Home / Train /

Guiyang to Nanchang Train

Around 30 Guiyang to Nanchang high speed trains are handled by Guiyang North / Guiyang East Railway Station and Nanchang West Railway Station. These high speed trains take the travel time of 5 to 6 hours to finish the travel distance of 1,008 kilometers (626 miles)/ 1,048 kilometers (651 miles). A first class seat costs CNY 758 or CNY 764.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 450 or CNY 454.

What’s more, Guiyang Railway Station deals 3 normal speed trains to Nanchang Railway Station. The travel time is 17h50m to 18h20m and the ticket price for a soft sleeper is CNY 467.5 and a hard sleeper is CNY 288.5.
 

Guiyang to Nanchang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K726
Details of the Train K726:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -19:43
2Qujing 21:2621:32
3Xuanwei 22:4822:54
4Liupanshui 00:2400:30
5Guiyang 03:3704:15
6Kaili 06:3706:43
7Huaihua 10:4911:00
8Xupu 12:1512:18
9Xinhua [Hunan] 13:4713:51
10Loudi 15:0615:12
11Xiangtan 16:2016:25
12Zhuzhou [hunan] 17:1817:39
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 18:3018:42
14Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:2519:29
15Xinyu 20:0420:12
16Nanchang 22:0522:35
17Guangshan 06:1006:13
18Hengchuan 06:2706:31
19Huaibin 07:2207:26
20Fuyang 08:1108:34
21Bozhou 09:4309:48
22Shangqiu South 11:1511:27
23Caoxian 12:1912:25
24Dingtao 12:4212:56
25Heze 13:1313:19
26Liangshan 14:0414:07
27Yanggu 14:3014:34
28Liaocheng 15:0115:07
29Qinghecheng 16:0116:03
30Hengshui 16:5617:03
31Renqiu 18:5518:57
32Bazhou 19:3319:41
33Tianjin 21:1721:24
34Tanggu 21:5621:59
35Tangshan [Hebei] 23:1523:18
36Shanhaiguan 01:2801:40
37Jinzhou [Liaoning] 04:2404:29
38Goubangzi 05:0905:21
39Dahushan 05:5306:03
40Shenyang North 07:5508:09
41Tieling 08:5208:55
42Kaiyuan 09:17-
43Changtu 09:4109:43
44Siping 10:2310:27
45Gongzhuling 11:0511:14
46Changchun 11:5812:13
47Dehui 13:0313:05
48Harbin West 14:49-
17H50M
04:15
Guiyang
22:05
Nanchang
 
17H50M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$68
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
G1332
Details of the Train G1332:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -06:52
2Kaili South 07:3007:32
3Tongren South 08:0708:09
4Huaihua South 08:3808:41
5Xinhua [Hunan] South 09:1309:15
6Loudi South 09:3909:41
7Changsha South 10:1510:18
8Pingxiang North 10:4710:53
9Nanchang West 11:4811:52
10Jinxian South 12:1012:12
11Shangrao 12:5512:57
12Jinhua 13:4113:44
13Yiwu 14:0014:02
14Hangzhou East 14:36-
4H56M
06:52
Guiyang North
11:48
Nanchang West
 
4H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G2364
Details of the Train G2364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:37
2Sansui 08:3508:37
3Xinhuang West 08:5608:58
4Huaihua South 09:2309:26
5Xupu South 09:4609:48
6Loudi South 10:2410:26
7Shaoshan South 10:4410:46
8Changsha South 11:0711:11
9Pingxiang North 11:4111:43
10Xinyu North 12:1112:13
11Nanchang West 12:4512:50
12Yingtan North 13:2513:27
13Shangrao 13:5313:55
14Jiangshan 14:1814:21
15Longyou 14:3814:40
16Jinhua 14:5514:57
17Jinhua South 15:1015:12
18Wuyi North 15:2315:26
19Lishui [Zhejiang] 15:5415:56
20Wenzhou South 16:3217:01
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:1017:12
22Yandangshan 17:3417:36
23Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:5417:56
24Sanmenxian 18:1518:17
25Ningbo 18:57-
5H8M
07:37
Guiyang North
12:45
Nanchang West
 
5H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G1484
Details of the Train G1484:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:58
2Kaili South 08:3608:38
3Xinhuang West 09:1709:19
4Huaihua South 09:4309:46
5Shaoyang North 10:2710:29
6Loudi South 10:4510:47
7Changsha South 11:2111:25
8Liling East 11:4911:51
9Pingxiang North 12:0112:03
10Xinyu North 12:3112:33
11Gaoan 12:5513:02
12Nanchang West 13:1813:24
13Yingtan North 13:5814:00
14Shangrao 14:2614:28
15Quzhou 14:5614:58
16Jinhua 15:2015:22
17Yiwu 15:3815:40
18Hangzhou East 16:1316:21
19Deqing 16:3416:36
20Huzhou 16:4916:51
21Changxing 17:0017:05
22Yixing 17:1817:20
23Liyang 17:3217:34
24Nanjing South 18:02-
5H20M
07:58
Guiyang North
13:18
Nanchang West
 
5H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY864/US$125
G2304
Details of the Train G2304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:30
2Kaili South 09:0809:15
3Sansui 09:4009:42
4Xinhuang West 10:0110:03
5Huaihua South 10:2710:31
6Shaoyang North 11:1111:13
7Loudi South 11:2911:31
8Xiangtan North 11:5711:59
9Changsha South 12:1212:17
10Pingxiang North 12:4712:49
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:0713:09
12Gaoan 13:4013:42
13Nanchang West 13:5814:06
14Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:3114:33
15Yiyang [Jiangxi] 14:5614:58
16Shangrao 15:1515:17
17Quzhou 15:4515:50
18Jinhua 16:1116:14
19Jinhua South 16:2516:27
20Yongkang South 16:4516:47
21Jinyun West 16:5817:00
22Lishui [Zhejiang] 17:1317:15
23Qingtian 17:3417:36
24Wenzhou South 17:56-
5H28M
08:30
Guiyang North
13:58
Nanchang West
 
5H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G2334
Details of the Train G2334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:55
2Guiding North 09:1509:17
3Kaili South 09:4009:42
4Huaihua South 10:4210:45
5Xinhua [Hunan] South 11:1711:19
6Loudi South 11:4311:45
7Xiangtan North 12:1112:13
8Changsha South 12:2612:31
9Liling East 12:5512:57
10Pingxiang North 13:0713:09
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:2713:29
12Xinyu North 13:4413:46
13Nanchang West 14:1814:22
14Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:4814:54
15Yingtan North 15:0815:11
16Shangrao 15:3715:39
17Quzhou 16:0716:10
18Longyou 16:2116:28
19Jinhua 16:4316:45
20Yiwu 17:0117:03
21Zhuji 17:1717:18
22Hangzhou East 17:4318:05
23Shaoxing North 18:2318:26
24Yuyao North 18:4418:46
25Ningbo 19:0519:26
26Ninghai 19:5419:54
5H23M
08:55
Guiyang North
14:18
Nanchang West
 
5H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G1322
Details of the Train G1322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:07
2Kaili South 09:4509:47
3Xinhuang West 10:2610:28
4Zhijiang 10:4510:47
5Huaihua South 10:5911:02
6Shaoyang North 11:4311:45
7Shaoshan South 12:1312:15
8Xiangtan North 12:2912:31
9Changsha South 12:4412:49
10Pingxiang North 13:2013:22
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:4013:42
12Nanchang West 14:2414:28
13Yingtan North 15:0315:05
14Shangrao 15:3115:33
15Quzhou 16:0116:03
16Jinhua 16:2516:29
17Hangzhou East 17:1417:16
18Yuhang 17:2617:28
19Tongxiang 17:4017:42
20Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:5717:59
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:22-
5H17M
09:07
Guiyang North
14:24
Nanchang West
 
5H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G2308
Details of the Train G2308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:17
2Kaili South 09:5509:57
3Tongren South 10:3210:34
4Zhijiang 10:5510:57
5Huaihua South 11:0911:13
6Loudi South 12:0612:08
7Shaoshan South 12:2512:27
8Changsha South 12:4912:54
9Liling East 13:1813:20
10Pingxiang North 13:3013:32
11Xinyu North 14:0014:02
12Gaoan 14:2414:26
13Nanchang West 14:4114:46
14Jinxian South 15:0415:06
15Yiyang [Jiangxi] 15:3715:39
16Shangrao 15:5615:58
17Quzhou 16:2616:28
18Jinhua 16:4916:51
19Jinhua South 17:0317:05
20Wuyi North 17:1617:18
21Yongkang South 17:2917:31
22Lishui [Zhejiang] 17:5017:52
23Wenzhou South 18:28-
5H24M
09:17
Guiyang North
14:41
Nanchang West
 
5H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G1686
Details of the Train G1686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:33
2Kaili South 10:1110:13
3Tongren South 10:4810:50
4Zhijiang 11:1011:12
5Huaihua South 11:2511:28
6Loudi South 12:2212:29
7Shaoshan South 12:4712:49
8Changsha South 13:1013:16
9Pingxiang North 13:4613:48
10Xinyu North 14:1514:17
11Gaoan 14:3914:48
12Nanchang West 15:0415:08
13Jinxian South 15:2615:33
14Yingtan North 15:5415:57
15Shangrao 16:2916:36
16Wuyishan North 16:5817:00
17Jianou West 17:2417:26
18Nanping North 17:4217:44
19Minqing North 18:0518:07
20Fuzhou 18:2818:42
21Putian 19:2619:32
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:5720:03
23Xiamen North 20:28-
5H31M
09:33
Guiyang North
15:04
Nanchang West
 
5H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G1380
Details of the Train G1380:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:24
2Qujing North 07:5908:01
3Panzhou 08:2508:27
4Anshun West 09:1309:19
5Guiyang North 09:4909:56
6Guiding North 10:1610:23
7Tongren South 11:1711:20
8Huaihua South 11:5311:56
9Shaoyang North 12:3612:38
10Shaoshan South 13:0713:09
11Xiangtan North 13:2213:30
12Changsha South 13:4313:53
13Liling East 14:1714:24
14Pingxiang North 14:3414:36
15Xinyu North 15:0415:06
16Gaoan 15:2815:34
17Nanchang West 15:4915:58
18Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 16:2416:29
19Yingtan North 16:4316:45
20Shangrao 17:1117:14
21Quzhou 17:4217:49
22Jinhua 18:1018:12
23Yiwu 18:2818:31
24Hangzhou East 19:0619:10
25Yixing 19:4419:46
26Nanjing South 20:19-
5H53M
09:56
Guiyang North
15:49
Nanchang West
 
5H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G1378
Details of the Train G1378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:36
2Qujing North 08:1108:13
3Panzhou 08:3708:40
4Guiyang North 09:5410:15
5Sansui 11:1311:15
6Huaihua South 11:5712:04
7Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:3712:39
8Loudi South 13:0213:04
9Changsha South 13:3813:46
10Pingxiang North 14:1514:18
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:3614:38
12Xinyu North 14:5315:00
13Nanchang West 15:3215:38
14Yingtan North 16:1216:14
15Shangrao 16:4016:42
16Jiangshan 17:0417:06
17Longyou 17:2317:25
18Yiwu 17:5117:53
19Hangzhou East 18:2618:28
20Jiaxing South 18:5218:54
21Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2219:28
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:5119:53
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:0320:05
24Changzhou North 20:2220:24
25Zhenjiang South 20:4220:44
26Nanjing South 21:04-
5H17M
10:15
Guiyang North
15:32
Nanchang West
 
5H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G2336
Details of the Train G2336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -10:37
2Kaili South 11:1511:22
3Sansui 11:4711:49
4Huaihua South 12:2812:31
5Xupu South 12:5112:53
6Loudi South 13:2913:31
7Xiangtan North 13:5713:59
8Changsha South 14:1214:21
9Liling East 14:4514:51
10Pingxiang North 15:0115:09
11Xinyu North 15:3715:39
12Nanchang West 16:1216:16
13Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 16:4216:49
14Yingtan North 17:0217:05
15Shangrao 17:3117:33
16Quzhou 18:0118:03
17Jinhua 18:2518:28
18Yiwu 18:4418:47
19Hangzhou East 19:2119:25
20Deqing 19:3819:40
21Huzhou 19:5319:55
22Yixing 20:1220:14
23Lishui [Nanjing] 20:3620:38
24Nanjing South 20:53-
5H35M
10:37
Guiyang North
16:12
Nanchang West
 
5H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G2370
Details of the Train G2370:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:03
2Yongchuan East 08:0208:04
3Chongqing West 08:2708:32
4Zunyi 09:5009:52
5Guiyang East 10:4010:47
6Tongren South 11:5211:54
7Huaihua South 12:2312:26
8Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:5913:01
9Loudi South 13:2413:26
10Xiangtan North 13:5213:54
11Changsha South 14:0714:11
12Pingxiang North 14:4014:42
13Xinyu North 15:1015:12
14Nanchang West 15:4415:47
15Yingtan North 16:2216:24
16Shangrao 16:5416:56
17Wuyishan East 17:2617:28
18Yanping West 17:5918:01
19Sanming 18:2618:28
20Yongan [fujian] South 18:4518:47
21Shuangyang [Ningyang] 19:0219:04
22Zhangping West 19:1919:21
23Longyan 19:4419:48
24Zhangzhou 20:3220:34
25Xiamen North 20:53-
4H57M
10:47
Guiyang East
15:44
Nanchang West
 
4H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$65
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$206
G1372
Details of the Train G1372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:14
2Qujing North 08:4908:52
3Panzhou 09:1609:18
4Puanxian 09:2909:31
5Anshun West 10:1110:13
6Guiyang North 10:4310:47
7Guiding North 11:0711:09
8Kaili South 11:3211:34
9Zhijiang 12:2512:27
10Huaihua South 12:4012:43
11Loudi South 13:3413:36
12Shaoshan South 13:5413:56
13Xiangtan North 14:0914:11
14Changsha South 14:2414:35
15Liling East 14:5915:04
16Pingxiang North 15:1415:16
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:3415:36
18Nanchang West 16:1816:22
19Yingtan North 16:5717:00
20Jinhua 18:0418:06
21Yiwu 18:2318:25
22Hangzhou East 18:5718:59
23Shanghai Hongqiao 19:46-
5H31M
10:47
Guiyang North
16:18
Nanchang West
 
5H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G1682
Details of the Train G1682:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:41
2Qujing North 09:1609:18
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 09:3509:37
4Anshun West 10:3110:33
5Guiyang North 11:0311:12
6Kaili South 11:5011:52
7Sansui 12:1712:19
8Huaihua South 12:5813:02
9Xinhua [Hunan] South 13:3513:37
10Loudi South 14:0114:03
11Xiangtan North 14:2914:35
12Changsha South 14:4814:56
13Pingxiang North 15:2515:31
14Xinyu North 15:5916:01
15Gaoan 16:2316:26
16Nanchang West 16:4216:47
17Fuzhou [Jiangxi] 17:2717:29
18Nancheng 17:4817:50
19Jianningxian North 18:1918:21
20Jiangle 18:4818:50
21Sanming North 19:0919:13
22Youxi 19:3219:34
23Yongtai 20:0720:09
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:5320:55
25Xiamen 21:42-
5H30M
11:12
Guiyang North
16:42
Nanchang West
 
5H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY864/US$125
G1334
Details of the Train G1334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:48
2Qijiang East 09:1409:16
3Zunyi 10:1210:14
4Xifeng 10:4110:48
5Guiyang East 11:1311:22
6Kaili South 11:5611:58
7Sansui 12:2312:30
8Tongren South 12:4512:52
9Huaihua South 13:2413:29
10Loudi South 14:2114:23
11Xiangtan North 14:5014:52
12Changsha South 15:0515:09
13Liling East 15:3315:35
14Pingxiang North 15:4515:47
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:0416:06
16Xinyu North 16:2116:23
17Nanchang West 16:5516:58
18Yingtan North 17:3217:34
19Shangrao 18:0018:02
20Quzhou 18:3018:32
21Jinhua 18:5318:55
22Yiwu 19:1119:13
23Zhuji 19:2719:29
24Hangzhou East 19:5319:56
25Tongxiang 20:1320:15
26Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:3020:32
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:56-
5H33M
11:22
Guiyang East
16:55
Nanchang West
 
5H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$65
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$206
G1758
Details of the Train G1758:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:30
2Zizhong North 08:0408:06
3Neijiang North 08:1708:19
4Chongqing West 09:0209:10
5Ganshui East 09:4609:48
6Zunyi 10:3410:36
7Xiuwenxian 11:1211:14
8Guiyang East 11:3011:34
9Guiding North 11:5011:52
10Kaili South 12:1412:16
11Huaihua South 13:1613:19
12Loudi South 14:1114:13
13Shaoshan South 14:3114:33
14Changsha South 14:5415:00
15Liling East 15:2415:26
16Pingxiang North 15:3615:38
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:5515:57
18Xinyu North 16:1216:14
19Nanchang West 16:4616:52
20Yingtan North 17:2717:29
21Shangrao 18:0118:03
22Wuyishan East 18:3318:35
23Nanping North 19:0219:04
24Fuzhou 19:4119:50
25Fuzhou South 20:07-
5H12M
11:34
Guiyang East
16:46
Nanchang West
 
5H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$65
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$206
G1392
Details of the Train G1392:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -09:08
2Qujing North 09:4309:45
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 10:0210:10
4Anshun West 11:0711:09
5Guiyang North 11:3911:43
6Kaili South 12:2112:23
7Tongren South 12:5913:01
8Zhijiang 13:2113:23
9Huaihua South 13:3613:39
10Xupu South 13:5914:01
11Loudi South 14:3714:40
12Shaoshan South 14:5815:00
13Changsha South 15:2115:24
14Pingxiang North 15:5316:03
15Xinyu North 16:3116:33
16Nanchang West 17:0517:12
17Yingtan North 17:4717:49
18Shangrao 18:1518:17
19Quzhou 18:4518:47
20Jinhua 19:0819:11
21Yiwu 19:2719:34
22Zhuji 19:4819:54
23Hangzhou East 20:18-
5H22M
11:43
Guiyang North
17:05
Nanchang West
 
5H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
G1328
Details of the Train G1328:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -11:54
2Kaili South 12:3212:34
3Tongren South 13:0913:11
4Zhijiang 13:3213:34
5Huaihua South 13:4713:51
6Shaoyang North 14:3114:33
7Loudi South 14:4914:55
8Xiangtan North 15:2115:23
9Changsha South 15:3615:42
10Pingxiang North 16:1116:13
11Xinyu North 16:4116:43
12Nanchang West 17:1517:23
13Yingtan North 17:5818:00
14Shangrao 18:2618:29
15Jiangshan 18:5118:54
16Quzhou 19:0519:07
17Longyou 19:1819:20
18Jinhua 19:3619:38
19Yiwu 19:5419:56
20Hangzhou East 20:2820:36
21Yuhang 20:4620:52
22Jiaxing South 21:1121:13
23Shanghai Hongqiao 21:42-
5H21M
11:54
Guiyang North
17:15
Nanchang West
 
5H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G1982
Details of the Train G1982:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:15
2Jianyang South 08:3408:44
3Zizhong North 09:0409:07
4Chongqing West 09:5509:59
5Zunyi 11:1811:20
6Guiyang East 12:0812:16
7Kaili South 12:5012:52
8Tongren South 13:2713:29
9Zhijiang 13:5013:52
10Huaihua South 14:0514:08
11Loudi South 14:5915:01
12Xiangtan North 15:2715:29
13Changsha South 15:4215:48
14Pingxiang North 16:1716:19
15Xinyu North 16:4716:49
16Nanchang West 17:2117:28
17Yingtan North 18:0318:05
18Shangrao 18:3118:38
19Yushan South 18:5118:54
20Jiangshan 19:0919:12
21Jinhua 19:4119:43
22Jinhua South 19:5519:57
23Wuyi North 20:0820:10
24Yongkang South 20:2120:23
25Jinyun West 20:3420:36
26Lishui [Zhejiang] 20:4920:51
27Wenzhou South 21:2621:44
28Cangnan 22:08-
5H5M
12:16
Guiyang East
17:21
Nanchang West
 
5H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$65
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$206
G1374
Details of the Train G1374:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:08
2Qujing North 10:4310:45
3Panzhou 11:0911:11
4Anshun West 11:5711:59
5Guiyang North 12:2912:35
6Kaili South 13:1313:15
7Sansui 13:4013:42
8Xinhuang West 14:0214:08
9Huaihua South 14:3214:36
10Xupu South 14:5614:58
11Loudi South 15:3415:36
12Shaoshan South 15:5415:56
13Xiangtan North 16:0916:11
14Changsha South 16:2416:33
15Pingxiang North 17:0217:05
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:2317:25
17Gaoan 17:5717:59
18Nanchang West 18:1418:20
19Yingtan North 18:5418:57
20Shangrao 19:2319:25
21Quzhou 19:5319:55
22Longyou 20:0620:08
23Jinhua 20:2320:25
24Yiwu 20:4120:43
25Hangzhou East 21:1621:20
26Jiaxing South 21:4421:47
27Shanghai Hongqiao 22:16-
5H39M
12:35
Guiyang North
18:14
Nanchang West
 
5H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G1752
Details of the Train G1752:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:13
2Qujing North 10:4810:50
3Panzhou 11:1411:16
4Anshun West 12:0212:04
5Guiyang North 12:3412:42
6Guiding North 13:0213:04
7Kaili South 13:2713:29
8Huaihua South 14:2714:31
9Xinhua [Hunan] South 15:0315:05
10Shaoshan South 15:4215:44
11Changsha South 16:0516:13
12Pingxiang North 16:4216:44
13Xinyu North 17:1217:14
14Nanchang West 17:4617:50
15Yingtan North 18:2518:28
16Shangrao 18:5819:00
17Wuyishan East 19:3019:32
18Sanming North 20:1520:19
19Yongan [fujian] South 20:4520:47
20Zhangping West 21:1321:15
21Longyan 21:3821:46
22Nanjing [Fujian] 22:2122:23
23Xiamen North 22:58-
5H4M
12:42
Guiyang North
17:46
Nanchang West
 
5H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G1376
Details of the Train G1376:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:37
2Qujing North 11:1211:14
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 11:3111:33
4Panzhou 11:4511:47
5Anshun West 12:3312:35
6Guiyang North 13:0513:11
7Kaili South 13:4913:51
8Tongren South 14:2714:29
9Huaihua South 14:5815:03
10Xupu South 15:2315:25
11Shaoyang North 15:5015:52
12Loudi South 16:0816:10
13Changsha South 16:4416:55
14Pingxiang North 17:2417:26
15Xinyu North 17:5417:56
16Nanchang West 18:2818:34
17Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 19:0019:02
18Shangrao 19:3719:39
19Yushan South 19:5220:11
20Jiangshan 20:2520:34
21Quzhou 20:4520:47
22Jinhua 21:0921:11
23Yiwu 21:2721:29
24Hangzhou East 22:0222:12
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:59-
5H17M
13:11
Guiyang North
18:28
Nanchang West
 
5H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G1696
Details of the Train G1696:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -11:11
2Qujing North 11:4611:48
3Panzhou 12:1212:14
4Anshun West 13:0013:02
5Guiyang North 13:3213:38
6Kaili South 14:1614:18
7Tongren South 14:5414:56
8Xinhuang West 15:0515:07
9Huaihua South 15:3115:35
10Loudi South 16:2616:28
11Shaoshan South 16:4616:48
12Xiangtan North 17:0117:03
13Changsha South 17:1717:21
14Liling East 17:4517:47
15Pingxiang North 17:5717:59
16Xinyu North 18:2718:29
17Nanchang West 19:0219:12
18Yingtan North 19:4719:49
19Shangrao 20:1920:23
20Wuyishan East 20:5320:55
21Nanping North 21:2221:24
22Fuzhou 22:02-
5H24M
13:38
Guiyang North
19:02
Nanchang West
 
5H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
G1338
Details of the Train G1338:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:35
2Zunyi 12:5312:55
3Xifeng 13:2213:24
4Xiuwenxian 13:3713:40
5Guiyang East 13:5614:01
6Kaili South 14:3514:37
7Tongren South 15:1215:14
8Huaihua South 15:4315:47
9Xupu South 16:0716:09
10Shaoshan South 16:5817:00
11Xiangtan North 17:1317:15
12Changsha South 17:2817:33
13Pingxiang North 18:0218:04
14Xinyu North 18:3218:34
15Gaoan 18:5618:58
16Nanchang West 19:1319:17
17Yingtan North 19:5219:54
18Shangrao 20:2020:22
19Jiangshan 20:4420:46
20Jinhua 21:1421:16
21Yiwu 21:3221:34
22Hangzhou East 22:0722:17
23Shanghai Hongqiao 23:03-
5H12M
14:01
Guiyang East
19:13
Nanchang West
 
5H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$65
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY857/US$124
G1422
Details of the Train G1422:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yuxi -11:00
2Kunming South 11:3211:44
3Songming 12:0212:05
4Qujing North 12:2712:29
5Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 12:4612:48
6Panzhou 13:0013:10
7Anshun West 13:5613:58
8Guiyang North 14:2814:33
9Guiding North 14:5314:55
10Sansui 15:3815:40
11Xinhuang West 16:0016:02
12Huaihua South 16:2716:31
13Xupu South 16:5116:53
14Xinhua [Hunan] South 17:1017:12
15Shaoyang North 17:2517:27
16Changsha South 18:1218:17
17Liling East 18:4118:44
18Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:0719:09
19Nanchang West 19:5219:56
20Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 20:2220:24
21Yingtan North 20:3720:39
22Shangrao 21:0521:07
23Jiangshan 21:2921:31
24Jinhua 21:5922:02
25Yiwu 22:1822:26
26Hangzhou East 23:0023:04
27Jiaxing South 23:28-
5H19M
14:33
Guiyang North
19:52
Nanchang West
 
5H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY864/US$125
K876
Details of the Train K876:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -07:07
2Qujing 08:4308:48
3Xuanwei 09:5109:56
4Liupanshui 11:2411:30
5Anshun 13:2313:37
6Guiyang 14:5015:20
7Kaili 17:4217:49
8Zhenyuan 19:0319:09
9Yuping 20:0820:12
10Huaihua 22:0322:13
11Loudi 02:0502:26
12Xiangtan 03:3403:38
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 04:3905:00
14Liling 05:3005:33
15Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 05:5706:03
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 06:4606:50
17Xinyu 07:2507:35
18Zhangshu 08:2708:30
19Fengcheng 08:4708:50
20Xiangtang 09:1509:17
21Nanchang 09:3909:59
22Jiujiang 12:0812:12
23Wuxue 13:0213:16
24Qichun 13:4413:47
25Xishui 14:0714:10
26Huangzhou 14:3414:37
27Macheng 15:1715:28
28Xinxian 16:0916:20
29Guangshan 16:4516:48
30Hengchuan 17:0217:07
31Fuyang 18:3518:49
32Bozhou 20:1020:15
33Shangqiu South 21:0121:04
34Caoxian 21:4421:48
35Dingtao 22:0622:10
36Heze 22:2722:44
37Liaocheng 00:1200:18
38Daminghu 02:0302:24
39Zibo 03:2803:34
40Qingzhoushi 04:0004:06
41Weifang 04:3804:42
42Gaomi 05:2505:30
43Laiyang 07:1807:23
44Xujiadian 07:4707:53
45Yantai 08:57-
18H19M
15:20
Guiyang
09:39+1
Nanchang
 
18H19M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$68
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
G1760
Details of the Train G1760:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -15:12
2Qijiang East 15:3815:41
3Zunyi 16:3716:40
4Guiyang East 17:2817:32
5Kaili South 18:0618:08
6Sansui 18:3318:35
7Huaihua South 19:1519:18
8Changsha South 20:4220:48
9Pingxiang North 21:1821:20
10Xinyu North 21:47-
11Nanchang West 22:23-
4H51M
17:32
Guiyang East
22:23
Nanchang West
 
4H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$65
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY857/US$124
G1514
Details of the Train G1514:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -16:00
2Qujing North 16:3516:37
3Guiyang North 18:0718:13
4Kaili South 18:5118:53
5Huaihua South 19:5219:56
6Loudi South 20:4720:49
7Changsha South 21:2321:27
8Pingxiang North 21:5621:58
9Nanchang West 22:54-
4H41M
18:13
Guiyang North
22:54
Nanchang West
 
4H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$111
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$208
K492
Details of the Train K492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -12:28
2Qujing 14:0214:13
3Xuanwei 15:1815:28
4Liupanshui 17:1017:35
5Liuzhi 18:5218:55
6Anshun 19:3519:39
7Guiyang 20:5321:26
8Kaili 23:4823:54
9Huaihua 03:5904:07
10Anhua 06:1706:20
11Xinhua [Hunan] 06:5607:12
12Lengshuijiang East 07:3007:32
13Loudi 08:3208:38
14Xiangxiang 09:1809:28
15Xiangtan 09:5910:06
16Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:4911:07
17Liling 11:3711:40
18Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 12:0412:10
19Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:5412:57
20Xinyu 13:3213:36
21Zhangshu 14:2314:26
22Fengcheng 14:4314:47
23Xiangtang 15:1215:16
24Nanchang 15:3815:58
25Jiujiang 17:3217:52
26Anqing West 19:4719:51
27Hefei 22:2222:56
28Bengbu 01:0101:10
29Xuzhou 03:2803:43
30Zaozhuang West 04:3804:40
31Yanzhou 05:3905:41
32Taishan 06:3706:40
33Jinan 07:38-
18H12M
21:26
Guiyang
15:38+1
Nanchang
 
18H12M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$68
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23

Nanchang to Guiyang train

27 Nanchang to Guiyang high speed trains are in service with the travel time of 5 to 5.5 hours. 4 normal speed trains also travel from Nanchang to Guiyang, taking 17.5 to 20 hours.


See detailed Guiyang Train Schedule & Nanchang Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Guiyang to:


Major Rail Lines from Nanchang to:
- Last modified on Nov. 08, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)