Home / Train /

Qingdao to Weifang Train

Presently, Qingdao Railway Station / Qingdao North Railway Station supports more than 50 high speed trains to Weifang Railway Station/ Weifang North Railway Station. These Qingdao to Weifang high speed trains take 1 to 1.5 hours to finish the travel distance of 124 kilometers (77 miles) to 183 kilometers (114 miles). The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 83 to CNY 113 and for a second class seat is CNY 52 to CNY 71.

In addition, 18 normal speed trains are in service from Qingdao/ Qingdao North Railway Station to Weifang Railway Station, taking 1.5 to 3 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 153.5 to CNY 158.5, a hard sleeper costs CNY 82.5 to 115.5 and a hard seat costs CNY 24.5 to CNY 28.5.
 

Qingdao to Weifang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K70
Details of the Train K70:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -06:01
2Lancun 06:4507:13
3Jiaozhou 07:2907:36
4Weifang 08:4408:53
5Zibo 09:5710:07
6Jinan 11:2111:31
7Taishan 12:2412:30
8Yanzhou 13:2813:33
9Zoucheng 13:4813:50
10Tengzhou 14:1614:19
11Zaozhuang West 14:4114:44
12Xuzhou 15:4416:00
13Huaibei 16:4416:49
14Woyang 17:3917:45
15Fuyang 18:5519:10
16Hengchuan 20:3720:42
17Macheng 22:0922:20
18Qichun 23:5323:58
19Wuxue 00:2600:32
20Jiujiang 01:0901:15
21Taining 06:2206:25
22Sanming North 07:1707:27
23Fuzhou 09:3809:38
2H43M
06:01
Qingdao
08:44
Weifang
 
2H43M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY82.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
G1268
Details of the Train G1268:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -06:02
2Weifang 06:5706:59
3Qingzhoushi 07:2007:22
4Zibo 07:4007:42
5Jinan 08:2908:31
6Jinan West 08:4708:52
7Dezhou East 09:1609:22
8Cangzhou West 09:4809:54
9Tianjin West 10:2310:30
10Binhai West 10:5310:55
11Qinhuangdao 11:4811:53
12Shanhaiguan 12:0712:10
13Huludao North 12:5312:55
14Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 13:1213:13
15Shenyang North 14:2914:32
16Kaiyuan West 15:0015:02
17Siping East 15:2315:25
18Changchun West 15:52-
55M
06:01
Qingdao North
06:56
Weifang
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
G1208
Details of the Train G1208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -06:10
2Gaomi 06:4206:44
3Weifang 07:1107:13
4Zibo 07:4807:50
5Jinan 08:3708:39
6Jinan West 08:5509:02
7Dezhou East 09:2609:29
8Cangzhou West 09:5510:03
9Tianjin West 10:3210:37
10Binhai West 11:0011:04
11Tangshan [Hebei] 11:2411:28
12Qinhuangdao 12:0512:07
13Suizhong North 12:4312:45
14Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 13:2013:21
15Shenyang North 14:3614:39
16Tieling West 14:5814:59
17Changtu West 15:1915:21
18Changchun West 15:5816:00
19Harbin West 16:56-
1H1M
06:10
Qingdao North
07:11
Weifang
 
1H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
G278
Details of the Train G278:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -06:16
2Qingdao North 06:3406:36
3Weifang 07:3107:33
4Qingzhoushi 07:5407:57
5Zibo 08:1508:18
6Jinan 09:0509:07
7Tengzhou East 09:5610:03
8Zaozhuang 10:1510:20
9Xuzhou East 10:3810:53
10Dangshan [Anhui] South 11:2511:27
11Shangqiu 11:4411:51
12Zhengzhou East 12:3812:44
13Zhumadian West 13:3413:36
14Xinyang East 14:0114:09
15Wuhan 14:5415:02
16Changsha South 16:2116:29
17Leiyang West 17:1917:21
18Shaoguan 18:0918:11
19Qingyuan [Guangdong] 18:4318:45
20Guangzhou South 19:15-
1H15M
06:16
Qingdao
07:31
Weifang
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
G284
Details of the Train G284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -06:25
2Qingdao North 06:4306:45
3Gaomi 07:1707:22
4Weifang 07:4907:51
5Qingzhoushi 08:1208:13
6Zibo 08:3108:33
7Jinan 09:2009:22
8Taian [Shandong] 09:4609:55
9Zaozhuang 10:3310:35
10Xuzhou East 10:5310:55
11Nanjing South 12:1112:13
12Yixing 12:4912:51
13Changxing 13:0313:09
14Hangzhou 13:40-
1H25M
06:22
Qingdao
07:47
Weifang
 
1H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
G1842
Details of the Train G1842:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -06:29
2Weifang 07:2407:26
3Zibo 08:0108:09
4Jinan 08:5608:58
5Jinan West 09:1409:22
6Yucheng East 09:4609:48
7Dezhou East 10:0410:06
8Hengshui North 10:3310:35
9Shijiazhuang 11:1411:19
10Xingtai East 11:5012:01
11Handan East 12:1712:25
12Anyang East 12:4212:45
13Zhengzhou East 13:2913:33
14Luoyang Longmen 14:0914:11
15Sanmenxia South 14:4214:44
16Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:1015:12
17Xi'an North 15:4315:48
18Qishan 16:2416:27
19Baoji South 16:4016:45
20Tianshui South 17:3017:33
21Qinan 17:4817:50
22Dingxi North 18:2918:31
23Lanzhou West 19:01-
55M
06:29
Qingdao North
07:24
Weifang
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
G178
Details of the Train G178:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -06:54
2Gaomi 07:4107:44
3Weifang 08:1108:23
4Zibo 08:5809:01
5Jinan 09:4809:51
6Jinan West 10:0710:18
7Tianjin South 11:2111:23
8Beijing South 11:58-
1H17M
06:54
Qingdao
08:11
Weifang
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
G224
Details of the Train G224:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -07:00
2Weifang North 07:5607:58
3Linzi North 08:1908:21
4Zibo North 08:3208:34
5Zouping 08:4508:47
6Jinan East 09:0409:06
7Jinan West 09:2909:52
8Zaozhuang 10:4210:44
9Xuzhou East 11:0211:07
10Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:2611:32
11Nanjing South 12:3112:33
12Changzhou North 13:0513:07
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:2313:27
14Shanghai Hongqiao 13:58-
56M
07:00
Qingdao
07:56
Weifang North
 
56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY101/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY63.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY190.5/US$28
G318
Details of the Train G318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -07:22
2Gaomi 08:0808:10
3Weifang 08:3708:40
4Zibo 09:1509:18
5Jinan 10:0510:07
6Qufu East 10:4610:59
7Zaozhuang 11:2211:27
8Xuzhou East 11:4512:05
9Shangqiu 12:5012:52
10Zhengzhou East 13:4213:45
11Luohe West 14:1814:20
12Zhumadian West 14:3914:46
13Xinyang East 15:1115:16
14Wuhan [Hankou] 16:0616:12
15Jingzhou [Hubei] 17:2517:27
16Zhijiang North 17:4517:47
17Yichang East 18:0718:11
18Enshi 19:5520:04
19Fuling North 21:4521:47
20Chongqing North 22:26-
1H15M
07:22
Qingdao
08:37
Weifang
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
D1636
Details of the Train D1636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -07:28
2Qingdao North 07:4607:48
3Weifang 08:4308:46
4Changle 08:5809:00
5Zibo 09:2709:30
6Jinan 10:1710:19
7Jinan West 10:3510:41
8Qihe 10:5610:58
9Yucheng East 11:1111:14
10Pingyuan East 11:2411:30
11Dezhou East 11:4011:43
12Hengshui North 12:1012:14
13Gaocheng South 12:3912:42
14Shijiazhuang 13:0213:07
15Yangquan North 13:4813:54
16Taiyuan South 14:4114:49
17Taigu West 15:0815:10
18Linfen West 16:0616:09
19Yuncheng North 16:46-
1H15M
07:28
Qingdao
08:43
Weifang
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY56.5/US$8
G244
Details of the Train G244:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -07:39
2Gaomi 08:2508:27
3Weifang 08:5408:57
4Qingzhoushi 09:1809:20
5Zibo 09:3809:40
6Jinan 10:2710:29
7Taian [Shandong] 10:5311:10
8Qufu East 11:3011:40
9Zaozhuang 12:0312:09
10Xuzhou East 12:2712:36
11Suzhou [Anhui] East 12:5513:01
12Bengbu South 13:2413:26
13Huainan East 13:4213:44
14Hefei South 14:2214:29
15Chaohu East 14:5014:52
16Wuwei [Anhui] 15:0515:07
17Tongling North 15:1915:21
18Nanling 15:3315:35
19Jixi North 16:0016:02
20Huangshan North 16:1716:20
21Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 16:4116:43
22Shangrao 17:0717:09
23Nanpingshi 17:3817:40
24Yanping 18:0718:09
25Fuzhou 18:4719:00
26Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:0720:14
27Xiamen North 20:4020:42
28Xiamen 21:06-
1H15M
07:39
Qingdao
08:54
Weifang
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
G210
Details of the Train G210:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -07:53
2Weifang North 08:3808:40
3Beijing South 10:58-
45M
07:53
Qingdao North
08:38
Weifang North
 
45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY103/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY194/US$28
G182
Details of the Train G182:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -08:09
2Qingdao North 08:2708:29
3Jiaozhou North 08:5108:53
4Weifang 09:3009:32
5Zibo 10:0710:09
6Jinan 10:5610:58
7Jinan West 11:1411:19
8Tianjin South 12:2212:33
9Beijing South 13:08-
1H21M
08:09
Qingdao
09:30
Weifang
 
1H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
G232
Details of the Train G232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -09:07
2Qingdao North 09:2509:27
3Gaomi 09:5910:01
4Weifang 10:2810:30
5Qingzhoushi 10:5110:53
6Zibo 11:1111:13
7Jinan 12:0012:02
8Taian [Shandong] 12:2612:28
9Qufu East 12:4712:57
10Xuzhou East 13:3313:37
11Nanjing South 14:5214:54
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:4415:46
13Shanghai Hongqiao 16:12-
1H21M
09:07
Qingdao
10:28
Weifang
 
1H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
G172
Details of the Train G172:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -08:58
2Weifang 10:0810:12
3Zibo 10:4710:53
4Jinan 11:4011:45
5Jinan West 12:0112:07
6Dezhou East 12:31-
7Tianjin West 13:2613:26
1H14M
09:13
Qingdao
10:27
Weifang North
 
1H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY101/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY63.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY190.5/US$28
G184
Details of the Train G184:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -09:26
2Gaomi 10:1210:14
3Weifang 10:4110:43
4Changle 10:5510:57
5Zibo 11:2411:27
6Jinan 12:1412:18
7Jinan West 12:3412:38
8Cangzhou West 13:2413:26
9Beijing South 14:18-
1H16M
09:25
Qingdao
10:41
Weifang
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
K1216
Details of the Train K1216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -10:12
2Jiaozhou 10:5210:56
3Weifang 12:0412:07
4Zibo 13:1113:14
5Daminghu 14:2414:36
6Liaocheng 16:2616:49
7Handan 19:2219:28
8Xingtai 20:0120:04
9Shijiazhuang 21:1521:15
1H52M
10:12
Qingdao North
12:04
Weifang
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY153.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY115.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY24.5/US$4
K970
Details of the Train K970:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -10:19
2Lancun 10:4610:49
3Jiaozhou 11:0511:08
4Weifang 12:1612:22
5Zibo 13:2713:34
6Daminghu 14:4415:01
7Pingyuan 16:0816:15
8Dezhou 16:4816:53
9Dongguang 17:2517:27
10Cangzhou 18:0118:04
11Yangliuqing 19:0719:09
12Tianjin 19:4920:19
13Tangshan [Hebei] 21:3921:41
14Shanhaiguan 23:4223:48
15Shenyang 04:1504:38
16Fushun North 05:2605:29
17Nanzamu 06:1006:12
18Qingyuan [Liaoning] 07:0207:04
19Shanchengzhen 07:5107:54
20Meihekuo 08:1708:44
21Liuhe [Jilin] 09:1909:21
22Sanyuanpu 10:0910:11
23Tonghua 11:13-
1H57M
10:19
Qingdao North
12:16
Weifang
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY153.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY115.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY24.5/US$4
G186
Details of the Train G186:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -10:20
2Qingdao North 10:3810:40
3Weifang 11:3511:37
4Qingzhoushi 11:5812:00
5Zibo 12:1812:21
6Jinan 13:0813:10
7Jinan West 13:2613:29
8Tianjin South 14:3214:34
9Beijing South 15:0815:08
1H15M
10:20
Qingdao
11:35
Weifang
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
G2094
Details of the Train G2094:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -10:35
2Weifang North 11:2011:23
3Qingzhoushi North 11:3911:42
4Zibo North 11:5812:02
5Zouping 12:1312:16
6Zhangqiu North 12:2512:27
7Jinan East 12:4012:46
8Qihe 12:5913:01
9Yucheng East 13:1413:16
10Dezhou East 13:3213:36
11Jingzhou [Hebei] 13:5213:55
12Hengshui North 14:1114:14
13Xinji South 14:3014:33
14Shijiazhuang 15:0115:19
15Handan East 15:5916:02
16Hebi East 16:2916:31
17Xinxiang East 16:4716:49
18Zhengzhou East 17:1117:14
19Luoyang Longmen 17:5017:52
20Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:4618:48
21Xi'an North 19:1919:25
22Xianyangqindu 19:3719:39
23Yangling South 19:5719:59
24Qishan 20:1320:15
25Baoji South 20:2820:32
26Tianshui South 21:1721:20
27Qinan 21:3521:37
28Lanzhou West 22:42-
45M
10:25
Qingdao North
11:10
Weifang North
 
45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY103/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY194/US$28
G2666
Details of the Train G2666:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
54M
10:30
Qingdao North
11:24
Weifang North
 
54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY103/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY194/US$28
K914
Details of the Train K914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -11:01
2Weifang 13:0313:13
3Zibo 14:1714:23
4Jinan 15:4616:03
5Taishan 16:5616:59
6Ciyao 17:2517:28
7Yanzhou 18:2118:35
8Zoucheng 18:5018:53
9Tengzhou 19:1919:22
10Zaozhuang West 19:4419:47
11Xuzhou 20:4621:04
12Dangshan [Anhui] 22:1422:19
13Shangqiu 00:0200:05
14Kaifeng 01:2901:34
15Zhengzhou 02:2002:35
16Luoyang 04:1604:21
17Sanmenxia 06:0006:35
18Lingbao 07:1707:21
19Tongguan 08:1908:21
20Huashan [Shaanxi] 08:3308:36
21Weinan [Shaanxi] 09:2609:29
22Xi'an 10:35-
2H2M
11:01
Qingdao
13:03
Weifang
 
2H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY82.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
G2622
Details of the Train G2622:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -11:10
2Jiaozhou North 11:3411:36
3Weifang North 12:0212:05
4Qingzhoushi North 12:2112:23
5Zibo North 12:3912:42
6Zouping 12:5312:55
7Jinan East 13:1213:17
8Yucheng East 13:3813:40
9Dezhou East 13:5613:59
10Hengshui North 14:2614:30
11Shijiazhuang 15:0915:30
12Taiyuan South 16:5417:12
13Taigu West 17:3117:33
14Jiexiu East 17:5517:57
15Linfen West 18:3718:39
16Houma West 18:59-
17Yuncheng North 19:2419:24
52M
11:12
Qingdao North
12:04
Weifang North
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY103/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY194/US$28
G188
Details of the Train G188:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -11:28
2Gaomi 12:1412:16
3Weifang 12:4312:45
4Zibo 13:2013:22
5Jinan 14:0914:12
6Jinan West 14:2814:33
7Dezhou East 14:5715:07
8Beijing South 16:22-
1H9M
11:34
Qingdao
12:43
Weifang
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
G190
Details of the Train G190:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -12:05
2Qingdao North 12:2312:25
3Weifang 13:2113:23
4Zibo 13:5814:01
5Jinan 14:4814:50
6Jinan West 15:0615:14
7Dezhou East 15:3815:40
8Tianjin South 16:24-
9Beijing South 17:0017:00
1H16M
12:05
Qingdao
13:21
Weifang
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
Z350
Details of the Train Z350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -12:50
2Qingdao North 13:0913:16
3Weifang 15:1215:16
4Zibo 16:2016:25
5Daminghu 17:3617:45
6Liaocheng 20:1720:54
7Hengshui 22:4622:57
8Beijing 03:0103:30
9Zhangjiakou 06:4406:57
10Datong 09:3509:43
11Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 11:2311:29
12Hohhot 12:5213:24
13Baotou East 15:1915:23
14Baotou 15:40-
2H22M
12:50
Qingdao
15:12
Weifang
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY82.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
G192
Details of the Train G192:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -12:55
2Jiaozhou North 13:1913:21
3Weifang North 13:4713:49
4Qingzhoushi North 14:0514:07
5Linzi North 14:1714:19
6Zibo North 14:3014:33
7Zhangqiu North 14:4814:55
8Jinan East 15:0815:11
9Pingyuan East 15:3715:42
10Tianjin South 16:3816:40
11Beijing South 17:14-
52M
12:55
Qingdao North
13:47
Weifang North
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY103/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY194/US$28
K344
Details of the Train K344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -12:50
2Weifang 14:5214:58
3Zibo 16:0216:06
4Jinan 17:3017:45
5Taishan 18:3718:40
6Yanzhou 19:3820:02
7Jining [Shandong] 20:2520:28
8Jiaxiang 20:4520:48
9Heze 21:4521:53
10Caoxian 22:2822:32
11Shangqiu South 23:1023:13
12Bozhou 23:5523:59
13Fuyang 01:1101:19
14Qichun 05:3806:13
15Wuxue 06:4106:45
16Jiujiang 07:2707:35
17Nanchang 08:52-
1H44M
13:07
Qingdao North
14:51
Weifang
 
1H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY153.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY115.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY24.5/US$4
D1612
Details of the Train D1612:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -13:25
2Gaomi 13:5713:59
3Weifang 14:2614:28
4Zibo 15:0315:11
5Jinan 16:3516:38
6Jinan West 16:5416:59
7Yucheng East 17:2217:24
8Pingyuan East 17:3417:36
9Dezhou East 17:4717:50
10Hengshui North 18:1718:19
11Xinji South 18:3518:37
12Shijiazhuang East 18:5618:58
13Shijiazhuang 19:12-
1H1M
13:25
Qingdao North
14:26
Weifang
 
1H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$8
Z272
Details of the Train Z272:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -13:44
2Qingdao North 14:0314:15
3Weifang 15:2215:26
4Zibo 16:0816:11
5Jinan 17:3617:57
6Taishan 18:4618:50
7Yanzhou 19:4619:50
8Tengzhou 20:2720:30
9Zaozhuang West 20:4920:53
10Xuzhou 21:5322:08
11Kaifeng 00:2800:30
12Zhengzhou 01:0801:16
13Luoyang 02:3702:43
14Xi'an 07:1707:27
15Baoji 09:0309:10
16Tianshui 10:4210:48
17Longxi 12:1012:15
18Dingxi 13:09-
19Lanzhou 14:3914:56
20Haishiwan 16:1616:20
21Xining 17:3117:31
1H38M
13:44
Qingdao
15:22
Weifang
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY82.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
G228
Details of the Train G228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -13:56
2Weifang 14:5314:55
3Changle 15:0715:09
4Zibo 15:3615:38
5Jinan 16:2516:28
6Tengzhou East 17:1917:21
7Zaozhuang 17:3317:36
8Xuzhou East 17:5417:56
9Bengbu South 18:3318:35
10Nanjing South 19:1619:19
11Zhenjiang South 19:3819:40
12Changzhou North 19:5820:00
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:1720:19
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:2920:31
15Kunshan south 20:4220:47
16Shanghai Hongqiao 21:04-
57M
13:56
Qingdao North
14:53
Weifang
 
57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY92/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY173/US$25
Z170
Details of the Train Z170:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -14:03
2Gaomi 14:5915:23
3Weifang 15:5616:01
4Zibo 16:4316:47
5Jinan 17:4218:08
6Taishan 18:5418:57
7Yanzhou 19:5319:56
8Tengzhou 20:3820:42
9Zaozhuang West 21:0221:04
10Xuzhou 21:5922:14
11Shangqiu 23:3623:40
12Kaifeng 00:5100:54
13Zhengzhou 01:3601:51
14Luohe 03:0103:04
15Zhumadian 03:3403:37
16Xinyang 04:3004:33
17Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:5007:01
18Xianning 07:4307:46
19Yueyang 09:1109:13
20Changsha 10:3410:40
21Zhuzhou [hunan] 11:1611:19
22Hengyang 12:4012:45
23Chenzhou 14:2314:32
24Shaoguan East 16:09-
25Guangzhou East 18:5218:52
1H54M
14:03
Qingdao
15:57
Weifang
 
1H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY82.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
G194
Details of the Train G194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -14:33
2Weifang 15:4215:49
3Jinan 17:0917:12
4Jinan West 17:2817:33
5Langfang 18:5018:52
6Beijing South 19:1319:13
1H9M
14:38
Qingdao
15:47
Weifang
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
G260
Details of the Train G260:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -15:15
2Qingdao North 15:3315:35
3Gaomi North 16:0416:07
4Weifang North 16:2616:31
5Zibo North 16:5817:02
6Jinan East 17:2517:29
7Jinan West 17:5218:06
8Xuzhou East 19:1119:33
9Shangqiu 20:1720:19
10Zhengzhou East 21:0921:12
11Xuchang East 21:3421:36
12Luohe West 21:5321:55
13Zhumadian West 22:1322:20
14Wuhan 23:24-
1H11M
15:15
Qingdao
16:26
Weifang North
 
1H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY101/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY63.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY190.5/US$28
G196
Details of the Train G196:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -15:57
2Gaomi 16:4316:46
3Weifang 17:1317:16
4Zibo 17:5117:54
5Jinan 18:4118:43
6Jinan West 18:5919:01
7Tianjin South 20:0420:06
8Beijing South 20:40-
1H16M
15:57
Qingdao
17:13
Weifang
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
D1632
Details of the Train D1632:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -15:58
2Weifang 16:5316:57
3Zibo 17:3217:40
4Jinan 18:2718:30
5Jinan West 18:4618:50
6Yucheng East 19:1319:17
7Pingyuan East 19:2719:29
8Dezhou East 19:3919:42
9Jingzhou [Hebei] 19:5820:00
10Hengshui North 20:1620:18
11Gaocheng South 20:4320:45
12Shijiazhuang 21:05-
13Taiyuan South 22:4522:45
55M
15:58
Qingdao North
16:53
Weifang
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$8
G174
Details of the Train G174:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -16:04
2Qingdao North 16:2216:23
3Weifang 17:1817:22
4Zibo 17:5718:04
5Jinan 18:5118:53
6Jinan West 19:0919:22
7Cangzhou West 20:0820:10
8Tianjin West 20:39-
1H25M
16:10
Qingdao
17:35
Weifang North
 
1H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY101/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY63.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY190.5/US$28
K208
Details of the Train K208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -16:37
2Weifang 18:4718:50
3Zibo 19:4519:48
4Jinan 20:5621:11
5Taishan 22:0322:08
6Yanzhou 23:0623:10
7Tengzhou 23:4823:51
8Xuzhou 01:1201:41
9Zhengzhou 05:4806:09
10Ruzhou 08:5809:01
11Baofeng 09:3709:39
12Nanzhao 10:3310:35
13Nanyang 11:1711:20
14Dengzhou 12:0712:10
15Xiangyang 13:1913:37
16Gucheng [Hubei] 14:3314:35
17Wudangshan 15:2115:23
18Shiyan [Hubei] 15:4215:45
19Ankang 18:0218:15
20Xixiang 21:2921:38
21Hanzhong 23:0923:12
22Guangyuan 03:0503:21
23Jiangyou 06:0906:18
24Mianyang 06:5506:58
25Deyang 07:4007:43
26Chengdu 08:38-
2H10M
16:37
Qingdao
18:47
Weifang
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY82.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
T396
Details of the Train T396:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -16:58
2Gaomi 18:2218:25
3Weifang 19:0419:07
4Zibo 19:5519:58
5Jinan 21:0421:23
6Taishan 22:0922:17
7Yanzhou 23:1623:40
8Jining [Shandong] 00:0300:08
9Heze 01:1901:30
10Shangqiu South 02:3702:40
11Fuyang 04:1304:28
12Hengchuan 05:3405:37
13Macheng 06:4606:52
14Huangzhou 07:2507:28
15Jiujiang 09:0209:06
16Nanchang 10:1910:43
17Jian [Jiangxi] 12:5713:01
18Ganzhou 14:4814:52
19Longchuan [Guangdong] 17:2817:31
20Heyuan 18:2418:27
21Huizhou 19:2219:26
22Dongguan East 20:1020:15
23Shenzhen 20:58-
2H6M
16:58
Qingdao
19:04
Weifang
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY82.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
G198
Details of the Train G198:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -17:06
2Qingdao North 17:2417:26
3Weifang 18:2218:25
4Zibo 18:5919:10
5Jinan 19:5719:59
6Jinan West 20:1520:17
7Cangzhou West 21:03-
8Beijing South 21:5621:56
1H18M
17:04
Qingdao
18:22
Weifang
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
K1136
Details of the Train K1136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -17:40
2Weifang 19:2719:29
3Zibo 21:0121:04
4Jinan 22:1222:18
5Yanzhou 00:1300:44
6Jining [Shandong] 01:0701:10
7Heze 02:2102:30
8Shangqiu South 03:4003:44
9Bozhou 04:2504:30
10Fuyang 05:3905:59
11Hengchuan 07:3407:48
12Guangshan 08:0308:06
13Xinxian 08:3108:34
14Macheng 09:1409:20
15Huangzhou 10:0010:02
16Qichun 10:4310:46
17Jiujiang 11:5812:02
18Nanchang 13:3613:59
19Xiangtang 14:2014:24
20Xingan [Jiangxi] 15:3415:38
21Jian [Jiangxi] 16:3316:37
22Jinggangshan 17:4617:52
23Longshi 18:1718:21
24Yanling 18:4218:46
25Chaling South 19:2119:24
26Anren 19:5319:57
27Yongzhou 01:5202:13
28Guilin North 04:2504:39
29Liuzhou 06:2506:41
30Litang 08:2208:26
31Nanning 10:32-
1H47M
17:40
Qingdao
19:27
Weifang
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY82.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
K956
Details of the Train K956:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -18:07
2Weifang 19:5320:02
3Zibo 21:0621:09
4Daminghu 22:1922:39
5Dezhou 00:1100:13
6Cangzhou 01:2201:25
7Tianjin 03:1903:26
8Tangshan [Hebei] 05:0505:20
9Changli 06:3406:51
10Beidaihe 07:1107:21
11Qinhuangdao 07:3907:42
12Shanhaiguan 08:0708:13
13Suizhong 08:5508:57
14Huludao 09:4009:50
15Jinzhou [Liaoning] 10:2810:32
16Goubangzi 11:1111:13
17Dahushan 11:4011:42
18Shenyang 13:1313:32
19Zhangwu 15:3415:38
20Ganqika 16:2916:31
21Tongliao 17:3518:00
22Baolongshan 18:4518:48
23Taipingchuan 19:2919:32
24Tongyu 20:0220:05
25Taonan 20:49-
26Baicheng 21:2021:20
1H46M
18:07
Qingdao North
19:53
Weifang
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY153.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY115.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY24.5/US$4
G454
Details of the Train G454:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -18:39
2Qingdao North 18:5719:04
3Weifang 19:5920:01
4Zibo 20:3620:38
5Jinan 21:3321:35
6Taian [Shandong] 21:5922:01
7Qufu East 22:2022:22
8Tengzhou East 22:3822:40
9Xuzhou East 23:06-
1H20M
18:39
Qingdao
19:59
Weifang
 
1H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
K1054
Details of the Train K1054:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -18:41
2Weifang 20:2820:32
3Zibo 21:3621:40
4Daminghu 23:1623:36
5Dezhou 01:1101:17
6Cangzhou 02:2202:38
7Tianjin 04:1804:27
8Tangshan [Hebei] 06:1706:31
9Luanxian 07:1807:20
10Beidaihe 08:0508:07
11Qinhuangdao 08:2508:27
12Shanhaiguan 08:5609:06
13Suizhong 09:4909:59
14Huludao 10:4310:45
15Jinzhou [Liaoning] 11:2411:30
16Goubangzi 12:1012:13
17Dahushan 12:4012:43
18Shenyang 14:3414:48
19Tieling 15:3415:37
20Changtu 16:2016:22
21Siping 17:0117:04
22Gongzhuling 17:3817:40
23Changchun 18:2218:54
24Jiutai 19:3419:39
25Jilin 20:3920:57
26Jiaohe 22:3522:40
27Dunhua 01:1601:26
28Antu 03:3203:36
29Yanji 04:3604:46
30Tumen 05:36-
1H47M
18:41
Qingdao North
20:28
Weifang
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY153.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY115.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY24.5/US$4
K1196
Details of the Train K1196:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -20:10
2Weifang 21:4921:52
3Qingzhoushi 22:2422:27
4Zibo 22:5322:59
5Jinan 00:0700:34
6Taishan 01:2601:28
7Yanzhou 03:0903:18
8Xuzhou 05:1105:30
9Huaibei 06:1706:21
10Woyang 07:1607:20
11Fuyang 08:4309:07
12Taihe [Sichuan] North 09:5009:55
13Jieshou 10:1310:18
14Shenqiu 10:4210:47
15Xiangcheng 11:0511:10
16Zhoukou 11:3211:49
17Luohe 12:3713:11
18Zhumadian 13:5213:55
19Xinyang 14:5414:58
20Guangshui 15:4515:48
21Huayuan 16:2116:24
22Xiaogan 16:4516:48
23Wuhan [Hankou] 17:3417:54
24Yunmeng 19:0519:08
25Anlu 19:2519:28
26Suizhou 20:04-
27Xiangyang 21:53-
1H39M
20:10
Qingdao North
21:49
Weifang
 
1H39M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY153.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY115.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY24.5/US$4
K4688
Details of the Train K4688:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H47M
20:56
Qingdao
23:43
Weifang
 
2H47M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY82.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
D336
Details of the Train D336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -21:20
2Weifang 22:2922:34
3Zibo 23:2923:32
4Daminghu 00:3600:54
5Tianjin West 04:3904:41
6Beijing 06:03-
1H9M
21:23
Qingdao North
22:32
Weifang
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$8
D6002
Details of the Train D6002:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -05:30
2Qingdao North 05:4805:50
3Weifang 06:4506:47
4Qingzhoushi 07:0807:10
5Zibo 07:2807:32
6Jinan 08:19-
1H15M
05:30
Qingdao
06:45
Weifang
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY56.5/US$8
G6902
Details of the Train G6902:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -06:52
2Weifang North 07:3707:39
3Linzi North 08:0008:02
4Zibo North 08:1308:15
5Zouping 08:2608:28
6Zhangqiu North 08:3708:46
7Jinan East 08:5909:01
8Jinan West 09:24-
45M
06:52
Qingdao North
07:37
Weifang North
 
45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY103/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY194/US$28
D8182
Details of the Train D8182:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -07:03
2Weifang 07:5808:00
3Qingzhoushi 08:2108:23
4Zibo 08:4108:43
5Jinan East 09:2009:26
6Jinan West 09:52-
55M
07:03
Qingdao North
07:58
Weifang
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
G1248
Details of the Train G1248:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -08:12
2Gaomi 08:4408:46
3Weifang 09:1309:18
4Zibo 09:5309:59
5Jinan 10:4610:48
6Jinan West 11:0411:12
7Cangzhou West 11:5711:59
8Tianjin West 12:2912:32
9Tangshan [Hebei] 13:0913:12
10Qinhuangdao 13:4913:51
11Shanhaiguan 14:0514:15
12Suizhong North 14:3914:40
13Huludao North 15:0215:03
14Panjin North 15:4115:42
15Shenyang North 16:37-
1H1M
08:12
Qingdao North
09:13
Weifang
 
1H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
D6004
Details of the Train D6004:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -08:49
2Qingdao North 09:0709:18
3Gaomi 09:5009:52
4Weifang 10:1910:23
5Zibo 10:5811:07
6Jinan 11:5411:54
1H22M
08:57
Qingdao
10:19
Weifang
 
1H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY56.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
D6082
Details of the Train D6082:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zaozhuang -07:45
2Qufu East 08:1208:14
3Taian [Shandong] 08:3508:37
4Jinan 09:0209:06
5Zibo 09:4809:50
6Changle 10:1710:19
7Weifang 10:3110:33
8Jimo North 11:2511:28
9Laixi North 11:4811:50
10Laiyang 12:0112:03
11Taocunbei 12:2312:25
12Yantai South 12:4212:44
13Weihai North 13:0713:09
14Weihai 13:1713:19
15Rongcheng 13:38-
55M
09:12
Qingdao North
10:07
Weifang
 
55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
D6006
Details of the Train D6006:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -09:40
2Jiaozhou North 10:1910:21
3Gaomi 10:3510:37
4Weifang 11:0411:06
5Qingzhoushi 11:2711:29
6Zibo 11:4711:50
7Jinan 12:3712:39
8Jinan West 12:5512:57
9Qihe 13:1313:18
10Pingyuan East 13:37-
1H24M
09:38
Qingdao
11:02
Weifang
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY56.5/US$8
K1026
Details of the Train K1026:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -10:47
2Lancun 11:1411:17
3Jiaozhou 11:3311:36
4Weifang 12:4412:48
5Zibo 13:5213:57
6Jinan 15:2215:37
7Taishan 16:2916:35
8Ciyao 17:0117:04
9Yanzhou 17:4017:43
10Tengzhou 18:2118:25
11Zaozhuang West 18:4718:49
12Xuzhou 19:5220:10
13Dangshan [Anhui] 21:1121:15
14Kaifeng 23:2323:27
15Zhengzhou 00:1500:27
16Luoyang 01:5902:05
17Weinan [Shaanxi] 06:2306:41
18Xi'an 07:5008:00
19Baoji 10:0410:09
20Tianshui 11:4711:52
21Gangu 12:3412:45
22Longxi 13:3413:38
23Dingxi 14:3414:38
24Lanzhou 16:08-
1H57M
10:47
Qingdao North
12:44
Weifang
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY153.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY115.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY24.5/US$4
G5536
Details of the Train G5536:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Linyi North -08:25
2Junan North 08:3808:40
3Lijiazhai 08:5208:54
4Rizhao West 09:0809:10
5Qingdao West 09:4509:47
6Qingdao North 10:2410:54
7Weifang 12:0812:12
8Zibo 12:4712:51
9Jinan 13:3813:40
10Taian [Shandong] 14:0414:24
11Qufu East 14:4314:46
12Mengshan 15:0815:10
13Linxi North 15:29-
1H14M
10:54
Qingdao North
12:08
Weifang
 
1H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
K1286
Details of the Train K1286:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -11:58
2Lancun 12:2512:42
3Jiaozhou 12:5813:01
4Weifang 14:0914:14
5Zibo 15:1815:28
6Daminghu 17:0217:14
7Yancheng [Shandong] 17:4817:51
8Yucheng [Shandong] 18:0418:07
9Dezhou 19:0419:08
10Hengshui 19:5720:01
11Xinji 20:3520:37
12Shijiazhuang North 21:3821:46
13Taiyuan 23:4223:59
14Suide 03:5403:58
15Dingbian 06:4707:00
16Yanchi [Ningxia] 07:2207:24
17Yinchuan 09:50-
2H11M
11:58
Qingdao North
14:09
Weifang
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY153.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY115.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY24.5/US$4
G5556
Details of the Train G5556:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -07:48
2Taian [Shandong] 08:1208:16
3Qufu East 08:3508:37
4Sishui South 08:5208:54
5Mengshan 09:0609:09
6Feixian North 09:2009:23
7Linyi North 09:3709:41
8Junan North 09:5409:57
9Lijiazhai 10:0810:10
10Rizhao West 10:2410:28
11Dongjiakou 10:4910:51
12Qingdao West 11:0911:11
13Qingdao North 11:4812:31
14Weifang 13:2713:29
15Zibo 14:0414:13
16Jinan 15:00-
56M
12:31
Qingdao North
13:27
Weifang
 
56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
D8186
Details of the Train D8186:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -12:49
2Weifang 13:4413:49
3Zibo 14:2414:28
4Zhangqiu 14:5314:55
5Daminghu 15:1815:21
6Jinan 15:2815:30
7Jinan West 15:46-
57M
12:47
Qingdao North
13:44
Weifang
 
57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
G6906
Details of the Train G6906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -13:15
2Qingdao North 13:3313:44
3Jiaozhou North 14:0814:17
4Gaomi North 14:2914:33
5Weifang North 14:5214:56
6Zibo North 15:2315:25
7Zouping 15:3615:38
8Zhangqiu North 15:4715:49
9Jinan East 16:0216:04
10Jinan West 16:27-
1H37M
13:15
Qingdao
14:52
Weifang North
 
1H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY113/US$16
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY71/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY212.5/US$31
G248
Details of the Train G248:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -13:21
2Gaomi 14:0714:10
3Weifang 14:3714:39
4Zibo 15:1415:19
5Jinan 16:0616:09
6Qufu East 16:4716:54
7Xuzhou East 17:3117:33
8Suzhou [Anhui] East 17:5218:01
9Bengbu South 18:2418:34
10Huainan East 18:5018:52
11Hefei South 19:30-
1H16M
13:21
Qingdao
14:37
Weifang
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
G5566
Details of the Train G5566:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan West -10:09
2Qufu East 10:4010:44
3Sishui South 10:5811:00
4Mengshan 11:1311:15
5Linyi North 11:3411:38
6Rizhao West 12:0712:09
7Qingdao North 13:1813:38
8Jiaozhou North 14:0214:04
9Weifang North 14:3314:36
10Zibo North 15:0315:06
11Zhangqiu North 15:2115:24
12Jinan East 15:3615:47
13Jinan West 16:10-
1H1M
13:32
Qingdao North
14:33
Weifang North
 
1H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY103/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY194/US$28
G256
Details of the Train G256:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -14:26
2Weifang 15:3515:37
3Qingzhoushi 15:5816:12
4Zibo 16:3016:32
5Jinan 17:1917:24
6Taian [Shandong] 17:4817:51
7Xuzhou East 18:4218:46
8Nanjing South 20:0020:03
9Liyang 20:3120:33
10Yixing 20:4520:47
11Huzhou 21:0321:05
12Deqing 21:1821:20
13Hangzhou 21:39-
1H15M
14:26
Qingdao
15:41
Weifang
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
G6910
Details of the Train G6910:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -14:35
2Weifang North 15:2015:26
3Zibo North 15:5315:59
4Jinan East 16:22-
45M
14:35
Qingdao North
15:20
Weifang North
 
45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY103/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY194/US$28
D6016
Details of the Train D6016:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -15:26
2Qingdao North 15:4415:50
3Weifang 16:4516:49
4Zibo 17:2417:29
5Jinan 18:1818:20
6Jinan West 18:3618:45
7Jinan East 19:08-
1H19M
15:26
Qingdao
16:45
Weifang
 
1H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY56.5/US$8
G6912
Details of the Train G6912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -15:48
2Jiaozhou North 16:1216:16
3Gaomi North 16:2816:30
4Weifang North 16:4916:51
5Zibo North 17:1817:20
6Zhangqiu North 17:3517:37
7Jinan East 17:5017:55
8Jinan West 18:18-
1H1M
15:48
Qingdao North
16:49
Weifang North
 
1H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY103/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY194/US$28
G236
Details of the Train G236:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -16:22
2Weifang 17:3117:33
3Zibo 18:0818:14
4Jinan 19:0119:06
5Zaozhuang 20:0320:05
6Xuzhou East 20:2320:28
7Chuzhou 21:2821:30
8Nanjing South 21:48-
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 22:3522:37
10Shanghai 23:1023:10
1H9M
16:22
Qingdao
17:31
Weifang
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
D6038
Details of the Train D6038:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H15M
16:28
Qingdao
17:43
Weifang
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY56.5/US$8
G5526
Details of the Train G5526:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Linyi North -15:18
2Junan North 15:3115:33
3Lijiazhai 15:4515:47
4Rizhao West 16:0116:04
5Qingdao North 17:1117:31
6Weifang 18:2718:30
7Daminghu 19:4520:08
8Jinan 20:1520:18
9Qufu East 20:5620:59
10Sishui South 21:1421:18
11Feixian North 21:3621:38
12Linxi North 21:52-
56M
17:31
Qingdao North
18:27
Weifang
 
56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
K702
Details of the Train K702:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -18:30
2Weifang 20:1520:18
3Zibo 21:2221:27
4Daminghu 23:0423:17
5Dezhou 00:5000:52
6Cangzhou 02:1502:19
7Tianjin 04:0504:16
8Tangshan [Hebei] 05:3805:56
9Luanxian 06:4506:55
10Changli 07:3407:36
11Beidaihe 07:5607:59
12Qinhuangdao 08:1708:20
13Shanhaiguan 08:5008:58
14Suizhong 09:4009:42
15Huludao 10:2610:35
16Jinzhou [Liaoning] 11:1411:20
17Goubangzi 12:0012:03
18Dahushan 12:3012:34
19Shenyang 14:1214:22
20Shenyang North 14:2914:37
21Kaiyuan 15:3715:39
22Siping 16:3616:38
23Gongzhuling 17:1117:13
24Changchun 17:5818:10
25Dehui 18:5919:01
26Taolaizhao 19:2819:30
27Fuyu [Jilin] 19:4619:48
28Shuangchengbao 20:2320:31
29Harbin West 21:0322:02
30Qiqihaer 00:58-
1H45M
18:30
Qingdao North
20:15
Weifang
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY153.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY115.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY24.5/US$4
G6954
Details of the Train G6954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -18:33
2Qingdao North 18:5118:53
3Weifang 19:4819:50
4Zibo 20:2520:28
5Jinan 21:2321:25
6Taian [Shandong] 21:4921:51
7Qufu East 22:11-
1H15M
18:33
Qingdao
19:48
Weifang
 
1H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
K5518
Details of the Train K5518:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H37M
19:04
Qingdao
21:41
Weifang
 
2H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY82.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
G6914
Details of the Train G6914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -19:21
2Qingdao North 19:3919:42
3Jiaozhou North 20:0520:07
4Weifang North 20:3120:34
5Linzi North 20:5521:06
6Zhangqiu North 21:2821:30
7Jinan East 21:42-
1H10M
19:21
Qingdao
20:31
Weifang North
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY101/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY63.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY190.5/US$28
K882
Details of the Train K882:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -19:25
2Gaomi 20:1220:14
3Weifang 21:2021:23
4Qingzhoushi 21:5521:58
5Zibo 22:2422:27
6Daminghu 23:3123:47
7Dezhou 01:2001:23
8Hengshui 02:1202:22
9Xinji 02:5502:59
10Shijiazhuang North 04:0304:17
11Taiyuan 06:18-
1H55M
19:25
Qingdao North
21:20
Weifang
 
1H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY153.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY115.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY24.5/US$4
D6012
Details of the Train D6012:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -19:43
2Qingdao North 20:0120:03
3Weifang 20:5821:00
4Qingzhoushi 21:2521:27
5Zibo 21:4721:49
6Jinan 22:4322:45
7Jinan West 23:02-
1H16M
19:43
Qingdao
20:59
Weifang
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY56.5/US$8
D6028
Details of the Train D6028:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -20:16
2Qingdao North 20:3420:37
3Weifang 21:33-
1H17M
20:16
Qingdao
21:33
Weifang
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY90/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY56.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY169.5/US$25
K8276
Details of the Train K8276:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -20:53
2Gaomi 21:4021:43
3Weifang 22:3922:42
4Zibo 23:3723:40
5Jinan 00:4801:10
6Taishan 02:2702:30
7Yanzhou 04:2905:07
8Jining [Shandong] 05:3205:36
9Heze 06:4806:54
10Caoxian 07:29-
1H33M
20:53
Qingdao North
22:26
Weifang
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY153.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY115.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY24.5/US$4

Weifang to Qingdao Train

Over 50 Weifang to Qingdao high speed trains are in service, taking 1 to 1.5 hours. Moreover, 19 normal speed trains are available from Weifang to Qingdao, taking 2 to 3.5 hours.

See detailed Qingdao Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Qingdao to:
Major Rail Lines from Weifang to:
- Last modified on Dec. 02, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)