Home / Train /

Guangzhou to Guzhen Train


Presently, 11 Guangzhou to Guzhen high speed trains run between Guangzhou South Railway Station and Guzhen Railway Station which is located in Zhongshan City of Guangdong Province.

These high speed trains require the travel time of 0.5 to an hour to complete the total travel distance of 54 kilometers (34 miles).

The ticket price for a second class seat is CNY 30.
 

Guangzhou to Guzhen Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D7139
Details of the Train D7139:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -06:17
2Zhuhai 07:15-
29M
06:17
Guangzhou South
06:46
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D7135
Details of the Train D7135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:22
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 10:5110:53
3Zhuhai 11:18-
26M
07:02
Guangzhou South
07:28
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D7133
Details of the Train D7133:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:04
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 07:3307:40
3Zhuhai 08:09-
27M
07:09
Guangzhou South
07:36
Zhongshan [Guangdong] North
 
27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY115/US$16
D7165
Details of the Train D7165:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:46
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:1509:22
3Zhuhai 09:48-
29M
08:46
Guangzhou South
09:15
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18
D7137
Details of the Train D7137:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Foshan West -08:26
2Guangzhou South 08:4508:56
3Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:2909:31
4Zhuhai 09:57-
33M
08:56
Guangzhou South
09:29
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D7461
Details of the Train D7461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:14
2Xiaolan 10:3410:36
3Xinhui 10:5010:52
4Taishan [Guangdong] 11:1311:15
5Enping 11:3411:36
6Yangjiang 11:5912:01
7Yangxi 12:1712:19
8Maoming 12:5012:52
9Zhanjiang West 13:26-
19M
10:09
Guangzhou South
10:28
Xiaolan
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D7469
Details of the Train D7469:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -12:19
2Xiaolan 12:3812:41
3Xinhui 12:5312:55
4Taishan [Guangdong] 13:1513:17
5Enping 13:3613:38
6Yangjiang 14:0114:03
7Mata 14:2814:30
8Dianbai 14:4114:43
9Maoming 14:5614:58
10Wuchuan 15:1015:12
11Zhanjiang West 15:37-
19M
12:19
Guangzhou South
12:38
Xiaolan
 
19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
G6155
Details of the Train G6155:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua South -07:35
2Xupu South 07:5507:57
3Shaoyang North 08:2208:24
4Loudi South 08:4008:42
5Changsha South 09:1609:35
6Hengyang East 10:1210:14
7Chenzhou West 10:4710:49
8Qingyuan [Guangdong] 11:4711:49
9Guangzhou South 12:1912:22
10Zhongshan [Guangdong] 12:5112:54
11Zhuhai 13:20-
29M
12:22
Guangzhou South
12:51
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18
D1841
Details of the Train D1841:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:40
2Rongchang North 07:4107:44
3Bishan 08:0508:16
4Chongqing West 08:3308:37
5Zunyi 09:5609:58
6Guiyang East 10:4610:51
7Duyun East 11:2911:32
8Guilin West 13:0413:08
9Hezhou 14:0414:11
10Zhaoqing East 15:0615:08
11Foshan West 15:2615:28
12Guangzhou South 15:4915:54
13Zhongshan [Guangdong] 16:2316:26
14Zhuhai 16:52-
30M
16:11
Guangzhou South
16:41
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D2367
Details of the Train D2367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -13:43
2Yangshuo 14:0714:15
3Hezhou 14:5314:55
4Huaiji 15:2415:30
5Zhaoqing East 15:5916:01
6Foshan West 16:2116:23
7Guangzhou South 16:4316:52
8Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:2117:23
9Zhuhai 17:49-
29M
16:52
Guangzhou South
17:21
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D3809
Details of the Train D3809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:50
2Mile 09:1809:20
3Puzhehei 09:5409:58
4Zhulin 10:1410:16
5Guangnanxian 10:3310:35
6Funing [Yunnan] 10:5710:59
7Baise 11:3711:41
8Tianyang 11:5511:59
9Pingguo 12:2512:29
10Longandong 12:3912:41
11Nanning 13:1313:18
12Nanning East 13:2913:33
13Binyang 13:5814:00
14Guigang 14:2014:22
15Guiping 14:4214:44
16Pingnan South 14:5714:59
17Wuzhou South 15:2615:29
18Yunfu East 16:0216:04
19Zhaoqing East 16:2416:26
20Sanshui South 16:3916:41
21Foshan West 16:5316:55
22Guangzhou South 17:1517:22
23Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:5117:53
24Zhuhai 18:24-
29M
17:22
Guangzhou South
17:51
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D7125
Details of the Train D7125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
26M
19:49
Guangzhou South
20:15
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
D7487
Details of the Train D7487:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -20:00
2Xiaolan 20:1820:20
3Xinhui 20:3420:36
4Taishan [Guangdong] 20:5720:59
5Kaiping South 21:0821:10
6Yangjiang 21:4321:45
7Maoming 22:2822:30
8Zhanjiang West 23:04-
18M
20:00
Guangzhou South
20:18
Xiaolan
 
18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY35/US$5
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D3637
Details of the Train D3637:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -17:02
2Guigang 17:4417:46
3Pingnan South 18:1518:17
4Wuzhou South 18:4418:48
5Yunan 19:0119:03
6Sanshui South 19:5319:55
7Foshan West 20:0720:10
8Guangzhou South 20:3020:50
9Zhongshan [Guangdong] 21:1921:21
10Zhuhai 21:48-
29M
20:50
Guangzhou South
21:19
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
G545
Details of the Train G545:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -14:04
2Xuchang East 14:2614:32
3Luohe West 14:4815:01
4Zhumadian West 15:1915:21
5Wuhan 16:2816:31
6Xianning North 16:5516:57
7Yueyang East 17:2717:29
8Changsha South 18:0318:11
9Hengyang East 18:4818:50
10Chenzhou West 19:2319:25
11Shaoguan 19:5619:58
12Guangzhou South 20:5520:58
13Zhongshan [Guangdong] 21:2721:29
14Zhuhai 21:55-
29M
20:58
Guangzhou South
21:27
Zhongshan [Guangdong]
 
29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY125/US$18

Transportation around Guzhen Railway Station

Passengers can take city bus 342, 351, 353, 354 Inner Circle, 354 Outer Circle, 399, Guzhen 2, Guzhen 5 and Guzhen 9 to leave the railway station.
 

How to Get to Famous Attractions in Guzhen from Guzhen Railway Station

Take city bus 202 to bus stop Tianyue City and transfer to Zhongshan 12 in the same bus stop to get to the Tourism Area of Sun Yat-sen’s Hometown. If get there by taxi, it may take 50 minutes with the fare of around CNY 60.
 

To Xinzhong Avenue

One can take city bus 202 to bus stop Post Office in West District and transfer to city bus 025 in the same bus stop to bus stop Hospital of West District. After, walk north along Caihong Street for about 200 meters (220 yards) to get there. If one choose to get a taxi to go there, it may take about 30 minutes with the fare of around CNY 40.
 

Guzhen to Guangzhou train

11 Guzhen to Guangzhou high speed trains are in service, taking the travel time of 30 to 40 minutes.

 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
 
- Last modified on Jul. 03, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)