Home / Train /

Guilin to Beijing Train

Guilin Railway Station handles two high speed trains to Beijing West Railway Station. The total travel time is about 10 hours and the train ticket fare for a first class seat is CNY 1,290.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 806.

Three normal speed trains run from Guilin or Guilin North Railway Station to Beijing or Beijing West Railway Station. They need around 20 hours. A hard sleeper costs CNY 445.5.
 

Basic Facts of Guilin to Beijing High Speed Train:

Open Date: December, 26th, 2013
Duration: Around 10 hours
Running Distance: 2,099 kilometers (1,304 miles)
Top Speed: 300 km/h (186 mph)
Operated at: Guilin Railway Station, Beijing West Railway Station
Major Stations along the Way: Quanzhou South, Yongzhou, Qidong, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Qidong, Hengyang East, Changsha South, Yueyang East, Xianning North, Wuhan, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Zhengzhou East and Shijiazhuang.
 

Guilin to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K158
Details of the Train K158:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhanjiang -18:35
2Suixi [Guangdong] 18:5819:01
3Lianjiang [Guangdong] 19:2119:24
4Luchuan 20:2520:28
5Yulin [Guangxi] 21:0121:20
6Xingye 21:4521:48
7Guigang 22:2722:39
8Laibin 00:0800:13
9Liuzhou 01:0501:13
10Guilin North 04:0904:30
11Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 05:3605:39
12Dongan East 06:2106:26
13Yongzhou 06:5206:58
14Qiyang 07:2107:25
15Qidong 07:4407:48
16Hengyang 08:4408:52
17Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:2610:34
18Changsha 11:1311:23
19Yueyang 12:4712:53
20Xianning 14:2414:27
21Wuhan [Wuchang] 15:2215:31
22Xiaogan 16:3016:33
23Queshan 18:5418:57
24Zhumadian 19:1119:14
25Luohe 20:0920:12
26Xuchang 20:5020:55
27Zhengzhou 21:5022:03
28Xinxiang 23:0623:08
29Hebi 23:4723:49
30Handan 00:5300:55
31Xingtai 01:2601:28
32Shijiazhuang 02:3902:45
33Baoding 04:05-
34Beijing West 05:5205:52
25H23M
04:29
Guilin North
05:52+1
Beijing West
 
25H23M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY674/US$102
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY444/US$67
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$36
G422
Details of the Train G422:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -08:35
2Laibin North 09:1709:19
3Liuzhou 09:4509:48
4Guilin 10:5310:57
5Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:4611:48
6Yongzhou 12:2412:28
7Qidong 12:5512:57
8Hengyang East 13:2813:30
9Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:5713:59
10Changsha South 14:1814:22
11Yueyang East 14:5514:57
12Xianning North 15:2715:29
13Wuhan 15:5516:01
14Xinyang East 16:4416:46
15Zhumadian West 17:1117:13
16Zhengzhou East 18:0318:06
17Shijiazhuang 19:3419:41
18Beijing West 20:53-
9H56M
10:57
Guilin
20:53
Beijing West
 
9H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1290.5/US$196
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY806/US$122
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2530/US$383
G530
Details of the Train G530:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -09:20
2Binyang 09:5009:52
3Liuzhou 10:4210:49
4Yongfu South 11:3511:37
5Guilin 12:0012:09
6Xingan North 12:4212:44
7Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 13:0513:07
8Dongan East 13:3113:33
9Yongzhou 13:5013:52
10Qiyang 14:0814:10
11Qidong 14:2414:26
12Hengyang East 14:5915:01
13Changsha South 15:4315:48
14Yueyang East 16:2116:23
15Wuhan 17:1517:20
16Xinyang East 18:0318:05
17Zhumadian West 18:3018:37
18Luohe West 18:5518:57
19Xuchang East 19:1419:16
20Zhengzhou East 19:3819:43
21Xinxiang East 20:0320:05
22Xingtai East 20:5520:57
23Shijiazhuang 21:25-
24Baoding East 22:0322:15
25Beijing West 22:55-
10H48M
12:10
Guilin
22:58
Beijing West
 
10H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1290.5/US$196
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY806/US$122
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2530/US$383
Z6
Details of the Train Z6:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -10:55
2Nanning East 11:0811:11
3Liuzhou 12:4712:53
4Guilin 14:1614:22
5Hengyang 17:3417:40
6Changsha 19:3619:42
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 23:0223:11
8Zhengzhou 03:4503:52
9Shijiazhuang 07:1107:16
10Beijing West 09:48-
19H26M
14:22
Guilin
09:48+1
Beijing West
 
19H26M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY674/US$102
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY444/US$67
K22
Details of the Train K22:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -13:15
2Litang 14:4914:54
3Laibin 15:4415:51
4Liuzhou 16:5016:57
5Guilin North 19:4319:50
6Xingan North 20:2620:29
7Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 21:0221:05
8Dongan East 21:4921:52
9Yongzhou 22:1822:26
10Qidong 23:0423:08
11Hengyang 00:0400:16
12Changsha 02:2102:31
13Yueyang 03:5504:00
14Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:5707:17
15Xiaogan 08:2008:23
16Huayuan 08:4408:55
17Guangshui 09:2609:29
18Xinyang 10:1510:18
19Queshan 11:0811:10
20Suiping 11:3911:41
21Xiping 11:5812:00
22Luohe 12:1912:22
23Xuchang 13:0613:09
24Zhengzhou 14:0514:17
25Xinxiang 15:1715:22
26Hebi 16:0116:03
27Anyang 16:3116:34
28Handan 17:0917:13
29Lincheng 18:1118:22
30Shijiazhuang 19:0919:15
31Dingzhou 20:0220:04
32Baoding 20:4120:45
33Gaobeidian 21:3621:38
34Beijing West 22:48-
28H13M
18:35
Guilin North
22:48+1
Beijing West
 
28H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY674/US$102
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY444/US$67
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$36
Z286
Details of the Train Z286:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -17:35
2Nanning East 17:4817:54
3Liuzhou 19:3819:45
4Guilin North 21:1821:30
5Yongzhou 23:1723:22
6Hengyang 00:4400:50
7Changsha 02:4502:51
8Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:1206:18
9Zhengzhou 11:0011:10
10Shijiazhuang 14:2714:33
11Beijing West 17:03-
19H33M
21:30
Guilin North
17:03+1
Beijing West
 
19H33M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY674/US$102
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY428/US$65
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$36

Running Route of Guilin to Beijing High Speed Train

Guilin - Hengyang High Speed Railway Line: As a section of Hengyang - Nanning High Speed Railway Line, Guilin - Hengyang High Speed Railway Line links railway stations like Guilin North, Xing’an North, Quanzhou South, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong and Hengyang East. It was opened on December, 28th, 2013, running the distance of 342 kilometers (213 miles).

Hengyang - Beijing High Speed Railway Line: The railway line is an important section along Beijing - Guangzhou High Speed Railway Line which is entitled as the longest high speed railway line around the world. The high speed railway line was opened on December 26th, 2012, running 1,757 kilometers (1,092 miles) and connecting many domestic cities such as Changsha, Wuhan, Zhengzhou, Shijiazhuang and etc.
 

Transfer at Changsha South for More Options

Guilin to Changsha to Beijing Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Guilin to Changsha South Changsha South to Beijing West Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
G436 08:07 - 11:23 G66 12:20 - 18:00 9H53M CNY181.5 + CNY649 = CNY 830.5
G2340 08:43 - 11:53 G404 13:03 - 18:45  10H2M
G434 09:57 - 13:13 G402 14:41 - 21:59 12H2M 
G1546 10:04 - 13:50 11H55M  
G536 10:44 - 14:03 G506 15:05 - 22:04  11H20M
G422 10:57 - 14:18 11H7M 
G2344 11:03 - 14:41 G70 15:38 - 22:28 11H25M  
 

Other Transportation Option: Guilin to Beijing Flight

Departing from 8:05 to 21:40, 4 flights are available from Guilin to Beijing. The duration is about 2h50m and the air fare is around CNY 560 to CNY 1,300.

 See also Beijing to Guilin Train

 See detailed Guilin Train Schedule & Beijing Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Guilin to:
Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
- Last modified on May. 07, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Guilin to Beijing Train
Asked by Willem from PERU | Jun. 10, 2019 02:58Reply
How far is Xianglinlin Hotel (Guilin Qixing Park Exhibition Center) to the airport?
Answers (1)
Answered by Richie from AUSTRALIA | Jun. 10, 2019 19:55
00Reply


The distance is about 31km and takes around 1 hour by taxi. The cost maybe around CNY100.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)