Home / Train /

Qingdao to Beijing Train

Currently, 15 high speed trains run from Qingdao to Beijing. 14 of them are G trains running in daytime, taking the travel time of 3 to 5 hours, and costing CNY 523.5 to CNY 561 on a first class seat and CNY 314 to CNY 342 on a second class seat. Only 1 D train runs overnight, taking the travel time of about 8.5 hours; the ticket price of a new soft sleeper is CNY 645 and of a second class seat is CNY 270.

These high speed trains are handled by Qingdao / Qingdao West / Qingdao North Railway Station and Beijing / Beijing South Railway Station.

Moreover, Qingdao Railway Station handles 1 normal speed train to Beijing Railway Station. The travel time is 16.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 351 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 230.
 

Qingdao to Beijing Train Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G2086
Details of the Train G2086:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -06:32
2Qingdao North 06:5006:52
3Weifang North 07:3707:40
4Zibo North 08:0708:10
5Zouping 08:2108:23
6Jinan East 08:4008:46
7Qihe 08:5909:01
8Pingyuan East 09:1909:22
9Dezhou East 09:3609:38
10Langfang 10:3510:37
11Beijing South 10:58-
4H13M
06:45
Qingdao
10:58
Beijing South
 
4H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY513/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY313/US$47
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY962/US$146
G178
Details of the Train G178:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -06:56
2Gaomi 07:4207:45
3Weifang 08:1208:15
4Zibo 08:5008:52
5Zhangqiu 09:1709:19
6Jinan 09:4509:47
7Jinan West 10:0310:18
8Tianjin South 11:2111:23
9Beijing South 11:58-
5H2M
06:56
Qingdao
11:58
Beijing South
 
5H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY523.5/US$79
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY314/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY984/US$149
G182
Details of the Train G182:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -08:15
2Qingdao North 08:3308:35
3Weifang 09:3009:32
4Zibo 10:0710:09
5Jinan 10:5610:58
6Jinan West 11:1411:19
7Cangzhou West 12:0412:06
8Beijing South 12:58-
4H43M
08:15
Qingdao
12:58
Beijing South
 
4H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY523.5/US$79
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY314/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY984/US$149
G180
Details of the Train G180:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -08:30
2Weifang North 09:1509:17
3Zibo North 09:4409:46
4Jinan East 10:0910:11
5Dezhou East 10:4410:48
6Beijing South 12:03-
3H33M
08:30
Qingdao North
12:03
Beijing South
 
3H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY550/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$51
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031.5/US$156
G184
Details of the Train G184:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -09:26
2Gaomi 10:1210:14
3Weifang 10:4110:43
4Changle 10:5510:57
5Zibo 11:2411:27
6Jinan 12:1412:18
7Jinan West 12:3412:38
8Cangzhou West 13:2413:26
9Beijing South 14:18-
4H52M
09:26
Qingdao
14:18
Beijing South
 
4H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY523.5/US$79
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY314/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY984/US$149
G186
Details of the Train G186:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -10:20
2Qingdao North 10:3810:40
3Weifang 11:3511:37
4Qingzhoushi 11:5812:00
5Zibo 12:1812:21
6Jinan 13:0813:11
7Jinan West 13:2713:29
8Tianjin South 14:3214:34
9Beijing South 15:08-
4H48M
10:20
Qingdao
15:08
Beijing South
 
4H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY523.5/US$79
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY314/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY984/US$149
K710
Details of the Train K710:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -10:50
2Qingdao North 11:1011:14
3Weifang 13:2813:38
4Zibo 14:4214:47
5Daminghu 16:2216:30
6Yancheng [Shandong] 18:0418:19
7Liaocheng 20:1620:54
8Linqing 21:3221:35
9Qinghecheng 21:5121:54
10Zaoqiang 22:2422:29
11Hengshui 22:5623:07
12Beijing 03:1103:36
13Shalingzi West 06:4306:51
14Datong 09:3509:43
15Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 11:1811:24
16Hohhot East 12:4412:52
17Hohhot 13:0613:12
18Baotou East 14:3514:39
19Baotou 14:56-
16H21M
10:50
Qingdao
03:11+1
Beijing
 
16H21M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$58
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$39
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$19
G188
Details of the Train G188:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -11:25
2Gaomi 12:1112:13
3Weifang 12:4012:42
4Zibo 13:1713:21
5Jinan 14:0814:14
6Jinan West 14:3014:33
7Dezhou East 14:5715:07
8Beijing South 16:22-
4H57M
11:25
Qingdao
16:22
Beijing South
 
4H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY523.5/US$79
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY314/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY984/US$149
G190
Details of the Train G190:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -12:05
2Qingdao North 12:2312:25
3Weifang 13:2013:23
4Zibo 13:5814:01
5Jinan 14:4814:50
6Jinan West 15:0615:14
7Dezhou East 15:3815:40
8Tianjin South 16:2416:26
9Beijing South 17:00-
4H55M
12:05
Qingdao
17:00
Beijing South
 
4H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY523.5/US$79
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY314/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY984/US$149
G192
Details of the Train G192:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -12:55
2Jiaozhou North 13:1913:21
3Gaomi North 13:3313:35
4Weifang North 13:5413:56
5Qingzhoushi North 14:1214:14
6Lizi North 14:2414:26
7Zibo North 14:3714:40
8Jinan East 15:0315:11
9Pingyuan East 15:3715:42
10Tianjin South 16:3816:40
11Beijing South 17:14-
4H19M
12:55
Qingdao North
17:14
Beijing South
 
4H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY550/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$51
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031.5/US$156
G194
Details of the Train G194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -14:30
2Weifang 15:3815:40
3Qingzhoushi 16:0116:02
4Zibo 16:2116:23
5Jinan 17:1017:12
6Jinan West 17:2817:32
7Tianjin South 18:3618:38
8Langfang 18:5618:58
9Beijing South 19:19-
4H40M
14:33
Qingdao
19:13
Beijing South
 
4H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY523.5/US$79
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY314/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY984/US$149
G196
Details of the Train G196:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -16:12
2Gaomi 16:4416:46
3Weifang 17:1317:16
4Zibo 17:5117:54
5Jinan 18:4118:43
6Jinan West 18:5919:01
7Tianjin South 20:0420:06
8Beijing South 20:40-
4H43M
15:57
Qingdao
20:40
Beijing South
 
4H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY523.5/US$79
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY314/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY984/US$149
G198
Details of the Train G198:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -17:10
2Qingdao North 17:2817:30
3Weifang 18:2518:31
4Zibo 19:0619:09
5Jinan 19:5619:58
6Jinan West 20:1420:17
7Cangzhou West 21:03-
8Beijing South 21:56-
4H46M
17:10
Qingdao
21:56
Beijing South
 
4H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY523.5/US$79
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY314/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY984/US$149
G482
Details of the Train G482:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
3H53M
17:59
Qingdao West
21:52
Beijing South
 
3H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY561/US$85
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY343/US$52
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1052.5/US$159
G206
Details of the Train G206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H58M
19:20
Qingdao North
22:18
Beijing South
 
2H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY550/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$51
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031.5/US$156
D336
Details of the Train D336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
8H43M
21:20
Qingdao North
06:03+1
Beijing
 
8H43M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY270/US$41
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY535/US$81

Running Route of Qingdao - Beijing High Speed Railway Line

Qingdao - Jinan High Speed Railway Line: This high speed railway line has been available since December 26th, 2018. Running the distance of 393 kilometers (244 miles), Qingdao - Jinan High Speed railway line links railway stations like Qingdao, Qingdao North, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo and Jinan.

Jinan - Beijing High Speed Railway Line: It is a major section along Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line. The high speed railway Line links Jinan, Jinan west, Dezhou East, Congzhou West and Beijing South, requiring only 1.5 hours to finish the travel distance of 406 kilometers (252 miles).

See also Beijing - Qingdao Train

See detailed Qingdao Train Schedule & Beijing Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Qingdao to:

 
Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
- Last modified on May. 07, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Qingdao to Beijing Train
Asked by Aiden from GEORGIA | Jun. 17, 2019 03:51Reply
Is there still subway runs after 10:30pm from Beijing South Station.
I will need to go to Simple Family Beijing. If not, how about bus? I am traveling in budget. Thank you.
Answers (1)
Answered by Talia from AUSTRALIA | Jun. 17, 2019 18:09
00Reply


It should be no problem, subway in Beijing works till midnight and start very early in the morning. You can take line 4 from the station to Xuanwumen and change to line 2 to Dongsishitiao, exit B. Then you can walk about 1.2km to get to the hostel.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)