Home / Train /

Guangzhou to Guzhen Train


Presently, 11 Guangzhou to Guzhen high speed trains run between Guangzhou South Railway Station and Guzhen Railway Station which is located in Zhongshan City of Guangdong Province.

These high speed trains require the travel time of 0.5 to an hour to complete the total travel distance of 54 kilometers (34 miles).

The ticket price for a second class seat is CNY 30.
 

Guangzhou to Guzhen Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
C7223
Details of the Train C7223:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:04
2Ronggui 06:1806:25
3Jiangmen East 06:4006:41
4Xinhui 06:4606:48
5Yangjiang 07:43-
19M
06:09
Guangzhou South
06:28
Xiaolan
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7601
Details of the Train C7601:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:15
2Shunde 06:2306:30
3Xiaolan 06:4306:45
4Zhuhai 07:19-
28M
06:15
Guangzhou South
06:43
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7139
Details of the Train D7139:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:17
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 06:4606:48
3Zhuhai 07:14-
29M
06:17
Guangzhou South
06:46
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
C7731
Details of the Train C7731:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
18M
06:42
Guangzhou South
07:00
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7135
Details of the Train D7135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:02
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 07:2807:33
3Zhuhai 07:59-
26M
07:02
Guangzhou South
07:28
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D7133
Details of the Train D7133:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:09
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 07:3607:38
3Mingzhu 07:5607:58
4Zhuhai 08:11-
29M
07:09
Guangzhou South
07:38
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18
C7659
Details of the Train C7659:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:22
2Ronggui 07:3607:38
3Tangjiawan 08:0108:03
4Zhuhai 08:21-
18M
07:22
Guangzhou South
07:40
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D941
Details of the Train D941:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:55
2Hangzhou East 20:5220:54
3Ningbo 21:4521:48
4Taizhou [Zhejiang] 22:4522:48
5Shenzhen North 06:2706:31
6Guangzhou South 07:0307:24
7Zhongshan [Guangdong] 07:5808:06
8Zhuhai 08:33-
34M
07:24
Guangzhou South
07:58
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
34M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY343/US$50
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY410/US$60
C7625
Details of the Train C7625:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:32
2Shundexueyuan 07:4307:45
3Xiaolan 07:5507:57
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 08:0808:12
5Zhuhai 08:38-
23M
07:32
Guangzhou South
07:55
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7771
Details of the Train C7771:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
28M
07:37
Guangzhou South
08:05
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7703
Details of the Train C7703:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:50
2Beijiao 07:5708:00
3Shundexueyuan 08:0708:09
4Xiaolan 08:1908:21
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 08:3008:32
6Nanlang 08:4108:43
7Qianshan 08:5909:01
8Zhuhai 09:09-
27M
07:48
Guangzhou South
08:15
Xiaolan
 
27M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7209
Details of the Train C7209:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:50
2Ronggui 08:0708:09
3Xiaolan 08:1608:18
4Guzhen [Guangdong] 08:2408:25
5Xinhui 08:3408:36
6Enping 09:1109:13
7Yangjiang 09:36-
32M
07:56
Guangzhou South
08:28
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
32M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7637
Details of the Train C7637:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:01
2Shunde 08:0908:11
3Ronggui 08:2008:27
4Xiaolan 08:3508:37
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 08:4608:47
6Tangjiawan 09:0009:02
7Zhuhai 09:20-
33M
08:02
Guangzhou South
08:35
Xiaolan
 
33M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7489
Details of the Train D7489:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:08
2Xiaolan 08:3008:32
3Xinhui 08:4608:48
4Kaiping South 09:1409:16
5Yangjiang 09:4909:51
6Maoming 10:3410:36
7Wuchuan 10:4810:50
8Zhanjiang West 11:17-
21M
08:09
Guangzhou South
08:30
Xiaolan
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7671
Details of the Train C7671:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:16
2Shundexueyuan 08:2708:29
3Nantou 08:3708:38
4Xiaolan 08:4408:46
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 08:5508:57
6Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:0109:03
7Mingzhu 09:2009:22
8Zhuhai 09:35-
21M
08:17
Guangzhou South
08:38
Nantou
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
D7455
Details of the Train D7455:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Foshan West -08:02
2Guangzhou South 08:2108:30
3Xiaolan 08:5108:53
4Yangjiang 09:5609:58
5Maoming 10:3910:44
6Zhanjiang West 11:17-
21M
08:30
Guangzhou South
08:51
Xiaolan
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7693
Details of the Train C7693:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:44
2Shunde 08:5208:59
3Ronggui 09:0809:21
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 09:3409:36
5Zhuhai North 09:4809:50
6Zhuhai 10:09-
50M
08:44
Guangzhou South
09:34
Zhongshan [Guangdong] North
 
50M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D7165
Details of the Train D7165:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:46
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:1509:17
3Zhuhai 09:43-
29M
08:46
Guangzhou South
09:15
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18
D7137
Details of the Train D7137:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Foshan West -08:26
2Guangzhou South 08:4508:56
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:2909:31
4Zhuhai 09:57-
33M
08:56
Guangzhou South
09:29
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
C7217
Details of the Train C7217:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:10
2Shunde 09:1809:25
3Shundexueyuan 09:3109:32
4Xiaolan 09:4309:45
5Guzhen [Guangdong] 09:5109:52
6Jiangmen East 09:5910:00
7Xinhui 10:0510:07
8Enping 10:4210:44
9Yangjiang 11:08-
36M
09:10
Guangzhou South
09:46
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
D7191
Details of the Train D7191:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Foshan West -08:50
2Guangzhou South 09:0909:12
3Xiaolan 09:3309:35
4Xinhui 09:4909:51
5Shuangshuizhen 10:0510:07
6Yangjiang 10:5210:54
7Yangxi 11:1011:12
8Mata 11:2611:28
9Dianbai 11:3911:41
10Maoming 11:5511:57
11Zhanjiang West 12:33-
21M
09:12
Guangzhou South
09:33
Xiaolan
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7765
Details of the Train C7765:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
18M
09:25
Guangzhou South
09:43
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7603
Details of the Train C7603:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Foshan West -08:59
2Guangzhou South 09:1709:20
3Beijiao 09:2709:28
4Shunde 09:3309:35
5Xiaolan 09:4809:50
6Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 09:5910:01
7Zhuhai 10:29-
21M
09:30
Guangzhou South
09:51
Nantou
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
C7661
Details of the Train C7661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:14
2Ronggui 10:2810:30
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 10:4310:45
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:5010:52
5Tangjiawan 11:0311:05
6Mingzhu 11:1311:15
7Zhuhai 11:28-
34M
09:53
Guangzhou South
10:27
Zhongshan [Guangdong] North
 
34M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D7461
Details of the Train D7461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:09
2Xiaolan 10:2810:30
3Xinhui 10:4310:45
4Taishan [Guangdong] 11:0511:07
5Enping 11:2611:28
6Yangdong 11:4311:45
7Yangxi 12:0812:10
8Maoming 12:4012:42
9Zhanjiang West 13:15-
19M
10:09
Guangzhou South
10:28
Xiaolan
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7225
Details of the Train C7225:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:19
2Shundexueyuan 10:3010:32
3Guzhen [Guangdong] 10:4610:48
4Xinhui 10:5610:58
5Kaiping South 11:2311:25
6Enping 11:3911:41
7Yangjiang 12:05-
32M
10:14
Guangzhou South
10:46
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
32M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7627
Details of the Train C7627:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:25
2Shunde 10:3310:35
3Ronggui 10:4410:46
4Xiaolan 10:5310:55
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] 11:0611:08
6Zhuhai North 11:1811:20
7Mingzhu 11:2911:31
8Zhuhai 11:44-
28M
10:25
Guangzhou South
10:53
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7705
Details of the Train C7705:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:02
2Shundexueyuan 11:1311:15
3Xiaolan 11:2511:27
4Tangjiawan 11:4611:48
5Zhuhai 12:06-
28M
10:30
Guangzhou South
10:58
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7683
Details of the Train C7683:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:31
2Beijiao 10:3810:39
3Shundexueyuan 10:4610:48
4Xiaolan 10:5811:00
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 11:0911:11
6Zhongshan [Guangdong] 11:1611:18
7Zhuhai North 11:2811:30
8Zhuhai 11:49-
41M
10:39
Guangzhou South
11:20
Xiaolan
 
41M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7639
Details of the Train C7639:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Foshan West -10:31
2Guangzhou South 10:5011:04
3Shunde 11:1511:17
4Xiaolan 11:3011:32
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] 11:4311:45
6Qianshan 12:0512:06
7Zhuhai 12:16-
23M
11:02
Guangzhou South
11:25
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7733
Details of the Train C7733:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
21M
11:09
Guangzhou South
11:30
Xiaolan
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7673
Details of the Train C7673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:19
2Xiaolan 11:4111:43
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 11:5211:54
4Nanlang 12:0312:04
5Tangjiawan 12:1212:13
6Zhuhai 12:31-
18M
11:21
Guangzhou South
11:39
Nantou
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
C7203
Details of the Train C7203:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:40
2Shunde 11:4811:54
3Guzhen [Guangdong] 12:1112:13
4Xinhui 12:2412:26
5Taishan [Guangdong] 12:4712:49
6Kaiping South 12:5712:59
7Yangjiang 13:33-
32M
11:40
Guangzhou South
12:12
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
32M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7695
Details of the Train C7695:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:54
2Ronggui 12:0812:10
3Xiaolan 12:1712:19
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 12:3012:32
5Mingzhu 12:4812:50
6Zhuhai 13:03-
17M
11:54
Guangzhou South
12:11
Nantou
 
17M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
C7211
Details of the Train C7211:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:10
2Shunde 12:1812:20
3Ronggui 12:2912:41
4Xiaolan 12:4812:50
5Jiangmen East 13:0013:02
6Xinhui 13:0713:09
7Kaiping South 13:3413:36
8Yangdong 14:0114:07
9Yangjiang 14:20-
46M
12:10
Guangzhou South
12:56
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
D7469
Details of the Train D7469:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:19
2Xiaolan 12:3812:41
3Xinhui 12:5312:55
4Taishan [Guangdong] 13:1513:17
5Enping 13:3613:38
6Yangjiang 14:0114:03
7Mata 14:2814:30
8Dianbai 14:4114:43
9Maoming 14:5614:58
10Wuchuan 15:1015:12
11Zhanjiang West 15:37-
19M
12:19
Guangzhou South
12:38
Xiaolan
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
G6155
Details of the Train G6155:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -07:35
2Xupu South 07:5507:57
3Shaoyang North 08:2208:24
4Loudi South 08:4008:42
5Changsha South 09:1609:35
6Hengyang East 10:1210:14
7Chenzhou West 10:4710:49
8Qingyuan [Guangdong] 11:4711:49
9Guangzhou South 12:1912:22
10Zhongshan [Guangdong] 12:5112:54
11Zhuhai 13:20-
29M
12:22
Guangzhou South
12:51
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18
C7773
Details of the Train C7773:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
23M
12:35
Guangzhou South
12:58
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7617
Details of the Train C7617:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:47
2Beijiao 12:5412:56
3Xiaolan 13:1013:12
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 13:2313:25
5Tangjiawan 13:3613:38
6Zhuhai 13:56-
23M
12:44
Guangzhou South
13:07
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7663
Details of the Train C7663:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:19
2Xiaolan 13:3713:39
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 13:4813:50
4Zhuhai North 14:0214:04
5Zhuhai 14:23-
18M
13:06
Guangzhou South
13:24
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7629
Details of the Train C7629:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Foshan West -13:08
2Guangzhou South 13:2813:33
3Shunde 13:4113:43
4Xiaolan 13:5613:58
5Tangjiawan 14:1714:19
6Zhuhai 14:37-
28M
13:21
Guangzhou South
13:49
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7473
Details of the Train D7473:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:26
2Xiaolan 13:4413:46
3Xinhui 14:0014:02
4Taishan [Guangdong] 14:2314:25
5Enping 14:4414:46
6Yangdong 15:0215:04
7Yangjiang 15:1515:17
8Yangxi 15:3315:35
9Dianbai 15:5615:58
10Maoming 16:1216:14
11Zhanjiang West 16:48-
18M
13:26
Guangzhou South
13:44
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7767
Details of the Train C7767:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
23M
13:35
Guangzhou South
13:58
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7685
Details of the Train C7685:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:41
2Bijiang 13:4613:47
3Xiaolan 14:0314:10
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 14:1914:22
5Nanlang 14:3114:32
6Mingzhu 14:4514:46
7Zhuhai 14:59-
22M
13:41
Guangzhou South
14:03
Xiaolan
 
22M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7131
Details of the Train D7131:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:47
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 14:1614:19
3Zhuhai 14:46-
29M
13:47
Guangzhou South
14:16
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
C7219
Details of the Train C7219:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:53
2Ronggui 14:0914:16
3Nantou 14:2014:22
4Xiaolan 14:2714:29
5Guzhen [Guangdong] 14:3514:37
6Jiangmen East 14:4314:45
7Xinhui 14:5014:52
8Enping 15:2715:29
9Yangdong 15:4415:46
10Yangjiang 15:58-
42M
13:53
Guangzhou South
14:35
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7707
Details of the Train C7707:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:06
2Shunde 14:1414:16
3Ronggui 14:2514:26
4Xiaolan 14:3314:35
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 14:4414:46
6Zhuhai 15:14-
27M
14:06
Guangzhou South
14:33
Xiaolan
 
27M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7641
Details of the Train C7641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:15
2Beijiao 14:2214:24
3Nantou 14:3614:38
4Xiaolan 14:4314:45
5Tangjiawan 15:0415:06
6Zhuhai 15:24-
21M
14:15
Guangzhou South
14:36
Nantou
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
C7675
Details of the Train C7675:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:35
2Ronggui 14:4914:51
3Xiaolan 14:5815:00
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 15:1115:13
5Qianshan 15:3315:35
6Zhuhai 15:44-
23M
14:35
Guangzhou South
14:58
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7697
Details of the Train C7697:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:41
2Shunde 14:5014:57
3Xiaolan 15:1015:12
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 15:2315:25
5Tangjiawan 15:3615:38
6Zhuhai 15:56-
33M
14:40
Guangzhou South
15:13
Xiaolan
 
33M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7227
Details of the Train C7227:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:47
2Xiaolan 15:0515:07
3Guzhen [Guangdong] 15:1315:15
4Jiangmen East 15:2115:23
5Xinhui 15:2815:30
6Yangdong 16:1616:18
7Yangjiang 16:30-
28M
14:48
Guangzhou South
15:16
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7607
Details of the Train C7607:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:15
2Ronggui 15:2915:31
3Xiaolan 15:3815:40
4Mingzhu 16:0416:06
5Zhuhai 16:19-
23M
15:15
Guangzhou South
15:38
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7619
Details of the Train C7619:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:39
2Xiaolan 15:5816:00
3Mingzhu 16:2416:26
4Zhuhai 16:40-
19M
15:39
Guangzhou South
15:58
Xiaolan
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7479
Details of the Train D7479:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:45
2Xiaolan 16:0316:05
3Xinhui 16:1716:19
4Taishan [Guangdong] 16:3916:41
5Kaiping South 16:5016:52
6Yangjiang 17:2517:27
7Dianbai 17:5918:01
8Maoming 18:1418:16
9Zhanjiang West 18:49-
18M
15:45
Guangzhou South
16:03
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7665
Details of the Train C7665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:59
2Xiaolan 16:1816:20
3Dongsheng [Guangdong] 16:2516:27
4Zhuhai North 16:4316:45
5Zhuhai 17:04-
23M
16:00
Guangzhou South
16:23
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7631
Details of the Train C7631:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:19
2Xiaolan 16:3816:40
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 16:4916:51
4Mingzhu 17:0917:11
5Zhuhai 17:24-
19M
16:19
Guangzhou South
16:38
Xiaolan
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7205
Details of the Train C7205:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:30
2Ronggui 16:4416:46
3Guzhen [Guangdong] 16:5716:59
4Jiangmen East 17:0617:08
5Xinhui 17:1317:15
6Enping 17:5017:52
7Yangjiang 18:16-
27M
16:30
Guangzhou South
16:57
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
27M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7687
Details of the Train C7687:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:35
2Beijiao 16:4216:44
3Xiaolan 16:5817:00
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:1117:13
5Tangjiawan 17:2417:26
6Zhuhai 17:44-
23M
16:35
Guangzhou South
16:58
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7193
Details of the Train D7193:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:43
2Ronggui 16:5917:01
3Xiaolan 17:0817:10
4Xinhui 17:2217:24
5Taishan [Guangdong] 17:4417:46
6Kaiping South 17:5518:00
7Enping 18:1418:21
8Yangdong 18:3618:38
9Yangjiang 18:5018:52
10Dianbai 19:2419:26
11Maoming 19:3919:41
12Zhanjiang West 20:14-
25M
16:43
Guangzhou South
17:08
Xiaolan
 
25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7709
Details of the Train C7709:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:50
2Shunde 16:5817:05
3Xiaolan 17:1817:20
4Nanlang 17:3517:37
5Zhuhai North 17:4317:45
6Qianshan 17:5818:00
7Zhuhai 18:09-
30M
16:48
Guangzhou South
17:18
Xiaolan
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7643
Details of the Train C7643:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:00
2Beijiao 17:0717:09
3Xiaolan 17:2317:25
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 17:3417:36
5Zhuhai North 17:4817:50
6Tangjiawan 17:5417:56
7Mingzhu 18:0418:06
8Zhuhai 18:19-
22M
16:59
Guangzhou South
17:21
Nantou
 
22M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY20/US$3
C7213
Details of the Train C7213:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:08
2Ronggui 17:2417:31
3Guzhen [Guangdong] 17:4217:44
4Jiangmen East 17:5017:52
5Xinhui 17:5717:59
6Enping 18:3518:37
7Yangjiang 19:01-
34M
17:08
Guangzhou South
17:42
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
34M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7775
Details of the Train C7775:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:20
2Shunde 17:2817:35
3Xiaolan 17:4817:50
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 17:5918:01
5Nanlang 18:1018:12
6Zhuhai 18:34-
28M
17:20
Guangzhou South
17:48
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D3809
Details of the Train D3809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:50
2Mile 09:1809:20
3Puzhehei 09:5409:58
4Zhulin 10:1410:16
5Guangnanxian 10:3310:35
6Funing [Yunnan] 10:5710:59
7Baise 11:3711:41
8Tianyang 11:5511:59
9Pingguo 12:2512:29
10Longandong 12:3912:41
11Nanning 13:1313:18
12Nanning East 13:2913:33
13Binyang 13:5814:00
14Guigang 14:2014:22
15Guiping 14:4214:44
16Pingnan South 14:5714:59
17Wuzhou South 15:2615:29
18Yunfu East 16:0216:04
19Zhaoqing East 16:2416:26
20Sanshui South 16:3916:41
21Foshan West 16:5316:55
22Guangzhou South 17:1517:22
23Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:5117:53
24Zhuhai 18:24-
29M
17:22
Guangzhou South
17:51
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
C7711
Details of the Train C7711:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:49
2Ronggui 20:0420:06
3Xiaolan 20:1320:15
4Tangjiawan 20:3420:36
5Mingzhu 20:4420:46
6Zhuhai 20:59-
22M
17:31
Guangzhou South
17:53
Xiaolan
 
22M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7609
Details of the Train C7609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:54
2Beijiao 18:0118:03
3Nantou 18:1518:17
4Xiaolan 18:2218:24
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 18:3318:35
6Nanlang 18:4418:46
7Zhuhai 19:08-
33M
17:54
Guangzhou South
18:27
Xiaolan
 
33M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7769
Details of the Train C7769:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
34M
18:18
Guangzhou South
18:52
Xiaolan
 
34M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7221
Details of the Train C7221:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:15
2Shunde 06:2306:30
3Ronggui 06:3906:53
4Xiaolan 07:0007:02
5Guzhen [Guangdong] 07:0807:10
6Jiangmen East 07:1707:18
7Xinhui 07:26-
42M
18:34
Guangzhou South
19:16
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
42M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7667
Details of the Train C7667:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -18:44
2Shunde 18:5218:54
3Ronggui 19:0319:05
4Xiaolan 19:1219:14
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 19:2319:25
6Nanlang 19:3419:35
7Zhuhai North 19:4219:43
8Zhuhai 20:04-
33M
18:45
Guangzhou South
19:18
Xiaolan
 
33M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7633
Details of the Train C7633:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:02
2Shunde 19:1019:12
3Ronggui 19:2119:23
4Xiaolan 19:3019:32
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 19:4119:43
6Zhuhai North 19:5519:57
7Zhuhai 20:16-
28M
19:06
Guangzhou South
19:34
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7125
Details of the Train D7125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhanjiang West -16:36
2Maoming 17:0817:10
3Yangjiang 17:5017:52
4Enping 18:1618:22
5Xinhui 18:5718:59
6Guangzhou South 19:2919:49
7Zhongshan [Guangdong] 20:1520:17
8Zhuhai 20:43-
26M
19:48
Guangzhou South
20:14
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
C7645
Details of the Train C7645:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -20:05
2Ronggui 20:1920:21
3Xiaolan 20:2820:30
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 20:3920:41
5Zhuhai 21:09-
23M
20:05
Guangzhou South
20:28
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7737
Details of the Train C7737:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
31M
20:10
Guangzhou South
20:41
Xiaolan
 
31M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D3637
Details of the Train D3637:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -17:02
2Guigang 17:4417:46
3Pingnan South 18:1518:17
4Wuzhou South 18:4418:48
5Yunan 19:0119:03
6Sanshui South 19:5319:55
7Foshan West 20:0720:10
8Guangzhou South 20:3020:50
9Zhongshan [Guangdong] 21:1921:21
10Zhuhai 21:48-
29M
20:36
Guangzhou South
21:05
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
C7713
Details of the Train C7713:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:35
2Ronggui 09:4909:51
3Xiaolan 09:5810:00
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:1110:13
5Mingzhu 10:2910:31
6Zhuhai 10:44-
23M
20:51
Guangzhou South
21:14
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7611
Details of the Train C7611:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -21:06
2Shundexueyuan 21:1721:19
3Xiaolan 21:2921:31
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 21:4221:44
5Tangjiawan 21:5521:57
6Zhuhai 22:15-
24M
21:05
Guangzhou South
21:29
Xiaolan
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7207
Details of the Train C7207:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -20:48
2Ronggui 21:0221:17
3Guzhen [Guangdong] 21:2821:30
4Jiangmen East 21:3621:38
5Xinhui 21:4321:45
6Yangjiang 22:40-
36M
21:11
Guangzhou South
21:47
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7623
Details of the Train C7623:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -21:28
2Shunde 21:3621:38
3Xiaolan 21:5121:53
4Tangjiawan 22:1222:14
5Zhuhai 22:32-
23M
21:21
Guangzhou South
21:44
Xiaolan
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7215
Details of the Train C7215:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -21:23
2Shundexueyuan 21:3421:36
3Guzhen [Guangdong] 21:5021:52
4Jiangmen East 21:5822:00
5Xinhui 22:0522:07
6Yangjiang 23:02-
36M
21:36
Guangzhou South
22:12
Guzhen [Guangdong]
 
36M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30/US$4
C7669
Details of the Train C7669:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -21:50
2Xiaolan 22:0822:10
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 22:1922:21
4Zhongshan [Guangdong] 22:2622:28
5Tangjiawan 22:3922:41
6Zhuhai 23:00-
18M
21:52
Guangzhou South
22:10
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7635
Details of the Train C7635:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -22:00
2Shunde 22:0822:10
3Ronggui 22:1922:21
4Xiaolan 22:2822:30
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 22:3922:41
6Mingzhu 22:5923:01
7Zhuhai 23:14-
28M
22:00
Guangzhou South
22:28
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
C7691
Details of the Train C7691:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -22:36
2Shunde 22:4422:46
3Ronggui 22:5522:57
4Xiaolan 23:0423:06
5Zhongshan [Guangdong] North 23:1523:17
6Mingzhu 23:3523:37
7Zhuhai 23:50-
28M
22:34
Guangzhou South
23:02
Xiaolan
 
28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7493
Details of the Train D7493:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:36
2Xiaolan 08:5708:59
3Xinhui 09:1109:13
4Shuangshuizhen 09:2709:29
5Kaiping South 09:4409:46
6Yangdong 10:1110:13
7Yangjiang 10:2510:27
8Yangxi 10:4210:44
9Maoming 11:1411:16
10Zhanjiang West 11:49-
21M
08:36
Guangzhou South
08:57
Xiaolan
 
21M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
G6339
Details of the Train G6339:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Meizhou West -11:02
2Jianqiao [Guangdong] 11:1811:20
3Fengshun East 11:2811:30
4Jieyang 11:4111:43
5Chaoshan 12:0012:20
6Puning 12:4112:43
7Shanwei 13:1813:20
8Huizhou South 13:5613:58
9Shenzhen North 14:3014:40
10Guangzhou South 15:0915:31
11Zhongshan [Guangdong] 16:0116:03
12Zhuhai 16:29-
30M
15:31
Guangzhou South
16:01
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18
D1841
Details of the Train D1841:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:03
2Shuangliu Airport 07:1807:20
3Meishan East 07:4007:42
4Pingshan [Sichuan] 08:3208:38
5Changning 08:5909:01
6Zhenxiong 09:4709:49
7Bijie 10:0710:11
8Guiyang East 10:5811:04
9Duyun East 11:4211:44
10Congjiang 12:3212:34
11Guilin West 13:2313:27
12Zhongshan West 14:1614:26
13Zhaoqing East 15:2915:31
14Guangzhou South 16:0716:12
15Zhongshan [Guangdong] 16:4116:46
16Zhuhai 17:13-
29M
16:12
Guangzhou South
16:41
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D2367
Details of the Train D2367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -13:41
2Yangshuo 14:0514:12
3Gongcheng 14:2614:28
4Hezhou 14:5715:05
5Guangning 15:4715:49
6Foshan West 16:2116:23
7Guangzhou South 16:4316:51
8Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:2117:23
9Zhuhai 17:49-
30M
16:51
Guangzhou South
17:21
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D7487
Details of the Train D7487:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -20:00
2Xiaolan 20:1820:20
3Xinhui 20:3420:36
4Taishan [Guangdong] 20:5720:59
5Kaiping South 21:0821:10
6Yangjiang 21:4321:45
7Maoming 22:2822:30
8Zhanjiang West 23:04-
18M
20:00
Guangzhou South
20:18
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
G545
Details of the Train G545:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -14:05
2Xuchang East 14:2714:32
3Luohe West 14:4815:01
4Zhumadian West 15:1915:21
5Wuhan 16:2816:31
6Xianning North 16:5516:57
7Yueyang East 17:2717:29
8Changsha South 18:0318:11
9Hengyang East 18:4818:50
10Chenzhou West 19:2319:25
11Shaoguan 19:5619:58
12Guangzhou South 20:5520:58
13Zhongshan [Guangdong] 21:2721:29
14Zhuhai 21:55-
29M
20:58
Guangzhou South
21:27
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18

Transportation around Guzhen Railway Station

Passengers can take city bus 342, 351, 353, 354 Inner Circle, 354 Outer Circle, 399, Guzhen 2, Guzhen 5 and Guzhen 9 to leave the railway station.
 

How to Get to Famous Attractions in Guzhen from Guzhen Railway Station

Take city bus 202 to bus stop Tianyue City and transfer to Zhongshan 12 in the same bus stop to get to the Tourism Area of Sun Yat-sen’s Hometown. If get there by taxi, it may take 50 minutes with the fare of around CNY 60.
 

To Xinzhong Avenue

One can take city bus 202 to bus stop Post Office in West District and transfer to city bus 025 in the same bus stop to bus stop Hospital of West District. After, walk north along Caihong Street for about 200 meters (220 yards) to get there. If one choose to get a taxi to go there, it may take about 30 minutes with the fare of around CNY 40.
 

Guzhen to Guangzhou train

11 Guzhen to Guangzhou high speed trains are in service, taking the travel time of 30 to 40 minutes.

 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
 
- Last modified on Jul. 03, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)