Home / Train /

Guangzhou to Guzhen Train


Presently, 11 Guangzhou to Guzhen high speed trains run between Guangzhou South Railway Station and Guzhen Railway Station which is located in Zhongshan City of Guangdong Province.

These high speed trains require the travel time of 0.5 to an hour to complete the total travel distance of 54 kilometers (34 miles).

The ticket price for a second class seat is CNY 30.
 

Guangzhou to Guzhen Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
C7601
Details of the Train C7601:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:00
2Xiaolan 06:1806:20
3Mingzhu 06:4406:46
4Zhuhai 06:59-
18M
06:00
Guangzhou South
06:18
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7613
Details of the Train C7613:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:05
2Ronggui 06:1906:26
3Xiaolan 06:3306:40
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 06:4906:51
5Tangjiawan 07:0407:06
6Mingzhu 07:1407:16
7Zhuhai 07:29-
28M
06:05
Guangzhou South
06:33
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7221
Details of the Train C7221:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:15
2Shunde 06:2306:30
3Ronggui 06:3906:53
4Xiaolan 07:0007:02
5Guzhen [Guangdong] 07:0807:10
6Jiangmen East 07:1707:18
7Xinhui 07:26-
53M
06:15
Guangzhou South
07:08
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
53M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7647
Details of the Train C7647:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:42
2Shundexueyuan 06:5306:55
3Xiaolan 07:0507:12
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 07:2107:23
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] 07:2807:31
6Zhuhai 08:00-
23M
06:42
Guangzhou South
07:05
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7235
Details of the Train C7235:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:47
2Shunde 06:5507:02
3Ronggui 07:1107:28
4Xiaolan 07:3507:37
5Guzhen [Guangdong] 07:4307:45
6Jiangmen East 07:5207:53
7Xinhui 08:00-
56M
06:47
Guangzhou South
07:43
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
56M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
D7133
Details of the Train D7133:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:04
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 07:3307:40
3Zhuhai 08:09-
29M
07:04
Guangzhou South
07:33
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18
C7625
Details of the Train C7625:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:25
2Shundexueyuan 07:3607:38
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 07:5607:58
4Zhuhai 08:24-
31M
07:25
Guangzhou South
07:56
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
C7681
Details of the Train C7681:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:30
2Shunde 07:3807:50
3Ronggui 07:5908:01
4Xiaolan 08:0808:10
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] 08:2108:23
6Mingzhu 08:3908:44
7Zhuhai 08:58-
38M
07:30
Guangzhou South
08:08
Xiaolan
 
38M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D941
Details of the Train D941:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:55
2Hangzhou East 20:5220:54
3Ningbo 21:4521:48
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] 22:4522:48
5Shenzhen North 06:2706:31
6Guangzhou South 07:0307:32
7Zhongshan [Guangdong] 08:0108:03
8Zhuhai 08:29-
29M
07:32
Guangzhou South
08:01
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY343/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY410/US$59
C7703
Details of the Train C7703:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:50
2Beijiao 07:5708:00
3Shundexueyuan 08:0708:09
4Xiaolan 08:1908:21
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 08:3008:32
6Nanlang 08:4108:43
7Qianshan 08:5909:01
8Zhuhai 09:09-
29M
07:50
Guangzhou South
08:19
Xiaolan
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7637
Details of the Train C7637:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:01
2Shunde 08:0908:11
3Ronggui 08:2008:28
4Xiaolan 08:3508:37
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 08:4608:48
6Tangjiawan 09:0109:02
7Zhuhai 09:20-
34M
08:01
Guangzhou South
08:35
Xiaolan
 
34M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7489
Details of the Train D7489:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:08
2Xiaolan 08:3008:32
3Xinhui 08:4608:48
4Kaiping South 09:1409:16
5Yangjiang 09:4909:51
6Maoming 10:3410:36
7Wuchuan 10:4810:50
8Zhanjiang West 11:17-
22M
08:08
Guangzhou South
08:30
Xiaolan
 
22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7671
Details of the Train C7671:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:16
2Shundexueyuan 08:2708:29
3Nantou 08:3708:39
4Xiaolan 08:4408:46
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 08:5508:57
6Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:0209:04
7Mingzhu 09:2009:22
8Zhuhai 09:35-
21M
08:16
Guangzhou South
08:37
Nantou
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
D7493
Details of the Train D7493:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Foshan West -08:13
2Guangzhou South 08:3208:36
3Xiaolan 08:5708:59
4Xinhui 09:1309:15
5Shuangshuizhen 09:2909:31
6Taishan [Guangdong] 09:4209:44
7Yangdong 10:1510:17
8Yangjiang 10:2810:30
9Maoming 11:1311:15
10Zhanjiang West 11:49-
21M
08:36
Guangzhou South
08:57
Xiaolan
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7693
Details of the Train C7693:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:44
2Shunde 08:5208:59
3Ronggui 09:0809:21
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:3609:38
5Zhuhai North 09:4809:50
6Zhuhai 10:09-
52M
08:44
Guangzhou South
09:36
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D7137
Details of the Train D7137:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Foshan West -08:26
2Guangzhou South 08:4508:56
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:2909:31
4Zhuhai 09:57-
33M
08:56
Guangzhou South
09:29
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
C7223
Details of the Train C7223:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:10
2Shunde 09:1809:25
3Shundexueyuan 09:3109:33
4Xiaolan 09:4309:45
5Guzhen [Guangdong] 09:5209:53
6Jiangmen East 10:0010:02
7Xinhui 10:09-
42M
09:10
Guangzhou South
09:52
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
D7191
Details of the Train D7191:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Foshan West -08:50
2Guangzhou South 09:0909:12
3Xiaolan 09:3309:35
4Xinhui 09:4909:51
5Shuangshuizhen 10:0510:07
6Yangjiang 10:5210:54
7Yangxi 11:1011:12
8Mata 11:2611:28
9Dianbai 11:3911:41
10Maoming 11:5511:57
11Zhanjiang West 12:33-
21M
09:12
Guangzhou South
09:33
Xiaolan
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7603
Details of the Train C7603:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:25
2Shunde 09:3309:35
3Xiaolan 09:4809:50
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 09:5910:01
5Zhuhai 10:29-
23M
09:25
Guangzhou South
09:48
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7713
Details of the Train C7713:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:35
2Ronggui 09:4909:51
3Xiaolan 09:5810:00
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:1110:13
5Mingzhu 10:2910:31
6Zhuhai 10:44-
23M
09:35
Guangzhou South
09:58
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7615
Details of the Train C7615:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:40
2Shunde 09:4809:55
3Xiaolan 10:0810:10
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 10:1910:21
5Zhuhai North 10:3310:35
6Zhuhai 10:55-
28M
09:40
Guangzhou South
10:08
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7237
Details of the Train C7237:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:50
2Beijiao 09:5709:59
3Ronggui 10:0910:11
4Xiaolan 10:1810:20
5Guzhen [Guangdong] 10:2710:28
6Jiangmen East 10:3510:37
7Xinhui 10:45-
37M
09:50
Guangzhou South
10:27
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7649
Details of the Train C7649:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:00
2Shunde 10:0810:10
3Xiaolan 10:2310:25
4Nanlang 10:4010:43
5Zhuhai 11:05-
23M
10:00
Guangzhou South
10:23
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7461
Details of the Train D7461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:14
2Xiaolan 10:3410:36
3Xinhui 10:5010:52
4Taishan [Guangdong] 11:1311:15
5Enping 11:3411:36
6Yangjiang 11:5912:01
7Yangxi 12:1712:19
8Maoming 12:5012:52
9Zhanjiang West 13:26-
20M
10:14
Guangzhou South
10:34
Xiaolan
 
20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7661
Details of the Train C7661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:14
2Shunde 10:2210:24
3Ronggui 10:3410:36
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 10:4910:51
5Tangjiawan 11:0411:06
6Mingzhu 11:1411:16
7Zhuhai 11:29-
34M
10:20
Guangzhou South
10:54
Zhongshan [Guangdong] North
 
34M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D7135
Details of the Train D7135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:02
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 07:2807:33
3Zhuhai 07:59-
29M
10:22
Guangzhou South
10:51
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18
C7627
Details of the Train C7627:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:25
2Shunde 10:3310:35
3Ronggui 10:4410:46
4Xiaolan 10:5310:55
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] 11:0611:08
6Zhuhai North 11:1811:20
7Mingzhu 11:2911:31
8Zhuhai 11:44-
23M
10:30
Guangzhou South
10:53
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7683
Details of the Train C7683:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:40
2Ronggui 10:5410:56
3Xiaolan 11:0311:05
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 11:1611:18
5Zhuhai North 11:2811:30
6Zhuhai 11:49-
23M
10:40
Guangzhou South
11:03
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7705
Details of the Train C7705:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:02
2Shundexueyuan 11:1311:15
3Xiaolan 11:2511:27
4Tangjiawan 11:4611:48
5Zhuhai 12:06-
23M
11:02
Guangzhou South
11:25
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7639
Details of the Train C7639:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:07
2Shunde 11:1611:18
3Xiaolan 11:3111:33
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 11:4411:46
5Qianshan 12:0612:08
6Zhuhai 12:17-
24M
11:07
Guangzhou South
11:31
Xiaolan
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7673
Details of the Train C7673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:19
2Xiaolan 11:4111:43
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 11:5211:54
4Nanlang 12:0312:05
5Tangjiawan 12:1212:14
6Zhuhai 12:32-
22M
11:19
Guangzhou South
11:41
Xiaolan
 
22M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7225
Details of the Train C7225:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:39
2Shunde 11:4711:54
3Xiaolan 12:0712:09
4Guzhen [Guangdong] 12:1612:18
5Jiangmen East 12:2512:27
6Xinhui 12:34-
37M
11:39
Guangzhou South
12:16
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7695
Details of the Train C7695:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:53
2Ronggui 12:0812:10
3Xiaolan 12:1712:19
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 12:3012:32
5Zhuhai 12:58-
24M
11:53
Guangzhou South
12:17
Xiaolan
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7239
Details of the Train C7239:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:10
2Shunde 12:1812:20
3Ronggui 12:2912:41
4Xiaolan 12:4812:51
5Guzhen [Guangdong] 12:5812:59
6Jiangmen East 13:0613:08
7Xinhui 13:15-
48M
12:10
Guangzhou South
12:58
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
D7469
Details of the Train D7469:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:19
2Xiaolan 12:3812:41
3Xinhui 12:5512:57
4Taishan [Guangdong] 13:1813:20
5Enping 13:3913:41
6Yangjiang 14:0414:06
7Mata 14:3214:34
8Maoming 14:5514:57
9Wuchuan 15:0915:11
10Zhanjiang West 15:37-
19M
12:19
Guangzhou South
12:38
Xiaolan
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
G6155
Details of the Train G6155:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -07:40
2Xupu South 08:0008:02
3Loudi South 08:3808:40
4Changsha South 09:1409:35
5Hengyang East 10:1210:14
6Chenzhou West 10:4710:49
7Qingyuan [Guangdong] 11:4711:49
8Guangzhou South 12:1912:22
9Zhongshan [Guangdong] 12:5112:54
10Zhuhai 13:20-
29M
12:22
Guangzhou South
12:51
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18
C7605
Details of the Train C7605:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:30
2Shundexueyuan 12:4112:43
3Xiaolan 12:5312:55
4Mingzhu 13:1913:21
5Zhuhai 13:35-
23M
12:30
Guangzhou South
12:53
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7715
Details of the Train C7715:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:35
2Shunde 12:4312:51
3Xiaolan 13:0413:06
4Mingzhu 13:3013:32
5Zhuhai 13:46-
29M
12:35
Guangzhou South
13:04
Xiaolan
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7617
Details of the Train C7617:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:46
2Beijiao 12:5312:55
3Xiaolan 13:0913:11
4Tangjiawan 13:3013:32
5Zhuhai 13:51-
23M
12:46
Guangzhou South
13:09
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7651
Details of the Train C7651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:06
2Xiaolan 13:2413:26
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 13:3713:39
4Mingzhu 13:5513:57
5Zhuhai 14:10-
18M
13:06
Guangzhou South
13:24
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7663
Details of the Train C7663:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:19
2Xiaolan 13:3713:39
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 13:4813:50
4Zhuhai North 14:0214:04
5Zhuhai 14:23-
18M
13:19
Guangzhou South
13:37
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7473
Details of the Train D7473:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:26
2Xiaolan 13:4413:46
3Xinhui 14:0014:02
4Taishan [Guangdong] 14:2314:25
5Enping 14:4414:46
6Yangdong 15:0215:04
7Yangjiang 15:1515:17
8Yangxi 15:3315:35
9Dianbai 15:5615:58
10Maoming 16:1216:14
11Zhanjiang West 16:48-
18M
13:26
Guangzhou South
13:44
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7629
Details of the Train C7629:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:35
2Shunde 13:4313:45
3Xiaolan 13:5814:00
4Tangjiawan 14:1914:21
5Zhuhai 14:39-
23M
13:35
Guangzhou South
13:58
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7685
Details of the Train C7685:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:41
2Bijiang 13:4613:47
3Xiaolan 14:0314:10
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 14:1914:21
5Nanlang 14:3014:32
6Mingzhu 14:4414:46
7Zhuhai 14:59-
22M
13:41
Guangzhou South
14:03
Xiaolan
 
22M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7131
Details of the Train D7131:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:47
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 14:1614:18
3Zhuhai 14:45-
29M
13:47
Guangzhou South
14:16
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
C7227
Details of the Train C7227:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:53
2Ronggui 14:0914:16
3Nantou 14:2114:23
4Xiaolan 14:2814:30
5Guzhen [Guangdong] 14:3714:38
6Jiangmen East 14:4514:47
7Xinhui 14:54-
44M
13:53
Guangzhou South
14:37
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
44M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7707
Details of the Train C7707:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:06
2Shunde 14:1414:16
3Ronggui 14:2514:26
4Xiaolan 14:3314:35
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 14:4414:46
6Zhuhai 15:14-
27M
14:06
Guangzhou South
14:33
Xiaolan
 
27M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7641
Details of the Train C7641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:15
2Beijiao 14:2214:24
3Nantou 14:3614:38
4Xiaolan 14:4314:45
5Tangjiawan 15:0415:06
6Zhuhai 15:24-
21M
14:15
Guangzhou South
14:36
Nantou
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
C7675
Details of the Train C7675:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:35
2Ronggui 14:4914:51
3Xiaolan 14:5815:00
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 15:1115:13
5Qianshan 15:3315:35
6Zhuhai 15:44-
23M
14:35
Guangzhou South
14:58
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7697
Details of the Train C7697:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:41
2Shunde 14:4914:57
3Xiaolan 15:1015:12
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 15:2315:25
5Tangjiawan 15:3615:38
6Zhuhai 15:56-
29M
14:41
Guangzhou South
15:10
Xiaolan
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7241
Details of the Train C7241:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:50
2Shundexueyuan 15:0115:03
3Nantou 15:1115:13
4Xiaolan 15:1815:20
5Guzhen [Guangdong] 15:2715:28
6Jiangmen East 15:3515:37
7Xinhui 15:44-
18M
14:47
Guangzhou South
15:05
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7607
Details of the Train C7607:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:15
2Ronggui 15:2915:31
3Xiaolan 15:3815:40
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 15:5115:53
5Zhuhai 16:19-
23M
15:15
Guangzhou South
15:38
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7717
Details of the Train C7717:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:20
2Shunde 15:2815:30
3Xiaolan 15:4315:45
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 15:5415:56
5Tangjiawan 16:0916:11
6Zhuhai 16:29-
23M
15:20
Guangzhou South
15:43
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7619
Details of the Train C7619:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:35
2Nantou 15:5115:53
3Xiaolan 15:5816:00
4Mingzhu 16:2416:26
5Zhuhai 16:40-
16M
15:35
Guangzhou South
15:51
Nantou
 
16M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
C7653
Details of the Train C7653:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:52
2Xiaolan 16:1016:17
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 16:2616:29
4Tangjiawan 16:4216:44
5Zhuhai 17:02-
18M
15:52
Guangzhou South
16:10
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D1841
Details of the Train D1841:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:40
2Rongchang North 07:4107:44
3Bishan 08:0508:16
4Chongqing West 08:3308:37
5Zunyi 09:5609:58
6Guiyang East 10:4610:51
7Duyun East 11:2911:32
8Guilin West 13:0413:08
9Hezhou 14:0414:11
10Zhaoqing East 15:0615:08
11Foshan West 15:2615:28
12Guangzhou South 15:4915:54
13Zhongshan [Guangdong] 16:2316:26
14Zhuhai 16:52-
29M
15:54
Guangzhou South
16:23
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
C7665
Details of the Train C7665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:01
2Xiaolan 16:2016:22
3Dongsheng [Guangdong] 16:2716:30
4Zhuhai North 16:4616:48
5Zhuhai 17:07-
19M
16:01
Guangzhou South
16:20
Xiaolan
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7631
Details of the Train C7631:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:19
2Xiaolan 16:3816:40
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 16:4916:51
4Mingzhu 17:0917:11
5Zhuhai 17:24-
18M
16:19
Guangzhou South
16:37
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7229
Details of the Train C7229:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:30
2Ronggui 16:4416:46
3Xiaolan 16:5316:55
4Guzhen [Guangdong] 17:0217:03
5Jiangmen East 17:1017:12
6Xinhui 17:19-
32M
16:30
Guangzhou South
17:02
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
32M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7687
Details of the Train C7687:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:35
2Beijiao 16:4216:44
3Xiaolan 16:5817:00
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:1117:13
5Tangjiawan 17:2417:26
6Zhuhai 17:44-
23M
16:35
Guangzhou South
16:58
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7193
Details of the Train D7193:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
23M
16:45
Guangzhou South
17:08
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7709
Details of the Train C7709:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:50
2Shunde 16:5817:05
3Xiaolan 17:1817:20
4Nanlang 17:3517:37
5Zhuhai North 17:4317:45
6Qianshan 17:5818:00
7Zhuhai 18:09-
28M
16:50
Guangzhou South
17:18
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D2367
Details of the Train D2367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -13:43
2Yangshuo 14:0714:15
3Hezhou 14:5314:55
4Huaiji 15:2415:30
5Zhaoqing East 15:5916:01
6Foshan West 16:2116:23
7Guangzhou South 16:4316:52
8Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:2117:23
9Zhuhai 17:49-
29M
16:52
Guangzhou South
17:21
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
C7643
Details of the Train C7643:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:00
2Beijiao 17:0717:09
3Nantou 17:2117:23
4Xiaolan 17:2817:30
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 17:3917:41
6Tangjiawan 17:5417:56
7Mingzhu 18:0418:06
8Zhuhai 18:19-
21M
17:00
Guangzhou South
17:21
Nantou
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
C7243
Details of the Train C7243:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:10
2Ronggui 17:2417:31
3Xiaolan 17:3817:40
4Guzhen [Guangdong] 17:4617:48
5Xinhui 17:59-
28M
17:10
Guangzhou South
17:38
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7677
Details of the Train C7677:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:20
2Shunde 17:2817:35
3Xiaolan 17:4817:50
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 18:0118:03
5Mingzhu 18:1918:21
6Zhuhai 18:34-
28M
17:20
Guangzhou South
17:48
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D3809
Details of the Train D3809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:55
2Mile 09:2209:24
3Puzhehei 09:5710:01
4Zhulin 10:1710:19
5Guangnanxian 10:3410:36
6Funing [Yunnan] 10:5811:00
7Baise 11:3711:41
8Tianyang 11:5511:59
9Pingguo 12:2512:29
10Longandong 12:3912:41
11Nanning 13:1313:18
12Nanning East 13:2913:33
13Binyang 13:5814:00
14Guigang 14:2014:22
15Guiping 14:4214:44
16Pingnan South 14:5714:59
17Wuzhou South 15:2615:30
18Yunfu East 16:0216:04
19Zhaoqing East 16:2416:26
20Sanshui South 16:3916:41
21Foshan West 16:5316:55
22Guangzhou South 17:1517:22
23Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:5117:53
24Zhuhai 18:24-
29M
17:22
Guangzhou South
17:51
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
C7699
Details of the Train C7699:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:30
2Beijiao 17:3717:39
3Xiaolan 17:5317:55
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 18:0418:06
5Zhuhai North 18:1818:19
6Tangjiawan 18:2318:25
7Mingzhu 18:3318:35
8Zhuhai 18:48-
23M
17:30
Guangzhou South
17:53
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7609
Details of the Train C7609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:54
2Beijiao 18:0118:03
3Nantou 18:1518:17
4Xiaolan 18:2218:24
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 18:3318:35
6Nanlang 18:4418:46
7Zhuhai 19:08-
21M
17:54
Guangzhou South
18:15
Nantou
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
C7719
Details of the Train C7719:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -18:04
2Shunde 18:1218:13
3Ronggui 18:2218:29
4Xiaolan 18:3618:38
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 18:4718:49
6Tangjiawan 19:0219:04
7Qianshan 19:1619:18
8Zhuhai 19:27-
32M
18:04
Guangzhou South
18:36
Xiaolan
 
32M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7621
Details of the Train C7621:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -18:20
2Shunde 18:2818:30
3Nantou 18:4118:43
4Xiaolan 18:4818:50
5Zhuhai North 19:0819:10
6Mingzhu 19:1919:21
7Zhuhai 19:35-
21M
18:20
Guangzhou South
18:41
Nantou
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
C7655
Details of the Train C7655:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -18:35
2Xiaolan 18:5318:55
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 19:0419:06
4Nanlang 19:1519:17
5Zhuhai North 19:2319:30
6Mingzhu 19:3919:42
7Zhuhai 19:55-
18M
18:35
Guangzhou South
18:53
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7667
Details of the Train C7667:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -18:45
2Ronggui 18:5919:06
3Xiaolan 19:1319:15
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 19:2419:26
5Tangjiawan 19:3919:41
6Mingzhu 19:4919:51
7Zhuhai 20:04-
28M
18:45
Guangzhou South
19:13
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7231
Details of the Train C7231:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -18:55
2Shundexueyuan 19:0619:08
3Nantou 19:1619:18
4Xiaolan 19:2319:25
5Guzhen [Guangdong] 19:3219:34
6Xinhui 19:45-
37M
18:55
Guangzhou South
19:32
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7633
Details of the Train C7633:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:02
2Shunde 19:1019:12
3Ronggui 19:2119:23
4Xiaolan 19:3019:32
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 19:4119:43
6Zhuhai North 19:5519:57
7Zhuhai 20:16-
28M
19:02
Guangzhou South
19:30
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7245
Details of the Train C7245:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:23
2Xiaolan 19:5119:53
3Guzhen [Guangdong] 20:0020:02
4Jiangmen East 20:0920:11
5Xinhui 20:18-
37M
19:23
Guangzhou South
20:00
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
37M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7689
Details of the Train C7689:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:35
2Shunde 19:4319:45
3Xiaolan 19:5820:05
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 20:1420:16
5Mingzhu 20:3420:36
6Zhuhai 20:49-
23M
19:35
Guangzhou South
19:58
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
G6339
Details of the Train G6339:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chaoshan -16:16
2Puning 16:3716:44
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 17:0817:10
4Huizhou South 17:5717:59
5Shenzhen North 18:3118:36
6Humen [Dongguan] 18:5318:55
7Guangzhou South 19:1219:42
8Zhongshan [Guangdong] 20:1120:13
9Zhuhai 20:39-
29M
19:42
Guangzhou South
20:11
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18
C7711
Details of the Train C7711:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:49
2Ronggui 20:0420:06
3Xiaolan 20:1320:15
4Tangjiawan 20:3420:36
5Mingzhu 20:4420:46
6Zhuhai 20:59-
24M
19:49
Guangzhou South
20:13
Xiaolan
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7487
Details of the Train D7487:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -20:00
2Xiaolan 20:1820:20
3Xinhui 20:3420:36
4Taishan [Guangdong] 20:5720:59
5Kaiping South 21:0821:10
6Yangjiang 21:4321:45
7Maoming 22:2822:30
8Zhanjiang West 23:04-
18M
20:00
Guangzhou South
20:18
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7645
Details of the Train C7645:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -20:05
2Ronggui 20:1920:21
3Xiaolan 20:2820:30
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 20:3920:41
5Zhuhai 21:09-
23M
20:05
Guangzhou South
20:28
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7679
Details of the Train C7679:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -20:14
2Shunde 20:2220:24
3Xiaolan 20:3720:39
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 20:4820:50
5Tangjiawan 21:0321:05
6Zhuhai 21:23-
24M
20:13
Guangzhou South
20:37
Xiaolan
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7701
Details of the Train C7701:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -20:39
2Xiaolan 20:5720:59
3Tangjiawan 21:1821:20
4Mingzhu 21:2821:30
5Zhuhai 21:43-
18M
20:39
Guangzhou South
20:57
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D3637
Details of the Train D3637:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -17:02
2Guigang 17:4417:46
3Pingnan South 18:1518:17
4Wuzhou South 18:4418:48
5Yunan 19:0119:03
6Sanshui South 19:5319:55
7Foshan West 20:0720:10
8Guangzhou South 20:3020:50
9Zhongshan [Guangdong] 21:1921:21
10Zhuhai 21:48-
29M
20:50
Guangzhou South
21:19
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
C7611
Details of the Train C7611:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -21:06
2Ronggui 21:2021:21
3Xiaolan 21:2821:30
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 21:4121:43
5Tangjiawan 21:5421:56
6Zhuhai 22:14-
22M
21:06
Guangzhou South
21:28
Xiaolan
 
22M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7721
Details of the Train C7721:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -21:12
2Shunde 21:2021:23
3Xiaolan 21:3721:39
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 21:4821:52
5Zhuhai 22:21-
25M
21:12
Guangzhou South
21:37
Xiaolan
 
25M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7233
Details of the Train C7233:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -21:23
2Ronggui 21:3721:39
3Xiaolan 21:4621:49
4Guzhen [Guangdong] 21:5621:57
5Xinhui 22:09-
33M
21:23
Guangzhou South
21:56
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
33M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7623
Details of the Train C7623:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -21:28
2Shunde 21:3621:38
3Xiaolan 21:5121:53
4Tangjiawan 22:1222:14
5Zhuhai 22:32-
23M
21:28
Guangzhou South
21:51
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7669
Details of the Train C7669:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -21:50
2Xiaolan 22:0822:10
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 22:1922:21
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 22:2622:28
5Tangjiawan 22:3922:41
6Zhuhai 23:00-
18M
21:50
Guangzhou South
22:08
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7259
Details of the Train C7259:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -21:55
2Xiaolan 22:1322:15
3Guzhen [Guangdong] 22:2222:23
4Jiangmen East 22:3022:32
5Xinhui 22:39-
27M
21:55
Guangzhou South
22:22
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
27M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7635
Details of the Train C7635:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -22:00
2Shunde 22:0822:10
3Ronggui 22:1922:21
4Xiaolan 22:2822:30
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 22:3922:41
6Mingzhu 22:5923:01
7Zhuhai 23:14-
28M
22:00
Guangzhou South
22:28
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7691
Details of the Train C7691:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -22:34
2Shunde 22:4222:44
3Ronggui 22:5322:55
4Xiaolan 23:0223:04
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 23:1323:15
6Mingzhu 23:3323:35
7Zhuhai 23:48-
28M
22:34
Guangzhou South
23:02
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D923
Details of the Train D923:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -20:35
2Baoding East 21:2021:22
3Shijiazhuang 22:0322:06
4Zhengzhou East 23:4723:52
5Guangzhou South 06:4306:49
6Zhongshan [Guangdong] 07:1807:20
7Zhuhai 07:48-
29M
06:49
Guangzhou South
07:18
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D7165
Details of the Train D7165:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:46
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:1509:22
3Zhuhai 09:48-
29M
08:46
Guangzhou South
09:15
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18
G545
Details of the Train G545:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -14:04
2Xuchang East 14:2614:32
3Luohe West 14:4815:01
4Zhumadian West 15:1915:21
5Wuhan 16:2816:31
6Xianning North 16:5516:57
7Yueyang East 17:2717:29
8Changsha South 18:0318:11
9Hengyang East 18:4818:50
10Chenzhou West 19:2319:25
11Shaoguan 19:5619:58
12Guangzhou South 20:5520:58
13Zhongshan [Guangdong] 21:2721:29
14Zhuhai 21:55-
29M
20:58
Guangzhou South
21:27
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18

Transportation around Guzhen Railway Station

Passengers can take city bus 342, 351, 353, 354 Inner Circle, 354 Outer Circle, 399, Guzhen 2, Guzhen 5 and Guzhen 9 to leave the railway station.
 

How to Get to Famous Attractions in Guzhen from Guzhen Railway Station

Take city bus 202 to bus stop Tianyue City and transfer to Zhongshan 12 in the same bus stop to get to the Tourism Area of Sun Yat-sen’s Hometown. If get there by taxi, it may take 50 minutes with the fare of around CNY 60.
 

To Xinzhong Avenue

One can take city bus 202 to bus stop Post Office in West District and transfer to city bus 025 in the same bus stop to bus stop Hospital of West District. After, walk north along Caihong Street for about 200 meters (220 yards) to get there. If one choose to get a taxi to go there, it may take about 30 minutes with the fare of around CNY 40.
 

Guzhen to Guangzhou train

11 Guzhen to Guangzhou high speed trains are in service, taking the travel time of 30 to 40 minutes.

 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
 
- Last modified on Jul. 03, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)