Home / Train /

Xi'an to Beijing Train

At present, approximately 20 high speed trains are operated from Xi'an to Beijing. All these bullet trains depart from Xi'an North Railway Station and arrive at Beijing West Railway Station. A single ride takes about 4.5 - 6 hours. A second class seat ticket from Xi'an to Beijing costs CNY 515.5.


In addition, there are nearly 10 normal speed trains running from Xi'an to Beijing; the price for a hard sleeper ticket is CNY 235.5/ 272.5/ 288.5; the journey time is about 12.5 - 19 hours.
 

Xi'an to Beijing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
Z152
Details of the Train Z152:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -14:30
2Pinganyi 15:0015:04
3Haishiwan 15:4715:52
4Lanzhou 17:1217:27
5Dingxi 18:5018:53
6Longxi 19:4519:49
7Gangu 20:3620:39
8Tianshui 21:4921:59
9Xi'an 02:0102:17
10Luoyang 06:4706:53
11Xinxiang 08:5208:56
12Anyang 09:5109:55
13Shijiazhuang 11:4311:48
14Baoding 12:5913:03
15Beijing West 14:26-
12H43M
01:43
Xi'an
14:26
Beijing West
 
12H43M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$23
Z76
Details of the Train Z76:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -17:51
2Longxi 20:0220:04
3Tianshui 21:5822:06
4Xi'an 02:0802:23
5Luoyang 06:5907:05
6Anyang 09:5710:01
7Shijiazhuang 11:4911:55
8Baoding 13:05-
9Beijing West 14:32-
12H42M
01:50
Xi'an
14:32
Beijing West
 
12H42M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$23
G652
Details of the Train G652:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:50
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 08:0708:09
3Sanmenxia South 08:5108:53
4Zhengzhou West 09:4409:46
5Zhengzhou East 10:0510:08
6Hebi East 10:3910:51
7Gaoyi West 11:4211:44
8Shijiazhuang 11:5912:01
9Baoding East 12:3712:39
10Gaobeidian East 12:5512:57
11Beijing West 13:27-
5H35M
07:52
Xi'an North
13:27
Beijing West
 
5H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G672
Details of the Train G672:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji South -08:00
2Qishan 08:1308:15
3Yangling South 08:3008:32
4Xianyangqindu 08:5208:54
5Xi'an North 09:0709:20
6Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:5009:52
7Mianchi South 10:3210:34
8Zhengzhou West 11:1311:15
9Zhengzhou East 11:3411:40
10Xinxiang East 12:0012:02
11Hebi East 12:1812:20
12Handan East 12:4712:57
13Xingtai East 13:1313:15
14Shijiazhuang 13:4313:45
15Baoding East 14:2114:23
16Gaobeidian East 14:3914:41
17Beijing West 15:11-
6H0M
09:11
Xi'an North
15:11
Beijing West
 
6H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G26
Details of the Train G26:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:15
2Zhengzhou East 11:0711:11
3Shijiazhuang 12:3912:41
4Beijing West 13:50-
4H32M
09:18
Xi'an North
13:50
Beijing West
 
4H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G656
Details of the Train G656:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:51
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 10:0810:16
3Lingbao West 10:4810:50
4Luoyang Longmen 11:3111:43
5Zhengzhou East 12:2212:28
6Hebi East 12:5913:02
7Xingtai East 13:4013:43
8Shijiazhuang 14:1114:14
9Zhuozhou East 15:0615:08
10Beijing West 15:33-
5H30M
10:03
Xi'an North
15:33
Beijing West
 
5H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G350
Details of the Train G350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:00
2Xi'an North 10:1210:18
3Zhengzhou East 12:0812:13
4Shijiazhuang 13:3413:37
5Beijing West 14:46-
4H28M
10:18
Xi'an North
14:46
Beijing West
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G662
Details of the Train G662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -10:43
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:1411:17
3Sanmenxia South 11:4511:47
4Luoyang Longmen 12:1812:20
5Zhengzhou East 12:5913:04
6Xinxiang East 13:2413:26
7Hebi East 13:4213:45
8Anyang East 14:0014:03
9Xingtai East 14:3114:33
10Shijiazhuang 15:0115:10
11Dingzhou East 15:3315:39
12Baoding East 15:5715:59
13Beijing West 16:41-
5H58M
10:43
Xi'an North
16:41
Beijing West
 
5H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G660
Details of the Train G660:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -11:13
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:4311:46
3Mianchi South 12:2512:27
4Luoyang Longmen 12:4512:47
5Zhengzhou East 13:2513:28
6Xinxiang East 13:4813:50
7Hebi East 14:0614:08
8Anyang East 14:2214:24
9Handan East 14:4214:50
10Shijiazhuang 15:3215:35
11Beijing West 16:51-
5H38M
11:13
Xi'an North
16:51
Beijing West
 
5H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G658
Details of the Train G658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:42
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:5913:01
3Mianchi South 13:5513:57
4Luoyang Longmen 14:1614:19
5Zhengzhou East 14:5815:09
6Anyang East 15:5016:06
7Handan East 16:2316:25
8Shijiazhuang 17:0417:08
9Baoding East 17:4317:45
10Beijing West 18:26-
5H42M
12:44
Xi'an North
18:26
Beijing West
 
5H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
K1364
Details of the Train K1364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -19:57
2Deyang 20:4420:47
3Mianyang 21:2921:33
4Guangyuan 00:5601:19
5Hanzhong 05:1105:15
6Xixiang 06:3206:34
7Ankang 09:4210:03
8Xunyang North 10:4710:49
9Xi'an South 12:5413:00
10Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:1314:17
11Tongguan 16:0216:07
12Luoyang 19:2419:42
13Xinxiang 22:4022:48
14Hebi 23:2723:29
15Anyang 23:5800:03
16Handan 00:3600:47
17Xingtai 01:1801:20
18Shijiazhuang 02:3102:37
19Baoding 03:5704:01
20Beijing West 05:42-
16H42M
13:00
Xi'an South
05:42+1
Beijing West
 
16H42M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$46
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$23
G430
Details of the Train G430:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -09:52
2Dingxi North 10:2310:26
3Qinan 11:0511:08
4Tianshui South 11:2311:27
5Baoji South 12:0712:11
6Qishan 12:2412:26
7Xi'an North 13:0713:14
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:4413:52
9Luoyang Longmen 14:5114:53
10Zhengzhou East 15:3215:39
11Xinxiang East 15:5916:01
12Xingtai East 16:5216:55
13Shijiazhuang 17:2317:26
14Gaobeidian East 18:1318:23
15Beijing West 18:53-
5H38M
13:15
Xi'an North
18:53
Beijing West
 
5H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G88
Details of the Train G88:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:20
2Zhengzhou East 15:1615:23
3Shijiazhuang 16:4516:48
4Beijing West 17:55-
4H25M
13:30
Xi'an North
17:55
Beijing West
 
4H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G574
Details of the Train G574:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xinyang East -14:43
2Zhumadian West 15:0815:10
3Luohe West 15:2815:30
4Xuchang East 15:4715:53
5Zhengzhou East 16:1516:28
6Xinxiang East 16:4816:50
7Anyang East 17:1617:18
8Xingtai East 17:4717:52
9Shijiazhuang 18:2218:27
10Baoding East 19:0319:05
11Zhuozhou East 19:2519:27
12Beijing West 19:53-
5H44M
14:09
Xi'an North
19:53
Beijing West
 
5H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY981.5/US$149
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G664
Details of the Train G664:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -14:32
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:0215:09
3Sanmenxia South 15:3715:46
4Luoyang Longmen 16:1716:19
5Zhengzhou East 16:5817:08
6Xinxiang East 17:2817:35
7Anyang East 18:0118:03
8Xingtai East 18:3118:35
9Shijiazhuang 19:0319:06
10Gaobeidian East 19:5419:56
11Beijing West 20:25-
5H42M
14:38
Xi'an North
20:20
Beijing West
 
5H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G308
Details of the Train G308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:18
2Daying East 08:0408:06
3Tongnan 08:4608:48
4Hechuan 09:1309:15
5Chongqing North 09:4009:46
6Fuling North 10:2310:25
7Lichuan 11:3311:35
8Enshi 12:0712:11
9Yichang East 13:5514:01
10Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:3414:40
11Tianmen South 15:2215:24
12Wuhan [Hankou] 16:0316:09
13Xinyang East 16:5817:00
14Luohe West 17:3817:41
15Zhengzhou East 18:1818:24
16Xinxiang East 18:4418:46
17Anyang East 19:1219:14
18Xingtai East 19:4219:44
19Shijiazhuang 20:1220:16
20Baoding East 20:5221:00
21Beijing West 21:42-
5H46M
14:52
Xi'an North
20:38
Beijing West
 
5H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G666
Details of the Train G666:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -15:58
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:1516:17
3Sanmenxia South 16:5917:01
4Luoyang Longmen 17:3217:34
5Zhengzhou East 18:1318:19
6Anyang East 19:0019:03
7Handan East 19:2019:22
8Shijiazhuang 20:0320:11
9Gaobeidian East 20:5921:01
10Beijing West 21:31-
5H31M
16:00
Xi'an North
21:31
Beijing West
 
5H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G428
Details of the Train G428:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -12:25
2Dingxi North 12:5612:58
3Qinan 13:3713:39
4Tianshui South 13:5413:56
5Baoji South 14:3614:40
6Yangling South 15:0415:07
7Xi'an North 15:3615:44
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:1516:17
9Sanmenxia South 16:4316:51
10Mianchi South 17:0917:20
11Luoyang Longmen 17:3817:42
12Zhengzhou East 18:2018:29
13Xinxiang East 18:4918:51
14Anyang East 19:1719:19
15Handan East 19:3619:38
16Shijiazhuang 20:1720:30
17Baoding East 21:0621:08
18Beijing West 21:49-
4H41M
17:01
Xi'an North
21:42
Beijing West
 
4H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G674
Details of the Train G674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji South -16:00
2Qishan 16:1316:16
3Yangling South 16:3116:34
4Xianyangqindu 16:5416:57
5Xi'an North 17:1017:21
6Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:3817:40
7Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:5918:02
8Lingbao West 18:1818:20
9Sanmenxia South 18:3518:37
10Luoyang Longmen 19:0819:11
11Zhengzhou East 19:4919:55
12Hebi East 20:2620:28
13Xingtai East 21:0721:18
14Shijiazhuang 21:4521:47
15Baoding East 22:2322:26
16Beijing West 23:08-
5H49M
17:21
Xi'an North
23:10
Beijing West
 
5H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G668
Details of the Train G668:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -17:35
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:0518:08
3Lingbao West 18:2418:27
4Luoyang Longmen 19:0819:11
5Zhengzhou East 19:4919:55
6Xinxiang East 20:1520:17
7Shijiazhuang 21:3321:36
8Beijing West 22:48-
5H13M
17:35
Xi'an North
22:48
Beijing West
 
5H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
T232
Details of the Train T232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -17:38
2Sanmenxia 20:4620:49
3Luoyang 22:1822:21
4Shijiazhuang 03:1403:20
5Baoding 04:3304:37
6Beijing West 06:08-
12H30M
17:38
Xi'an
06:08+1
Beijing West
 
12H30M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$23
G670
Details of the Train G670:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -17:59
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:1618:18
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:3718:39
4Luoyang Longmen 19:3319:42
5Zhengzhou East 20:2120:24
6Handan East 21:1721:25
7Shijiazhuang 22:0922:17
8Beijing West 23:29-
5H30M
17:59
Xi'an North
23:29
Beijing West
 
5H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
G90
Details of the Train G90:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -18:22
2Zhengzhou East 20:1420:17
3Shijiazhuang 21:3921:41
4Beijing West 22:48-
4H28M
18:24
Xi'an North
22:52
Beijing West
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$247
Z20
Details of the Train Z20:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -19:21
2Beijing West 06:58-
11H37M
19:21
Xi'an
06:58+1
Beijing West
 
11H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$41
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY780.5/US$118
T56
Details of the Train T56:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baoji -18:17
2Caijiapo 18:4418:55
3Yangling 19:2119:24
4Xianyang 19:5820:26
5Xi'an 20:5321:15
6Weinan [Shaanxi] 21:5321:55
7Anyang 05:0005:04
8Handan 05:3705:43
9Shaheshi 05:5906:23
10Xingtai 06:3806:40
11Shijiazhuang 07:4307:55
12Baoding 09:0809:14
13Beijing West 10:4511:14
14Langfang North 11:5712:00
15Tianjin 12:58-
13H30M
21:15
Xi'an
10:45+1
Beijing West
 
13H30M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$23
T8
Details of the Train T8:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:40
2Deyang 09:2709:31
3Mianyang 10:1310:17
4Jiangyou 10:5410:58
5Guangyuan 13:4313:53
6Lueyang 16:1816:21
7Huixian 17:2617:28
8Liangdang 17:4617:49
9Fengxian 18:1718:19
10Baoji 20:2920:48
11Xi'an 22:2722:47
12Yanan 01:5101:54
13Taiyuan 07:2107:27
14Yangquan North 08:1908:32
15Shijiazhuang North 09:2909:39
16Baoding 10:5410:58
17Beijing West 12:31-
13H44M
22:47
Xi'an
12:31+1
Beijing West
 
13H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY313.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$24
T42
Details of the Train T42:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -19:39
2Pucheng East 20:4820:50
3Yanan 22:4622:49
4Zichang 23:5600:01
5Suide 01:0901:39
6Lvliang 02:3602:39
7Taiyuan 04:2104:27
8Shijiazhuang North 06:2106:26
9Baoding 07:5407:58
10Beijing West 09:29-
13H52M
19:39
Xi'an
09:31+1
Beijing West
 
13H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$24
Z44
Details of the Train Z44:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -19:27
2Yanan 22:2922:34
3Shijiazhuang North 05:3605:49
4Beijing West 08:22-
12H55M
19:27
Xi'an
08:22+1
Beijing West
 
12H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY313.5/US$48
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY825.5/US$125
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$24

 Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:
- Last modified on Jan. 31, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Xi'an to Beijing Train
Asked by Warren from UNITED KINGDOM | Oct. 17, 2018 22:59Reply
I want to do a one day trip to Terra Cotta Warriors, after that I will go to Beijing by Z19.
I do not want to take my luggage with me. Can I left my luggage at Xi'an railway Station for some hours? What will be the cost?
Answers (1)
Answered by Sophia from FRANCE | Oct. 18, 2018 19:47
00Reply


There is left luggage office there. You can find it near the ticket office. The cost should be around CNY10 or 20 per piece. If more than 8 or 12 hours, it may double.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)