Home / Train /

Guiyang to Nanchang Train

Around 30 Guiyang to Nanchang high speed trains are handled by Guiyang North / Guiyang East Railway Station and Nanchang West Railway Station. These high speed trains take the travel time of 5 to 6 hours to finish the travel distance of 1,008 kilometers (626 miles)/ 1,048 kilometers (651 miles). A first class seat costs CNY 758 or CNY 764.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 450 or CNY 454.

What’s more, Guiyang Railway Station deals 3 normal speed trains to Nanchang Railway Station. The travel time is 17h50m to 18h20m and the ticket price for a soft sleeper is CNY 467.5 and a hard sleeper is CNY 288.5.
 

Guiyang to Nanchang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K726
Details of the Train K726:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -19:35
2Qujing 21:3621:43
3Xuanwei 22:4822:56
4Liupanshui 00:2700:33
5Guiyang 03:4604:14
6Kaili 06:3806:42
7Huaihua 10:4610:54
8Xupu 12:2112:25
9Xinhua [Hunan] 14:0114:05
10Loudi 15:2015:26
11Xiangtan 16:3416:39
12Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 18:4518:49
13Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:3019:34
14Xinyu 20:0820:12
15Zhangshu 20:5721:00
16Nanchang 22:2522:45
17Guangshan 04:4304:49
18Hengchuan 05:0205:14
19Huaibin 06:1806:22
20Fuyang 08:1208:38
21Bozhou 09:4809:53
22Shangqiu South 11:1611:26
23Caoxian 12:1912:24
24Dingtao 12:4112:44
25Heze 13:0113:05
26Liangshan 13:5014:00
27Yanggu 14:2314:32
28Liaocheng 14:5915:07
29Qinghecheng 16:0116:03
30Hengshui 16:5617:03
31Suning 17:5218:28
32Renqiu 18:5318:56
33Bazhou 19:3219:35
34Tianjin 21:1721:24
35Tanggu 21:5621:59
36Tangshan [Hebei] 22:5723:09
37Shanhaiguan 01:2801:40
38Jinzhou [Liaoning] 04:2704:32
39Goubangzi 05:1205:22
40Dahushan 05:5306:03
41Shenyang North 07:5508:09
42Tieling 08:5208:55
43Kaiyuan 09:1709:19
44Changtu 09:4009:42
45Siping 10:2310:27
46Gongzhuling 11:0511:16
47Changchun 12:0012:13
48Dehui 13:0313:05
49Harbin West 14:49-
18H11M
04:14
Guiyang
22:25
Nanchang
 
18H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$72
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY313.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$24
G1332
Details of the Train G1332:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -06:52
2Kaili South 07:3007:32
3Tongren South 08:0708:09
4Huaihua South 08:3808:41
5Xinhua [Hunan] South 09:1309:15
6Loudi South 09:3909:41
7Changsha South 10:1510:20
8Pingxiang North 10:4710:53
9Nanchang West 11:4811:52
10Jinxian South 12:1012:12
11Shangrao 12:5512:57
12Jinhua 13:4113:44
13Yiwu 14:0014:02
14Hangzhou East 14:36-
4H57M
06:52
Guiyang North
11:49
Nanchang West
 
4H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$222
G2364
Details of the Train G2364:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:37
2Sansui 08:3508:37
3Xinhuang West 08:5608:58
4Huaihua South 09:2309:26
5Xupu South 09:4609:48
6Loudi South 10:2410:26
7Shaoshan South 10:4410:46
8Changsha South 11:0711:11
9Pingxiang North 11:4111:43
10Xinyu North 12:1112:13
11Nanchang West 12:4512:50
12Yingtan North 13:2513:27
13Shangrao 13:5313:55
14Jiangshan 14:1814:21
15Longyou 14:3814:40
16Jinhua 14:5514:57
17Jinhua South 15:1015:12
18Wuyi North 15:2315:26
19Lishui [Zhejiang] 15:5415:56
20Wenzhou South 16:3217:01
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:1017:12
22Yandangshan 17:3417:36
23Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:5417:56
24Sanmenxian 18:1518:17
25Ningbo 18:57-
5H6M
07:37
Guiyang North
12:43
Nanchang West
 
5H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$222
G1484
Details of the Train G1484:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:58
2Kaili South 08:3608:38
3Xinhuang West 09:1709:19
4Huaihua South 09:4309:46
5Shaoyang North 10:2710:29
6Loudi South 10:4510:47
7Changsha South 11:2111:26
8Liling East 11:4811:52
9Pingxiang North 12:0212:04
10Xinyu North 12:3212:34
11Gaoan 12:5613:02
12Nanchang West 13:1813:24
13Yingtan North 13:5814:00
14Shangrao 14:2614:28
15Quzhou 14:5614:58
16Jinhua 15:2015:22
17Yiwu 15:3815:40
18Hangzhou East 16:1316:16
19Huzhou 16:3716:39
20Yixing 16:5616:58
21Lishui [Nanjing] 17:2017:22
22Nanjing South 17:3817:38
5H20M
07:58
Guiyang North
13:18
Nanchang West
 
5H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY864/US$134
G2334
Details of the Train G2334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:49
2Guiding North 09:0909:17
3Kaili South 09:4009:42
4Zhijiang 10:3410:36
5Huaihua South 10:4910:52
6Loudi South 11:4311:45
7Xiangtan North 12:1112:13
8Changsha South 12:2612:30
9Liling East 12:5212:56
10Pingxiang North 13:0613:08
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:2613:28
12Xinyu North 13:4313:45
13Nanchang West 14:1814:22
14Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:4814:54
15Yingtan North 15:0815:10
16Shangrao 15:3715:39
17Jiangshan 16:0116:08
18Quzhou 16:1916:22
19Jinhua 16:4316:45
20Yiwu 17:0117:03
21Zhuji 17:1717:20
22Hangzhou South 17:3918:09
23Shaoxing North 18:2218:26
24Yuyao North 18:4418:46
25Ningbo 19:0619:25
26Ninghai 19:53-
5H29M
08:49
Guiyang North
14:18
Nanchang West
 
5H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$222
G2304
Details of the Train G2304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -06:56
2Xingwen 07:2207:24
3Guiyang East 08:5509:00
4Huaihua South 10:2810:31
5Xupu South 10:5110:53
6Loudi South 11:2911:31
7Xiangtan North 11:5711:59
8Changsha South 12:1212:22
9Pingxiang North 12:4912:51
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:0913:11
11Gaoan 13:4313:45
12Nanchang West 14:0214:06
13Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:3114:33
14Yiyang [Jiangxi] 14:5614:58
15Shangrao 15:1515:17
16Quzhou 15:4515:50
17Jinhua 16:1116:14
18Jinhua South 16:2516:27
19Yongkang South 16:4516:47
20Jinyun West 16:5817:00
21Lishui [Zhejiang] 17:1317:15
22Qingtian 17:3417:36
23Wenzhou South 17:56-
5H2M
09:00
Guiyang East
14:02
Nanchang West
 
5H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$220
G1322
Details of the Train G1322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:06
2Kaili South 09:4509:47
3Xinhuang West 10:2610:28
4Zhijiang 10:4510:47
5Huaihua South 11:0011:03
6Shaoyang North 11:4311:45
7Shaoshan South 12:1412:16
8Xiangtan North 12:2912:31
9Changsha South 12:4412:51
10Pingxiang North 13:2013:22
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:4013:42
12Nanchang West 14:2414:28
13Yingtan North 15:0315:05
14Shangrao 15:3115:33
15Quzhou 16:0116:03
16Jinhua 16:2516:29
17Hangzhou East 17:1417:16
18Yuhang 17:2617:28
19Tongxiang 17:4017:42
20Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:5717:59
21Shanghai Hongqiao 18:22-
5H18M
09:06
Guiyang North
14:24
Nanchang West
 
5H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$222
G2308
Details of the Train G2308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:17
2Kaili South 09:5509:57
3Tongren South 10:3210:34
4Zhijiang 10:5510:57
5Huaihua South 11:0911:13
6Loudi South 12:0612:08
7Shaoshan South 12:2512:27
8Changsha South 12:4912:54
9Liling East 13:1813:20
10Pingxiang North 13:3013:32
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:5013:52
12Gaoan 14:2414:26
13Nanchang West 14:4114:46
14Jinxian South 15:0415:06
15Yiyang [Jiangxi] 15:3715:39
16Shangrao 15:5615:58
17Quzhou 16:2616:28
18Jinhua 16:4916:51
19Jinhua South 17:0317:05
20Wuyi North 17:1617:18
21Yongkang South 17:2917:31
22Lishui [Zhejiang] 17:5017:52
23Wenzhou South 18:28-
5H21M
09:21
Guiyang East
14:42
Nanchang West
 
5H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$220
G1686
Details of the Train G1686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:33
2Kaili South 10:1110:13
3Tongren South 10:4810:50
4Zhijiang 11:1011:12
5Huaihua South 11:2511:28
6Loudi South 12:2212:29
7Xiangtan North 12:5512:57
8Changsha South 13:1013:16
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:5914:01
10Xinyu North 14:1614:18
11Gaoan 14:4014:48
12Nanchang West 15:0415:08
13Jinxian South 15:2615:33
14Yingtan North 15:5415:56
15Shangrao 16:2816:36
16Nanpingshi 17:0617:08
17Jianou West 17:2417:26
18Yanping 17:4217:44
19Minqing North 18:0518:07
20Fuzhou 18:2818:40
21Putian 19:2619:31
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:5719:59
23Xiamen North 20:28-
5H31M
09:33
Guiyang North
15:04
Nanchang West
 
5H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$222
G2194
Details of the Train G2194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -06:13
2Leshan 06:5907:01
3Yibin West 07:4207:44
4Zhenxiong 08:3208:34
5Bijie 08:5108:55
6Guiyang East 09:4109:45
7Kaili South 10:1910:21
8Tongren South 10:5710:59
9Zhijiang 11:2011:27
10Huaihua South 11:4011:43
11Loudi South 12:3412:36
12Shaoshan South 12:5412:56
13Xiangtan North 13:0913:11
14Changsha South 13:2413:37
15Liling East 13:5914:01
16Pingxiang North 14:1114:13
17Xinyu North 14:4114:43
18Gaoan 15:0515:07
19Nanchang West 15:2215:25
20Yingtan North 15:5916:01
21Shangrao 16:2716:29
22Jinhua 17:2217:24
23Zhuji 17:5017:52
24Hangzhou East 18:1618:22
25Jiaxing South 18:46-
26Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1819:18
5H37M
09:45
Guiyang East
15:22
Nanchang West
 
5H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$220
G2336
Details of the Train G2336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -10:37
2Kaili South 11:1511:22
3Sansui 11:4711:49
4Huaihua South 12:2812:31
5Xupu South 12:5112:53
6Loudi South 13:2913:31
7Xiangtan North 13:5713:59
8Changsha South 14:1214:20
9Liling East 14:4214:50
10Pingxiang North 15:0015:09
11Xinyu North 15:3715:39
12Nanchang West 16:1216:16
13Jinxian South 16:3416:41
14Yingtan North 17:0317:05
15Shangrao 17:3117:33
16Quzhou 18:0118:03
17Jinhua 18:2518:27
18Yiwu 18:4318:46
19Hangzhou East 19:2119:25
20Deqing 19:3819:40
21Huzhou 19:5319:55
22Yixing 20:1220:14
23Lishui [Nanjing] 20:3620:38
24Nanjing South 20:53-
5H35M
10:37
Guiyang North
16:12
Nanchang West
 
5H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$222
G2370
Details of the Train G2370:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:06
2Rongchang North 07:5808:00
3Chongqing West 08:3108:35
4Zunyi 09:5309:55
5Guiyang East 10:4310:47
6Tongren South 11:5211:54
7Huaihua South 12:2312:26
8Xinhua [Hunan] South 12:5913:01
9Loudi South 13:2413:26
10Xiangtan North 13:5213:54
11Changsha South 14:0714:13
12Pingxiang North 14:4014:42
13Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:0015:02
14Nanchang West 15:4515:50
15Xingan [Jiangxi] East 16:2916:31
16Xiaojiang 16:4016:42
17Taihe [Jiangxi] 17:0717:09
18Xingguo West 17:3317:35
19Yudu 18:0018:02
20Huichang North 18:1918:21
21Ruijin 18:3618:38
22Changting South 18:5418:56
23Guanzhishan 19:1319:15
24Longyan 19:4419:48
25Zhangzhou 20:3220:34
26Xiamen North 20:53-
4H58M
10:47
Guiyang East
15:45
Nanchang West
 
4H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$220
G1372
Details of the Train G1372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:21
2Qujing North 08:5608:58
3Panzhou 09:3009:32
4Anshun West 10:1010:12
5Guiyang North 10:4210:47
6Guiding North 11:0711:09
7Kaili South 11:3211:34
8Zhijiang 12:2512:27
9Huaihua South 12:4012:43
10Loudi South 13:3413:36
11Shaoshan South 13:5413:56
12Xiangtan North 14:0914:11
13Changsha South 14:2414:35
14Liling East 14:5715:03
15Pingxiang North 15:1315:15
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:3315:35
17Nanchang West 16:1716:23
18Yingtan North 16:5817:00
19Jinhua 18:0418:06
20Yiwu 18:2318:25
21Hangzhou East 18:5718:59
22Shanghai Hongqiao 19:46-
5H30M
10:47
Guiyang North
16:17
Nanchang West
 
5H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$222
G1682
Details of the Train G1682:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -08:41
2Qujing North 09:1609:18
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 09:3509:37
4Anshun West 10:3010:32
5Guiyang North 11:0211:12
6Kaili South 11:5011:52
7Tongren South 12:2812:30
8Huaihua South 12:5813:02
9Xinhua [Hunan] South 13:3513:37
10Loudi South 14:0114:03
11Xiangtan North 14:2914:35
12Changsha South 14:4814:59
13Pingxiang North 15:2815:30
14Xinyu North 15:5816:00
15Nanchang West 16:3316:36
16Fuzhou [Jiangxi] 17:1517:17
17Jianningxian North 18:0218:04
18Taining 18:1718:19
19Jiangle 18:3618:38
20Sanming North 18:5919:03
21Youxi 19:2119:23
22Yongtai 19:5719:59
23Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:4620:48
24Xiamen North 21:1421:16
25Xiamen 21:40-
5H21M
11:12
Guiyang North
16:33
Nanchang West
 
5H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$222
G1334
Details of the Train G1334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -08:48
2Qijiang East 09:1409:16
3Zunyi 10:1210:14
4Xifeng 10:4110:48
5Guiyang East 11:1311:22
6Kaili South 11:5611:58
7Sansui 12:2312:30
8Tongren South 12:4512:52
9Huaihua South 13:2413:29
10Loudi South 14:2114:23
11Xiangtan North 14:5014:52
12Changsha South 15:0515:09
13Liling East 15:3115:33
14Pingxiang North 15:4415:46
15Xinyu North 16:1316:15
16Nanchang West 16:4816:51
17Yingtan North 17:2517:27
18Yiyang [Jiangxi] 17:4117:43
19Shangrao 18:0018:02
20Quzhou 18:3018:32
21Jinhua 18:5318:55
22Yiwu 19:1119:13
23Zhuji 19:2719:29
24Hangzhou East 19:5319:56
25Tongxiang 20:1320:15
26Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:3020:32
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:56-
5H24M
11:22
Guiyang East
16:46
Nanchang West
 
5H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$220
G1758
Details of the Train G1758:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:30
2Zizhong North 08:0408:06
3Neijiang North 08:1708:19
4Chongqing West 09:0309:10
5Ganshui East 09:4609:48
6Zunyi 10:3410:36
7Xiuwenxian 11:1211:14
8Guiyang East 11:3011:34
9Guiding North 11:5011:52
10Kaili South 12:1412:16
11Huaihua South 13:1613:19
12Loudi South 14:1114:13
13Shaoshan South 14:3114:33
14Changsha South 14:5415:03
15Pingxiang North 15:3315:35
16Xinyu North 16:0316:05
17Nanchang West 16:3716:45
18Yingtan North 17:2017:22
19Shangrao 17:5517:58
20Nanpingshi 18:2718:29
21Yanping 18:5618:58
22Minqing North 19:1919:21
23Fuzhou 19:4319:50
24Fuzhou South 20:07-
5H3M
11:34
Guiyang East
16:37
Nanchang West
 
5H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$220
G1392
Details of the Train G1392:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -09:08
2Qujing North 09:4309:45
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 10:0210:08
4Panzhou 10:2810:30
5Anshun West 11:0711:09
6Guiyang North 11:3911:43
7Kaili South 12:2112:23
8Tongren South 12:5913:01
9Huaihua South 13:3013:34
10Xupu South 13:5413:56
11Loudi South 14:3214:34
12Xiangtan North 15:0015:02
13Changsha South 15:1515:21
14Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:0216:07
15Gaoan 16:3916:41
16Nanchang West 16:5616:58
17Yingtan North 17:3317:35
18Yiyang [Jiangxi] 17:4917:55
19Shangrao 18:1218:17
20Quzhou 18:4518:47
21Jinhua 19:0819:11
22Yiwu 19:2719:34
23Zhuji 19:4819:54
24Hangzhou East 20:1820:32
25Huzhou 20:5320:55
26Anji 21:1121:13
27Guangde South 21:2221:24
28Xuancheng 21:43-
29Wuhu 22:1322:13
5H13M
11:43
Guiyang North
16:56
Nanchang West
 
5H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY864/US$134
G2280
Details of the Train G2280:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:49
2Meishan East 08:2008:26
3Leshan 08:4508:55
4Yibin West 09:3609:40
5Xingwen 10:0410:06
6Bijie 10:4710:49
7Qianxi 11:1111:13
8Guiyang East 11:4111:52
9Kaili South 12:2612:28
10Tongren South 13:0413:06
11Zhijiang 13:2713:29
12Huaihua South 13:4213:46
13Loudi South 14:3714:44
14Xiangtan North 15:1015:12
15Changsha South 15:2515:32
16Pingxiang North 16:0016:02
17Xinyu North 16:3016:32
18Nanchang West 17:0417:08
19Yingtan North 17:4817:50
20Shangrao 18:2218:25
21Nanpingshi 18:5519:00
22Yanping West 19:3119:33
23Sanming North 19:4919:51
24Sanming 20:0520:07
25Yongan [fujian] South 20:2320:25
26Longyan 21:1021:14
27Zhangzhou 21:5822:00
28Xiamen North 22:21-
5H12M
11:52
Guiyang East
17:04
Nanchang West
 
5H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$220
G1328
Details of the Train G1328:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liupanshui -10:15
2Liupanshui East 10:2710:29
3Liuzhi South 10:5010:52
4Anshun West 11:1211:14
5Guiyang North 11:4511:54
6Kaili South 12:3212:34
7Tongren South 13:0913:11
8Huaihua South 13:4713:51
9Shaoyang North 14:3114:33
10Loudi South 14:4914:55
11Xiangtan North 15:2115:23
12Changsha South 15:3615:43
13Pingxiang North 16:1016:17
14Nanchang West 17:1417:18
15Jinxian South 17:3617:38
16Yingtan North 17:5918:01
17Shangrao 18:2718:29
18Jiangshan 18:5118:54
19Quzhou 19:0519:07
20Jinhua 19:2919:35
21Yiwu 19:5119:55
22Hangzhou East 20:2720:36
23Yuhang 20:4620:52
24Jiaxing South 21:1121:13
25Shanghai Hongqiao 21:42-
5H20M
11:54
Guiyang North
17:14
Nanchang West
 
5H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$222
G1982
Details of the Train G1982:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:15
2Jianyang South 08:3408:44
3Zizhong North 09:0409:07
4Chongqing West 09:5509:59
5Zunyi 11:1811:20
6Guiyang East 12:0812:16
7Kaili South 12:5012:52
8Tongren South 13:2713:29
9Zhijiang 13:5013:52
10Huaihua South 14:0514:08
11Loudi South 14:5915:01
12Xiangtan North 15:2715:29
13Changsha South 15:4215:48
14Pingxiang North 16:1716:19
15Xinyu North 16:4716:49
16Nanchang West 17:2117:28
17Yingtan North 18:0318:05
18Shangrao 18:3118:38
19Yushan South 18:5118:54
20Jiangshan 19:0919:12
21Jinhua 19:4119:43
22Jinhua South 19:5519:57
23Wuyi North 20:0820:10
24Yongkang South 20:2120:23
25Jinyun West 20:3420:36
26Lishui [Zhejiang] 20:4920:51
27Wenzhou South 21:2621:44
28Cangnan 22:08-
5H7M
12:16
Guiyang East
17:23
Nanchang West
 
5H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$220
G1752
Details of the Train G1752:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:13
2Qujing North 10:4810:50
3Panzhou 11:1411:16
4Anshun West 12:0212:04
5Guiyang North 12:3412:42
6Guiding North 13:0213:04
7Kaili South 13:2713:29
8Huaihua South 14:2814:31
9Xinhua [Hunan] South 15:0315:05
10Shaoshan South 15:4215:44
11Changsha South 16:0516:14
12Pingxiang North 16:4116:43
13Xinyu North 17:1117:13
14Nanchang West 17:4617:51
15Yingtan North 18:2518:28
16Shangrao 18:5819:00
17Nanpingshi 19:3019:32
18Sanming North 20:1520:19
19Yongan [fujian] South 20:4520:47
20Zhangping West 21:1421:16
21Longyan 21:4021:46
22Zhangzhou 22:3622:38
23Xiamen North 22:58-
5H2M
12:42
Guiyang North
17:44
Nanchang West
 
5H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY864/US$134
G2190
Details of the Train G2190:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
5H7M
13:16
Guiyang East
18:23
Nanchang West
 
5H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$220
G1376
Details of the Train G1376:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:37
2Qujing North 11:1211:14
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 11:3111:33
4Panzhou 11:5311:55
5Anshun West 12:3312:35
6Guiyang North 13:0513:20
7Tongren South 14:2914:31
8Xinhuang West 14:4014:48
9Huaihua South 15:1315:21
10Shaoyang North 16:0116:03
11Loudi South 16:1916:21
12Changsha South 16:5517:02
13Xinyu North 17:5317:55
14Nanchang West 18:2718:33
15Jinxian South 18:5118:53
16Yingtan North 19:1619:18
17Shangrao 19:4519:47
18Yushan South 20:0020:11
19Jiangshan 20:2520:34
20Quzhou 20:4520:47
21Jinhua 21:0921:11
22Yiwu 21:2721:29
23Hangzhou East 22:0222:05
24Tongxiang 22:2222:25
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:59-
5H7M
13:20
Guiyang North
18:27
Nanchang West
 
5H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$222
G2186
Details of the Train G2186:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -09:41
2Pengshan North 10:0810:10
3Leshan 10:3310:35
4Qianwei [Sichuan] 10:5210:54
5Yibin West 11:2211:24
6Weixin 12:0512:07
7Bijie 12:3112:35
8Guiyang East 13:2113:25
9Kaili South 13:5914:01
10Tongren South 14:3714:39
11Huaihua South 15:0815:11
12Loudi South 16:0216:04
13Xiangtan North 16:3016:32
14Changsha South 16:4516:48
15Pingxiang North 17:1517:17
16Nanchang West 18:1218:15
17Yingtan North 18:5018:52
18Shangrao 19:2419:50
19Huangshan North 20:3120:35
20Hangzhou East 21:56-
4H40M
13:32
Guiyang East
18:12
Nanchang West
 
4H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$220
G1696
Details of the Train G1696:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -11:04
2Qujing North 11:3911:41
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 11:5812:00
4Guanling 12:4812:50
5Anshun West 13:0513:07
6Guiyang North 13:3713:45
7Kaili South 14:2314:25
8Xinhuang West 15:0515:07
9Huaihua South 15:3115:35
10Xupu South 15:5515:57
11Xinhua [Hunan] South 16:1516:17
12Loudi South 16:4016:42
13Changsha South 17:1617:20
14Liling East 17:4217:45
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:0818:10
16Xinyu North 18:2518:27
17Nanchang West 19:0019:06
18Jinxian South 19:2419:26
19Yingtan North 19:4719:49
20Shangrao 20:1920:23
21Nanpingshi 20:5320:55
22Yanping 21:2221:24
23Fuzhou 22:02-
5H15M
13:45
Guiyang North
19:00
Nanchang West
 
5H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$222
G1338
Details of the Train G1338:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:36
2Zunyi 12:5412:56
3Xifeng 13:2313:25
4Xiuwenxian 13:3813:40
5Guiyang East 13:5614:01
6Kaili South 14:3514:37
7Tongren South 15:1215:14
8Huaihua South 15:4315:47
9Xupu South 16:0716:10
10Shaoyang North 16:3516:38
11Shaoshan South 17:0717:09
12Changsha South 17:3017:35
13Pingxiang North 18:0218:04
14Xinyu North 18:3218:34
15Gaoan 18:5618:58
16Nanchang West 19:1319:17
17Yingtan North 19:5219:54
18Yiyang [Jiangxi] 20:0820:10
19Jiangshan 20:4420:46
20Jinhua 21:1421:16
21Yiwu 21:3221:34
22Hangzhou East 22:0722:17
23Shanghai Hongqiao 23:03-
5H12M
14:01
Guiyang East
19:13
Nanchang West
 
5H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$70
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY857/US$133
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1421.5/US$220
G1422
Details of the Train G1422:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yuxi -11:00
2Kunming South 11:3311:44
3Songming 12:0212:05
4Qujing North 12:2712:29
5Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 12:4612:48
6Panzhou 13:0813:18
7Anshun West 13:5613:58
8Guiyang North 14:2814:33
9Guiding North 14:5314:55
10Sansui 15:3815:40
11Xinhuang West 16:0016:02
12Huaihua South 16:2716:31
13Xupu South 16:5116:53
14Xinhua [Hunan] South 17:1017:12
15Shaoyang North 17:2517:27
16Changsha South 18:1218:17
17Liling East 18:3918:41
18Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:0419:06
19Gaoan 19:3819:40
20Nanchang West 19:5520:01
21Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 20:2720:29
22Shangrao 21:0421:06
23Jiangshan 21:2821:31
24Jinhua 21:5922:02
25Yiwu 22:1822:26
26Hangzhou East 23:0023:04
27Jiaxing South 23:28-
5H22M
14:33
Guiyang North
19:55
Nanchang West
 
5H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1433/US$222
K876
Details of the Train K876:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -07:07
2Qujing 08:4308:48
3Xuanwei 09:5109:56
4Liupanshui 11:2411:30
5Anshun 13:2313:37
6Guiyang 14:5015:20
7Kaili 17:4217:49
8Zhenyuan 19:0319:09
9Yuping 20:0820:12
10Huaihua 22:0322:13
11Loudi 02:0502:26
12Xiangtan 03:3403:38
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 04:3905:00
14Liling 05:2805:31
15Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 05:5706:03
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 06:4606:50
17Xinyu 07:2507:35
18Zhangshu 08:2708:30
19Fengcheng 08:4708:50
20Xiangtang 09:1509:17
21Nanchang 09:3909:59
22Jiujiang 12:0812:12
23Wuxue 13:0213:16
24Qichun 13:4413:47
25Xishui 14:0714:10
26Huangzhou 14:3414:37
27Macheng 15:1715:28
28Xinxian 16:0916:20
29Guangshan 16:4516:48
30Hengchuan 17:0217:07
31Fuyang 18:3518:49
32Woyang 19:4419:49
33Huaibei 20:4520:51
34Xuzhou 22:1422:28
35Pizhou 23:2523:29
36Xinyi [Jiangsu] 23:5800:31
37LinYi East 02:51-
38Jiaozhou 05:4605:49
39Lancun 06:0506:11
40Laiyang 07:1807:23
41Xujiadian 07:4707:53
42Yantai 08:5708:57
18H32M
15:00
Guiyang
09:32+1
Nanchang
 
18H32M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$72
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY313.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$24
G1760
Details of the Train G1760:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -15:12
2Qijiang East 15:3815:41
3Zunyi 16:3716:40
4Guiyang East 17:2817:32
5Kaili South 18:0618:08
6Sansui 18:3318:35
7Huaihua South 19:1519:18
8Changsha South 20:4220:48
9Pingxiang North 21:1821:20
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 21:37-
11Nanchang West 22:2322:23
4H53M
17:30
Guiyang East
22:23
Nanchang West
 
4H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY758/US$118
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY450/US$70
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY857/US$133
G1514
Details of the Train G1514:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -16:00
2Qujing North 16:3516:37
3Guiyang North 18:0718:13
4Kaili South 18:5118:53
5Huaihua South 19:5219:56
6Loudi South 20:4720:49
7Changsha South 21:2321:27
8Pingxiang North 21:5421:56
9Nanchang West 22:52-
4H45M
18:13
Guiyang North
22:58
Nanchang West
 
4H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY764.5/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY454/US$70
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY864/US$134
K492
Details of the Train K492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -12:29
2Qujing 14:0314:08
3Xuanwei 15:2315:30
4Liupanshui 17:1017:22
5Liuzhi 18:3518:47
6Anshun 19:2719:33
7Guiyang 20:4721:14
8Kaili 23:4623:54
9Huaihua 03:5904:07
10Anhua 06:1606:34
11Xinhua [Hunan] 07:0807:11
12Lengshuijiang East 07:2907:32
13Loudi 08:3208:38
14Xiangxiang 09:1809:27
15Xiangtan 09:5810:05
16Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:4810:56
17Liling 11:2411:30
18Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 11:5612:00
19Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:4112:45
20Xinyu 13:2513:29
21Zhangshu 14:1414:18
22Fengcheng 14:3614:40
23Xiangtang 15:0515:13
24Nanchang 15:3515:57
25Jiujiang 17:3417:43
26Susong 18:4218:45
27Anqing West 19:4819:51
28Hefei 22:2322:53
29Bengbu 00:5000:53
30Xuzhou 03:2403:43
31Tengzhou 04:5704:59
32Yanzhou 05:39-
33Taishan 06:3706:40
34Jinan 07:3807:38
18H46M
20:49
Guiyang
15:35+1
Nanchang
 
18H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$72
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY313.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$24
K1236
Details of the Train K1236:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -12:35
2Qujing 14:0914:22
3Xuanwei 15:4515:52
4Liupanshui 17:3017:45
5Liuzhi 19:0219:07
6Anshun 19:4719:52
7Guiyang 21:0621:34
8Huaihua 04:0904:21
9Loudi 08:1308:19
10Xiangtan 09:2709:33
11Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:3710:47
12Liling 11:1711:20
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 11:4411:50
14Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:3312:38
15Fenyi 12:5612:59
16Xinyu 13:1913:23
17Zhangshu 14:1014:14
18Fengcheng 14:3114:35
19Xiangtang 15:0015:31
20Nanchang 15:53-
21Jiujiang 17:4917:49
18H27M
21:30
Guiyang
15:57+1
Nanchang
 
18H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$72
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY313.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$24

Nanchang to Guiyang train

27 Nanchang to Guiyang high speed trains are in service with the travel time of 5 to 5.5 hours. 4 normal speed trains also travel from Nanchang to Guiyang, taking 17.5 to 20 hours.


See detailed Guiyang Train Schedule & Nanchang Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Guiyang to:


Major Rail Lines from Nanchang to:
- Last modified on Nov. 08, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail