Home / Train /

Tangshan to Beijing Train

Totally, there are nearly 20 Tangshan to Beijing high speed trains run on a daily basis. It takes them about 60-100 minutes to finish the travel. The majority of the trains start from Tangshan Railway Station, and the minority start from Tangshan North Railway Station. The ticket price of the second class seat ranges from CNY 44.5-110.5, and of the first class seat ranges from CNY 71-187.

Taking 1.5-6 hours, nearly 30 Tangshan to Beijing normal trains are in service. Most of the trains depart from Tangshan North Railway Station, and a few of them depart from Tangshan Railway Station. The soft sleeper costs CNY 147.5-174.5, the hard sleeper costs CNY 111.5-131.5, and the hard seat costs CNY 20.5-40.5.
 

Tangshan to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K58
Details of the Train K58:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian -11:58
2Jinzhou [Dalian] 12:2312:25
3Pulandian 12:5813:00
4Wafangdian 13:2113:23
5Xiongqiucheng 14:1414:16
6Dashiqiao 14:5815:00
7Haicheng 15:2315:25
8Anshan 15:5015:53
9Liaoyang 16:1016:12
10Shenyang 17:0017:20
11Jinzhou [Liaoning] 20:1220:18
12Huludao 20:5420:57
13Suizhong 21:4221:44
14Shanhaiguan 22:3322:43
15Tangshan [Hebei] North 00:4400:46
16Beijing 02:2502:48
17Zhangjiakou 06:0706:13
18Chaigoubao 06:5206:54
19Yanggao 08:0408:06
20Datong 08:5909:09
21Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 10:4610:52
22Hohhot East 12:1512:36
23Baotou East 14:4314:48
24Baotou 15:05-
1H39M
00:46
Tangshan [Hebei] North
02:25
Beijing
 
1H39M
K1304
Details of the Train K1304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hailaer -23:46
2Yakeshi 00:5100:56
3Zhalantun 04:1804:21
4Nianzishan 05:0805:23
5Longjiang 05:4905:52
6Fulaerji 06:2706:31
7Angangxi 06:4806:51
8Qiqihaer 07:1407:50
9Daqing West 09:0409:09
10Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 10:1310:17
11Harbin 11:0011:18
12Shuangchengbao 11:5612:00
13Lanling [Harbin, Heilongjiang] 12:1612:19
14Caijiagou 12:2912:31
15Fuyu [Jilin] 12:4612:48
16Taolaizhao 13:0213:04
17Dehui 13:3013:33
18Changchun 14:4314:51
19Siping 16:0416:06
20Kaiyuan 16:5516:57
21Tieling 17:3517:37
22Shenyang North 18:2518:46
23Dahushan 21:0021:10
24Goubangzi 21:3821:40
25Jinzhou [Liaoning] 22:2322:29
26Huludao 23:0523:08
27Shanhaiguan 00:3701:01
28Tangshan [Hebei] 03:1603:37
29Tianjin 05:0505:13
30Langfang North 07:0607:15
31Huangcun 07:5808:11
32Beijing 08:59-
5H22M
03:37
Tangshan [Hebei]
08:59
Beijing
 
5H22M
K28
Details of the Train K28:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dandong -18:18
2Fenghuangcheng [Liaoning] 19:1119:13
3Benxi 20:5721:00
4Shenyang 22:0722:24
5Shanhaiguan 02:5803:04
6Tangshan [Hebei] 05:2005:24
7Tianjin 06:49-
8Langfang North 07:3907:41
9Beijing 08:4008:40
3H16M
05:24
Tangshan [Hebei]
08:40
Beijing
 
3H16M
Z84
Details of the Train Z84:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -18:23
2Daqing East 19:4719:52
3Harbin 21:2421:39
4Tangshan [Hebei] North 06:5206:54
5Beijing 08:24-
1H30M
06:54
Tangshan [Hebei] North
08:24
Beijing
 
1H30M
Z118
Details of the Train Z118:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jilin -21:30
2Jiutai 22:2722:32
3Changchun 23:1323:46
4Shenyang North 02:1302:20
5Qinhuangdao 05:3605:42
6Tangshan [Hebei] North 07:0407:07
7Beijing 08:36-
1H29M
07:07
Tangshan [Hebei] North
08:36
Beijing
 
1H29M
K340
Details of the Train K340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiamusi -09:42
2Tangyuan 10:2110:23
3Nancha 11:4211:44
4Dailing 12:1412:16
5Qingan 14:0114:03
6Suihua 14:5214:55
7Hulan 16:0216:04
8Harbin East 16:2917:04
9Shuangchengbao 18:0418:06
10Fuyu [Jilin] 18:4118:43
11Dehui 19:2119:23
12Changchun 20:2020:38
13Gongzhuling 21:1721:19
14Siping 21:5922:01
15Shenyang North 00:3600:48
16Qinhuangdao 05:5105:56
17Beidaihe 06:1306:17
18Luanxian 07:0207:04
19Tangshan [Hebei] North 07:4207:45
20Yutianxian 08:0708:17
21Sanhexian 08:5108:54
22Yanjiao 09:1209:27
23Beijing 10:03-
2H18M
07:45
Tangshan [Hebei] North
10:03
Beijing
 
2H18M
T48
Details of the Train T48:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -18:53
2Daqing West 20:0220:05
3Harbin 21:4922:04
4Shenyang North 02:5703:03
5Beijing 09:14-
1H29M
07:55
Tangshan [Hebei] North
09:24
Beijing
 
1H29M
G8918
Details of the Train G8918:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tangshan [Hebei] -07:58
2Tianjin West 08:3308:50
3Beijing South 09:28-
1H28M
08:00
Tangshan [Hebei]
09:28
Beijing South
 
1H28M
G8924
Details of the Train G8924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -07:26
2Beidaihe 07:3707:39
3Luanhe 07:5708:00
4Tangshan [Hebei] 08:1908:21
5Tianjin West 08:5809:01
6Langfang 09:2409:26
7Beijing South 09:48-
1H27M
08:20
Tangshan [Hebei]
09:47
Beijing South
 
1H27M
T18
Details of the Train T18:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -17:02
2Harbin 21:5322:12
3Shenyang North 03:0403:15
4Tangshan [Hebei] North 08:1508:20
5Beijing 09:5509:55
1H35M
08:20
Tangshan [Hebei] North
09:55
Beijing
 
1H35M
K430
Details of the Train K430:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tonghua -17:27
2Sanyuanpu 18:2218:25
3Liuhe [Jilin] 19:1019:13
4Meihekuo 19:4519:55
5Dongfeng 20:1920:31
6Liaoyuan 21:1021:16
7Xifeng [Tieling] 22:0122:04
8Tieling 23:2423:35
9Shenyang North 00:4301:02
10Qinhuangdao 06:2906:42
11Tangshan [Hebei] North 08:33-
12Beijing 10:2710:27
1H50M
08:32
Tangshan [Hebei] North
10:22
Beijing
 
1H50M
G8922
Details of the Train G8922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -08:17
2Tangshan [Hebei] 08:5508:58
3Binhai West 09:1809:20
4Tianjin West 09:4009:44
5Beijing South 10:22-
1H24M
08:58
Tangshan [Hebei]
10:22
Beijing South
 
1H24M
K96
Details of the Train K96:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fushun North -22:05
2Shenyang 22:5923:20
3Liaoyang 00:0400:07
4Anshan 00:2600:29
5Haicheng 00:5500:57
6Panjin 02:1702:20
7Jinzhou [Liaoning] 04:0704:27
8Huludao 05:0005:03
9Xingcheng 05:1905:21
10Suizhong 05:5205:54
11Shanhaiguan 07:0407:12
12Tangshan [Hebei] North 09:0409:09
13Yutianxian 09:3109:42
14Sanhexian 10:16-
15Beijing 11:4011:40
2H45M
09:08
Tangshan [Hebei] North
11:53
Beijing
 
2H45M
T298
Details of the Train T298:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -15:43
2Hailin 16:0416:07
3Shanshi 16:3116:33
4Hengdaohezi 17:0317:05
5Yabuli 17:5517:57
6Weihe 18:1418:16
7Yimianpo 18:4318:45
8Shangzhi 19:0319:06
9Acheng 20:3120:33
10Harbin 21:2321:46
11Changchun 23:5900:06
12Shenyang North 02:4502:55
13Shanhaiguan 07:0207:10
14Qinhuangdao 07:3207:35
15Beidaihe 07:5207:55
16Changli 08:1308:18
17Tangshan [Hebei] North 09:1409:18
18Beijing 11:23-
2H5M
09:18
Tangshan [Hebei] North
11:23
Beijing
 
2H5M
T40
Details of the Train T40:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -18:36
2Tailai 20:0720:13
3Zhenlai 20:5620:59
4Baicheng 21:2821:40
5Tongyu 22:4722:49
6Taipingchuan 23:2423:27
7Tongliao 00:5101:11
8Jinzhou [Liaoning] 05:1705:23
9Huludao 05:5906:01
10Shanhaiguan 07:3207:39
11Tangshan [Hebei] 09:3509:37
12Tianjin 10:4910:57
13Beijing 12:32-
2H55M
09:37
Tangshan [Hebei]
12:32
Beijing
 
2H55M
K498
Details of the Train K498:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiagedaqi -10:53
2Dayangshu 11:5612:00
3Nenjiang 13:0713:13
4Jiusan 13:4213:46
5Nehe 14:2414:39
6Laha 15:0615:19
7Fuyu [Heilongjiang] 15:5716:14
8Qiqihaer 16:5917:22
9Tailai 19:2219:30
10Baicheng 20:4120:53
11Taonan 21:2021:22
12Kaitong 22:1822:20
13Taipingchuan 22:5823:00
14Tongliao 00:3100:48
15Ganqika 01:3801:40
16Zhangwu 02:2302:26
17Xinlitun 03:0203:05
18Jinzhou [Liaoning] 05:0005:06
19Suizhong 06:2606:29
20Shanhaiguan 07:1607:24
21Qinhuangdao 07:4608:02
22Beidaihe 08:2008:30
23Luanxian 09:1809:21
24Tangshan [Hebei] North 10:0210:13
25Yutianxian 10:3510:38
26Beijing 12:35-
2H24M
10:16
Tangshan [Hebei] North
12:40
Beijing
 
2H24M
K384
Details of the Train K384:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -09:21
2Fuyu [Heilongjiang] 10:0110:06
3Keshan 11:4411:49
4Beian 12:4713:11
5Zhaoguang 13:3813:48
6Tongbei 14:2514:27
7Hailun 15:0815:11
8Suileng 15:3815:43
9Suihua 16:4616:59
10Kangjinjing 17:4617:48
11Hulan 18:1118:13
12Harbin East 18:3819:00
13Harbin West 19:2119:35
14Dehui 21:3121:33
15Changchun 22:4822:56
16Gongzhuling 23:3423:36
17Siping 00:1200:52
18Shenyang North 03:3503:43
19Suizhong North 07:0507:08
20Shanhaiguan 07:5808:04
21Changli 09:0009:02
22Luanxian 09:2909:49
23Tangshan [Hebei] North 10:3110:33
24Yutianxian 10:5510:58
25Jizhou 11:1911:41
26Beijing 12:53-
2H21M
10:37
Tangshan [Hebei] North
12:58
Beijing
 
2H21M
K350
Details of the Train K350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiamusi -09:28
2Nancha 11:2211:25
3Langxiang 12:0412:06
4Tieli 13:0913:11
5Suihua 14:3314:41
6Harbin West 16:2817:00
7Shuangchengbao 17:3317:36
8Dehui 18:4418:46
9Changchun 19:4220:05
10Gongzhuling 20:4320:45
11Changtu 22:0022:02
12Tieling 22:4422:47
13Shenyang 23:4100:02
14Jinzhou [Liaoning] 03:4703:53
15Shanhaiguan 05:5706:03
16Tangshan [Hebei] 08:0708:16
17Tanggu 09:1209:14
18Tianjin 10:3010:42
19Langfang North 11:5311:56
20Beijing 13:00-
2H14M
11:50
Tangshan [Hebei] North
14:04
Beijing
 
2H14M
D14
Details of the Train D14:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -08:19
2Taian [Liaoning] 08:5808:59
3Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 09:4009:42
4Shanhaiguan 10:3610:46
5Qinhuangdao 11:0311:05
6Beijing 13:24-
1H11M
11:59
Tangshan [Hebei] North
13:10
Beijing
 
1H11M
K216
Details of the Train K216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yanji -12:07
2Antu 13:0313:06
3Dunhua 14:1114:21
4Jiaohe 16:0116:06
5Jilin 17:3717:47
6Mingcheng 19:2619:29
7Panshi 19:5519:59
8Chaoyangzhen 20:3520:40
9Meihekuo 21:1521:23
10Qingyuan [Liaoning] 22:4122:44
11Shenyang 01:0301:21
12Shanhaiguan 05:5706:06
13Changli 06:5707:06
14Tangshan [Hebei] 08:2308:26
15Lutai 08:5408:58
16Tianjin 10:0210:10
17Langfang North 10:52-
18Beijing 11:5411:54
3H9M
12:17
Tangshan [Hebei] North
15:26
Beijing
 
3H9M
G238
Details of the Train G238:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jilin -07:58
2Changchun 08:3808:41
3Shenyang North 09:5309:57
4Huludao North 11:2611:28
5Tangshan [Hebei] 12:5512:57
6Beijing South 13:59-
1H2M
12:57
Tangshan [Hebei]
13:59
Beijing South
 
1H2M
D38
Details of the Train D38:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian North -10:36
2Puwan 10:5410:56
3Gaizhou West 11:3411:42
4Yingkou East 11:5312:00
5Panjin 12:2812:30
6Huludao North 13:1913:21
7Shanhaiguan 14:0414:08
8Qinhuangdao 14:2814:36
9Beijing 16:5216:52
1H12M
13:04
Tangshan [Hebei] North
14:16
Beijing
 
1H12M
D28
Details of the Train D28:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -06:48
2Dehui West 07:3207:34
3Changchun West 08:0008:02
4Shenyang North 09:2109:24
5Huludao North 10:5310:54
6Shanhaiguan 11:3611:38
7Beidaihe 12:0712:11
8Tangshan [Hebei] North 13:0713:11
9Jizhou 13:4013:43
10Beijing 14:29-
1H18M
13:11
Tangshan [Hebei] North
14:29
Beijing
 
1H18M
G372
Details of the Train G372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -07:10
2Dehui West 07:4807:49
3Changchun West 08:1208:14
4Siping East 08:4008:42
5Shenyang North 09:2709:37
6Liaozhong 10:0710:09
7Shanhaiguan 11:5912:01
8Qinhuangdao 12:1512:30
9Beidaihe 12:4112:44
10Tangshan [Hebei] 13:1513:21
11Tianjin West 13:5614:00
12Beijing South 14:38-
1H9M
14:12
Tangshan [Hebei]
15:21
Beijing South
 
1H9M
Y510
Details of the Train Y510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -13:13
2Beidaihe 13:3013:33
3Luanxian 14:1814:20
4Tangshan [Hebei] North 14:5715:00
5Yutianxian 15:2215:24
6Beijing 16:45-
1H45M
15:00
Tangshan [Hebei] North
16:45
Beijing
 
1H45M
D74
Details of the Train D74:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jilin -10:20
2Changchun 11:0011:03
3Siping East 11:4111:43
4Tieling West 12:1812:28
5Shenyang North 12:4812:52
6Panjin North 13:5013:51
7Huludao North 14:2914:30
8Shanhaiguan 15:12-
9Beijing 17:5117:51
1H18M
16:50
Tangshan [Hebei] North
18:08
Beijing
 
1H18M
K1302
Details of the Train K1302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Manzhouli -13:23
2Zhabennuoer West 13:4613:49
3Hailaer 15:3115:41
4Yakeshi 16:4716:52
5Boketu 18:4418:50
6Zhalantun 20:3020:34
7Nianzishan 21:1821:21
8Longjiang 21:4721:50
9Qiqihaer 23:0123:27
10Baicheng 02:2102:33
11Baokang 04:2904:31
12Shuangliao 05:2205:25
13Sanjiangkou 05:4705:49
14Siping 06:4606:53
15Changtu 07:2707:29
16Kaiyuan 07:5007:52
17Tieling 08:1408:17
18Shenyang North 09:1009:27
19Shenyang 09:3409:47
20Dahushan 11:1711:19
21Goubangzi 11:4711:50
22Jinzhou [Liaoning] 12:3212:37
23Xingcheng 13:2713:29
24Suizhong 14:0014:02
25Shanhaiguan 14:5114:59
26Tangshan [Hebei] 17:0917:11
27Lutai 17:3917:41
28Tanggu 18:1118:14
29Tianjin 18:54-
30Beijing 21:0721:07
3H56M
17:11
Tangshan [Hebei]
21:07
Beijing
 
3H56M
T5688
Details of the Train T5688:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -16:25
2Beidaihe 16:4316:46
3Luanxian 17:2317:25
4Tangshan [Hebei] North 17:5818:00
5Yutianxian 18:1918:21
6Yanjiao 19:0319:19
7Beijing 19:56-
2H2M
18:05
Tangshan [Hebei] North
20:07
Beijing
 
2H2M
D18
Details of the Train D18:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang South -14:55
2Liaoyang 15:1215:19
3Anshan West 15:3015:32
4Huludao North 16:4816:50
5Shanhaiguan 17:3217:35
6Beidaihe 18:0418:08
7Tangshan [Hebei] North 19:0419:07
8Jizhou 19:3619:38
9Beijing 20:22-
1H15M
19:07
Tangshan [Hebei] North
20:22
Beijing
 
1H15M
G8926
Details of the Train G8926:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -18:47
2Luanhe 19:1219:14
3Tangshan [Hebei] 19:3219:35
4Tianjin West 20:1020:15
5Beijing South 20:52-
1H17M
19:35
Tangshan [Hebei]
20:52
Beijing South
 
1H17M
2602
Details of the Train 2602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -17:20
2Beidaihe 17:3817:41
3Changli 18:0318:07
4Luanxian 18:3418:46
5Tangshan [Hebei] 19:5720:02
6Lutai 20:3020:32
7Tianjin 21:4622:11
8Beijing 23:4800:18
9Zhangjiakou 03:4803:54
10Datong 06:37-
3H46M
20:02
Tangshan [Hebei]
23:48
Beijing
 
3H46M
D6616
Details of the Train D6616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tangshan [Hebei] -21:07
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 21:2921:31
3Beijing 22:42-
2H22M
20:40
Caofeidian Port
23:02
Beijing
 
2H22M
G382
Details of the Train G382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -15:26
2Changchun West 16:2416:27
3Siping East 16:5316:55
4Tieling West 17:2617:28
5Shenyang North 17:4617:49
6Panjin North 18:4918:50
7Shanhaiguan 20:0820:11
8Qinhuangdao 20:2520:27
9Tangshan [Hebei] 21:0521:09
10Tianjin West 21:4421:51
11Beijing South 22:29-
1H20M
21:09
Tangshan [Hebei]
22:29
Beijing South
 
1H20M
G384
Details of the Train G384:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jilin -16:02
2Changchun 16:4216:45
3Changchun West 16:5516:57
4Gongzhuling South 17:1417:16
5Siping East 17:3017:32
6Changtu West 17:4817:49
7Tieling West 18:0918:11
8Shenyang North 18:2918:32
9Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 19:4819:50
10Qinhuangdao 21:0221:05
11Tianjin West 22:1322:15
12Beijing South 22:53-
1H20M
21:21
Tangshan [Hebei]
22:41
Beijing South
 
1H20M
G394
Details of the Train G394:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -14:12
2Yabuli West 14:4214:44
3Shangzhi South 15:0415:06
4Acheng North 15:3215:34
5Harbin 15:5816:02
6Changchun West 17:0417:07
7Shenyang North 18:1218:16
8Huludao North 19:4519:47
9Suizhong North 20:0920:11
10Qinhuangdao 20:4520:47
11Tangshan [Hebei] 21:2521:28
12Tianjin 22:0022:03
13Beijing South 22:38-
1H10M
21:28
Tangshan [Hebei]
22:38
Beijing South
 
1H10M
D6617
Details of the Train D6617:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Caofeidian Port -20:40
2Tangshan [Hebei] 21:3121:35
3Beijing 23:02-
1H27M
21:35
Tangshan [Hebei]
23:02
Beijing
 
1H27M
G396
Details of the Train G396:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dandong -16:37
2Benxi 17:2017:22
3Shenyang South 17:4618:06
4Anshan West 18:2918:31
5Haicheng West 18:4318:46
6Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 19:3719:39
7Huludao North 19:5619:58
8Suizhong North 20:2020:22
9Shanhaiguan 20:4720:50
10Tangshan [Hebei] 21:3921:41
11Tianjin 22:1322:17
12Beijing South 22:52-
1H11M
21:41
Tangshan [Hebei]
22:52
Beijing South
 
1H11M
K7728
Details of the Train K7728:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -21:14
2Beidaihe 21:3121:34
3Changli 21:5521:57
4Tangshan [Hebei] 23:1323:17
5Tianjin 02:1102:31
6Beijing West 04:2505:00
7Zhuozhou 06:0506:07
8Gaobeidian 06:2106:35
9Baoding 07:1307:20
10Zhengding 08:3208:34
11Shijiazhuang 08:5208:58
12Xingtai 10:0110:03
13Handan 10:42-
5H8M
23:17
Tangshan [Hebei]
04:25+1
Beijing West
 
5H8M

Beijing to Tangshan Train:

Totally, there are nearly 50 trains traveling from Beijing to Tangshan, including over 25 high speed trains and about 25 normal trains. It takes Beijing to Tangshan high speed trains 70-100 minutes to finish the travel and it takes normal trains 1.5-4 hours to serve passengers.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:

 
- Last modified on Jul. 04, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Tangshan to Beijing Train
Asked by Mohammed Badiul Alam from BANGLADESHI | Jul. 04, 2020 08:00Reply
Ticket prices Beijing to Tangshan city by D22 train
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jul. 04, 2020 23:23
00Reply


There is no D22 between Beijing and Tangshan North. Two high speed trains are available, D25 1028:/11:37; D23 15:26/ 16:42. The first class seat is CNY71 and the second class seat is CNY44.5 per ticket.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail