Home / Train /

Wuhan to Shanghai Train

With over 30 high speed trains in service from Wuhan to Shanghai along the 811-kilometer (504-mile)-long high speed railway between, the duration between the two cities has been reduced from about 10 - 18.5 hours by normal speed train to about 4 - 6.5 hours.


The ticket fare flows from CNY 262 to CNY 336 for a second class seat ticket because of different high speed train types and operation railway stations in both cities. It costs CNY 335.5 at most on a hard sleeper ticket of a normal speed train.
 

Wuhan to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K1125
Details of the Train K1125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiangyang East -13:15
2Suizhou 15:2715:33
3Anlu 16:0916:14
4Yunmeng 16:3116:45
5Wuhan [Wuchang] 17:4918:09
6Ezhou 19:1019:14
7Huangshi 19:3619:40
8Yangxin 20:0820:13
9Jiujiang 21:2721:33
10Jingdezhen North 23:2423:28
11Quzhou 01:2401:32
12Jinhua 03:0103:08
13Yiwu 04:2704:32
14Zhuji 04:5805:01
15Hangzhou 06:0106:21
16Jiaxing 07:29-
17Shanghai South 08:3008:30
14H21M
18:09
Wuhan [Wuchang]
08:30+1
Shanghai South
 
14H21M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY377.5/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY247.5/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY135.5/US$19
K121
Details of the Train K121:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shiyan [Hubei] -11:33
2Wudangshan 11:5111:54
3Gucheng [Hubei] 12:4312:46
4Xiangyang 13:5514:12
5Zaoyang 14:5514:57
6Suizhou 15:4715:50
7Anlu 16:2616:35
8Yunmeng 16:5216:54
9Wuhan [Wuchang] 17:5918:21
10Ezhou 19:2519:29
11Huangshi 19:5119:55
12Yangxin 20:2320:27
13Nanchang 22:4622:56
14Jinhua 06:4206:48
15Yiwu 07:2407:29
16Hangzhou East 09:0309:09
17Haining 09:4809:57
18Jiaxing 10:1710:20
19Shanghai South 11:40-
17H19M
18:21
Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:40+1
Shanghai South
 
17H19M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$39
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$21
G4592
Details of the Train G4592:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -18:55
2Macheng North 19:2719:29
3Jinzhai 20:0120:03
4Luan 20:2120:23
5Hefei South 20:4720:53
6Nanjing South 21:4522:00
7Zhenjiang South 22:2022:33
8Changzhou North 22:5023:01
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 23:2323:25
10Shanghai Hongqiao 23:49-
4H54M
18:55
Wuhan
23:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
K254
Details of the Train K254:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jingmen -15:00
2Zhongxiang 15:3815:41
3Jingshan 16:2616:29
4Yingcheng [Hubei] 17:1717:20
5Wuhan [Hankou] 18:3219:18
6Macheng 21:1222:02
7Huangzhou 22:4222:45
8Xishui 23:0923:13
9Qichun 23:3323:37
10Wuxue 00:0500:10
11Nanchang 02:1302:23
12Shangrao 05:4205:53
13Quzhou 07:1507:18
14Jinhua 08:2108:41
15Yiwu 09:1509:18
16Hangzhou East 10:3710:43
17Haining 11:3111:34
18Jiaxing 11:5812:01
19Jiashan [Zhejiang] 12:1712:20
20Songjiang 13:1213:16
21Shanghai South 13:47-
18H29M
19:18
Wuhan [Hankou]
13:47+1
Shanghai South
 
18H29M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY440.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$22
G1766
Details of the Train G1766:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -07:27
2Hongan West 07:4907:51
3Luan 08:4708:49
4Hefei South 09:1309:21
5Nanjing South 10:1310:16
6Zhenjiang South 10:3610:38
7Changzhou North 10:5511:08
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 11:2511:27
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:3811:43
10Kunshan south 11:5411:56
11Shanghai Hongqiao 12:13-
4H46M
07:27
Wuhan
12:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
D3028
Details of the Train D3028:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -07:31
2Hongan West 08:0108:03
3Macheng North 08:1708:19
4Jinzhai 08:5309:01
5Luan 09:1809:20
6Hefei South 09:4409:53
7Quanjiao 10:2810:30
8Nanjing South 10:5110:55
9Changzhou 11:5011:52
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:0712:09
11Wuxi New District 12:1712:18
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3012:32
13Kunshan south 12:4412:46
14Shanghai Hongqiao 13:06-
5H35M
07:31
Wuhan [Hankou]
13:06
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D3016
Details of the Train D3016:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -07:59
2Hongan West 08:2808:30
3Macheng North 08:4308:45
4Jinzhai 09:1709:19
5Luan 09:3609:39
6Hefei South 10:0310:13
7Quanjiao 10:5010:52
8Nanjing South 11:1311:16
9Zhenjiang 11:4511:47
10Changzhou 12:1112:13
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:2812:30
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4612:48
13Kunshan south 13:0013:02
14Shanghai Hongqiao 13:22-
5H23M
07:59
Wuhan [Hankou]
13:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
G1722
Details of the Train G1722:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -08:00
2Hefei South 09:3309:38
3Nanjing South 10:3010:37
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:2711:29
5Shanghai Hongqiao 11:53-
3H53M
08:00
Wuhan
11:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
G1738
Details of the Train G1738:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -08:25
2Hongan West 08:4708:50
3Macheng North 09:0409:07
4Jinzhai 09:3809:40
5Luan 09:5810:00
6Hefei South 10:2410:31
7Nanjing South 11:2311:27
8Zhenjiang South 11:4711:53
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:2212:24
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:3512:37
11Kunshan south 12:4812:59
12Shanghai Hongqiao 13:17-
4H52M
08:25
Wuhan
13:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY473/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY289/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY889/US$127
D3012
Details of the Train D3012:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -08:30
2Hongan West 09:0009:03
3Macheng North 09:1709:19
4Luan 10:1010:17
5Hefei South 10:4110:55
6Quanjiao 11:3011:32
7Nanjing South 11:5411:58
8Danyang 12:3512:42
9Changzhou 12:5813:01
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:1513:17
11Wuxi New District 13:2513:33
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:4513:47
13Kunshan south 14:0014:03
14Shanghai Hongqiao 14:22-
5H52M
08:30
Wuhan [Hankou]
14:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D3034
Details of the Train D3034:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -06:33
2Zhijiang North 06:5206:54
3Jingzhou [Hubei] 07:1307:15
4Qianjiang [Hubei] 07:4007:42
5Xiantao West 07:5207:54
6Tianmen South 08:0808:10
7Hanchuan 08:2508:27
8Wuhan [Hankou] 08:5209:00
9Macheng North 09:3809:40
10Luan 10:2510:27
11Hefei South 10:5111:04
12Quanjiao 11:3911:46
13Nanjing South 12:0712:09
14Danyang 12:4712:57
15Changzhou 13:1213:14
16Qishuyan 13:2213:23
17Huishan 13:3013:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:5013:52
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 14:0414:10
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:1714:19
21Shanghai Hongqiao 14:47-
5H47M
09:00
Wuhan [Hankou]
14:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
G1778
Details of the Train G1778:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:15
2Miluo East 07:3307:39
3Yueyang East 07:5908:01
4Wuhan 08:5209:00
5Jinzhai 10:0410:13
6Luan 10:3510:47
7Hefei South 11:1111:30
8Nanjing South 12:2212:38
9Zhenjiang South 12:5813:00
10Changzhou North 13:1713:19
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:3613:42
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5313:59
13Kunshan south 14:1014:20
14Shanghai Hongqiao 14:37-
5H37M
09:00
Wuhan
14:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
D3008
Details of the Train D3008:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -06:55
2Jingzhou [Hubei] 07:2907:31
3Qianjiang [Hubei] 07:5607:59
4Tianmen South 08:1908:21
5Wuhan [Hankou] 08:5709:06
6Hongan West 09:3609:45
7Macheng North 09:5910:11
8Jinzhai 10:4710:49
9Luan 11:0611:08
10Hefei South 11:3211:41
11Quanjiao 12:1612:19
12Nanjing South 12:4012:46
13Zhenjiang 13:1413:25
14Danyang 13:3813:40
15Changzhou 13:5613:58
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:1314:15
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:3014:32
18Kunshan south 14:4414:46
19Anting North 14:5515:00
20Shanghai Hongqiao 15:15-
6H9M
09:06
Wuhan [Hankou]
15:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
G1718
Details of the Train G1718:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhumadian West -07:54
2Xinyang East 08:1908:21
3Xiaogan North 08:3908:41
4Wuhan 09:1209:32
5Hefei South 11:0511:10
6Nanjing South 12:0212:06
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:5612:58
8Shanghai Hongqiao 13:23-
3H51M
09:32
Wuhan
13:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
D3044
Details of the Train D3044:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -09:40
2Wuhan [Hankou] 09:5910:05
3Hongan West 10:3410:36
4Macheng North 10:4910:59
5Jinzhai 11:3111:33
6Luan 11:5011:52
7Hefei South 12:1712:23
8Quanjiao 12:5913:01
9Nanjing South 13:2213:31
10Zhenjiang 14:0014:02
11Danyang 14:1514:17
12Changzhou 14:3214:34
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:4914:51
14Wuxi New District 14:5915:10
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:2215:24
16Kunshan south 15:3615:38
17Shanghai Hongqiao 16:00-
6H20M
09:40
Wuhan [Wuchang]
16:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY515/US$74
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
G1770
Details of the Train G1770:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -10:19
2Hefei South 12:0112:08
3Nanjing South 13:0013:04
4Zhenjiang South 13:2513:43
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 14:1314:30
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:4114:43
7Shanghai Hongqiao 15:07-
4H48M
10:19
Wuhan [Hankou]
15:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY547/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1027.5/US$147
G1730
Details of the Train G1730:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Daye North -09:48
2Huangshi North 09:5509:59
3Wuhan 10:3110:47
4Macheng North 11:2911:32
5Luan 12:1912:21
6Hefei South 12:4512:50
7Nanjing South 13:4213:45
8Zhenjiang South 14:0514:07
9Changzhou North 14:2414:30
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 14:4714:49
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:0015:03
12Shanghai Hongqiao 15:27-
4H40M
10:47
Wuhan
15:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
D3048
Details of the Train D3048:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -11:25
2Wuhan [Hankou] 11:4311:48
3Hongan West 12:1912:21
4Macheng North 12:3512:37
5Jinzhai 13:1413:23
6Luan 13:4313:46
7Hefei South 14:1014:27
8Nanjing South 15:2115:23
9Danyang 16:0016:07
10Changzhou 16:2316:25
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:3916:41
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5817:00
13Shanghai Hongqiao 17:28-
6H3M
11:25
Wuhan [Wuchang]
17:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY515/US$74
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
D3074
Details of the Train D3074:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -06:41
2Lichuan 08:2508:27
3Enshi 08:5909:04
4Yichang East 10:4910:54
5Jingzhou [Hubei] 11:2811:31
6Qianjiang [Hubei] 11:5611:59
7Tianmen South 12:1912:21
8Wuhan [Hankou] 12:5613:05
9Hongan West 13:3413:36
10Macheng North 13:4913:51
11Jinzhai 14:2314:25
12Luan 14:4214:44
13Hefei South 15:0815:20
14Nanjing South 16:1216:23
15Danyang 17:0117:12
16Changzhou 17:2717:30
17Huishan 17:4117:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:4917:51
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:0718:09
20Kunshan south 18:2318:28
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4619:00
22Shanghai South 19:21-
5H41M
13:05
Wuhan [Hankou]
18:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
G678
Details of the Train G678:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -13:35
2Luan 14:5314:55
3Hefei South 15:1915:25
4Nanjing South 16:1716:21
5Zhenjiang South 16:4116:43
6Danyang North 16:5417:00
7Changzhou North 17:1117:13
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:3617:38
9Kunshan south 17:4917:51
10Shanghai Hongqiao 18:08-
4H33M
13:35
Wuhan
18:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
D958
Details of the Train D958:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -07:59
2Enshi 10:0810:12
3Yichang East 11:5411:59
4Wuhan [Hankou] 13:4213:48
5Hefei South 15:2815:40
6Nanjing South 16:3216:35
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:3517:37
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5217:54
9Shanghai 18:25-
4H37M
13:48
Wuhan [Hankou]
18:25
Shanghai
 
4H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D2214
Details of the Train D2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -07:14
2Fuling North 07:5207:54
3Fengdu 08:1308:15
4Lichuan 09:0809:10
5Enshi 09:4109:45
6Yichang East 11:2711:32
7Jingzhou [Hubei] 12:0612:08
8Xiantao West 12:4012:42
9Hanchuan 13:0913:24
10Wuhan [Hankou] 13:4713:56
11Hongan West 14:2514:27
12Jinzhai 15:0815:10
13Luan 15:2715:29
14Hefei South 15:5416:01
15Quanjiao 16:3616:38
16Nanjing South 16:5917:03
17Zhenjiang 17:3117:33
18Danyang 17:4617:51
19Changzhou 18:0718:09
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:27
21Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4518:47
22Kunshan south 18:5919:01
23Shanghai Hongqiao 19:20-
5H24M
13:56
Wuhan [Hankou]
19:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
G600
Details of the Train G600:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -15:00
2Hefei South 16:3416:49
3Nanjing South 17:4117:43
4Shanghai Hongqiao 18:55-
3H55M
15:00
Wuhan
18:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
G1774
Details of the Train G1774:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -13:32
2Yueyang East 14:0514:07
3Xianning North 14:3714:39
4Wuhan 15:0415:10
5Jinzhai 16:1016:12
6Luan 16:2916:31
7Hefei South 16:5517:04
8Nanjing South 17:5617:59
9Danyang North 18:2518:27
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 18:5019:03
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:1419:16
12Shanghai Hongqiao 19:39-
4H29M
15:10
Wuhan
19:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
D2218
Details of the Train D2218:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -08:38
2Changshou North 09:0809:10
3Fengdu 09:3709:39
4Lichuan 10:3210:34
5Enshi 11:0611:10
6Yichang East 12:5112:56
7Zhijiang North 13:1613:18
8Jingzhou [Hubei] 13:3613:39
9Qianjiang [Hubei] 14:0414:06
10Tianmen South 14:2614:29
11Wuhan [Hankou] 15:0815:14
12Hongan West 15:4315:45
13Jinzhai 16:2616:28
14Luan 16:4516:47
15Hefei South 17:1117:19
16Quanjiao 17:5417:56
17Nanjing South 18:1918:22
18Danyang 18:5919:01
19Changzhou 19:1619:18
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:3319:35
21Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5019:52
22Kunshan south 20:0420:09
23Shanghai Hongqiao 20:29-
5H15M
15:14
Wuhan [Hankou]
20:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D3092
Details of the Train D3092:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -15:36
2Luan 16:5516:57
3Hefei South 17:2117:35
4Nanjing South 18:2918:49
5Zhenjiang South 19:1019:20
6Danyang North 19:3119:42
7Changzhou North 19:5419:56
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:2120:24
9Shanghai Hongqiao 20:50-
5H14M
15:36
Wuhan [Hankou]
20:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY464.5/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
D3058
Details of the Train D3058:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchong North -07:05
2Chongqing North 08:1308:21
3Fengdu 09:1409:16
4Lichuan 10:1110:13
5Enshi 10:4510:50
6Badong 11:4312:18
7Yichang East 13:1513:26
8Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:0014:03
9Wuhan [Hankou] 15:2315:41
10Luan 17:0017:02
11Hefei South 17:2617:45
12Quanjiao 18:2018:27
13Nanjing South 18:4818:58
14Zhenjiang 19:2619:28
15Danyang 19:4119:47
16Changzhou 20:0220:04
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2020:23
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3820:44
19Kunshan south 20:5821:00
20Shanghai Hongqiao 21:19-
5H38M
15:41
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D3024
Details of the Train D3024:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -15:43
2Wuhan [Hankou] 16:0216:05
3Macheng North 16:4316:53
4Luan 17:3917:46
5Hefei South 18:1018:27
6Nanjing South 19:1919:22
7Changzhou 20:1220:14
8Huishan 20:2620:31
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4020:42
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:5821:00
11Kunshan south 21:1321:15
12Shanghai Hongqiao 21:35-
5H52M
15:43
Wuhan [Wuchang]
21:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY515/US$74
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
D3070
Details of the Train D3070:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -15:50
2Luan 17:0917:21
3Hefei South 17:4918:11
4Nanjing South 19:0319:12
5Zhenjiang 19:4019:42
6Changzhou 20:0720:09
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2520:28
8Wuxi New District 20:3520:36
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:4820:50
10Kunshan south 21:0321:05
11Shanghai Hongqiao 21:24-
5H34M
15:50
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D954
Details of the Train D954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:00
2Chongqing North 09:5710:05
3Enshi 12:1512:19
4Yichang East 14:0114:06
5Wuhan [Hankou] 15:4915:55
6Hefei South 17:3517:40
7Nanjing South 18:3418:40
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5519:57
9Shanghai 20:27-
4H32M
15:55
Wuhan [Hankou]
20:27
Shanghai
 
4H32M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY580/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY262/US$37
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY969/US$138
G1726
Details of the Train G1726:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -16:15
2Hefei South 17:5418:01
3Nanjing South 18:5318:56
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:4719:49
5Shanghai Hongqiao 20:13-
3H58M
16:15
Wuhan [Hankou]
20:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY547/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1027.5/US$147
D3062
Details of the Train D3062:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -16:20
2Hongan West 16:4916:56
3Luan 17:5017:52
4Hefei South 18:1618:32
5Nanjing South 19:2419:27
6Zhenjiang 19:5520:00
7Danyang 20:1320:18
8Changzhou 20:3320:35
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:5020:52
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:0821:10
11Kunshan south 21:2321:28
12Shanghai Hongqiao 21:4722:05
13Jiaxing South 22:35-
5H27M
16:20
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
G578
Details of the Train G578:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -14:51
2Yueyang East 15:2415:30
3Xianning North 16:0116:03
4Wuhan 16:2816:32
5Hefei South 18:0518:16
6Nanjing South 19:0819:10
7Zhenjiang South 19:3019:32
8Changzhou North 19:4919:51
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:1420:16
10Kunshan south 20:2720:29
11Shanghai Hongqiao 20:46-
4H14M
16:32
Wuhan
20:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
D3066
Details of the Train D3066:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -16:36
2Luan 17:5718:00
3Hefei South 18:2418:47
4Nanjing South 19:3919:46
5Zhenjiang 20:1520:20
6Danyang 20:3320:38
7Changzhou 20:5420:56
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:1121:16
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:3221:34
10Kunshan south 21:4721:50
11Shanghai Hongqiao 22:0922:24
12Shanghai South 22:47-
5H33M
16:36
Wuhan [Hankou]
22:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D638
Details of the Train D638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:07
2Suining 08:0308:05
3Hechuan 08:5409:03
4Chongqing North 09:2809:37
5Changshou North 10:0710:09
6Fuling North 10:2110:23
7Fengdu 10:4210:44
8Enshi 12:0512:12
9Jianshi 12:3512:41
10Yichang East 14:0714:14
11Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:4814:51
12Qianjiang [Hubei] 15:1615:19
13Hanchuan 15:5115:53
14Wuhan [Hankou] 16:1716:41
15Jinzhai 17:4917:51
16Luan 18:0818:10
17Hefei South 18:3418:52
18Quanjiao 19:2719:34
19Nanjing South 19:5720:03
20Zhenjiang 20:3120:33
21Danyang 20:4620:48
22Changzhou 21:0321:05
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:2021:22
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:3821:40
25Kunshan south 21:5321:55
26Shanghai Hongqiao 22:14-
5H33M
16:41
Wuhan [Hankou]
22:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D354
Details of the Train D354:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:12
2Hechuan 09:5009:52
3Chongqing North 10:1710:23
4Fuling North 11:0111:03
5Shizhuxian 11:3811:40
6Lichuan 12:1712:19
7Enshi 12:5112:55
8Yichang East 14:3614:47
9Jingzhou [Hubei] 15:2115:23
10Qianjiang [Hubei] 15:4815:50
11Wuhan [Hankou] 16:4517:06
12Luan 18:2718:29
13Hefei South 18:5319:06
14Quanjiao 19:4119:48
15Nanjing South 20:1020:13
16Zhenjiang 20:4120:43
17Changzhou 21:0721:10
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:2521:27
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:4321:45
20Kunshan south 21:5822:00
21Shanghai Hongqiao 22:19-
5H13M
17:06
Wuhan [Hankou]
22:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D2208
Details of the Train D2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:14
2Tongnan 09:3509:38
3Chongqing North 10:2310:32
4Changshou North 11:0211:04
5Fengdu 11:3111:33
6Shizhuxian 11:5311:55
7Enshi 13:0013:04
8Yichang East 14:4714:55
9Jingzhou [Hubei] 15:2915:32
10Xiantao West 16:0416:11
11Wuhan [Hankou] 16:5617:20
12Luan 18:4218:44
13Hefei South 19:0819:22
14Nanjing South 20:1520:18
15Changzhou 21:1221:15
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:3021:32
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:4821:50
18Kunshan south 22:03-
19Shanghai Hongqiao 22:2422:24
5H4M
17:20
Wuhan [Hankou]
22:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D3004
Details of the Train D3004:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiangyang East -15:00
2Zaoyang 15:2515:27
3Suizhou 16:0216:04
4Wuhan [Hankou] 17:1817:25
5Luan 18:4918:51
6Hefei South 19:1519:32
7Nanjing South 20:2520:27
8Zhenjiang 20:5520:57
9Danyang 21:1021:15
10Changzhou 21:3121:33
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:4821:50
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:0522:07
13Kunshan south 22:1922:21
14Shanghai Hongqiao 22:41-
5H16M
17:25
Wuhan [Hankou]
22:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
K353
Details of the Train K353:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -23:51
2Suining 01:2401:29
3Nanchong 02:1202:20
4Yingshan 02:5803:04
5Dazhou 04:1604:24
6Xuanhan 05:0405:06
7Wanyuan 06:0206:04
8Ziyang [Shaanxi] 06:5506:59
9Ankang 07:3607:48
10Xunyang 08:2808:30
11Baihexian [Shaanxi] 09:3409:37
12Shiyan [Hubei] 10:4010:43
13Wudangshan 11:0111:04
14Gucheng [Hubei] 11:5512:08
15Xiangyang East 13:1413:35
16Suizhou 15:3715:41
17Anlu 16:4516:47
18Wuhan [Wuchang] 19:1419:43
19Ezhou 20:4420:46
20Huangshi 21:0821:11
21Yangxin 21:3921:42
22Nanchang 23:5400:05
23Shangrao 03:1103:17
24Quzhou 06:4606:49
25Jinhua 07:4707:53
26Yiwu 08:2708:33
27Hangzhou East 10:0110:07
28Haining 10:4310:47
29Jiaxing 11:0711:10
30Songjiang 11:51-
31Shanghai South 12:3512:35
16H52M
19:43
Wuhan [Wuchang]
12:35+1
Shanghai South
 
16H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$39
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$21
Z25
Details of the Train Z25:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -21:52
2Ezhou 22:4622:51
3Huangshi 23:0523:15
4Jiaxing 07:1607:21
5Shanghai South 08:11-
10H19M
21:52
Wuhan [Wuchang]
08:11+1
Shanghai South
 
10H19M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY377.5/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY247.5/US$35
Z255
Details of the Train Z255:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -14:32
2Enshi 17:2117:27
3Yichang East 19:2619:35
4Wuhan [Wuchang] 22:4622:54
5Jinhua 05:0605:17
6Yiwu 05:5105:54
7Hangzhou East 06:5907:05
8Shanghai South 09:05-
10H11M
22:54
Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:05+1
Shanghai South
 
10H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY377.5/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY247.5/US$35
See also Shanghai to Wuhan Train

See detailed Wuhan Train Schedule & Shanghai Train Schedule
Major Rail Lines from Wuhan to:
Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Jun. 24, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Wuhan to Shanghai Train
Asked by Jeremy from UNITED KINGDOM | Jun. 19, 2019 02:27Reply
G600 from Wuhan to Shanghai Hongqiao
Is Hongqiao Station the final stop? How many stopovers between the two cities?
Answers (1)
Answered by Nadia from USA | Jun. 19, 2019 18:55
00Reply


Shanghai Hongqiao is indeed the final stop of G600 so you do not need to worry about missing your destination. G66 only stop at Hefei South and Nanjing South before it reach Hongqiao Station.
Asked by Charles from UNITED KINGDOM | Oct. 23, 2018 22:54Reply
Is there any recommended hotel near Wuhan Railway Station?
I will come from Guilin in late afternoon and then take the next morning train to Shanghai. Is there any hotel to stay near the station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Fred from USA | Oct. 25, 2018 02:29
00Reply


You can Lavande Hotel (Wuhan High-speed Railway Station), it is very close in distance.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)