Fuzhou Metro Line 2

 

Suyang – Yangli

(Identification Color:           )

Fuzhou metro line 2 runs east to west between Suyang Station and Yangli Station via 22 stations, covering 30.623 kilometers (20 miles). The main stations are Fuzhou University, Xiyang, Ziyang and Gushan. An extension line of Fuzhou subway line 2 from Gushan to Mawei Port will also be built in the future.
See metro maps for reference.
 

Fuzhou Metro Line 2 Timetable

Stations First Train Last Train
To Yangli To Suyang To Yangli To Suyang
Suyang 06:30 -- 23:00 --
Shadi 06:33 07:21 23:03 23:54
Shangjie 06:35 07:19 23:05 23:49
Jinyu 06:38 07:16 23:08 23:46
Fuzhou University 06:41 07:13 23:11 23:43
Dongyu • Fujian Normal University 06:44 07:10 23:14 23:40
Houting 06:46 07:08 23:16 23:38
Juyuanzhou 06:50 07:04 23:20 23:34
Hongwan 06:52 07:02 23:22 23:32
Jinshan 06:54 07:00 23:24 23:30
Jinxiang 06:56 06:58 23:26 23:28
Xiangban 06:59 06:55 23:29 23:25
Ninghua 07:01 06:53 23:31 23:23
Xiyang 07:04 06:50 23:34 23:20
Nanmendou 07:07 06:47 23:37 23:17
Shuibu 07:09 06:45 23:39 23:15
Ziyang  07:12 06:42 23:42 23:12
Wuliting 07:14 06:40 23:44 23:10
Qianyu 07:17 06:38 23:47 23:08
Shangyang 07:19 06:35 23:49 23:05
Gushan 07:22 06:32 23:52 23:02
Yangli -- 06:20 -- 23:00
 

Frequency 

Peak Hours from 7:00-9:00 &17:00-19:00: 6 minutes and 30 seconds 
Usual: 8 minutes and 20 seconds
Low peak Hours: 10 minutes.
 

Transfer along Fuzhou Metro Line 2

 Nanmendou: Transfer with Line 1
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near stations of Fuzhou Metro Line 2

(“” refers to transfer stations)
  
 Suyang
Surroundings: Suyang Village, Xinchengxing Industrial Park, Bolaite Industrial Park, Longwanli Village, Pengcaozhou Village
Bus Routes: 32, 518
 
 Shadi
Surroundings: Shadi Village, Guobing Avenue, Xindongyang Golf Club, Mount Luyao, Yunmu Tianlang Villa Area, Wuxian Yunru Temple
Bus Routes: 32, 39, 150, 41, 48, Qinkou-Ganzhe Line
 
 Shangjie 
Surroundings: Fujian University of Traditional Chinese Medicine, Fujian Medical University Shangjie Campus, Fusheng Qianlong Xuefu Commnity, Minhou Hong Feng Primary School
Bus Routes: 9, 326, 95, 150, 326, 32, 41, 48, Qinkou - Ganzhe Line, Ganzhe - Qinkou Line
 
 Jinyu 
Surroundings: Bosch Shopping Plaza, Fujian Jiangxia University, Fuzhou Jinqiao Primary School, Fuzhou University City, Yuanxigong Road
Bus Routes: 150, 168, 330, 39, 41, 528, 55, 95, 96, Eastern Office District Line25, Metro Connection Line 3, Metro Connection Line 6, Qinkou - Ganzhe Line, Ganzhe - Qinkou Line
 
 Fuzhou University 
Surroundings: Southeast TV Station, Fuzhou University, Fuzhou No.1 High School, Qishan University Apartment
Bus Routes: 150, 168, 32, 330, 39, 41, 528, 55, 95, 96, Metro Connection Line 3, Metro Connection Line 6, Metro Connection Line 4, Ganzhe - Qinkou Line, Eastern Office District Line25
 
 Dongyu • Fujian Normal University 
Surroundings: Fujian Normal University Qishan Campus, The Archives of Fujian Province, Fuzhou West Coach Station
Bus Routes: 43, 123, 151, 172, 173, Express Line 183, 318, 325, 326, 330, 337, Metro Connection Line 4, Ganzhe - Qinkou Line, Qinkou - Ganzhe Line, Airport Express: Fuzhou West Railway Station Line, Express Line 323, 41, 168, 176, 321
 
 Houting 
Surroundings: Chuangye Building, Zhongqin Building, Haixi Science Park, Fuzhou General Institute of Planning, Fuzhou Planning & Design Research Institute, Wanfu Center
Bus Routes: 151, 172,173, 336, 350, Metro Connection Line 3, Metro Connection Line 6, Free Bus University Town Line 
 
 Juyuanzhou 
Surroundings: Bingzhou Road, Jinshan Park, New Hua Du Supercenter, Longyuan North District, Xinrong Jinchengwan Community, Fuzhou Sizhong Juyuanzhou Middle School 
Bus Routes: 308, 315, 42, 91, K3, Express Line K3, 99, 158, Metro Connection Line 1 
 
 Hongwan
Surroundings: Hongwan Road, Huaxi Road, Lijing Tiancheng Community Phase 2, Chunxiaoyuan Community, Dongxinyuan Community
Bus Routes: 100, 13, 325, 337, 95, 200, 315, 42, K3, Express Line K3,122, 123, 151, 158, 163, 173, Express Line 189, 308, 318, 32, 41, 43, 91, 96, Metro Connection Line 1 
 
 Jinshan 
Surroundings: Fuzhou Jinshan Middle School, Cuirongyuan Community, Longfengyuan Community, Zizhuyuan Community, Jinxiang Road, South Jinzhou Road, Jinshan Market
Bus Routes: 111, 121, 122, 128, 13, 15, 167, 308, 313, 317, 42, 43, 79, 902, 91, K3, Express Line K3, Metro Connection Line 2, Night Line 2, Gui'an Tourism Line 3 
 
 Jinxiang
Surroundings: Youlan Community, Rongcheng Square, Jinshan Theatre, Minjiang Park , Minjiang Avenue, Cangshan District People's Government
Bus Routes: 3, 167, 313, 111, 118, 121, 122, 128,13, 143, 15, 308, 317, 329, 42, 536, 79, 91, 97, K3, Express Line K3, Night Line 2, 121, 152, 167, 313, 43, 5, 79, 85 
 
 Xiangban 
Surroundings: Suning Plaza, Sun City Times Square, Wenxin Home Community, R&F Center, Taijiang District Bureau of Industry and Information Technology, Shenglong Global Building
Bus Routes: Airport Express Line (Yishan Building- Fuzhou Changle International Airport Line), 112, 113, 122, 130, 132, 13, 14, 150, 15, 165, 27, 339, 39, 41, 61, 7, 98, K3, Express Line K3, Night Line 2, 93, 169
 
 Ninghua 
Surroundings: Wanke Mall, Power Long City Square, Red Star Macaline Global Home Shopping Mall, Value Mall, Baima River Park
Bus Routes: 124, 171, 313, 315, 10, 112, 113, 117, 124, 130, 14, 15, 169, 27, 311, 318, 33, 38, 39, 41, 4, 7, 82, 87, 89, 93, K3, Express Line K3, Night Line 2 105, 016, 7, 121, 133, 171, 27, 307, 320, 336, 92, K3, Express Line K3, Eastern Line 4, Eastern Line 5
 
 Xiyang 
Surroundings: Fujian Medical University Taijiang Campus, Wushan Historic Scenic Area, Fuzhou Municipal People's Government
Bus Routes: 64, 103, 106, 117, 122, 125, 143, 159, 16, 171, 173, 303, 312, 54, 77, 86, 97, 105, 109, 27, 307, 320, K3, Express Line K3, Night Line 1, Eastern Line 4, Eastern Line 5 
 
 Nanmendou 
Surroundings: Sanfang Qixiang, Yushan Scenic Area, Wuyi Square, Fujian Medical University Union Hospital, Huarong Square
Bus Routes: 11, 121, 133, 1, 20, 312, 54, 66, 77, Night Line1, Night Line2, 103, 106, 117, 122, 125, 143, 159, 16, 171, 173, 303, 335, 86, 97, K3, Express Line K3, 159, 101, 133, 206, 2, 36, 62, 73, 8
 
 Shuibu 
Surroundings: Huafu Building, Laodong Buiding, Sanjie Temple, Super Grand Mall, Fuzhou 11th Middle School, Ganfeng Community, Yurong Garden Community, New City Garden Square
Bus Routes: 103, 125, 129, 16, 206, 306, 318, 335, 36, 40, 62, 69, 71, 73, 74, 79, 7, 80, 88, 92, 97, Night Line 2, 206, 103 
 
 Ziyang
Surroundings: Jin'an River Park, Fuzhou Zexu Middle School, Daming City Community, Cultural City of Han and Tang Dynasties, Fusheng International Center, Changfu Garden Community, Show Park Mall
Bus Routes: 102,115, 16, 17, 23, 305, 319, 80, 88, 93, 9, 103, 107,166, 206, 319, 36, 40, 69, 71, 73, 7, 92, 97, Liangma Line (regular bus), 102, 125, 166 
 
 Wuliting
Surroundings: Fujian Provincial Cancer Hospital, Fuzhou International Furniture Plaza, Xinyue Kindergarten, Eastern Chaihui Community, Fuzhou Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Vocational Technical School (Electronic Campus), Shuanghui Garden Community  
Bus Routes: 107, 115, 166, 202, 206, 27, 303, 319, 333, 36, 40, 69, 70, 73, 7, 92, 97, Liangma Line (regular bus), 153, 28,313, 316, 71, 103, 202 
 
 Qianyu 
Surroundings: Fuzhou International Furniture Plaza, Fuzhou 22th Middle School, Shengtian Xiandai Community, Fuxing Garden Community, Fujian Police College  
Bus Routes: 107, 115, 166, 202, 206, 27, 303, 319, 333, 36, 40, 69, 70, 73, 7, 92, 97, Liangma Line (regular bus), 108, 161, 187, 202, 27, 319, 56, 80, 92,
 
 Shangyang
Surroundings: Fuzhou Gezhi Middle School (Gushan Campus), Qinglu Gushan Factory, Shangyang Community, Shangyang Industrial Zone, Yangli Industrial Community, Gushan Dajing Community
Bus Routes: 178, 197, 69, 9, 302, 303, 108, 115, 169, 187, 197, 206, 29, 321, 36, 380, 40, 69, 70, 73, 7, 9, Liangma Line (regular bus), 126, 169, 197, 321, 333, 97, 9 
 
 Gushan 
Surroundings: Mount Gushan, Foyin Temple, Fujian Revolutionary History Memorial, Shengfeng Logistics Park, Fuzhou Gushan Middle School, Yangli Jiayuan Community
Bus Routes: 108, 115, 162, 170, 178, 29, 302, 303, 73, 7, Liangma Line (regular bus), 380, 112,131, 201, 529 
 
 Yangli 
Surroundings: Liuyijiayuan Community, Guzang Wanyi Temple, Hefujing Temple
Bus Routes: 3, 131, Liangma Line (regular bus), 108, 112, 115, 131, 162, 170, 201, 29, 302, 303, 529, 7, Mawei Langqi Port Line 1 
- Last modified on Jul. 04, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)