Home / Train /

Kunming to Nanchang Train

Currently, Kunming South Railway Station operates 8 high speed trains to Nanchang West Railway Station, taking 7.5-8.5 hours. The total distance is as long as 1,511 kilometers (939 miles), and the ticket fare is CNY 623.5 for a second class seat, CNY 1,050 for a first class seat, and CNY 1,968.5 for a business class seat.

In addition, 3 normal speed trains are running daily between Kunming Railway Station and Nanchang Railway Station to take passengers between the two cities. The duration is around 27 hours and the distance is 1,902 kilometers (1,182 miles) for a single trip. It costs CNY 397-415 for a hard sleeper and CNY 630 for a soft sleeper.
 

Kunming to Nanchang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1372
Details of the Train G1372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:14
2Qujing North 08:4908:52
3Panzhou 09:1609:18
4Puanxian 09:2909:31
5Anshun West 10:1110:13
6Guiyang North 10:4310:47
7Guiding North 11:0711:09
8Kaili South 11:3211:34
9Zhijiang 12:2512:27
10Huaihua South 12:4012:43
11Loudi South 13:3413:36
12Shaoshan South 13:5413:56
13Xiangtan North 14:0914:11
14Changsha South 14:2414:35
15Liling East 14:5915:04
16Pingxiang North 15:1415:16
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:3415:36
18Nanchang West 16:1816:22
19Yingtan North 16:5717:00
20Jinhua 18:0418:06
21Yiwu 18:2318:25
22Hangzhou East 18:5718:59
23Shanghai Hongqiao 19:46-
7H56M
08:21
Kunming South
16:17
Nanchang West
 
7H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1050/US$154
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY623.5/US$92
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1968.5/US$289
G1392
Details of the Train G1392:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -09:08
2Qujing North 09:4309:45
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 10:0210:10
4Anshun West 11:0711:09
5Guiyang North 11:3911:43
6Kaili South 12:2112:23
7Tongren South 12:5913:01
8Zhijiang 13:2113:23
9Huaihua South 13:3613:39
10Xupu South 13:5914:01
11Loudi South 14:3714:40
12Shaoshan South 14:5815:00
13Changsha South 15:2115:24
14Pingxiang North 15:5316:03
15Xinyu North 16:3116:33
16Nanchang West 17:0517:12
17Yingtan North 17:4717:49
18Shangrao 18:1518:17
19Quzhou 18:4518:47
20Jinhua 19:0819:11
21Yiwu 19:2719:34
22Zhuji 19:4819:54
23Hangzhou East 20:18-
7H45M
09:08
Kunming South
16:53
Nanchang West
 
7H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1050/US$154
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY623.5/US$92
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1186.5/US$174
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1968.5/US$289
G1374
Details of the Train G1374:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:08
2Qujing North 10:4310:45
3Panzhou 11:0911:11
4Anshun West 11:5711:59
5Guiyang North 12:2912:35
6Kaili South 13:1313:15
7Sansui 13:4013:42
8Xinhuang West 14:0214:08
9Huaihua South 14:3214:36
10Xupu South 14:5614:58
11Loudi South 15:3415:36
12Shaoshan South 15:5415:56
13Xiangtan North 16:0916:11
14Changsha South 16:2416:33
15Pingxiang North 17:0217:05
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:2317:25
17Gaoan 17:5717:59
18Nanchang West 18:1418:20
19Yingtan North 18:5418:57
20Shangrao 19:2319:25
21Quzhou 19:5319:55
22Longyou 20:0620:08
23Jinhua 20:2320:25
24Yiwu 20:4120:43
25Hangzhou East 21:1621:20
26Jiaxing South 21:4421:47
27Shanghai Hongqiao 22:16-
7H59M
10:07
Kunming South
18:06
Nanchang West
 
7H59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1050/US$154
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY623.5/US$92
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1968.5/US$289
G1376
Details of the Train G1376:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:37
2Qujing North 11:1211:14
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 11:3111:33
4Panzhou 11:4511:47
5Anshun West 12:3312:35
6Guiyang North 13:0513:11
7Kaili South 13:4913:51
8Tongren South 14:2714:29
9Huaihua South 14:5815:03
10Xupu South 15:2315:25
11Shaoyang North 15:5015:52
12Loudi South 16:0816:10
13Changsha South 16:4416:55
14Pingxiang North 17:2417:26
15Xinyu North 17:5417:56
16Nanchang West 18:2818:34
17Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 19:0019:02
18Shangrao 19:3719:39
19Yushan South 19:5220:11
20Jiangshan 20:2520:34
21Quzhou 20:4520:47
22Jinhua 21:0921:11
23Yiwu 21:2721:29
24Hangzhou East 22:0222:12
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:59-
7H51M
10:37
Kunming South
18:28
Nanchang West
 
7H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1050/US$154
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY623.5/US$92
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1968.5/US$289
G1696
Details of the Train G1696:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -11:11
2Qujing North 11:4611:48
3Panzhou 12:1212:14
4Anshun West 13:0013:02
5Guiyang North 13:3213:38
6Kaili South 14:1614:18
7Tongren South 14:5414:56
8Xinhuang West 15:0515:07
9Huaihua South 15:3115:35
10Loudi South 16:2616:28
11Shaoshan South 16:4616:48
12Xiangtan North 17:0117:03
13Changsha South 17:1717:21
14Liling East 17:4517:47
15Pingxiang North 17:5717:59
16Xinyu North 18:2718:29
17Nanchang West 19:0219:12
18Yingtan North 19:4719:49
19Shangrao 20:1920:23
20Wuyishan East 20:5320:55
21Nanping North 21:2221:24
22Fuzhou 22:02-
7H56M
11:06
Kunming South
19:02
Nanchang West
 
7H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1050/US$154
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY623.5/US$92
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1968.5/US$289
G1422
Details of the Train G1422:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yuxi -11:00
2Kunming South 11:3211:44
3Songming 12:0212:05
4Qujing North 12:2712:29
5Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 12:4612:48
6Panzhou 13:0013:10
7Anshun West 13:5613:58
8Guiyang North 14:2814:33
9Guiding North 14:5314:55
10Sansui 15:3815:40
11Xinhuang West 16:0016:02
12Huaihua South 16:2716:31
13Xupu South 16:5116:53
14Xinhua [Hunan] South 17:1017:12
15Shaoyang North 17:2517:27
16Changsha South 18:1218:17
17Liling East 18:4118:44
18Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:0719:09
19Nanchang West 19:5219:56
20Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 20:2220:24
21Yingtan North 20:3720:39
22Shangrao 21:0521:07
23Jiangshan 21:2921:31
24Jinhua 21:5922:02
25Yiwu 22:1822:26
26Hangzhou East 23:0023:04
27Jiaxing South 23:28-
8H10M
11:45
Kunming South
19:55
Nanchang West
 
8H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1050/US$154
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY623.5/US$92
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1968.5/US$289
K492
Details of the Train K492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -12:28
2Qujing 14:0214:11
3Xuanwei 15:2115:28
4Liupanshui 17:1017:35
5Liuzhi 18:5218:55
6Anshun 19:3519:39
7Guiyang 20:5321:26
8Kaili 23:4823:54
9Huaihua 03:5904:07
10Xinhua [Hunan] 06:5507:12
11Lengshuijiang East 07:3007:32
12Loudi 08:3208:38
13Xiangxiang 09:1809:27
14Xiangtan 09:5810:04
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:4711:07
16Liling 11:3511:38
17Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 12:0412:10
18Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:5412:57
19Xinyu 13:3213:36
20Zhangshu 14:2314:26
21Xiangtang 15:1015:13
22Nanchang 15:3515:58
23Jiujiang 17:3217:52
24Anqing West 19:4719:51
25Hefei 22:2322:53
26Bengbu 00:5000:53
27Xuzhou 03:2403:43
28Tengzhou 04:5704:59
29Yanzhou 05:39-
30Taishan 06:3706:40
31Jinan 07:3807:38
27H7M
12:28
Kunming
15:35+1
Nanchang
 
27H7M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$93
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$58
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$32
K1236
Details of the Train K1236:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -12:35
2Qujing 14:0914:22
3Xuanwei 15:4515:52
4Liupanshui 17:3017:45
5Liuzhi 19:0219:07
6Anshun 19:4719:52
7Guiyang 21:0621:34
8Huaihua 04:0904:21
9Loudi 08:1308:19
10Xiangtan 09:2709:33
11Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:3710:47
12Liling 11:1711:20
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 11:4411:50
14Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:3312:38
15Fenyi 12:5612:59
16Xinyu 13:1913:23
17Zhangshu 14:1014:14
18Fengcheng 14:3114:35
19Xiangtang 15:0015:31
20Nanchang 15:53-
21Jiujiang 17:4917:49
27H18M
12:35
Kunming
15:53+1
Nanchang
 
27H18M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$93
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$58
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$32
K876
Details of the Train K876:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -07:07
2Qujing 08:4308:48
3Xuanwei 09:5109:56
4Liupanshui 11:2411:30
5Anshun 13:2313:37
6Guiyang 14:5015:20
7Kaili 17:4217:49
8Zhenyuan 19:0319:09
9Yuping 20:0820:12
10Huaihua 22:0322:13
11Loudi 02:0502:26
12Xiangtan 03:3403:38
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 04:3905:00
14Liling 05:3005:33
15Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 05:5706:03
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 06:4606:50
17Xinyu 07:2507:35
18Zhangshu 08:2708:30
19Fengcheng 08:4708:50
20Xiangtang 09:1509:17
21Nanchang 09:3909:59
22Jiujiang 12:0812:12
23Wuxue 13:0213:16
24Qichun 13:4413:47
25Xishui 14:0714:10
26Huangzhou 14:3414:37
27Macheng 15:1715:28
28Xinxian 16:0916:20
29Guangshan 16:4516:48
30Hengchuan 17:0217:07
31Fuyang 18:3518:49
32Bozhou 20:1020:15
33Shangqiu South 21:0121:04
34Caoxian 21:4421:48
35Dingtao 22:0622:10
36Heze 22:2722:44
37Liaocheng 00:1200:18
38Daminghu 02:0302:24
39Zibo 03:2803:34
40Qingzhoushi 04:0004:06
41Weifang 04:3804:42
42Gaomi 05:2505:30
43Laiyang 07:1807:23
44Xujiadian 07:4707:53
45Yantai 08:57-
26H32M
07:07
Kunming
09:39+1
Nanchang
 
26H32M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$93
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$61
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$32
G1380
Details of the Train G1380:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:24
2Qujing North 07:5908:01
3Panzhou 08:2508:27
4Anshun West 09:1309:19
5Guiyang North 09:4909:56
6Guiding North 10:1610:23
7Tongren South 11:1711:20
8Huaihua South 11:5311:56
9Shaoyang North 12:3612:38
10Shaoshan South 13:0713:09
11Xiangtan North 13:2213:30
12Changsha South 13:4313:53
13Liling East 14:1714:24
14Pingxiang North 14:3414:36
15Xinyu North 15:0415:06
16Gaoan 15:2815:34
17Nanchang West 15:4915:58
18Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 16:2416:30
19Yiyang [Jiangxi] 16:5316:55
20Shangrao 17:1217:14
21Quzhou 17:4217:49
22Jinhua 18:1018:12
23Yiwu 18:2818:31
24Hangzhou East 19:0619:10
25Yixing 19:4419:46
26Nanjing South 20:19-
8H25M
07:24
Kunming South
15:49
Nanchang West
 
8H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1050/US$154
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY623.5/US$92
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1968.5/US$289
G1378
Details of the Train G1378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:36
2Qujing North 08:1108:13
3Panzhou 08:3708:40
4Guiyang North 09:5410:08
5Guiding North 10:2810:30
6Sansui 11:1311:15
7Huaihua South 11:5712:04
8Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:3712:39
9Loudi South 13:0213:04
10Changsha South 13:3813:48
11Pingxiang North 14:1514:18
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:3614:38
13Xinyu North 14:5315:00
14Nanchang West 15:3215:45
15Yingtan North 16:2016:22
16Jiangshan 17:0417:06
17Longyou 17:2317:25
18Yiwu 17:5117:53
19Hangzhou East 18:2618:28
20Jiaxing South 18:5218:54
21Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2219:28
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:5119:53
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:0320:05
24Changzhou North 20:2220:24
25Zhenjiang South 20:4220:44
26Nanjing South 21:04-
7H56M
07:36
Kunming South
15:32
Nanchang West
 
7H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1050/US$154
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY623.5/US$92
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1968.5/US$289

Running Route of Kunming to Nanchang High Speed Train

As a section of Shanghai – Kunming Railway line, Kunming to Nanchang line passes by many major stations including Kunming South, Guiyang North, Changsha South and Nanchang West.
 

Nanchang to Kunming Train

By now, Nanchang West Railway Station deal 11 Nanchang to Kunming high speed trains to Kunming South Railway Station, in a distance of 1,511 kilometers (939 miles). The ticket fare is CNY 623.5 for a second class seat. 4 Nanchang to Kunming normal speed trains are also available, and it costs CNY 397 on a hard sleeper.

 See detailed Kunming Train Schedule & Nanchang Train Schedule

 Major Rail Lines from Kunming to:

Major Rail Lines from Nanchang to:
- Last modified on Mar. 06, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail