Shanghai to Bengbu Train

Nearly 40 Shanghai to Bengbu high speed trains are in daily service. 2 to 2.5 hours is need for these bullet trains to complete the travel distance of 416 kilometers (258 miles) or 485 kilometers (301 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 364 or CNY 369 and for a second class seat is CNY 214 or CNY 219.

What’s more, 45 normal speed trains are running between Shanghai Railway Station/ Shanghai South Railway Station and Bengbu Railway Station, taking 5 to 8 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 223 to CNY 242 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 122 to CNY 174.
 

Shanghai to Bengbu Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1970
Details of the Train G1970:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:10
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 06:3306:35
3Changzhou North 06:5706:59
4Zhenjiang South 07:1707:19
5Nanjing South 07:3707:39
6Bengbu South 08:2108:23
7Xuzhou East 09:0109:07
8Xiaoxian North 09:2509:27
9Dangshan [Anhui] South 09:4709:49
10Shangqiu 10:0610:09
11Zhengzhou East 11:0011:10
12Luoyang Longmen 11:4611:48
13Lingbao West 12:2912:31
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:4712:49
15Xi'an North 13:1813:23
16Yangling South 13:5113:53
17Baoji South 14:1814:20
18Tianshui South 15:0815:11
19Qinan 15:2615:28
20tongwei 15:4715:49
21Lanzhou West 16:41-
2H11M
06:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
08:21
Bengbu South
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY378/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY225/US$35
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY731/US$113
G102
Details of the Train G102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:26
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 06:5406:56
3Changzhou North 07:1307:15
4Nanjing South 07:4607:48
5Chuzhou 08:0608:08
6Bengbu South 08:3708:39
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:0209:07
8Xuzhou East 09:2609:28
9Jinan West 10:3310:38
10Langfang 11:5912:08
11Beijing South 12:29-
2H11M
06:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
08:37
Bengbu South
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY327/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY195/US$30
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
G104
Details of the Train G104:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:37
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:0507:09
3Danyang North 07:3307:35
4Nanjing South 07:5908:02
5Bengbu South 08:4408:53
6Xuzhou East 09:3109:33
7Jinan West 10:3710:43
8Cangzhou West 11:2911:41
9Beijing South 12:33-
2H7M
06:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
08:44
Bengbu South
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
G1974
Details of the Train G1974:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:4207:44
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5407:56
4Changzhou North 08:1308:15
5Nanjing South 08:4708:49
6Bengbu South 09:3109:41
7Xuzhou East 10:1810:25
8Xiaoxian North 10:4310:45
9Yongcheng North 10:5811:00
10Shangqiu 11:2611:29
11Zhengzhou East 12:2012:23
12Luoyang Longmen 12:5913:01
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:5414:05
14Xi'an North 14:3814:43
15Hanzhong 15:5315:55
16Guangyuan 16:3816:42
17Jiangyou North 17:0917:11
18Mianyang 17:4017:42
19Deyang 17:5918:02
20Chengdu East 18:2718:33
21Jianyang South 18:5218:54
22Ziyang [Sichuan] North 19:0519:07
23Dazu South 19:4119:43
24Yongchuan East 19:5319:55
25Chongqing West 20:18-
2H14M
07:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:31
Bengbu South
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
Z376
Details of the Train Z376:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -08:57
2Kunshan 09:3309:37
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0110:04
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:3010:34
5Changzhou 10:5711:01
6Zhenjiang 11:4811:52
7Nanjing 12:4112:47
8Bengbu 14:5815:08
9Xuzhou 16:5517:03
10Shangqiu 18:3318:36
11Zhengzhou 20:1820:40
12Luoyang 22:1222:18
13Sanmenxia 23:5623:59
14Xi'an 03:3103:39
15Tianshui 06:3506:40
16Lanzhou 10:2310:39
17Xining 13:26-
6H1M
08:57
Shanghai
14:58
Bengbu
 
6H1M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
K516
Details of the Train K516:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -09:03
2Kunshan 09:5009:55
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1910:23
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:5110:55
5Changzhou 11:2211:25
6Nanjing 12:5313:05
7Chuzhou North 13:4313:47
8Bengbu 15:1815:22
9Guzhen [Anhui] 15:5516:15
10Suzhou [Anhui] 16:5517:04
11Xuzhou 17:5818:12
12Zaozhuang West 19:0619:10
13Tengzhou 19:3219:36
14Zoucheng 20:0520:08
15Yanzhou 20:2320:27
16Ciyao 21:0421:06
17Taishan 21:3021:33
18Jinan 22:4923:13
19Dezhou 00:4300:45
20Tianjin 03:4203:50
21Tangshan [Hebei] 05:2405:38
22Shanhaiguan 07:5708:03
23Shenyang North 11:4411:52
24Tieling 12:3412:36
25Changtu 13:1613:18
26Siping 14:1214:22
27Gongzhuling 14:5514:57
28Changchun 15:3916:04
29Jiutai 16:45-
30Jilin 17:4917:49
6H8M
09:03
Shanghai
15:11
Bengbu
 
6H8M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY231/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY168/US$26
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
G1236
Details of the Train G1236:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:08
2Kunshan south 09:2509:27
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:4309:45
4Changzhou North 10:0210:04
5Nanjing South 10:3710:42
6Bengbu South 11:2511:27
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:4911:55
8Xuzhou East 12:1412:19
9Jinan West 13:2213:24
10Tianjin West 14:3414:42
11Tangshan [Hebei] 15:1915:22
12Qinhuangdao 15:5916:04
13Shanhaiguan 16:1816:25
14Shenyang North 18:3618:42
15Changtu West 19:1519:16
16Siping East 19:3219:33
17Gongzhuling South 19:4819:49
18Changchun 20:1020:13
19Jilin 20:54-
2H17M
09:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:25
Bengbu South
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY408/US$63
G1806
Details of the Train G1806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:13
2Kunshan south 09:3009:32
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:4809:50
4Changzhou North 10:0710:09
5Nanjing South 10:4110:47
6Bengbu South 11:2911:41
7Xuzhou East 12:1812:20
8Yongcheng North 12:4612:48
9Lankao South 13:3013:32
10Zhengzhou East 14:04-
2H16M
09:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:29
Bengbu South
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY378/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY225/US$35
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
G54
Details of the Train G54:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:18
2Kunshan south 09:3509:40
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:5109:54
4Changzhou North 10:1610:18
5Nanjing South 10:5010:55
6Chuzhou 11:1411:19
7Bengbu South 11:4711:49
8Xuzhou East 12:2612:28
9Jinan West 13:3213:34
10Yucheng East 13:5814:00
11Hengshui North 14:3814:40
12Shijiazhuang 15:18-
2H29M
09:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:47
Bengbu South
 
2H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY378/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY225/US$35
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY731/US$113
G1920
Details of the Train G1920:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:24
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:5309:55
3Changzhou North 10:1210:14
4Nanjing South 10:4610:51
5Bengbu South 11:3311:45
6Xuzhou East 12:2212:25
7Xiaoxian North 12:4312:45
8Minquan North 13:2813:30
9Zhengzhou East 14:1014:21
10Gongyi South 14:4814:50
11Mianchi South 15:1815:20
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:5916:05
13Xi'an North 16:33-
2H9M
09:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:33
Bengbu South
 
2H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
K360
Details of the Train K360:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -09:23
2Kunshan 09:5710:01
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:2510:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:5711:01
5Changzhou 11:2811:31
6Zhenjiang 12:1512:18
7Nanjing 13:0813:14
8Chuzhou North 13:5213:56
9Bengbu 15:2415:28
10Suzhou [Anhui] 16:3616:39
11Xuzhou 17:4517:53
12Dangshan [Anhui] 18:4718:57
13Shangqiu 19:5320:03
14Ninglingxian 20:3020:36
15Minquan 20:5020:54
16Lankao 21:1621:20
17Kaifeng 21:5121:58
18Zhengzhou 22:4823:08
19Luoyang 00:5401:02
20Sanmenxia 02:4402:46
21Xi'an 06:1206:32
22Xianyang 06:5006:58
23Longxian 09:5109:56
24Pingliang 11:4111:51
25Guyuan [Ningxia] 13:2313:35
26Tongxin 15:0815:10
27Zhongwei 16:4417:00
28Zhongning 17:3517:37
29Qingtongxia 18:2018:24
30Yinchuan 19:31-
5H54M
09:29
Shanghai
15:23
Bengbu
 
5H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
G116
Details of the Train G116:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:34
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:5810:00
3Changzhou North 10:2210:24
4Zhenjiang South 10:4110:46
5Nanjing South 11:0511:09
6Bengbu South 11:5111:53
7Xuzhou East 12:3012:32
8Jinan West 13:3613:45
9Cangzhou West 14:3014:32
10Beijing South 15:23-
2H17M
09:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:51
Bengbu South
 
2H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY731/US$113
G1214
Details of the Train G1214:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:15
2Kunshan south 10:3210:34
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:5210:55
4Zhenjiang South 11:2411:26
5Nanjing South 11:4511:47
6Chuzhou 12:0512:07
7Bengbu South 12:3612:38
8Xuzhou East 13:1713:24
9Taian [Shandong] 14:1514:17
10Jinan West 14:3414:39
11Tianjin West 15:4915:58
12Tangshan [Hebei] 16:3516:39
13Beidaihe 17:1017:13
14Qinhuangdao 17:2417:31
15Shanhaiguan 17:4517:54
16Shenyang North 20:1020:15
17Changtu West 20:4920:51
18Siping East 21:0621:08
19Changchun West 21:35-
2H21M
10:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:36
Bengbu South
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY408/US$63
G122
Details of the Train G122:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:40
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:0311:05
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 11:1511:17
4Danyang North 11:4111:46
5Nanjing South 12:1112:13
6Bengbu South 12:5412:56
7Xuzhou East 13:3513:38
8Qufu East 14:1514:17
9Jinan West 14:4814:57
10Cangzhou West 15:4515:50
11Beijing South 16:43-
2H14M
10:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:54
Bengbu South
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
K234
Details of the Train K234:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -11:09
2Kunshan 11:4311:52
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:1612:20
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:4812:52
5Changzhou 13:1913:23
6Nanjing 15:0015:09
7Bengbu 17:1617:22
8Xuzhou 19:5920:16
9Dangshan [Anhui] 21:1821:23
10Shangqiu 22:1022:13
11Minquan 22:5022:58
12Lankao 23:2023:24
13Kaifeng 23:5523:59
14Zhengzhou 00:4501:08
15Xinxiang 02:1102:20
16Anyang 03:2503:42
17Handan 04:1704:31
18Xingtai 05:0205:06
19Shijiazhuang 06:17-
6H7M
11:09
Shanghai
17:16
Bengbu
 
6H7M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
G1252
Details of the Train G1252:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:10
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:3311:35
3Changzhou North 11:5712:03
4Zhenjiang South 12:2112:23
5Nanjing South 12:4212:46
6Bengbu South 13:3113:33
7Xuzhou East 14:1014:22
8Qufu East 14:5815:01
9Jinan West 15:3215:40
10Cangzhou West 16:2516:27
11Tianjin West 16:5616:59
12Binhai West 17:2017:24
13Binhai North 17:3417:36
14Tangshan [Hebei] 17:5218:01
15Shanhaiguan 18:4818:51
16Suizhong North 19:1519:16
17Huludao North 19:3819:39
18Panjin 20:2720:29
19Yingkou East 20:5620:57
20Bayuquan 21:1421:16
21Dalian North 21:56-
2H21M
11:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:31
Bengbu South
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY731/US$113
G1228
Details of the Train G1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -06:54
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:0407:06
3Ruian 07:1507:17
4Wenzhou South 07:3007:36
5Qingtian 07:5507:57
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:1708:19
7Jinyun West 08:3208:34
8Yongkang South 08:4408:46
9Jinhua South 09:0409:06
10Yiwu 09:2509:27
11Hangzhou East 10:0010:02
12Haining West 10:1510:17
13Jiaxing South 10:3210:34
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:4310:45
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:1011:24
16Kunshan south 11:4111:43
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5411:56
18Changzhou North 12:1812:20
19Nanjing South 12:5212:54
20Chuzhou 13:1213:14
21Bengbu South 13:4313:52
22Xuzhou East 14:3114:33
23Qufu East 15:1015:12
24Jinan West 15:4415:50
25Dezhou East 16:1416:16
26Tianjin West 17:0817:15
27Binhai West 17:3917:53
28Tangshan [Hebei] 18:1318:16
29Qinhuangdao 18:5318:56
30Shanhaiguan 19:1219:15
31Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:1120:12
32Panjin 20:4720:49
33Haicheng West 21:1121:13
34Anshan West 21:2521:27
35Liaoyang 21:3821:40
36Shenyang 22:0422:06
37Shenyang North 22:14-
2H19M
11:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:43
Bengbu South
 
2H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY378/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY225/US$35
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY731/US$113
G1924
Details of the Train G1924:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:34
2Kunshan south 11:5111:57
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:0812:11
4Changzhou North 12:3312:42
5Nanjing South 13:1413:17
6Bengbu South 13:5914:01
7Xuzhou East 14:3914:41
8Yongcheng North 15:0915:11
9Shangqiu 15:3615:38
10Minquan North 15:5315:55
11Kaifeng North 16:2016:22
12Zhengzhou East 16:4216:45
13Luoyang Longmen 17:2217:24
14Huashan [Shaanxi] North 18:1718:19
15Xi'an North 18:47-
2H25M
11:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:59
Bengbu South
 
2H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY393/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY234/US$36
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY780/US$121
K464
Details of the Train K464:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -11:48
2Kunshan 12:2712:31
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:1513:19
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:4713:51
5Changzhou 14:1814:23
6Danyang 14:5514:59
7Zhenjiang 15:1915:28
8Nanjing 16:1816:28
9Chuzhou North 17:0617:11
10Bengbu 18:4819:00
11Woyang 21:1421:20
12Fuyang 22:3223:01
13Taihe [Sichuan] North 23:5700:03
14Jieshou 00:2100:27
15Shenqiu 00:5100:57
16Xiangcheng 01:1501:21
17Zhoukou 01:4302:01
18Luohe 02:5103:14
19Pingdingshan 05:01-
7H2M
11:46
Shanghai
18:48
Bengbu
 
7H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
1462
Details of the Train 1462:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:15
2Kunshan 12:5112:57
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:2113:26
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:5413:58
5Changzhou 14:2514:29
6Nanjing 16:1216:22
7Chuzhou North 17:0017:05
8Bengbu 18:3618:42
9Suzhou [Anhui] 19:3819:48
10Xuzhou 20:4820:58
11Zaozhuang West 22:2522:27
12Tengzhou 22:4922:51
13Zoucheng 23:4823:52
14Taishan 01:0001:10
15Jinan 02:0902:15
16Cangzhou 05:5406:11
17Qingxian 06:3106:33
18Jinghai 06:5907:02
19Tianjin West 07:4007:48
20Yangcun 08:1108:13
21Langfang North 08:35-
22Beijing 10:5010:50
6H21M
12:15
Shanghai
18:36
Bengbu
 
6H21M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY186/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY61/US$9
G1210
Details of the Train G1210:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H27M
12:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:49
Bengbu South
 
2H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
K850
Details of the Train K850:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:24
2Kunshan 12:5813:03
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:2713:32
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:0014:04
5Changzhou 14:3114:35
6Nanjing 16:3016:45
7Chuzhou North 17:2317:28
8Bengbu 19:0019:06
9Xuzhou 21:2621:36
10Tengzhou 23:2523:33
11Yanzhou 00:1400:24
12Taishan 01:2001:22
13Jinan 02:2002:35
14Liaocheng 04:4605:26
15Guangping 07:2007:28
16Handan 08:2608:32
17Xingtai 09:0309:07
18Shijiazhuang 10:1810:26
19Dingzhou 11:1311:17
20Baoding 11:54-
6H36M
12:24
Shanghai
19:00
Bengbu
 
6H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
G1810
Details of the Train G1810:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:33
2Kunshan south 12:5012:52
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:0313:05
4Changzhou North 13:2713:29
5Zhenjiang South 13:4713:49
6Nanjing South 14:0814:11
7Bengbu South 14:5314:55
8Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:1815:34
9Xuzhou East 15:5415:59
10Xiaoxian North 16:1716:19
11Shangqiu 16:5116:53
12Zhengzhou East 17:4317:55
13Zhengzhou 18:0818:11
14Jiaozuo 18:46-
2H20M
12:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:53
Bengbu South
 
2H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
G7296
Details of the Train G7296:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:40
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:0813:10
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:2013:22
4Zhenjiang South 13:5213:54
5Nanjing South 14:1314:16
6Bengbu South 14:5815:00
7Xuzhou East 15:3815:45
8Xiaoxian North 16:0316:05
9Huaibei North 16:1716:19
10Huaibei 16:32-
2H18M
12:40
Shanghai
14:58
Bengbu South
 
2H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY383.5/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY228/US$35
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY743/US$115
G134
Details of the Train G134:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:00
2Kunshan south 13:1713:19
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:3513:37
4Nanjing South 14:2114:23
5Bengbu South 15:0515:08
6Xuzhou East 15:4615:48
7Jinan West 16:5417:05
8Cangzhou West 17:5017:55
9Beijing South 18:48-
2H5M
13:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:05
Bengbu South
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY378/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY225/US$35
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY780/US$121
G138
Details of the Train G138:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:29
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:5313:55
3Changzhou North 14:1714:19
4Nanjing South 14:5014:52
5Bengbu South 15:3415:40
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:0316:05
7Qufu East 16:5616:58
8Taian [Shandong] 17:1717:19
9Jinan West 17:3717:39
10Cangzhou West 18:2518:27
11Tianjin South 18:4918:52
12Beijing South 19:26-
2H5M
13:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:34
Bengbu South
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY378/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY225/US$35
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY780/US$121
K1102
Details of the Train K1102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -13:44
2Kunshan 14:2014:23
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:4714:50
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1815:22
5Changzhou 15:5015:55
6Nanjing 17:5618:06
7Chuzhou North 18:4418:49
8Bengbu 20:2720:32
9Suzhou [Anhui] 21:2821:44
10Xuzhou 22:3522:45
11Dangshan [Anhui] 23:3923:44
12Shangqiu 00:2900:34
13Lankao 01:3201:34
14Kaifeng 02:0502:08
15Zhengzhou 03:3003:38
16Xinxiang 05:1605:37
17Hebi 06:1606:19
18Tangyin 06:3406:36
19Anyang 06:53-
6H44M
13:44
Shanghai
20:28
Bengbu
 
6H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
K738
Details of the Train K738:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -14:04
2Kunshan 14:3814:47
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:1115:14
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:4215:46
5Changzhou 16:1316:16
6Danyang 16:4316:46
7Zhenjiang 17:0617:15
8Nanjing 18:0518:19
9Chuzhou North 18:5719:01
10Bengbu 21:0521:10
11Xuzhou 23:0123:07
12Shangqiu 01:5902:03
13Lankao 02:5903:08
14Kaifeng 03:3903:44
15Zhengzhou 04:3605:00
16Gongyi 05:5705:59
17Yanshi [Henan] 06:1506:27
18Luoyang 07:01-
7H14M
13:52
Shanghai
21:06
Bengbu
 
7H14M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
T132
Details of the Train T132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -14:13
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:0215:06
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:3315:37
4Changzhou 16:0016:04
5Zhenjiang 16:4716:51
6Nanjing 17:3717:45
7Bengbu 19:2719:31
8Xuzhou 21:2021:30
9Yanzhou 23:0523:08
10Jinan 00:5101:08
11Cangzhou 03:1503:17
12Tianjin 05:0605:12
13Tangshan [Hebei] 06:2706:29
14Qinhuangdao 07:5808:01
15Shanhaiguan 08:2308:29
16Jinzhou [Liaoning] 10:2510:29
17Panjin 11:2411:28
18Dashiqiao 12:3512:38
19Gaizhou 12:5813:01
20Xiongqiucheng 13:1913:22
21Wafangdian 14:0914:12
22Dalian 15:33-
5H14M
14:13
Shanghai
19:27
Bengbu
 
5H14M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
G1960
Details of the Train G1960:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H5M
14:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:25
Bengbu South
 
2H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
K1806
Details of the Train K1806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -11:34
2Haining 12:2412:27
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 13:0413:07
4Shanghai South 13:5914:26
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:3315:37
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1816:21
7Changzhou 16:4816:51
8Danyang 17:1817:21
9Nanjing 18:2418:32
10Chuzhou North 19:2519:51
11Bengbu 21:2421:28
12Xuzhou 23:2223:30
13Taishan 03:4503:47
14Dezhou 06:0106:19
15Hengshui 07:0807:13
16Jinzhou [Hebei] 08:0308:05
17Shijiazhuang North 08:5409:00
18Taiyuan 11:2311:49
19Jiaocheng 12:3912:42
20Wenshui 12:5312:56
21Fenyang 13:1113:14
22Lvliang 14:0114:07
23Liulin South 14:2514:28
24Wubu 14:4714:50
25Suide 15:1815:23
26Zizhou 15:4215:45
27Jingbian 16:5617:07
28Dingbian 18:1918:26
29Yanchi [Ningxia] 18:4818:57
30Ningdong 20:31-
31Yinchuan 21:5521:55
6H53M
14:26
Shanghai South
21:19
Bengbu
 
6H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY204/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY136/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$11
G1818
Details of the Train G1818:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:33
2Kunshan south 14:5014:51
3Changzhou North 15:2115:23
4Zhenjiang South 15:4015:51
5Nanjing South 16:1116:15
6Bengbu South 16:5616:58
7Xuzhou East 17:3517:39
8Yongcheng North 18:0518:07
9Shangqiu 18:3118:34
10Lankao South 18:5819:00
11Zhengzhou East 19:31-
2H19M
14:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:48
Bengbu South
 
2H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
G7280
Details of the Train G7280:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -14:13
2Shanghai West 14:1914:25
3Kunshan south 14:4314:45
4Zhenjiang South 15:3015:32
5Nanjing South 15:5115:55
6Chuzhou 16:1416:37
7Bengbu South 17:06-
2H31M
14:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:06
Bengbu South
 
2H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
K560
Details of the Train K560:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -14:48
2Kunshan 15:2215:32
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:5615:59
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2716:31
5Changzhou 16:5817:02
6Zhenjiang 17:4717:50
7Nanjing 19:0219:10
8Bengbu 21:1721:22
9Xuzhou 23:2923:35
10Shangqiu 01:0801:10
11Lankao 02:4102:44
12Kaifeng 03:1503:18
13Zhengzhou 04:0404:20
14Luoyang 05:5005:53
15Sanmenxia 07:2807:30
16Tongguan 09:4409:46
17Weinan [Shaanxi] 10:4410:46
18Xi'an 11:3611:56
19Fuxian East 14:25-
20Yanan 15:1215:12
6H37M
14:48
Shanghai
21:25
Bengbu
 
6H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
Z268
Details of the Train Z268:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -14:54
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:4415:48
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1016:13
4Changzhou 16:3416:37
5Nanjing 17:4617:53
6Bengbu 19:3319:38
7Xuzhou 21:0821:16
8Zoucheng 22:3422:36
9Yanzhou 22:4822:51
10Taishan 23:4123:44
11Jinan 00:3600:45
12Dezhou 01:5701:59
13Hengshui 02:4802:55
14Shijiazhuang North 04:2704:44
15Yangquan North 05:4505:47
16Taiyuan South 07:0507:17
17Jiaocheng 08:0908:12
18Wenshui 08:2208:25
19Lvliang 09:2109:25
20Wubu 10:0110:04
21Suide 10:3210:39
22Yulin [Shaanxi] 11:4812:02
23Shenmu West 12:5913:02
24Ordos 13:5014:00
25Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 14:1714:27
26Baotou 16:2416:34
27Baotou East 16:4916:53
28Hohhot 18:24-
4H39M
14:54
Shanghai
19:33
Bengbu
 
4H39M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY349/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
G442
Details of the Train G442:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -15:22
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:5015:52
3Changzhou North 16:1416:16
4Nanjing South 16:4816:51
5Bengbu South 17:3217:34
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 17:5717:59
7Xuzhou East 18:1818:20
8Qufu East 18:5718:59
9Jinan West 19:3119:44
10Dezhou East 20:0820:15
11Tianjin West 21:05-
2H11M
15:21
Shanghai
17:32
Bengbu South
 
2H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY333.5/US$52
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY199/US$31
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY696/US$108
G148
Details of the Train G148:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:24
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:4715:49
3Changzhou North 16:1116:13
4Zhenjiang South 16:3116:33
5Nanjing South 16:5116:53
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 17:5317:55
7Xuzhou East 18:1418:17
8Qufu East 18:5418:56
9Jinan West 19:2719:33
10Cangzhou West 20:1920:21
11Beijing South 21:13-
2H6M
15:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:28
Bengbu South
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
T116
Details of the Train T116:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -15:33
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3116:35
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:0017:03
4Changzhou 17:2617:30
5Nanjing 18:4718:55
6Bengbu 20:4220:47
7Xuzhou 22:1822:24
8Shangqiu 23:4223:56
9Zhengzhou 01:4502:02
10Luoyang 03:3303:36
11Xi'an 08:1408:24
12Yangling 09:1109:14
13Baoji 10:1110:17
14Tianshui 11:5412:00
15Gangu 12:4613:00
16Longxi 13:4413:50
17Dingxi 14:4414:48
18Lanzhou 16:16-
5H11M
15:31
Shanghai
20:42
Bengbu
 
5H11M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
G1822
Details of the Train G1822:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:40
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:1016:16
3Changzhou North 16:3316:35
4Nanjing South 17:0617:08
5Chuzhou 17:2617:32
6Bengbu South 18:0118:08
7Xuzhou East 18:4518:49
8Yongcheng North 19:1519:17
9Shangqiu 19:4019:42
10Minquan North 19:5820:00
11Zhengzhou East 20:4020:47
12Luoyang Longmen 21:23-
2H21M
15:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:01
Bengbu South
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
Z252
Details of the Train Z252:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -15:52
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:43
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:0617:09
4Changzhou 17:3217:36
5Nanjing 18:5319:03
6Bengbu 20:4820:54
7Xuzhou 22:2422:30
8Shangqiu 23:4723:49
9Kaifeng 00:5500:59
10Zhengzhou 01:4201:50
11Huashan [Shaanxi] 06:1306:15
12Weinan [Shaanxi] 07:0507:07
13Xi'an 07:57-
4H56M
15:52
Shanghai
20:48
Bengbu
 
4H56M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
K372
Details of the Train K372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -16:03
2Kunshan 16:3716:40
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0517:09
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:3717:40
5Changzhou 18:0718:11
6Zhenjiang 18:5518:58
7Nanjing 19:4319:49
8Bengbu 21:5321:57
9Xuzhou 23:4223:50
10Taishan 03:5303:56
11Dezhou 07:0307:12
12Hengshui 08:0708:12
13Xinji 08:4508:48
14Shijiazhuang East 09:3209:36
15Taiyuan 12:25-
5H51M
16:03
Shanghai
21:54
Bengbu
 
5H51M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
Z40
Details of the Train Z40:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -16:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0917:13
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:3517:39
4Changzhou 18:0018:04
5Nanjing 19:1319:19
6Bengbu 20:5421:00
7Xuzhou 22:4822:54
8Zhengzhou 02:0302:11
9Luoyang 03:4003:45
10Xi'an 08:3508:43
11Baoji 10:1910:25
12Tianshui 12:0112:09
13Lanzhou 15:4816:03
14Wuwei 19:0919:15
15Zhangye 21:2321:31
16Jiayuguan 23:2823:36
17Kumul 05:0105:11
18Turpan North 08:0308:05
19Urumqi 09:30-
4H37M
16:17
Shanghai
20:54
Bengbu
 
4H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
K152
Details of the Train K152:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -16:31
2Kunshan 17:0517:10
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:3417:39
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:0718:12
5Changzhou 18:3918:44
6Zhenjiang 19:3419:43
7Nanjing 20:3320:42
8Bengbu 00:0400:10
9Dangshan [Anhui] 03:4603:51
10Shangqiu 04:3804:41
11Minquan 05:1805:27
12Lankao 05:4905:52
13Kaifeng 06:2306:26
14Zhengzhou 07:27-
7H38M
16:31
Shanghai
00:09+1
Bengbu
 
7H38M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
K48
Details of the Train K48:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:37
2Haining 14:3914:42
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 15:1715:21
4Songjiang 15:4515:49
5Shanghai South 16:1316:34
6Kunshan 17:2617:29
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5317:56
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:27
9Changzhou 18:5418:57
10Danyang 19:2719:30
11Zhenjiang 19:5019:53
12Nanjing 20:3920:48
13Bengbu 00:4200:46
14Xuzhou 02:3503:08
15Zaozhuang West 04:1704:22
16Tengzhou 04:4404:48
17Yanzhou 05:2805:32
18Ciyao 06:0606:19
19Taishan 06:4406:51
20Jinan 07:5008:08
21Yancheng [Shandong] 08:3908:42
22Yucheng [Shandong] 08:5508:58
23Pingyuan 09:2209:25
24Dezhou 09:5810:01
25Cangzhou 11:0411:07
26Jinghai 11:4911:51
27Tianjin 12:5213:02
28Tangshan [Hebei] 14:2614:32
29Shanhaiguan 17:0617:16
30Suizhong 18:0118:03
31Xingcheng 18:3218:34
32Huludao 18:5118:53
33Jinzhou [Liaoning] 19:3419:40
34Goubangzi 20:2020:22
35Dahushan 20:4920:52
36Xinlitun 21:3921:42
37Zhangwu 22:2022:23
38Ganqika 23:1423:16
39Tongliao 00:1300:31
40Taipingchuan 01:5201:54
41Qianan [Jilin] 03:0203:04
42Daan North 03:4103:49
43Xinqi 04:1004:12
44Taiyangsheng 04:3204:34
45Lizhi 04:4204:44
46Xinuatun 05:0005:02
47Linyuan 05:2705:29
48Daqing West 06:0606:35
49Dorbet 07:0307:05
50Yantongtun 07:2207:24
51Qiqihaer 08:00-
8H8M
16:34
Shanghai South
00:42+1
Bengbu
 
8H8M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY204/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY136/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$11
G154
Details of the Train G154:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:13
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 17:3617:38
3Changzhou North 18:0018:02
4Nanjing South 18:3518:37
5Chuzhou 18:5518:57
6Taian [Shandong] 20:4620:55
7Jinan West 21:1221:14
8Beijing South 22:48-
2H10M
17:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:23
Bengbu South
 
2H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY345/US$53
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY206/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
G7192
Details of the Train G7192:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -15:04
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 15:1215:14
3Sanyang 15:3115:33
4Qiandaohu 15:5015:52
5Jiande 16:0316:05
6Tonglu 16:1916:21
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 16:3516:37
8Hangzhou East 16:5917:01
9Jiaxing South 17:2717:29
10Shanghai Hongqiao 17:5718:04
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:2718:29
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 18:3918:41
13Danyang North 19:0519:10
14Zhenjiang South 19:2119:31
15Nanjing South 19:5119:55
16Chuzhou 20:1420:26
17Bengbu South 20:5520:57
18Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:1921:21
19Xuzhou East 21:40-
2H47M
18:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:51
Bengbu South
 
2H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
G298
Details of the Train G298:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -18:09
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:3218:34
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 18:4418:46
4Zhenjiang South 19:1719:19
5Nanjing South 19:3819:42
6Dingyuan 20:1220:17
7Bengbu South 20:3320:48
8Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:1021:12
9Xuzhou East 21:3121:36
10Tengzhou East 22:0222:04
11Qufu East 22:2022:22
12Jinan West 22:5423:00
13Jinan East 23:24-
2H24M
18:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:33
Bengbu South
 
2H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY216/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
K188
Details of the Train K188:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -18:09
2Kunshan 18:4719:08
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:3219:36
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:3620:39
5Changzhou 21:0621:10
6Nanjing 23:0623:13
7Chuzhou North 23:5323:57
8Bengbu 01:5802:02
9Xuzhou 03:5704:04
10Tengzhou 05:1705:20
11Yanzhou 06:0006:06
12Taishan 07:0207:05
13Yancheng [Shandong] 08:0508:07
14Yucheng [Shandong] 08:2008:22
15Pingyuan 08:4608:49
16Dezhou 09:2209:24
17Cangzhou 10:2710:29
18Jinghai 11:1111:13
19Tianjin 12:0912:15
20Shanhaiguan 17:1617:24
21Suizhong 18:1018:12
22Xingcheng 18:4118:44
23Huludao 19:0119:03
24Jinzhou [Liaoning] 19:4419:50
25Goubangzi 20:3020:35
26Panjin 20:5821:01
27Xiliu 21:4421:46
28Haicheng 22:0022:02
29Anshan 22:2722:29
30Liaoyang 22:4622:48
31Shenyang 23:3423:40
32Shenyang North 23:48-
7H49M
18:09
Shanghai
01:58+1
Bengbu
 
7H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
G7792
Details of the Train G7792:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -14:02
2Yueqing 14:1714:19
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5014:52
4Ninghai 15:2115:23
5Ningbo 15:5315:56
6Yuyao North 16:1516:17
7Hangzhou South 16:4616:54
8Hangzhou East 17:0417:06
9Tongxiang 17:2317:25
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
11Songjiang South 17:5717:59
12Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1318:29
13Kunshan south 18:4618:47
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5819:00
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1019:12
16Changzhou North 19:2919:35
17Zhenjiang South 19:5419:56
18Nanjing South 20:1620:21
19Chuzhou 20:3920:45
20Bengbu South 21:1421:18
21Xuzhou East 21:5922:15
22Suining [Jiangsu] 22:4022:42
23Suqian 22:5422:56
24Huaian East 23:25-
2H45M
18:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:14
Bengbu South
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY378/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY225/US$35
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY731/US$113
G7590
Details of the Train G7590:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:44
2Yuyao North 17:0317:09
3Shaoxing North 17:2717:29
4Hangzhou East 17:4817:50
5Tongxiang 18:0718:10
6Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4618:52
7Kunshan south 19:0919:15
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:2619:28
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:3819:45
10Changzhou North 20:0220:04
11Zhenjiang South 20:2220:24
12Nanjing South 20:4320:45
13Chuzhou 21:0321:05
14Bengbu South 21:3321:36
15Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:5922:01
16Xuzhou East 22:21-
2H41M
18:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:33
Bengbu South
 
2H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY363/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY731/US$113
Z172
Details of the Train Z172:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -18:54
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4420:05
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:2720:31
4Changzhou 20:5220:55
5Nanjing 22:0622:13
6Bengbu 23:5423:57
7Xuzhou 01:1501:25
8Dezhou 05:0905:12
9Cangzhou 06:0206:05
10Tianjin 07:2207:27
11Tangshan [Hebei] 08:4208:44
12Beidaihe 10:0110:05
13Qinhuangdao 10:2310:36
14Shanhaiguan 10:5811:04
15Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 12:1312:22
16Shenyang North 14:0414:11
17Siping 15:4315:45
18Changchun 16:4316:50
19Harbin West 18:42-
5H0M
18:54
Shanghai
23:54
Bengbu
 
5H0M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
Z282
Details of the Train Z282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:04
2Haining 17:3917:43
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 18:0618:11
4Shanghai South 18:5419:30
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:2520:30
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:5220:55
7Changzhou 21:1721:21
8Zhenjiang 21:5522:04
9Nanjing 22:4822:55
10Bengbu 00:2800:33
11Xuzhou 02:1002:17
12Yanzhou 03:5904:26
13Dezhou 06:5306:57
14Cangzhou 07:5107:54
15Tianjin West 09:0309:06
16Beijing 10:2211:07
17Zhangjiakou 14:2414:30
18Datong 17:0817:17
19Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 18:5419:00
20Hohhot East 20:0720:27
21Hohhot 20:4120:49
22Baotou East 22:1022:14
23Baotou 22:31-
4H59M
19:29
Shanghai South
00:28+1
Bengbu
 
4H59M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY204/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY136/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$11
G7190
Details of the Train G7190:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:50
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:1320:15
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:2520:27
4Changzhou North 20:4420:46
5Nanjing South 21:1721:21
6Bengbu South 22:0322:05
7Xuzhou East 22:43-
2H15M
19:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:01
Bengbu South
 
2H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY345/US$53
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY682/US$106
G7300
Details of the Train G7300:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -19:51
2Kunshan south 20:1220:14
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 20:2620:28
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:3820:40
5Zhenjiang South 21:0921:11
6Nanjing South 21:3021:35
7Bengbu South 22:1722:19
8Xuzhou East 22:56-
2H21M
19:55
Shanghai
22:16
Bengbu South
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY351.5/US$54
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY208/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY696/US$108
Z164
Details of the Train Z164:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -20:08
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:5420:58
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:2021:23
4Nanjing 22:5423:01
5Bengbu 00:3400:39
6Xuzhou 02:0402:12
7Zhengzhou 05:0805:14
8Xi'an 11:1411:22
9Xianyang 11:3811:40
10Lanzhou 18:1818:37
11Xining 21:0221:27
12Delingha 01:2901:31
13Golmud 04:1504:40
14Amdo 12:3812:42
15Nakchu 14:2414:30
16Lhasa 19:35-
4H27M
20:07
Shanghai
00:34+1
Bengbu
 
4H27M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
1228
Details of the Train 1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -20:20
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:1521:19
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:4721:50
4Changzhou 22:1722:20
5Nanjing 00:2300:29
6Chuzhou North 01:0701:17
7Bengbu 02:4102:47
8Suzhou [Anhui] 03:4303:48
9Xuzhou 04:3904:53
10Zaozhuang West 05:4505:47
11Tengzhou 06:0906:11
12Zoucheng 06:4006:42
13Yanzhou 06:5706:59
14Ciyao 07:3207:34
15Taishan 07:5808:00
16Jinan 08:5309:06
17Yucheng [Shandong] 10:0110:07
18Pingyuan 10:3110:45
19Dezhou 11:1811:39
20Wuqiao 11:5511:58
21Dongguang 12:1912:21
22Botou 12:3512:48
23Cangzhou 13:1213:15
24Qingxian 13:3513:38
25Tianjin 14:5915:06
26Tangshan [Hebei] 16:4116:45
27Shanhaiguan 18:5619:06
28Xingcheng 20:1620:18
29Huludao 20:3620:38
30Jinzhou [Liaoning] 21:1721:34
31Fuxin South 23:09-
6H22M
20:19
Shanghai
02:41+1
Bengbu
 
6H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY186/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY122/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY61/US$9
K8352
Details of the Train K8352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:52
2Haining 18:3118:34
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:0219:06
4Shanghai South 19:5820:30
5Kunshan 21:1521:19
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:4321:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:0323:07
8Changzhou 23:3423:38
9Nanjing 01:3501:43
10Bengbu 04:0104:08
11Suzhou [Anhui] 05:0805:18
12Huaibei 05:5706:01
13Xiaoxian 06:2206:25
14Xuzhou 06:5707:03
15Pizhou 07:5507:58
16Xinyi [Jiangsu] 08:2708:30
17Donghaixian 09:0009:03
18Lianyungang 09:2809:31
19Lianyungang East 09:59-
7H34M
20:30
Shanghai South
04:04+1
Bengbu
 
7H34M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY204/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY136/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$11
Z304
Details of the Train Z304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -21:05
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5021:53
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1722:20
4Nanjing 23:4423:50
5Bengbu 01:2301:50
6Xuzhou 03:0903:17
7Shangqiu 04:5104:55
8Zhengzhou 06:3706:43
9Luoyang 08:0708:13
10Xi'an 12:5713:05
11Baoji 14:3914:43
12Tianshui 16:1716:24
13Lanzhou 20:0520:31
14Wuwei 23:3023:36
15Jinchang 00:0900:12
16Zhangye 01:5001:56
17Jiayuguan 03:5103:59
18Liuyuan 06:4606:54
19Kumul 09:3709:57
20Shanshan North 12:3812:40
21Turpan North 13:2313:25
22Urumqi 14:5015:10
23Shihezi 16:3816:40
24Kuitun 17:3717:50
25Jinghe South 19:5519:57
26Yining 22:13-
4H18M
21:05
Shanghai
01:23+1
Bengbu
 
4H18M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
K336
Details of the Train K336:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -15:43
2Yuyao 16:2016:23
3Shangyu 16:4716:51
4Shaoxing 17:1317:17
5Hangzhou South 17:4817:54
6Haining 18:4518:50
7Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:1819:21
8Songjiang 20:0720:17
9Shanghai South 20:4521:16
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:5322:56
11Changzhou 23:4723:50
12Zhenjiang 00:3400:38
13Nanjing 01:2301:31
14Bengbu 03:2903:44
15Xuzhou 05:2705:40
16Tengzhou 07:0007:04
17Zoucheng 07:3307:36
18Yanzhou 07:5107:53
19Taishan 08:4908:51
20Jinan 09:4610:14
21Yucheng [Shandong] 10:5510:59
22Dezhou 11:5211:57
23Cangzhou 13:0213:05
24Tianjin 14:4014:48
25Tangshan [Hebei] 16:1016:14
26Luanxian 17:0317:14
27Beidaihe 18:1818:20
28Qinhuangdao 18:3818:41
29Shanhaiguan 19:0819:14
30Xingcheng 20:2520:27
31Huludao 20:4520:47
32Jinzhou [Liaoning] 21:2721:32
33Shenyang 00:0700:28
34Fushun North 01:1601:19
35Qingyuan [Liaoning] 02:4802:50
36Meihekuo 04:0404:12
37Chaoyangzhen 04:4304:47
38Panshi 05:2005:24
39Jilin 07:3308:01
40Jiutai 08:5809:02
41Changchun 09:43-
6H12M
21:10
Shanghai South
03:22+1
Bengbu
 
6H12M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY204/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY136/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$11
K1092
Details of the Train K1092:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen East -17:26
2Dongguan East 18:1118:18
3Huizhou 19:0119:06
4Heyuan 19:5920:03
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 21:0021:12
6Ganzhou 00:0900:13
7Jian [Jiangxi] 02:2602:37
8Nanchang 05:1705:39
9Wuhan [Wuchang] 09:4009:52
10Jingmen 13:3713:40
11Yichang East 15:2315:43
12Enshi 20:3420:40
13Lichuan 21:2421:35
14Wanzhou 23:1023:20
15Dazhou 04:5105:14
16Nanchong 06:5407:00
17Suining 07:4107:47
18Daying East 08:1008:14
19Chengdu East 09:26-
6H48M
22:00
Shanghai South
04:48+1
Bengbu
 
6H48M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY204/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY136/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$11
K8432
Details of the Train K8432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -23:18
2Kunshan 23:5323:57
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 00:2100:25
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:5400:57
5Changzhou 01:2401:27
6Nanjing 02:5803:06
7Chuzhou North 03:4503:54
8Bengbu 05:2405:40
9Guzhen [Anhui] 06:2306:32
10Suzhou [Anhui] 07:0507:09
11Huaibei 08:1008:14
12Xiaoxian 08:3508:38
13Xuzhou 09:22-
6H6M
23:18
Shanghai
05:24+1
Bengbu
 
6H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY107/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
K8366
Details of the Train K8366:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -23:33
2Kunshan 00:0800:12
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 00:3600:40
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 01:0801:12
5Nanjing 03:0403:12
6Bengbu 05:1205:23
7Huainan 06:3506:39
8Yingshang 07:4407:48
9Fuyang 08:2208:32
10Bozhou 09:55-
5H48M
23:24
Shanghai
05:12+1
Bengbu
 
5H48M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11
K1506
Details of the Train K1506:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -23:41
2Kunshan 00:1500:19
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 00:4300:47
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 01:1501:19
5Changzhou 01:4601:52
6Zhenjiang 02:3602:40
7Nanjing 03:2603:34
8Chuzhou North 04:1304:16
9Bengbu 05:4106:00
10Huainan 07:1307:19
11Fuyang 09:3709:52
12Taihe [Sichuan] North 10:3510:40
13Jieshou 10:5811:03
14Shenqiu 11:3011:35
15Xiangcheng 11:5712:02
16Zhoukou 12:30-
6H0M
23:41
Shanghai
05:41+1
Bengbu
 
6H0M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY130/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY69/US$11

Bengbu to Shanghai Train


Nearly 35 Bengbu to Shanghai high speed trains from 07:38 to 20:55 are running from Bengbu to Shanghai, taking 2 to 3 hours. About 40 normal speed trains from 00:08 to 23:56, are also in service, taking 4.5 to 8 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Oct. 31, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail