Home / Train /

Guilin to Guangzhou Train

Every day, there are 43 high speed trains running from Guilin to Guangzhou. Most of these bullet trains are operated at Guilin West Railway Station and Guangzhou South Railway Station, including both G trains and D trains. A single ride by high speed train takes about 2.5 - 3 hours. A second class seat ticket of G trains costs CNY 165/ 170.5, and a second class seat ticket of D trains costs CNY 107 - 172.


Apart from that, one normal speed train is still operated on this line with the fare of CNY 194 for a hard sleeper ticket and it takes about 11 hours to finish this trip.
 

Guilin to Guangzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D4991
Details of the Train D4991:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H18M
02:55
Guilin North
05:13
Guangzhou South
 
2H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
G4597
Details of the Train G4597:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H19M
03:43
Guilin North
06:02
Guangzhou South
 
2H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY495/US$72
D4937
Details of the Train D4937:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H57M
07:25
Guilin West
10:22
Guangzhou South
 
2H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D4935
Details of the Train D4935:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H59M
07:32
Guilin West
10:31
Guangzhou South
 
2H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D4903
Details of the Train D4903:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H4M
07:38
Guilin West
10:42
Guangzhou South
 
3H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2959
Details of the Train D2959:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -08:02
2Yangshuo 08:2608:28
3Hezhou 09:0609:09
4Huaiji 09:3909:41
5Sanshui South 10:1710:19
6Foshan West 10:3110:34
7Guangzhou South 10:55-
2H51M
08:00
Guilin North
10:51
Guangzhou South
 
2H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
D2938
Details of the Train D2938:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H52M
08:13
Guilin
11:05
Guangzhou South
 
2H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170.5/US$25
D2997
Details of the Train D2997:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -08:15
2Zhongshan West 09:0509:07
3Hezhou 09:1909:22
4Zhaoqing East 10:1710:19
5Foshan West 10:3810:41
6Guangzhou 11:03-
2H48M
08:15
Guilin North
11:03
Guangzhou
 
2H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY277/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY173/US$25
G2907
Details of the Train G2907:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:00
2Yongfu South 08:4608:48
3Guilin North 09:2009:25
4Yangshuo 09:4909:51
5Hezhou 10:2710:30
6Guangzhou South 11:5512:01
7Shenzhen North 12:32-
2H30M
09:25
Guilin North
11:55
Guangzhou South
 
2H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY495/US$72
D2954
Details of the Train D2954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:17
2Yongfu South 09:0309:05
3Guilin 09:3009:33
4Guilin North 09:4409:48
5Gongcheng 10:2110:29
6Zhongshan West 10:5110:53
7Hezhou 11:0411:07
8Huaiji 11:3611:38
9Zhaoqing East 12:0812:10
10Foshan West 12:2912:31
11Guangzhou South 12:51-
3H18M
09:33
Guilin
12:51
Guangzhou South
 
3H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170.5/US$25
D4707
Details of the Train D4707:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:06
2Duyun East 07:5007:52
3Congjiang 08:4008:42
4Guilin West 09:3709:44
5Hezhou 10:4010:52
6Huaiji 11:2211:24
7Guangning 11:4111:43
8Sanshui South 12:0612:08
9Foshan West 12:2112:26
10Guangzhou South 12:46-
2H53M
10:04
Guilin West
12:57
Guangzhou South
 
2H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2961
Details of the Train D2961:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -10:10
2Yangshuo 10:3410:36
3Gongcheng 10:5010:52
4Zhongshan West 11:1411:16
5Hezhou 11:2811:31
6Guangning 12:1312:15
7Zhaoqing East 12:3212:34
8Foshan West 12:5312:55
9Guangzhou South 13:15-
3H5M
10:10
Guilin North
13:15
Guangzhou South
 
3H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
D2803
Details of the Train D2803:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:10
2Congjiang 09:3709:39
3Sanjiang South 09:5910:01
4Guilin West 10:3410:38
5Zhongshan West 11:2711:29
6Hezhou 11:4211:44
7Guangning 12:2612:28
8Zhaoqing East 12:4512:47
9Sanshui South 12:5813:04
10Guangzhou South 13:32-
2H54M
10:38
Guilin West
13:32
Guangzhou South
 
2H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
G2901
Details of the Train G2901:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -10:51
2Zhongshan West 11:4111:43
3Hezhou 11:5311:55
4Huaiji 12:2412:26
5Guangzhou South 13:2613:32
6Shenzhen North 14:02-
2H35M
10:51
Guilin North
13:26
Guangzhou South
 
2H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY495/US$72
G2929
Details of the Train G2929:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:44
2Duyun East 09:2809:30
3Guilin West 10:5611:00
4Yangshuo 11:2211:24
5Gongcheng 11:3711:39
6Zhongshan West 12:0012:02
7Hezhou 12:1212:14
8Zhaoqing East 13:1113:13
9Foshan West 13:3213:34
10Guangzhou South 13:5413:59
11Shenzhen North 14:28-
2H54M
11:00
Guilin West
13:54
Guangzhou South
 
2H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY493/US$72
D2807
Details of the Train D2807:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:32
2Guidingxian 09:0309:05
3Rongjiang 09:4909:51
4Congjiang 10:1310:20
5Wutong 11:0211:04
6Guilin West 11:1511:20
7Zhongshan West 12:0912:11
8Hezhou 12:2412:27
9Zhaoqing East 13:2213:24
10Foshan West 13:4313:45
11Guangzhou South 14:05-
2H45M
11:20
Guilin West
14:05
Guangzhou South
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2809
Details of the Train D2809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:00
2Longli North 09:2409:26
3Sanduxian 09:5810:01
4Congjiang 10:4210:44
5Guilin West 11:3211:36
6Gongcheng 12:0912:11
7Zhongshan West 12:3212:34
8Hezhou 12:4712:49
9Zhaoqing East 13:4313:44
10Foshan West 14:0314:15
11Guangzhou South 14:35-
2H59M
11:36
Guilin West
14:35
Guangzhou South
 
2H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2811
Details of the Train D2811:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:10
2Longdongbao 09:2609:28
3Duyun East 10:0010:02
4Sanduxian 10:1410:16
5Guilin West 11:4011:48
6Yangshuo 12:1212:14
7Hezhou 12:5213:09
8Guangning 13:5113:53
9Zhaoqing East 14:1014:12
10Guangzhou South 14:47-
2H59M
11:48
Guilin West
14:47
Guangzhou South
 
2H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D1861
Details of the Train D1861:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:19
2Tongzi East 08:1908:21
3Zunyi 08:4308:45
4Xifeng 09:1209:15
5Guiyang East 09:4009:45
6Longdongbao 09:5609:58
7Guilin West 11:5612:00
8Gongcheng 12:3312:46
9Hezhou 13:1413:16
10Huaiji 13:4613:48
11Zhaoqing East 14:1714:19
12Guangzhou South 14:53-
2H53M
12:00
Guilin West
14:53
Guangzhou South
 
2H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
G2935
Details of the Train G2935:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:30
2Qujing North 08:0508:07
3Panzhou 08:3108:33
4Guiyang North 09:4409:50
5Guilin West 12:0112:05
6Guangzhou South 14:24-
2H19M
12:05
Guilin West
14:24
Guangzhou South
 
2H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY296/US$43
G319
Details of the Train G319:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:20
2Zunyi 09:3809:40
3Guiyang East 10:2810:32
4Guilin West 12:3412:38
5Zhaoqing East 14:2214:24
6Guangzhou South 14:5915:05
7Shenzhen North 15:3515:39
8Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 15:57-
2H21M
12:38
Guilin West
14:59
Guangzhou South
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY493/US$72
D1751
Details of the Train D1751:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:20
2Guiyang East 10:3410:38
3Guilin West 12:4212:49
4Guangzhou South 15:08-
2H19M
12:49
Guilin West
15:08
Guangzhou South
 
2H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2965
Details of the Train D2965:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -12:45
2Zhongshan West 13:3513:37
3Zhaoqing East 14:4114:43
4Guangzhou South 15:18-
2H33M
12:54
Guilin North
15:27
Guangzhou South
 
2H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
D2823
Details of the Train D2823:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -10:19
2Duyun East 11:0311:17
3Rongjiang 11:4811:50
4Guilin West 12:5613:00
5Zhongshan West 13:4913:51
6Zhaoqing East 14:5314:55
7Foshan West 15:1415:16
8Guangzhou South 15:37-
2H37M
13:00
Guilin West
15:37
Guangzhou South
 
2H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2815
Details of the Train D2815:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -10:52
2Duyun East 11:3511:37
3Guilin West 13:0913:13
4Sanshui South 15:0815:10
5Foshan West 15:2215:24
6Guangzhou South 15:45-
2H36M
13:14
Guilin West
15:50
Guangzhou South
 
2H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2991
Details of the Train D2991:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -11:56
2Yongfu South 12:4312:45
3Guilin North 13:1713:22
4Huaiji 14:4414:46
5Foshan West 15:3015:40
6Guangzhou South 16:00-
2H41M
13:21
Guilin North
16:02
Guangzhou South
 
2H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
D1841
Details of the Train D1841:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:03
2Shuangliu Airport 07:1807:20
3Meishan East 07:4007:42
4Pingshan [Sichuan] 08:3208:38
5Changning 08:5909:01
6Zhenxiong 09:4709:49
7Bijie 10:0710:11
8Guiyang East 10:5811:04
9Duyun East 11:4211:44
10Congjiang 12:3212:34
11Guilin West 13:2313:27
12Zhongshan West 14:1614:26
13Zhaoqing East 15:2915:31
14Guangzhou South 16:0716:12
15Zhongshan [Guangdong] 16:4116:46
16Zhuhai 17:13-
2H37M
13:30
Guilin West
16:07
Guangzhou South
 
2H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
G407
Details of the Train G407:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -09:21
2Guiyang North 11:2211:26
3Guilin West 13:3213:36
4Guangzhou South 15:5716:03
5Shenzhen North 16:3416:39
6Hong Kong [West Kowloon] 16:57-
2H21M
13:36
Guilin West
15:57
Guangzhou South
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY493/US$72
D2367
Details of the Train D2367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -13:41
2Yangshuo 14:0514:12
3Gongcheng 14:2614:28
4Hezhou 14:5715:05
5Guangning 15:4715:49
6Foshan West 16:2116:23
7Guangzhou South 16:4316:51
8Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:2117:23
9Zhuhai 17:49-
3H2M
13:41
Guilin North
16:43
Guangzhou South
 
3H2M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
D1865
Details of the Train D1865:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:54
2Luohuang South 09:0709:09
3Loushanguan South 10:0810:10
4Guiyang East 11:0811:14
5Longdongbao 11:2511:28
6Wutong 13:2213:34
7Guilin West 13:4613:50
8Hezhou 14:4514:48
9Zhaoqing East 15:4515:47
10Guangzhou South 16:22-
2H35M
13:47
Guilin West
16:22
Guangzhou South
 
2H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2986
Details of the Train D2986:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dongan East -12:10
2Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 12:3312:35
3Xingan North 12:5612:58
4Guilin 13:3113:50
5Guilin North 14:0114:13
6Gongcheng 14:4614:48
7Hezhou 15:1715:19
8Zhaoqing East 16:1416:16
9Foshan West 16:3516:37
10Guangzhou South 16:57-
3H7M
13:50
Guilin
16:57
Guangzhou South
 
3H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY170.5/US$25
D2958
Details of the Train D2958:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -12:42
2Luzhai North 13:1013:12
3Guilin 13:5514:05
4Guilin North 14:1614:21
5Gongcheng 14:5414:56
6Hezhou 15:2515:28
7Zhaoqing East 16:2516:27
8Foshan West 16:4616:48
9Guangzhou South 17:09-
3H4M
14:05
Guilin
17:09
Guangzhou South
 
3H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY171/US$25
D1801
Details of the Train D1801:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:15
2Pengshan North 08:4208:44
3Yibin West 09:4609:50
4Dafang 11:0411:07
5Guiyang East 11:5011:54
6Duyun East 12:3212:34
7Guilin West 14:0314:07
8Zhaoqing East 15:5415:56
9Guangzhou South 16:32-
2H25M
14:07
Guilin West
16:32
Guangzhou South
 
2H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D1859
Details of the Train D1859:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Deyang -07:42
2Qingbaijiang East 07:5507:57
3Xindu East 08:0408:06
4Chengdu East 08:1708:28
5Meishan East 08:5909:01
6Leshan 09:2009:22
7Bijie 11:1011:14
8Guiyang East 12:0212:06
9Longli North 12:2512:27
10Rongjiang 13:1813:20
11Sanjiang South 13:5814:00
12Guilin West 14:3314:37
13Yangshuo 15:0115:03
14Zhongshan West 15:3315:35
15Hezhou 15:4815:50
16Guangning 16:3216:34
17Zhaoqing East 16:5116:53
18Guangzhou 17:31-
2H54M
14:37
Guilin West
17:31
Guangzhou
 
2H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY276/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY172/US$25
D1867
Details of the Train D1867:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:53
2Luohuang South 10:0610:14
3Loushanguan South 11:1311:15
4Guiyang East 12:1312:18
5Longdongbao 12:2912:32
6Sanduxian 13:1013:12
7Rongjiang 13:3713:39
8Guilin West 14:4414:50
9Gongcheng 15:2315:25
10Hezhou 15:5315:55
11Huaiji 16:2516:27
12Zhaoqing East 16:5616:58
13Foshan West 17:1717:24
14Guangzhou South 17:45-
2H55M
14:50
Guilin West
17:45
Guangzhou South
 
2H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D1809
Details of the Train D1809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:41
2Suining 08:3808:42
3Tongnan 09:0909:18
4Chongqing West 10:0510:10
5Tongzi East 11:1111:18
6Guiyang East 12:2312:29
7Longdongbao 12:4012:42
8Longli North 12:5412:57
9Duyun East 13:2213:25
10Guilin West 14:5515:01
11Yangshuo 15:2515:27
12Hezhou 16:0416:06
13Huaiji 16:3616:38
14Sanshui South 17:1417:16
15Foshan West 17:2917:31
16Guangzhou South 17:51-
2H50M
15:01
Guilin West
17:51
Guangzhou South
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY374/US$55
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2943
Details of the Train D2943:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -13:44
2Yongfu South 14:3014:32
3Guilin North 15:0315:07
4Yangshuo 15:3115:33
5Hezhou 16:1116:13
6Huaiji 16:4316:53
7Guangning 17:1017:19
8Zhaoqing East 17:3617:38
9Foshan West 17:5718:03
10Guangzhou South 18:23-
3H16M
15:07
Guilin North
18:23
Guangzhou South
 
3H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
D1869
Details of the Train D1869:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:26
2Qijiang East 10:5210:54
3Ganshui East 11:0811:10
4Zunyi 11:5611:58
5Zunyi South 12:1112:13
6Guiyang East 12:5212:56
7Duyun East 13:3413:36
8Congjiang 14:2614:28
9Guilin West 15:1615:20
10Yangshuo 15:4415:51
11Gongcheng 16:0516:07
12Zhongshan West 16:2816:37
13Hezhou 16:5016:52
14Huaiji 17:2217:24
15Zhaoqing East 17:5317:55
16Foshan West 18:1418:16
17Guangzhou South 18:36-
3H16M
15:20
Guilin West
18:36
Guangzhou South
 
3H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
G2903
Details of the Train G2903:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -15:25
2Hezhou 16:2116:23
3Zhaoqing East 17:1717:19
4Guangzhou South 17:5618:03
5Shenzhen North 18:33-
2H31M
15:25
Guilin North
17:56
Guangzhou South
 
2H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY495/US$72
D2879
Details of the Train D2879:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -13:10
2Sanduxian 14:0114:03
3Rongjiang 14:2714:29
4Congjiang 14:5114:53
5Sanjiang South 15:1315:15
6Guilin West 15:4815:55
7Gongcheng 16:2816:30
8Zhongshan West 16:5116:53
9Hezhou 17:0617:08
10Zhaoqing East 18:0718:09
11Sanshui South 18:2018:22
12Foshan West 18:3418:37
13Guangzhou 19:00-
3H5M
15:55
Guilin West
19:00
Guangzhou
 
3H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY276/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY172/US$25
D1855
Details of the Train D1855:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mianyang -09:04
2Luojiang East 09:1509:17
3Deyang 09:2709:29
4Chengdu East 09:5210:04
5Meishan East 10:3510:37
6Leshan 10:5610:58
7Yibin West 11:4111:45
8Guiyang East 13:3713:41
9Longdongbao 13:5213:54
10Congjiang 15:0915:19
11Sanjiang South 15:3815:40
12Guilin West 16:1316:17
13Hezhou 17:1317:15
14Huaiji 17:4617:48
15Zhaoqing East 18:1718:19
16Sanshui South 18:3018:32
17Foshan West 18:4518:47
18Guangzhou 19:09-
2H52M
16:17
Guilin West
19:09
Guangzhou
 
2H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY276/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY172/US$25
D1817
Details of the Train D1817:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:12
2Hechuan 11:4811:52
3Chongqing West 12:2012:24
4Guiyang East 14:2714:33
5Guilin West 16:3816:42
6Gongcheng 17:1517:17
7Hezhou 17:4617:48
8Huaiji 18:1818:20
9Guangning 18:3618:38
10Zhaoqing East 18:5518:57
11Foshan West 19:1619:19
12Guangzhou South 19:40-
2H58M
16:42
Guilin West
19:40
Guangzhou South
 
2H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2825
Details of the Train D2825:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -14:34
2Duyun East 15:1815:20
3Guilin West 16:5116:55
4Yangshuo 17:1917:21
5Zhongshan West 17:5117:53
6Hezhou 18:0618:08
7Zhaoqing East 19:0519:07
8Foshan West 19:2619:30
9Guangzhou South 19:50-
2H55M
16:55
Guilin West
19:50
Guangzhou South
 
2H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D1753
Details of the Train D1753:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:55
2Leshan 11:4111:43
3Nixi 12:1212:14
4Yibin West 12:3212:34
5Zhenxiong 13:2913:31
6Bijie 13:4913:53
7Guiyang East 14:4014:45
8Duyun East 15:2315:25
9Sanjiang South 16:2916:31
10Guilin West 17:0417:08
11Gongcheng 17:4117:43
12Hezhou 18:1218:14
13Zhaoqing East 19:1119:13
14Foshan West 19:3219:35
15Guangzhou South 19:55-
2H47M
17:08
Guilin West
19:55
Guangzhou South
 
2H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2947
Details of the Train D2947:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -15:01
2Guilin 16:0816:12
3Guilin North 16:2316:28
4Yangshuo 16:5216:54
5Gongcheng 17:0817:10
6Huaiji 18:0418:06
7Zhaoqing East 18:3518:37
8Foshan West 18:5719:00
9Guangzhou South 19:20-
2H50M
17:16
Guilin North
20:06
Guangzhou South
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
D2969
Details of the Train D2969:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -17:20
2Zhongshan West 18:1018:12
3Hezhou 18:2418:26
4Guangning 19:0819:10
5Foshan West 19:4219:44
6Guangzhou South 20:07-
2H47M
17:25
Guilin North
20:12
Guangzhou South
 
2H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
D1755
Details of the Train D1755:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:30
2Qingshen 12:0712:09
3Xingwen 13:2313:30
4Bijie 14:1714:21
5Qianxi 14:4414:46
6Guiyang East 15:1415:20
7Sanduxian 16:0516:07
8Guilin West 17:3117:35
9Yangshuo 17:5918:01
10Hezhou 18:3918:41
11Zhaoqing East 19:3619:38
12Foshan West 19:5720:02
13Guangzhou South 20:24-
2H49M
17:35
Guilin West
20:24
Guangzhou South
 
2H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
G2965
Details of the Train G2965:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H36M
17:49
Guilin North
20:25
Guangzhou South
 
2H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY495/US$72
D1761
Details of the Train D1761:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:40
2Pengshan North 12:0712:13
3Yibin West 13:1513:19
4Zhenxiong 14:1414:16
5Dafang 14:3914:41
6Guiyang East 15:2315:27
7Duyun East 16:0416:06
8Wutong 17:3017:32
9Guilin West 17:4317:55
10Zhongshan West 18:4418:46
11Hezhou 18:5919:01
12Guangning 19:4319:45
13Zhaoqing East 20:0220:04
14Guangzhou South 20:39-
2H44M
17:55
Guilin West
20:39
Guangzhou South
 
2H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D1821
Details of the Train D1821:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:50
2Xinjin 12:1012:12
3Leshan 12:4212:44
4Qianwei [Sichuan] 13:0113:03
5Changning 13:4213:44
6Bijie 14:4414:48
7Guiyang East 15:3515:39
8Rongjiang 16:4316:51
9Guilin West 17:5618:00
10Gongcheng 18:3318:35
11Zhongshan West 18:5618:58
12Hezhou 19:1019:12
13Huaiji 19:4219:44
14Zhaoqing East 20:1320:15
15Foshan West 20:3620:38
16Guangzhou South 20:58-
2H58M
18:00
Guilin West
20:58
Guangzhou South
 
2H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2975
Details of the Train D2975:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanjiang South -17:31
2Guilin West 18:0418:12
3Yangshuo 18:3618:38
4Gongcheng 18:5218:54
5Hezhou 19:2219:24
6Zhaoqing East 20:1820:20
7Sanshui South 20:3120:33
8Guangzhou South 21:02-
2H50M
18:12
Guilin West
21:02
Guangzhou South
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2831
Details of the Train D2831:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -15:57
2Duyun East 16:4116:43
3Rongjiang 17:1417:22
4Congjiang 17:4317:45
5Guilin West 18:3218:37
6Hezhou 19:3419:36
7Huaiji 20:0620:12
8Guangning 20:2920:31
9Zhaoqing East 20:4720:49
10Foshan West 21:0921:12
11Guangzhou South 21:32-
2H46M
18:36
Guilin West
21:22
Guangzhou South
 
2H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D1763
Details of the Train D1763:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:37
2Chengdu South 12:4612:48
3Leshan 13:2913:31
4Yibin West 14:1414:18
5Weixin 15:0415:06
6Guiyang East 16:1616:20
7Duyun East 16:5817:01
8Congjiang 17:4917:54
9Guilin West 18:4218:48
10Gongcheng 19:2119:27
11Hezhou 19:5619:58
12Foshan West 21:1121:13
13Guangzhou South 21:33-
2H45M
18:48
Guilin West
21:33
Guangzhou South
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D1871
Details of the Train D1871:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -14:08
2Ganshui East 14:4414:46
3Tongzi East 15:1415:16
4Zunyi 15:3815:40
5Guiyang East 16:2816:33
6Duyun East 17:1117:13
7Sanduxian 17:2517:27
8Guilin West 18:5118:58
9Hezhou 19:5419:57
10Guangning 20:3920:41
11Zhaoqing East 20:5821:00
12Guangzhou South 21:35-
2H39M
19:00
Guilin West
21:39
Guangzhou South
 
2H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2979
Details of the Train D2979:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -19:11
2Huaiji 20:3320:35
3Zhaoqing East 21:0321:05
4Sanshui South 21:1621:18
5Foshan West 21:2921:31
6Guangzhou South 21:52-
2H47M
19:05
Guilin North
21:52
Guangzhou South
 
2H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY264/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY165/US$24
D1881
Details of the Train D1881:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wanzhou North -12:06
2Liangping South 12:3212:34
3DianJiang 12:5412:56
4Chongqing North 13:4213:57
5Chongqing West 14:2114:25
6Luohuang South 14:3814:40
7Qijiang East 14:5714:59
8Zunyi 15:5515:57
9Guiyang East 16:4516:49
10Longli North 17:0717:15
11Guidingxian 17:2717:29
12Congjiang 18:3018:32
13Guilin West 19:1919:23
14Hezhou 20:2020:32
15Guangzhou South 22:00-
2H41M
19:19
Guilin West
22:00
Guangzhou South
 
2H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY296/US$43
D1875
Details of the Train D1875:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -14:48
2Qijiang East 15:1415:16
3Zunyi 16:1216:15
4Guiyang East 17:0517:09
5Longdongbao 17:2017:23
6Congjiang 18:3618:38
7Guilin West 19:2519:29
8Yangshuo 19:5320:00
9Hezhou 20:3820:41
10Guangzhou South 22:08-
2H39M
19:29
Guilin West
22:08
Guangzhou South
 
2H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D1825
Details of the Train D1825:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -13:22
2Chengdu South 13:3113:33
3Qingshen 14:0514:07
4Yibin West 14:5915:10
5Xingwen 15:3615:38
6Bijie 16:2516:29
7Guiyang East 17:1617:20
8Sanduxian 18:0618:08
9Congjiang 18:4818:50
10Sanjiang South 19:1019:18
11Guilin West 19:5119:55
12Foshan West 21:5922:01
13Guangzhou South 22:20-
2H25M
19:55
Guilin West
22:20
Guangzhou South
 
2H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D2837
Details of the Train D2837:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -17:23
2Longli North 17:4717:49
3Duyun East 18:1418:21
4Congjiang 19:0919:11
5Guilin West 19:5920:04
6Gongcheng 20:3720:39
7Hezhou 21:0821:11
8Zhaoqing East 22:0822:10
9Foshan West 22:2922:31
10Guangzhou South 22:52-
2H44M
20:03
Guilin West
22:47
Guangzhou South
 
2H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D1851
Details of the Train D1851:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangyuan -11:10
2Qingchuan 11:2911:31
3Jiangyou North 11:4511:47
4Jiangyou 12:0312:05
5Mianyang 12:2212:24
6Deyang 12:4112:43
7Chengdu East 13:0813:23
8Jianyang South 13:4413:46
9Neijiang North 14:1614:18
10Longchang North 14:2914:36
11Yongchuan East 14:5815:00
12Chongqing West 15:2515:30
13Tongzi East 16:3116:33
14Zunyi South 17:0317:05
15Guiyang East 17:4417:49
16Duyun East 18:2718:29
17Rongjiang 19:0019:03
18Sanjiang South 19:3919:41
19Guilin West 20:1420:18
20Zhongshan West 21:0721:09
21Hezhou 21:2121:23
22Guangzhou 22:54-
2H36M
20:18
Guilin West
22:54
Guangzhou
 
2H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY276/US$40
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY172/US$25
D2841
Details of the Train D2841:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -17:55
2Duyun East 18:3918:41
3Sanduxian 18:5318:55
4Sanjiang South 19:5119:53
5Guilin West 20:2620:30
6Zhongshan West 21:1921:21
7Hezhou 21:3321:35
8Huaiji 22:0522:07
9Zhaoqing East 22:3622:38
10Foshan West 22:5722:59
11Guangzhou South 23:19-
2H49M
20:30
Guilin West
23:19
Guangzhou South
 
2H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D1877
Details of the Train D1877:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -16:10
2Ganshui East 16:4616:48
3Zunyi 17:3417:36
4Guiyang East 18:2418:29
5Longli North 18:4718:49
6Congjiang 19:5719:59
7Guilin West 20:4820:52
8Gongcheng 21:2521:27
9Hezhou 21:5521:57
10Zhaoqing East 22:5222:54
11Guangzhou South 23:30-
2H38M
20:52
Guilin West
23:30
Guangzhou South
 
2H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
K950
Details of the Train K950:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinchengjiang -15:48
2Yizhou 16:3716:41
3Liuzhou 17:5418:30
4Guilin North 20:4420:54
5Xingan North 21:3021:34
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 22:0722:11
7Dongan East 22:5023:05
8Yongzhou 23:2723:35
9Hengyang 01:0601:26
10Shaoguan East 04:5204:58
11Guangzhou 07:4807:58
12Shenzhen 10:00-
10H40M
20:54
Guilin North
07:34+1
Guangzhou
 
10H40M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY402/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$30
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
D1833
Details of the Train D1833:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:13
2Zizhong North 14:5214:54
3Neijiang North 15:0615:15
4Rongchang North 15:3515:37
5Chongqing West 16:1016:16
6Qijiang East 16:4216:45
7Loushanguan South 17:3217:34
8Zunyi 17:4717:50
9Guiyang East 18:3818:43
10Duyun East 19:2219:25
11Guilin West 20:5821:02
12Gongcheng 21:3521:37
13Hezhou 22:0522:07
14Zhaoqing East 23:0223:04
15Foshan West 23:2423:30
16Guangzhou South 23:50-
2H48M
21:02
Guilin West
23:50
Guangzhou South
 
2H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D1765
Details of the Train D1765:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -15:55
2Guiyang East 19:0819:12
3Guilin West 21:1721:23
4Guangzhou South 23:45-
2H22M
21:23
Guilin West
23:45
Guangzhou South
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D4891
Details of the Train D4891:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H39M
21:41
Guilin West
00:20+1
Guangzhou South
 
2H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
D4895
Details of the Train D4895:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H18M
22:07
Guilin West
00:25+1
Guangzhou South
 
2H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY263/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY164/US$24
See also Guangzhou to Guilin Train & How to Travel between Guangzhou and Guilin
 

See detailed Guilin Train Schedule & Guangzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Guilin to:
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
- Last modified on Jan. 13, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Guilin to Guangzhou Train
Asked by Ernest | Jan. 12, 2020 19:15Reply
Is there train to Guangzhou North Station from Guilin?
We read that North Station is the nearest station to Baiyun Airport but seems not able to find a train on your website. Please help.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jan. 13, 2020 17:46
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

For the trip from Guilin, most of the rides will stop at South Station, a few of them use Guangzhou Station, but none of them stop at North Station. Sorry about the inconvenience. If you reached the South Station, you can take metro line 2 to Jiahewanggang and then change to line 3 to reach the airport. Hope this information can help you.
Asked by Christina from DENMARK | Jun. 10, 2019 02:55Reply
Is it true that I can also collect the tickets from Guangzhou to HK at Guilin West Station?
I read online that the ticket can be collected at any station but some inquiry says can only be collected at HK West Kowloon? Please clarify it, thank you.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 10, 2019 19:52
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

The way for collection mainly depends on your routes. If you are departs from China mainland, we will issue the ticket with ticket pick up number. You can then use the number to collect paper tickets at any railway station in China mainland. If you will depart from HK, we will send you MTR order number and you need to collect it at Hong Kong West Kowloon Station. For your trip, you can collect them together at Guilin West Station. Please rest assured.
Asked by Tankard | Oct. 17, 2018 00:24Reply
How early should I be at Guilin North and Guangzhou South station
I will go to Guangzhou and then to HK. How early should I be at the station for ticket collection? Also, how long should be prepared at the South Station to HK? The immigration check will take place there?
Answers (1)
Answered by Addison from USA | Oct. 17, 2018 22:57
00Reply


This website suggest me to reach the departure station 1.5 hours in advance. You can collect the tickets for your both trips together. The immigration will be at Hong Kong after your arrival. So 1 hour between two trips should be fine.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)