Home / Train /

Gongcheng to Guangzhou Train


Up to now, over 15 Gongcheng to Guangzhou high speed trains are in service from Gongcheng to Guangzhou.

They are all handled by Gongcheng Railway Station and Guangzhou Railway Station & Guangzhou South Railway Station, taking 2 to 2.5 hours to finish the overall travel distance of 345 kilometers (214 miles).

Major railway stations along the way include Hezhou and Guangning. The train ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 204 - 217 and for a second class seat is CNY 128 - 136.
 

Gongcheng to Guangzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D2985
Details of the Train D2985:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -07:35
2Gongcheng 08:0808:10
3Zhongshan West 08:3208:34
4Hezhou 08:4608:48
5Huaiji 09:1809:20
6Zhaoqing East 09:4909:51
7Foshan West 10:1010:12
8Guangzhou South 10:33-
2H23M
08:10
Gongcheng
10:33
Guangzhou South
 
2H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$18
D2963
Details of the Train D2963:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -08:24
2Gongcheng 08:5709:00
3Hezhou 09:2909:32
4Guangning 10:1510:17
5Guangzhou South 11:05-
2H5M
09:00
Gongcheng
11:05
Guangzhou South
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$18
D2951
Details of the Train D2951:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:20
2Yongfu South 09:0609:08
3Guilin 09:3109:34
4Guilin North 09:4509:49
5Gongcheng 10:2210:29
6Zhongshan West 10:5110:53
7Hezhou 11:0411:07
8Huaiji 11:3611:38
9Zhaoqing East 12:0712:09
10Foshan West 12:2812:32
11Guangzhou South 12:52-
2H22M
10:29
Gongcheng
12:51
Guangzhou South
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$18
D2961
Details of the Train D2961:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -10:10
2Yangshuo 10:3410:36
3Gongcheng 10:5010:52
4Zhongshan West 11:1411:16
5Hezhou 11:2811:31
6Guangning 12:1312:15
7Zhaoqing East 12:3212:34
8Foshan West 12:5312:55
9Guangzhou South 13:15-
2H23M
10:52
Gongcheng
13:15
Guangzhou South
 
2H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$18
G2929
Details of the Train G2929:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:44
2Duyun East 09:2809:30
3Guilin West 10:5611:00
4Yangshuo 11:2211:24
5Gongcheng 11:3711:39
6Zhongshan West 12:0012:02
7Hezhou 12:1212:14
8Zhaoqing East 13:1113:13
9Foshan West 13:3213:34
10Guangzhou South 13:5413:59
11Shenzhen North 14:28-
2H15M
11:39
Gongcheng
13:54
Guangzhou South
 
2H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY383/US$55
D2987
Details of the Train D2987:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dongan East -12:10
2Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 12:3312:35
3Xingan North 12:5612:58
4Guilin 13:3113:50
5Guilin North 14:0114:13
6Gongcheng 14:4614:48
7Hezhou 15:1715:19
8Zhaoqing East 16:1416:16
9Foshan West 16:3516:37
10Guangzhou South 16:57-
2H9M
14:48
Gongcheng
16:57
Guangzhou South
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$18
D2955
Details of the Train D2955:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -12:42
2Luzhai North 13:1013:12
3Guilin 13:5514:05
4Guilin North 14:1614:20
5Gongcheng 14:5314:56
6Hezhou 15:2515:29
7Zhaoqing East 16:2616:28
8Foshan West 16:4716:49
9Guangzhou South 17:10-
2H13M
14:57
Gongcheng
17:10
Guangzhou South
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$18
D2943
Details of the Train D2943:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -13:44
2Guilin North 14:5815:07
3Yangshuo 15:3115:38
4Gongcheng 15:5215:59
5Zhongshan West 16:2116:39
6Huaiji 17:1617:18
7Zhaoqing East 17:4717:49
8Foshan West 18:0818:10
9Guangzhou South 18:31-
2H32M
15:59
Gongcheng
18:31
Guangzhou South
 
2H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$18
D2879
Details of the Train D2879:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -13:10
2Sanduxian 14:0114:03
3Rongjiang 14:2714:29
4Congjiang 14:5114:53
5Sanjiang South 15:1315:15
6Guilin West 15:4815:55
7Gongcheng 16:2816:30
8Hezhou 16:5917:02
9Guangning 17:4517:47
10Zhaoqing East 18:0418:06
11Sanshui South 18:1718:19
12Foshan West 18:3118:37
13Guangzhou 19:00-
2H30M
16:30
Gongcheng
19:00
Guangzhou
 
2H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY217/US$31
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY136/US$20
D1859
Details of the Train D1859:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:21
2Neijiang North 10:0810:18
3Rongchang North 10:3810:40
4Chongqing West 11:1311:20
5Xiuwenxian 13:1013:12
6Guiyang East 13:2813:34
7Longdongbao 13:4513:47
8Guidingxian 14:0614:08
9Congjiang 15:0915:19
10Sanjiang South 15:3915:41
11Guilin West 16:1416:21
12Gongcheng 16:5416:57
13Zhongshan West 17:1817:20
14Zhaoqing East 18:2118:23
15Foshan West 18:4318:48
16Guangzhou 19:11-
2H14M
16:57
Gongcheng
19:11
Guangzhou
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY217/US$31
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY136/US$20
D2947
Details of the Train D2947:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -15:01
2Guilin 16:0816:12
3Guilin North 16:2316:28
4Yangshuo 16:5216:54
5Gongcheng 17:0817:10
6Huaiji 18:0418:06
7Zhaoqing East 18:3518:37
8Foshan West 18:5719:00
9Guangzhou South 19:20-
2H10M
17:10
Gongcheng
19:20
Guangzhou South
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$18
D2975
Details of the Train D2975:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanjiang South -17:31
2Guilin West 18:0418:12
3Yangshuo 18:3618:38
4Gongcheng 18:5218:54
5Hezhou 19:2219:24
6Zhaoqing East 20:1820:20
7Sanshui South 20:3120:33
8Guangzhou South 21:02-
2H8M
18:54
Gongcheng
21:02
Guangzhou South
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$18
D1833
Details of the Train D1833:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:13
2Zizhong North 14:5214:54
3Neijiang North 15:0615:15
4Rongchang North 15:3515:37
5Chongqing West 16:1016:15
6Luohuang South 16:2816:31
7Loushanguan South 17:3117:34
8Zunyi 17:4717:50
9Guiyang East 18:3818:43
10Duyun East 19:2219:25
11Guilin West 20:5821:02
12Gongcheng 21:3521:37
13Zhongshan West 21:5822:00
14Hezhou 22:1222:14
15Zhaoqing East 23:1123:13
16Foshan West 23:3323:35
17Guangzhou South 23:55-
2H18M
21:37
Gongcheng
23:55
Guangzhou South
 
2H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$18
D1861
Details of the Train D1861:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:19
2Tongzi East 08:1908:21
3Zunyi 08:4308:45
4Xifeng 09:1209:15
5Guiyang East 09:4009:44
6Longdongbao 09:5509:58
7Guilin West 11:5612:00
8Gongcheng 12:3312:46
9Hezhou 13:1413:16
10Huaiji 13:4613:48
11Zhaoqing East 14:1614:18
12Guangzhou South 14:53-
2H7M
12:46
Gongcheng
14:53
Guangzhou South
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$18
D2837
Details of the Train D2837:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -17:23
2Longli North 17:4717:49
3Duyun East 18:1418:21
4Congjiang 19:0919:11
5Guilin West 19:5920:04
6Gongcheng 20:3720:39
7Hezhou 21:0821:11
8Zhaoqing East 22:0822:10
9Foshan West 22:2922:31
10Guangzhou South 22:52-
2H13M
20:39
Gongcheng
22:52
Guangzhou South
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$29
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$18

Top Things to Do in Gongcheng

1. Celebrate the Festival of Persimmon with local residents in Hongyan Village during the beginning of October to the end of November and feel free to eat as many persimmons as you can.
2. Taste Gongcheng Specialty: the Gongcheng oil-tea camellia which will definitely become the food that you want to have a try again.
3. Visit Gongcheng Confucius Temple and get to know the world famous educator and thinker’s thoughts.
4. Enjoy the beautiful scenery around Gongcheng River.
 

Guangzhou to Gongcheng Train

Around 20 Guangzhou to Gongcheng high speed trains are running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Gongcheng Railway Station, taking 2 to 2.5 hours.

 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule 
 

Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
- Last modified on Nov. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)