Home / Train /

Huashan to Xi'an Train

So far, there are over 45 trains running from Huashan to Xi'an: over 35 high speed trains, which are operated from Huashan North Railway Station to Xi'an North Railway Station; more than 10 normal speed trains departing from Huashan Railway Station to Xi'an Railway Station or Xi'an South Railway Station.
 
The distance between the two cities is about 120 kilometers (75 miles). One single trip can be finished in 30 minutes to 50 minutes by bullet train or about 2 -2.5 hours by normal speed train. It usually costs CNY 34.5/ 54.5 on a second class seat ticket and CNY19.5/ 24.5 on a hard seat ticket.
 

Huashan to Xi'an Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
Z253
Details of the Train Z253:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -15:52
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:43
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:0617:09
4Changzhou 17:3217:36
5Nanjing 18:5319:03
6Bengbu 20:4820:54
7Xuzhou 22:2422:30
8Shangqiu 23:4723:49
9Kaifeng 00:5801:00
10Zhengzhou 01:4201:50
11Huashan [Shaanxi] 06:1306:15
12Weinan [Shaanxi] 07:0507:07
13Xi'an 07:57-
1H42M
06:15
Huashan [Shaanxi]
07:57
Xi'an
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY70.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
1147
Details of the Train 1147:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang East -16:15
2Lianyungang 16:4316:46
3Donghaixian 17:1217:16
4Xinyi [Jiangsu] 17:4717:51
5Pizhou 18:1718:29
6Xuzhou 19:4019:52
7Huangkou 20:2720:30
8Dangshan [Anhui] 20:5521:00
9Yuchengxian 21:3421:38
10Shangqiu 21:5322:05
11Lankao 23:0123:04
12Kaifeng 23:3523:38
13Zhengzhou 00:2400:44
14Luoyang 02:1602:22
15Huashan [Shaanxi] 06:2206:24
16Weinan [Shaanxi] 07:1407:16
17Xi'an 08:0408:14
18Xianyang 08:3308:43
19Yangling 09:2209:26
20Caijiapo 09:5509:58
21Baoji 10:36-
1H40M
06:24
Huashan [Shaanxi]
08:04
Xi'an
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY101.5/US$14
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY71.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY17.5/US$2
K911
Details of the Train K911:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -11:01
2Weifang 13:0313:13
3Zibo 14:1714:23
4Jinan 15:4616:03
5Taishan 16:5616:59
6Ciyao 17:2517:28
7Yanzhou 18:2118:35
8Zoucheng 18:5018:53
9Tengzhou 19:1919:22
10Zaozhuang West 19:4419:47
11Xuzhou 20:4621:04
12Dangshan [Anhui] 22:1422:19
13Shangqiu 00:0200:05
14Kaifeng 01:2901:34
15Zhengzhou 02:2002:35
16Luoyang 04:1604:21
17Sanmenxia 06:0006:35
18Lingbao 07:1707:21
19Tongguan 08:1908:21
20Huashan [Shaanxi] 08:3308:36
21Weinan [Shaanxi] 09:2609:29
22Xi'an 10:35-
1H59M
08:36
Huashan [Shaanxi]
10:35
Xi'an
 
1H59M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
D6839
Details of the Train D6839:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huashan [Shaanxi] North -08:55
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:1309:23
3Xi'an North 09:46-
51M
08:55
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
09:46
Xi'an North
 
51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY59.5/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
D311
Details of the Train D311:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -22:44
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:2823:31
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:5323:56
4Changzhou 00:1600:19
5Nanjing 01:3901:49
6Xuzhou 05:1205:22
7Zhengzhou East 07:1007:16
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:0009:02
9Xi'an North 09:3909:47
10Baoji South 10:3610:39
11Tianshui South 11:2711:29
12Dingxi North 12:1912:21
13Lanzhou West 12:51-
37M
09:02
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
09:39
Xi'an North
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY255/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
D307
Details of the Train D307:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -22:50
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:3423:37
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:5900:02
4Changzhou 00:2200:25
5Nanjing 01:4501:55
6Xuzhou 05:1805:28
7Zhengzhou East 07:1607:22
8Luoyang Longmen 08:0508:07
9Sanmenxia South 08:4408:46
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:1809:20
11Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:3909:41
12Xi'an North 10:03-
43M
09:20
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
10:03
Xi'an North
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY255/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY34.5/US$5
G2001
Details of the Train G2001:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -07:52
2Zhengzhou West 08:1008:12
3Luoyang Longmen 08:3708:39
4Sanmenxia South 09:0909:11
5Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:3809:40
6Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:5810:00
7Xi'an North 10:23-
43M
09:40
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
10:23
Xi'an North
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G2003
Details of the Train G2003:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -08:15
2Luoyang Longmen 08:5108:54
3Mianchi South 09:1309:15
4Lingbao West 09:4209:44
5Huashan [Shaanxi] North 10:0010:04
6Xi'an North 10:35-
31M
10:04
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
10:35
Xi'an North
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G651
Details of the Train G651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -06:58
2Baoding East 07:3907:42
3Shijiazhuang 08:1808:21
4Xingtai East 08:4908:51
5Handan East 09:0709:09
6Anyang East 09:2609:28
7Hebi East 09:4209:44
8Zhengzhou East 10:1910:29
9Luoyang Longmen 11:0511:07
10Mianchi South 11:2611:28
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:0612:08
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:2712:29
13Xi'an North 12:47-
39M
12:08
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
12:47
Xi'an North
 
39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1879
Details of the Train G1879:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -06:54
2Huainan East 07:3207:34
3Bengbu South 07:5107:54
4Xuzhou East 08:3108:35
5Xiaoxian North 08:5308:55
6Dangshan [Anhui] South 09:1409:17
7Minquan North 09:4509:47
8Kaifeng North 10:1210:14
9Zhengzhou East 10:3410:39
10Luoyang Longmen 11:1611:18
11Mianchi South 11:3611:38
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:1712:21
13Xi'an North 12:52-
31M
12:21
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
12:52
Xi'an North
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G653
Details of the Train G653:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:43
2Baoding East 08:2408:26
3Shijiazhuang 09:0209:19
4Gaoyi West 09:3409:36
5Xingtai East 09:5309:55
6Xinxiang East 10:4610:55
7Zhengzhou East 11:1811:21
8Gongyi South 11:4811:50
9Mianchi South 12:1812:20
10Lingbao West 12:4712:49
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:0613:08
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:2713:30
13Xi'an North 13:48-
40M
13:08
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:48
Xi'an North
 
40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1887
Details of the Train G1887:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:07
2Chuzhou 08:2508:30
3Bengbu South 08:5909:01
4Xuzhou East 09:3709:41
5Xiaoxian North 09:5910:01
6Shangqiu 10:3410:36
7Minquan North 10:5110:53
8Zhengzhou East 11:3411:40
9Luoyang Longmen 12:1612:18
10Mianchi South 12:3712:39
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:1813:20
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:3813:40
13Xi'an North 14:0314:12
14Chenggu North 15:1415:16
15Hanzhong 15:2815:32
16Guangyuan 16:1516:22
17Mianyang 17:1417:16
18Chengdu East 17:5418:00
19Ziyang [Sichuan] North 18:2618:28
20Longchang North 18:5418:56
21Dazu South 19:1019:16
22Chongqing West 19:44-
43M
13:20
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:03
Xi'an North
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
K1317
Details of the Train K1317:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -11:47
2Youxi 13:2713:35
3Sanming North 14:0114:04
4Taining 15:0015:10
5Nanchang West 18:1118:43
6Lushan [Jiangxi] 19:5119:55
7Ruichang 20:1420:18
8Yangxin 21:1721:20
9Huangshi 21:4821:51
10Ezhou 22:2622:28
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 00:0100:21
12Xiaogan 01:2401:27
13Xinyang 03:0103:04
14Zhumadian 04:0404:21
15Luohe 05:1205:18
16Pingdingshan 06:3406:41
17Pingdingshan West 07:1607:21
18Ruzhou 07:5808:02
19Luoyang 09:3009:49
20Sanmenxia 11:3611:39
21Huashan [Shaanxi] 13:2913:31
22Weinan [Shaanxi] 14:2114:24
23Xi'an 15:2415:42
24Pucheng East 16:5316:55
25Fuxian East 18:2018:22
26Yanan 19:0419:08
27Zichang 20:3520:38
28Qingjianxian 21:0521:09
29Suide 22:1122:17
30Mizhi 22:3822:41
31Yulin [Shaanxi] 23:4123:51
32Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 02:4102:51
33Baotou 05:0005:08
34Hohhot East 07:03-
1H53M
13:31
Huashan [Shaanxi]
15:24
Xi'an
 
1H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
G857
Details of the Train G857:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -09:17
2Xiaogan North 09:4709:49
3Xinyang East 10:0710:09
4Zhumadian West 10:3410:46
5Luohe West 11:0411:07
6Xuchang East 11:2411:26
7Zhengzhou 12:0112:04
8Sanmenxia South 13:0813:10
9Lingbao West 13:2513:32
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:4913:56
11Xi'an North 14:27-
31M
13:56
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:27
Xi'an North
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1875
Details of the Train G1875:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:08
2Deqing 07:2107:27
3Huzhou 07:4007:42
4Yixing 07:5908:01
5Liyang 08:1208:14
6Nanjing South 08:4108:45
7Bengbu South 09:2709:40
8Xuzhou East 10:1810:22
9Yongcheng North 10:4810:50
10Shangqiu 11:1511:17
11Lankao South 11:4111:43
12Zhengzhou East 12:1512:18
13Luoyang Longmen 12:5412:56
14Sanmenxia South 13:2713:33
15Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:0014:08
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 14:2614:29
17Xi'an North 14:4814:55
18Yangling South 15:2115:23
19Baoji South 15:4615:50
20Tianshui South 16:3516:38
21Dingxi North 17:2817:30
22Lanzhou West 18:00-
40M
14:08
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:48
Xi'an North
 
40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
K1131
Details of the Train K1131:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yantai -15:32
2Taocun 16:1716:19
3Xujiadian 16:3416:36
4Laiyang 17:0017:02
5Lancun 18:0718:13
6Jiaozhou 18:2918:32
7Weifang 19:3619:39
8Zibo 21:1221:16
9Jinan 22:2422:38
10Yanzhou 01:1701:20
11Xuzhou 03:3604:01
12Dangshan [Anhui] 04:5205:01
13Xiayixian 05:3105:37
14Shangqiu 06:0706:11
15Minquan 06:4806:51
16Lankao 07:1307:16
17Kaifeng 07:4707:50
18Zhengzhou 08:3608:48
19Gongyi 09:4409:47
20Luoyang 10:2410:33
21Sanmenxia 12:1612:19
22Lingbao 13:0113:04
23Tongguan 14:0114:03
24Huashan [Shaanxi] 14:1514:17
25Weinan [Shaanxi] 15:0715:10
26Xi'an 16:0016:52
27Xianyang 17:2117:23
28Xingping 17:4017:43
29Wugong 18:0218:06
30Yangling 18:1618:19
31Caijiapo 18:4818:52
32Guozhen 19:1119:16
33Baoji 19:38-
1H43M
14:17
Huashan [Shaanxi]
16:00
Xi'an
 
1H43M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
G641
Details of the Train G641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanchang West -08:15
2Lushan [Jiangxi] 08:5708:59
3Huangshi North 09:3909:41
4Ezhou 09:5209:54
5Wuhan 10:2110:26
6Zhengzhou 12:2412:27
7Luoyang Longmen 13:0613:08
8Mianchi South 13:2713:34
9Lingbao West 14:0114:03
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:2014:22
11Xi'an North 14:5315:06
12Xianyangqindu 15:1815:20
13Yangling South 15:3815:40
14Baoji South 16:0316:08
15Tianshui South 16:5316:56
16Qinan 17:1117:13
17Lanzhou West 18:18-
31M
14:22
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:53
Xi'an North
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G655
Details of the Train G655:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:43
2Baoding East 10:2410:26
3Shijiazhuang 11:0211:15
4Xingtai East 11:4311:46
5Handan East 12:0212:09
6Hebi East 12:3712:39
7Zhengzhou East 13:1413:24
8Luoyang Longmen 14:0014:02
9Sanmenxia South 14:3314:35
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:0215:05
11Xi'an North 15:38-
33M
15:05
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
15:38
Xi'an North
 
33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1883
Details of the Train G1883:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua South -07:18
2Yiwu 07:3607:38
3Zhuji 07:5207:54
4Hangzhou East 08:1808:25
5Deqing 08:3808:44
6Huzhou 08:5708:59
7Changxing 09:0809:10
8Yixing 09:2309:32
9Lishui [Nanjing] 09:5409:56
10Jiangning 10:0810:10
11Nanjing South 10:2010:25
12Xuzhou East 11:4311:48
13Yongcheng North 12:1412:16
14Kaifeng North 13:1013:12
15Zhengzhou East 13:3313:38
16Luoyang Longmen 14:1414:16
17Mianchi South 14:3514:37
18Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:1615:18
19Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:3615:38
20Xi'an North 15:56-
38M
15:18
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
15:56
Xi'an North
 
38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G865
Details of the Train G865:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -09:05
2Yueyang East 09:3809:40
3Chibi North 10:0210:04
4Xianning North 10:1710:19
5Wuhan 10:4510:53
6Xiaogan North 11:2311:25
7Xinyang East 11:4311:45
8Zhumadian West 12:1312:15
9Luohe West 12:3312:35
10Xuchang East 12:5213:03
11Zhengzhou 13:3813:46
12Gongyi South 14:1514:18
13Luoyang Longmen 14:3214:35
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:2815:31
15Xi'an North 16:0116:13
16Yangling South 16:4016:43
17Baoji South 17:0617:09
18Tianshui South 17:5417:57
19Dingxi North 18:4718:54
20Lanzhou West 19:24-
30M
15:31
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
16:01
Xi'an North
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G833
Details of the Train G833:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:04
2Qingyuan [Guangdong] 07:2807:30
3Lechang East 08:1108:13
4Leiyang West 08:5108:53
5Hengyang East 09:1009:12
6Changsha South 09:5209:56
7Yueyang East 10:3010:32
8Wuhan 11:2311:28
9Xinyang East 12:1112:13
10Zhumadian West 12:3812:42
11Zhengzhou 13:4413:55
12Zhengzhou West 14:1314:15
13Luoyang Longmen 14:4014:42
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3415:36
15Xi'an North 16:06-
30M
15:36
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
16:06
Xi'an North
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1713
Details of the Train G1713:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin West -09:35
2Baigou 10:1110:13
3Baiyangdian 10:2410:27
4Baoding East 10:4210:48
5Shijiazhuang 11:2311:41
6Xingtai East 12:1012:13
7Handan East 12:2912:31
8Anyang East 12:4812:57
9Hebi East 13:1213:19
10Xinxiang East 13:3513:37
11Zhengzhou East 13:5914:09
12Luoyang Longmen 14:4514:47
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:4015:42
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:0016:02
15Xi'an North 16:2016:24
16Yangling South 16:5217:03
17Baoji South 17:2617:30
18Tianshui South 18:1518:17
19tongwei 18:4618:48
20Lanzhou West 19:40-
38M
15:42
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
16:20
Xi'an North
 
38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G429
Details of the Train G429:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -10:45
2Zhuozhou East 11:1011:17
3Shijiazhuang 12:0912:11
4Xingtai East 12:3912:41
5Anyang East 13:0913:12
6Xinxiang East 13:4013:42
7Zhengzhou East 14:0514:15
8Luoyang Longmen 14:5114:53
9Lingbao West 15:3415:36
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:5315:55
11Xi'an North 16:2516:29
12Xianyangqindu 16:4116:48
13Yangling South 17:0617:09
14Baoji South 17:3217:35
15Tianshui South 18:2018:22
16Qinan 18:3718:39
17Dingxi North 19:1819:20
18Lanzhou West 19:50-
30M
15:55
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
16:25
Xi'an North
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1921
Details of the Train G1921:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:24
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:5309:55
3Changzhou North 10:1210:14
4Nanjing South 10:4610:51
5Bengbu South 11:3311:45
6Xuzhou East 12:2212:25
7Xiaoxian North 12:4312:45
8Minquan North 13:2813:30
9Zhengzhou East 14:1014:21
10Gongyi South 14:4814:50
11Mianchi South 15:1815:20
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:5916:06
13Xi'an North 16:36-
30M
16:06
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
16:36
Xi'an North
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1835
Details of the Train G1835:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -07:57
2Qingdao North 08:1508:21
3Gaomi 08:5308:55
4Weifang 09:2209:24
5Qingzhoushi 09:4509:56
6Zibo 10:1410:18
7Jinan 11:0511:07
8Taian [Shandong] 11:3111:40
9Zaozhuang 12:1812:23
10Xuzhou East 12:4313:04
11Minquan North 13:5914:01
12Zhengzhou East 14:4114:45
13Lingbao West 15:5816:00
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:1716:19
15Xi'an North 16:5417:00
16Yangxian West 17:5617:59
17Hanzhong 18:1718:22
18Guangyuan 19:0519:09
19Mianyang 20:0120:04
20Deyang 20:2120:23
21Chengdu East 20:4720:53
22Neijiang North 21:3421:37
23Yongchuan East 22:0122:03
24Chongqing West 22:28-
35M
16:19
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
16:54
Xi'an North
 
35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G667
Details of the Train G667:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:19
2Zhuozhou East 11:4411:48
3Baoding East 12:0912:11
4Shijiazhuang 12:4712:51
5Handan East 13:3013:32
6Anyang East 13:4913:51
7Hebi East 14:0614:08
8Xinxiang East 14:2414:31
9Zhengzhou East 14:5314:56
10Luoyang Longmen 15:3215:34
11Sanmenxia South 16:0516:07
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:3416:38
13Xi'an North 17:09-
31M
16:38
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
17:09
Xi'an North
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1281
Details of the Train G1281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -07:00
2Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 08:2308:25
3Huludao North 08:4208:43
4Suizhong North 09:0509:06
5Shanhaiguan 09:3109:34
6Qinhuangdao 09:4809:52
7Tangshan [Hebei] 10:3010:44
8Tianjin West 11:1911:22
9Shengfang 11:4011:42
10Bazhou West 11:5812:00
11Baiyangdian 12:1812:20
12Baoding East 12:3512:37
13Zhengding Airport 13:0313:05
14Shijiazhuang 13:1913:21
15Xingtai East 13:5013:52
16Anyang East 14:2014:22
17Xinxiang East 14:4814:50
18Zhengzhou East 15:1315:17
19Luoyang Longmen 15:5515:57
20Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:4916:51
21Weinan [Shaanxi] North 17:0917:11
22Xi'an North 17:3417:42
23Hanzhong 18:5218:56
24Chaotian 19:2719:30
25Guangyuan 19:4519:52
26Jiangyou 20:3120:44
27Mianyang 21:0121:03
28Deyang 21:2021:22
29Chengdu East 21:4721:52
30Chongqing West 23:09-
43M
16:51
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
17:34
Xi'an North
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G659
Details of the Train G659:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -11:53
2Gaobeidian East 12:2312:25
3Baoding East 12:4112:43
4Dingzhou East 13:0113:03
5Shijiazhuang 13:2613:28
6Xingtai East 13:5613:58
7Anyang East 14:2614:28
8Xinxiang East 14:5414:56
9Zhengzhou East 15:1915:24
10Zhengzhou West 15:4015:42
11Sanmenxia South 16:3316:35
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:0217:05
13Xi'an North 17:35-
30M
17:05
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
17:35
Xi'an North
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1895
Details of the Train G1895:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -08:22
2Yueqing 08:3708:39
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:1009:12
4Ninghai 09:4109:44
5Ningbo 10:1610:18
6Yuyao North 10:3710:39
7Shaoxing North 10:5710:59
8Hangzhou East 11:1711:20
9Lishui [Nanjing] 12:1012:12
10Nanjing South 12:2912:31
11Chuzhou 12:4912:51
12Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:3813:40
13Xuzhou East 13:5914:04
14Yongcheng North 14:3014:32
15Shangqiu 14:5514:57
16Kaifeng North 15:3215:35
17Zhengzhou East 15:5615:59
18Zhengzhou West 16:1516:17
19Luoyang Longmen 16:4216:44
20Sanmenxia South 17:1517:17
21Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:4417:56
22Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:1418:16
23Xi'an North 18:34-
38M
17:56
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
18:34
Xi'an North
 
38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G2211
Details of the Train G2211:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -16:16
2Gongyi South 16:4316:45
3Mianchi South 17:1317:24
4Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:0318:16
5Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:3418:36
6Xi'an North 18:5819:08
7Chenggu North 20:1020:12
8Hanzhong 20:2420:28
9Guangyuan 21:1121:15
10Mianyang 22:0722:11
11Deyang 22:2822:40
12Chengdu East 23:05-
42M
18:16
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
18:58
Xi'an North
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1925
Details of the Train G1925:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:40
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:0312:05
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1512:20
4Changzhou North 12:3712:42
5Nanjing South 13:1413:17
6Bengbu South 13:5914:01
7Xuzhou East 14:3914:41
8Xiaoxian North 15:0115:03
9Shangqiu 15:3615:38
10Minquan North 15:5315:55
11Kaifeng North 16:2016:22
12Zhengzhou East 16:4216:45
13Gongyi South 17:1317:15
14Sanmenxia South 17:5517:57
15Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:2418:27
16Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:4518:48
17Xi'an North 19:06-
39M
18:27
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
19:06
Xi'an North
 
39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G819
Details of the Train G819:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:35
2Humen [Dongguan] 09:5209:54
3Guangzhou South 10:1110:15
4Shaoguan 11:0611:09
5Chenzhou West 11:4011:42
6Changsha South 12:5212:57
7Xianning North 13:5514:02
8Wuhan 14:2714:35
9Xinyang East 15:1815:20
10Xuchang East 16:0916:24
11Zhengzhou 16:5517:00
12Sanmenxia South 18:0518:07
13Lingbao West 18:2218:24
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:4118:43
15Xi'an North 19:13-
30M
18:43
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
19:13
Xi'an North
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G2095
Details of the Train G2095:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -10:35
2Weifang North 11:2011:23
3Qingzhoushi North 11:3911:42
4Zibo North 11:5812:02
5Zouping 12:1312:16
6Zhangqiu North 12:2512:27
7Jinan East 12:4012:46
8Qihe 12:5913:01
9Yucheng East 13:1413:16
10Dezhou East 13:3213:36
11Jingzhou [Hebei] 13:5213:55
12Hengshui North 14:1114:14
13Xinji South 14:3014:33
14Shijiazhuang 15:0115:19
15Handan East 15:5916:02
16Hebi East 16:2916:31
17Xinxiang East 16:4716:49
18Zhengzhou East 17:1117:14
19Luoyang Longmen 17:5017:52
20Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:4618:48
21Xi'an North 19:1919:25
22Xianyangqindu 19:3719:39
23Yangling South 19:5719:59
24Qishan 20:1320:15
25Baoji South 20:2820:32
26Tianshui South 21:1721:20
27Qinan 21:3521:37
28Lanzhou West 22:42-
31M
18:48
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
19:19
Xi'an North
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G2389
Details of the Train G2389:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:39
2Fuyang [Zhejiang] 08:0108:03
3Tonglu 08:1708:19
4Jiande 08:3308:35
5Qiandaohu 08:4608:48
6Huangshan North 09:2409:30
7Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 09:5110:16
8Jingdezhen North 10:4410:48
9Poyang 11:0611:08
10Duchang 11:3011:32
11Hukou 11:4711:49
12Jiujiang 12:0812:12
13Yangxin 12:5012:52
14Daye North 13:0613:08
15Huangshi North 13:1613:18
16Ezhou 13:2913:32
17Gedian South 13:4313:45
18Wuhan 14:0514:10
19Xiaogan North 14:4114:43
20Xinyang East 15:0115:08
21Zhumadian West 15:3316:00
22Luohe West 16:1816:20
23Zhengzhou 17:0217:06
24Luoyang Longmen 17:4417:46
25Sanmenxia South 18:1718:24
26Lingbao West 18:3918:46
27Huashan [Shaanxi] North 19:0319:05
28Xi'an North 19:35-
30M
19:05
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
19:35
Xi'an North
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G661
Details of the Train G661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -13:50
2Baoding East 14:3114:38
3Zhengding Airport 15:0715:20
4Shijiazhuang 15:3415:37
5Xingtai East 16:0516:07
6Anyang East 16:3516:37
7Hebi East 16:5216:54
8Zhengzhou East 17:2717:31
9Zhengzhou West 17:4717:49
10Mianchi South 18:2818:30
11Lingbao West 18:5719:05
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 19:2219:24
13Xi'an North 19:54-
30M
19:24
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
19:54
Xi'an North
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
K83
Details of the Train K83:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -17:08
2Shaoguan East 19:2719:36
3Hengyang 22:5723:05
4Changsha 01:0601:14
5Yueyang 02:3802:41
6Wuhan [Wuchang] 05:4806:10
7Xinyang 09:0209:05
8Queshan 09:5309:56
9Zhumadian 10:1010:21
10Xiping 10:5011:02
11Luohe 11:2111:28
12Pingdingshan 12:4213:02
13Ruzhou 14:1914:23
14Luoyang 15:4415:50
15Tongguan 19:1819:20
16Huashan [Shaanxi] 19:3219:34
17Weinan [Shaanxi] 20:2420:28
18Xi'an 21:18-
1H44M
19:34
Huashan [Shaanxi]
21:18
Xi'an
 
1H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
G1929
Details of the Train G1929:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:55
2Kunshan south 13:1213:14
3Danyang North 13:4913:51
4Zhenjiang South 14:0214:09
5Nanjing South 14:2814:34
6Chuzhou 14:5214:57
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:4415:55
8Xuzhou East 16:1416:16
9Yongcheng North 16:4216:44
10Lankao South 17:2617:28
11Zhengzhou East 18:0318:11
12Luoyang Longmen 18:4718:49
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 19:4219:44
14Xi'an North 20:14-
30M
19:44
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
20:14
Xi'an North
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
K131
Details of the Train K131:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1ShenZhen West -11:16
2Dongguan East 12:2312:31
3Huizhou 13:1413:20
4Longchuan [Guangdong] 15:0615:25
5Longnan 16:5416:57
6Xinfeng 17:3517:38
7Ganzhou 18:2018:26
8Jian [Jiangxi] 20:2520:28
9Nanchang 23:0023:23
10Jiujiang 00:4000:46
11Macheng 03:2803:35
12Hengchuan 05:1105:14
13Huaibin 06:0206:05
14Fuyang 07:2407:43
15Bozhou 09:0909:14
16Shangqiu 10:2710:34
17Minquan 11:1811:22
18Lankao 11:4411:48
19Kaifeng 12:1912:24
20Zhengzhou 13:1113:40
21Gongyi 14:3614:39
22Yanshi [Henan] 14:5815:01
23Luoyang 15:3815:41
24Xinanxian 16:0816:11
25Sanmenxia 17:3217:43
26Huashan [Shaanxi] 19:4119:44
27Weinan [Shaanxi] 20:3420:36
28Xi'an 21:3221:42
29Xianyang 22:0022:04
30Yangling 22:4322:46
31Baoji 23:5500:03
32Tianshui 01:4101:45
33Gangu 02:2702:29
34Longxi 03:1803:20
35Dingxi 04:1604:18
36Lanzhou 05:44-
1H48M
19:44
Huashan [Shaanxi]
21:32
Xi'an
 
1H48M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY73.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
G1843
Details of the Train G1843:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Rongcheng -09:58
2Wendeng East 10:1010:12
3Weihai 10:2410:26
4Muping 10:4610:48
5Yantai South 10:5911:01
6Laiyang 11:3411:36
7Weifang 12:5312:58
8Zibo 13:3313:36
9Jinan 14:2314:31
10Tengzhou East 15:2115:34
11Xuzhou East 15:5916:21
12Xiaoxian North 16:3816:40
13Yongcheng North 16:5316:55
14Shangqiu 17:2017:26
15Kaifeng North 18:0218:04
16Zhengzhou East 18:2518:28
17Luoyang Longmen 19:0419:11
18Mianchi South 19:3019:37
19Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:1620:18
20Weinan [Shaanxi] North 20:3620:38
21Xi'an North 20:56-
38M
20:18
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
20:56
Xi'an North
 
38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G663
Details of the Train G663:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -15:45
2Baoding East 16:2616:28
3Shijiazhuang 17:0417:08
4Xingtai East 17:3617:39
5Handan East 17:5517:58
6Hebi East 18:2518:27
7Zhengzhou East 19:0019:03
8Luoyang Longmen 19:3919:41
9Sanmenxia South 20:1220:19
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:4620:48
11Xi'an North 21:18-
30M
20:48
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
21:18
Xi'an North
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G869
Details of the Train G869:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -09:21
2Qingtian 09:4009:42
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:0110:03
4Yongkang South 10:2610:28
5Jinhua South 10:4610:48
6Jinhua 11:0311:06
7Longyou 11:2111:26
8Quzhou 11:3811:47
9Yushan South 12:0612:17
10Shangrao 12:3312:51
11Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 13:1513:17
12Jingdezhen North 13:4513:49
13Poyang 14:0714:09
14Duchang 14:3014:32
15Jiujiang 15:0315:07
16Yangxin 15:4215:44
17Daye North 15:5916:00
18Huangshi North 16:0716:09
19Wuhan 16:4317:01
20Xiaogan North 17:3117:37
21Xinyang East 17:5617:58
22Zhumadian West 18:2318:25
23Zhengzhou 19:2319:32
24Zhengzhou West 19:4919:51
25Luoyang Longmen 20:1620:18
26Mianchi South 20:3720:39
27Huashan [Shaanxi] North 21:1821:20
28Weinan [Shaanxi] North 21:3821:41
29Xi'an North 22:00-
40M
21:20
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
22:00
Xi'an North
 
40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
G861
Details of the Train G861:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -11:30
2Nanping North 12:0412:06
3Shangrao 12:5713:01
4Yingtan North 13:3113:33
5Nanchang West 14:0814:25
6Yongxiu 14:4614:48
7Gongqingcheng 14:5915:01
8Lushan [Jiangxi] 15:1915:21
9Ruichang West 15:3315:35
10Yangxin 15:5315:55
11Daye North 16:1016:12
12Ezhou 16:2816:30
13Gedian South 16:4116:43
14Wuhan 17:0117:12
15Xiaogan North 17:4217:44
16Xinyang East 18:0318:05
17Zhumadian West 18:3018:36
18Luohe West 18:5418:56
19Xuchang East 19:1319:15
20Zhengzhou 19:4419:50
21Zhengzhou West 20:0720:09
22Luoyang Longmen 20:3420:36
23Sanmenxia South 21:0721:09
24Huashan [Shaanxi] North 21:3621:38
25Weinan [Shaanxi] North 21:5621:58
26Xi'an North 22:16-
38M
21:38
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
22:16
Xi'an North
 
38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1711
Details of the Train G1711:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin West -16:05
2Shengfang 16:2216:26
3Bazhou West 16:4216:45
4Baiyangdian 17:0517:07
5Baoding East 17:2817:30
6Shijiazhuang 18:0618:09
7Xingtai East 18:3718:39
8Handan East 18:5518:57
9Anyang East 19:1419:16
10Xinxiang East 19:4219:44
11Zhengzhou East 20:0720:13
12Gongyi South 20:4220:44
13Sanmenxia South 21:2421:26
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 21:5321:55
15Xi'an North 22:25-
30M
21:55
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
22:25
Xi'an North
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G2203
Details of the Train G2203:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -08:21
2Luoyang Longmen 08:5709:03
3Mianchi South 09:2209:24
4Sanmenxia South 09:4109:43
5Huashan [Shaanxi] North 10:0910:11
6Xi'an North 10:4610:54
7Yangxian West 11:5011:52
8Hanzhong 12:1012:14
9Chaotian 12:4512:47
10Guangyuan 13:0213:06
11Mianyang 13:5814:09
12Deyang 14:2614:28
13Chengdu East 14:53-
35M
10:11
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
10:46
Xi'an North
 
35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G2023
Details of the Train G2023:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shangqiu -08:27
2Minquan North 08:4208:44
3Lankao South 08:5708:59
4Kaifeng North 09:1509:17
5Zhengzhou East 09:3809:41
6Luoyang Longmen 10:1710:19
7Mianchi South 10:3810:40
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:1911:21
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 11:3911:41
10Xi'an North 12:0012:09
11Yangling South 12:3612:38
12Qishan 12:5212:54
13Baoji South 13:0713:10
14Tianshui South 13:5513:57
15tongwei 14:2614:28
16Lanzhou West 15:20-
39M
11:21
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
12:00
Xi'an North
 
39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G2205
Details of the Train G2205:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shangqiu -08:37
2Minquan North 08:5208:54
3Lankao South 09:0709:09
4Kaifeng North 09:2509:27
5Zhengzhou East 09:4909:52
6Zhengzhou West 10:0810:10
7Mianchi South 10:4910:52
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:3111:33
9Weinan [Shaanxi] North 11:5211:54
10Xi'an North 12:1612:26
11Huyi 12:4312:46
12Foping 13:1713:20
13Hanzhong 13:5113:56
14Guangyuan 14:3914:46
15Mianyang 15:3815:40
16Qingbaijiang East 16:0616:08
17Chengdu East 16:24-
43M
11:33
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
12:16
Xi'an North
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1831
Details of the Train G1831:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan West -07:01
2Taian [Shandong] 07:1807:20
3Qufu East 07:3907:41
4Zaozhuang 08:0508:07
5Xuzhou East 08:2508:45
6Xiaoxian North 09:0309:06
7Shangqiu 09:4009:42
8Lankao South 10:0610:08
9Zhengzhou East 10:4010:46
10Gongyi South 11:1311:15
11Luoyang Longmen 11:2911:31
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:2412:27
13Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:4512:48
14Xi'an North 13:1013:23
15Huyi 13:4013:42
16Chenggu North 14:3214:34
17Hanzhong 14:4614:50
18Chaotian 15:2215:24
19Guangyuan 15:3915:45
20Jiangyou 16:2416:26
21Mianyang 16:4316:45
22Deyang 17:0217:06
23Chengdu East 17:3117:37
24Ziyang [Sichuan] North 18:0218:04
25Rongchang North 18:3618:38
26Chongqing West 19:0819:08
43M
12:27
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:10
Xi'an North
 
43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G2215
Details of the Train G2215:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -10:51
2Zhengzhou West 11:0711:09
3Luoyang Longmen 11:3411:36
4Sanmenxia South 12:0712:09
5Lingbao West 12:2412:26
6Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4212:53
7Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:1213:15
8Xi'an North 13:3713:41
9Epanggong 13:5213:54
10Huyi 14:0414:06
11Hanzhong 15:0415:07
12Guangyuan 15:5015:57
13Mianyang 16:4916:52
14Deyang 17:0917:12
15Chengdu East 17:3717:43
16Jianyang South 18:0218:04
17Longchang North 18:3518:37
18Bishan 19:0219:05
19Chongqing West 19:23-
44M
12:53
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:37
Xi'an North
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G671
Details of the Train G671:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -07:49
2Baoding East 08:3008:37
3Dingzhou East 08:5508:57
4Shijiazhuang 09:2009:30
5Xingtai East 09:5810:00
6Handan East 10:1610:22
7Hebi East 10:4910:51
8Zhengzhou East 11:2411:27
9Zhengzhou West 11:4311:45
10Luoyang Longmen 12:1012:12
11Sanmenxia South 12:4312:45
12Lingbao West 13:0013:07
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:2413:30
14Weinan [Shaanxi] North 13:4913:58
15Xi'an North 14:1614:24
16Xianyangqindu 14:3614:39
17Yangling South 14:5715:00
18Qishan 15:1415:16
19Baoji South 15:29-
46M
13:30
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:16
Xi'an North
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G571
Details of the Train G571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -09:22
2Zhengding Airport 10:2510:27
3Shijiazhuang 10:4110:45
4Handan East 11:2611:30
5Anyang East 11:4711:57
6Xinxiang East 12:2312:25
7Zhengzhou East 12:4812:54
8Sanmenxia South 13:5814:00
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:2714:29
10Xi'an North 15:0315:09
11Hanzhong 16:1916:24
12Guangyuan 17:0717:11
13Jianmenguan 17:2417:26
14Jiangyou 17:5617:58
15Mianyang 18:1518:18
16Chengdu East 18:5419:00
17Neijiang North 19:4119:43
18Yongchuan East 20:0820:10
19Chongqing West 20:34-
34M
14:29
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
15:03
Xi'an North
 
34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1839
Details of the Train G1839:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -06:29
2Weifang 07:2407:26
3Zibo 08:0108:05
4Zhangqiu 08:3008:32
5Jinan 08:5809:00
6Jinan West 09:1609:22
7Yucheng East 09:4609:48
8Dezhou East 10:0410:06
9Hengshui North 10:3310:35
10Shijiazhuang 11:1411:19
11Xingtai East 11:5012:01
12Handan East 12:1712:25
13Anyang East 12:4212:45
14Zhengzhou East 13:2913:33
15Luoyang Longmen 14:0914:11
16Sanmenxia South 14:4214:44
17Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:1015:12
18Xi'an North 15:4315:50
19Qishan 16:2616:28
20Baoji South 16:4116:45
21Tianshui South 17:3017:33
22Qinan 17:4817:50
23Dingxi North 18:2918:31
24Lanzhou West 19:01-
31M
15:12
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
15:43
Xi'an North
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G853
Details of the Train G853:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -12:15
2Zhumadian West 13:1813:20
3Luohe West 13:3813:41
4Zhengzhou 14:2414:30
5Luoyang Longmen 15:0915:23
6Mianchi South 15:4115:43
7Huashan [Shaanxi] North 16:2216:24
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 16:4216:44
9Xi'an North 17:0317:15
10Yangling South 17:4117:43
11Qishan 17:5717:59
12Baoji South 18:1218:16
13Tianshui South 19:0119:03
14tongwei 19:3219:34
15Lanzhou West 20:26-
39M
16:24
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
17:03
Xi'an North
 
39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G1293
Details of the Train G1293:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dalian North -10:17
2Wafangdian West 10:4310:45
3Yingkou East 11:1811:20
4Panjin 11:4611:49
5Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 12:2712:28
6Huludao North 12:4512:46
7Shanhaiguan 13:2713:30
8Qinhuangdao 13:4413:46
9Tangshan [Hebei] 14:2414:26
10Tianjin 14:5815:01
11Tianjin West 15:0915:15
12Baoding East 16:1516:18
13Shijiazhuang 16:5416:58
14Xingtai East 17:2617:28
15Handan East 17:4417:46
16Hebi East 18:1318:16
17Zhengzhou East 18:5018:54
18Luoyang Longmen 19:3019:32
19Sanmenxia South 20:0320:05
20Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:3220:42
21Xi'an North 21:12-
30M
20:42
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
21:12
Xi'an North
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
G2051
Details of the Train G2051:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Weihai -12:01
2Yantai South 12:2812:29
3Taocunbei 12:4612:48
4Laiyang 13:0813:10
5Gaomi North 13:5914:09
6Weifang North 14:2814:30
7Zibo North 14:5714:59
8Jinan East 15:2115:26
9Dezhou East 15:5816:01
10Hengshui North 16:2816:30
11Shijiazhuang 17:0917:13
12Xingtai East 17:4217:44
13Handan East 18:0018:03
14Anyang East 18:2018:22
15Xinxiang East 18:4818:50
16Zhengzhou East 19:1319:23
17Luoyang Longmen 19:5920:01
18Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:5420:56
19Xi'an North 21:26-
30M
20:56
Huashan [Shaanxi] North
21:26
Xi'an North
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY89.5/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54.5/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY175.5/US$25
K239
Details of the Train K239:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1ShenZhen West -15:18
2Dongguan 16:3016:33
3Guangzhou 17:3617:58
4Shaoguan East 20:2220:38
5Chenzhou 22:1722:23
6Hengyang 00:3000:40
7Zhuzhou [hunan] 02:2002:29
8Changsha 03:0803:26
9Yueyang 04:5004:56
10Chibi 07:0207:04
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 08:5109:19
12Guangshui 11:0611:11
13Xinyang 12:0012:04
14Zhumadian 13:0413:14
15Luohe 14:0514:15
16Pingdingshan 16:0316:14
17Baofeng 16:5016:55
18Luoyang 18:4619:04
19Mianchi 19:5720:00
20Sanmenxia 20:5120:54
21Huashan [Shaanxi] 22:3822:40
22Weinan [Shaanxi] 23:2823:30
23Xi'an 00:1700:34
24Hancheng 03:4303:58
25Houma 05:3305:37
26Linfen 06:2506:31
27Hongtong 06:4906:52
28Huozhou 07:2907:32
29Lingshi 08:0808:11
30Jiexiu 08:4108:46
31Pingyao 09:0709:12
32Qixian [Shanxi] 09:2709:29
33Taigu 09:4809:51
34Yuci 10:1810:23
35Taiyuan 10:50-
1H37M
22:40
Huashan [Shaanxi]
00:17+1
Xi'an
 
1H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$15
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY70.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY19.5/US$3
See also Xi'an - Huashan Train Major Rail Lines from Huashan to:
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:
- Last modified on Jun. 12, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Huashan to Xi'an Train
Asked by Farah from BRAZIL | Jun. 12, 2019 03:10Reply
There is no trains from Xi'an Railway Station near the city wall to Huashan?
My hotel is closer to the railway station near city wall. How can I found the trains from this station? Thank you.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 12, 2019 18:47
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

We are sorry that currently there are only high speed trains from Xi'an North Station to Huashan North Station in service. There is no normal rides from the main station near city center anymore. You may consider to use metro or taxi to transfer to the North Station for high speed rides.
Asked by Casandra from IRELAND | Oct. 22, 2018 01:01Reply
If I book a train at 6:26am, do I have time to collect it?
I have to go very early to Huashan as I want to do a one day trip. Will the ticket office at Xi'an North work at that time for me to collect the ticket? If not, what should I do?I can only do it on that day.
Answers (1)
Answered by Connor from USA | Oct. 23, 2018 01:05
00Reply


Well, the ticket office should work based on the schedule. So if there is a ride departing at 6:26am, it should begin in service at least before 6am, or maybe even 5:30am. But in the early moring there may be very few counters in service.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)