Home / Train /

Xi'an to Jiayuguan Train

3 Xi’an to Jiayuguan high speed trains are in service everyday. It takes them about 9 hours to finish a journey of 1, 265 kilometers (790 miles). A ride on the second class seat is CNY 389.5 and on the first class seat is CNY 575.5.

Also, 13 normal trains serve passengers from Xi’an to Jiayuguan on a daily basis. A single trip takes 15-18 hours. The soft sleeper costs CNY 509.5, the hard sleeper costs CNY 341.5, and the hard seat costs CNY 173.5.
  

Xi’an to Jiayuguan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
T283
Details of the Train T283:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning -19:45
2Laibin 22:0822:13
3Liuzhou 23:1023:27
4Huaihua 07:0707:30
5Jishou 09:0509:11
6Zhangjiajie 11:0611:15
7Cili 12:5213:04
8Shimenxian North 14:0214:08
9Jingmen 16:5417:02
10Xiangyang 18:3419:12
11Dengzhou 20:1620:19
12Nanyang 21:0621:48
13Zhenping 22:1722:20
14Neixiang 22:4222:45
15Xi'an 03:2503:32
16Baoji 05:4606:06
17Tianshui 07:4007:45
18Gangu 08:3108:33
19Longxi 09:1709:22
20Dingxi 10:1610:19
21Lanzhou 11:4712:03
22Wuwei 15:0715:13
23Jinchang 15:5015:56
24Zhangye 17:3717:46
25Jiuquan 19:3619:37
26Jiayuguan 19:5620:06
27Liuyuan 22:5523:01
28Kumul 01:4901:55
29Shanshan 04:0304:09
30Turpan 05:23-
31Urumqi 07:0407:04
16H24M
03:32
Xi'an
19:56
Jiayuguan
 
16H24M
T197
Details of the Train T197:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -20:54
2Gongyi 21:4721:50
3Luoyang 22:2722:36
4Sanmenxia 00:0700:10
5Xi'an 03:3703:45
6Baoji 05:5305:58
7Tianshui 07:3107:37
8Gangu 08:2308:26
9Longxi 09:1009:14
10Dingxi 10:0810:11
11Lanzhou 11:3911:56
12Wuwei 15:0015:06
13Zhangye 17:2117:29
14Jiuquan 19:1919:22
15Jiayuguan 19:4119:51
16Yumen 21:0721:24
17Liuyuan 23:0923:15
18Kumul 03:2903:50
19Shanshan North 06:0106:03
20Turpan North 06:5006:52
21Urumqi 08:26-
15H56M
03:45
Xi'an
19:41
Jiayuguan
 
15H56M
Z293
Details of the Train Z293:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -17:34
2Xiaogan 18:1318:16
3Xinyang 19:3919:42
4Zhumadian 20:2920:32
5Luohe 21:0821:12
6Xuchang 21:4221:46
7Zhengzhou 22:3322:47
8Xi'an 05:0205:10
9Baoji 06:5207:00
10Tianshui 08:3708:43
11Gangu 09:2909:32
12Longxi 10:2110:35
13Dingxi 11:3111:38
14Lanzhou 13:0613:28
15Lanzhou West 13:4013:43
16Wuwei 16:3716:43
17Zhangye 18:5118:57
18Jiayuguan 20:5421:09
19Kumul 03:2003:40
20Shanshan North 05:3805:40
21Turpan North 06:2306:25
22Urumqi 07:50-
15H44M
05:10
Xi'an
20:54
Jiayuguan
 
15H44M
T307
Details of the Train T307:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -09:08
2Sanming North 11:1511:21
3Nanchang West 14:2514:46
4Ruichang 16:0316:06
5Huangshi 17:1717:19
6Ezhou 17:3617:38
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 18:3719:08
8Huayuan 20:2120:24
9Xinyang 21:3821:53
10Nanyang 00:2701:14
11Weinan [Shaanxi] West 05:4405:46
12Xi'an 06:5207:00
13Caijiapo 08:1308:15
14Baoji 08:5009:13
15Tianshui 10:4310:51
16Longxi 12:1712:23
17Dingxi 13:1713:20
18Lanzhou 14:4815:04
19Wuwei 18:0718:13
20Zhangye 20:4020:46
21Jiuquan 22:3622:43
22Jiayuguan 23:0223:13
23Liuyuan 02:0202:04
24Kumul 04:5204:58
25Turpan North 07:5007:52
26Urumqi 09:23-
16H2M
07:00
Xi'an
23:02
Jiayuguan
 
16H2M
D2671
Details of the Train D2671:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:35
2Xianyangqindu 07:4807:50
3Yangling South 08:0908:11
4Baoji South 08:3608:38
5Tianshui South 09:2409:28
6Qinan 09:4309:45
7Dingxi North 10:2410:32
8Lanzhou West 11:0211:08
9Minhe South 11:4211:44
10Xining 12:2512:31
11Minle 13:5713:59
12Zhangye West 14:2614:29
13Gaotai South 14:5714:59
14Jiuquan South 15:4215:44
15Jiayuguan South 15:56-
8H21M
07:35
Xi'an North
15:56
Jiayuguan South
 
8H21M
Z135
Details of the Train Z135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -08:18
2Shaoguan East 10:3310:39
3Chenzhou 12:1812:24
4Hengyang 14:0514:11
5Zhuzhou [hunan] 15:3515:44
6Changsha 16:2116:34
7Yueyang 17:5217:56
8Wuhan [Wuchang] 20:0420:26
9Xinyang 22:4022:43
10Zhumadian 23:3023:33
11Luohe 00:0900:13
12Zhengzhou 01:2801:35
13Luoyang 03:0203:08
14Xi'an 07:4207:50
15Baoji 09:2409:29
16Tianshui 11:0011:06
17Gangu 11:5211:57
18Longxi 12:4112:47
19Lanzhou 15:0315:18
20Wuwei 18:1718:25
21Zhangye 20:3320:39
22Jiayuguan 22:3622:51
23Liuyuan 01:3801:49
24Kumul 04:2804:38
25Shanshan North 06:3406:36
26Turpan North 07:1907:21
27Urumqi 08:49-
14H46M
07:50
Xi'an
22:36
Jiayuguan
 
14H46M
D2701
Details of the Train D2701:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:00
2Baoji South 08:4908:51
3Tianshui South 09:3709:41
4Lanzhou West 10:5711:03
5Xining 12:1212:18
6Jiayuguan South 15:1215:18
7Liuyuan South 17:0117:03
8Kumul 18:2918:35
9Turpan North 20:1320:15
10Urumqi 21:10-
7H20M
08:00
Xi'an North
15:20
Jiayuguan South
 
7H20M
Z41
Details of the Train Z41:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -16:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0917:13
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:3517:39
4Changzhou 18:0018:04
5Nanjing 19:1319:19
6Bengbu 20:5421:00
7Xuzhou 22:4822:54
8Zhengzhou 02:0302:11
9Luoyang 03:4003:45
10Xi'an 08:3508:43
11Baoji 10:1910:25
12Tianshui 12:0112:09
13Lanzhou 15:4816:03
14Wuwei 19:0919:15
15Zhangye 21:2321:31
16Jiayuguan 23:2823:36
17Kumul 05:0105:11
18Turpan North 08:0308:05
19Urumqi 09:30-
14H45M
08:43
Xi'an
23:28
Jiayuguan
 
14H45M
Z231
Details of the Train Z231:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -09:18
2Guangzhou 10:5211:06
3Shaoguan East 13:2113:28
4Chenzhou 15:0715:11
5Hengyang 16:5016:54
6Changsha 18:5018:58
7Yueyang 20:1620:22
8Wuhan [Wuchang] 22:3222:54
9Xiangzhou 01:3101:50
10Nanyang 03:3404:01
11Weinan [Shaanxi] West 08:1508:17
12Xi'an 09:0409:12
13Baoji 10:4511:10
14Tianshui 12:4212:48
15Lanzhou 16:2916:44
16Wuwei 19:4319:50
17Jinchang 20:2320:28
18Zhangye 22:0622:12
19Jiayuguan 00:0900:17
20Liuyuan 03:0103:03
21Kumul 05:4605:56
22Turpan North 08:2908:31
23Urumqi 10:02-
14H57M
09:12
Xi'an
00:09+1
Jiayuguan
 
14H57M
D2737
Details of the Train D2737:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -10:26
2Yangling South 10:5410:56
3Baoji South 11:2111:23
4Tianshui South 12:1012:13
5Qinan 12:2812:30
6Lanzhou West 13:3513:44
7Haidong 14:3614:38
8Xining 15:0115:07
9Datong [Qinghai] West 15:2615:28
10Zhangye West 17:0217:06
11Linze South 17:2317:25
12Jiuquan South 18:2018:22
13Jiayuguan South 18:3418:50
14Yumen 19:3419:38
15Dunhuang 21:12-
8H8M
10:26
Xi'an North
18:34
Jiayuguan South
 
8H8M
K595
Details of the Train K595:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -12:43
2Deqing West 13:2013:23
3Changxing South 14:0514:08
4Guangde 14:3814:41
5Xuancheng 15:2115:24
6Wuhu 16:1716:23
7Chaohu 17:0517:08
8Hefei 18:0918:35
9Huainan 19:3719:41
10Fuyang 21:0321:11
11Bozhou 22:1922:23
12Shangqiu 23:1423:29
13Zhengzhou 02:1702:48
14Luoyang 04:2204:27
15Sanmenxia 06:5406:57
16Lingbao 07:3907:41
17Weinan [Shaanxi] 09:3309:37
18Xi'an 10:2810:36
19Xianyang 10:5410:56
20Wugong 11:3111:43
21Caijiapo 12:1812:20
22Baoji 13:1013:16
23Tianshui 15:0415:10
24Gangu 15:5615:59
25Wushan 16:2616:29
26Longxi 16:5516:59
27Lanzhou 19:2219:44
28Gulang 22:2422:27
29Wuwei 23:1323:19
30Jinchang 00:0200:19
31Zhangye 02:1202:18
32Jiayuguan 04:4204:50
33Yumen 06:1306:16
34Liuyuan 08:0908:11
35Kumul 11:2011:27
36Shanshan North 14:2214:24
37Turpan North 15:5916:01
38Urumqi 18:05-
18H6M
10:36
Xi'an
04:42+1
Jiayuguan
 
18H6M
K367
Details of the Train K367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -12:15
2Xianyang 12:3312:36
3Yangling 13:1513:17
4Baoji 14:2014:26
5Tianshui 16:0416:10
6Longxi 17:4217:54
7Lanzhou 20:1120:23
8Lanzhou West 20:3520:47
9Yongdeng 22:0622:08
10Wuwei 00:0900:13
11Jinchang 00:5601:02
12Shandan 02:2202:24
13Zhangye 03:0003:06
14Jiayuguan 05:3005:38
15Yumen 07:1407:18
16Dunhuang 11:16-
17H20M
12:10
Xi'an
05:30+1
Jiayuguan
 
17H20M
Z305
Details of the Train Z305:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -21:05
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5021:53
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1722:20
4Nanjing 23:4423:50
5Bengbu 01:2301:50
6Xuzhou 03:0903:17
7Shangqiu 04:5104:55
8Zhengzhou 06:3706:43
9Luoyang 08:0708:13
10Xi'an 12:5713:05
11Baoji 14:3914:43
12Tianshui 16:1716:24
13Lanzhou 20:0520:31
14Wuwei 23:3023:36
15Jinchang 00:0900:12
16Zhangye 01:5001:56
17Jiayuguan 03:5103:59
18Liuyuan 06:4606:54
19Kumul 09:3709:57
20Shanshan North 12:3812:40
21Turpan North 13:2313:25
22Urumqi 14:5015:10
23Shihezi 16:3816:40
24Kuitun 17:3717:50
25Jinghe South 19:5519:57
26Yining 22:13-
14H46M
13:05
Xi'an
03:51+1
Jiayuguan
 
14H46M
D2673
Details of the Train D2673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:39
2Xianyangqindu 13:5213:54
3Yangling South 14:1314:15
4Baoji South 14:4014:42
5Tianshui South 15:3015:32
6Dingxi North 16:2216:24
7Lanzhou West 16:5417:00
8Xining 18:1218:18
9Datong [Qinghai] West 18:3718:39
10Zhangye West 20:2820:30
11Gaotai South 20:5821:00
12Jiuquan South 21:4321:45
13Jiayuguan South 21:57-
8H7M
13:40
Xi'an North
21:47
Jiayuguan South
 
8H7M
T269
Details of the Train T269:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -23:10
2Xianyang 23:2623:29
3Baoji 00:5601:02
4Tianshui 02:3902:45
5Gangu 03:3103:35
6Longxi 04:1904:23
7Dingxi 05:1705:20
8Lanzhou 06:5907:14
9Lanzhou West 07:2607:28
10Wuwei 10:2210:28
11Jinchang 11:0511:11
12Zhangye 12:5212:58
13Jiuquan 14:4814:51
14Jiayuguan 15:1015:18
15Liuyuan 18:0818:15
16Kumul 21:0321:18
17Shanshan 23:2623:31
18Turpan 00:5401:00
19Yanqi 03:1603:18
20Korla 03:5004:05
21Kuqa 06:2806:30
22Aksu 08:3208:40
23Bachu 10:4810:54
24Atushi 13:0613:09
25Kashgar 13:35-
16H2M
23:08
Xi'an
15:10+1
Jiayuguan
 
16H2M

Jiayuguan to Xi’an Train:


Everyday, 18 Xi’an to Jiayuguan trains are operated, including 3 bullet trains and 15 normal trains. It takes bullet trains 9 hours and normal trains 16-21.5 hours to finish the long journey. 

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Jiayuguan to:
- Last modified on Jul. 02, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail