Home / Train /

Wuhan to Shijiazhuang Trains

At present, 17 Wuhan to Shijiazhuang high speed trains are in service. Most of them depart from Wuhan Railway Station and a few from Hankou Railway Station. These trains take 3 to 4.5 hours to the Shijiazhuang Railway Station after running 948 kilometers (589 miles). The first class seat costs CNY 663.5-664.5 and the second class seat costs CNY 414.5-415.

Meanwhile, 18 normal speed trains from Wuhan Railway Station, Wuchang Railway Station and Hankou Railway Station to Shijiazhuang are in service, taking 8 to 12 hours. The soft sleeper costs from CNY 369 to CNY 381, the hard sleeper costs from CNY 252 to CNY 260 and the hard seat costs from m CNY 119 to CNY 124.
 

Wuhan to Shijiazhuang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
Z90
Details of the Train Z90:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -13:46
2Chenzhou 17:2817:34
3Changsha 21:1121:22
4Yueyang 22:3922:42
5Wuhan [Wuchang] 00:5001:15
6Zhengzhou 05:5406:03
7Xinxiang 06:5006:59
8Handan 08:1908:24
9Xingtai 08:54-
10Shijiazhuang 10:0210:02
8H51M
01:11
Wuhan [Wuchang]
10:02
Shijiazhuang
 
8H51M
Z78
Details of the Train Z78:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang -09:20
2Kaili 11:4011:44
3Yuping 13:5213:55
4Huaihua 15:2915:35
5Loudi 19:2819:34
6Changsha 21:3321:43
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 01:0301:21
8Zhengzhou 06:0306:09
9Shijiazhuang 09:2909:35
10Beijing West 12:12-
8H9M
01:18
Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:27
Shijiazhuang
 
8H9M
T370
Details of the Train T370:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -13:18
2Shaoguan East 15:3415:38
3Chenzhou 17:1717:21
4Hengyang 19:0419:08
5Zhuzhou [hunan] 20:3120:40
6Changsha 21:1821:26
7Yueyang 22:4522:48
8Wuhan [Wuchang] 01:0101:26
9Xiaogan 02:2302:26
10Xinyang 03:5704:00
11Zhumadian 04:5104:53
12Xuchang 06:1106:14
13Zhengzhou 07:0507:28
14Xinxiang 08:1908:21
15Handan 09:5310:03
16Xingtai 10:3110:33
17Shijiazhuang 11:5612:02
18Baoding 13:1613:22
19Baiyangdian 13:4913:51
20Bazhou 14:2014:52
21Tianjin 16:2716:37
22Tangshan [Hebei] 18:0218:08
23Shanhaiguan 20:3420:41
24Suizhong 21:2521:28
25Xingcheng 21:5722:00
26Huludao 22:1822:23
27Jinzhou [Liaoning] 23:0423:22
28Panjin 00:2200:36
29Dashiqiao 02:3702:43
30Xiongqiucheng 03:2003:23
31Wafangdian 04:1104:15
32Pulandian 04:3504:38
33Jinzhou [Dalian] 05:15-
34Dalian 06:0706:07
10H30M
01:26
Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:56
Shijiazhuang
 
10H30M
K600
Details of the Train K600:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -15:09
2Shaoguan East 17:2817:34
3Chenzhou 19:1819:24
4Hengyang 21:0721:12
5Zhuzhou [hunan] 22:3822:57
6Changsha 23:3623:46
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 03:2903:49
8Xiaogan 04:5605:08
9Xinyang 06:4606:50
10Zhumadian 08:0208:13
11Suiping 08:2608:29
12Xiping 08:4608:49
13Luohe 09:0809:11
14Xuchang 09:4909:53
15Changge 10:0810:42
16Zhengzhou 11:3011:49
17Xinxiang 12:5312:57
18Hebi 13:3713:40
19Tangyin 13:5513:57
20Anyang 14:1514:29
21Handan 15:0715:13
22Xingtai 15:4415:46
23Shijiazhuang 17:1017:26
24Dingzhou 18:1318:15
25Baoding 19:0519:09
26Xushui 19:2619:28
27Gaobeidian 19:5119:53
28Beijing West 21:0021:31
29Zhangjiakou 00:4800:56
30Datong 03:3403:46
31Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 05:2305:29
32Hohhot East 06:5207:07
33Hohhot 07:2107:29
34Baotou East 08:5909:03
35Baotou 09:20-
13H21M
03:49
Wuhan [Wuchang]
17:10
Shijiazhuang
 
13H21M
Z14
Details of the Train Z14:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -17:06
2Chenzhou 21:0421:07
3Changsha 00:3800:46
4Wuhan [Wuchang] 04:0504:11
5Zhengzhou 08:4809:10
6Shijiazhuang 12:3412:40
7Tianjin 15:5716:03
8Tangshan [Hebei] 17:1817:24
9Beidaihe 18:3418:36
10Qinhuangdao 18:5418:56
11Shanhaiguan 19:2219:30
12Huludao North 20:2320:25
13Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:4520:47
14Panjin North 21:1621:18
15Shenyang North 22:37-
8H23M
04:11
Wuhan [Wuchang]
12:34
Shijiazhuang
 
8H23M
T124
Details of the Train T124:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -17:05
2Chenzhou 20:5520:58
3Hengyang 22:3822:49
4Changsha 00:4801:08
5Yueyang 02:2702:33
6Wuhan [Wuchang] 04:5805:18
7Xiaogan 06:1506:20
8Xinyang 07:5107:57
9Xuchang 09:5810:01
10Zhengzhou 10:5211:28
11Xinxiang 12:1912:22
12Hebi 12:5813:00
13Handan 13:5614:02
14Xingtai 14:3014:33
15Shijiazhuang 15:3615:42
16Dingzhou 16:2416:26
17Baoding 17:0117:07
18Baiyangdian 17:3317:35
19Tianjin 19:2519:34
20Tangshan [Hebei] 20:4920:52
21Qinhuangdao 22:2422:28
22Shanhaiguan 22:5323:01
23Shenyang North 03:2704:00
24Siping 05:3905:41
25Changchun 06:49-
10H18M
05:18
Wuhan [Wuchang]
15:36
Shijiazhuang
 
10H18M
T290
Details of the Train T290:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -12:08
2Guigang 14:1514:19
3Yulin [Guangxi] 15:1515:35
4Wuzhou 17:2417:30
5Hezhou 18:5619:02
6Jianghua 20:1020:15
7Daozhou 20:4520:50
8Yongzhou 22:0822:23
9Hengyang 23:4323:49
10Changsha 01:4501:53
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 05:2805:48
12Xuchang 10:0810:25
13Zhengzhou 11:1611:22
14Handan 13:3913:41
15Shijiazhuang 15:1115:17
16Baoding 16:3116:34
17Beijing West 18:10-
9H26M
05:48
Wuhan [Wuchang]
15:14
Shijiazhuang
 
9H26M
Z286
Details of the Train Z286:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -17:25
2Nanning East 17:3817:45
3Liuzhou 19:1919:41
4Guilin North 21:1421:28
5Yongzhou 23:1223:18
6Hengyang 00:3800:44
7Changsha 02:4102:47
8Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:1106:18
9Zhengzhou 10:5911:05
10Shijiazhuang 14:2614:32
11Beijing West 17:03-
8H8M
06:18
Wuhan [Wuchang]
14:26
Shijiazhuang
 
8H8M
Z54
Details of the Train Z54:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -07:06
2Qujing 08:1908:23
3Xuanwei 09:1109:16
4Liupanshui 10:3310:37
5Guiyang 13:3513:52
6Huaihua 20:1320:19
7Changsha 02:3502:55
8Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:1806:26
9Zhengzhou 11:0711:14
10Xinxiang 11:5912:03
11Anyang 12:5612:58
12Shijiazhuang 14:5515:00
13Beijing West 17:32-
8H28M
06:26
Wuhan [Wuchang]
14:54
Shijiazhuang
 
8H28M
K22
Details of the Train K22:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -12:44
2Litang 14:1114:15
3Laibin 15:0115:05
4Liuzhou 15:5716:19
5Guilin North 18:0518:30
6Xingan North 19:0619:10
7Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 20:0320:07
8Dongan East 20:5220:57
9Yongzhou 21:1921:29
10Qidong 22:1322:17
11Hengyang 23:1123:30
12Changsha 01:5402:02
13Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:2406:32
14Xiaogan 08:1808:31
15Guangshui 09:2609:29
16Xinyang 10:1810:21
17Zhumadian 11:2111:24
18Suiping 11:3711:40
19Xiping 11:5712:00
20Luohe 12:1912:22
21Xuchang 13:0013:08
22Zhengzhou 14:0314:17
23Xinxiang 15:1715:20
24Hebi 16:0016:03
25Anyang 16:3116:34
26Handan 17:0917:14
27Lincheng 18:1218:19
28Shijiazhuang 19:2119:27
29Baoding 20:4720:55
30Gaobeidian 21:36-
31Beijing West 22:4822:48
12H49M
06:32
Wuhan [Wuchang]
19:21
Shijiazhuang
 
12H49M
G520
Details of the Train G520:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -07:00
2Zhengzhou East 08:5008:53
3Shijiazhuang 10:1510:18
4Beijing West 11:27-
3H15M
07:00
Wuhan [Hankou]
10:15
Shijiazhuang
 
3H15M
T254
Details of the Train T254:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -19:36
2Shaoguan East 21:4821:51
3Chenzhou 23:2523:34
4Hengyang 01:1201:16
5Changsha 03:1403:20
6Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:4207:01
7Xinyang 09:2409:27
8Zhengzhou 12:1312:21
9Anyang 14:0614:08
10Handan 14:4114:47
11Xingtai 15:1515:19
12Shijiazhuang 16:2216:28
13Dingzhou 17:1517:18
14Baoding 17:5318:03
15Xushui 18:2018:36
16Baiyangdian 18:5218:54
17Baigou 19:0619:17
18Bazhou 19:37-
19Tianjin 22:0022:00
9H35M
07:03
Wuhan [Wuchang]
16:38
Shijiazhuang
 
9H35M
G508
Details of the Train G508:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -07:10
2Xinyang East 07:5908:01
3Zhumadian West 08:2608:28
4Luohe West 08:4608:48
5Xuchang East 09:0509:07
6Zhengzhou East 09:2909:32
7Hebi East 10:0410:06
8Gaoyi West 10:5710:59
9Shijiazhuang 11:1411:16
10Beijing West 12:28-
3H58M
07:16
Wuhan
11:14
Shijiazhuang
 
3H58M
G2626
Details of the Train G2626:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -07:30
2Xinyang East 08:1308:16
3Zhumadian West 08:4108:44
4Luohe West 09:0209:05
5Xuchang East 09:2209:24
6Zhengzhou East 09:4709:53
7Xinxiang East 10:1410:16
8Anyang East 10:4110:43
9Handan East 11:0111:08
10Shijiazhuang 11:4711:49
11Zhengding Airport 12:0312:05
12Bazhou West 12:5612:58
13Tianjin West 13:2613:31
14Tianjin 13:3913:42
15Tangshan [Hebei] 14:1414:17
16Luanhe 14:3514:44
17Qinhuangdao 15:0815:12
18Shanhaiguan 15:2715:36
19Suizhong North 16:0016:01
20Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 16:3616:37
21Panjin 17:1317:14
22Yingkou East 17:4017:42
23Bayuquan 17:5918:01
24Dalian North 18:41-
4H20M
07:27
Wuhan
11:47
Shijiazhuang
 
4H20M
Z236
Details of the Train Z236:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -19:49
2Shaoguan East 22:1122:17
3Chenzhou 23:5623:59
4Hengyang 01:3901:44
5Changsha 03:4603:54
6Xianning 06:3306:36
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 07:2307:32
8Xinyang 09:4609:49
9Luohe 11:0811:11
10Xuchang 11:4311:47
11Zhengzhou 12:3612:54
12Xinxiang 13:4113:44
13Anyang 14:4314:45
14Handan 15:1815:26
15Xingtai 15:5315:56
16Shijiazhuang 16:5216:58
17Baoding 18:0918:12
18Tianjin 20:2120:39
19Shenyang North 02:2602:33
20Harbin West 06:49-
9H20M
07:32
Wuhan [Wuchang]
16:52
Shijiazhuang
 
9H20M
G1278
Details of the Train G1278:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -07:55
2Xiaogan North 08:2508:27
3Xinyang East 08:4508:47
4Zhumadian West 09:1209:14
5Luohe West 09:3209:34
6Xuchang East 09:5109:57
7Zhengzhou East 10:2210:28
8Xinxiang East 10:4810:51
9Handan East 11:2911:31
10Shijiazhuang 12:1012:12
11Baoding East 12:4813:00
12Baiyangdian 13:1513:17
13Baigou 13:2813:30
14Tianjin West 14:0514:08
15Tangshan [Hebei] 14:4614:49
16Qinhuangdao 15:2615:29
17Shanhaiguan 15:4315:45
18Huludao North 16:2816:30
19Shenyang North 18:0318:06
20Changchun West 19:1119:13
21Dehui West 19:3619:38
22Fuyu North 19:5519:57
23Harbin West 20:24-
4H15M
07:55
Wuhan
12:10
Shijiazhuang
 
4H15M
G510
Details of the Train G510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -08:10
2Xiaogan North 08:4008:42
3Xinyang East 09:0009:02
4Zhumadian West 09:2709:33
5Luohe West 09:5109:53
6Zhengzhou East 10:2710:33
7Xinxiang East 10:5410:57
8Handan East 11:3511:37
9Shijiazhuang 12:1612:19
10Zhuozhou East 13:1113:14
11Beijing West 13:39-
4H6M
08:10
Wuhan
12:16
Shijiazhuang
 
4H6M
G502
Details of the Train G502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:36
2Miluo East 07:5407:56
3Chibi North 08:3308:35
4Wuhan 09:0809:11
5Zhengzhou East 10:5911:03
6Xinxiang East 11:2311:32
7Xingtai East 12:2312:26
8Shijiazhuang 12:5412:58
9Baoding East 13:3313:35
10Gaobeidian East 13:5213:54
11Beijing West 14:24-
3H43M
09:11
Wuhan
12:54
Shijiazhuang
 
3H43M
G512
Details of the Train G512:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -09:21
2Xinyang East 10:1210:14
3Zhumadian West 10:3910:41
4Zhengzhou East 11:2911:32
5Hebi East 12:0312:05
6Anyang East 12:2012:22
7Xingtai East 12:5012:52
8Shijiazhuang 13:2013:24
9Dingzhou East 13:4713:58
10Beijing West 14:56-
3H59M
09:21
Wuhan [Hankou]
13:20
Shijiazhuang
 
3H59M
G692
Details of the Train G692:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -09:42
2Xinyang East 10:2510:27
3Minggang East 10:4010:46
4Zhumadian West 11:0311:05
5Luohe West 11:2311:25
6Zhengzhou East 12:0012:20
7Gaoyi West 13:4213:48
8Shijiazhuang 14:0314:26
9Yangquan North 15:0815:14
10Taiyuan South 16:03-
4H21M
09:42
Wuhan
14:03
Shijiazhuang
 
4H21M
G572
Details of the Train G572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huanggang East -09:53
2Wuhan 10:2610:31
3Zhumadian West 11:3411:44
4Luohe West 12:0212:04
5Zhengzhou East 12:3812:42
6Hebi East 13:1313:15
7Anyang East 13:3113:33
8Shijiazhuang 14:2414:27
9Dingzhou East 14:5014:52
10Zhuozhou East 15:2715:29
11Beijing West 15:54-
3H53M
10:31
Wuhan
14:24
Shijiazhuang
 
3H53M
G294
Details of the Train G294:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:40
2Miluo East 08:5809:00
3Yueyang East 09:2009:22
4Chibi North 09:4409:50
5Xianning North 10:0310:05
6Wuhan 10:3110:36
7Xinyang East 11:1911:28
8Luohe West 12:1012:13
9Zhengzhou East 12:4912:52
10Hebi East 13:2513:27
11Anyang East 13:4313:45
12Handan East 14:0214:04
13Xingtai East 14:2014:23
14Shijiazhuang 14:5114:54
15Baoding East 15:3015:32
16Baiyangdian 15:4615:49
17Bazhou West 16:0716:09
18Shengfang 16:2516:27
19Tianjin West 16:4316:47
20Tianjin 16:56-
4H15M
10:36
Wuhan
14:51
Shijiazhuang
 
4H15M
Z150
Details of the Train Z150:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang -18:31
2Yuping 22:5622:59
3Huaihua 00:3300:39
4Changsha 06:3506:42
5Wuhan [Wuchang] 10:0710:14
6Xuchang 14:1614:18
7Zhengzhou 15:0415:14
8Anyang 16:4816:50
9Handan 17:2217:24
10Xingtai 17:5517:57
11Shijiazhuang 18:5318:59
12Baoding 20:09-
13Beijing West 21:3821:38
8H24M
10:42
Wuhan [Wuchang]
19:06
Shijiazhuang
 
8H24M
G556
Details of the Train G556:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -08:18
2Zhijiang North 08:3708:39
3Jingzhou [Hubei] 08:5809:00
4Qianjiang [Hubei] 09:2509:27
5Tianmen South 09:4709:49
6Hanchuan 10:0410:06
7Wuhan [Hankou] 10:3110:45
8Xinyang East 11:3511:37
9Minggang East 11:5011:52
10Luohe West 12:2212:25
11Xuchang East 12:4112:43
12Zhengzhou East 13:0613:10
13Xinxiang East 13:3013:33
14Hebi East 13:4913:52
15Anyang East 14:0714:09
16Xingtai East 14:3714:39
17Shijiazhuang 15:0715:22
18Zhengding Airport 15:3715:40
19Beijing West 16:46-
4H22M
10:45
Wuhan [Hankou]
15:07
Shijiazhuang
 
4H22M
G72
Details of the Train G72:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen [Futian] -07:02
2Guangzhou South 07:4307:47
3Shaoguan 08:3808:40
4Chenzhou West 09:1109:16
5Hengyang East 09:4909:51
6Changsha South 10:3110:34
7Yueyang East 11:0711:18
8Wuhan 12:1112:20
9Zhumadian West 13:2313:50
10Luohe West 14:0814:20
11Zhengzhou East 14:5514:58
12Hebi East 15:2915:31
13Xingtai East 16:1316:30
14Shijiazhuang 16:5817:03
15Baoding East 17:3817:40
16Beijing West 18:22-
4H38M
12:20
Wuhan
16:58
Shijiazhuang
 
4H38M
G80
Details of the Train G80:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:26
2Guangzhou South 08:5709:00
3Changsha South 11:1711:20
4Wuhan 12:3812:41
5Zhengzhou East 14:2614:29
6Shijiazhuang 15:5115:54
7Beijing West 17:01-
3H10M
12:41
Wuhan
15:51
Shijiazhuang
 
3H10M
G518
Details of the Train G518:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -12:45
2Xinyang East 13:3413:41
3Zhengzhou East 14:5014:53
4Handan East 15:4815:50
5Shijiazhuang 16:2916:34
6Beijing West 17:46-
3H44M
12:45
Wuhan [Hankou]
16:29
Shijiazhuang
 
3H44M
G488
Details of the Train G488:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -10:49
2Lushan [Jiangxi] 11:3211:34
3Wuhan 12:4312:46
4Zhengzhou East 14:31-
5Shijiazhuang 15:5715:59
6Beijing West 17:0617:06
3H11M
12:46
Wuhan
15:57
Shijiazhuang
 
3H11M
G516
Details of the Train G516:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -13:30
2Zhengzhou East 15:1515:18
3Shijiazhuang 16:4016:42
4Beijing West 17:50-
3H10M
13:30
Wuhan
16:40
Shijiazhuang
 
3H10M
G66
Details of the Train G66:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:00
2Changsha South 12:1712:20
3Wuhan 13:3813:41
4Zhengzhou East 15:2515:28
5Shijiazhuang 16:5016:53
6Beijing West 18:00-
3H9M
13:41
Wuhan
16:50
Shijiazhuang
 
3H9M
G404
Details of the Train G404:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:00
2Guiyang North 09:5910:03
3Huaihua South 11:3411:37
4Changsha South 12:5813:02
5Wuhan 14:2114:25
6Zhengzhou East 16:0916:12
7Shijiazhuang 17:3517:38
8Beijing West 18:46-
3H10M
14:25
Wuhan
17:35
Shijiazhuang
 
3H10M
G366
Details of the Train G366:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -14:30
2Xinyang East 15:1315:15
3Zhengzhou East 16:2216:33
4Hebi East 17:0517:10
5Anyang East 17:2517:27
6Handan East 17:4417:46
7Shijiazhuang 18:2518:32
8Zhengding Airport 18:4618:48
9Baoding East 19:1519:17
10Baiyangdian 19:3219:36
11Bazhou West 19:5419:56
12Shengfang 20:1220:14
13Tianjin West 20:32-
3H55M
14:30
Wuhan
18:25
Shijiazhuang
 
3H55M
G532
Details of the Train G532:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:45
2Humen [Dongguan] 10:0210:04
3Guangzhou South 10:2110:25
4Shaoguan 11:1611:19
5Chenzhou West 11:5011:52
6Changsha South 13:0213:07
7Xianning North 14:0514:07
8Wuhan 14:3214:45
9Xinyang East 15:2815:34
10Zhengzhou East 16:4216:54
11Hebi East 17:2517:28
12Handan East 17:5517:57
13Gaoyi West 18:2618:29
14Shijiazhuang 18:45-
3H58M
14:45
Wuhan
18:43
Shijiazhuang
 
3H58M
G306
Details of the Train G306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:50
2Hengyang East 12:3512:37
3Changsha South 13:1813:22
4Yueyang East 13:5513:57
5Wuhan 14:4714:50
6Zhengzhou East 16:3616:39
7Handan East 17:3317:35
8Shijiazhuang 18:1318:16
9Baiyangdian 19:0319:05
10Tianjin West 19:48-
3H23M
14:50
Wuhan
18:13
Shijiazhuang
 
3H23M
G524
Details of the Train G524:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -15:20
2Xinyang East 16:1116:14
3Luohe West 16:5216:55
4Zhengzhou East 17:3017:34
5Hebi East 18:0518:07
6Anyang East 18:2218:24
7Shijiazhuang 19:1519:17
8Baoding East 19:5319:55
9Gaobeidian East 20:1120:13
10Beijing West 20:43-
3H55M
15:20
Wuhan [Hankou]
19:15
Shijiazhuang
 
3H55M
K158
Details of the Train K158:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhanjiang -18:20
2Suixi [Guangdong] 18:4318:46
3Lianjiang [Guangdong] 19:0619:09
4Luchuan 20:1120:14
5Yulin [Guangxi] 20:4521:02
6Xingye 21:2721:30
7Guigang 22:0922:13
8Laibin 23:4123:45
9Liuzhou 00:5201:21
10Guilin North 04:0504:30
11Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 05:3605:42
12Dongan East 06:2106:28
13Yongzhou 06:5006:56
14Qiyang 07:1907:23
15Qidong 07:4207:46
16Hengyang 08:4008:46
17Changsha 11:0511:20
18Yueyang 12:4312:49
19Xianning 14:2014:23
20Wuhan [Wuchang] 15:1815:27
21Xiaogan 16:3016:33
22Xinyang 18:0718:10
23Queshan 19:0019:03
24Zhumadian 19:1719:20
25Luohe 20:0320:06
26Xuchang 20:5020:53
27Zhengzhou 21:4822:00
28Xinxiang 23:0323:07
29Hebi 23:4723:50
30Handan 00:5300:55
31Xingtai 01:2601:28
32Shijiazhuang 02:3902:45
33Baoding 04:0504:11
34Beijing 06:17-
11H12M
15:27
Wuhan [Wuchang]
02:39+1
Shijiazhuang
 
11H12M
G68
Details of the Train G68:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -10:11
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:3410:36
3Guangzhou South 11:0611:17
4Shaoguan 12:0812:10
5Leiyang West 12:5712:59
6Zhuzhou [hunan] West 13:3813:40
7Changsha South 13:5914:02
8Yueyang East 14:3514:37
9Wuhan 15:2815:34
10Xinyang East 16:1716:19
11Zhumadian West 16:4416:46
12Luohe West 17:0417:06
13Xuchang East 17:2217:24
14Zhengzhou East 17:4717:53
15Hebi East 18:2418:26
16Anyang East 18:4118:47
17Shijiazhuang 19:3819:50
18Gaobeidian East 20:3720:39
19Beijing West 21:10-
4H4M
15:34
Wuhan
19:38
Shijiazhuang
 
4H4M
K1276
Details of the Train K1276:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang -10:48
2Ruichang 12:2112:24
3Yangxin 13:1013:14
4Huangshi 13:4213:46
5Ezhou 14:0914:13
6Wuhan [Wuchang] 15:2415:46
7Xiaogan 16:4516:48
8Guangshui 17:3717:40
9Xinyang 18:2618:29
10Queshan 19:1919:22
11Zhumadian 19:3619:46
12Luohe 20:3020:33
13Xuchang 21:1521:20
14Zhengzhou 22:2022:30
15Xinxiang 23:3323:37
16Weihui 23:5523:58
17Hebi 00:2300:27
18Anyang 00:5601:04
19Handan 01:4101:54
20Xingtai 02:2502:31
21Shijiazhuang 03:4203:49
22Baoding 05:0905:49
23Gaobeidian 06:2706:32
24Shacheng 10:0410:06
25Xuanhua 10:4810:50
26Zhangjiakou 11:1511:22
27Chaigoubao 12:0212:05
28Tianzhen 12:5112:54
29Yanggao 13:2013:23
30Datong 14:1614:28
31Fengzhen 15:0515:07
32Tuguiwula 15:4715:49
33Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 16:1716:23
34Zhuozi East 16:5516:57
35Hohhot East 17:5118:08
36Hohhot 18:2218:34
37Chasuoqi 19:0719:09
38Salaqi 19:4719:50
39Baotou East 20:2720:31
40Baotou 20:50-
11H56M
15:46
Wuhan [Wuchang]
03:42+1
Shijiazhuang
 
11H56M
G486
Details of the Train G486:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ruijin -09:40
2Yudu 10:0710:09
3Jian [Jiangxi] West 11:0111:03
4Xiaojiang 11:2111:23
5Nanchang West 12:0412:09
6Xinyu North 12:4212:44
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:5913:01
8Pingxiang North 13:1913:25
9Liling East 13:3813:43
10Changsha South 14:0614:27
11Miluo East 14:4514:51
12Xianning North 15:3815:40
13Wuhan 16:0516:11
14Xinyang East 16:5416:56
15Luohe West 17:3517:37
16Zhengzhou East 18:1118:14
17Anyang East 18:5518:57
18Handan East 19:1419:18
19Shijiazhuang 19:5720:00
20Baoding East 20:3620:38
21Zhuozhou East 20:5921:01
22Beijing West 21:26-
3H46M
16:11
Wuhan
19:57
Shijiazhuang
 
3H46M
G402
Details of the Train G402:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:26
2Qujing North 09:0109:03
3Panzhou 09:3509:37
4Anshun West 10:1510:17
5Guiyang North 10:4711:00
6Kaili South 11:3811:40
7Tongren South 12:1512:17
8Zhijiang 12:3812:40
9Huaihua South 12:5212:55
10Loudi South 13:4713:49
11Shaoshan South 14:0614:08
12Xiangtan North 14:2214:24
13Changsha South 14:3714:41
14Chibi North 15:3315:35
15Wuhan 16:1016:21
16Xinyang East 17:0417:06
17Zhumadian West 17:3217:34
18Luohe West 17:5317:55
19Zhengzhou East 18:3118:34
20Xinxiang East 18:5418:56
21Anyang East 19:2219:24
22Handan East 19:4119:46
23Gaoyi West 20:1520:21
24Shijiazhuang 20:3620:40
25Baoding East 21:1621:18
26Beijing West 21:59-
4H15M
16:21
Wuhan
20:36
Shijiazhuang
 
4H15M
G506
Details of the Train G506:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -15:06
2Yueyang East 15:3915:41
3Xianning North 16:1116:13
4Wuhan 16:3816:44
5Xinyang East 17:2717:29
6Luohe West 18:0718:09
7Zhengzhou East 18:4318:48
8Anyang East 19:2919:35
9Handan East 19:5220:01
10Shijiazhuang 20:4120:45
11Dingzhou East 21:0821:10
12Beijing West 22:04-
3H57M
16:44
Wuhan
20:41
Shijiazhuang
 
3H57M
G70
Details of the Train G70:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:50
2Shaoguan 13:4113:43
3Chenzhou West 14:1414:16
4Hengshan West 14:5715:00
5Changsha South 15:3515:38
6Chibi North 16:2816:30
7Wuhan 17:0417:07
8Xinyang East 17:5017:52
9Zhumadian West 18:1718:19
10Zhengzhou East 19:0619:14
11Anyang East 19:5519:57
12Handan East 20:1420:16
13Shijiazhuang 20:5621:00
14Baoding East 21:3621:38
15Zhuozhou East 21:5922:01
16Beijing West 22:27-
3H49M
17:07
Wuhan
20:56
Shijiazhuang
 
3H49M
G492
Details of the Train G492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou West -12:43
2Xingguo West 13:0413:06
3Jian [Jiangxi] West 13:3813:40
4Nanchang West 14:3614:41
5Gongqingcheng 15:1415:16
6Dean 15:2215:24
7Lushan [Jiangxi] 15:4015:42
8Ruichang West 15:5415:56
9Huangshi North 16:3616:38
10Ezhou 16:5316:56
11Wuhan 17:2317:26
12Xinyang East 18:1018:12
13Zhengzhou East 19:2119:24
14Xinxiang East 19:4419:47
15Handan East 20:2920:34
16Shijiazhuang 21:1321:17
17Baoding East 21:5221:54
18Zhuozhou East 22:1522:17
19Beijing West 22:42-
3H47M
17:26
Wuhan
21:13
Shijiazhuang
 
3H47M
G528
Details of the Train G528:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -17:59
2Xinyang East 18:4218:44
3Zhumadian West 19:0919:11
4Zhengzhou East 19:5920:03
5Anyang East 20:4520:56
6Handan East 21:1321:17
7Shijiazhuang 21:5621:59
8Zhengding Airport 22:1322:19
9Beijing West 23:22-
3H57M
17:59
Wuhan
21:56
Shijiazhuang
 
3H57M
G406
Details of the Train G406:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:58
2Qujing North 11:3311:35
3Panzhou 12:0612:08
4Puanxian 12:1912:21
5Anshun West 12:5212:54
6Guiyang North 13:2413:36
7Sansui 14:3414:36
8Zhijiang 15:0815:10
9Huaihua South 15:2315:26
10Xinhua [Hunan] South 15:5916:01
11Shaoyang North 16:1316:15
12Changsha South 17:0017:03
13Yueyang East 17:3617:42
14Wuhan 18:3218:36
15Zhengzhou East 20:2420:30
16Shijiazhuang 22:0122:06
17Beijing West 23:18-
3H25M
18:36
Wuhan
22:01
Shijiazhuang
 
3H25M
Z202
Details of the Train Z202:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanya -17:22
2Dongfang 18:3818:41
3Haikou 20:1520:45
4Zhanjiang West 01:4101:47
5Maoming 02:3502:43
6Zhaoqing 05:4505:51
7Foshan 07:3207:37
8Guangzhou 08:2008:40
9Shaoguan East 10:5510:59
10Chenzhou 12:3812:42
11Changsha 16:1416:22
12Wuhan [Wuchang] 19:5120:00
13Zhengzhou 00:4100:47
14Shijiazhuang 04:1004:14
15Beijing West 06:46-
8H10M
20:00
Wuhan [Wuchang]
04:10+1
Shijiazhuang
 
8H10M
Z162
Details of the Train Z162:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -19:56
2Qujing 21:1121:16
3Xuanwei 22:0122:06
4Liupanshui 23:3923:44
5Guiyang 02:4202:57
6Huaihua 09:2209:28
7Lengshuijiang East 12:4212:45
8Loudi 13:4513:51
9Xiangtan 14:5915:02
10Changsha 16:0716:28
11Yueyang 17:4617:50
12Wuhan [Wuchang] 19:5820:06
13Zhengzhou 00:4700:53
14Shijiazhuang 04:1604:20
15Beijing West 06:52-
8H10M
20:06
Wuhan [Wuchang]
04:16+1
Shijiazhuang
 
8H10M
Z2
Details of the Train Z2:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha -17:34
2Yueyang 18:5318:58
3Wuhan [Wuchang] 21:0621:12
4Zhengzhou 01:5201:58
5Shijiazhuang 05:3705:45
6Beijing West 08:16-
8H25M
21:12
Wuhan [Wuchang]
05:37+1
Shijiazhuang
 
8H25M
T146
Details of the Train T146:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang -12:20
2Fengcheng 13:0413:07
3Zhangshu 13:2313:26
4Xinyu 14:0614:10
5Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:4114:45
6Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 15:2415:28
7Liling 15:5415:57
8Zhuzhou [hunan] 16:2216:28
9Changsha 17:0617:26
10Yueyang 18:4518:49
11Xianning 20:1520:26
12Wuhan [Wuchang] 21:1521:28
13Xinyang 23:5223:55
14Luohe 01:2401:27
15Zhengzhou 02:5903:06
16Anyang 04:5204:54
17Handan 05:2805:32
18Xingtai 06:0006:03
19Shijiazhuang 07:4007:48
20Baoding 09:0209:08
21Beijing 11:18-
10H12M
21:28
Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:40+1
Shijiazhuang
 
10H12M
Z208
Details of the Train Z208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha -18:33
2Yueyang 19:5019:56
3Wuhan [Wuchang] 22:0222:08
4Xiaogan 23:0223:05
5Shijiazhuang 06:2906:35
6Beijing 09:1209:40
7Tianjin 11:0011:00
8H26M
22:01
Wuhan [Wuchang]
06:27+1
Shijiazhuang
 
8H26M
Z6
Details of the Train Z6:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -10:52
2Nanning East 11:0511:11
3Liuzhou 12:4513:01
4Guilin North 14:3214:38
5Hengyang 17:3017:37
6Changsha 19:3319:39
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 23:0023:06
8Zhengzhou 03:4603:52
9Shijiazhuang 07:1407:20
10Beijing West 09:51-
8H8M
23:06
Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:14+1
Shijiazhuang
 
8H8M
Z50
Details of the Train Z50:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -11:37
2Suining 12:5212:55
3Hechuan 13:5513:58
4Chongqing North 14:2914:37
5Enshi 17:2917:35
6Yichang East 19:3419:41
7Wuhan [Hankou] 22:5823:27
8Zhengzhou 03:5203:58
9Shijiazhuang 07:2007:26
10Baoding 08:3708:40
11Beijing West 10:03-
7H53M
23:27
Wuhan [Hankou]
07:20+1
Shijiazhuang
 
7H53M
Z336
Details of the Train Z336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -08:39
2Liuzhou 11:5212:12
3Guilin North 13:5314:02
4Hengyang 17:0817:23
5Changsha 19:1919:32
6Yueyang 20:5021:01
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 23:2323:31
8Zhengzhou 04:1104:17
9Xinxiang 05:0405:07
10Anyang 06:0006:03
11Xingtai 07:0507:08
12Shijiazhuang 08:0608:12
13Baoding 09:2409:33
14Zhangjiakou 14:3114:37
15Yanggao 16:2416:40
16Datong 17:3317:43
17Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 19:2019:28
18Hohhot 20:4921:11
19Baotou East 22:5522:59
20Baotou 23:16-
8H35M
23:31
Wuhan [Wuchang]
08:06+1
Shijiazhuang
 
8H35M
Z4
Details of the Train Z4:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -15:21
2Enshi 18:1218:18
3Yichang East 20:3420:53
4Jingzhou [Hubei] 21:3621:38
5Wuhan [Hankou] 23:0823:33
6Shijiazhuang 07:2607:32
7Baoding 08:4308:46
8Beijing West 10:11-
7H53M
23:33
Wuhan [Hankou]
07:26+1
Shijiazhuang
 
7H53M
Z96
Details of the Train Z96:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:33
2Guangan 13:0113:05
3Dazhou 14:0814:16
4Liangping 15:3815:42
5Wanzhou 16:4816:54
6Enshi 18:4218:48
7Yichang East 20:5421:04
8Wuhan [Hankou] 23:1423:40
9Zhengzhou 04:0504:11
10Anyang 05:4805:51
11Handan 06:2406:26
12Xingtai 06:5306:56
13Shijiazhuang 07:5808:03
14Baoding 09:1409:20
15Beijing West 10:51-
8H18M
23:40
Wuhan [Hankou]
07:58+1
Shijiazhuang
 
8H18M
T168
Details of the Train T168:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang -19:20
2Ruichang 20:4820:54
3Yangxin 21:3321:35
4Huangshi 22:0022:02
5Ezhou 22:1722:19
6Wuhan [Wuchang] 23:1723:42
7Xinyang 02:0602:09
8Zhumadian 03:0003:03
9Luohe 03:4503:49
10Xuchang 04:2304:25
11Zhengzhou 05:1505:32
12Anyang 07:1907:23
13Handan 07:5708:01
14Xingtai 08:2908:39
15Shijiazhuang 09:4209:48
16Dingzhou 10:3010:37
17Baoding 11:1411:18
18Zhuozhou 12:0812:10
19Beijing West 13:05-
10H0M
23:42
Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:42+1
Shijiazhuang
 
10H0M

Where to go in Shijiazhuang

1. National forest parks

There are three National forest parks in Shijiazhuang including Xiantai Mountain, Wuyue Zhai and Tuoliang Mountain. In summer, these places are good resorts to go sightseeing, make climbing expeditions and experience local cuisine. In autumn, the beautiful dancing red leaves will give you a strong visual impact.
 

2. An ancient city – Zhengding

Originally built in Eastern Jin Dynasty (317 - 420 AD), this ancient city has a history of more than 1,600 years. The city wall in Zhengding is a relic of Ming Dynasty (1368 - 1644 AD) which is 8,106 meters (26,594 feet) in length. The whole city shows the wisdom and perseverance of the ancient working people. Visiting here, you can appreciate magnificence of the Sui Longzang temple tablet which is one of the most famous ancient inscriptions. Also, you can taste the unique local snacks.
 

3. Rongguo Mansion

Rongguo Mansion consists of Rongguo Mansion, Ninrong Street and Cao Xueqin Memorial Hall. Covering an area of 22,000 square meters and a building area of 4,700 square meters, it was designed and built according to the Fengguo Mansion which was depicted in the ancient Chinese literature works “Dream of the Red chamber.”
 

Shijiazhuang to Wuhan Trains

44 Shijiazhuang to Wuhan high speed trains are in service from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station and Hankou Railway Station, taking 3-4.5 hours. 28 normal speed trains are from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Wuchang Railway Station, taking 7-13.5 hours.

See detailed Wuhan Train chedule & Shijiazhuang Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Wuhan to:


Major Rail Lines from Shijiazhuang to:
- Last modified on Jun. 24, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail