Home / Train /

Tangshan to Beijing Train

Totally, there are nearly 20 Tangshan to Beijing high speed trains run on a daily basis. It takes them about 60-100 minutes to finish the travel. The majority of the trains start from Tangshan Railway Station, and the minority start from Tangshan North Railway Station. The ticket price of the second class seat ranges from CNY 44.5-110.5, and of the first class seat ranges from CNY 71-187.

Taking 1.5-6 hours, nearly 30 Tangshan to Beijing normal trains are in service. Most of the trains depart from Tangshan North Railway Station, and a few of them depart from Tangshan Railway Station. The soft sleeper costs CNY 147.5-174.5, the hard sleeper costs CNY 111.5-131.5, and the hard seat costs CNY 20.5-40.5.
 

Tangshan to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K28
Details of the Train K28:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dandong -18:31
2Fenghuangcheng [Liaoning] 19:1919:21
3Benxi 21:0321:06
4Shenyang 22:0722:24
5Jinzhou [Liaoning] 00:5601:00
6Shanhaiguan 02:5803:04
7Tangshan [Hebei] 05:2005:24
8Tianjin 06:4906:55
9Langfang North 07:38-
10Beijing 08:4008:40
3H16M
05:24
Tangshan [Hebei]
08:40
Beijing
 
3H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G8918
Details of the Train G8918:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tangshan [Hebei] -07:58
2Tianjin West 08:3308:50
3Beijing South 09:28-
1H30M
07:58
Tangshan [Hebei]
09:28
Beijing South
 
1H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY187/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY349.5/US$50
K960
Details of the Train K960:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -16:58
2Xinmin 17:4517:47
3Dahushan 18:3018:40
4Goubangzi 19:2419:26
5Jinzhou [Liaoning] 20:0720:11
6Huludao 20:4420:46
7Suizhong 21:3121:33
8Shanhaiguan 22:2022:26
9Qinhuangdao 22:4422:46
10Luanxian 23:4423:46
11Tangshan [Hebei] North 00:2300:35
12Beijing 02:1902:54
13Zhangjiakou South 06:1406:20
14Tianzhen 07:5007:53
15Datong 09:0809:36
16Yingxian 10:2310:26
17Shanyin 10:4310:46
18Yuanping 11:4211:48
19Xinzhou [Shanxi] 12:1412:20
20Taiyuan East 13:3013:32
21Taiyuan 13:3813:55
22Yuci 14:1814:22
23Taigu 14:4814:51
24Qixian [Shanxi] 15:0815:10
25Pingyao 15:2515:30
26Jiexiu 15:5516:00
27Lingshi 16:2516:28
28Huozhou 17:0417:07
29Hongtong 17:4417:47
30Linfen 18:1018:22
31Xiangfen 18:4118:44
32Houma 19:1719:22
33Wenxi 19:5519:58
34Yuncheng [Shanxi] 20:35-
1H44M
00:35
Tangshan [Hebei] North
02:19
Beijing
 
1H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY150.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
K58
Details of the Train K58:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian -11:50
2Jinzhou [Dalian] 12:1612:19
3Pulandian 12:5012:53
4Wafangdian 13:1213:15
5Xiongqiucheng 14:0314:06
6Dashiqiao 14:5114:54
7Haicheng 15:1815:20
8Anshan 15:4615:50
9Liaoyang 16:0716:22
10Shenyang 17:1317:29
11Jinzhou [Liaoning] 20:1420:21
12Huludao 20:5420:57
13Suizhong 21:4121:44
14Shanhaiguan 22:3322:43
15Tangshan [Hebei] North 00:4400:46
16Beijing 02:2502:48
17Zhangjiakou South 05:5806:04
18Chaigoubao 06:5006:52
19Yanggao 08:0208:04
20Datong 08:5709:09
21Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 10:4610:58
22Hohhot East 12:2012:37
23Baotou East 14:1514:19
24Baotou 14:36-
1H39M
00:46
Tangshan [Hebei] North
02:25
Beijing
 
1H39M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY150.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
K1304
Details of the Train K1304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hailaer -23:46
2Yakeshi 00:5100:56
3Zhalantun 04:1904:35
4Nianzishan 05:1905:21
5Longjiang 05:4705:49
6Fulaerji 06:2506:30
7Angangxi 06:4706:51
8Qiqihaer 07:1407:50
9Daqing 09:1109:18
10Anda 09:4009:45
11Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 10:2410:27
12Harbin 11:1011:20
13Harbin West 11:2911:57
14Fuyu [Jilin] 13:0013:02
15Dehui 13:3913:41
16Changchun 14:3714:46
17Siping 16:2216:25
18Kaiyuan 17:1617:19
19Tieling 17:4217:45
20Shenyang North 18:3518:45
21Dahushan 20:5921:13
22Goubangzi 21:4121:44
23Jinzhou [Liaoning] 22:2722:33
24Huludao 23:0623:09
25Shanhaiguan 00:3501:01
26Tangshan [Hebei] 03:2403:34
27Tianjin 05:0505:13
28Langfang North 07:0607:15
29Beijing 08:52-
5H18M
03:34
Tangshan [Hebei]
08:52
Beijing
 
5H18M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
K916
Details of the Train K916:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuxin South -22:34
2Qinghemen North 22:5622:58
3Yixian 23:3223:35
4Jinzhou [Liaoning] 00:3100:53
5Qinhuangdao 04:0204:07
6Tangshan [Hebei] North 05:4005:50
7Yutianxian 06:1206:40
8Jizhou 07:02-
9Beijing East 08:0908:09
2H19M
05:50
Tangshan [Hebei] North
08:09
Beijing East
 
2H19M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY149.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$16
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY245.5/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
Z84
Details of the Train Z84:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -18:23
2Daqing East 19:4719:52
3Harbin 21:2421:39
4Tangshan [Hebei] North 06:52-
5Beijing 08:2408:24
1H30M
06:54
Tangshan [Hebei] North
08:24
Beijing
 
1H30M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY150.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
Z118
Details of the Train Z118:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jilin -21:35
2Jiutai 22:2922:35
3Changchun 23:1323:46
4Shenyang North 02:1302:19
5Qinhuangdao 05:3605:42
6Tangshan [Hebei] North 07:0407:07
7Beijing 08:36-
1H29M
07:07
Tangshan [Hebei] North
08:36
Beijing
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY150.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
K340
Details of the Train K340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiamusi -10:23
2Dailing 12:3112:34
3Qingan 14:1314:17
4Suihua 15:0015:05
5Hulan 16:0316:06
6Harbin East 16:3117:04
7Shuangchengbao 18:0418:06
8Fuyu [Jilin] 18:4118:43
9Dehui 19:2119:23
10Changchun 20:2020:38
11Gongzhuling 21:1721:19
12Siping 21:5922:01
13Shenyang North 00:3600:48
14Qinhuangdao 05:5105:56
15Beidaihe 06:1306:17
16Luanxian 07:0207:05
17Tangshan [Hebei] North 07:4307:54
18Yutianxian 08:1608:18
19Sanhexian 08:5208:54
20Yanjiao 09:1209:22
21Beijing 09:58-
2H4M
07:54
Tangshan [Hebei] North
09:58
Beijing
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY150.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
K350
Details of the Train K350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiamusi -09:50
2Tangyuan 10:2510:27
3Xianglan 10:4110:43
4Nancha 11:4311:46
5Langxiang 12:2412:26
6Tieli 13:2713:29
7Suihua 14:4114:45
8Harbin East 16:0516:42
9Shuangchengbao 17:3317:36
10Dehui 18:4418:46
11Changchun 19:4220:05
12Gongzhuling 20:4320:45
13Changtu 22:0022:02
14Tieling 22:4422:47
15Shenyang 23:4100:02
16Jinzhou [Liaoning] 03:4703:57
17Shanhaiguan 05:5706:03
18Tangshan [Hebei] 08:0608:18
19Tanggu 09:1209:14
20Tianjin 10:3010:42
21Langfang North 11:5411:57
22Beijing 13:00-
4H42M
08:18
Tangshan [Hebei]
13:00
Beijing
 
4H42M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G8924
Details of the Train G8924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -07:32
2Luanhe 07:5808:00
3Tangshan [Hebei] 08:1908:21
4Tianjin West 08:5809:01
5Langfang 09:2409:26
6Beijing South 09:48-
1H27M
08:21
Tangshan [Hebei]
09:48
Beijing South
 
1H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY187/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY349.5/US$50
T18
Details of the Train T18:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -16:33
2Hailin 16:5416:56
3Yimianpo 19:0519:07
4Shangzhi 19:2319:25
5Yuquan [Heilongjiang] 20:2520:26
6Acheng 20:4721:04
7Harbin 21:5322:12
8Shenyang North 03:0403:15
9Tangshan [Hebei] North 08:15-
10Beijing 09:4809:48
1H27M
08:21
Tangshan [Hebei] North
09:48
Beijing
 
1H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY150.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
K216
Details of the Train K216:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tumen -11:22
2Yanji 12:1112:22
3Antu 13:2113:26
4Dunhua 14:3414:44
5Jiaohe 16:2416:29
6Jilin 18:0118:10
7Mingcheng 19:3719:40
8Panshi 20:0620:10
9Chaoyangzhen 20:4020:44
10Meihekuo 21:1421:24
11Qingyuan [Liaoning] 22:4022:42
12Shenyang 01:0301:21
13Shanhaiguan 05:5305:59
14Qinhuangdao 06:1906:22
15Changli 06:5707:06
16Tangshan [Hebei] 08:2308:27
17Lutai 08:5508:58
18Tianjin 10:0210:10
19Langfang North 10:5210:55
20Beijing 11:54-
3H27M
08:27
Tangshan [Hebei]
11:54
Beijing
 
3H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
K430
Details of the Train K430:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tonghua -17:27
2Sanyuanpu 18:2218:25
3Liuhe [Jilin] 19:1019:13
4Meihekuo 19:4519:55
5Dongfeng 20:1920:31
6Liaoyuan 21:1021:16
7Xifeng [Tieling] 22:0122:04
8Tieling 23:2423:35
9Shenyang North 00:4301:02
10Qinhuangdao 06:2906:42
11Tangshan [Hebei] North 08:33-
12Beijing 10:2710:27
1H51M
08:36
Tangshan [Hebei] North
10:27
Beijing
 
1H51M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY150.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
G8920
Details of the Train G8920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tangshan [Hebei] -09:02
2Tianjin West 09:3709:44
3Beijing South 10:22-
1H20M
09:02
Tangshan [Hebei]
10:22
Beijing South
 
1H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY187/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110.5/US$16
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY210.5/US$30
K96
Details of the Train K96:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fushun North -22:05
2Shenyang 22:5923:20
3Liaoyang 00:0400:07
4Anshan 00:2600:29
5Haicheng 00:5500:57
6Panjin 02:1702:20
7Jinzhou [Liaoning] 04:0704:27
8Huludao 05:0005:03
9Xingcheng 05:1905:21
10Suizhong 05:5205:54
11Shanhaiguan 07:0407:12
12Tangshan [Hebei] North 09:0409:09
13Yutianxian 09:3109:42
14Sanhexian 10:16-
15Beijing 11:40-
2H31M
09:09
Tangshan [Hebei] North
11:40
Beijing
 
2H31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY150.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
T298
Details of the Train T298:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -16:05
2Hailin 16:2616:28
3Shanshi 16:5116:53
4Hengdaohezi 17:2117:23
5Yabuli 18:1118:13
6Weihe 18:2918:31
7Shangzhi 19:1019:13
8Acheng 20:2920:37
9Harbin 21:2821:48
10Changchun 23:5900:06
11Shenyang North 02:4502:55
12Shanhaiguan 07:0407:10
13Qinhuangdao 07:3207:38
14Beidaihe 07:5708:00
15Tangshan [Hebei] North 09:1409:19
16Beijing 11:23-
2H4M
09:19
Tangshan [Hebei] North
11:23
Beijing
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY150.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
D6613
Details of the Train D6613:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tangshan [Hebei] -09:22
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 09:4409:45
3Beijing 10:56-
1H35M
09:21
Tangshan [Hebei]
10:56
Beijing
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$7
2550
Details of the Train 2550:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anshan -22:58
2Haicheng 23:2823:34
3Panjin 01:3701:42
4Goubangzi 03:0603:11
5Jinzhou [Liaoning] 03:5404:04
6Suizhong 05:2205:25
7Shanhaiguan 06:3306:49
8Qinhuangdao 07:0807:14
9Changli 07:5208:04
10Luanxian 08:3108:45
11Tangshan [Hebei] North 09:2509:32
12Yutianxian 09:5410:06
13Yanjiao 11:1811:35
14Beijing 12:08-
2H36M
09:32
Tangshan [Hebei] North
12:08
Beijing
 
2H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY147.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY111.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY20.5/US$3
T40
Details of the Train T40:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -18:36
2Tailai 20:0720:13
3Zhenlai 20:5620:59
4Baicheng 21:2821:40
5Tongyu 22:5022:53
6Taipingchuan 23:2723:30
7Tongliao 00:5301:11
8Jinzhou [Liaoning] 05:2205:28
9Huludao 06:0006:02
10Shanhaiguan 07:3007:39
11Tangshan [Hebei] 09:3209:35
12Tianjin 10:4910:57
13Beijing 12:33-
2H58M
09:35
Tangshan [Hebei]
12:33
Beijing
 
2H58M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
K498
Details of the Train K498:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiagedaqi -10:53
2Dayangshu 11:5612:00
3Nenjiang 13:0713:13
4Jiusan 13:4213:46
5Nehe 14:2414:39
6Laha 15:0615:19
7Fuyu [Heilongjiang] 15:5716:14
8Qiqihaer 16:5917:22
9Tailai 19:2219:30
10Baicheng 20:4120:53
11Taonan 21:2021:22
12Kaitong 22:1822:20
13Taipingchuan 22:5823:00
14Tongliao 00:3100:48
15Ganqika 01:3801:40
16Zhangwu 02:2302:26
17Xinlitun 03:0203:05
18Jinzhou [Liaoning] 05:0005:06
19Suizhong 06:2606:29
20Shanhaiguan 07:1607:24
21Qinhuangdao 07:4608:02
22Beidaihe 08:2008:30
23Luanxian 09:1809:21
24Tangshan [Hebei] North 10:0210:13
25Yutianxian 10:3510:38
26Beijing 12:35-
2H29M
10:13
Tangshan [Hebei] North
12:42
Beijing
 
2H29M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY150.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
K266
Details of the Train K266:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beian -13:00
2Zhaoguang 13:2513:35
3Tongbei 14:1114:14
4Hailun 14:5515:10
5Suileng 15:3515:44
6Suihua 16:4217:08
7Xinglongzhen 17:2917:31
8Hulan 18:1118:13
9Harbin East 18:3819:00
10Harbin West 19:2119:36
11Dehui 21:3121:33
12Changchun 22:4822:56
13Gongzhuling 23:3423:36
14Siping 00:1200:52
15Shenyang North 03:3503:43
16Suizhong North 07:0507:08
17Shanhaiguan 07:5808:04
18Changli 09:0009:02
19Luanxian 09:2909:49
20Tangshan [Hebei] North 10:3110:33
21Yutianxian 10:5511:05
22Jizhou 11:2611:38
23Yanjiao 12:0712:10
24Beijing 12:53-
2H20M
10:33
Tangshan [Hebei] North
12:53
Beijing
 
2H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY150.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
D4
Details of the Train D4:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang South -07:29
2Shenyang 07:4007:45
3Panjin North 08:4608:48
4Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 09:1209:13
5Huludao North 09:3209:41
6Beidaihe 10:4810:49
7Tangshan [Hebei] North 11:4611:48
8Beijing 12:59-
1H11M
11:48
Tangshan [Hebei] North
12:59
Beijing
 
1H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY71/US$10
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY44.5/US$6
G398
Details of the Train G398:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dandong -07:00
2Fengcheng East 07:1707:18
3Benxi 07:4807:50
4Shenyang South 08:1508:16
5Shenyang 08:2808:32
6Liaozhong 09:0409:06
7Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 09:5709:58
8Shanhaiguan 10:5210:54
9Qinhuangdao 11:0811:10
10Tangshan [Hebei] 11:4811:50
11Binhai West 12:1112:13
12Tianjin West 12:3412:38
13Beijing South 13:18-
1H28M
11:50
Tangshan [Hebei]
13:18
Beijing South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY187/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY349.5/US$50
K1024
Details of the Train K1024:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baicheng -21:05
2Anguang 21:5421:57
3Daan 22:2322:29
4Songyuan 23:1023:20
5Nongan 00:1200:15
6Changchun 01:1501:28
7Siping 02:4302:47
8Shenyang North 04:4705:04
9Panjin North 06:3606:38
10Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 07:1907:21
11Huludao North 07:5207:54
12Shanhaiguan 09:1909:25
13Qinhuangdao 09:4710:04
14Luanxian 11:0211:04
15Tangshan [Hebei] 11:5511:57
16Tanggu 12:4512:47
17Tianjin 13:2713:35
18Langfang North 14:18-
19Beijing 15:19-
3H22M
11:57
Tangshan [Hebei]
15:19
Beijing
 
3H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
D2
Details of the Train D2:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang South -08:54
2Shenyang 09:0609:11
3Liaozhong 09:4309:44
4Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 10:3510:36
5Tangshan [Hebei] North 12:5512:57
6Beijing 14:08-
1H11M
12:57
Tangshan [Hebei] North
14:08
Beijing
 
1H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY71/US$10
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY44.5/US$6
G238
Details of the Train G238:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang South -09:37
2Shenyang 09:4909:57
3Tangshan [Hebei] 12:5512:57
4Beijing South 13:59-
1H2M
12:57
Tangshan [Hebei]
13:59
Beijing South
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY107/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY339.5/US$49
D24
Details of the Train D24:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun West -07:46
2Siping East 08:1708:19
3Changtu West 08:3508:37
4Tieling West 09:0009:02
5Shenyang North 09:2209:25
6dongdaihe 11:3211:33
7Tangshan [Hebei] North 13:01-
8Beijing 14:14-
1H11M
13:03
Tangshan [Hebei] North
14:14
Beijing
 
1H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY71/US$10
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY44.5/US$6
G4728
Details of the Train G4728:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -07:10
2Dehui West 07:4807:49
3Changchun West 08:1208:14
4Siping East 08:4008:42
5Shenyang North 09:2709:37
6Liaozhong 10:0710:09
7Shanhaiguan 11:5912:01
8Qinhuangdao 12:1512:30
9Beidaihe 12:4112:43
10Tangshan [Hebei] 13:1413:21
11Tianjin West 13:5614:00
12Beijing South 14:38-
1H17M
13:21
Tangshan [Hebei]
14:38
Beijing South
 
1H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY187/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110.5/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY349.5/US$50
G400
Details of the Train G400:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun West -08:48
2Siping East 09:1409:16
3Shenyang North 10:0210:05
4Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 11:2311:24
5Shanhaiguan 12:2312:25
6Qinhuangdao 12:3912:42
7Tangshan [Hebei] 13:2013:26
8Tianjin West 14:0114:10
9Beijing South 14:48-
1H22M
13:26
Tangshan [Hebei]
14:48
Beijing South
 
1H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY187/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110.5/US$16
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY210.5/US$30
K7716
Details of the Train K7716:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -11:59
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 13:3113:46
3Yutianxian 14:0814:31
4Jizhou 14:5215:15
5Beijing 16:3217:05
6Baoding 18:4318:46
7Dingzhou 19:2319:52
8Shijiazhuang 20:44-
2H46M
13:46
Tangshan [Hebei] North
16:32
Beijing
 
2H46M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
Y510
Details of the Train Y510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -13:32
2Beidaihe 13:4913:52
3Luanxian 14:3714:39
4Tangshan [Hebei] North 15:1615:19
5Yutianxian 15:4115:43
6Beijing 17:16-
1H45M
15:00
Tangshan [Hebei] North
16:45
Beijing
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY150.5/US$22
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY36.5/US$5
K1302
Details of the Train K1302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Manzhouli -13:28
2Zhabennuoer West 13:5113:54
3Hailaer 15:3615:46
4Yakeshi 16:5317:03
5Boketu 18:4418:47
6Zhalantun 20:2720:32
7Nianzishan 21:1621:20
8Longjiang 21:4621:50
9Qiqihaer 23:0123:27
10Baicheng 02:2102:36
11Baokang 04:2804:32
12Shuangliao 05:2505:33
13Sanjiangkou 05:5305:56
14Siping 06:4606:53
15Changtu 07:2707:29
16Kaiyuan 07:5007:52
17Tieling 08:1408:17
18Shenyang North 09:1009:25
19Shenyang 09:3209:47
20Dahushan 11:1611:19
21Goubangzi 11:4711:50
22Jinzhou [Liaoning] 12:3312:39
23Xingcheng 13:2913:32
24Suizhong 14:0314:05
25Shanhaiguan 14:5314:59
26Qianan [Hebei] 16:1716:20
27Tangshan [Hebei] 17:0917:12
28Lutai 17:3917:41
29Tanggu 18:1118:14
30Tianjin 18:5419:10
31Beijing 21:07-
3H55M
17:12
Tangshan [Hebei]
21:07
Beijing
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
D102
Details of the Train D102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -10:43
2Fuyu North 11:1211:14
3Dehui West 11:3311:35
4Changchun West 12:0012:02
5Tieling West 13:0413:11
6Shenyang North 13:3213:35
7Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 14:5114:52
8Huludao North 15:0915:10
9Tangshan [Hebei] North 17:1417:16
10Beijing 18:29-
1H13M
17:16
Tangshan [Hebei] North
18:29
Beijing
 
1H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY71/US$10
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY44.5/US$6
T5688
Details of the Train T5688:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -16:25
2Beidaihe 16:4316:46
3Luanxian 17:2317:25
4Tangshan [Hebei] North 17:5818:00
5Yutianxian 18:1918:21
6Yanjiao 19:0319:19
7Beijing 19:56-
1H56M
18:00
Tangshan [Hebei] North
19:56
Beijing
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
K40
Details of the Train K40:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jixi -17:33
2Linkou 18:4718:50
3Mudanjiang 20:2820:45
4Harbin 01:2301:40
5Changchun 04:4204:52
6Gongzhuling 05:3005:32
7Siping 06:1106:13
8Kaiyuan 07:1107:22
9Shenyang North 08:3508:52
10Shenyang 08:5909:08
11Dahushan 10:4310:52
12Goubangzi 11:2011:22
13Jinzhou [Liaoning] 12:0512:11
14Huludao 12:4412:47
15Xingcheng 13:0313:05
16Suizhong 13:3613:38
17Shanhaiguan 14:2514:31
18Changli 15:2015:22
19Luanxian 16:3416:37
20Tangshan [Hebei] 18:0618:09
21Tianjin 19:35-
22Langfang North 20:2520:28
23Beijing 21:4321:43
3H34M
18:09
Tangshan [Hebei]
21:43
Beijing
 
3H34M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY135.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
D6636
Details of the Train D6636:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beidaihe -17:13
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 18:1118:14
3Jizhou 18:4518:53
4Beijing 19:39-
1H24M
18:15
Tangshan [Hebei] North
19:39
Beijing
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY42/US$6
2590
Details of the Train 2590:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liaoyuan -06:02
2Meihekuo 07:0307:11
3Qingyuan [Liaoning] 08:3808:40
4Fushun North 10:0610:09
5Shenyang North 10:4911:09
6Dahushan 12:5813:02
7Goubangzi 13:3013:33
8Jinzhou [Liaoning] 14:1614:21
9Huludao 14:5514:58
10Suizhong 15:4215:44
11Shanhaiguan 16:3116:37
12Funing [Hebei] 17:1717:19
13Tangshan [Hebei] 18:4018:43
14Tanggu 19:3119:33
15Tianjin 20:1320:19
16Langfang North 21:0621:09
17Beijing 22:12-
3H29M
18:43
Tangshan [Hebei]
22:12
Beijing
 
3H29M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY130.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY89.5/US$13
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY35.5/US$5
G394
Details of the Train G394:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mudanjiang -11:05
2Yabuli West 11:3511:36
3Shangzhi South 11:5611:58
4Acheng North 12:2412:25
5Harbin 12:4912:52
6Changchun West 13:5413:56
7Shenyang North 15:0115:05
8Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 16:2216:23
9Suizhong North 16:5917:01
10Shanhaiguan 17:2517:28
11Qinhuangdao 17:4217:45
12Beidaihe 17:5618:00
13Luanhe 18:1818:22
14Tangshan [Hebei] 18:4018:54
15Binhai West 19:1419:26
16Tianjin West 19:4619:55
17Beijing South 20:33-
1H39M
18:54
Tangshan [Hebei]
20:33
Beijing South
 
1H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY187/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110.5/US$16
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY210.5/US$30
D18
Details of the Train D18:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang South -14:54
2Shenyang 15:0515:10
3Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 16:3016:31
4Huludao North 16:4816:49
5Shanhaiguan 17:3017:33
6Qinhuangdao 17:5017:52
7Tangshan [Hebei] North 19:0019:02
8Beijing 20:15-
1H13M
19:02
Tangshan [Hebei] North
20:15
Beijing
 
1H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY71/US$10
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY44.5/US$6
2602
Details of the Train 2602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -17:20
2Beidaihe 17:3817:42
3Changli 18:0418:07
4Luanxian 18:4618:55
5Tangshan [Hebei] 20:0020:02
6Lutai 20:3020:32
7Tianjin 21:4622:11
8Beijing 23:4800:18
9Zhangjiakou South 03:4203:48
10Datong 06:33-
3H46M
20:02
Tangshan [Hebei]
23:48
Beijing
 
3H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY130.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY89.5/US$13
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY35.5/US$5
D22
Details of the Train D22:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hunchun -12:44
2Tumen North 13:0713:08
3Yanji West 13:2313:26
4Antu West 13:4613:47
5Dunhua 14:1014:12
6Jiaohe West 14:4414:46
7Jilin 15:1215:15
8Changchun 15:5616:00
9Siping East 16:3816:40
10Kaiyuan West 17:0417:05
11Shenyang North 17:3617:39
12Panjin North 18:3518:36
13Shanhaiguan 19:5219:55
14Qinhuangdao 20:1220:15
15Beidaihe 20:3020:32
16Tangshan [Hebei] North 21:2821:30
17Beijing 22:42-
1H12M
21:30
Tangshan [Hebei] North
22:42
Beijing
 
1H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY71/US$10
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY44.5/US$6
D6617
Details of the Train D6617:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tangshan [Hebei] -21:07
2Tangshan [Hebei] North 21:2921:31
3Beijing 22:42-
1H27M
21:35
Tangshan [Hebei]
23:02
Beijing
 
1H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY52/US$7
G382
Details of the Train G382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -16:09
2Shuangcheng North 16:2516:27
3Dehui West 16:5416:56
4Changchun West 17:1917:21
5Siping East 17:4817:50
6Kaiyuan West 18:1118:12
7Shenyang North 18:4018:43
8Panjin North 19:4119:43
9Huludao North 20:2120:23
10Shanhaiguan 21:0621:09
11Qinhuangdao 21:2321:26
12Luanhe 21:5221:55
13Tangshan [Hebei] 22:1222:17
14Tianjin West 22:5223:00
15Beijing South 23:38-
1H21M
22:17
Tangshan [Hebei]
23:38
Beijing South
 
1H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY187/US$27
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110.5/US$16
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY210.5/US$30
K7728
Details of the Train K7728:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qinhuangdao -21:13
2Beidaihe 21:3021:33
3Changli 21:5521:57
4Tangshan [Hebei] 23:1223:18
5Tianjin 02:1302:21
6Beijing West 05:0105:36
7Baoding 07:1707:21
8Zhengding 08:3308:35
9Shijiazhuang 08:5208:58
10Xingtai 10:0110:03
11Handan 10:42-
5H7M
23:18
Tangshan [Hebei]
04:25+1
Beijing West
 
5H7M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY131.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6

Beijing to Tangshan Train:

Totally, there are nearly 50 trains traveling from Beijing to Tangshan, including over 25 high speed trains and about 25 normal trains. It takes Beijing to Tangshan high speed trains 70-100 minutes to finish the travel and it takes normal trains 1.5-4 hours to serve passengers.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:

 
- Last modified on Aug. 20, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)