Home / Train /

Shanghai to Yichun Train

Up to now, 20 Shanghai to Yichun high speed trains are running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Yichun Railway Station. These Shanghai to Yichun bullet trains need the travel time of 4 to 5 hours to complete the travel distance of 917 kilometers (570 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 683 and for a second class seat is CNY 409.

In addition, 10 normal speed trains are in service from Shanghai Railway Station/ Shanghai South Railway Station to Yichun Railway Station. These Shanghai to Yichun trains need about 11.5 to 20 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 381 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 260 or CNY 261.5.
 

Shanghai to Yichun Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G1321
Details of the Train G1321:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:10
2Hangzhou East 06:5607:00
3Zhuji 07:2307:25
4Yiwu 07:3907:41
5Jinhua 07:5707:59
6Longyou 08:1408:17
7Quzhou 08:2808:32
8Jiangshan 08:4408:46
9Yushan South 08:5909:01
10Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 09:4409:46
11Nanchang West 10:1210:15
12Gaoan 10:3110:33
13Pingxiang North 11:1711:19
14Liling East 11:3111:33
15Changsha South 11:5612:00
16Shaoshan South 12:2312:25
17Loudi South 12:4212:44
18Xupu South 13:2013:22
19Huaihua South 13:4313:47
20Xinhuang West 14:1114:14
21Kaili South 14:5314:55
22Guiding North 15:1815:20
23Guiyang North 15:4015:46
24Anshun West 16:1616:18
25Liuzhi South 16:3816:40
26Liupanshui 17:10-
4H47M
06:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:57
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H47M
K833
Details of the Train K833:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -07:07
2Hangzhou South 09:3209:38
3Yiwu 10:5410:57
4Jinhua 11:5912:05
5Quzhou 12:5512:59
6Jiangshan 13:1913:24
7Shangrao 14:4014:44
8Yingtan 15:5115:58
9Zhangshu 17:3517:38
10Xinyu 18:2318:27
11Fenyi 18:4718:50
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:0719:09
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 19:5219:56
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 21:1821:28
15Xiangtan 21:5321:58
16Loudi 23:1023:16
17Huaihua 03:4003:52
18Kaili 08:0208:08
19Guiyang 10:52-
12H0M
07:07
Shanghai South
19:07
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
12H0M
G2189
Details of the Train G2189:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:27
2Jinshan North 07:4507:47
3Jiaxing South 08:0108:03
4Hangzhou East 08:2608:34
5Yiwu 09:0709:09
6Jinhua 09:2509:30
7Quzhou 09:5109:53
8Shangrao 10:2310:25
9Yingtan North 10:5110:53
10Nanchang West 11:2811:33
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:1512:17
12Pingxiang North 12:3712:39
13Changsha South 13:1113:17
14Loudi South 13:5213:54
15Huaihua South 14:4614:49
16Xinhuang West 15:1315:19
17Kaili South 15:5816:00
18Guiyang East 16:3416:38
19Qianxi 17:0717:09
20Bijie 17:3317:35
21Zhenxiong 17:5317:55
22Yibin West 18:4818:52
23Leshan 19:3419:36
24Pengshan North 19:5920:06
25Chengdu East 20:33-
4H48M
07:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:15
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H48M
G1377
Details of the Train G1377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:39
2Zhenjiang South 07:5808:00
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:3608:39
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:5008:52
6Kunshan south 09:0309:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2209:26
8Jinshan North 09:4409:46
9Jiaxing South 10:0010:03
10Hangzhou East 10:2610:29
11Yiwu 11:0111:08
12Jinhua 11:2411:27
13Shangrao 12:1012:17
14Yingtan North 12:4312:46
15Nanchang West 13:2113:26
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
17Pingxiang North 14:2814:30
18Changsha South 15:0015:13
19Xiangtan North 15:2715:29
20Shaoshan South 15:4315:50
21Loudi South 16:0716:09
22Xupu South 16:4516:47
23Huaihua South 17:0817:12
24Kaili South 18:1018:12
25Guiyang North 18:5018:56
26Anshun West 19:2619:28
27Panzhou 20:0720:09
28Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 20:2920:31
29Qujing North 20:4820:50
30Kunming South 21:25-
4H42M
09:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:08
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H42M
G1347
Details of the Train G1347:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:51
2Songjiang South 10:0510:07
3Yuhang 10:3810:40
4Hangzhou East 10:5010:53
5Zhuji 11:1611:18
6Jinhua 11:4311:45
7Yushan South 12:2212:24
8Yiyang [Jiangxi] 12:4812:50
9Nanchang West 13:3413:41
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:2314:25
11Pingxiang North 14:4314:45
12Changsha South 15:17-
4H32M
09:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:23
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H32M
G1301
Details of the Train G1301:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nantong -08:44
2Nantong West 08:5708:59
3Zhangjiagang 09:1409:16
4Taicang 09:4109:43
5Shanghai Hongqiao 10:1610:18
6Jiaxing South 10:4610:53
7Yuhang 11:1311:15
8Hangzhou East 11:2511:29
9Yiwu 12:0112:07
10Jinhua 12:2412:26
11Quzhou 12:4712:49
12Yushan South 13:1013:12
13Yingtan North 13:4513:47
14Nanchang West 14:2214:25
15Gaoan 14:4114:43
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:1415:16
17Pingxiang North 15:3515:37
18Changsha South 16:0616:12
19Hengyang East 16:4916:51
20Chenzhou West 17:2417:26
21Shaoguan 17:5717:59
22Guangzhou South 18:5619:00
23Zhongshan [Guangdong] 19:2919:31
24Zhuhai 19:57-
4H56M
10:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:14
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H56M
G2193
Details of the Train G2193:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:48
2Jiaxing South 11:1511:17
3Hangzhou East 11:4011:53
4Zhuji 12:1612:18
5Yiwu 12:3212:34
6Yingtan North 13:5013:52
7Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:0614:08
8Nanchang West 14:3514:38
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:2015:22
10Pingxiang North 15:4115:43
11Changsha South 16:1316:24
12Xiangtan North 16:3816:40
13Loudi South 17:0617:08
14Huaihua South 18:0118:05
15Zhijiang 18:1718:19
16Kaili South 19:1019:12
17Guiyang East 19:4619:50
18Bijie 20:3920:46
19Yibin West 21:5321:57
20Chengdu East 23:21-
4H32M
10:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:20
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H32M
G1333
Details of the Train G1333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:37
2Songjiang South 11:5111:55
3Jiaxing South 12:1312:15
4Hangzhou East 12:3912:41
5Zhuji 13:0413:10
6Yiwu 13:2413:26
7Jinhua 13:4213:44
8Shangrao 14:2714:29
9Yingtan North 14:5514:57
10Jinxian South 15:1915:21
11Nanchang West 15:3915:42
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:2416:26
13Pingxiang North 16:4416:46
14Liling East 16:5817:00
15Changsha South 17:2317:28
16Loudi South 18:0318:05
17Shaoyang North 18:2118:23
18Huaihua South 19:0419:08
19Xinhuang West 19:3219:36
20Kaili South 20:1620:18
21Guiyang East 20:5120:55
22Zunyi 21:4421:46
23Chongqing West 23:05-
4H47M
11:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:24
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H47M
G1369
Details of the Train G1369:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:40
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 13:0313:05
3Tongxiang 13:2013:22
4Hangzhou East 13:3913:42
5Zhuji 14:0514:07
6Yiwu 14:2114:23
7Shangrao 15:1715:19
8Yingtan North 15:4515:47
9Nanchang West 16:2216:26
10Gaoan 16:4216:44
11Xinyu North 17:0517:07
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:2317:25
13Liling East 17:4917:51
14Changsha South 18:1418:20
15Xiangtan North 18:3418:36
16Loudi South 19:0219:05
17Shaoyang North 19:2119:23
18Xinhua [Hunan] South 19:3619:38
19Xupu South 19:5519:57
20Huaihua South 20:18-
4H43M
12:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:23
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H43M
G1329
Details of the Train G1329:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:40
2Jiaxing South 14:0814:10
3Haining West 14:2514:27
4Hangzhou East 14:4014:42
5Zhuji 15:0515:07
6Jinhua 15:3215:35
7Shangrao 16:2116:23
8Yingtan North 16:4916:51
9Nanchang West 17:2617:29
10Xinyu North 18:0118:06
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:2118:23
12Pingxiang North 18:4118:43
13Changsha South 19:1419:19
14Loudi South 19:5419:56
15Xinhua [Hunan] South 20:2020:22
16Huaihua South 20:5520:58
17Tongren South 21:2621:28
18Guiyang North 22:36-
4H41M
13:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:21
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H41M
G1355
Details of the Train G1355:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:47
2Jinshan North 14:0514:07
3Tongxiang 14:2714:29
4Hangzhou East 14:4614:50
5Yiwu 15:2415:26
6Jinhua 15:4215:44
7Shangrao 16:2716:29
8Yingtan North 16:5517:00
9Nanchang West 17:3517:40
10Gaoan 17:5617:58
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:2918:31
12Pingxiang North 18:4918:51
13Changsha South 19:21-
4H42M
13:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:29
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H42M
G1305
Details of the Train G1305:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:25
2Hangzhou East 16:1216:14
3Yiwu 16:4616:48
4Shangrao 17:4617:48
5Yingtan North 18:1418:16
6Nanchang West 18:5118:55
7Xinyu North 19:2719:29
8Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:4419:46
9Liling East 20:1020:12
10Changsha South 20:3420:38
11Zhuzhou [hunan] West 20:5320:59
12Hengyang East 21:2621:28
13Chenzhou West 22:0122:03
14Shaoguan 22:3422:36
15Guangzhou South 23:32-
4H19M
15:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:44
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H19M
G1359
Details of the Train G1359:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:37
2Jinshan North 15:5515:57
3Jiaxing South 16:1116:13
4Hangzhou East 16:3616:40
5Zhuji 17:0317:05
6Jinhua 17:3017:32
7Shangrao 18:1518:17
8Yingtan North 18:4318:45
9Jinxian South 19:0719:09
10Nanchang West 19:2719:31
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:1320:15
12Changsha South 20:57-
4H36M
15:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:13
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H36M
G1361
Details of the Train G1361:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:38
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:0117:03
3Jiaxing South 17:1217:14
4Hangzhou East 17:3717:45
5Yiwu 18:1718:19
6Jinhua 18:3518:37
7Quzhou 18:5819:00
8Shangrao 19:2819:30
9Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 20:0520:07
10Nanchang West 20:3320:37
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 21:1921:21
12Pingxiang North 21:3921:41
13Changsha South 22:11-
4H42M
16:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:19
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H42M
G1365
Details of the Train G1365:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:38
2Jiaxing South 18:0518:08
3Tongxiang 18:1918:21
4Hangzhou East 18:3818:42
5Jinhua 19:2519:27
6Jiangshan 19:5519:57
7Shangrao 20:1720:19
8Yingtan North 20:4520:47
9Nanchang West 21:2221:25
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 22:0722:09
11Pingxiang North 22:2722:29
12Changsha South 22:59-
4H29M
17:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:07
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
4H29M
K79
Details of the Train K79:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -18:26
2Songjiang 18:4518:48
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:1219:15
4Haining 19:4719:53
5Hangzhou South 20:5220:58
6Yiwu 22:1722:20
7Jinhua 23:0023:06
8Quzhou 00:0800:12
9Shangrao 01:2701:31
10Yingtan 03:0003:06
11Xinyu 05:2505:29
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 06:0306:07
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 06:5006:54
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 08:2808:36
15Xiangtan 09:0109:07
16Loudi 10:1410:20
17Lianyuan 10:5611:02
18Lengshuijiang East 11:2611:29
19Anhua 12:2012:23
20Huaihua 14:5815:16
21Kaili 19:1619:20
22Guiyang 21:5522:07
23Anshun 23:2023:25
24Liupanshui 01:4601:54
25Xuanwei 03:3903:45
26Qujing 04:4004:44
27Kunming 06:18-
11H37M
18:26
Shanghai South
06:03+1
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
11H37M
K807
Details of the Train K807:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuxi [Jiangsu] -16:28
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5616:59
3Kunshan 17:2217:25
4Shanghai South 18:2718:51
5Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:2919:32
6Hangzhou East 20:4820:57
7Hangzhou South 21:1321:19
8Yiwu 22:3722:42
9Jinhua 23:2123:33
10Quzhou 00:3601:03
11Shangrao 02:4302:48
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:0507:08
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 07:5107:55
14Liling 08:2308:26
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 09:1309:20
16Xiangtan 09:4509:50
17Xiangxiang 10:1810:22
18Loudi 11:0511:11
19Lianyuan 11:4711:58
20Lengshuijiang East 12:2212:25
21Xinhua [Hunan] 12:4312:48
22Anhua 13:2413:27
23Xupu 14:2814:36
24Huaihua 16:20-
12H14M
18:51
Shanghai South
07:05+1
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
12H14M
K495
Details of the Train K495:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -19:03
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:3919:48
3Hangzhou South 21:2021:25
4Yiwu 22:2522:29
5Jinhua 23:1323:19
6Xinyu 05:3505:40
7Yichun [Jiangxi] 06:1406:18
8Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 07:0107:05
9Liling 08:0508:08
10Zhuzhou [hunan] 08:3608:44
11Loudi 10:2010:26
12Xinhua [Hunan] 11:5211:56
13Huaihua 15:0415:22
14Kaili 19:2719:33
15Guiyang 22:17-
11H11M
19:03
Shanghai South
06:14+1
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
11H11M
K511
Details of the Train K511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -19:21
2Songjiang 19:3919:42
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 20:0420:07
4Haining 20:3720:41
5Hangzhou South 21:3621:42
6Yiwu 22:5222:56
7Jinhua 23:3523:47
8Quzhou 01:3101:37
9Shangrao 03:0003:04
10Yingtan 04:1204:18
11Xinyu 06:3706:41
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:1507:19
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 08:0208:06
14Liling 08:3408:38
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 09:0609:25
16Hengyang 10:4910:55
17Chenzhou 12:3512:40
18Shaoguan East 14:2214:28
19Guangzhou 17:1017:31
20Foshan 17:5618:01
21Zhaoqing 19:1819:22
22Maoming 22:5523:01
23Zhanjiang West 23:5900:03
24Leizhou 00:5301:05
25Xuwen 01:5902:03
26Haikou 06:20-
11H54M
19:21
Shanghai South
07:15+1
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
11H54M
K739
Details of the Train K739:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -19:36
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 20:1520:18
3Haining 20:4820:51
4Hangzhou South 21:4621:54
5Zhuji 22:3022:34
6Yiwu 23:0023:04
7Jinhua 23:4323:54
8Quzhou 01:3901:45
9Yingtan 04:2104:27
10Xinyu 06:4606:50
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:3007:34
12Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 08:1708:21
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 09:2609:32
14Xiangxiang 10:2410:29
15Loudi 11:1111:19
16Xinhua [Hunan] 12:3012:35
17Huaihua 15:5516:15
18Yuping 18:2018:26
19Kaili 20:4020:46
20Guiyang 23:2123:35
21Liupanshui 03:1303:22
22Xuanwei 05:2205:28
23Qujing 06:3206:38
24Kunming 08:18-
11H54M
19:36
Shanghai South
07:30+1
Yichun [Jiangxi]
 
11H54M

Yichun to Shanghai Train

11 Yichang to Shanghai high speed trains are in service, taking 4.5 to 5 hours. 10 more normal speed trains also run from Yichang to Shanghai, taking 11.5 to 18 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:

 
Major Rail Lines from Yichun to:
- Last modified on Dec. 13, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail