Home / Train /

Kunming to Nanchang Train

Currently, Kunming South Railway Station operates 8 high speed trains to Nanchang West Railway Station, taking 7.5-8.5 hours. The total distance is as long as 1,511 kilometers (939 miles), and the ticket fare is CNY 623.5 for a second class seat, CNY 1,050 for a first class seat, and CNY 1,968.5 for a business class seat.

In addition, 3 normal speed trains are running daily between Kunming Railway Station and Nanchang Railway Station to take passengers between the two cities. The duration is around 27 hours and the distance is 1,902 kilometers (1,182 miles) for a single trip. It costs CNY 397-415 for a hard sleeper and CNY 630 for a soft sleeper.
 

Kunming to Nanchang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K876
Details of the Train K876:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -06:43
2Qujing 08:3208:36
3Xuanwei 09:3509:40
4Liupanshui 11:1211:24
5Anshun 13:1013:14
6Guiyang 14:3015:00
7Kaili 17:2417:28
8Zhenyuan 18:4918:56
9Yuping 20:0620:12
10Huaihua 22:0022:08
11Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 05:2205:26
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 06:0706:11
13Xinyu 06:4506:49
14Zhangshu 07:3407:37
15Fengcheng 07:5507:58
16Xiangtang 08:2308:38
17Nanchang 09:0009:34
18Yongxiu 10:2811:12
19Jiujiang 12:0812:12
20Wuxue 13:0213:16
21Qichun 13:4413:47
22Xishui 14:0714:10
23Huangzhou 14:3414:37
24Macheng 15:1715:28
25Xinxian 16:0916:20
26Guangshan 16:4516:48
27Hengchuan 17:0217:06
28Fuyang 18:3518:49
29Woyang 19:4419:49
30Huaibei 20:4520:51
31Xuzhou 22:1422:28
32Xinyi [Jiangsu] 23:5800:31
33LinYi East 02:4902:55
34Jiaozhou 05:4605:49
35Lancun 06:0506:11
36Laiyang 07:1807:25
37Xujiadian 07:5007:54
38Yantai 09:02-
26H49M
06:43
Kunming
09:32+1
Nanchang
 
26H49M
G1380
Details of the Train G1380:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:24
2Qujing North 07:5908:01
3Guanling 08:5608:58
4Anshun West 09:1309:19
5Guiyang North 09:4909:56
6Kaili South 10:3410:41
7Tongren South 11:1711:20
8Huaihua South 11:5111:56
9Shaoyang North 12:3712:39
10Loudi South 12:5512:57
11Xiangtan North 13:2313:30
12Changsha South 13:4413:53
13Liling East 14:1514:22
14Pingxiang North 14:3414:36
15Xinyu North 15:0415:06
16Gaoan 15:2815:34
17Nanchang West 15:4915:58
18Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 16:2416:30
19Yiyang [Jiangxi] 16:5316:55
20Shangrao 17:1217:14
21Quzhou 17:4217:49
22Jinhua 18:1018:12
23Yiwu 18:2818:31
24Hangzhou East 19:0619:10
25Yixing 19:4419:46
26Nanjing South 20:19-
8H25M
07:24
Kunming South
15:49
Nanchang West
 
8H25M
G1378
Details of the Train G1378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:36
2Qujing North 08:1108:13
3Panzhou 08:4508:48
4Guiyang North 09:5410:08
5Guiding North 10:2810:30
6Sansui 11:1311:15
7Huaihua South 11:5712:04
8Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:3712:39
9Loudi South 13:0213:04
10Changsha South 13:3813:48
11Pingxiang North 14:1614:18
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:3614:38
13Xinyu North 14:5314:59
14Nanchang West 15:3215:45
15Yingtan North 16:2016:22
16Jiangshan 17:0417:06
17Quzhou 17:1717:19
18Yiwu 17:5117:53
19Hangzhou East 18:2518:28
20Jiaxing South 18:5118:53
21Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2019:23
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:4619:48
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:5820:00
24Changzhou North 20:1720:19
25Zhenjiang South 20:37-
26Nanjing South 21:0321:03
7H56M
07:36
Kunming South
15:32
Nanchang West
 
7H56M
G1372
Details of the Train G1372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:21
2Qujing North 08:5608:58
3Panzhou 09:3009:32
4Anshun West 10:1010:12
5Guiyang North 10:4210:47
6Guiding North 11:0711:09
7Kaili South 11:3211:34
8Zhijiang 12:2512:27
9Huaihua South 12:4012:43
10Loudi South 13:3413:36
11Shaoshan South 13:5413:56
12Xiangtan North 14:0914:11
13Changsha South 14:2414:35
14Liling East 14:5715:03
15Pingxiang North 15:1315:15
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:3315:35
17Nanchang West 16:1716:23
18Yingtan North 16:5817:00
19Jinhua 18:0418:06
20Yiwu 18:2218:24
21Hangzhou East 18:5618:59
22Shanghai Hongqiao 19:44-
7H56M
08:21
Kunming South
16:17
Nanchang West
 
7H56M
G1392
Details of the Train G1392:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -09:08
2Qujing North 09:4309:45
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 10:0210:08
4Panzhou 10:2810:30
5Anshun West 11:0711:09
6Guiyang North 11:3911:43
7Kaili South 12:2112:23
8Tongren South 12:5913:01
9Huaihua South 13:3013:34
10Xupu South 13:5413:56
11Loudi South 14:3214:34
12Xiangtan North 15:0015:02
13Changsha South 15:1515:21
14Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:0216:07
15Gaoan 16:3916:41
16Nanchang West 16:5616:58
17Yingtan North 17:3317:35
18Yiyang [Jiangxi] 17:4917:55
19Shangrao 18:1218:17
20Quzhou 18:4518:47
21Jinhua 19:0819:11
22Yiwu 19:2719:34
23Zhuji 19:4819:54
24Hangzhou East 20:1820:32
25Huzhou 20:5320:55
26Anji 21:1121:13
27Guangde South 21:2221:24
28Xuancheng 21:43-
29Wuhu 22:1322:13
7H48M
09:08
Kunming South
16:56
Nanchang West
 
7H48M
G1374
Details of the Train G1374:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:01
2Songming 10:1910:21
3Qujing North 10:4310:45
4Panzhou 11:1711:19
5Anshun West 11:5711:59
6Guiyang North 12:2912:35
7Kaili South 13:1313:15
8Tongren South 13:5113:53
9Xinhuang West 14:0214:08
10Huaihua South 14:3314:36
11Xupu South 14:5614:58
12Loudi South 15:3415:36
13Shaoshan South 15:5415:56
14Xiangtan North 16:0916:11
15Changsha South 16:2416:36
16Pingxiang North 17:0317:05
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:2317:25
18Nanchang West 18:0718:09
19Yingtan North 18:4418:46
20Shangrao 19:1219:14
21Jinhua 19:5820:00
22Yiwu 20:1620:18
23Hangzhou East 20:5320:58
24Jiaxing South 21:2121:23
25Shanghai Hongqiao 21:53-
8H7M
10:00
Kunming South
18:07
Nanchang West
 
8H7M
G1752
Details of the Train G1752:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:13
2Qujing North 10:4810:50
3Panzhou 11:1411:16
4Anshun West 12:0212:04
5Guiyang North 12:3412:42
6Guiding North 13:0213:04
7Kaili South 13:2713:29
8Huaihua South 14:2814:31
9Xinhua [Hunan] South 15:0315:05
10Shaoshan South 15:4215:44
11Changsha South 16:0516:14
12Pingxiang North 16:4116:43
13Xinyu North 17:1117:13
14Nanchang West 17:4617:51
15Yingtan North 18:2518:28
16Shangrao 18:5819:00
17Nanpingshi 19:3019:32
18Sanming North 20:1520:19
19Yongan [fujian] South 20:4520:47
20Zhangping West 21:1421:16
21Longyan 21:4021:46
22Zhangzhou 22:3622:38
23Xiamen North 22:58-
7H31M
10:13
Kunming South
17:44
Nanchang West
 
7H31M
G1376
Details of the Train G1376:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:37
2Qujing North 11:1211:14
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 11:3111:33
4Panzhou 11:5311:55
5Anshun West 12:3312:35
6Guiyang North 13:0513:20
7Tongren South 14:2914:31
8Xinhuang West 14:4014:48
9Huaihua South 15:1315:21
10Shaoyang North 16:0116:03
11Loudi South 16:1916:21
12Changsha South 16:5517:02
13Xinyu North 17:5317:55
14Nanchang West 18:2718:33
15Jinxian South 18:5118:53
16Yingtan North 19:1619:18
17Shangrao 19:4519:47
18Yushan South 20:0020:11
19Jiangshan 20:2520:34
20Quzhou 20:4520:47
21Jinhua 21:0921:11
22Yiwu 21:2721:29
23Hangzhou East 22:0222:05
24Tongxiang 22:2222:25
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:59-
7H50M
10:37
Kunming South
18:27
Nanchang West
 
7H50M
G1422
Details of the Train G1422:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yuxi -11:00
2Kunming South 11:3311:44
3Songming 12:0212:05
4Qujing North 12:2712:29
5Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 12:4612:48
6Panzhou 13:0813:18
7Anshun West 13:5613:58
8Guiyang North 14:2814:33
9Guiding North 14:5314:55
10Sansui 15:3815:40
11Xinhuang West 16:0016:02
12Huaihua South 16:2716:31
13Xupu South 16:5116:53
14Xinhua [Hunan] South 17:1017:12
15Shaoyang North 17:2517:27
16Changsha South 18:1218:17
17Liling East 18:3918:41
18Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:0419:06
19Gaoan 19:3819:40
20Nanchang West 19:5520:01
21Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 20:2720:29
22Shangrao 21:0421:06
23Jiangshan 21:2821:31
24Jinhua 21:5922:02
25Yiwu 22:1822:26
26Hangzhou East 23:0023:04
27Jiaxing South 23:28-
8H14M
11:44
Kunming South
19:58
Nanchang West
 
8H14M
K492
Details of the Train K492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -12:29
2Qujing 14:0314:08
3Xuanwei 15:2315:30
4Liupanshui 17:1017:22
5Liuzhi 18:3518:47
6Anshun 19:2719:33
7Guiyang 20:4721:14
8Kaili 23:4623:54
9Huaihua 03:5904:07
10Anhua 06:1606:34
11Xinhua [Hunan] 07:0807:11
12Lengshuijiang East 07:2907:32
13Loudi 08:3208:38
14Xiangxiang 09:1809:27
15Xiangtan 09:5810:05
16Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:4810:56
17Liling 11:2411:30
18Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 11:5612:00
19Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:4112:45
20Xinyu 13:2513:29
21Zhangshu 14:1414:18
22Fengcheng 14:3614:40
23Xiangtang 15:0515:13
24Nanchang 15:3515:57
25Jiujiang 17:3417:43
26Susong 18:4218:45
27Anqing West 19:4819:51
28Hefei 22:2322:53
29Bengbu 00:5000:53
30Xuzhou 03:2403:43
31Tengzhou 04:5704:59
32Yanzhou 05:39-
33Taishan 06:3706:40
34Jinan 07:3807:38
27H6M
12:29
Kunming
15:35+1
Nanchang
 
27H6M
K726
Details of the Train K726:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -19:35
2Qujing 21:3621:43
3Xuanwei 22:4822:56
4Liupanshui 00:2700:33
5Guiyang 03:4604:14
6Kaili 06:3806:42
7Huaihua 10:4610:54
8Xupu 12:2112:25
9Xinhua [Hunan] 14:0114:05
10Loudi 15:2015:26
11Xiangtan 16:3416:39
12Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 18:4518:49
13Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:3019:34
14Xinyu 20:0820:12
15Zhangshu 20:5721:00
16Nanchang 22:2522:45
17Guangshan 04:4304:49
18Hengchuan 05:0205:14
19Huaibin 06:1806:22
20Fuyang 08:1208:38
21Bozhou 09:4809:53
22Shangqiu South 11:1611:26
23Caoxian 12:1912:24
24Dingtao 12:4112:44
25Heze 13:0113:05
26Liangshan 13:5014:00
27Yanggu 14:2314:32
28Liaocheng 14:5915:07
29Qinghecheng 16:0116:03
30Hengshui 16:5617:03
31Suning 17:5218:28
32Renqiu 18:5318:56
33Bazhou 19:3219:35
34Tianjin 21:1721:24
35Tanggu 21:5621:59
36Tangshan [Hebei] 22:5723:09
37Shanhaiguan 01:2801:40
38Jinzhou [Liaoning] 04:2704:32
39Goubangzi 05:1205:22
40Dahushan 05:5306:03
41Shenyang North 07:5508:09
42Tieling 08:5208:55
43Kaiyuan 09:1709:19
44Changtu 09:4009:42
45Siping 10:2310:27
46Gongzhuling 11:0511:16
47Changchun 12:0012:13
48Dehui 13:0313:05
49Harbin West 14:49-
26H47M
19:38
Kunming
22:25+1
Nanchang
 
26H47M

Running Route of Kunming to Nanchang High Speed Train

As a section of Shanghai – Kunming Railway line, Kunming to Nanchang line passes by many major stations including Kunming South, Guiyang North, Changsha South and Nanchang West.
 

Nanchang to Kunming Train

By now, Nanchang West Railway Station deal 11 Nanchang to Kunming high speed trains to Kunming South Railway Station, in a distance of 1,511 kilometers (939 miles). The ticket fare is CNY 623.5 for a second class seat. 4 Nanchang to Kunming normal speed trains are also available, and it costs CNY 397 on a hard sleeper.

 See detailed Kunming Train Schedule & Nanchang Train Schedule

 Major Rail Lines from Kunming to:

Major Rail Lines from Nanchang to:
- Last modified on Mar. 06, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail