Home / Train /

Yiwu to Shanghai Train

Currently, over 50 high speed trains depart from Yiwu to Shanghai on a daily basis. Their travel time to complete a single trip of 268 km (166 mi) is about 1.5 - 2 hours and the expense on a second class seat ticket is CNY 123. Passengers to take these bullet trains need to get onboard at Yiwu Railway Station and they will arrive at Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station.


Besides, 32 normal speed trains shuttle from Yiwu to Shanghai and the duration of them is about 3.5 - 5 hours.
 

Yiwu to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7492
Details of the Train G7492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -06:37
2Yiwu 06:5306:55
3Zhuji 07:0907:11
4Hangzhou East 07:3307:37
5Yuhang 07:4707:49
6Haining West 07:5708:02
7Jiaxing South 08:1708:19
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:2808:37
9Songjiang South 08:5208:55
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0909:11
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:3609:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:5309:55
13Changzhou 10:0910:11
14Danyang 10:2710:29
15Zhenjiang 10:4110:43
16Nanjing South 11:1011:15
17Maanshan East 11:3111:33
18Wuhu 11:5011:52
19Fanchang West 12:0912:11
20Tongling 12:2412:26
21Chizhou 12:4312:45
22Anqing 13:02-
2H14M
06:55
Yiwu
09:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
2H14M
G7372
Details of the Train G7372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -06:38
2Quzhou 06:4906:52
3Jinhua 07:1307:15
4Yiwu 07:3107:33
5Hangzhou East 08:0508:07
6Yuhang 08:1708:19
7Tongxiang 08:3108:34
8Jiaxing South 08:4508:48
9Songjiang South 09:0709:09
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2309:26
11Kunshan south 09:4509:51
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0310:05
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2010:22
14Changzhou 10:3610:38
15Zhenjiang 11:0111:03
16Nanjing South 11:3011:34
17Hefei 12:2612:29
18Huainan South 12:5612:58
19Fuyang West 13:31-
1H50M
07:33
Yiwu
09:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H50M
G7382
Details of the Train G7382:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -07:22
2Jinhua 07:4307:45
3Yiwu 08:0108:03
4Zhuji 08:1708:19
5Hangzhou East 08:4208:53
6Haining West 09:0609:08
7Songjiang South 09:3709:39
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:53-
1H48M
08:05
Yiwu
09:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H48M
G7330
Details of the Train G7330:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -06:32
2Lishui [Zhejiang] 07:0607:08
3Jinyun West 07:2107:23
4Yongkang South 07:3407:36
5Wuyi North 07:4707:49
6Jinhua South 08:0008:08
7Yiwu 08:3008:32
8Hangzhou East 09:0409:07
9Jiaxing South 09:3109:34
10Songjiang South 09:5310:01
11Shanghai Hongqiao 10:15-
1H44M
08:30
Yiwu
10:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H44M
G7364
Details of the Train G7364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -07:40
2Quzhou 07:5107:54
3Jinhua 08:1508:23
4Yiwu 08:3908:42
5Zhuji 08:5608:58
6Hangzhou East 09:2209:29
7Haining West 09:4209:44
8Jiaxing South 09:5910:01
9Songjiang South 10:1910:23
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:37-
1H53M
08:42
Yiwu
10:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H53M
G7524
Details of the Train G7524:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -08:11
2Jinhua 08:3208:34
3Yiwu 08:5008:52
4Zhuji 09:0609:08
5Hangzhou East 09:3109:33
6Yuhang 09:4309:48
7Tongxiang 10:0010:02
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:1710:19
9Songjiang South 10:3310:35
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:4910:51
11Changshu 11:3811:40
12Zhangjiagang 11:5011:52
13Rugao South 12:1512:17
14Dongtai 12:3612:38
15Funing [Jiangsu] East 13:1613:18
16Lianyungang 14:09-
1H58M
08:51
Yiwu
10:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H58M
G1228
Details of the Train G1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -06:54
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:0407:06
3Ruian 07:1507:17
4Wenzhou South 07:3007:36
5Qingtian 07:5507:57
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:1608:18
7Jinyun West 08:3108:33
8Yongkang South 08:4408:46
9Jinhua South 09:0409:06
10Yiwu 09:2509:27
11Hangzhou East 09:5810:06
12Jiaxing South 10:2910:32
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:4110:43
14Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0811:24
15Kunshan south 11:4111:43
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5411:56
17Changzhou North 12:1812:20
18Nanjing South 12:5212:54
19Chuzhou 13:1213:14
20Bengbu South 13:4313:52
21Xuzhou East 14:3114:33
22Qufu East 15:1015:12
23Jinan West 15:4415:50
24Dezhou East 16:1416:16
25Tianjin West 17:0817:15
26Tangshan [Hebei] 17:5417:56
27Qinhuangdao 18:3318:35
28Shanhaiguan 18:5118:54
29Suizhong North 19:1919:27
30Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:0520:07
31Panjin 20:4120:43
32Haicheng West 21:0521:07
33Anshan West 21:1921:21
34Liaoyang 21:3221:34
35Shenyang 21:5822:00
36Shenyang North 22:08-
1H41M
09:27
Yiwu
11:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H41M
G1690
Details of the Train G1690:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanpingshi -07:37
2Wuyishan North 07:4907:51
3Wufushan 08:0708:09
4Shangrao 08:2008:22
5Yushan South 08:3808:40
6Jinhua 09:1909:21
7Yiwu 09:3709:39
8Hangzhou East 10:1110:15
9Haining West 10:2810:32
10Jiaxing South 10:4710:50
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:23-
1H34M
09:39
Yiwu
11:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H34M
G7332
Details of the Train G7332:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -07:51
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 08:0108:07
3Wenzhou South 08:2408:27
4Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:0209:05
5Jinyun West 09:1809:20
6Yongkang South 09:3009:32
7Jinhua South 09:5009:52
8Yiwu 10:1110:13
9Hangzhou East 10:4810:50
10Yuhang 11:0011:02
11Jiaxing South 11:2011:23
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:51-
1H36M
10:13
Yiwu
11:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H36M
D5484
Details of the Train D5484:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kaihua -08:28
2Changshan 08:4208:44
3Quzhou 09:0209:05
4Jinhua 09:5109:53
5Yiwu 10:2110:24
6Hangzhou East 11:2311:29
7Haining 12:0112:03
8Shanghai South 13:04-
2H40M
10:24
Yiwu
13:04
Shanghai South
 
2H40M
G7324
Details of the Train G7324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -08:45
2Qingtian 09:0409:17
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:3609:39
4Yongkang South 09:5910:01
5Wuyi North 10:1210:14
6Jinhua South 10:2810:39
7Yiwu 10:5911:01
8Hangzhou East 11:3411:49
9Jiaxing South 12:1512:17
10Shanghai Hongqiao 12:44-
1H38M
11:04
Yiwu
12:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H38M
G1386
Details of the Train G1386:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou West -06:27
2Jian [Jiangxi] West 07:1307:15
3Xiaojiang 07:3407:36
4Xingan [Jiangxi] East 07:4407:46
5Zhangshu East 07:5707:59
6Fengcheng East 08:1008:12
7Nanchang West 08:3708:57
8Yingtan North 09:3209:34
9Shangrao 10:0010:02
10Quzhou 10:3010:32
11Longyou 10:4310:53
12Jinhua 11:0811:11
13Yiwu 11:2711:31
14Hangzhou East 12:0512:08
15Yuhang 12:1812:20
16Shanghai Hongqiao 13:02-
1H31M
11:31
Yiwu
13:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H31M
G1346
Details of the Train G1346:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:02
2Liling East 08:2408:26
3Pingxiang North 08:3608:38
4Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:5608:58
5Nanchang West 09:4009:43
6Yingtan North 10:1810:20
7Quzhou 11:0811:10
8Yiwu 11:4211:44
9Hangzhou East 12:1712:19
10Tongxiang 12:3612:38
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 12:5312:55
12Shanghai Hongqiao 13:18-
1H33M
11:44
Yiwu
13:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H33M
G7348
Details of the Train G7348:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lishui [Zhejiang] -11:18
2Jinyun West 11:3011:32
3Yongkang South 11:4311:45
4Yiwu 12:1812:25
5Zhuji 12:3912:46
6Hangzhou East 13:0913:12
7Yuhang 13:2213:24
8Shanghai Hongqiao 14:04-
1H38M
12:25
Yiwu
14:03
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H38M
G1584
Details of the Train G1584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiujiang -08:53
2Lushan [Jiangxi] 09:0409:06
3Gongqingcheng 09:2209:24
4Nanchang 09:5410:00
5Yingtan North 10:4410:46
6Shangrao 11:1211:14
7Yushan South 11:2711:29
8Quzhou 11:5211:58
9Yiwu 12:3012:32
10Hangzhou East 13:0413:07
11Haining West 13:2013:22
12Shanghai Hongqiao 14:0014:05
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 14:2914:49
14Changzhou North 15:12-
1H27M
12:32
Yiwu
13:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H27M
D5496
Details of the Train D5496:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H55M
12:40
Yiwu
15:35
Shanghai South
 
2H55M
G7390
Details of the Train G7390:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Quzhou -12:16
2Jinhua 12:3712:40
3Yiwu 12:5612:59
4Hangzhou East 13:3213:34
5Tongxiang 13:5113:53
6Shanghai Hongqiao 14:2814:30
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5514:57
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1215:14
9Changzhou 15:2815:30
10Danyang 15:4615:48
11Dantu 15:5715:59
12Yangzhou East 16:2316:25
13Gaoyou 16:4016:42
14Baoying 16:5817:00
15Huaian East 17:1617:18
16Guannan 17:3917:41
17Lianyungang 18:09-
1H29M
12:59
Yiwu
14:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H29M
G7334
Details of the Train G7334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -11:24
2Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:5812:00
3Jinyun West 12:1312:15
4Jinhua South 12:4012:42
5Yiwu 13:0313:18
6Hangzhou East 13:5013:54
7Haining West 14:0714:14
8Tongxiang 14:2314:25
9Songjiang South 14:4914:53
10Shanghai Hongqiao 15:08-
1H50M
13:18
Yiwu
15:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H50M
G7592
Details of the Train G7592:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -12:43
2Qingtian 13:0213:04
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:2313:25
4Wuyi North 13:5213:54
5Jinhua South 14:0514:07
6Yiwu 14:2514:27
7Hangzhou East 14:5915:01
8Yuhang 15:1115:14
9Jiaxing South 15:3115:41
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:5015:52
11Jinshan North 16:0216:03
12Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2216:24
13Kunshan south 16:4416:46
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5716:59
15Wuxi New District 17:1117:12
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2017:22
17Changzhou 17:3617:38
18Danyang 17:5417:59
19Zhenjiang 18:1218:14
20Nanjing South 18:4018:44
21Jiangning West 18:5618:58
22Maanshan East 19:0719:09
23Wuhu 19:2719:31
24Fanchang West 19:5119:53
25Tongling 20:0920:11
26Chizhou 20:3120:33
27Anqing 20:52-
1H54M
14:27
Yiwu
16:21
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H54M
G1352
Details of the Train G1352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -10:32
2Liling East 10:5410:56
3Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:1911:21
4Nanchang West 12:0312:08
5Jinxian South 12:2612:28
6Yiyang [Jiangxi] 12:5913:01
7Shangrao 13:1813:20
8Jiangshan 13:4213:44
9Jinhua 14:1214:14
10Yiwu 14:3014:32
11Zhuji 14:4714:49
12Hangzhou East 15:1215:14
13Songjiang South 15:5115:53
14Shanghai Hongqiao 16:07-
1H34M
14:32
Yiwu
16:06
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H34M
G7326
Details of the Train G7326:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -13:03
2Qingtian 13:2213:24
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:4313:45
4Jinyun West 13:5814:00
5Wuyi North 14:1814:22
6Yiwu 14:4814:50
7Hangzhou East 15:2215:24
8Tongxiang 15:4115:46
9Jiaxing South 15:5916:02
10Shanghai Hongqiao 16:29-
1H38M
14:50
Yiwu
16:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H38M
G1370
Details of the Train G1370:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -09:17
2Xinhua [Hunan] South 09:4909:51
3Loudi South 10:1510:17
4Xiangtan North 10:4310:45
5Changsha South 10:5811:02
6Pingxiang North 11:2911:31
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:4911:51
8Nanchang West 12:3412:38
9Jinxian South 12:5612:58
10Yingtan North 13:1913:21
11Shangrao 13:4713:49
12Quzhou 14:1714:19
13Jinhua 14:4014:42
14Yiwu 14:5815:00
15Hangzhou East 15:3215:35
16Tongxiang 15:5215:53
17Jiaxing South 16:0416:10
18Shanghai Hongqiao 16:37-
1H36M
15:00
Yiwu
16:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H36M
G7376
Details of the Train G7376:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -14:11
2Quzhou 14:2214:24
3Jinhua 14:4514:47
4Yiwu 15:0315:05
5Hangzhou East 15:3815:40
6Haining West 15:5315:55
7Shanghai Hongqiao 16:3416:36
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 17:0017:01
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0717:09
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2517:27
11Changzhou 17:4117:43
12Zhenjiang 18:0718:09
13Nanjing South 18:3618:42
14Hefei South 19:32-
1H28M
15:05
Yiwu
16:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H28M
G1638
Details of the Train G1638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:58
2Yanping 13:3513:37
3Jianou West 13:5413:56
4Shangrao 14:3614:38
5Quzhou 15:0815:10
6Yiwu 15:4315:45
7Hangzhou East 16:1716:21
8Tongxiang 16:3816:40
9Jiaxing South 16:5116:53
10Shanghai Hongqiao 17:21-
1H37M
15:45
Yiwu
17:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H37M
G7336
Details of the Train G7336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -14:01
2Ruian 14:1714:19
3Wenzhou South 14:3214:34
4Lishui [Zhejiang] 15:0815:10
5Jinyun West 15:2315:25
6Wuyi North 15:4415:46
7Yiwu 16:1216:14
8Hangzhou East 16:4716:51
9Jiaxing South 17:1417:17
10Songjiang South 17:3517:37
11Shanghai Hongqiao 17:51-
1H37M
16:14
Yiwu
17:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H37M
G1362
Details of the Train G1362:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -13:27
2Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
3Xinyu North 14:2514:27
4Nanchang West 14:5915:02
5Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 15:2815:30
6Yiyang [Jiangxi] 15:5315:55
7Shangrao 16:1216:14
8Yushan South 16:2716:29
9Quzhou 16:4916:51
10Jinhua 17:1217:14
11Yiwu 17:3017:32
12Hangzhou East 18:0518:08
13Jiaxing South 18:3318:37
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:04-
1H31M
17:32
Yiwu
19:03
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H31M
D5486
Details of the Train D5486:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kaihua -15:52
2Changshan 16:0616:09
3Quzhou 16:2716:30
4Jinhua 17:0717:13
5Yiwu 17:4617:48
6Zhuji 18:1118:13
7Hangzhou East 18:5519:01
8Shanghai South 20:28-
2H42M
17:49
Yiwu
20:31
Shanghai South
 
2H42M
G1378
Details of the Train G1378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:36
2Qujing North 08:1108:13
3Panzhou 08:4508:48
4Guiyang North 09:5410:08
5Guiding North 10:2810:30
6Sansui 11:1311:15
7Huaihua South 11:5712:04
8Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:3712:39
9Loudi South 13:0213:04
10Changsha South 13:3813:48
11Pingxiang North 14:1614:18
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:3614:38
13Xinyu North 14:5314:59
14Nanchang West 15:3215:45
15Yingtan North 16:2016:22
16Jiangshan 17:0417:06
17Quzhou 17:1717:19
18Yiwu 17:5117:53
19Hangzhou East 18:2518:28
20Jiaxing South 18:5118:53
21Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2019:23
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:4619:48
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:5820:00
24Changzhou North 20:1720:19
25Zhenjiang South 20:37-
26Nanjing South 21:0321:03
1H27M
17:53
Yiwu
19:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H27M
G1388
Details of the Train G1388:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -15:46
2Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 16:1116:13
3Yingtan North 16:2716:29
4Shangrao 16:5516:57
5Quzhou 17:2517:31
6Jinhua 17:5217:54
7Yiwu 18:1018:13
8Hangzhou East 18:4718:49
9Jiaxing South 19:1219:14
10Shanghai Hongqiao 19:42-
1H29M
18:12
Yiwu
19:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H29M
G1372
Details of the Train G1372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:21
2Qujing North 08:5608:58
3Panzhou 09:3009:32
4Anshun West 10:1010:12
5Guiyang North 10:4210:47
6Guiding North 11:0711:09
7Kaili South 11:3211:34
8Zhijiang 12:2512:27
9Huaihua South 12:4012:43
10Loudi South 13:3413:36
11Shaoshan South 13:5413:56
12Xiangtan North 14:0914:11
13Changsha South 14:2414:35
14Liling East 14:5715:03
15Pingxiang North 15:1315:15
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:3315:35
17Nanchang West 16:1716:23
18Yingtan North 16:5817:00
19Jinhua 18:0418:06
20Yiwu 18:2218:24
21Hangzhou East 18:5618:59
22Shanghai Hongqiao 19:44-
1H20M
18:24
Yiwu
19:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H20M
G1654
Details of the Train G1654:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -13:11
2Zhangzhou 13:3213:35
3Longyan 14:1714:21
4Zhangping West 14:4514:47
5Yongan [fujian] South 15:1315:15
6Sanming 15:3115:33
7Sanming North 15:4715:51
8Yanping West 16:0716:09
9Nanpingshi 16:4116:43
10Wuyishan North 16:5516:57
11Shangrao 17:2017:25
12Yushan South 17:4017:46
13Quzhou 18:0618:08
14Jinhua 18:3018:32
15Yiwu 18:4818:51
16Zhuji 19:0519:07
17Hangzhou East 19:3019:32
18Jinshan North 20:0520:07
19Shanghai Hongqiao 20:25-
1H34M
18:51
Yiwu
20:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H34M
G1656
Details of the Train G1656:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -14:06
2Huian 14:3714:44
3Putian 15:0315:05
4Fuzhou 15:5415:58
5Yanping 16:3216:34
6Jianou West 16:5016:52
7Nanpingshi 17:0817:10
8Wufushan 17:3317:35
9Shangrao 17:4617:48
10Yushan South 18:0318:05
11Quzhou 18:2518:27
12Jinhua 18:4818:50
13Yiwu 19:0619:08
14Hangzhou East 19:4019:44
15Jiaxing South 20:0720:09
16Shanghai Hongqiao 20:38-
1H29M
19:08
Yiwu
20:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H29M
G1334
Details of the Train G1334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:48
2Qijiang East 09:1409:16
3Zunyi 10:1210:14
4Xifeng 10:4110:48
5Guiyang East 11:1311:22
6Kaili South 11:5611:58
7Sansui 12:2312:30
8Tongren South 12:4512:52
9Huaihua South 13:2413:29
10Loudi South 14:2114:23
11Xiangtan North 14:5014:52
12Changsha South 15:0515:09
13Liling East 15:3115:33
14Pingxiang North 15:4415:46
15Xinyu North 16:1316:15
16Nanchang West 16:4816:51
17Yingtan North 17:2517:27
18Yiyang [Jiangxi] 17:4117:43
19Shangrao 18:0018:02
20Quzhou 18:3018:32
21Jinhua 18:5318:55
22Yiwu 19:1119:13
23Zhuji 19:2719:29
24Hangzhou East 19:5319:56
25Tongxiang 20:1320:15
26Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:3020:32
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:56-
1H42M
19:13
Yiwu
20:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H42M
G1502
Details of the Train G1502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -09:13
2Laibin North 09:5609:58
3Liuzhou 10:2410:27
4Luzhai North 10:5510:57
5Guilin North 11:4811:52
6Xingan North 12:1712:19
7Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 12:4012:42
8Dongan East 13:0513:07
9Yongzhou 13:2413:27
10Qiyang 13:4313:45
11Qidong 13:5914:01
12Hengyang East 14:3014:34
13Zhuzhou [hunan] West 15:0215:04
14Changsha South 15:2315:27
15Pingxiang North 15:5515:57
16Xinyu North 16:2516:27
17Nanchang West 16:5917:03
18Yingtan North 17:3917:41
19Shangrao 18:0818:10
20Jinhua 19:0019:04
21Yiwu 19:2019:22
22Zhuji 19:3619:41
23Hangzhou East 20:0520:10
24Jiaxing South 20:3320:36
25Songjiang South 20:5421:00
26Shanghai Hongqiao 21:15-
1H51M
19:22
Yiwu
21:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H51M
G7366
Details of the Train G7366:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -18:46
2Quzhou 18:5718:59
3Jinhua 19:2019:22
4Yiwu 19:3819:40
5Hangzhou East 20:1220:15
6Jiaxing South 20:3920:41
7Shanghai Hongqiao 21:10-
1H29M
19:40
Yiwu
21:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H29M
G7338
Details of the Train G7338:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -17:25
2Ruian 17:3417:42
3Wenzhou South 17:5417:57
4Qingtian 18:1618:18
5Lishui [Zhejiang] 18:3718:39
6Jinyun West 18:5218:54
7Wuyi North 19:1219:14
8Jinhua South 19:2519:27
9Yiwu 19:4619:50
10Hangzhou East 20:2220:25
11Yuhang 20:3520:40
12Jiaxing South 20:5821:01
13Shanghai Hongqiao 21:28-
1H37M
19:49
Yiwu
21:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H37M
G1328
Details of the Train G1328:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liupanshui -10:15
2Liupanshui East 10:2710:29
3Liuzhi South 10:5010:52
4Anshun West 11:1211:14
5Guiyang North 11:4511:54
6Kaili South 12:3212:34
7Tongren South 13:0913:11
8Huaihua South 13:4713:51
9Shaoyang North 14:3114:33
10Loudi South 14:4914:55
11Xiangtan North 15:2115:23
12Changsha South 15:3615:43
13Pingxiang North 16:1016:17
14Nanchang West 17:1417:18
15Jinxian South 17:3617:38
16Yingtan North 17:5918:01
17Shangrao 18:2718:29
18Jiangshan 18:5118:54
19Quzhou 19:0519:07
20Jinhua 19:2919:35
21Yiwu 19:5119:55
22Hangzhou East 20:2720:36
23Yuhang 20:4620:52
24Jiaxing South 21:1121:13
25Shanghai Hongqiao 21:42-
1H45M
19:54
Yiwu
21:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H45M
G7350
Details of the Train G7350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -17:30
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:4017:48
3Ruian 17:5818:00
4Wenzhou South 18:1118:14
5Lishui [Zhejiang] 18:5018:52
6Jinyun West 19:0519:07
7Yongkang South 19:1719:19
8Jinhua South 19:3719:39
9Yiwu 19:5820:00
10Hangzhou East 20:3220:42
11Songjiang South 21:2021:22
12Shanghai Hongqiao 21:3621:42
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:0722:09
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:2422:26
15Nanjing South 23:26-
1H36M
20:00
Yiwu
21:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H36M
G1302
Details of the Train G1302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -12:22
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 12:4512:47
3Guangzhou South 13:1813:24
4Guangzhou North 13:4113:47
5Shaoguan 14:2614:28
6Chenzhou West 14:5915:01
7Hengyang East 15:3415:36
8Changsha South 16:1716:26
9Pingxiang North 16:5316:55
10Xinyu North 17:2317:25
11Nanchang West 17:5918:02
12Yingtan North 18:3618:38
13Shangrao 19:0419:06
14Jinhua 19:5019:52
15Yiwu 20:0820:10
16Zhuji 20:2420:26
17Hangzhou East 20:4920:55
18Jiaxing South 21:1821:20
19Shanghai Hongqiao 21:5021:52
20Nantong West 22:5622:58
21Nantong 23:12-
1H40M
20:10
Yiwu
21:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H40M
G1374
Details of the Train G1374:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:01
2Songming 10:1910:21
3Qujing North 10:4310:45
4Panzhou 11:1711:19
5Anshun West 11:5711:59
6Guiyang North 12:2912:35
7Kaili South 13:1313:15
8Tongren South 13:5113:53
9Xinhuang West 14:0214:08
10Huaihua South 14:3314:36
11Xupu South 14:5614:58
12Loudi South 15:3415:36
13Shaoshan South 15:5415:56
14Xiangtan North 16:0916:11
15Changsha South 16:2416:36
16Pingxiang North 17:0317:05
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:2317:25
18Nanchang West 18:0718:09
19Yingtan North 18:4418:46
20Shangrao 19:1219:14
21Jinhua 19:5820:00
22Yiwu 20:1620:18
23Hangzhou East 20:5320:58
24Jiaxing South 21:2121:23
25Shanghai Hongqiao 21:53-
1H35M
20:18
Yiwu
21:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H35M
G7340
Details of the Train G7340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -18:34
2Qingtian 18:5318:55
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 19:1419:16
4Jinyun West 19:2919:31
5Yongkang South 19:4219:44
6Jinhua South 20:0220:04
7Yiwu 20:2320:25
8Hangzhou East 20:5821:05
9Haining West 21:1821:20
10Jiaxing South 21:3521:37
11Shanghai Hongqiao 22:04-
1H37M
20:28
Yiwu
22:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H37M
D772
Details of the Train D772:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiujiang -15:58
2Duchang 16:3016:33
3Poyang 16:5616:59
4Jingdezhen North 17:1917:22
5Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 17:5417:57
6Dexing East 18:1018:13
7Kaihua 18:3718:39
8Changshan 18:5218:54
9Quzhou 19:1219:14
10Jinhua 19:5820:04
11Yiwu 20:3020:40
12Hangzhou South 21:2721:30
13Hangzhou East 21:4621:49
14Shanghai South 23:18-
2H38M
20:40
Yiwu
23:18
Shanghai South
 
2H38M
G1394
Details of the Train G1394:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang -18:12
2Yingtan North 18:5518:57
3Shangrao 19:2319:25
4Quzhou 19:5319:55
5Jinhua 20:1620:23
6Yiwu 20:3920:43
7Hangzhou East 21:1621:20
8Jiaxing South 21:4421:47
9Shanghai Hongqiao 22:16-
1H27M
20:43
Yiwu
22:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H27M
G2190
Details of the Train G2190:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H31M
20:48
Yiwu
22:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H31M
G1640
Details of the Train G1640:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -17:55
2Gutian North 18:2018:22
3Jianou West 18:4718:49
4Nanpingshi 19:0419:06
5Shangrao 19:3719:40
6Quzhou 20:1320:15
7Jinhua 20:3720:40
8Yiwu 20:5620:58
9Zhuji 21:1221:25
10Hangzhou East 21:4821:50
11Jiaxing South 22:1322:15
12Shanghai Hongqiao 22:44-
1H45M
20:58
Yiwu
22:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H45M
G1658
Details of the Train G1658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -16:17
2Jinjiang 16:3516:37
3Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:4816:50
4Putian 17:1517:17
5Fuqing 17:3617:38
6Fuzhou 18:0518:11
7Yanping 18:4518:47
8Jianou West 19:0319:05
9Nanpingshi 19:2119:23
10Shangrao 19:5219:56
11Quzhou 20:2720:31
12Jinhua 20:5220:57
13Yiwu 21:1321:19
14Hangzhou East 21:5221:55
15Jiaxing South 22:1822:20
16Shanghai Hongqiao 22:48-
1H29M
21:19
Yiwu
22:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H29M
G2366
Details of the Train G2366:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shaoyang -15:39
2Shaodong 15:5415:56
3Shuangfeng North 16:1616:18
4Loudi South 16:2916:31
5Changsha South 17:0517:12
6Pingxiang North 17:3917:41
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:5918:01
8Xinyu North 18:1618:18
9Nanchang West 18:5018:53
10Jinxian South 19:1119:13
11Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 19:2619:28
12Shangrao 20:0320:05
13Yushan South 20:1820:20
14Quzhou 20:4020:42
15Jinhua 21:0321:06
16Yiwu 21:2221:24
17Hangzhou East 21:5722:00
18Jiaxing South 22:2322:28
19Shanghai Hongqiao 22:55-
1H31M
21:24
Yiwu
22:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H31M
G1376
Details of the Train G1376:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:37
2Qujing North 11:1211:14
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 11:3111:33
4Panzhou 11:5311:55
5Anshun West 12:3312:35
6Guiyang North 13:0513:20
7Tongren South 14:2914:31
8Xinhuang West 14:4014:48
9Huaihua South 15:1315:21
10Shaoyang North 16:0116:03
11Loudi South 16:1916:21
12Changsha South 16:5517:02
13Xinyu North 17:5317:55
14Nanchang West 18:2718:33
15Jinxian South 18:5118:53
16Yingtan North 19:1619:18
17Shangrao 19:4519:47
18Yushan South 20:0020:11
19Jiangshan 20:2520:34
20Quzhou 20:4520:47
21Jinhua 21:0921:11
22Yiwu 21:2721:29
23Hangzhou East 22:0222:05
24Tongxiang 22:2222:25
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:59-
1H30M
21:29
Yiwu
22:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H30M
G1338
Details of the Train G1338:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:36
2Zunyi 12:5412:56
3Xifeng 13:2313:25
4Xiuwenxian 13:3813:40
5Guiyang East 13:5614:01
6Kaili South 14:3514:37
7Tongren South 15:1215:14
8Huaihua South 15:4315:47
9Xupu South 16:0716:10
10Shaoyang North 16:3516:38
11Shaoshan South 17:0717:09
12Changsha South 17:3017:35
13Pingxiang North 18:0218:04
14Xinyu North 18:3218:34
15Gaoan 18:5618:58
16Nanchang West 19:1319:17
17Yingtan North 19:5219:54
18Yiyang [Jiangxi] 20:0820:10
19Jiangshan 20:4420:46
20Jinhua 21:1421:16
21Yiwu 21:3221:34
22Hangzhou East 22:0722:17
23Shanghai Hongqiao 23:03-
1H29M
21:34
Yiwu
23:03
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H29M
G7462
Details of the Train G7462:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -19:49
2Qingtian 20:0820:10
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 20:2920:31
4Jinyun West 20:4420:46
5Yongkang South 20:5720:59
6Jinhua South 21:1721:19
7Yiwu 21:3721:39
8Hangzhou East 22:1222:22
9Shanghai Hongqiao 23:07-
1H27M
21:39
Yiwu
23:06
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H27M
G1306
Details of the Train G1306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:38
2Chenzhou West 16:5516:57
3Changsha South 18:0618:09
4Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:4918:51
5Nanchang West 19:3319:36
6Yingtan North 20:1120:13
7Quzhou 21:0121:03
8Jinhua 21:2421:26
9Yiwu 21:4221:44
10Hangzhou East 22:1722:25
11Shanghai Hongqiao 23:10-
1H26M
21:44
Yiwu
23:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H26M
Load More Trains
See also Shanghai - Yiwu Train

See detailed Shanghai Schedule & Yiwu Schedule
Major Rail Lines from Yiwu to:
Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Jan. 22, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Yiwu to Shanghai Train
Asked by Morton from EGYPT | Jan. 21, 2020 18:21Reply
My flight will land at PVG at 11am, which train should I take to Yiwu?
Answers (1)
Answered by Georgina from INDIA | Jan. 22, 2020 18:13
00Reply


You need 1 hour at airport, 1.5 hours on the way to Hongqiao Station if you plan to take a high speed train. Also, you still need at least 1 hour at Hongqiao Station for preparation of taking a train.
Asked by Melissa from UNITED KINGDOM | Jun. 20, 2019 02:12Reply
Luggage allowance for business class
How many luggage can I take for free in business class? I am looking for round trip from Shanghai to Yiwu and back.
Answers (1)
Answered by Nathalie from FRANCE | Jun. 20, 2019 18:12
00Reply


Luggage policy is the same for all seat class, 20kg per person and the size should be within 130cm. However, normally station staff do not check the luggage weight and size. You can still take the luggage if yours are more than 20kg.
Asked by Hailey | Oct. 17, 2018 23:00Reply
What is the difference between Shanghai South and Shanghai Hongqiao?
Which one should I use. I am at Grand Kempinski Hotel Shanghai, 1288 Lujiazui Ring Road, Pudong, Shanghai, 200120, China

And in Yiwu?
Answers (1)
Answered by Shomari | Oct. 18, 2018 19:48
00Reply


South station is only for slow rides and Hongqiao station for high speed rail service. It is better to use high speed service. It would take around 1 hour to Hongqiao Station from your hotel. Or you can take metro line 2 directly as well, still about 1 hour. In Yiwu, there is only one station.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail