Home / Train /

Wuhan to Shanghai Train

With over 30 high speed trains in service from Wuhan to Shanghai along the 811-kilometer (504-mile)-long high speed railway between, the duration between the two cities has been reduced from about 10 - 18.5 hours by normal speed train to about 4 - 6.5 hours.


The ticket fare flows from CNY 262 to CNY 336 for a second class seat ticket because of different high speed train types and operation railway stations in both cities. It costs CNY 335.5 at most on a hard sleeper ticket of a normal speed train.
 

Wuhan to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D3028
Details of the Train D3028:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -07:31
2Hongan West 08:0108:03
3Macheng North 08:1708:19
4Jinzhai 08:5309:00
5Luan 09:1809:20
6Hefei South 09:4509:58
7Nanjing South 10:5010:55
8Changzhou 11:5011:52
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:0712:09
10Wuxi New District 12:1712:18
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3012:32
12Kunshan south 12:4412:46
13Shanghai Hongqiao 13:06-
5H22M
07:40
Wuhan [Hankou]
13:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H22M
G1722
Details of the Train G1722:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -08:00
2Hefei South 09:3709:39
3Nanjing South 10:2710:29
4Shanghai Hongqiao 11:30-
3H30M
08:00
Wuhan
11:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H30M
D3016
Details of the Train D3016:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -08:00
2Hongan West 08:2908:31
3Macheng North 08:4408:46
4Jinzhai 09:1809:20
5Luan 09:3709:39
6Hefei South 10:0810:12
7Nanjing South 11:0011:04
8Zhenjiang 11:3211:42
9Changzhou 12:0712:09
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:2412:26
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4112:44
12Kunshan south 12:5612:58
13Shanghai Hongqiao 13:18-
5H18M
08:00
Wuhan [Hankou]
13:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H18M
G1738
Details of the Train G1738:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -08:25
2Hongan West 08:4708:50
3Macheng North 09:0409:06
4Luan 09:5209:54
5Hefei South 10:2310:28
6Nanjing South 11:1711:20
7Zhenjiang South 11:4011:53
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:2212:30
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:4112:53
10Shanghai Hongqiao 13:17-
4H52M
08:25
Wuhan
13:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H52M
D3012
Details of the Train D3012:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -08:30
2Hongan West 09:0009:03
3Macheng North 09:1709:19
4Jinzhai 09:5509:57
5Luan 10:1410:21
6Hefei South 10:4510:55
7Quanjiao 11:3011:32
8Nanjing South 11:5411:58
9Danyang 12:3512:42
10Changzhou 12:5813:01
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:1513:17
12Wuxi New District 13:2513:31
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:4313:45
14Kunshan south 13:5814:02
15Shanghai Hongqiao 14:21-
5H23M
08:30
Wuhan [Hankou]
13:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H23M
G1778
Details of the Train G1778:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:26
2Yueyang East 07:5908:01
3Wuhan 08:5208:59
4Macheng North 09:3209:40
5Jinzhai 10:1410:22
6Luan 10:4010:53
7Hefei South 11:2211:30
8Quanjiao 12:0112:13
9Nanjing South 12:3412:38
10Zhenjiang South 12:5813:00
11Changzhou North 13:1713:19
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:3613:42
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5313:59
14Kunshan south 14:1014:20
15Shanghai Hongqiao 14:37-
5H38M
08:59
Wuhan
14:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H38M
D3034
Details of the Train D3034:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -06:33
2Zhijiang North 06:5206:54
3Jingzhou [Hubei] 07:1307:15
4Qianjiang [Hubei] 07:4007:42
5Xiantao West 07:5207:54
6Tianmen South 08:0808:10
7Hanchuan 08:2508:27
8Wuhan [Hankou] 08:5209:00
9Macheng North 09:3809:40
10Luan 10:2510:27
11Hefei South 10:5111:04
12Quanjiao 11:3911:46
13Nanjing South 12:0712:09
14Danyang 12:4712:57
15Changzhou 13:1213:14
16Qishuyan 13:2213:23
17Huishan 13:3013:42
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:5013:52
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 14:0414:10
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:1714:19
21Shanghai Hongqiao 14:47-
5H48M
09:00
Wuhan [Hankou]
14:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H48M
D3008
Details of the Train D3008:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -06:55
2Jingzhou [Hubei] 07:2907:31
3Qianjiang [Hubei] 07:5607:59
4Tianmen South 08:1908:21
5Wuhan [Hankou] 08:5709:06
6Hongan West 09:3609:45
7Macheng North 09:5910:11
8Jinzhai 10:4510:47
9Luan 11:0511:07
10Hefei South 11:3111:41
11Quanjiao 12:1612:18
12Nanjing South 12:4012:46
13Zhenjiang 13:1413:25
14Danyang 13:3813:40
15Changzhou 13:5613:58
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:1314:15
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:3014:32
18Kunshan south 14:4414:46
19Anting North 14:5515:00
20Shanghai Hongqiao 15:15-
6H9M
09:06
Wuhan [Hankou]
15:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H9M
G1718
Details of the Train G1718:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhumadian West -07:52
2Xinyang East 08:1708:19
3Xiaogan North 08:3708:39
4Wuhan 09:1009:32
5Hefei South 11:1111:17
6Nanjing South 12:0512:07
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:5712:59
8Shanghai Hongqiao 13:23-
3H51M
09:32
Wuhan
13:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H51M
D3044
Details of the Train D3044:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -09:40
2Wuhan [Hankou] 09:5910:05
3Hongan West 10:3410:36
4Macheng North 10:4910:59
5Jinzhai 11:3111:33
6Luan 11:5011:52
7Hefei South 12:1712:23
8Quanjiao 12:5913:01
9Nanjing South 13:2213:31
10Zhenjiang 14:0014:02
11Danyang 14:1514:17
12Changzhou 14:3214:34
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:4914:51
14Wuxi New District 14:5915:10
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:2215:24
16Kunshan south 15:3615:38
17Shanghai Hongqiao 16:00-
6H21M
09:39
Wuhan [Wuchang]
16:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H21M
D3044
Details of the Train D3044:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -09:40
2Wuhan [Hankou] 09:5910:05
3Hongan West 10:3410:36
4Macheng North 10:4910:59
5Jinzhai 11:3111:33
6Luan 11:5011:52
7Hefei South 12:1712:23
8Quanjiao 12:5913:01
9Nanjing South 13:2213:31
10Zhenjiang 14:0014:02
11Danyang 14:1514:17
12Changzhou 14:3214:34
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:4914:51
14Wuxi New District 14:5915:10
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:2215:24
16Kunshan south 15:3615:38
17Shanghai Hongqiao 16:00-
5H54M
10:06
Wuhan [Hankou]
16:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H54M
G1770
Details of the Train G1770:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiangyang East -08:18
2Zaoyang 08:3208:34
3Suizhou south 08:5508:57
4Yunmeng East 09:1809:20
5Wuhan [Hankou] 09:5310:19
6Hefei South 12:0412:09
7Nanjing South 12:5712:59
8Zhenjiang South 13:1913:43
9Changzhou North 14:0014:19
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:4114:43
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:07-
4H48M
10:19
Wuhan [Hankou]
15:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H48M
G1730
Details of the Train G1730:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -10:47
2Macheng North 11:1911:21
3Luan 12:0712:10
4Hefei South 12:3812:46
5Feidong 12:5712:59
6Nanjing South 13:4113:46
7Zhenjiang South 14:0614:08
8Changzhou North 14:2514:31
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 14:4814:50
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:0115:03
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:27-
5H9M
10:47
Wuhan
15:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H9M
D3048
Details of the Train D3048:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -12:00
2Wuhan [Hankou] 12:1812:23
3Hongan West 12:5212:54
4Macheng North 13:0713:09
5Luan 13:5814:00
6Hefei South 14:2814:34
7Nanjing South 15:2215:25
8Changzhou 16:1416:16
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:3016:37
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 16:4916:51
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5817:00
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:28-
5H30M
12:00
Wuhan [Wuchang]
17:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H30M
D3048
Details of the Train D3048:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -12:00
2Wuhan [Hankou] 12:1812:23
3Hongan West 12:5212:54
4Macheng North 13:0713:09
5Luan 13:5814:00
6Hefei South 14:2814:34
7Nanjing South 15:2215:25
8Changzhou 16:1416:16
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:3016:37
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 16:4916:51
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5817:00
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:28-
5H7M
12:23
Wuhan [Hankou]
17:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H7M
D3074
Details of the Train D3074:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -06:38
2Lichuan 08:2308:25
3Enshi 09:0009:04
4Yichang East 10:5110:55
5Jingzhou [Hubei] 11:2911:31
6Qianjiang [Hubei] 11:5611:59
7Tianmen South 12:1912:21
8Wuhan [Hankou] 12:5713:05
9Hongan West 13:3513:37
10Macheng North 13:5013:52
11Luan 14:3714:39
12Hefei South 15:0815:15
13Quanjiao 15:4615:53
14Nanjing South 16:1416:18
15Zhenjiang 16:4616:52
16Danyang 17:0517:15
17Huishan 17:3917:41
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 17:5717:59
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:0618:08
20Kunshan south 18:2018:27
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4719:00
22Shanghai South 19:21-
5H42M
13:05
Wuhan [Hankou]
18:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H42M
D3074
Details of the Train D3074:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -06:38
2Lichuan 08:2308:25
3Enshi 09:0009:04
4Yichang East 10:5110:55
5Jingzhou [Hubei] 11:2911:31
6Qianjiang [Hubei] 11:5611:59
7Tianmen South 12:1912:21
8Wuhan [Hankou] 12:5713:05
9Hongan West 13:3513:37
10Macheng North 13:5013:52
11Luan 14:3714:39
12Hefei South 15:0815:15
13Quanjiao 15:4615:53
14Nanjing South 16:1416:18
15Zhenjiang 16:4616:52
16Danyang 17:0517:15
17Huishan 17:3917:41
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 17:5717:59
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:0618:08
20Kunshan south 18:2018:27
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4719:00
22Shanghai South 19:21-
6H16M
13:05
Wuhan [Hankou]
19:21
Shanghai South
 
6H16M
G678
Details of the Train G678:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -13:35
2Luan 14:5314:55
3Hefei South 15:2415:29
4Nanjing South 16:1916:22
5Zhenjiang South 16:4216:44
6Danyang North 16:5517:00
7Changzhou North 17:1217:14
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:3617:38
9Kunshan south 17:4917:51
10Shanghai Hongqiao 18:08-
4H33M
13:35
Wuhan
18:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H33M
D2214
Details of the Train D2214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -07:13
2Fuling North 07:5107:53
3Lichuan 09:0309:05
4Enshi 09:3809:42
5Yichang East 11:2711:31
6Jingzhou [Hubei] 12:0612:08
7Qianjiang [Hubei] 12:3312:35
8Hanchuan 13:0913:11
9Wuhan [Hankou] 13:3513:42
10Hongan West 14:1114:18
11Macheng North 14:3114:34
12Jinzhai 15:0915:11
13Luan 15:2815:30
14Hefei South 15:5916:04
15Nanjing South 16:5417:02
16Zhenjiang 17:3017:32
17Danyang 17:4517:51
18Changzhou 18:0718:09
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:26
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4118:43
21Kunshan south 18:5519:01
22Shanghai Hongqiao 19:20-
5H38M
13:42
Wuhan [Hankou]
19:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H38M
D3066
Details of the Train D3066:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -16:36
2Luan 17:5718:00
3Hefei South 18:2418:47
4Nanjing South 19:3919:46
5Zhenjiang 20:1520:20
6Danyang 20:3320:38
7Changzhou 20:5420:56
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:1121:16
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:3221:34
10Kunshan south 21:4721:50
11Shanghai Hongqiao 22:0922:24
12Shanghai South 22:47-
6H35M
14:26
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H35M
G600
Details of the Train G600:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -15:00
2Hefei South 16:3916:44
3Nanjing South 17:3317:35
4Shanghai Hongqiao 18:44-
3H30M
15:05
Wuhan
18:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H30M
G1774
Details of the Train G1774:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -13:32
2Yueyang East 14:0514:07
3Xianning North 14:3714:39
4Wuhan 15:0415:10
5Jinzhai 16:1016:12
6Luan 16:2916:32
7Hefei South 17:0017:05
8Nanjing South 17:5317:59
9Danyang North 18:2518:27
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5619:10
11Shanghai Hongqiao 19:33-
4H13M
15:10
Wuhan
19:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H13M
D3092
Details of the Train D3092:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -15:36
2Luan 16:5516:57
3Hefei South 17:2617:30
4Feidong 17:4117:43
5Yangzhou 18:5518:59
6Taizhou [Jiangsu] 19:3119:36
7Haian 20:0020:02
8Rugao 20:1320:15
9Nantong West 20:3620:38
10Zhangjiagang 20:5220:54
11Changshu 21:0421:06
12Taicang 21:2521:27
13Shanghai Hongqiao 21:59-
6H23M
15:36
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H23M
D3024
Details of the Train D3024:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -15:43
2Wuhan [Hankou] 16:0216:05
3Macheng North 16:4316:53
4Luan 17:3917:46
5Hefei South 18:1018:27
6Nanjing South 19:1919:22
7Changzhou 20:1220:14
8Huishan 20:2620:31
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4020:42
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:5821:00
11Kunshan south 21:1321:15
12Shanghai Hongqiao 21:35-
6H11M
15:40
Wuhan [Wuchang]
21:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H11M
D3058
Details of the Train D3058:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchong North -07:00
2Chongqing North 08:0808:16
3Fengdu 09:0909:12
4Lichuan 10:0910:11
5Enshi 10:4510:50
6Jianshi 11:1311:30
7Badong 12:0412:16
8Yichang East 13:1413:22
9Zhijiang North 13:4113:55
10Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:1414:20
11Wuhan [Hankou] 15:3515:41
12Luan 17:0017:02
13Hefei South 17:3117:35
14Feidong 17:4617:58
15Quanjiao 18:2218:24
16Nanjing South 18:4518:48
17Zhenjiang 19:1619:21
18Danyang 19:3419:48
19Changzhou 20:0420:06
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2220:24
21Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:4020:42
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 20:4820:50
23Shanghai 21:18-
5H37M
15:41
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:18
Shanghai
 
5H37M
D954
Details of the Train D954:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:47
2Chongqing North 09:4409:53
3Enshi 12:0912:17
4Yichang East 14:0114:06
5Wuhan [Hankou] 15:4915:53
6Hefei South 17:3717:41
7Nanjing South 18:3018:33
8Changzhou 19:2119:23
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5119:53
10Shanghai 20:25-
4H32M
15:53
Wuhan [Hankou]
20:25
Shanghai
 
4H32M
D3070
Details of the Train D3070:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -15:50
2Luan 17:0917:21
3Hefei South 17:4918:11
4Nanjing South 19:0319:12
5Zhenjiang 19:4019:42
6Changzhou 20:0720:09
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2520:28
8Wuxi New District 20:3520:36
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:4820:50
10Kunshan south 21:0321:05
11Shanghai Hongqiao 21:24-
5H25M
15:58
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H25M
D3070
Details of the Train D3070:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -15:50
2Luan 17:0917:21
3Hefei South 17:4918:11
4Nanjing South 19:0319:12
5Zhenjiang 19:4019:42
6Changzhou 20:0720:09
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2520:28
8Wuxi New District 20:3520:36
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:4820:50
10Kunshan south 21:0321:05
11Shanghai Hongqiao 21:24-
6H5M
15:58
Wuhan [Hankou]
22:03
Shanghai South
 
6H5M
D3024
Details of the Train D3024:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -15:43
2Wuhan [Hankou] 16:0216:05
3Macheng North 16:4316:53
4Luan 17:3917:46
5Hefei South 18:1018:27
6Nanjing South 19:1919:22
7Changzhou 20:1220:14
8Huishan 20:2620:31
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4020:42
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:5821:00
11Kunshan south 21:1321:15
12Shanghai Hongqiao 21:35-
5H47M
16:04
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H47M
G1726
Details of the Train G1726:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -16:15
2Hefei South 17:5918:01
3Nanjing South 18:5018:52
4Shanghai Hongqiao 19:54-
3H39M
16:15
Wuhan [Hankou]
19:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
3H39M
D3062
Details of the Train D3062:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -16:20
2Hongan West 16:4916:56
3Luan 17:5017:52
4Hefei South 18:1618:32
5Nanjing South 19:2419:27
6Zhenjiang 19:5520:00
7Danyang 20:1320:18
8Changzhou 20:3320:35
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:5020:52
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:0821:10
11Kunshan south 21:2321:28
12Shanghai Hongqiao 21:4722:05
13Jiaxing South 22:35-
5H48M
16:20
Wuhan [Hankou]
22:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H48M
G578
Details of the Train G578:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -14:51
2Yueyang East 15:2415:30
3Xianning North 16:0116:03
4Wuhan 16:2816:32
5Hefei South 18:1018:14
6Nanjing South 19:0219:09
7Zhenjiang South 19:2919:31
8Changzhou North 19:4819:50
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:1320:15
10Kunshan south 20:2620:28
11Shanghai Hongqiao 20:45-
4H13M
16:32
Wuhan
20:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H13M
G3232
Details of the Train G3232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shiyan [Hubei] East -15:07
2Wudangshan West 15:1815:20
3Gucheng [Hubei] North 15:4015:42
4Xiangyang East 16:0616:09
5Zaoyang 16:2516:27
6Wuhan [Hankou] 17:3217:53
7Macheng North 18:3118:33
8Jinzhai 19:0519:07
9Luan 19:2419:26
10Hefei South 19:5519:58
11Nanjing South 20:4620:50
12Zhenjiang 21:1621:18
13Changzhou 21:4121:43
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:5721:59
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:1422:16
16Shanghai Hongqiao 22:42-
4H49M
17:53
Wuhan [Hankou]
22:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H49M
K1125
Details of the Train K1125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiangzhou -14:30
2Suizhou 15:5315:56
3Wuhan [Wuchang] 17:4718:09
4Ezhou 19:1019:13
5Huangshi 19:3619:40
6Yangxin 20:0820:13
7Jiujiang 21:3321:39
8Quzhou 01:1801:22
9Jinhua 02:3202:42
10Yiwu 03:2103:26
11Zhuji 03:5204:08
12Hangzhou 05:15-
13Shanghai South 07:5807:58
13H49M
18:09
Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:58+1
Shanghai South
 
13H49M
K121
Details of the Train K121:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shiyan [Hubei] -11:30
2Wudangshan 11:4811:51
3Gucheng [Hubei] 12:4312:46
4Xiangyang 13:3713:59
5Zaoyang 14:4214:48
6Suizhou 15:3815:44
7Anlu 16:2016:34
8Yunmeng 16:5116:54
9Wuhan [Wuchang] 18:0018:21
10Ezhou 19:2819:32
11Huangshi 19:5519:59
12Yangxin 20:2720:31
13Nanchang 23:0723:19
14Jinhua 05:1605:22
15Yiwu 05:5606:02
16Hangzhou South 07:1607:22
17Haining 08:1408:24
18Jiashan [Zhejiang] 08:5208:59
19Shanghai South 11:18-
16H51M
18:27
Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:18+1
Shanghai South
 
16H51M
G1788
Details of the Train G1788:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
4H17M
18:56
Wuhan
23:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H17M
K254
Details of the Train K254:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jingmen -15:00
2Zhongxiang 15:3815:41
3Jingshan 16:2616:29
4Yingcheng [Hubei] 17:1717:20
5Wuhan [Hankou] 18:3219:18
6Macheng 21:1222:02
7Huangzhou 22:4222:45
8Xishui 23:0923:13
9Qichun 23:3323:37
10Wuxue 00:0500:10
11Nanchang 02:1302:23
12Shangrao 05:4205:53
13Quzhou 07:1507:18
14Jinhua 08:2108:41
15Yiwu 09:1509:18
16Hangzhou East 10:3710:43
17Haining 11:3111:34
18Jiaxing 11:5812:01
19Jiashan [Zhejiang] 12:1712:20
20Songjiang 13:1213:16
21Shanghai South 13:47-
18H29M
19:18
Wuhan [Hankou]
13:47+1
Shanghai South
 
18H29M
K353
Details of the Train K353:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -19:20
2Mianyang 20:4620:53
3Guangyuan 00:2300:39
4Hanzhong 03:5103:56
5Ankang 07:2107:35
6Xunyang 08:1508:18
7Baihexian [Shaanxi] 09:3409:37
8Shiyan [Hubei] 10:4010:43
9Wudangshan 11:0111:04
10Gucheng [Hubei] 11:5512:05
11Xiangzhou 13:0613:35
12Suizhou 15:2015:28
13Anlu 16:4316:48
14Wuhan [Wuchang] 18:5219:20
15Ezhou 20:2120:31
16Huangshi 20:5321:01
17Yangxin 21:2921:42
18Nanchang 00:2000:29
19Shangrao 03:1303:16
20Quzhou 05:2705:30
21Jinhua 06:2906:36
22Yiwu 07:1007:17
23Hangzhou South 08:3008:46
24Hangzhou East 09:0209:06
25Haining 09:4209:45
26Songjiang 11:3911:45
27Shanghai South 12:34-
16H55M
19:39
Wuhan [Wuchang]
12:34+1
Shanghai South
 
16H55M
Z25
Details of the Train Z25:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -21:52
2Ezhou 22:4822:52
3Huangshi 23:0623:15
4Haining 07:0507:10
5Shanghai South 08:11-
10H16M
21:55
Wuhan [Wuchang]
08:11+1
Shanghai South
 
10H16M
Z255
Details of the Train Z255:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -14:10
2Enshi 17:1917:25
3Yichang East 19:2419:33
4Wuhan [Wuchang] 22:4622:54
5Jinhua 05:0605:12
6Yiwu 05:4805:53
7Hangzhou South 06:4706:51
8Haining 07:4107:45
9Shanghai South 09:12-
10H12M
22:54
Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:06+1
Shanghai South
 
10H12M

See also:
 Shanghai to Wuhan Train

 How to Travel between Shanghai and Wuhan

See detailed Wuhan Train Schedule & Shanghai Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Wuhan to:
Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on May. 18, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Wuhan to Shanghai Train
Asked by Irene from IRELAND | Jan. 20, 2020 16:17Reply
Second class seat for 6 hours' trip
Is second class seat good enough for a 6 ours' trip?
Answers (1)
Answered by Jayne from AUSTRALIA | Jan. 21, 2020 01:10
00Reply


It is fine, better than economy flight seat. It is not as hard as expected. A window seat on 2 seat side would be even better unless you are a group of 3.
Asked by Jeremy from UNITED KINGDOM | Jun. 19, 2019 02:27Reply
G600 from Wuhan to Shanghai Hongqiao
Is Hongqiao Station the final stop? How many stopovers between the two cities?
Answers (1)
Answered by Nadia from USA | Jun. 19, 2019 18:55
00Reply


Shanghai Hongqiao is indeed the final stop of G600 so you do not need to worry about missing your destination. G66 only stop at Hefei South and Nanjing South before it reach Hongqiao Station.
Asked by Charles from UNITED KINGDOM | Oct. 23, 2018 22:54Reply
Is there any recommended hotel near Wuhan Railway Station?
I will come from Guilin in late afternoon and then take the next morning train to Shanghai. Is there any hotel to stay near the station?
Answers (1)
Answered by Fred from USA | Oct. 25, 2018 02:29
00Reply


You can Lavande Hotel (Wuhan High-speed Railway Station), it is very close in distance.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail