Home / Train /

Shanghai to Weifang Train

At present, Shanghai / Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station supports 6 high speed trains to Weifang Railway Station / Weifang North Railway Station.

These Shanghai to Weifang high speed trains require 5 to 6.5 hours to complete the travel distance of 1,125 kilometers (699 miles) to 1,146 kilometers (712 miles). The ticket price for the first class seat is CNY 779.5 to CNY 846.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 463.5 to CNY 508.

1 normal speed train is also running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Weifang Railway Station, taking about 17 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 443.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 299.5.
 

Shanghai to Weifang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G222
Details of the Train G222:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -07:05
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:3307:35
3Nanjing South 08:2308:25
4Xuzhou East 09:4109:46
5Jinan 10:5510:57
6Zibo 11:4011:42
7Weifang 12:1712:19
8Gaomi 12:4612:48
9Qingdao North 13:23-
5H12M
07:05
Shanghai
12:17
Weifang
 
5H12M
D2122
Details of the Train D2122:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
6H25M
13:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:38
Weifang North
 
6H25M
D2922
Details of the Train D2922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
6H23M
15:10
Shanghai
21:33
Weifang North
 
6H23M
D2124
Details of the Train D2124:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:38
2Zhangjiagang 16:3116:33
3Haian 17:0317:05
4Dongtai 17:1917:21
5Yancheng [Jiangsu] 17:4117:43
6Lianyungang 18:5418:59
7Rizhao West 19:3919:41
8Weifang 21:1321:15
9Jinan 22:5022:52
10Jinan West 23:08-
5H35M
15:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:13
Weifang
 
5H35M
G234
Details of the Train G234:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:32
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:0017:02
3Nanjing South 17:4517:47
4Xuzhou East 19:0119:03
5Zaozhuang 19:2119:30
6Jinan 20:2720:29
7Zibo 21:1121:13
8Weifang 21:4821:50
9Qingdao North 22:4722:49
10Qingdao 23:10-
5H16M
16:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:48
Weifang
 
5H16M

Running Route of Shanghai to Weifang High Speed Train

Shanghai - Jinan High Speed Railway Line: As a section of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, Shanghai - Jinan High Speed Railway Line runs the distance of 912 kilometers (567 miles), linking railway stations of Kunshan South, Wuxi East, Changzhou North, Zhenjiang South, Nanjing South, Bengbu South and Xuzhou East.

Jinan - Weifang High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 210 kilometers (130 miles), Jinan - Weifang High Speed Railway Line constitutes part of Jinan - Qingdao High Speed Railway Line, mainly connecting Jinan Railway Station, Zibo Railway Station and Weifang Railway Station.
 

Other Transportation Option: Shanghai to Jinan Flight + Jinan to Weifang Train

Shanghai to Jinan Flight

4 flights are available from Shanghai to Jinan, taking about 2 hours. Their scheduled is from 07:10 to 22:40 and the air fare is from CNY 400 to CNY 900.
 

Jinan to Weifang Train

From Jinan Railway Station to Weifang Railway Station, around 100 high speed trains are in service. The travel time is 1 to 1.5 hours and the second class seat costs CNY 64.5 to CNY 108.

  How to Get to Jinan Railway Station from Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport
Passengers can take airport shuttle bus line 1 to get to Jinan Railway Station directly. The travel time is about 40 minutes and the ticket price is CNY 20.
 

Weifang to Shanghai Train

6 high speed trains are running from Weifang to Shanghai, taking 5.5 to 6 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
Major Rail Line from Weifang to:
- Last modified on Sep. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail