Home / Train /

Gongcheng to Guangzhou Train


Up to now, over 15 Gongcheng to Guangzhou high speed trains are in service from Gongcheng to Guangzhou.

They are all handled by Gongcheng Railway Station and Guangzhou Railway Station & Guangzhou South Railway Station, taking 2 to 2.5 hours to finish the overall travel distance of 345 kilometers (214 miles).

Major railway stations along the way include Hezhou and Guangning. The train ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 204 - 217 and for a second class seat is CNY 128 - 136.
 

Gongcheng to Guangzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D4929
Details of the Train D4929:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H27M
07:45
Gongcheng
10:12
Guangzhou South
 
2H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D4935
Details of the Train D4935:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H24M
08:07
Gongcheng
10:31
Guangzhou South
 
2H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D4903
Details of the Train D4903:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H22M
08:20
Gongcheng
10:42
Guangzhou South
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D2935
Details of the Train D2935:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H2M
09:03
Gongcheng
11:05
Guangzhou South
 
2H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D2951
Details of the Train D2951:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:20
2Yongfu South 09:0609:08
3Guilin 09:3109:34
4Guilin North 09:4509:49
5Gongcheng 10:2210:29
6Zhongshan West 10:5110:53
7Hezhou 11:0411:07
8Huaiji 11:3611:38
9Zhaoqing East 12:0712:09
10Foshan West 12:2812:32
11Guangzhou South 12:52-
2H22M
10:29
Gongcheng
12:51
Guangzhou South
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D4707
Details of the Train D4707:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:06
2Duyun East 07:5007:52
3Congjiang 08:4008:42
4Guilin West 09:3709:44
5Hezhou 10:4010:52
6Huaiji 11:2211:24
7Guangning 11:4111:43
8Sanshui South 12:0612:08
9Foshan West 12:2112:26
10Guangzhou South 12:46-
2H16M
10:41
Gongcheng
12:57
Guangzhou South
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D2961
Details of the Train D2961:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -10:10
2Yangshuo 10:3410:36
3Gongcheng 10:5010:52
4Zhongshan West 11:1411:16
5Hezhou 11:2811:31
6Guangning 12:1312:15
7Zhaoqing East 12:3212:34
8Foshan West 12:5312:55
9Guangzhou South 13:15-
2H23M
10:52
Gongcheng
13:15
Guangzhou South
 
2H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
G2901
Details of the Train G2901:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -10:51
2Zhongshan West 11:4111:43
3Hezhou 11:5311:55
4Huaiji 12:2412:26
5Guangzhou South 13:2613:32
6Shenzhen North 14:02-
2H0M
11:26
Gongcheng
13:26
Guangzhou South
 
2H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY383/US$56
G2929
Details of the Train G2929:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:44
2Duyun East 09:2809:30
3Guilin West 10:5611:00
4Yangshuo 11:2211:24
5Gongcheng 11:3711:39
6Zhongshan West 12:0012:02
7Hezhou 12:1212:14
8Zhaoqing East 13:1113:13
9Foshan West 13:3213:34
10Guangzhou South 13:5413:59
11Shenzhen North 14:28-
2H15M
11:39
Gongcheng
13:54
Guangzhou South
 
2H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY383/US$56
D2809
Details of the Train D2809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:00
2Longli North 09:2409:26
3Sanduxian 09:5810:01
4Congjiang 10:4210:44
5Guilin West 11:3211:36
6Gongcheng 12:0912:11
7Zhongshan West 12:3212:34
8Hezhou 12:4712:49
9Zhaoqing East 13:4313:44
10Foshan West 14:0314:15
11Guangzhou South 14:35-
2H24M
12:11
Gongcheng
14:35
Guangzhou South
 
2H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D1861
Details of the Train D1861:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:19
2Tongzi East 08:1908:21
3Zunyi 08:4308:45
4Xifeng 09:1209:15
5Guiyang East 09:4009:45
6Longdongbao 09:5609:58
7Guilin West 11:5612:00
8Gongcheng 12:3312:46
9Hezhou 13:1413:16
10Huaiji 13:4613:48
11Zhaoqing East 14:1714:19
12Guangzhou South 14:53-
2H7M
12:46
Gongcheng
14:53
Guangzhou South
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D2367
Details of the Train D2367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -13:41
2Yangshuo 14:0514:12
3Gongcheng 14:2614:28
4Hezhou 14:5715:05
5Guangning 15:4715:49
6Foshan West 16:2116:23
7Guangzhou South 16:4316:51
8Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:2117:23
9Zhuhai 17:49-
2H15M
14:28
Gongcheng
16:43
Guangzhou South
 
2H15M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D2955
Details of the Train D2955:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -12:42
2Luzhai North 13:1013:12
3Guilin 13:5514:05
4Guilin North 14:1614:22
5Gongcheng 14:5514:57
6Hezhou 15:2615:29
7Zhaoqing East 16:2616:28
8Foshan West 16:4716:49
9Guangzhou South 17:10-
2H13M
14:56
Gongcheng
17:09
Guangzhou South
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D1867
Details of the Train D1867:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:53
2Luohuang South 10:0610:14
3Loushanguan South 11:1311:15
4Guiyang East 12:1312:18
5Longdongbao 12:2912:32
6Sanduxian 13:1013:12
7Rongjiang 13:3713:39
8Guilin West 14:4414:50
9Gongcheng 15:2315:25
10Hezhou 15:5315:55
11Huaiji 16:2516:27
12Zhaoqing East 16:5616:58
13Foshan West 17:1717:24
14Guangzhou South 17:45-
2H20M
15:25
Gongcheng
17:45
Guangzhou South
 
2H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D1869
Details of the Train D1869:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:26
2Qijiang East 10:5210:54
3Ganshui East 11:0811:10
4Zunyi 11:5611:58
5Zunyi South 12:1112:13
6Guiyang East 12:5212:56
7Duyun East 13:3413:36
8Congjiang 14:2614:28
9Guilin West 15:1615:20
10Yangshuo 15:4415:51
11Gongcheng 16:0516:07
12Zhongshan West 16:2816:37
13Hezhou 16:5016:52
14Huaiji 17:2217:24
15Zhaoqing East 17:5317:55
16Foshan West 18:1418:16
17Guangzhou South 18:36-
2H29M
16:07
Gongcheng
18:36
Guangzhou South
 
2H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D2879
Details of the Train D2879:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -13:10
2Sanduxian 14:0114:03
3Rongjiang 14:2714:29
4Congjiang 14:5114:53
5Sanjiang South 15:1315:15
6Guilin West 15:4815:55
7Gongcheng 16:2816:30
8Zhongshan West 16:5116:53
9Hezhou 17:0617:08
10Zhaoqing East 18:0718:09
11Sanshui South 18:2018:22
12Foshan West 18:3418:37
13Guangzhou 19:00-
2H30M
16:30
Gongcheng
19:00
Guangzhou
 
2H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY217/US$32
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY136/US$20
D1817
Details of the Train D1817:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:12
2Hechuan 11:4811:52
3Chongqing West 12:2012:24
4Guiyang East 14:2714:33
5Guilin West 16:3816:42
6Gongcheng 17:1517:17
7Hezhou 17:4617:48
8Huaiji 18:1818:20
9Guangning 18:3618:38
10Zhaoqing East 18:5518:57
11Foshan West 19:1619:19
12Guangzhou South 19:40-
2H23M
17:17
Gongcheng
19:40
Guangzhou South
 
2H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D1753
Details of the Train D1753:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -10:55
2Leshan 11:4111:43
3Nixi 12:1212:14
4Yibin West 12:3212:34
5Zhenxiong 13:2913:31
6Bijie 13:4913:53
7Guiyang East 14:4014:45
8Duyun East 15:2315:25
9Sanjiang South 16:2916:31
10Guilin West 17:0417:08
11Gongcheng 17:4117:43
12Hezhou 18:1218:14
13Zhaoqing East 19:1119:13
14Foshan West 19:3219:35
15Guangzhou South 19:55-
2H12M
17:43
Gongcheng
19:55
Guangzhou South
 
2H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D1821
Details of the Train D1821:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:50
2Xinjin 12:1012:12
3Leshan 12:4212:44
4Qianwei [Sichuan] 13:0113:03
5Changning 13:4213:44
6Bijie 14:4414:48
7Guiyang East 15:3515:39
8Rongjiang 16:4316:51
9Guilin West 17:5618:00
10Gongcheng 18:3318:35
11Zhongshan West 18:5618:58
12Hezhou 19:1019:12
13Huaiji 19:4219:44
14Zhaoqing East 20:1320:15
15Foshan West 20:3620:38
16Guangzhou South 20:58-
2H23M
18:35
Gongcheng
20:58
Guangzhou South
 
2H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D2975
Details of the Train D2975:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanjiang South -17:31
2Guilin West 18:0418:12
3Yangshuo 18:3618:38
4Gongcheng 18:5218:54
5Hezhou 19:2219:24
6Zhaoqing East 20:1820:20
7Sanshui South 20:3120:33
8Guangzhou South 21:02-
2H8M
18:54
Gongcheng
21:02
Guangzhou South
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D1763
Details of the Train D1763:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -12:37
2Chengdu South 12:4612:48
3Leshan 13:2913:31
4Yibin West 14:1414:18
5Weixin 15:0415:06
6Guiyang East 16:1616:20
7Duyun East 16:5817:01
8Congjiang 17:4917:54
9Guilin West 18:4218:48
10Gongcheng 19:2119:27
11Hezhou 19:5619:58
12Foshan West 21:1121:13
13Guangzhou South 21:33-
2H6M
19:27
Gongcheng
21:33
Guangzhou South
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D1871
Details of the Train D1871:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -14:08
2Ganshui East 14:4414:46
3Tongzi East 15:1415:16
4Zunyi 15:3815:40
5Guiyang East 16:2816:33
6Duyun East 17:1117:13
7Sanduxian 17:2517:27
8Guilin West 18:5118:58
9Hezhou 19:5419:57
10Guangning 20:3920:41
11Zhaoqing East 20:5821:00
12Guangzhou South 21:35-
2H3M
19:36
Gongcheng
21:39
Guangzhou South
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D1881
Details of the Train D1881:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wanzhou North -12:06
2Liangping South 12:3212:34
3DianJiang 12:5412:56
4Chongqing North 13:4213:57
5Chongqing West 14:2114:25
6Luohuang South 14:3814:40
7Qijiang East 14:5714:59
8Zunyi 15:5515:57
9Guiyang East 16:4516:49
10Longli North 17:0717:15
11Guidingxian 17:2717:29
12Congjiang 18:3018:32
13Guilin West 19:1919:23
14Hezhou 20:2020:32
15Guangzhou South 22:00-
2H6M
19:54
Gongcheng
22:00
Guangzhou South
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY230/US$34
D2837
Details of the Train D2837:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -17:23
2Longli North 17:4717:49
3Duyun East 18:1418:21
4Congjiang 19:0919:11
5Guilin West 19:5920:04
6Gongcheng 20:3720:39
7Hezhou 21:0821:11
8Zhaoqing East 22:0822:10
9Foshan West 22:2922:31
10Guangzhou South 22:52-
2H9M
20:38
Gongcheng
22:47
Guangzhou South
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D1877
Details of the Train D1877:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -16:10
2Ganshui East 16:4616:48
3Zunyi 17:3417:36
4Guiyang East 18:2418:29
5Longli North 18:4718:49
6Congjiang 19:5719:59
7Guilin West 20:4820:52
8Gongcheng 21:2521:27
9Hezhou 21:5521:57
10Zhaoqing East 22:5222:54
11Guangzhou South 23:30-
2H3M
21:27
Gongcheng
23:30
Guangzhou South
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19
D1833
Details of the Train D1833:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -14:13
2Zizhong North 14:5214:54
3Neijiang North 15:0615:15
4Rongchang North 15:3515:37
5Chongqing West 16:1016:16
6Qijiang East 16:4216:45
7Loushanguan South 17:3217:34
8Zunyi 17:4717:50
9Guiyang East 18:3818:43
10Duyun East 19:2219:25
11Guilin West 20:5821:02
12Gongcheng 21:3521:37
13Hezhou 22:0522:07
14Zhaoqing East 23:0223:04
15Foshan West 23:2423:30
16Guangzhou South 23:50-
2H13M
21:37
Gongcheng
23:50
Guangzhou South
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY204/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY128/US$19

Top Things to Do in Gongcheng

1. Celebrate the Festival of Persimmon with local residents in Hongyan Village during the beginning of October to the end of November and feel free to eat as many persimmons as you can.
2. Taste Gongcheng Specialty: the Gongcheng oil-tea camellia which will definitely become the food that you want to have a try again.
3. Visit Gongcheng Confucius Temple and get to know the world famous educator and thinker’s thoughts.
4. Enjoy the beautiful scenery around Gongcheng River.
 

Guangzhou to Gongcheng Train

Around 20 Guangzhou to Gongcheng high speed trains are running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Gongcheng Railway Station, taking 2 to 2.5 hours.

 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule 
 

Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
- Last modified on Nov. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)