Home / Train /

Shanghai to Yichun Train

Up to now, 20 Shanghai to Yichun high speed trains are running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Yichun Railway Station. These Shanghai to Yichun bullet trains need the travel time of 4 to 5 hours to complete the travel distance of 917 kilometers (570 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 683 and for a second class seat is CNY 409.

In addition, 10 normal speed trains are in service from Shanghai Railway Station/ Shanghai South Railway Station to Yichun Railway Station. These Shanghai to Yichun trains need about 11.5 to 20 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 381 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 260 or CNY 261.5.
 

Shanghai to Yichun Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K4671
Details of the Train K4671:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -01:36
2Jiaxing 02:3402:40
3Haining 03:0003:08
4Hangzhou East 03:5003:56
5Yiwu 05:2805:32
6Jinhua 06:1106:17
7Quzhou 07:0907:14
8Jiangshan 07:3307:38
9Shangrao 08:4508:52
10Yingtan 10:2010:33
11Zhangshu 12:2412:28
12Xinyu 13:1513:21
13Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:5614:00
14Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 14:4414:50
15Huaihua 23:0823:23
16Guiyang 05:29-
12H20M
01:36
Shanghai South
13:56
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
12H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$56
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
K4197
Details of the Train K4197:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -22:14
2Jiaxing 23:0023:05
3Haining 23:2723:32
4Hangzhou East 00:1400:20
5Zhuji 01:0901:14
6Yiwu 01:4001:52
7Jinhua 02:3102:37
8Quzhou 03:5604:01
9Shangrao 05:4705:52
10Yingtan 07:1707:32
11Xinyu 10:2610:33
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:1611:20
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 12:0912:14
14Huaihua 20:5021:10
15Guiyang 04:11-
13H16M
04:35
Shanghai South
17:51
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
13H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$56
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
G4831
Details of the Train G4831:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -05:16
2Hangzhou East 06:0106:05
3Yiwu 06:3706:39
4Jinhua 06:5506:57
5Nanchang West 08:3808:42
6Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:2409:26
7Pingxiang North 09:4409:46
8Changsha South 10:1910:23
9Loudi South 10:5811:00
10Huaihua South 11:5211:56
11Zhijiang 12:0812:10
12Kaili South 13:0713:09
13Guiding North 13:3213:34
14Guiyang North 13:54-
4H8M
05:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:24
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G4833
Details of the Train G4833:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -05:22
2Hangzhou East 06:0706:10
3Yiwu 06:4206:44
4Jinhua 07:0007:02
5Shangrao 07:5107:53
6Yingtan North 08:1908:21
7Nanchang West 08:5609:01
8Xinyu North 09:3309:35
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:5009:52
10Changsha South 10:3610:40
11Shaoshan South 11:0311:05
12Loudi South 11:2211:24
13Huaihua South 12:1612:19
14Tongren South 12:4812:50
15Kaili South 13:2513:27
16Guiding North 13:5013:52
17Guiyang North 14:13-
4H27M
05:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:49
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G4761
Details of the Train G4761:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -05:43
2Hangzhou East 06:2806:31
3Yiwu 07:0307:05
4Jinhua 07:2107:32
5Quzhou 08:0408:16
6Shangrao 08:4608:49
7Yiyang [Jiangxi] 09:0709:15
8Yingtan North 09:2809:31
9Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 09:4409:54
10Nanchang West 10:2010:24
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:0611:08
12Pingxiang North 11:27-
5H23M
05:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:06
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
5H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY546.5/US$80
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY327.5/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1024.5/US$150
G1321
Details of the Train G1321:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:10
2Hangzhou East 06:5606:59
3Zhuji 07:2207:24
4Yiwu 07:3807:40
5Jinhua 07:5607:58
6Longyou 08:1308:15
7Quzhou 08:2608:28
8Jiangshan 08:4308:46
9Shangrao 09:0609:09
10Yiyang [Jiangxi] 09:2609:28
11Nanchang West 10:1210:15
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 10:5710:59
13Pingxiang North 11:1711:19
14Liling East 11:3111:33
15Changsha South 11:5612:00
16Shaoshan South 12:2312:25
17Loudi South 12:4212:44
18Xupu South 13:2013:22
19Huaihua South 13:4313:47
20Xinhuang West 14:1114:14
21Sansui 14:3314:35
22Guiding North 15:1815:20
23Guiyang North 15:40-
4H47M
06:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:57
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G2365
Details of the Train G2365:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:12
2Songjiang South 07:2607:28
3Jiaxing South 07:4607:48
4Haining West 08:0308:05
5Hangzhou East 08:1808:20
6Yiwu 08:5208:54
7Jinhua 09:1009:13
8Shangrao 09:5810:08
9Yingtan North 10:3410:36
10Nanchang West 11:1111:16
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:5812:05
12Pingxiang North 12:2312:25
13Liling East 12:3712:43
14Changsha South 13:0713:12
15Loudi South 13:4713:49
16Shuangfeng North 14:0114:03
17Shaodong 14:2414:26
18Shaoyang 14:42-
4H46M
07:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:58
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G2189
Details of the Train G2189:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:32
2Jinshan North 07:5007:52
3Jiaxing South 08:0608:08
4Hangzhou East 08:3108:35
5Yiwu 09:0709:09
6Jinhua 09:2509:30
7Quzhou 09:5109:53
8Shangrao 10:2210:25
9Yingtan North 10:5110:53
10Nanchang West 11:2811:33
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:1512:17
12Pingxiang North 12:3612:39
13Changsha South 13:1113:17
14Loudi South 13:5213:54
15Huaihua South 14:4614:49
16Zhijiang 15:0115:07
17Kaili South 15:5816:00
18Guiyang East 16:3416:38
19Qianxi 17:0717:09
20Bijie 17:3317:37
21Zhenxiong 17:5517:57
22Yibin West 18:5018:52
23Leshan 19:3419:36
24Pengshan North 19:5920:06
25Chengdu East 20:33-
4H43M
07:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:15
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
K149
Details of the Train K149:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -08:36
2Songjiang 08:5509:04
3Jiaxing 09:3609:39
4Hangzhou East 10:3810:44
5Zhuji 11:3311:36
6Yiwu 12:0412:07
7Jinhua 12:4812:54
8Quzhou 13:5113:54
9Jiangshan 14:1714:20
10Shangrao 15:2915:33
11Yingtan 16:4716:54
12Dongxiang 17:1917:23
13Fengcheng 18:2518:29
14Xinyu 19:3019:34
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:1120:15
16Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 20:5921:03
17Liling 21:2821:31
18Zhuzhou [hunan] 22:1822:38
19Hengyang 00:0400:24
20Yongzhou 02:2102:40
21Guilin North 04:3905:04
22Liuzhou 06:5007:06
23Laibin 07:5608:01
24Guigang 09:2709:45
25Yulin [Guangxi] 11:2411:41
26Luchuan 12:0912:13
27Hechun 13:1313:17
28Lianjiang [Guangdong] 13:2713:32
29Suixi [Guangdong] 13:5213:57
30Zhanjiang 14:26-
11H35M
08:36
Shanghai South
20:11
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
11H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$56
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
G1373
Details of the Train G1373:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:55
2Hangzhou East 09:4209:46
3Jinhua 10:3010:32
4Yingtan North 11:3711:41
5Nanchang West 12:1612:23
6Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:0613:08
7Changsha South 13:4913:54
8Loudi South 14:2914:31
9Huaihua South 15:2415:28
10Sansui 16:0616:08
11Guiding North 16:5116:53
12Guiyang North 17:1317:19
13Anshun West 17:4917:51
14Qujing North 18:5718:59
15Songming 19:2119:23
16Kunming South 19:41-
4H11M
08:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:06
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G1377
Details of the Train G1377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:39
2Zhenjiang South 07:5808:00
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:3608:39
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:5008:52
6Kunshan south 09:0309:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2209:28
8Jinshan North 09:4609:48
9Jiaxing South 10:0210:04
10Hangzhou East 10:2710:31
11Yiwu 11:0311:08
12Jinhua 11:2411:27
13Shangrao 12:1012:17
14Yingtan North 12:4312:46
15Nanchang West 13:2113:26
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
17Changsha South 14:5215:02
18Xiangtan North 15:1615:18
19Loudi South 15:4415:46
20Shaoyang North 16:0216:04
21Huaihua South 16:4516:49
22Zhijiang 17:0117:03
23Sansui 17:3417:36
24Kaili South 18:0118:03
25Guiyang North 18:4118:45
26Anshun West 19:1519:17
27Panzhou 20:0420:06
28Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 20:1820:20
29Qujing North 20:3720:39
30Kunming South 21:14-
4H40M
09:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:08
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G1347
Details of the Train G1347:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:51
2Songjiang South 10:0510:07
3Yuhang 10:3810:40
4Hangzhou East 10:5010:53
5Zhuji 11:1611:18
6Jinhua 11:4311:45
7Yushan South 12:2212:24
8Yingtan North 12:5712:59
9Nanchang West 13:3413:41
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:2314:25
11Pingxiang North 14:4314:45
12Changsha South 15:17-
4H32M
09:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:23
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G1301
Details of the Train G1301:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:24
2Jiaxing South 10:5110:54
3Yuhang 11:1511:17
4Hangzhou East 11:2711:30
5Yiwu 12:0212:07
6Jinhua 12:2412:26
7Quzhou 12:4712:49
8Yushan South 13:1013:12
9Yingtan North 13:4513:47
10Nanchang West 14:2214:25
11Gaoan 14:4114:43
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:1415:16
13Pingxiang North 15:3415:37
14Changsha South 16:0616:12
15Hengshan West 16:4116:43
16Hengyang East 16:5616:58
17Chenzhou West 17:3117:33
18Shaoguan 18:0418:06
19Guangzhou South 19:02-
4H50M
10:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:14
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G2193
Details of the Train G2193:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:48
2Jiaxing South 11:1511:17
3Hangzhou East 11:4111:53
4Zhuji 12:1612:18
5Yiwu 12:3212:34
6Yingtan North 13:5013:52
7Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:0614:08
8Nanchang West 14:3514:38
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:2015:22
10Pingxiang North 15:4015:43
11Changsha South 16:1316:24
12Xiangtan North 16:3816:40
13Loudi South 17:0617:08
14Huaihua South 18:0118:05
15Zhijiang 18:1718:19
16Kaili South 19:1019:12
17Guiyang East 19:4619:50
18Bijie 20:3920:46
19Yibin West 21:5321:56
20Chengdu East 23:20-
4H32M
10:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:20
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
K533
Details of the Train K533:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -11:33
2Jiaxing 12:3612:39
3Haining 13:1513:18
4Hangzhou East 14:0614:12
5Yiwu 15:2415:29
6Jinhua 16:0816:23
7Quzhou 17:1517:20
8Yushan 18:1218:23
9Shangrao 18:4518:51
10Yingtan 20:0020:16
11Xinyu 22:3722:43
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 23:1823:22
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 01:1001:38
14Xiangtan 02:0302:09
15Loudi 03:2403:30
16Huaihua 07:52-
11H45M
11:33
Shanghai South
23:18
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
11H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$56
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
G1333
Details of the Train G1333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:39
2Songjiang South 11:5311:55
3Jiaxing South 12:1312:15
4Hangzhou East 12:3912:41
5Zhuji 13:0413:10
6Yiwu 13:2413:26
7Jinhua 13:4213:44
8Shangrao 14:2714:29
9Yingtan North 14:5514:57
10Jinxian South 15:1915:21
11Nanchang West 15:3915:42
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:2416:26
13Pingxiang North 16:4416:46
14Liling East 16:5817:00
15Changsha South 17:2517:29
16Loudi South 18:0418:06
17Shaoyang North 18:2218:24
18Huaihua South 19:0519:09
19Xinhuang West 19:3319:35
20Kaili South 20:1420:16
21Guiyang East 20:5020:54
22Zunyi 21:4321:45
23Chongqing West 23:05-
4H45M
11:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:24
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G1369
Details of the Train G1369:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:40
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 13:0313:05
3Tongxiang 13:2013:22
4Hangzhou East 13:4013:42
5Zhuji 14:0514:07
6Yiwu 14:2114:23
7Shangrao 15:1715:20
8Yingtan North 15:4615:48
9Nanchang West 16:2316:27
10Gaoan 16:4316:45
11Xinyu North 17:0617:08
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:2317:25
13Liling East 17:4917:51
14Changsha South 18:1618:20
15Xiangtan North 18:3418:36
16Loudi South 19:0219:04
17Shaoyang North 19:2019:22
18Xinhua [Hunan] South 19:3519:37
19Xupu South 19:5419:56
20Huaihua South 20:17-
4H43M
12:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:23
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY772/US$113
G1353
Details of the Train G1353:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:25
2Jiaxing South 13:5313:56
3Haining West 14:1214:13
4Hangzhou East 14:2614:29
5Zhuji 14:5214:54
6Jinhua 15:1915:21
7Quzhou 15:4215:44
8Shangrao 16:1116:13
9Yingtan North 16:3916:41
10Nanchang West 17:1617:20
11Xinyu North 17:5217:54
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:0918:17
13Changsha South 19:00-
4H44M
13:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:09
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY772/US$113
K782
Details of the Train K782:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -13:28
2Kunshan 14:0214:06
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:3014:35
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:0315:08
5Changzhou 15:3515:39
6Danyang 16:1016:13
7Nanjing 17:2317:43
8Maanshan 18:5218:55
9Wuhu 20:1220:18
10Tongling 21:4821:52
11Chizhou 22:3322:36
12Jiujiang 02:1702:22
13Nanchang 05:4806:23
14Xiangtang 06:4406:50
15Fengcheng 07:1707:30
16Zhangshu 07:4707:52
17Xinyu 08:3708:42
18Fenyi 09:0209:06
19Yichun [Jiangxi] 09:2309:27
20Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 10:09-
19H55M
13:28
Shanghai
09:23+1
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
19H55M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$21
G1329
Details of the Train G1329:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:40
2Jiaxing South 14:0814:10
3Haining West 14:2514:27
4Hangzhou East 14:4014:42
5Zhuji 15:0515:07
6Jinhua 15:3215:35
7Shangrao 16:2116:23
8Yingtan North 16:4916:51
9Nanchang West 17:2617:29
10Xinyu North 18:0118:06
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:2118:23
12Pingxiang North 18:4118:43
13Changsha South 19:1419:19
14Loudi South 19:5419:56
15Xinhua [Hunan] South 20:2020:22
16Huaihua South 20:5520:58
17Tongren South 21:2621:28
18Guiyang North 22:36-
4H41M
13:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:21
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G1355
Details of the Train G1355:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:47
2Jinshan North 14:0514:07
3Tongxiang 14:2714:29
4Hangzhou East 14:4614:50
5Yiwu 15:2415:26
6Jinhua 15:4215:44
7Shangrao 16:2716:29
8Yingtan North 16:5517:00
9Nanchang West 17:3517:40
10Gaoan 17:5617:58
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:2918:31
12Pingxiang North 18:4918:51
13Changsha South 19:23-
4H42M
13:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:29
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G1357
Details of the Train G1357:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:01
2Jiaxing South 15:2815:30
3Hangzhou East 15:5415:56
4Yingtan North 17:4017:42
5Nanchang West 18:1718:20
6Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:0219:04
7Changsha South 19:46-
4H1M
15:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:02
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G1305
Details of the Train G1305:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:25
2Hangzhou East 16:1216:14
3Yiwu 16:4616:48
4Shangrao 17:4517:48
5Yingtan North 18:1418:16
6Nanchang West 18:5118:55
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:3719:40
8Pingxiang North 19:5820:00
9Liling East 20:1220:14
10Changsha South 20:3620:47
11Hengshan West 21:1621:18
12Hengyang East 21:3121:33
13Chenzhou West 22:0622:08
14Shaoguan 22:3922:41
15Guangzhou South 23:38-
4H12M
15:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:37
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G1359
Details of the Train G1359:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:37
2Jinshan North 15:5515:57
3Jiaxing South 16:1116:13
4Hangzhou East 16:3616:40
5Zhuji 17:0317:05
6Jinhua 17:3017:32
7Shangrao 18:1518:18
8Yingtan North 18:4418:46
9Jinxian South 19:0819:10
10Nanchang West 19:2819:31
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:1320:15
12Changsha South 20:57-
4H36M
15:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:13
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G4933
Details of the Train G4933:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:52
2Jinshan North 16:1016:12
3Haining West 16:3616:38
4Hangzhou East 16:5116:55
5Zhuji 17:2017:22
6Yiwu 17:3617:44
7Jinhua 18:0018:02
8Shangrao 18:4718:51
9Yingtan North 19:1619:18
10Nanchang West 19:5319:57
11Gaoan 20:1320:15
12Xinyu North 20:3620:38
13Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:5420:56
14Pingxiang North 21:1321:15
15Changsha South 21:51-
5H6M
15:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:58
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
5H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G1361
Details of the Train G1361:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:38
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:0117:03
3Jiaxing South 17:1217:14
4Hangzhou East 17:3717:45
5Yiwu 18:1718:19
6Jinhua 18:3518:37
7Quzhou 18:5819:00
8Shangrao 19:2819:30
9Yingtan North 19:5619:58
10Nanchang West 20:3320:37
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 21:1921:21
12Pingxiang North 21:3921:41
13Changsha South 22:13-
4H41M
16:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:19
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187
G1365
Details of the Train G1365:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:38
2Jiaxing South 18:0518:08
3Tongxiang 18:1918:21
4Hangzhou East 18:3818:42
5Jinhua 19:2519:27
6Jiangshan 19:5519:57
7Shangrao 20:1720:19
8Yingtan North 20:4520:47
9Nanchang West 21:2221:25
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 22:0722:09
11Pingxiang North 22:2722:29
12Changsha South 23:01-
4H29M
17:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:07
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY772/US$113
K79
Details of the Train K79:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -18:26
2Songjiang 18:4518:48
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:1219:15
4Jiaxing 19:3019:33
5Haining 19:5720:00
6Hangzhou East 20:4220:48
7Yiwu 22:1722:20
8Jinhua 23:0023:06
9Quzhou 00:0400:07
10Shangrao 01:3301:36
11Yingtan 02:5903:06
12Xinyu 05:4005:44
13Yichun [Jiangxi] 06:1806:23
14Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 07:0507:12
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 08:3608:46
16Xiangxiang 09:3609:41
17Loudi 10:2310:29
18Lianyuan 11:0511:08
19Lengshuijiang East 11:3211:35
20Huaihua 14:3914:59
21Kaili 18:4418:55
22Guiyang 21:2321:41
23Anshun 22:5422:59
24Liupanshui 01:4201:50
25Xuanwei 03:2503:31
26Qujing 04:3004:35
27Kunming 06:09-
11H52M
18:26
Shanghai South
06:18+1
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
11H52M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$56
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
K807
Details of the Train K807:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuxi [Jiangsu] -16:28
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5616:59
3Kunshan 17:2317:26
4Shanghai South 18:2818:51
5Jiaxing 19:3919:43
6Hangzhou 20:5821:04
7Yiwu 22:5823:01
8Jinhua 23:4023:46
9Quzhou 00:3800:42
10Shangrao 02:4502:49
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:0408:07
12Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 08:4908:53
13Liling 09:1809:22
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:0810:28
15Changsha 11:0711:35
16Yiyang [Hunan] 12:4112:45
17Changde 13:4513:49
18Linli 14:2214:25
19Shimenxian North 14:5115:18
20Cili 15:5415:57
21Zhangjiajie 17:2417:36
22Jishou 19:3119:39
23Mayang 20:2720:29
24Huaihua 21:15-
13H13M
18:51
Shanghai South
08:04+1
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
13H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$56
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
K495
Details of the Train K495:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -19:03
2Jiaxing 19:4919:52
3Haining 20:1220:21
4Hangzhou East 21:0821:14
5Yiwu 22:2822:32
6Jinhua 23:1323:19
7Xinyu 05:4805:52
8Yichun [Jiangxi] 06:3206:36
9Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 07:2007:24
10Liling 07:4907:53
11Zhuzhou [hunan] 08:5809:17
12Loudi 10:5310:59
13Huaihua 15:0815:20
14Yuping 17:1717:23
15Zhenyuan 18:1618:30
16Shibing 19:0419:08
17Kaili 19:4919:55
18Fuquan 20:4420:50
19Guiyang 22:37-
11H29M
19:03
Shanghai South
06:32+1
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
11H29M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$56
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
K527
Details of the Train K527:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -14:38
2Zhenjiang 15:1815:21
3Danyang 15:3915:42
4Changzhou 16:1316:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:4316:47
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:1517:19
7Shanghai South 18:4819:15
8Jiaxing 20:0220:05
9Haining 20:2620:29
10Hangzhou East 21:2121:27
11Zhuji 22:1622:19
12Yiwu 22:4522:48
13Jinhua 23:2723:33
14Quzhou 00:4601:04
15Shangrao 02:5502:59
16Yingtan 04:2104:29
17Jinxian 05:1905:23
18Fengcheng 06:0006:05
19Zhangshu 06:2206:36
20Xinyu 07:2207:36
21Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:1408:18
22Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 09:0009:04
23Liling 09:4309:48
24Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:1610:38
25Hengyang 12:0112:10
26Chenzhou 13:5013:55
27Shaoguan East 15:3315:39
28Guangzhou 18:30-
12H59M
19:15
Shanghai South
08:14+1
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
12H59M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$56
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
K511
Details of the Train K511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -19:21
2Songjiang 19:3919:42
3Jiaxing 20:1420:17
4Haining 20:3920:42
5Hangzhou East 21:3421:40
6Yiwu 22:5222:55
7Jinhua 23:4623:54
8Quzhou 01:1101:32
9Shangrao 03:0203:06
10Yingtan 04:1504:21
11Xinyu 06:4206:47
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:2207:26
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 08:1008:16
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 09:1209:32
15Hengyang 10:5511:00
16Chenzhou 12:4012:45
17Shaoguan East 14:2314:30
18Guangzhou 16:5117:12
19Foshan 17:3717:43
20Zhaoqing 18:5219:05
21Yangchun 20:4820:51
22Maoming 22:2822:36
23Zhanjiang West 23:3523:41
24Leizhou 01:0401:10
25Haikou 06:00-
12H1M
19:21
Shanghai South
07:22+1
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
12H1M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$56
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
K739
Details of the Train K739:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -19:36
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 20:1220:16
3Jiaxing 20:3120:34
4Haining 20:5620:59
5Hangzhou East 21:4821:54
6Zhuji 22:4622:49
7Yiwu 23:1723:20
8Jinhua 00:1900:25
9Quzhou 01:4501:48
10Yingtan 05:0005:19
11Xinyu 07:4707:53
12Fenyi 08:1308:19
13Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:3608:40
14Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 09:2209:26
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:3811:05
16Xiangxiang 11:5612:00
17Loudi 12:4312:49
18Xinhua [Hunan] 14:0114:04
19Huaihua 16:5417:12
20Yuping 18:5619:00
21Guiyang 23:2623:56
22Liuzhi 01:4701:50
23Liupanshui 03:2603:35
24Xuanwei 05:2205:28
25Qujing 06:3806:44
26Kunming 08:23-
13H0M
19:36
Shanghai South
08:36+1
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
13H0M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$56
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
K4417
Details of the Train K4417:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -22:54
2Jiaxing 23:4023:45
3Haining 00:0500:10
4Hangzhou East 00:5200:58
5Yiwu 02:2902:34
6Jinhua 03:1903:25
7Quzhou 04:1704:22
8Shangrao 06:1206:19
9Yingtan 07:3507:49
10Xinyu 10:3910:47
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:3011:34
12Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 12:1812:24
13Liling 12:4912:53
14Huaihua 20:3120:51
15Guiyang 04:0304:14
16Anshun 06:0906:17
17Liuzhi 07:2407:34
18Liupanshui 09:1809:34
19Xuanwei 11:5712:03
20Qujing 13:0013:12
21Kunming 14:46-
12H36M
22:54
Shanghai South
11:30+1
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
12H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY314/US$46
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY99/US$14
G4927
Details of the Train G4927:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -01:10
2Hangzhou East 01:5501:58
3Shangrao 03:1903:21
4Yingtan North 03:4703:49
5Nanchang West 04:2404:32
6Yichun [Jiangxi] 05:1405:16
7Pingxiang North 05:3405:36
8Changsha South 06:0806:12
9Huaihua South 07:34-
4H6M
01:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
05:20
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY683/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1281/US$187

Yichun to Shanghai Train

11 Yichang to Shanghai high speed trains are in service, taking 4.5 to 5 hours. 10 more normal speed trains also run from Yichang to Shanghai, taking 11.5 to 18 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:

 
Major Rail Lines from Yichun to:
- Last modified on Dec. 13, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)