Home / Train /

Yingde to Guangzhou Train

10+ Yingde to Guangzhou high speed trains serve passengers every day, taking about 30-40 minutes. All these high speed trains start from Yingde West Railway Station. A ride on the second class seat is CNY 44.5-64.5, and on the first class seat is CNY 69.5-104.5.

4 normal trains serve passengers traveling from Yingde to Guangzhou. A single trip takes about 1-2 hours. All trains start from Yingde Railway Station. The soft sleeper costs CNY 132.5, the hard sleeper costs CNY 75.5-112.5, and the hard seat costs CNY 18.5-21.5.
 

Yingde to Guangzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G4675
Details of the Train G4675:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
31M
06:53
Yingde West
07:24
Guangzhou North
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY69.5/US$10
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY44.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY134.5/US$20
G4677
Details of the Train G4677:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
31M
07:39
Yingde West
08:10
Guangzhou North
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY69.5/US$10
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY44.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY134.5/US$20
G6035
Details of the Train G6035:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hengyang East -06:57
2Chenzhou West 07:2907:31
3Shaoguan 08:0208:04
4Yingde West 08:2408:26
5Qingyuan [Guangdong] 08:4308:45
6Guangzhou North 08:5708:59
7Guangzhou South 09:2209:29
8Qingsheng 09:4209:44
9Shenzhen North 10:06-
31M
08:29
Yingde West
09:00
Guangzhou North
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY69.5/US$10
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY44.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY134.5/US$20
G9617
Details of the Train G9617:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
48M
09:08
Yingde West
09:56
Guangzhou South
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY202.5/US$30
G6101
Details of the Train G6101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -07:16
2Zhuzhou [hunan] West 07:3107:33
3Hengyang East 08:0008:02
4Shaoguan 09:0109:03
5Yingde West 09:2309:25
6Guangzhou South 10:07-
42M
09:25
Yingde West
10:07
Guangzhou South
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY202.5/US$30
G6105
Details of the Train G6105:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yueyang East -06:58
2Miluo East 07:1707:19
3Changsha South 07:3807:43
4Zhuzhou [hunan] West 07:5808:00
5Hengyang East 08:2708:29
6Chenzhou West 09:0209:04
7Shaoguan 09:3509:37
8Guangzhou South 10:33-
41M
09:58
Yingde West
10:39
Guangzhou South
 
41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY202.5/US$30
K225
Details of the Train K225:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -21:36
2Dingxi 22:5222:55
3Longxi 23:4823:51
4Wushan 00:1600:18
5Gangu 00:4800:50
6Tianshui 02:0402:11
7Baoji 04:4904:55
8Caijiapo 05:2505:28
9Xianyang 06:3206:35
10Xi'an 07:1207:20
11Weinan [Shaanxi] 07:5908:03
12Lingbao 10:1110:14
13Sanmenxia 10:5610:59
14Mianchi 11:5111:53
15Xinanxian 12:2312:26
16Luoyang 12:5012:55
17Gongyi 13:3213:35
18Zhengzhou 14:3514:50
19Changge 15:5315:55
20Xuchang 16:1216:15
21Linying 16:3416:36
22Luohe 17:0217:18
23Xiping 17:3517:41
24Zhumadian 18:0818:12
25Queshan 18:2818:31
26Xinyang 19:1819:23
27Xiaogan 21:1021:13
28Wuhan [Wuchang] 22:3823:01
29Yueyang 01:5702:03
30Changsha 03:3103:40
31Hengyang 05:4105:47
32Chenzhou 07:2807:34
33Shaoguan East 09:1309:19
34Yingde 10:1310:22
35Guangzhou 12:04-
1H44M
10:14
Yingde
11:58
Guangzhou
 
1H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY75.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
G9621
Details of the Train G9621:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
42M
10:34
Yingde West
11:16
Guangzhou South
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY202.5/US$30
G1003
Details of the Train G1003:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -07:55
2Chibi North 08:2808:30
3Miluo East 09:0609:08
4Changsha South 09:2709:30
5Yingde West 11:1711:19
6Guangzhou South 12:0112:05
7Qingsheng 12:1812:20
8Shenzhen North 12:42-
42M
11:19
Yingde West
12:01
Guangzhou South
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY202.5/US$30
G1005
Details of the Train G1005:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -08:12
2Xianning North 08:3608:38
3Yueyang East 09:0809:10
4Changsha South 09:4409:47
5Hengshan West 10:1610:18
6Yingde West 11:4011:42
7Guangzhou South 12:2412:31
8Shenzhen North 13:03-
42M
11:42
Yingde West
12:24
Guangzhou South
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY202.5/US$30
K209
Details of the Train K209:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:05
2Yuyao 15:5315:56
3Shangyu 16:2516:29
4Shaoxing 16:5316:56
5Hangzhou 18:1018:33
6Zhuji 19:4419:47
7Yiwu 20:1320:16
8Jinhua 21:0721:13
9Quzhou 22:0622:10
10Jiangshan 22:3422:38
11Yushan 23:2623:35
12Shangrao 23:5700:01
13Yingtan 01:1001:32
14Jian [Jiangxi] 04:3504:39
15Ganzhou 06:3706:58
16Dayu 09:1109:15
17Nanxiong 09:5109:55
18Shixing 10:1510:21
19Shaoguan East 11:1711:23
20Yingde 12:1612:19
21Yuantan 13:0013:03
22Guangzhou North 13:3213:35
23Guangzhou 14:18-
1H59M
12:19
Yingde
14:18
Guangzhou
 
1H59M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY75.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
G1107
Details of the Train G1107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -08:26
2Xianning North 08:5008:52
3Chibi North 09:0609:13
4Yueyang East 09:3409:36
5Changsha South 10:1010:14
6Zhuzhou [hunan] West 10:2910:35
7Hengyang East 11:0211:04
8Chenzhou West 11:3711:39
9Qingyuan [Guangdong] 12:3712:39
10Guangzhou South 13:09-
42M
12:28
Yingde West
13:10
Guangzhou South
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY202.5/US$30
G6075
Details of the Train G6075:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yongzhou -10:48
2Qiyang 11:0411:06
3Qidong 11:2011:22
4Hengyang East 11:5112:09
5Chenzhou West 12:4212:44
6Yingde West 13:3013:32
7Guangzhou North 13:5613:58
8Guangzhou South 14:2014:25
9Shenzhen North 14:55-
24M
13:32
Yingde West
13:56
Guangzhou North
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY69.5/US$10
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY44.5/US$6
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY80.5/US$12
G551
Details of the Train G551:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luohe West -08:00
2Zhumadian West 08:1808:20
3Minggang East 08:3708:39
4Xinyang East 08:5208:54
5Xiaogan North 09:1209:14
6Wuhan 09:4409:51
7Chibi North 10:2410:30
8Miluo East 11:0611:08
9Changsha South 11:2811:32
10Zhuzhou [hunan] West 11:4711:49
11Hengyang East 12:1612:19
12Chenzhou West 12:5112:53
13Yingde West 13:4013:42
14Guangzhou South 14:2514:30
15Shenzhen North 15:00-
43M
13:42
Yingde West
14:25
Guangzhou South
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY202.5/US$30
K1171
Details of the Train K1171:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dazhou -11:10
2Wanyuan 12:5012:55
3Ziyang [Shaanxi] 13:4613:48
4Ankang 14:2514:39
5Xunyang 15:1915:23
6Baihexian [Shaanxi] 16:3916:53
7Shiyan [Hubei] 17:5517:58
8Wudangshan 18:1618:26
9Gucheng [Hubei] 19:1619:19
10Xiangyang 20:3120:56
11Jingmen 22:1522:22
12Shimenxian North 01:3101:37
13Changde 02:2802:33
14Changsha 04:4305:03
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 05:4205:46
16Hengyang 07:1107:17
17Chenzhou 08:5809:04
18Shaoguan East 10:4310:49
19Guangzhou 13:14-
20Dongguan East 15:0315:09
21Huizhou 15:5315:53
1H42M
14:56
Yingde
16:38
Guangzhou
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY75.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
G649
Details of the Train G649:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -09:08
2Luan 09:3209:34
3Jinzhai 09:5109:53
4Macheng North 10:2510:28
5Wuhan 11:0611:12
6Xianning North 11:3611:38
7Yueyang East 12:0812:10
8Miluo East 12:3012:35
9Changsha South 12:5412:58
10Hengyang East 13:3513:37
11Chenzhou West 14:1014:12
12Yingde West 14:5815:00
13Guangzhou South 15:42-
42M
15:00
Yingde West
15:42
Guangzhou South
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY202.5/US$30
G1165
Details of the Train G1165:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yichang East -09:16
2Zhijiang North 09:3509:37
3Jingzhou [Hubei] 09:5609:58
4Tianmen South 10:3910:41
5Wuhan [Hankou] 11:1711:36
6Wuhan 11:5712:01
7Xianning North 12:2512:32
8Yueyang East 13:0313:09
9Changsha South 13:4313:47
10Zhuzhou [hunan] West 14:0214:04
11Hengyang East 14:3114:33
12Chenzhou West 15:0615:08
13Yingde West 15:5415:56
14Guangzhou South 16:38-
42M
15:56
Yingde West
16:38
Guangzhou South
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY202.5/US$30
G1125
Details of the Train G1125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -14:57
2Xianning North 15:2115:26
3Chibi North 15:4015:42
4Changsha South 16:3216:39
5Hengshan West 17:0817:10
6Lechang East 18:0818:10
7Shaoguan 18:2518:27
8Guangzhou North 19:0519:07
9Guangzhou South 19:30-
24M
18:41
Yingde West
19:05
Guangzhou North
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY69.5/US$10
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY44.5/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY134.5/US$20
G1127
Details of the Train G1127:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -15:23
2Changsha South 16:4116:44
3Zhuzhou [hunan] West 16:5917:01
4Leiyang West 17:4017:42
5Shaoguan 18:2918:31
6Qingyuan [Guangdong] 19:0319:05
7Guangzhou South 19:34-
41M
18:59
Yingde West
19:40
Guangzhou South
 
41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY202.5/US$30
K1665
Details of the Train K1665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang -09:25
2Xiangtang 09:4609:49
3Fengcheng South 10:2610:30
4Xingan [Jiangxi] 11:0411:07
5Jian [Jiangxi] 12:0212:06
6Taihe [Jiangxi] 12:2712:31
7Ganzhou 14:0814:27
8Dayu 15:3615:43
9Nanxiong 16:5016:54
10Shixing 17:1517:19
11Shaoguan East 18:2518:33
12Yingde 19:2719:30
13Guangzhou North 20:3920:54
14Guangzhou East 21:56-
1H7M
19:28
Yingde
20:35
Guangzhou North
 
1H7M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY109.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY18.5/US$3
G67
Details of the Train G67:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -12:13
2Baoding East 12:5412:56
3Zhengding Airport 13:2313:25
4Shijiazhuang 13:3913:41
5Xingtai East 14:0914:18
6Handan East 14:3414:47
7Xinxiang East 15:2515:27
8Zhengzhou East 15:4815:51
9Xuchang East 16:1316:15
10Luohe West 16:3116:33
11Xinyang East 17:1117:15
12Wuhan 18:0018:03
13Yueyang East 18:5318:55
14Changsha South 19:2919:35
15Hengshan West 20:0420:06
16Leiyang West 20:3220:34
17Yingde West 21:3721:39
18Guangzhou South 22:21-
42M
21:39
Yingde West
22:21
Guangzhou South
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY104.5/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY64.5/US$9
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY202.5/US$30

Guangzhou to Yingde Train:

10 Guangzhou to Yingde high speed trains are in service on a daily basis with a duration of about 40 minutes.

4 Guangzhou to Yingde normal trains also serve passengers. It takes them about 1.5 hours to complete the whole trip.

See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:

- Last modified on Aug. 28, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail