Home / Train /

Lanzhou to Tianshui Train


At present, over 50 high speed trains are available between Lanzhou West Railway Station and Tianshui South Railway Station. The travel time is 1.5 to 2.5 hours and the travel distance is 269 kilometers (167 miles). The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 87-159 and of a second class seat is CNY 65-100.

What’s more, more than 30 normal speed trains run from Lanzhou Railway Station to Tianshui Railway Station. They take the travel time of 4 to 5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 194.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 97.5-105.5.
 

Lanzhou to Tianshui Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
Z274
Details of the Train Z274:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -22:35
2Lanzhou 01:2301:44
3Dingxi 03:0203:06
4Longxi 03:5804:04
5Tianshui 06:1606:29
6Baoji 09:0809:16
7Xi'an 10:5011:00
8Luoyang 15:3415:40
9Zhengzhou 17:0017:10
10Kaifeng 17:4517:48
11Shangqiu 18:5018:56
12Dangshan [Anhui] 19:3319:38
13Xuzhou 20:2620:45
14Zaozhuang West 21:4421:47
15Yanzhou 22:3822:41
16Taishan 23:3023:33
17Jinan 00:2400:59
18Zibo 02:0302:05
19Weifang 02:5403:03
20Qingdao 04:50-
4H6M
01:24
Lanzhou
05:30
Tianshui
 
4H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
K368
Details of the Train K368:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dunhuang -08:40
2Guazhou 10:0510:07
3Shulehe 11:2611:36
4Yumen 12:1312:16
5Jiayuguan 13:5214:02
6Jiuquan 14:2114:25
7Zhangye 16:2816:34
8Shandan 17:0717:09
9Jinchang 18:4918:52
10Wuwei 19:4319:49
11Wuwei South 20:0420:06
12Gulang 20:4220:44
13Yongdeng 21:5822:00
14Lanzhou West 23:1623:22
15Lanzhou 23:3423:52
16Longxi 01:5802:01
17Tianshui 04:0504:11
18Baoji 06:5507:03
19Caijiapo 07:3307:35
20Yangling 08:0308:06
21Wugong 08:1608:19
22Xianyang 08:5208:55
23Xi'an 09:27-
4H36M
01:32
Lanzhou
06:08
Tianshui
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
Z378
Details of the Train Z378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -22:55
2Lanzhou 01:1601:33
3Tianshui 05:3005:36
4Baoji 08:1208:17
5Xi'an 09:4610:01
6Sanmenxia West 13:0413:07
7Luoyang 15:1015:18
8Zhengzhou 17:1017:32
9Kaifeng 18:1818:22
10Shangqiu 19:5420:00
11Xuzhou 21:3821:51
12Bengbu 23:3423:39
13Nanjing 01:3701:45
14Changzhou 03:0603:10
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:3703:40
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:0904:14
17Kunshan 04:3804:43
18Shanghai 05:29-
4H34M
01:44
Lanzhou
06:18
Tianshui
 
4H34M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
K1616
Details of the Train K1616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -15:03
2Mianyang 16:4416:58
3Jiangyou 17:3617:41
4Guangyuan 20:2920:41
5Longnan [Gansu] 23:0323:09
6Hadapu 00:3500:40
7weiyuan 01:5602:04
8Lanzhou 03:4003:55
9Dingxi 05:1105:14
10Longxi 06:0706:10
11Gangu 07:0407:10
12Tianshui 08:2908:36
13Qingshuixian 09:0409:08
14Zhangjiachuan 09:3209:37
15Ankoujiao 10:3610:40
16Pingliang 11:5812:12
17Guyuan [Ningxia] 13:4913:53
18Tongxin 15:2415:26
19Zhongwei 16:5717:12
20Qingtongxia 19:3719:40
21Yinchuan 21:18-
4H34M
03:55
Lanzhou
08:29
Tianshui
 
4H34M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D2680
Details of the Train D2680:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -06:50
2Dingxi North 07:2007:22
3Qinan 08:0108:03
4Tianshui South 08:1808:20
5Baoji South 09:0609:08
6Xi'an North 09:57-
1H28M
06:36
Lanzhou West
08:04
Tianshui South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
D2686
Details of the Train D2686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -07:50
2Ledu 08:3008:32
3Lanzhou West 09:5610:01
4tongwei 10:5610:58
5Tianshui South 11:3011:35
6Baoji South 12:1612:23
7Yangling South 12:4712:49
8Xianyangqindu 13:0913:11
9Xi'an North 13:24-
1H29M
06:46
Lanzhou West
08:15
Tianshui South
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
D8920
Details of the Train D8920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -07:12
2Dingxi North 07:4207:52
3tongwei 08:1708:19
4Tianshui South 08:48-
1H28M
07:00
Lanzhou West
08:28
Tianshui South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY87/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$10
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY194/US$30
G2686
Details of the Train G2686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -07:10
2Dingxi North 07:3907:41
3tongwei 08:0508:07
4Qinan 08:2508:27
5Tianshui South 08:4108:43
6Baoji South 09:2709:29
7Yangling South 09:5109:53
8Xianyangqindu 10:1210:14
9Xi'an North 10:2610:30
10Huashan [Shaanxi] North 10:5811:00
11Luoyang Longmen 11:5211:56
12Zhengzhou East 12:3412:40
13Shangqiu 13:2913:32
14Xuzhou East 14:1714:21
15Huaian East 15:1815:38
16Lianshui 15:4915:51
17Guanyun 16:1116:18
18Lianyungang 16:4016:46
19Rizhao West 17:2517:29
20Qingdao West 18:0418:09
21Xiagezhuang 18:5919:02
22Taocunbei 19:3419:36
23Yantai South 19:5219:54
24Weihai 20:20-
1H31M
07:09
Lanzhou West
08:40
Tianshui South
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY299/US$46
G1904
Details of the Train G1904:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -07:37
2Dingxi North 08:0708:10
3Qinan 08:4908:51
4Tianshui South 09:0609:10
5Baoji South 09:5609:58
6Yangling South 10:2210:24
7Xi'an North 10:5310:58
8Lingbao West 11:3711:39
9Luoyang Longmen 12:2212:24
10Zhengzhou East 13:0213:12
11Minquan North 13:5113:53
12Shangqiu 14:0914:15
13Bozhou South 14:3914:41
14Taihe [Sichuan] East 15:0115:03
15Fuyang West 15:1615:18
16Fengtai [Anhui] South 15:4215:44
17Huainan South 15:5816:00
18Hefei South 16:3816:44
19Chaohu East 17:0517:07
20Wuwei [Anhui] 17:2017:27
21Tongling North 17:3917:43
22Jingde 18:0918:14
23Jixi North 18:2518:27
24Shexian [Huangshan] North 18:3818:40
25Huangshan North 18:4918:53
26Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 19:1419:17
27Wuyishan North 19:5820:00
28Nanpingshi 20:1220:14
29Yanping 20:4120:43
30Gutian North 20:5821:00
31Fuzhou 21:28-
1H31M
07:37
Lanzhou West
09:08
Tianshui South
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY299/US$46
D2652
Details of the Train D2652:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -07:48
2Tianshui South 09:0409:10
3Baoji South 09:5609:58
4Qishan 10:1110:13
5Yangling South 10:2810:30
6Xi'an North 10:59-
1H31M
07:42
Lanzhou West
09:13
Tianshui South
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
D2652
Details of the Train D2652:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -07:48
2Tianshui South 09:0409:10
3Baoji South 09:5609:58
4Qishan 10:1110:13
5Yangling South 10:2810:30
6Xi'an North 10:59-
1H10M
08:03
yuzhong
09:13
Tianshui South
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$11
G1714
Details of the Train G1714:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -08:13
2tongwei 09:0409:06
3Qinan 09:2509:27
4Tianshui South 09:4209:45
5Baoji South 10:2910:32
6Yangling South 10:5410:57
7Xi'an North 11:2411:35
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:0512:07
9Sanmenxia South 12:3312:35
10Luoyang Longmen 13:0613:08
11Zhengzhou East 13:4613:50
12Hebi East 14:2114:32
13Handan East 15:0015:02
14Shijiazhuang 15:4115:45
15Baoding East 16:2016:32
16Baigou 16:5216:55
17Bazhou West 17:0617:08
18Tianjin West 17:38-
1H28M
08:18
Lanzhou West
09:46
Tianshui South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY249/US$39
K420
Details of the Train K420:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -08:45
2Dingxi 10:0110:03
3Longxi 10:5610:59
4Wushan 11:2411:26
5Gangu 11:5812:00
6Tianshui 13:1413:19
7Baoji 15:5716:01
8Wugong 17:0217:04
9Xingping 17:2317:26
10Xianyang 17:4317:46
11Xi'an 18:1018:20
12Weinan [Shaanxi] 19:0319:06
13Luoyang 23:3323:38
14Zhengzhou 01:4301:55
15Shangqiu 04:0604:11
16Dangshan [Anhui] 04:5505:15
17Xuzhou 06:1006:25
18Xinyi [Jiangsu] 07:4007:44
19Shuyang 08:2008:24
20Huaian 09:0409:08
21Funing [Jiangsu] 09:5109:56
22Yancheng [Jiangsu] 10:5110:58
23Taizhou [Jiangsu] 13:1913:19
4H33M
08:35
Lanzhou
13:08
Tianshui
 
4H33M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
G642
Details of the Train G642:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -08:39
2Dingxi North 09:0909:19
3Tianshui South 10:0910:11
4Baoji South 10:5710:59
5Qishan 11:1211:14
6Xi'an North 11:5412:00
7Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:2812:30
8Luoyang Longmen 13:2213:24
9Zhengzhou 14:0114:05
10Xuchang East 14:3814:40
11Zhumadian West 15:0915:11
12Xinyang East 15:3615:38
13Wuhan 16:2316:34
14Huangshi North 17:0517:07
15Daye North 17:1517:17
16Lushan [Jiangxi] 17:5417:56
17Nanchang West 18:40-
1H28M
08:41
Lanzhou West
10:09
Tianshui South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY149/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY249/US$39
D2566
Details of the Train D2566:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -08:47
2Tianshui South 10:0310:06
3Baoji South 10:5210:54
4Yangling South 11:1811:20
5Xi'an North 11:4911:55
6Weinan [Shaanxi] North 12:2012:22
7Yuncheng North 13:0813:11
8Wenxi West 13:2513:27
9Xiangfen West 13:4813:50
10Linfen West 14:0314:05
11Lingshi East 14:3914:41
12Pingyao Ancient Town 14:5714:59
13Taiyuan South 15:31-
1H16M
08:47
Lanzhou West
10:03
Tianshui South
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
G3186
Details of the Train G3186:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -06:01
2Dingxi North 06:3006:32
3Tianshui South 07:2007:23
4Baoji South 08:0508:07
5Xi'an North 08:5209:00
6Luoyang Longmen 10:1710:21
7Zhengzhou East 10:5911:04
8Kaifeng North 11:2411:26
9Shangqiu 12:0112:03
10Bozhou South 12:2612:28
11Fuyang West 12:5613:00
12Huainan South 13:3313:35
13Hefei Beicheng 13:5414:05
14Hefei South 14:2914:35
15Tongling North 15:1115:13
16Huangshan North 15:5515:58
17Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 16:1916:21
18Shangrao 16:4516:47
19Wufushan 16:5817:00
20Nanpingshi 17:2317:25
21Longyan 19:1419:18
22Zhangzhou 20:0020:02
23Xiamen North 20:23-
1H24M
09:00
Lanzhou West
10:24
Tianshui South
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY299/US$46
G1840
Details of the Train G1840:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -09:03
2Qinan 10:0810:10
3Tianshui South 10:2510:29
4Baoji South 11:1311:19
5Xianyangqindu 11:5711:59
6Xi'an North 12:1112:18
7Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4812:51
8Mianchi South 13:3013:32
9Luoyang Longmen 13:5113:53
10Zhengzhou East 14:3014:40
11Anyang East 15:2115:27
12Xingtai East 15:5516:05
13Shijiazhuang 16:3416:42
14Shijiazhuang East 16:5616:59
15Xinji South 17:1817:20
16Hengshui North 17:3617:39
17Dezhou East 18:0618:12
18Pingyuan East 18:2318:26
19Yucheng East 18:3618:43
20Jinan West 19:0719:11
21Jinan 19:2819:30
22Zibo 20:1320:15
23Jiaozhou North 21:29-
24Qingdao North 21:5521:55
1H23M
09:05
Lanzhou West
10:28
Tianshui South
 
1H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY135/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY90/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY269/US$42
T270
Details of the Train T270:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kashgar -23:13
2Atushi 23:4023:46
3Bachu 02:1102:13
4Aksu 04:2304:29
5Xinhe 06:1806:20
6Kuqa 06:4806:54
7Korla 09:4710:06
8Yanqi 10:4210:45
9Turpan 13:3013:57
10Shanshan 15:1115:17
11Kumul 17:3517:59
12Liuyuan 20:4720:53
13Yumen 23:0223:05
14Jiayuguan 00:3000:39
15Jiuquan 00:5801:02
16Qingshui 01:3501:39
17Zhangye 02:5503:01
18Shandan 03:2903:32
19Jinchang 04:4404:50
20Wuwei 05:3505:41
21Lanzhou 08:4609:09
22Dingxi 10:2510:29
23Longxi 11:2111:25
24Gangu 12:1412:18
25Tianshui 13:3713:43
26Baoji 16:2516:30
27Guozhen 16:4616:49
28Caijiapo 17:0317:06
29Yangling 17:3017:33
30Xianyang 18:0718:10
31Xi'an 18:32-
4H28M
09:09
Lanzhou
13:37
Tianshui
 
4H28M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D2656
Details of the Train D2656:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -09:01
2tongwei 09:5209:54
3Tianshui South 10:2310:26
4Baoji South 11:1211:17
5Yangling South 11:4111:43
6Xianyangqindu 12:0312:06
7Xi'an North 12:19-
1H23M
09:11
Lanzhou West
10:34
Tianshui South
 
1H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY135/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY90/US$14
D8912
Details of the Train D8912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -06:19
2Dingxi North 06:4906:51
3Qinan 07:3107:33
4Tianshui South 07:48-
1H33M
09:21
Lanzhou West
10:54
Tianshui South
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY87/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY65/US$10
D8912
Details of the Train D8912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -06:19
2Dingxi North 06:4906:51
3Qinan 07:3107:33
4Tianshui South 07:48-
1H13M
09:41
yuzhong
10:54
Tianshui South
 
1H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY73/US$11
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY53/US$8
D2736
Details of the Train D2736:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -07:55
2Minhe South 08:3808:40
3Lanzhou West 09:1409:20
4Dingxi North 09:5009:52
5Qinan 10:3110:34
6Tianshui South 10:4910:52
7dongcha 11:1911:21
8Baoji South 11:4411:46
9Yangling South 12:1012:12
10Xi'an North 12:41-
1H16M
09:46
Lanzhou West
11:02
Tianshui South
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY135/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY90/US$14
G430
Details of the Train G430:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -09:49
2Dingxi North 10:1910:21
3Qinan 11:0011:02
4Tianshui South 11:1711:25
5Baoji South 12:1112:13
6Qishan 12:2612:28
7Xianyangqindu 12:5913:01
8Xi'an North 13:1413:19
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:4713:49
10Luoyang Longmen 14:4114:47
11Zhengzhou West 15:1215:19
12Zhengzhou East 15:3715:40
13Xinxiang East 16:0016:02
14Xingtai East 16:5116:55
15Shijiazhuang 17:2317:26
16Gaobeidian East 18:1318:23
17Beijing West 18:53-
1H28M
09:54
Lanzhou West
11:22
Tianshui South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY135/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY90/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY269/US$42
D2688
Details of the Train D2688:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -07:32
2Ledu 08:0908:11
3Haishiwan 08:3608:38
4Lanzhou West 09:4610:03
5Dingxi North 10:3310:35
6Qinan 11:1411:16
7Tianshui South 11:3111:34
8Baoji South 12:2012:24
9Xianyangqindu 13:0413:06
10Xi'an North 13:19-
1H29M
10:03
Lanzhou West
11:32
Tianshui South
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY135/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY90/US$14
G2096
Details of the Train G2096:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -10:19
2Dingxi North 10:4910:51
3Qinan 11:3011:32
4Tianshui South 11:4711:53
5Baoji South 12:3712:39
6Xianyangqindu 13:1613:18
7Xi'an North 13:3013:37
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:0514:07
9Luoyang Longmen 14:5915:04
10Zhengzhou East 15:4215:45
11Xinxiang East 16:0516:07
12Handan East 16:4516:51
13Shijiazhuang 17:3117:35
14Hengshui North 18:1418:18
15Dezhou East 18:4518:47
16Pingyuan East 18:5819:00
17Qihe 19:1819:25
18Jinan East 19:3819:40
19Zhangqiu North 19:5219:54
20Zibo North 20:0920:11
21Qingzhoushi North 20:2720:29
22Weifang North 20:4520:47
23Qingdao North 21:35-
1H29M
10:18
Lanzhou West
11:47
Tianshui South
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY135/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY90/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY269/US$42
K596
Details of the Train K596:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -10:34
2Turpan North 12:5913:01
3Shanshan North 14:1314:15
4Kumul 17:2817:34
5Liuyuan 21:0421:06
6Yumen 23:3323:35
7Jiayuguan 01:1001:18
8Zhangye 03:3803:46
9Jinchang 05:4005:44
10Wuwei 06:3506:42
11Gulang 07:3007:33
12Lanzhou 10:1710:33
13Dingxi 11:4911:53
14Longxi 12:4613:07
15Wushan 13:3213:42
16Gangu 14:1414:16
17Tianshui 15:3315:53
18Baoji 18:3818:44
19Caijiapo 19:1319:15
20Yangling 19:4419:58
21Xi'an 20:5821:08
22Sanmenxia 00:3600:39
23Luoyang 02:3302:43
24Zhengzhou 04:2604:48
25Kaifeng 05:3405:38
26Minquan 06:2506:29
27Shangqiu 07:0907:18
28Bozhou 08:1108:14
29Fuyang 09:2609:40
30Huainan 11:1411:18
31Hefei 12:2812:43
32Chaohu 13:2713:30
33Wuhu 14:1714:23
34Xuancheng 15:1815:21
35Guangde 16:0116:04
36Changxing South 16:3416:37
37Deqing West 17:1917:22
38Hangzhou 18:22-
5H0M
10:33
Lanzhou
15:33
Tianshui
 
5H0M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
G846
Details of the Train G846:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -10:34
2Dingxi North 11:0411:06
3Qinan 11:4511:47
4Tianshui South 12:0212:05
5Baoji South 12:5112:53
6Yangling South 13:1713:19
7Xi'an North 13:4813:52
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 14:0814:10
9Lingbao West 14:3914:41
10Luoyang Longmen 15:2215:24
11Zhengzhou West 15:4915:51
12Zhengzhou 16:0916:17
13Luohe West 17:0217:04
14Zhumadian West 17:2217:24
15Xinyang East 17:5017:52
16Wuhan 18:3518:44
17Yueyang East 19:3519:37
18Miluo East 19:5719:59
19Changsha South 20:1820:22
20Hengyang East 20:5921:01
21Chenzhou West 21:3421:36
22Shaoguan 22:0722:09
23Guangzhou South 23:05-
1H28M
10:33
Lanzhou West
12:01
Tianshui South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY249/US$39
G1972
Details of the Train G1972:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -10:49
2Qinan 11:5411:56
3Tianshui South 12:1112:13
4Baoji South 12:5913:01
5Qishan 13:1413:16
6Xianyangqindu 13:4713:49
7Xi'an North 14:0214:06
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:3414:36
9Luoyang Longmen 15:2815:31
10Gongyi South 15:4515:47
11Zhengzhou East 16:1616:22
12Lankao South 16:5316:55
13Shangqiu 17:1917:21
14Xiaoxian North 17:5317:55
15Xuzhou East 18:1318:28
16Bengbu South 19:0519:13
17Nanjing South 19:5419:56
18Zhenjiang South 20:1520:17
19Changzhou North 20:3520:37
20Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:0021:02
21Shanghai Hongqiao 21:26-
1H22M
10:49
Lanzhou West
12:11
Tianshui South
 
1H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY249/US$39
Z106
Details of the Train Z106:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -17:31
2Turpan North 18:5118:53
3Kumul 21:2821:41
4Jiayuguan 03:0503:13
5Zhangye 05:0705:13
6Wuwei 07:2607:32
7Lanzhou 10:3310:50
8Tianshui 14:5415:01
9Baoji 17:4317:55
10Xi'an 19:2519:33
11Zhengzhou 01:2901:37
12Xuzhou 04:2604:47
13Zaozhuang West 05:3105:35
14Yanzhou 06:2306:26
15Taishan 07:17-
16Jinan 08:1508:15
4H4M
10:50
Lanzhou
14:54
Tianshui
 
4H4M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
Z232
Details of the Train Z232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -17:41
2Turpan North 19:0119:03
3Kumul 21:3821:51
4Liuyuan 00:3100:33
5Jiayuguan 03:1403:22
6Zhangye 05:1505:21
7Wuwei 07:3407:40
8Lanzhou 10:4010:57
9Tianshui 15:0115:07
10Baoji 17:4918:08
11Xi'an 19:3719:51
12Nanyang 00:5601:35
13Xiangzhou 03:1303:23
14Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:0006:22
15Yueyang 08:1808:21
16Changsha 09:4110:01
17Hengyang 11:5411:57
18Chenzhou 13:3513:39
19Shaoguan East 15:2015:24
20Guangzhou 17:4317:53
21Shenzhen 19:25-
4H4M
10:57
Lanzhou
15:01
Tianshui
 
4H4M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
G3182
Details of the Train G3182:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -11:11
2Dingxi North 11:4111:43
3Tianshui South 12:3312:35
4Baoji South 13:2113:23
5Yangling South 13:4713:49
6Xi'an North 14:1814:23
7Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:5114:53
8Lingbao West 15:0915:11
9Luoyang Longmen 15:5215:54
10Zhengzhou East 16:3216:38
11Shangqiu 17:2817:31
12Bozhou South 17:5517:57
13Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 18:0818:10
14Fuyang West 18:3118:35
15Yingshang North 18:5118:53
16Huainan South 19:1519:17
17Hefei 19:4519:49
18Quanjiao 20:2320:30
19Nanjing South 20:5121:02
20Zhenjiang South 21:2221:33
21Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 22:0222:04
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:1522:20
23Shanghai Hongqiao 22:43-
1H23M
11:08
Lanzhou West
12:31
Tianshui South
 
1H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY299/US$46
T118
Details of the Train T118:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -11:16
2Dingxi 12:3212:34
3Longxi 13:2613:29
4Gangu 14:1814:21
5Tianshui 15:3115:42
6Baoji 18:1718:24
7Xi'an 20:0320:15
8Weinan [Shaanxi] 20:5420:58
9Zhengzhou 03:0303:13
10Shangqiu 04:5905:03
11Xuzhou 06:2906:40
12Bengbu 08:2308:32
13Nanjing 10:1410:25
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:0112:05
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3012:34
16Shanghai 13:30-
4H26M
11:14
Lanzhou
15:40
Tianshui
 
4H26M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D2668
Details of the Train D2668:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -15:58
2Dingxi North 16:2816:30
3Qinan 17:0917:12
4Tianshui South 17:2717:30
5Baoji South 18:1618:20
6Yangling South 18:44-
7Xi'an North 19:1519:15
1H28M
11:25
Lanzhou West
12:53
Tianshui South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
G1876
Details of the Train G1876:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -11:59
2Dingxi North 12:2912:31
3Qinan 13:1013:12
4Tianshui South 13:2713:29
5Baoji South 14:1314:16
6Qishan 14:2814:30
7Yangling South 14:4414:46
8Xi'an North 15:1315:23
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:5315:55
10Luoyang Longmen 16:4716:49
11Gongyi South 17:0317:05
12Zhengzhou East 17:3417:37
13Kaifeng North 17:5717:59
14Shangqiu 18:3318:35
15Dangshan [Anhui] South 18:5318:55
16Xuzhou East 19:2719:34
17Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:5319:55
18Bengbu South 20:1820:20
19Chuzhou 20:4821:02
20Nanjing South 21:1921:37
21Liyang 22:0422:06
22Yixing 22:1822:20
23Huzhou 22:3622:38
24Hangzhou East 22:59-
1H28M
11:59
Lanzhou West
13:27
Tianshui South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY299/US$46
Z42
Details of the Train Z42:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -18:40
2Turpan North 20:2120:23
3Kumul 22:5823:06
4Jiayuguan 04:2904:37
5Zhangye 06:3106:37
6Wuwei 08:5008:55
7Lanzhou 11:5112:10
8Tianshui 16:1416:20
9Baoji 19:0219:12
10Xi'an 20:4120:50
11Luoyang 01:3101:33
12Zhengzhou 02:5703:06
13Xuzhou 05:5406:02
14Bengbu 07:2107:26
15Nanjing 08:5909:06
16Changzhou 10:0910:13
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:3410:38
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:0011:04
19Shanghai 11:59-
4H4M
12:10
Lanzhou
16:14
Tianshui
 
4H4M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D2662
Details of the Train D2662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -12:18
2Dingxi North 12:4812:50
3Qinan 13:2913:31
4Tianshui South 13:4613:48
5Baoji South 14:3414:37
6Xianyangqindu 15:1715:19
7Xi'an North 15:32-
1H28M
12:18
Lanzhou West
13:46
Tianshui South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY135/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY90/US$14
D2682
Details of the Train D2682:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhangye West -09:03
2Minle 09:2909:33
3Xining 11:0611:12
4Lanzhou West 12:2412:30
5Dingxi North 13:0013:02
6Qinan 13:4113:44
7Tianshui South 13:5914:02
8Baoji South 14:4814:50
9Qishan 15:0315:05
10Xi'an North 15:45-
1H29M
12:30
Lanzhou West
13:59
Tianshui South
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
T308
Details of the Train T308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -17:49
2Turpan North 19:1619:18
3Kumul 22:3022:36
4Liuyuan 01:2101:27
5Jiayuguan 04:2104:29
6Jiuquan 04:4805:00
7Zhangye 06:4606:52
8Wuwei 09:1109:17
9Lanzhou 12:1912:37
10Dingxi 13:5313:56
11Tianshui 16:4916:55
12Baoji 19:3719:57
13Xianyang 21:1521:18
14Xi'an 21:4021:48
15Weinan [Shaanxi] West 22:3322:37
16Nanyang 02:5703:36
17Xinyang 06:1806:33
18Guangshui 07:2107:24
19Xiaogan 08:1208:20
20Wuhan [Wuchang] 09:1509:37
21Ezhou 10:4610:50
22Huangshi 11:0711:13
23Lushan [Jiangxi] 12:3312:36
24Nanchang West 13:3813:56
25Sanming North 17:5317:59
26Fuzhou 20:00-
4H12M
12:37
Lanzhou
16:49
Tianshui
 
4H12M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D2662
Details of the Train D2662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -12:18
2Dingxi North 12:4812:50
3Qinan 13:2913:31
4Tianshui South 13:4613:48
5Baoji South 14:3414:37
6Xianyangqindu 15:1715:19
7Xi'an North 15:32-
1H8M
12:38
yuzhong
13:46
Tianshui South
 
1H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY112/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY74/US$11
G1834
Details of the Train G1834:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -12:58
2tongwei 13:4913:51
3Tianshui South 14:2014:23
4Baoji South 15:0915:11
5Yangling South 15:3515:37
6Xianyangqindu 15:5715:59
7Xi'an North 16:1216:17
8Sanmenxia South 17:0617:08
9Luoyang Longmen 17:3917:41
10Zhengzhou East 18:1918:23
11Lankao South 18:5418:56
12Shangqiu 19:1919:21
13Dangshan [Anhui] South 19:3919:41
14Xuzhou East 20:1320:28
15Zaozhuang 20:4620:48
16Qufu East 21:1221:14
17Taian [Shandong] 21:33-
18Jinan West 21:5321:53
1H22M
12:58
Lanzhou West
14:20
Tianshui South
 
1H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY299/US$46
D2672
Details of the Train D2672:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiayuguan South -07:05
2Jiuquan South 07:1707:19
3Gaotai South 08:0208:04
4Zhangye West 08:3208:34
5Minle 08:5909:01
6Xining 10:3910:45
7Ledu 11:2211:24
8Lanzhou West 13:0113:15
9Dingxi North 13:4513:47
10Qinan 14:2614:28
11Tianshui South 14:4314:48
12dongcha 15:1515:17
13Baoji South 15:4015:44
14Yangling South 16:0816:10
15Xi'an North 16:39-
1H31M
13:16
Lanzhou West
14:47
Tianshui South
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY135/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY90/US$14
Z136
Details of the Train Z136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -19:52
2Turpan North 21:1221:14
3Shanshan North 21:5822:00
4Kumul 23:5700:04
5Liuyuan 02:4502:51
6Jiayuguan 05:4705:57
7Zhangye 07:5107:57
8Wuwei 10:1010:19
9Lanzhou 13:1813:35
10Longxi 15:4215:47
11Gangu 16:3416:37
12Tianshui 17:5618:04
13Baoji 20:4620:49
14Xi'an 22:2622:34
15Luoyang 03:0903:15
16Zhengzhou 04:3904:47
17Xinyang 07:1307:16
18Wuhan [Wuchang] 09:3109:53
19Yueyang 11:5211:55
20Changsha 13:1713:23
21Zhuzhou [hunan] 13:5814:02
22Hengyang 15:2115:25
23Chenzhou 17:03-
24Shaoguan East 18:4718:53
25Guangzhou 21:1721:17
4H21M
13:35
Lanzhou
17:56
Tianshui
 
4H21M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
Z294
Details of the Train Z294:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -20:11
2Turpan North 21:3121:33
3Shanshan North 22:1722:19
4Kumul 00:1600:30
5Jiayuguan 06:0006:08
6Zhangye 08:0208:08
7Wuwei 10:2110:27
8Lanzhou 13:2713:42
9Dingxi 14:5815:02
10Longxi 15:5415:58
11Gangu 16:4716:50
12Tianshui 18:0918:15
13Baoji 20:5721:02
14Xi'an 22:5423:04
15Zhengzhou 05:3105:50
16Xuchang 06:3206:37
17Luohe 07:1107:14
18Zhumadian 07:4407:47
19Xinyang 08:4008:43
20Xiaogan 10:09-
21Wuhan [Hankou] 10:5310:53
4H27M
13:42
Lanzhou
18:09
Tianshui
 
4H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D2692
Details of the Train D2692:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -10:24
2Haishiwan 11:2511:28
3Lanzhou West 12:3312:39
4Qinan 13:4413:46
5Tianshui South 14:0114:05
6Baoji South 14:5114:54
7Yangling South 15:1815:20
8Xianyangqindu 15:4015:42
9Xi'an North 15:55-
1H20M
13:43
Lanzhou West
15:03
Tianshui South
 
1H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
K132
Details of the Train K132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -13:49
2Dingxi 15:0515:16
3Longxi 16:0916:11
4Gangu 17:0517:07
5Tianshui 18:2618:33
6Baoji 21:2621:34
7Xianyang 23:2923:31
8Xi'an 23:5400:01
9Luoyang 04:5404:57
10Zhengzhou 06:3006:54
11Kaifeng 07:4007:44
12Lankao 08:1208:16
13Minquan 08:3808:42
14Shangqiu 09:2209:27
15Bozhou 10:4310:47
16Fuyang 11:5612:07
17Funan 12:3712:40
18Huaibin 13:0013:11
19Hengchuan 13:4913:52
20Guangshan 14:0714:10
21Xinxian 14:3514:38
22Macheng 15:2315:46
23Huangzhou 16:2616:31
24Xishui 16:5517:00
25Qichun 17:2017:25
26Wuxue 17:5317:59
27Jiujiang 18:4218:48
28Nanchang 20:0620:29
29Jian [Jiangxi] 22:5022:53
30Ganzhou 00:4500:51
31Longchuan [Guangdong] 04:0504:20
32Huizhou 06:03-
33Dongguan East 06:5206:57
34ShenZhen West 08:5308:53
4H37M
13:49
Lanzhou
18:26
Tianshui
 
4H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
T114
Details of the Train T114:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -14:05
2Longxi 16:1016:16
3Gangu 17:1217:16
4Tianshui 18:2618:36
5Baoji 21:1221:32
6Xianyang 23:1023:12
7Xi'an 23:3523:45
8Luoyang 04:2604:30
9Zhengzhou 06:0106:08
10Xuzhou 09:1409:22
11Bengbu 11:0111:05
12Nanjing 13:0513:11
13Changzhou 14:3414:37
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:0415:08
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:3715:40
16Kunshan 16:0616:09
17Haining 17:51-
18Hangzhou 18:5418:54
4H23M
13:56
Lanzhou
18:19
Tianshui
 
4H23M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D2678
Details of the Train D2678:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -14:35
2Dingxi North 15:0615:08
3Tianshui South 15:5816:01
4Baoji South 16:4216:45
5Qishan 16:5817:00
6Yangling South 17:1517:17
7Xi'an North 17:46-
1H36M
14:12
Lanzhou West
15:48
Tianshui South
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
Z218
Details of the Train Z218:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -14:40
2Dingxi 15:5615:59
3Longxi 16:5116:54
4Gangu 17:4317:45
5Tianshui 18:5519:01
6Baoji 21:3921:45
7Xi'an 23:1523:25
8Luoyang 04:0004:03
9Zhengzhou 05:2405:33
10Kaifeng 06:0906:13
11Shangqiu 07:1507:19
12Xuzhou 08:3308:40
13Bengbu 10:0510:11
14Nanjing 12:0312:11
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:57-
16Shanghai 14:5414:54
4H32M
14:20
Lanzhou
18:52
Tianshui
 
4H32M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY80.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D8914
Details of the Train D8914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -10:08
2yuzhong 10:2610:28
3tongwei 11:05-
4Tianshui South 11:4511:45
2H17M
14:26
Lanzhou New District
16:43
Tianshui South
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY127/US$20
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100.5/US$16
Z128
Details of the Train Z128:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -15:20
2Longxi 17:2517:36
3Tianshui 19:3019:36
4Baoji 22:1322:18
5Xi'an 23:4900:09
6Luoyang 04:3204:38
7Baofeng 06:2706:29
8Luohe 08:0608:12
9Xinyang 09:3109:34
10Wuhan [Wuchang] 11:5012:11
11Nanchang 15:1615:35
12Fuzhou [Jiangxi] 16:3416:38
13Sanming North 18:2918:35
14Putian 20:1520:34
15Xiamen North 21:41-
4H14M
14:47
Lanzhou
19:01
Tianshui
 
4H14M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
G2022
Details of the Train G2022:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -14:49
2Dingxi North 15:1915:21
3Qinan 16:0016:02
4Tianshui South 16:1716:21
5Baoji South 17:0717:09
6Yangling South 17:3317:35
7Xi'an North 18:0418:12
8Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:2818:30
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:4718:55
10Sanmenxia South 19:2219:24
11Gongyi South 20:0420:07
12Zhengzhou West 20:2320:25
13Zhengzhou East 20:43-
1H29M
14:47
Lanzhou West
16:16
Tianshui South
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY249/US$39
K178
Details of the Train K178:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -11:10
2Haishiwan 12:2512:29
3Lanzhou West 14:2414:28
4Lanzhou 14:4014:56
5Dingxi 16:1216:20
6Longxi 17:1317:16
7Gangu 18:1018:30
8Tianshui 19:4419:52
9Baoji 22:3422:40
10Xianyang 00:2200:41
11Xi'an 01:0401:15
12Sanmenxia 04:3104:34
13Xinanxian 05:5205:55
14Luoyang 06:2006:28
15Yanshi [Henan] 06:5206:54
16Zhengzhou 08:18-
5H15M
14:54
Lanzhou West
20:09
Tianshui
 
5H15M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D2568
Details of the Train D2568:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -15:01
2Qinan 16:0616:08
3Tianshui South 16:2316:26
4Baoji South 17:1217:14
5Yangling South 17:3817:40
6Xi'an North 18:0918:14
7Weinan [Shaanxi] North 18:3918:41
8Dali [Shaanxi] 18:5919:01
9Yuncheng North 19:3419:36
10Wenxi West 19:5019:52
11Huozhou East 20:3820:40
12Jiexiu East 21:0221:04
13Taigu West 21:2621:28
14Jinzhong 21:4221:44
15Taiyuan South 21:55-
1H23M
14:58
Lanzhou West
16:21
Tianshui South
 
1H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
D2664
Details of the Train D2664:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -15:12
2Tianshui South 16:2916:31
3Baoji South 17:1217:15
4Yangling South 17:3917:41
5Xi'an North 18:10-
1H23M
15:04
Lanzhou West
16:27
Tianshui South
 
1H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
Z306
Details of the Train Z306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yining -13:30
2Jinghe South 16:3416:36
3Kuitun 18:1018:15
4Shihezi 18:5819:01
5Urumqi 20:0720:31
6Turpan North 21:5121:53
7Shanshan North 22:3722:39
8Kumul 00:3600:56
9Liuyuan 04:1104:18
10Jiayuguan 07:1207:20
11Zhangye 09:2109:27
12Jinchang 11:0211:06
13Wuwei 11:4711:53
14Lanzhou 14:5315:08
15Tianshui 19:1419:20
16Xi'an 23:2723:35
17Luoyang 04:1004:19
18Zhengzhou 05:5506:02
19Shangqiu 07:3707:46
20Xuzhou 09:0109:16
21Bengbu 10:4610:51
22Nanjing 12:3912:51
23Zhenjiang 13:2713:31
24Changzhou 14:1014:13
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:3614:40
26Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:0615:11
27Kunshan 15:3315:36
28Shanghai 16:10-
4H6M
15:08
Lanzhou
19:14
Tianshui
 
4H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D8914
Details of the Train D8914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -10:08
2yuzhong 10:2610:28
3tongwei 11:05-
4Tianshui South 11:4511:45
1H34M
15:09
Lanzhou West
16:43
Tianshui South
 
1H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
K178
Details of the Train K178:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -11:10
2Haishiwan 12:2512:29
3Lanzhou West 14:2414:28
4Lanzhou 14:4014:56
5Dingxi 16:1216:20
6Longxi 17:1317:16
7Gangu 18:1018:30
8Tianshui 19:4419:52
9Baoji 22:3422:40
10Xianyang 00:2200:41
11Xi'an 01:0401:15
12Sanmenxia 04:3104:34
13Xinanxian 05:5205:55
14Luoyang 06:2006:28
15Yanshi [Henan] 06:5206:54
16Zhengzhou 08:18-
4H48M
15:21
Lanzhou
20:09
Tianshui
 
4H48M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D8914
Details of the Train D8914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -10:08
2yuzhong 10:2610:28
3tongwei 11:05-
4Tianshui South 11:4511:45
1H14M
15:29
yuzhong
16:43
Tianshui South
 
1H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$11
T198
Details of the Train T198:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -18:50
2Turpan North 20:3720:39
3Shanshan North 21:2621:28
4Kumul 00:0800:18
5Liuyuan 03:3403:40
6Jiayuguan 06:5106:59
7Gaotai 08:2008:24
8Zhangye 09:0809:16
9Jinchang 10:5310:57
10Wuwei 11:5612:10
11Lanzhou 15:1515:40
12Longxi 17:4517:49
13Gangu 18:3818:41
14Tianshui 20:0020:06
15Baoji 22:4822:52
16Xi'an 00:3000:40
17Sanmenxia 03:5103:55
18Luoyang 05:2605:32
19Gongyi 06:0806:11
20Zhengzhou 07:05-
4H20M
15:40
Lanzhou
20:00
Tianshui
 
4H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
G2024
Details of the Train G2024:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -15:41
2tongwei 16:3216:34
3Tianshui South 17:0317:06
4Baoji South 17:5017:53
5Qishan 18:0518:07
6Yangling South 18:2118:23
7Xi'an North 18:5218:58
8Lingbao West 19:3919:41
9Luoyang Longmen 20:2220:24
10Zhengzhou East 21:02-
1H29M
15:40
Lanzhou West
17:09
Tianshui South
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY249/US$39
D2738
Details of the Train D2738:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dunhuang -08:30
2Guazhou 09:2509:30
3Yumen 10:2410:26
4Jiayuguan South 11:1011:16
5Jiuquan South 11:2811:30
6Zhangye West 12:3612:38
7Xining 14:3014:36
8Haidong 14:5915:01
9Lanzhou West 16:0016:06
10tongwei 16:5716:59
11Tianshui South 17:2817:30
12Baoji South 18:1618:18
13Yangling South 18:4218:44
14Xi'an North 19:13-
1H23M
16:05
Lanzhou West
17:28
Tianshui South
 
1H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY135/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY90/US$14
G2026
Details of the Train G2026:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -16:16
2Qinan 17:2117:24
3Tianshui South 17:3917:42
4Baoji South 18:2618:28
5Yangling South 18:5018:52
6Xi'an North 19:2019:26
7Weinan [Shaanxi] North 19:4219:44
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:0120:03
9Mianchi South 20:4220:44
10Luoyang Longmen 21:0221:07
11Zhengzhou East 21:45-
1H22M
16:17
Lanzhou West
17:39
Tianshui South
 
1H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY299/US$46
D2676
Details of the Train D2676:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -16:32
2yuzhong 16:5016:52
3Dingxi North 17:0817:10
4tongwei 17:3517:37
5Qinan 17:5617:58
6Tianshui South 18:1318:16
7Baoji South 19:0219:04
8Yangling South 19:2819:30
9Xianyangqindu 19:5019:52
10Xi'an North 20:05-
1H41M
16:34
Lanzhou West
18:15
Tianshui South
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY135/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY90/US$14
D2676
Details of the Train D2676:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -16:32
2yuzhong 16:5016:52
3Dingxi North 17:0817:10
4tongwei 17:3517:37
5Qinan 17:5617:58
6Tianshui South 18:1318:16
7Baoji South 19:0219:04
8Yangling South 19:2819:30
9Xianyangqindu 19:5019:52
10Xi'an North 20:05-
1H21M
16:54
yuzhong
18:15
Tianshui South
 
1H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY112/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY74/US$11
Z152
Details of the Train Z152:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -14:15
2Lanzhou 16:4216:58
3Dingxi 18:1418:17
4Longxi 19:0919:12
5Gangu 20:0120:04
6Tianshui 21:2321:29
7Xi'an 01:3201:40
8Luoyang 06:3606:42
9Xinxiang 08:5008:54
10Anyang 09:4709:52
11Shijiazhuang 11:4111:48
12Baoding 13:0013:03
13Beijing West 14:26-
4H25M
16:58
Lanzhou
21:23
Tianshui
 
4H25M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D312
Details of the Train D312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -17:15
2Dingxi North 17:4517:47
3Tianshui South 18:3718:40
4Baoji South 19:2719:29
5Xi'an North 20:1820:23
6Luoyang Longmen 22:0022:02
7Zhengzhou East 22:4822:53
8Xuzhou 00:4100:46
9Nanjing 03:3403:40
10Changzhou 04:4104:43
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:0405:06
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:2805:30
13Shanghai 06:26-
1H28M
17:09
Lanzhou West
18:37
Tianshui South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY220/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
Z130
Details of the Train Z130:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -17:30
2Longxi 19:3519:40
3Tianshui 21:3421:40
4Xi'an 01:3801:48
5Luoyang 06:5006:56
6Anyang 09:5710:01
7Shijiazhuang 11:4911:54
8Baoding 13:0513:09
9Beijing West 14:32-
4H13M
17:18
Lanzhou
21:31
Tianshui
 
4H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D2674
Details of the Train D2674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiayuguan South -12:10
2Jiuquan South 12:2212:24
3Zhangye West 13:3013:32
4Xining 15:2415:30
5Lanzhou West 17:3517:45
6Qinan 18:5018:52
7Tianshui South 19:0719:09
8Baoji South 19:5520:00
9Qishan 20:1320:15
10Xianyangqindu 20:4620:48
11Xi'an North 21:01-
1H30M
17:38
Lanzhou West
19:08
Tianshui South
 
1H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY159/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$16
D8924
Details of the Train D8924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H28M
17:46
Lanzhou West
19:14
Tianshui South
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
K6658
Details of the Train K6658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
5H5M
18:15
Lanzhou West
23:20
Tianshui
 
5H5M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
K6658
Details of the Train K6658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
4H37M
18:43
Lanzhou
23:20
Tianshui
 
4H37M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D8922
Details of the Train D8922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H56M
19:16
Lanzhou West
21:12
Tianshui South
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
D8922
Details of the Train D8922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H36M
19:36
yuzhong
21:12
Tianshui South
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$11
D8916
Details of the Train D8916:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhongchuan International Airport -15:10
2Lanzhou New District 15:1515:17
3Lanzhou West 15:5016:03
4yuzhong 16:2116:23
5Dingxi North 16:3916:41
6tongwei 17:0617:15
7Tianshui South 17:49-
1H54M
19:45
Lanzhou West
21:39
Tianshui South
 
1H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
D8916
Details of the Train D8916:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhongchuan International Airport -15:10
2Lanzhou New District 15:1515:17
3Lanzhou West 15:5016:03
4yuzhong 16:2116:23
5Dingxi North 16:3916:41
6tongwei 17:0617:15
7Tianshui South 17:49-
1H34M
20:05
yuzhong
21:39
Tianshui South
 
1H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY68/US$11
D2708
Details of the Train D2708:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -09:58
2Turpan North 10:5110:53
3Kumul 12:3312:39
4Liuyuan South 14:0814:10
5Jiayuguan South 15:5315:59
6Xining 19:0119:07
7Lanzhou West 20:1920:25
8Tianshui South 21:4121:43
9Baoji South 22:2922:31
10Xi'an North 23:20-
1H16M
20:16
Lanzhou West
21:32
Tianshui South
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY135/US$21
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY90/US$14
K306
Details of the Train K306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -20:50
2Dingxi 22:0622:10
3Longxi 23:0323:09
4Gangu 00:0800:13
5Tianshui 01:3201:38
6Baoji 04:2204:51
7Xianyang 06:2006:23
8Xi'an 06:5807:06
9Weinan [Shaanxi] West 07:4807:50
10Shangluo 09:0709:09
11Danfeng 09:3709:39
12Shangnan 10:2410:34
13Xixia 11:2611:30
14Neixiang 12:0812:12
15Zhenping 12:3812:40
16Nanyang 13:1113:56
17Tanghe [Henan] 14:5114:57
18Tongbai 15:4815:53
19Xinyang 17:1017:18
20Luoshan 17:4917:52
21Xixian [Henan] 18:1218:15
22Hengchuan 18:4418:48
23Shangcheng 19:1419:18
24Gushi 19:3519:42
25Luan 20:4320:46
26Hefei 21:4622:03
27Chaohu 22:4722:50
28Wuhu 23:3923:45
29Xuancheng 00:3700:41
30Hangzhou 03:1403:43
31Yiwu 06:2606:30
32Jinhua South 07:1207:45
33Wuyi 08:1008:12
34Yongkang 08:3208:34
35Jinyun 09:2409:30
36Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:1010:13
37Wenzhou 13:35-
4H42M
20:50
Lanzhou
01:32+1
Tianshui
 
4H42M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
K228
Details of the Train K228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -21:04
2Dingxi 22:2022:27
3Longxi 23:2023:23
4Wushan 23:4823:51
5Gangu 00:1900:22
6Tianshui 01:4001:46
7Baoji 04:3004:36
8Xianyang 06:0506:09
9Xi'an 06:3306:43
10Weinan [Shaanxi] 07:2107:32
11Tongguan 09:0309:11
12Lingbao 10:1110:14
13Sanmenxia 10:5610:59
14Mianchi 11:5011:53
15Xinanxian 12:2712:29
16Luoyang 12:5513:00
17Gongyi 13:3713:40
18Zhengzhou 14:3514:50
19Changge 15:3415:39
20Xuchang 15:5415:59
21Linying 16:1616:38
22Luohe 17:0217:18
23Xiping 17:3517:41
24Zhumadian 18:0818:12
25Queshan 18:2818:31
26Xinyang 19:1819:22
27Guangshui 20:0920:19
28Xiaogan 21:1021:13
29Wuhan [Wuchang] 22:3723:00
30Yueyang 01:5602:01
31Changsha 03:3003:40
32Hengyang 05:4005:45
33Chenzhou 07:2507:31
34Shaoguan East 09:1309:19
35Guangzhou 11:42-
4H36M
21:04
Lanzhou
01:40+1
Tianshui
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
K390
Details of the Train K390:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -09:30
2Deyang 10:1710:23
3Mianyang 11:0711:15
4Jiangyou 11:5212:01
5Guangyuan 14:4615:01
6Yangpingguan 16:3516:40
7Hanzhong 18:3118:33
8Xixiang 20:0720:13
9Ankang 22:2422:37
10Shiyan [Hubei] 01:1301:15
11Xiangzhou 03:1203:31
12Anlu 05:2205:33
13Yunmeng 05:5005:54
14Wuhan [Wuchang] 07:5508:21
15Ezhou 09:2809:32
16Huangshi 09:5409:58
17Yangxin 10:2610:31
18Nanchang 13:0013:18
19Fuzhou [Jiangxi] 15:5716:01
20Sanming North 20:54-
21Fuzhou 23:2223:22
4H37M
21:42
Lanzhou
02:19+1
Tianshui
 
4H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
D8918
Details of the Train D8918:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H36M
21:43
Lanzhou West
23:19
Tianshui South
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY99/US$15
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY83/US$13
K1042
Details of the Train K1042:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -22:05
2Dingxi 23:2123:25
3Longxi 00:1800:21
4Gangu 01:1501:18
5Tianshui 02:3202:38
6Baoji 05:2005:47
7Xianyang 07:2707:33
8Xi'an 08:0908:19
9Weinan [Shaanxi] West 09:0109:03
10Shangluo 10:3210:35
11Danfeng 11:0611:11
12Shangnan 12:0212:07
13Xixia 12:5212:55
14Tanghe [Henan] 15:1915:22
15Tongbai 16:1316:17
16Xinyang 17:5718:17
17Gushi 20:3620:39
18Luan 21:3621:40
19Hefei 22:4022:58
20Chaohu 23:4223:46
21Wuhu 00:33-
22Hangzhou 03:4304:00
23Shaoxing 04:5505:00
24Yuyao 05:4505:49
25Ningbo 06:4006:40
4H33M
22:00
Lanzhou
02:33+1
Tianshui
 
4H33M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
K368
Details of the Train K368:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dunhuang -08:40
2Guazhou 10:0510:07
3Shulehe 11:2611:36
4Yumen 12:1312:16
5Jiayuguan 13:5214:02
6Jiuquan 14:2114:25
7Zhangye 16:2816:34
8Shandan 17:0717:09
9Jinchang 18:4918:52
10Wuwei 19:4319:49
11Wuwei South 20:0420:06
12Gulang 20:4220:44
13Yongdeng 21:5822:00
14Lanzhou West 23:1623:22
15Lanzhou 23:3423:52
16Longxi 01:5802:01
17Tianshui 04:0504:11
18Baoji 06:5507:03
19Caijiapo 07:3307:35
20Yangling 08:0308:06
21Wugong 08:1608:19
22Xianyang 08:5208:55
23Xi'an 09:27-
6H22M
23:46
Yongdeng
06:08+1
Tianshui
 
6H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY182.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY64.5/US$10
K1028
Details of the Train K1028:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -23:45
2Dingxi 01:1501:18
3Longxi 02:1102:17
4Wushan 02:4202:48
5Gangu 03:2003:25
6Tianshui 05:0005:07
7Baoji 07:4607:53
8Yangling 08:5409:03
9Xingping 09:2909:31
10Xianyang 09:4809:50
11Xi'an 10:1410:24
12Weinan [Shaanxi] 11:0311:06
13Sanmenxia West 13:3113:34
14Sanmenxia 13:5914:12
15Mianchi 15:0315:14
16Luoyang 16:1516:18
17Gongyi 16:5817:01
18Zhengzhou 18:0918:20
19Minquan 19:5119:54
20Shangqiu 20:3420:38
21Yuchengxian 20:5821:01
22Xiayixian 21:1421:27
23Dangshan [Anhui] 21:4621:51
24Xuzhou 22:5523:10
25Tengzhou 00:2600:30
26Yanzhou 01:1001:12
27Jinan 03:1903:37
28Zibo 04:4104:47
29Weifang 05:42-
30Qingdao North 07:2807:28
4H52M
23:55
Lanzhou
04:47+1
Tianshui
 
4H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8

Tianshui to Lanzhou Train

More than 50 Tianshui to Lanzhou high speed trains are for passengers’ use, taking about 1.5 hours. Over 30 normal speed trains also run from Tianshui to Lanzhou, taking 3.5 to 4 hours.

 See detailed Lanzhou Train Schedule
Major Rail Lines from Lanzhou to:
Major Rail Line from Tianshui to:
- Last modified on Nov. 21, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail