Nanjing Airport Transport to Nearby Cities

There are many buses directly to nearby cities from Nanjing Lukou International Airport. Thus, it is very convenient for passenger who will make a transfer from Nanjing Lukou Airport to Wuhu, Wuxi, Yixing, Yangzhou, Xuancheng, Changzhou, Zhenjiang and some other cities.

To Huai'an

Stop

 Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Huai'an No. 55, Jiankang East Road, Huai'an City 11:00, 12:30, 14:00, 15:30, 17:00, 18:30, 20:20, 22:30 3h CNY90
Huai'an → Airport 06:40, 08:00, 9:30, 11:00, 12:30, 13:30, 15:00, 16:30
 

To Yangzhong

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Yangzhong Yangzhong Gneral Bus Station (No. 999, Huancheng South Road) 11:05, 13:35, 16:30, 19:30 2h CNY60
Yangzhong → Airport 06:30, 08:10, 13:40, 15:50
 

To Shuyang

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Shuyang Zixin Garden, Shenzhen West Road, Shuyang 12:10, 14:35, 15:30, 18:10, 20:10 3h30m CNY95
Shuyang → Airport 06:30, 08:00, 09:20, 10:20, 13:30
 

To Wuhu

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Wuhu Wuhu Liangzhan Square 10:35, 12:05, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30, 19:00, 21:00 2h CNY60
Wuhu → Airport 07:00, 08:00, 09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 13:00, 14:30, 16:00, 17:30
 

To Yixing

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Yixing No. 88, Jiubin South Road, Yixing 10:30, 12:00, 14:00, 16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 1h30m CNY50
Yixing → Airport 05:30, 07:30, 09:30, 12:00, 14:00, 16:00, 18:00
 

To Tongling

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Tongling Tongling City Terminal 11:00, 15:10, 17:30, 20:30 3h CNY90
Tongling → Airport 06:30, 09:30, 12:30, 14:30
 

To Xuancheng

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Xuancheng Jinling Mansion, Meixi Road, Xuancheng 11:30, 13:30, 18:00, 20:00 2h30m CNY60
Xuancheng → Airport 07:00, 10:00, 14:30, 16:30
 

To Jiangyin

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Jiangyin Jiangyin Haobo International Hotel (No. 189, Qishan Road) 11:10, 13:00, 15:30, 17:40, 19:40, 22:00 2h CNY70
Jiangyin → Airport 07:00, 09:00, 11:00, 13:30, 15:30, 17:30
 

To Wuxi

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Wuxi No. 88, Wuxi Bus Station Square 11:10, 13:00, 15:00, 17:40, 19:40, 22:00 2h CNY60
Wuxi → Airport 07:00, 09:00, 11:00, 13:30, 15:30, 17:30
 

To Changzhou

Stop

 Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Changzhou Guangdong Hotel-Changzhou (No. 38, Guanhe Middle Road);
102, Qingyuan Road, Changzhou
10:40, 12:10, 14:10, 16:40, 18:00, 20:10 2h CNY55
Changzhou → Airport Guangdong Hotel-Changzhou: 04:45, 07:00, 09:40, 11:10, 13:10, 15:10;
102, Qingyuan Road, Changzhou: 05:00, 07:30, 10:00, 11:30, 13:30, 15:30
 

To Ma'anshan

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Ma'anshan Ma'anshan City Terminal (Ma'anshan Yushan Lake Hotel) 09:30, 10:40, 12:05, 13:40, 15:00, 16:40, 18:10, 19:30, 21:30 1h CNY40
Ma'anshan → Airport 06:00 08:00, 09:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:30, 15:00, 17:00, 19:00
 

To Liyang

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Liyang Jinlv Ticket Business Ltd. (No. 18, Yanshan Middle Road, Liyang) 11:30, 14:05, 16:35, 19:05 70m CNY45
Liyang → Airport 08:00, 11:00, 14:00, 16:00
 

To Suqian

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Suqian Suqian City Terminal (Chengyu Building, 86, Xihu Lu) 12:10, 14:35, 15:30, 18:10, 20:10 4h CNY95
Suqian → Airport 07:50, 09:40, 10:20, 11:40, 14:50
 

To Chuzhou

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Chuzhou No. 1, Huancheng Road ( South Lake Park) 11:05, 13:05, 15:05, 17:00, 19:05, 21:00 1h30m CNY60
Chuzhou → Airport 07:00, 09:00, 11:00, 13:30, 15:30, 17:30
 

To Danyang

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Danyang Jet-Speed Air Ticket Office (at 1F of Cultural Building) 11:00,13:40, 16:10, 19:20 2h CNY60
Danyang → Airport 07:20, 10:30, 13:30, 16:00
 

To Tianchang

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Tianchang Tianchang City Terminal 10:00, 11:30, 13:05, 14:35, 16:05, 18:05, 20;05, 22:05 2h CNY70
Tianchang → Airport 07:00, 08:30, 10:00, 11:30, 13:00, 14:30, 16:00, 17:30
 

To Zhenjiang

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Zhenjiang  Zhenjiang City Terminal (South Square of the New Railway Station South Square) 10:30, 12:00, 13:30, 14:35, 15:30, 16:30, 18:05, 19:30, 21:00, 22:00 1h30m CNY60
Zhenjiang → Airport 05:30, 07:00, 08:00, 09:30, 11:00, 12:30, 14:00, 15:30, 17:00, 18:30
 

To Yangzhou

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Yangzhou No. 617, Yangzijiang Middle Road, Yangzhou;
Yangzhou City Terminal (No. 201, Wenhuadong Lu)
10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, 22:00, 23:30 2h CNY65
Yangzhou → Airport 05:00, 06:00, 07:00, 08:00, 9:00, 10:00, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30, 18:30
 

To Taizhou

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Taizhou Taizhou South Bus Station 10:35, 12:30, 14:30, 16:35, 20:05 2h30m CNY80
Taizhou → Airport 06:00, 08:30, 10:30, 13:30, 15:30
 

To Lianyungang

Stop

Departure Time

Duration

Fare

Airport → Lianyungang No. 48, Chaoyang West Road 15:05, 19:00 5h CNY120
Lianyungang → Airport 08:00, 13:00
- Last modified on Oct. 12, 2018 -
Questions & Answers on Nanjing Airport Transport to Nearby Cities
Asked by Glenys Mac from AUSTRALIA | Jul. 07, 2019 01:06Reply
Airport bus from Jurong to Nanjing International Airport (NKG)
Hi, I've been told there's an airport shuttle bus between Jurong and Lukou International Airport? Is this correct? Can you help me with the following info, please?

1. where in Jurong can I buy a ticket?
2. where in Jurong does the airport bus depart from?
3. how much is a ticket?

I will need to be at the airport by about 18:00 hours on a Wednesday.

Xie xie
Answers (1)
Answered by Lily from AUSTRALIA | Jul. 15, 2019 01:49
00Reply


You can take a bus and buy the ticket at the Jurong Bus Station. It takes about CNY30 per person to the airport and the duration is about an hour. You can take the bus at 16:00 or 17:00.
Asked by Jerome from FRANCE | Oct. 08, 2018 12:32Reply
I am arriving the 15th of october 2018 at Xiamen airport at 3:30pm.
is there any bus to get to Taxia village (Shuyan town, Nanjing county) ?
Thanks for your help
Jerome
Answers (2)
Answered by David from USA | Oct. 11, 2018 23:53
00Reply


You can take the airport bus at T3 and get off at Jinhu Road station. The walk about 3 minutes and you will get to the Fanghu bus station. Then take the bus to Nanjing at Fanghu bus station. The bus departs from 07:30 to 17:50. Maybe you can catch the bus at 16:40 or the last bus at 17:50. The ticket fare is about CNY36 and the travel time is about 2.5 hours. On arrival Nanjing Bus Station, you can take the special bus to Tulou and then take the shuttle bus at Tulou tourist service center to Taxia Village.
Answered by Jerome from FRANCE | Oct. 12, 2018 02:48
00Reply


Hello David,
Thank you very much for your very complete answer ! It helps a lot !
The best for you and your futur trips
;-)
Take care
Jerome
Asked by Massimo from ITALY | Mar. 14, 2018 05:44Reply
I'm arriving in Nanjing Airport Saturday 17th March and I need to get to Yangzhou.
Then I will need to come back from Yangzhou to the Lukou Airport Friday 23th March.
Is it possible to know the approximate cost, book the bus and pay it online?
Thank you
Answers (1)
Answered by Brad from ITALY | Mar. 14, 2018 20:32
00Reply


Well, you can take the shuttle bus to Yangzhou and back to the airport. The bus fare is CNY 65 for s single-trip, and the duration is about 2h. But I don’t think it can be booked, you may catch it after arriving at the airport. Oh, the returning bus departs from where it drops you off.
Asked by Joyce from CANADA | Oct. 02, 2017 18:56Reply
Nanjing Lukou Airport to Wuxi
Hello, I'll arrive NKG arround 2:30pm, is there any shuttle bus to Wuxi, I have two large suite cases and one carry-on luggage, can I purchase ticket onsite? Thank you!
Answers (1)
Answered by Emma from USA | Oct. 11, 2017 02:37
00Reply


Hey, direct coaches for Wuxi are available at the airport. The daily schedules are 11:10, 13:00, 15:00, 17:40 , 19:40 and 22:00, so you catch one. It takes around 1.5h and CNY60/person. It is fine to get a ticket on the spot.
Asked by arun from NEPAL | May. 14, 2016 10:36Reply
I want to go singapore frm nanjing..what is the easy fast n cheap way to go thr?
Answers (2)
Answered by Gary from AUSTRALIA | May. 14, 2016 20:50
00Reply


Hi, direct flight from the citycan be the best choice! It is the easiest and simplest way. And I suggest you take the flight operated by the Scoot Airlines, for the travel time on air is about 5 hours, which is much shorter than other flights.
Answered by arun from NEPAL | May. 20, 2016 22:24
00Reply


thank you very much sir...
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)