Home / Train /

Shanghai to Weifang Train

At present, Shanghai / Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station supports 6 high speed trains to Weifang Railway Station / Weifang North Railway Station.

These Shanghai to Weifang high speed trains require 5 to 6.5 hours to complete the travel distance of 1,125 kilometers (699 miles) to 1,146 kilometers (712 miles). The ticket price for the first class seat is CNY 779.5 to CNY 846.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 463.5 to CNY 508.

1 normal speed train is also running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Weifang Railway Station, taking about 17 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 443.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 299.5.
 

Shanghai to Weifang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G456
Details of the Train G456:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:05
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 06:3306:35
3Changzhou North 06:5206:54
4Zhenjiang South 07:1207:14
5Nanjing South 07:3207:34
6Bengbu South 08:1608:18
7Xuzhou East 08:5609:02
8Zaozhuang 09:2009:31
9Qufu East 09:5509:58
10Jinan 10:3610:43
11Zibo 11:2511:27
12Qingzhoushi 11:4511:47
13Weifang 12:0812:10
14Gaomi 12:3712:39
15Jimo North 13:0813:09
16Laiyang 13:3613:38
17Yantai South 14:1114:13
18Muping 14:2414:25
19Weihai 14:4514:47
20Wendeng East 15:0015:02
21Rongcheng 15:14-
6H3M
06:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:08
Weifang
 
6H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY779.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY463.5/US$68
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1463.5/US$214
G222
Details of the Train G222:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -07:05
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:3307:35
3Nanjing South 08:2308:25
4Xuzhou East 09:4209:46
5Jinan 10:5510:57
6Zibo 11:4011:42
7Weifang 12:1712:19
8Gaomi 12:4612:48
9Qingdao North 13:24-
5H12M
07:05
Shanghai
12:17
Weifang
 
5H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY786.5/US$115
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY470.5/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1475.5/US$215
G230
Details of the Train G230:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:52
2Kunshan south 09:0909:18
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:3409:36
4Changzhou North 09:5309:55
5Zhenjiang South 10:1310:15
6Nanjing South 10:3310:38
7Bengbu South 11:2111:23
8Xuzhou East 12:0112:07
9Tengzhou East 12:3212:34
10Jinan 13:2313:26
11Zibo 14:0814:10
12Weifang 14:4514:47
13Qingdao 16:01-
5H53M
08:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:45
Weifang
 
5H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY779.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY463.5/US$68
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1463.5/US$214
G2664
Details of the Train G2664:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:51
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:1412:16
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:2612:31
4Changzhou North 12:4812:50
5Zhenjiang South 13:0813:10
6Nanjing South 13:2913:35
7Chuzhou 13:5313:55
8Dingyuan 14:1314:18
9Xuzhou East 15:0715:20
10Taian [Shandong] 16:1216:14
11Jinan West 16:3216:35
12Jinan East 16:5817:01
13Zibo North 17:2317:25
14Weifang North 17:5217:54
15Qingdao North 18:41-
6H1M
11:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:52
Weifang North
 
6H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY846.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY508/US$74
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1586.5/US$232
G460
Details of the Train G460:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:22
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:4512:51
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:0113:03
4Changzhou North 13:2013:22
5Nanjing South 13:5413:57
6Chuzhou 14:1514:20
7Bengbu South 14:4914:51
8Xuzhou East 15:2915:35
9Qufu East 16:1216:15
10Taian [Shandong] 16:3416:47
11Jinan 17:1017:12
12Zibo 17:5718:05
13Qingzhoushi 18:2318:25
14Weifang 18:4618:48
15Jimo North 19:4019:43
16Laiyang 20:1020:22
17Yantai 21:07-
6H24M
12:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:46
Weifang
 
6H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY779.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY463.5/US$68
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1463.5/US$214
G226
Details of the Train G226:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:20
2Kunshan south 14:3714:39
3Danyang North 15:1415:16
4Nanjing South 15:4115:43
5Bengbu South 16:2516:27
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:5016:55
7Xuzhou East 17:1417:17
8Zaozhuang 17:3517:38
9Taian [Shandong] 18:1618:18
10Jinan 18:4118:44
11Zibo 19:2619:32
12Weifang 20:0720:11
13Qingdao 21:25-
5H47M
14:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:07
Weifang
 
5H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY779.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY463.5/US$68
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1463.5/US$214
G234
Details of the Train G234:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:32
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:0017:02
3Nanjing South 17:4517:47
4Xuzhou East 19:0119:03
5Zaozhuang 19:2119:30
6Jinan West 20:2120:23
7Jinan East 20:4720:53
8Zouping 21:0921:12
9Zibo North 21:2321:26
10Weifang North 21:5321:57
11Qingdao North 22:4022:42
12Qingdao 23:03-
5H21M
16:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:53
Weifang North
 
5H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY846.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY508/US$74
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1586.5/US$232

Running Route of Shanghai to Weifang High Speed Train

Shanghai - Jinan High Speed Railway Line: As a section of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, Shanghai - Jinan High Speed Railway Line runs the distance of 912 kilometers (567 miles), linking railway stations of Kunshan South, Wuxi East, Changzhou North, Zhenjiang South, Nanjing South, Bengbu South and Xuzhou East.

Jinan - Weifang High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 210 kilometers (130 miles), Jinan - Weifang High Speed Railway Line constitutes part of Jinan - Qingdao High Speed Railway Line, mainly connecting Jinan Railway Station, Zibo Railway Station and Weifang Railway Station.
 

Other Transportation Option: Shanghai to Jinan Flight + Jinan to Weifang Train

Shanghai to Jinan Flight

4 flights are available from Shanghai to Jinan, taking about 2 hours. Their scheduled is from 07:10 to 22:40 and the air fare is from CNY 400 to CNY 900.
 

Jinan to Weifang Train

From Jinan Railway Station to Weifang Railway Station, around 100 high speed trains are in service. The travel time is 1 to 1.5 hours and the second class seat costs CNY 64.5 to CNY 108.

  How to Get to Jinan Railway Station from Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport
Passengers can take airport shuttle bus line 1 to get to Jinan Railway Station directly. The travel time is about 40 minutes and the ticket price is CNY 20.
 

Weifang to Shanghai Train

6 high speed trains are running from Weifang to Shanghai, taking 5.5 to 6 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
Major Rail Line from Weifang to:
- Last modified on Sep. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)