan West 10:4010:43
6Guangzhou 11:05-
2H49M
08:15
Guilin North
11:04
Guangzhou
 
2H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY135/US$20
D2963
Details of the Train D2963:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -08:30
2Gongcheng 09:0309:05
3Huaiji 09:5709:59
4Guangning 10:1510:17
5Guangzhou South 11:05-
2H41M
08:24
Guilin North
11:05
Guangzhou South
 
2H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$25
D2954
Details of the Train D2954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:20
2Yongfu South 09:0609:08
3Guilin 09:3109:34
4Guilin North 09:4509:49
5Gongcheng 10:2210:29
6Zhongshan West 10:5110:53
7Hezhou 11:0411:06
8Huaiji 11:3611:38
9Zhaoqing East 12:0712:09
10Foshan West 12:2812:30
11Guangzhou South 12:51-
3H18M
09:34
Guilin
12:52
Guangzhou South
 
3H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY274/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170.5/US$26
D2803
Details of the Train D2803:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:05
2Congjiang 09:3709:39
3Sanjiang South 09:5910:01
4Guilin West 10:3410:39
5Gongcheng 11:1211:14
6Hezhou 11:4311:46
7Guangning 12:2812:30
8Zhaoqing East 12:4712:49
9Foshan West 13:0813:17
10Guangzhou South 13:38-
3H0M
10:31
Guilin West
13:31
Guangzhou South
 
3H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
G2901
Details of the Train G2901:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -10:58
2Zhongshan West 11:4811:50
3Hezhou 12:0212:05
4Guangzhou South 13:3013:34
5Shenzhen North 14:03-
2H35M
10:51
Guilin North
13:26
Guangzhou South
 
2H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY495/US$75
D2809
Details of the Train D2809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:57
2Duyun East 09:4409:46
3Rongjiang 10:1810:20
4Congjiang 10:4310:45
5Guilin West 11:3211:36
6Yangshuo 12:0012:02
7Zhongshan West 12:3212:34
8Hezhou 12:4712:49
9Huaiji 13:1913:21
10Foshan West 14:0614:14
11Guangzhou South 14:34-
3H3M
11:36
Guilin West
14:39
Guangzhou South
 
3H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
D2811
Details of the Train D2811:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:13
2Longdongbao 09:2909:31
3Longli North 09:4309:45
4Sanduxian 10:1810:20
5Guilin West 11:4511:50
6Yangshuo 12:1412:16
7Gongcheng 12:3012:32
8Hezhou 13:0113:09
9Huaiji 13:4013:42
10Zhaoqing East 14:1114:13
11Guangzhou South 14:49-
3H1M
11:48
Guilin West
14:49
Guangzhou South
 
3H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY250/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY156/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY281/US$43
D1861
Details of the Train D1861:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:20
2Luohuang South 07:3307:35
3Tongzi East 08:2608:28
4Zunyi 08:5008:52
5Guiyang East 09:4009:44
6Longdongbao 09:5509:57
7Guidingxian 10:1510:17
8Guilin West 12:0112:05
9Gongcheng 12:3812:46
10Hezhou 13:1513:18
11Huaiji 13:4813:50
12Zhaoqing East 14:1914:21
13Guangzhou South 14:56-
2H55M
12:00
Guilin West
14:55
Guangzhou South
 
2H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
G2935
Details of the Train G2935:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:30
2Qujing North 08:0508:07
3Panzhou 08:3108:33
4Guiyang North 09:4409:51
5Guilin West 12:0212:06
6Guangzhou South 14:23-
2H18M
12:05
Guilin West
14:23
Guangzhou South
 
2H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY296/US$45
D2965
Details of the Train D2965:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -12:40
2Gongcheng 13:1313:15
3Zhongshan West 13:3713:39
4Zhaoqing East 14:4114:43
5Guangzhou South 15:17-
2H37M
12:40
Guilin North
15:17
Guangzhou South
 
2H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$25
D2823
Details of the Train D2823:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -12:17
2Longli North 12:4412:46
3Duyun East 13:1113:13
4Sanduxian 13:2613:28
5Sanjiang South 14:2414:26
6Guilin West 14:5915:03
7Yangshuo 15:2715:29
8Hezhou 16:0716:09
9Huaiji 16:3916:41
10Sanshui South 17:1717:19
11Foshan West 17:3117:33
12Guangzhou South 17:53-
2H30M
13:00
Guilin West
15:30
Guangzhou South
 
2H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
D2994
Details of the Train D2994:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -11:58
2Yongfu South 12:4412:46
3Guilin North 13:1613:22
4Hezhou 14:1914:21
5Zhaoqing East 15:1615:18
6Foshan West 15:3715:39
7Guangzhou South 16:00-
2H51M
13:09
Guilin
16:00
Guangzhou South
 
2H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY274/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170.5/US$26
G311
Details of the Train G311:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -09:21
2Guiyang North 11:2211:26
3Guilin West 13:3213:36
4Guangzhou South 15:5616:02
5Shenzhen North 16:3216:37
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 16:55-
2H20M
13:36
Guilin West
15:56
Guangzhou South
 
2H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY493/US$75
D2367
Details of the Train D2367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -13:45
2Yangshuo 14:0914:11
3Zhongshan West 14:4214:44
4Hezhou 14:5614:58
5Guangning 15:4115:43
6Foshan West 16:1516:17
7Guangzhou South 16:3716:55
8Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:2117:23
9Zhuhai 17:49-
2H54M
13:43
Guilin North
16:37
Guangzhou South
 
2H54M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$25
D2986
Details of the Train D2986:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dongan East -12:15
2Xingan North 12:5512:59
3Guilin 13:3213:55
4Guilin North 14:0614:13
5Gongcheng 14:4614:48
6Hezhou 15:1715:19
7Zhaoqing East 16:1416:16
8Foshan West 16:3516:43
9Guangzhou South 17:04-
3H9M
13:55
Guilin
17:04
Guangzhou South
 
3H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY274/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170.5/US$26
D2958
Details of the Train D2958:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -12:36
2Luzhai North 13:0413:06
3Yongfu South 13:2813:30
4Guilin 13:5314:03
5Guilin North 14:1414:22
6Gongcheng 14:5514:58
7Hezhou 15:2715:29
8Zhaoqing East 16:2616:28
9Foshan West 16:4716:49
10Guangzhou South 17:10-
3H7M
14:03
Guilin
17:10
Guangzhou South
 
3H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY274/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170.5/US$26
D1801
Details of the Train D1801:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:56
2Neijiang North 08:4508:51
3Rongchang North 09:1109:13
4Chongqing West 09:4709:53
5Guiyang East 11:5511:59
6Guilin West 14:0414:08
7Zhongshan West 14:5714:59
8Huaiji 15:36-
9Sanshui South 16:1416:16
10Foshan West 16:2916:31
11Guangzhou South 16:51-
2H43M
14:08
Guilin West
16:51
Guangzhou South
 
2H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
D1855
Details of the Train D1855:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:18
2Suining 08:1508:17
3Tongnan 08:4508:47
4Hechuan 09:1109:13
5Chongqing West 09:4209:47
6Zunyi 11:0511:13
7Guiyang East 12:0212:06
8Longli North 12:2512:27
9Rongjiang 13:1813:20
10Sanjiang South 13:5814:00
11Guilin West 14:3314:37
12Yangshuo 15:0115:03
13Zhongshan West 15:3315:35
14Hezhou 15:4815:50
15Guangning 16:3216:34
16Zhaoqing East 16:5116:53
17Guangzhou 17:31-
2H54M
14:37
Guilin West
17:31
Guangzhou
 
2H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY276/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY172/US$26
D2946
Details of the Train D2946:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -13:45
2Yongfu South 14:3114:33
3Guilin 14:5614:59
4Guilin North 15:1015:18
5Gongcheng 15:5115:59
6Zhongshan West 16:2116:39
7Huaiji 17:1617:18
8Zhaoqing East 17:4717:49
9Foshan West 18:0818:10
10Guangzhou South 18:31-
3H33M
14:58
Guilin
18:31
Guangzhou South
 
3H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY274/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170.5/US$26
G2903
Details of the Train G2903:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -15:25
2Hezhou 16:2116:24
3Zhaoqing East 17:1817:20
4Guangzhou South 17:5718:01
5Shenzhen North 18:30-
2H32M
15:25
Guilin North
17:57
Guangzhou South
 
2H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY495/US$75
D2879
Details of the Train D2879:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -13:11
2Sanduxian 14:0614:08
3Rongjiang 14:3214:35
4Congjiang 14:5815:04
5Sanjiang South 15:2415:31
6Guilin West 16:0416:08
7Zhongshan West 16:5716:59
8Hezhou 17:1217:14
9Zhaoqing East 18:0918:11
10Sanshui South 18:2218:24
11Foshan West 18:3618:38
12Guangzhou 19:00-
3H7M
15:55
Guilin West
19:02
Guangzhou
 
3H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY276/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY172/US$26
D2950
Details of the Train D2950:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -15:01
2Yongfu South 15:4715:49
3Guilin 16:1216:15
4Guilin North 16:2616:30
5Yangshuo 16:5416:56
6Hezhou 17:3417:36
7Huaiji 18:0618:08
8Zhaoqing East 18:3718:39
9Foshan West 18:5819:00
10Guangzhou South 19:21-
3H4M
16:17
Guilin
19:21
Guangzhou South
 
3H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY274/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170.5/US$26
D1859
Details of the Train D1859:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:32
2Daying East 09:1909:23
3Tongnan 09:5810:02
4Chongqing West 10:4911:00
5Loushanguan South 12:0912:11
6Zunyi 12:2412:26
7Zunyi South 12:3912:41
8Guiyang East 13:2013:26
9Longdongbao 13:3713:39
10Guidingxian 13:5814:00
11Sanduxian 14:2514:28
12Congjiang 15:0915:19
13Sanjiang South 15:3915:41
14Guilin West 16:1416:19
15Gongcheng 16:5216:55
16Hezhou 17:2317:25
17Zhaoqing East 18:2018:22
18Foshan West 18:4218:49
19Guangzhou 19:11-
2H52M
16:19
Guilin West
19:11
Guangzhou
 
2H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY276/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY172/US$26
D1817
Details of the Train D1817:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:18
2Tongnan 10:3610:38
3Hechuan 11:0311:05
4Chongqing West 11:3311:41
5Tongzi East 12:4112:44
6Zunyi 13:0613:08
7Xifeng 13:3513:39
8Guiyang East 14:0414:10
9Longdongbao 14:2114:24
10Duyun East 14:5514:57
11Rongjiang 15:2915:32
12Guilin West 16:3816:42
13Yangshuo 17:0617:08
14Zhongshan West 17:3817:40
15Hezhou 17:5317:55
16Guangning 18:3718:39
17Zhaoqing East 18:5618:58
18Foshan West 19:1719:19
19Guangzhou South 19:40-
2H51M
16:49
Guilin West
19:40
Guangzhou South
 
2H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
D2825
Details of the Train D2825:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -14:34
2Duyun East 15:1815:20
3Congjiang 16:0816:10
4Guilin West 16:5817:02
5Zhongshan West 17:5117:53
6Hezhou 18:0618:08
7Huaiji 18:3818:40
8Zhaoqing East 19:0919:11
9Foshan West 19:3019:32
10Guangzhou South 19:52-
2H50M
17:02
Guilin West
19:52
Guangzhou South
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
D2969
Details of the Train D2969:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -17:20
2Zhongshan West 18:1018:12
3Hezhou 18:2418:26
4Guangning 19:0819:10
5Foshan West 19:4219:49
6Guangzhou South 20:10-
2H47M
17:20
Guilin North
20:07
Guangzhou South
 
2H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$25
G2905
Details of the Train G2905:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -17:50
2Hezhou 18:4618:49
3Zhaoqing East 19:4519:48
4Guangzhou South 20:2520:31
5Shenzhen North 21:01-
2H35M
17:50
Guilin North
20:25
Guangzhou South
 
2H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY495/US$75
D2975
Details of the Train D2975:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanjiang South -17:36
2Guilin West 18:1018:14
3Hezhou 19:1019:12
4Zhaoqing East 20:0720:09
5Sanshui South 20:2020:22
6Guangzhou South 20:51-
2H38M
18:13
Guilin West
20:51
Guangzhou South
 
2H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
D1871
Details of the Train D1871:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -13:42
2Qijiang East 14:0814:10
3Tongzi East 14:4814:50
4Zunyi 15:1215:14
5Guiyang East 16:0216:14
6Guidingxian 16:3916:41
7Duyun East 16:5917:06
8Sanduxian 17:1817:20
9Congjiang 18:0118:03
10Guilin West 18:5118:58
11Hezhou 19:5419:57
12Guangning 20:4020:42
13Zhaoqing East 20:5821:00
14Guangzhou South 21:36-
2H38M
18:58
Guilin West
21:36
Guangzhou South
 
2H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
D1881
Details of the Train D1881:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H37M
19:23
Guilin West
22:00
Guangzhou South
 
2H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY296/US$45
D1875
Details of the Train D1875:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -14:48
2Zunyi 16:1216:15
3Guiyang East 17:0517:09
4Longli North 17:2717:29
5Congjiang 18:3618:38
6Guilin West 19:2519:29
7Yangshuo 19:5320:00
8Hezhou 20:38-
9Guangzhou South 22:09-
2H39M
19:29
Guilin West
22:08
Guangzhou South
 
2H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
D2979
Details of the Train D2979:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -19:48
2Gongcheng 20:2120:30
3Hezhou 20:5921:01
4Huaiji 21:3121:33
5Zhaoqing East 22:0222:04
6Guangzhou South 22:40-
2H53M
19:48
Guilin North
22:41
Guangzhou South
 
2H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY224/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$21
D2837
Details of the Train D2837:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -17:23
2Longli North 17:4717:49
3Duyun East 18:1418:21
4Guilin West 19:5920:04
5Gongcheng 20:3720:39
6Hezhou 21:0821:11
7Zhaoqing East 22:0822:10
8Foshan West 22:29-
9Guangzhou South 22:5122:51
2H48M
20:04
Guilin West
22:52
Guangzhou South
 
2H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY171/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY107/US$16
D2841
Details of the Train D2841:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -17:55
2Duyun East 18:3918:41
3Sanduxian 18:5318:55
4Sanjiang South 19:5119:53
5Guilin West 20:2620:30
6Zhongshan West 21:1921:21
7Hezhou 21:3421:36
8Huaiji 22:0622:08
9Zhaoqing East 22:3722:40
10Guangzhou South 23:16-
2H49M
20:30
Guilin West
23:19
Guangzhou South
 
2H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY171/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY107/US$16
K950
Details of the Train K950:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinchengjiang -15:50
2Yizhou 16:3916:43
3Liuzhou 18:0218:32
4Guilin North 20:3620:48
5Xingan North 21:2421:28
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 22:0122:05
7Dongan East 22:4823:03
8Yongzhou 23:2923:35
9Hengyang 01:0601:27
10Shaoguan East 04:5305:00
11Guangzhou 07:4507:55
12Shenzhen 10:00-
10H57M
20:48
Guilin North
07:45+1
Guangzhou
 
10H57M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY373/US$57
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$32
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$17
D1877
Details of the Train D1877:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -16:10
2Ganshui East 16:4616:48
3Zunyi 17:3417:36
4Guiyang East 18:2418:29
5Longli North 18:4718:49
6Congjiang 19:5719:59
7Guilin West 20:4820:52
8Gongcheng 21:2521:27
9Hezhou 21:5521:57
10Zhaoqing East 22:5222:55
11Guangzhou South 23:31-
2H39M
20:52
Guilin West
23:31
Guangzhou South
 
2H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
D2964
Details of the Train D2964:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:24
2Zhaoqing East 10:5911:01
3Hezhou 11:5511:57
4Gongcheng 12:2512:27
5Guilin North 13:02-
3H1M
07:38
Guilin
10:39
Guangzhou South
 
3H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY208/US$32
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY129.5/US$20
G2910
Details of the Train G2910:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:00
2Guilin 09:0409:07
3Guilin North 09:1809:23
4Yangshuo 09:4709:49
5Hezhou 10:2710:29
6Guangzhou South 11:5412:00
7Shenzhen North 12:30-
2H48M
09:07
Guilin
11:55
Guangzhou South
 
2H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY274/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170.5/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY512.5/US$78
G2929
Details of the Train G2929:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:30
2Guilin West 11:0111:06
3Gongcheng 11:3911:41
4Hezhou 12:1012:12
5Zhaoqing East 13:0713:09
6Foshan West 13:2813:30
7Guangzhou South 13:5113:55
8Humen [Dongguan] 14:1214:14
9Shenzhen North 14:31-
2H54M
11:00
Guilin West
13:54
Guangzhou South
 
2H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY493/US$75
D2807
Details of the Train D2807:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:32
2Guidingxian 09:0309:05
3Sanduxian 09:3009:32
4Congjiang 10:1310:22
5Guilin West 11:1011:14
6Yangshuo 11:3811:40
7Zhongshan West 12:1012:12
8Hezhou 12:2512:27
9Zhaoqing East 13:2213:24
10Foshan West 13:4313:46
11Guangzhou South 14:06-
2H52M
11:14
Guilin West
14:06
Guangzhou South
 
2H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
D1841
Details of the Train D1841:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:39
2Chongqing West 08:2308:31
3Zunyi 09:5609:58
4Guiyang East 10:4610:50
5Duyun East 11:2811:32
6Guilin West 13:0413:08
7Hezhou 14:0414:11
8Zhaoqing East 15:0615:08
9Foshan West 15:2715:29
10Guangzhou South 15:5015:54
11Zhongshan [Guangdong] 16:2316:26
12Zhuhai 16:52-
2H42M
13:08
Guilin West
15:50
Guangzhou South
 
2H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
D1863
Details of the Train D1863:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:44
2Zunyi 10:0210:04
3Xiuwenxian 10:4010:42
4Guiyang East 10:5811:04
5Longdongbao 11:1511:18
6Sanjiang South 12:4812:50
7Guilin West 13:2313:27
8Hezhou 14:2314:25
9Huaiji 14:5515:01
10Foshan West 15:4615:52
11Guangzhou South 16:12-
2H53M
13:19
Guilin West
16:12
Guangzhou South
 
2H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
D1865
Details of the Train D1865:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:54
2Luohuang South 09:0709:09
3Loushanguan South 10:0810:10
4Guiyang East 11:0811:14
5Longdongbao 11:2511:28
6Wutong 13:1913:34
7Guilin West 13:4613:50
8Hezhou 14:4514:48
9Zhaoqing East 15:4515:47
10Guangzhou South 16:22-
2H32M
13:50
Guilin West
16:22
Guangzhou South
 
2H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY296/US$45
D1809
Details of the Train D1809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:54
2Tongnan 09:0809:17
3Chongqing West 10:0510:11
4Tongzi East 11:1211:14
5Xifeng 11:5912:01
6Guiyang East 12:2512:30
7Longdongbao 12:4112:44
8Longli North 12:5612:58
9Duyun East 13:2313:25
10Guilin West 14:5514:59
11Yangshuo 15:2315:25
12Zhongshan West 15:5515:57
13Hezhou 16:0916:11
14Sanshui South 17:1517:17
15Foshan West 17:3017:32
16Guangzhou South 17:52-
2H50M
15:01
Guilin West
17:51
Guangzhou South
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$48
D1821
Details of the Train D1821:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:39
2Tongnan 11:5411:59
3Hechuan 12:2812:30
4Chongqing West 12:5913:10
5Ganshui East 13:4613:48
6Zunyi South 14:4314:45
7Xifeng 15:0315:05
8Xiuwenxian 15:1815:20
9Guiyang East 15:3615:41
10Duyun East 16:1916:30
11Guilin West 18:0318:07
12Gongcheng 18:4118:43
13Hezhou 19:1119:13
14Huaiji 19:4319:45
15Zhaoqing East 20:1420:17
16Guangzhou South 20:53-
2H57M
18:00
Guilin West
20:57
Guangzhou South
 
2H57M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$48
D1825
Details of the Train D1825:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:48
2Neijiang North 13:3413:36
3Dazu South 13:5914:17
4Chongqing West 14:4815:03
5Guiyang East 17:1717:21
6Duyun East 17:5918:01
7Sanduxian 18:1318:15
8Sanjiang South 19:1019:19
9Guilin West 19:52-
10Foshan West 21:5922:01
11Guangzhou South 22:21-
2H25M
19:56
Guilin West
22:21
Guangzhou South
 
2H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$25
D1851
Details of the Train D1851:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:23
2Zizhong North 14:0214:12
3Rongchang North 14:3914:41
4Yongchuan East 14:5414:56
5Chongqing West 15:2115:31
6Zunyi 16:4916:51
7Guiyang East 17:3917:49
8Duyun East 18:2718:30
9Congjiang 19:1719:20
10Sanjiang South 19:4019:42
11Guilin West 20:1520:19
12Zhongshan West 21:0821:10
13Hezhou 21:2221:24
14Foshan West 22:3522:37
15Guangzhou 23:01-
2H46M
20:19
Guilin West
23:05
Guangzhou
 
2H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY276/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY172/US$26
See also Guangzhou to Guilin Train
 

See detailed Guilin Train Schedule & Guangzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Guilin to:
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
- Last modified on May. 15, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Guilin to Guangzhou Train
Asked by Christina from DENMARK | Jun. 10, 2019 02:55Reply
Is it true that I can also collect the tickets from Guangzhou to HK at Guilin West Station?
I read online that the ticket can be collected at any station but some inquiry says can only be collected at HK West Kowloon? Please clarify it, thank you.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 10, 2019 19:52
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

The way for collection mainly depends on your routes. If you are departs from China mainland, we will issue the ticket with ticket pick up number. You can then use the number to collect paper tickets at any railway station in China mainland. If you will depart from HK, we will send you MTR order number and you need to collect it at Hong Kong West Kowloon Station. For your trip, you can collect them together at Guilin West Station. Please rest assured.
Asked by Tankard | Oct. 17, 2018 00:24Reply
How early should I be at Guilin North and Guangzhou South station
I will go to Guangzhou and then to HK. How early should I be at the station for ticket collection? Also, how long should be prepared at the South Station to HK? The immigration check will take place there?
Answers (1)
Answered by Addison from USA | Oct. 17, 2018 22:57
00Reply


This website suggest me to reach the departure station 1.5 hours in advance. You can collect the tickets for your both trips together. The immigration will be at Hong Kong after your arrival. So 1 hour between two trips should be fine.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)