Home / Train /

Shanghai to Yingtan Train

24 Shanghai to Yingtan high speed trains serve on a daily basis from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Yingtan North Railway Station. These high speed trains take about 2.5 to 3.5 hours to complete the travel distance of 601 kilometers (373 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 459 and for a second class seat is CNY 276.

What’s more, 27 normal speed trains are shuttling from Shanghai South Railway Station to Yingtan Railway Station, requiring 6 to 9.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 296 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 174 - 177.
 

Shanghai to Yingtan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K833
Details of the Train K833:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -07:07
2Hangzhou South 09:3209:38
3Yiwu 10:5410:57
4Jinhua 11:5912:05
5Quzhou 12:5512:59
6Jiangshan 13:1913:24
7Shangrao 14:4014:44
8Yingtan 15:5115:58
9Zhangshu 17:3517:38
10Xinyu 18:2318:27
11Fenyi 18:4718:50
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:0719:09
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 19:5219:56
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 21:1821:28
15Xiangtan 21:5321:58
16Loudi 23:1023:16
17Huaihua 03:4003:52
18Kaili 08:0208:08
19Guiyang 10:52-
8H44M
07:07
Shanghai South
15:51
Yingtan
 
8H44M
G2365
Details of the Train G2365:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:10
2Songjiang South 07:2407:26
3Jiaxing South 07:4407:46
4Haining West 08:0108:03
5Hangzhou East 08:1608:20
6Yiwu 08:5208:54
7Jinhua 09:1009:13
8Shangrao 09:5810:08
9Yingtan North 10:3410:36
10Nanchang West 11:1111:15
11Xinyu North 11:4711:52
12Pingxiang North 12:2212:24
13Liling East 12:3612:43
14Changsha South 13:0613:12
15Loudi South 13:4713:49
16Shuangfeng North 14:0114:03
17Shaodong 14:2414:26
18Shaoyang 14:42-
3H24M
07:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:34
Yingtan North
 
3H24M
G1371
Details of the Train G1371:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:21
2Jiaxing South 07:4807:50
3Tongxiang 08:0108:03
4Hangzhou East 08:2008:25
5Yiwu 08:5708:59
6Jinhua 09:1509:18
7Quzhou 09:3909:46
8Shangrao 10:1310:15
9Yingtan North 10:4010:42
10Nanchang West 11:1611:21
11Pingxiang North 12:1712:19
12Changsha South 12:4912:55
13Xiangtan North 13:0913:11
14Loudi South 13:3713:39
15Shaoyang North 13:5513:57
16Huaihua South 14:3814:41
17Tongren South 15:0915:11
18Kaili South 15:4615:48
19Guiyang North 16:2616:35
20Anshun West 17:0517:07
21Panzhou 17:4617:58
22Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 18:1818:20
23Qujing North 18:3718:39
24Kunming South 19:14-
3H20M
07:21
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:41
Yingtan North
 
3H20M
G2189
Details of the Train G2189:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:27
2Jinshan North 07:4507:47
3Jiaxing South 08:0108:03
4Hangzhou East 08:2608:34
5Yiwu 09:0709:09
6Jinhua 09:2509:30
7Quzhou 09:5109:53
8Shangrao 10:2310:25
9Yingtan North 10:5110:53
10Nanchang West 11:2811:33
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:1512:17
12Pingxiang North 12:3712:39
13Changsha South 13:1113:17
14Loudi South 13:5213:54
15Huaihua South 14:4614:49
16Xinhuang West 15:1315:19
17Kaili South 15:5816:00
18Guiyang East 16:3416:38
19Qianxi 17:0717:09
20Bijie 17:3317:35
21Zhenxiong 17:5317:55
22Yibin West 18:4818:52
23Leshan 19:3419:36
24Pengshan North 19:5920:06
25Chengdu East 20:33-
3H24M
07:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:51
Yingtan North
 
3H24M
G1337
Details of the Train G1337:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:24
2Jiaxing South 08:5108:54
3Tongxiang 09:0509:06
4Hangzhou East 09:2409:26
5Zhuji 09:4909:51
6Yiwu 10:0510:07
7Jinhua 10:2310:25
8Quzhou 10:4610:52
9Shangrao 11:2211:24
10Yingtan North 11:5011:52
11Nanchang West 12:2712:33
12Xinyu North 13:0513:07
13Pingxiang North 13:3713:39
14Changsha South 14:1114:16
15Shaoyang North 15:0215:04
16Huaihua South 15:4515:50
17Kaili South 16:4816:50
18Guiyang East 17:2417:28
19Xifeng 17:5417:56
20Zunyi 18:2318:25
21Chongqing West 19:44-
3H28M
08:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:50
Yingtan North
 
3H28M
K149
Details of the Train K149:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -08:34
2Songjiang 08:5408:58
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 09:2109:25
4Hangzhou South 10:4610:54
5Zhuji 11:3011:34
6Yiwu 12:0012:08
7Jinhua 12:4712:54
8Quzhou 13:5313:57
9Jiangshan 14:1714:20
10Shangrao 15:2715:31
11Yingtan 16:3916:45
12Dongxiang 17:1217:15
13Jinxian 17:4117:44
14Zhangshu East 19:0319:06
15Xiaojiang 19:3919:42
16Jian [Jiangxi] 20:2520:29
17Jinggangshan 21:3321:39
18Hengyang 00:1200:32
19Yongzhou 02:1102:36
20Guilin North 04:3504:50
21Liuzhou 06:3607:02
22Laibin 07:5408:00
23Guigang 09:2509:30
24Yulin [Guangxi] 10:3710:49
25Luchuan 11:1711:21
26Hechun 12:1612:20
27Lianjiang [Guangdong] 12:3012:34
28Suixi [Guangdong] 12:5613:01
29Zhanjiang 13:28-
8H2M
08:37
Shanghai South
16:39
Yingtan
 
8H2M
K1185
Details of the Train K1185:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -08:51
2Songjiang 09:1009:13
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 09:3509:38
4Hangzhou East 10:4610:51
5Hangzhou South 11:0711:13
6Yiwu 12:5012:55
7Jinhua 13:4213:57
8Quzhou 14:4914:52
9Jiangshan 15:1115:18
10Yushan 15:5615:59
11Shangrao 16:2116:25
12Hengfeng 16:5216:55
13Yiyang [Jiangxi] 17:0817:18
14Guixi 17:3717:49
15Yingtan 18:0718:13
16Dongxiang 18:4018:43
17Jinxian 19:0819:11
18Nanchang 19:5320:09
19Jiujiang 21:26-
9H16M
08:51
Shanghai South
18:07
Yingtan
 
9H16M
G1373
Details of the Train G1373:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:53
2Hangzhou East 09:4109:46
3Jinhua 10:3010:32
4Yingtan North 11:3711:41
5Nanchang West 12:1612:19
6Xinyu North 12:5112:53
7Changsha South 13:4913:54
8Loudi South 14:2914:31
9Huaihua South 15:2415:28
10Kaili South 16:2616:28
11Guiding North 16:5116:53
12Guiyang North 17:1317:19
13Anshun West 17:4917:51
14Qujing North 18:5718:59
15Kunming South 19:34-
2H44M
08:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:37
Yingtan North
 
2H44M
G1377
Details of the Train G1377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:39
2Zhenjiang South 07:5808:00
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:3608:39
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:5008:52
6Kunshan south 09:0309:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2209:26
8Jinshan North 09:4409:46
9Jiaxing South 10:0010:03
10Hangzhou East 10:2610:29
11Yiwu 11:0111:08
12Jinhua 11:2411:27
13Shangrao 12:1012:17
14Yingtan North 12:4312:46
15Nanchang West 13:2113:26
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
17Pingxiang North 14:2814:30
18Changsha South 15:0015:13
19Xiangtan North 15:2715:29
20Shaoshan South 15:4315:50
21Loudi South 16:0716:09
22Xupu South 16:4516:47
23Huaihua South 17:0817:12
24Kaili South 18:1018:12
25Guiyang North 18:5018:56
26Anshun West 19:2619:28
27Panzhou 20:0720:09
28Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 20:2920:31
29Qujing North 20:4820:50
30Kunming South 21:25-
3H17M
09:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:43
Yingtan North
 
3H17M
G1301
Details of the Train G1301:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nantong -08:44
2Nantong West 08:5708:59
3Zhangjiagang 09:1409:16
4Taicang 09:4109:43
5Shanghai Hongqiao 10:1610:18
6Jiaxing South 10:4610:53
7Yuhang 11:1311:15
8Hangzhou East 11:2511:29
9Yiwu 12:0112:07
10Jinhua 12:2412:26
11Quzhou 12:4712:49
12Yushan South 13:1013:12
13Yingtan North 13:4513:47
14Nanchang West 14:2214:25
15Gaoan 14:4114:43
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:1415:16
17Pingxiang North 15:3515:37
18Changsha South 16:0616:12
19Hengyang East 16:4916:51
20Chenzhou West 17:2417:26
21Shaoguan 17:5717:59
22Guangzhou South 18:5619:00
23Zhongshan [Guangdong] 19:2919:31
24Zhuhai 19:57-
3H27M
10:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:45
Yingtan North
 
3H27M
T169
Details of the Train T169:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -10:42
2Haining 11:3911:43
3Hangzhou South 12:3512:41
4Yiwu 13:3713:43
5Jinhua 14:2314:31
6Quzhou 15:1815:23
7Shangrao 16:3816:43
8Yingtan 17:4317:49
9Ganzhou 22:5323:21
10Shaoguan East 02:21-
11Guangzhou 05:0705:07
7H1M
10:42
Shanghai South
17:43
Yingtan
 
7H1M
G2193
Details of the Train G2193:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:48
2Jiaxing South 11:1511:17
3Hangzhou East 11:4011:53
4Zhuji 12:1612:18
5Yiwu 12:3212:34
6Yingtan North 13:5013:52
7Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:0614:08
8Nanchang West 14:3514:38
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:2015:22
10Pingxiang North 15:4115:43
11Changsha South 16:1316:24
12Xiangtan North 16:3816:40
13Loudi South 17:0617:08
14Huaihua South 18:0118:05
15Zhijiang 18:1718:19
16Kaili South 19:1019:12
17Guiyang East 19:4619:50
18Bijie 20:3920:46
19Yibin West 21:5321:57
20Chengdu East 23:21-
3H2M
10:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:50
Yingtan North
 
3H2M
T77
Details of the Train T77:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -11:25
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 11:5912:02
3Haining 12:2812:33
4Hangzhou South 13:2513:34
5Yiwu 14:2414:28
6Jinhua 15:0515:11
7Yingtan 18:0118:07
8Jian [Jiangxi] 20:5921:02
9Jinggangshan 22:0422:10
10Hengyang 00:4800:54
11Yongzhou 02:1702:23
12Guilin North 04:0704:22
13Liuzhou 05:5806:08
14Nanning 08:39-
6H36M
11:25
Shanghai South
18:01
Yingtan
 
6H36M
G1333
Details of the Train G1333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:37
2Songjiang South 11:5111:55
3Jiaxing South 12:1312:15
4Hangzhou East 12:3912:41
5Zhuji 13:0413:10
6Yiwu 13:2413:26
7Jinhua 13:4213:44
8Shangrao 14:2714:29
9Yingtan North 14:5514:57
10Jinxian South 15:1915:21
11Nanchang West 15:3915:42
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:2416:26
13Pingxiang North 16:4416:46
14Liling East 16:5817:00
15Changsha South 17:2317:28
16Loudi South 18:0318:05
17Shaoyang North 18:2118:23
18Huaihua South 19:0419:08
19Xinhuang West 19:3219:36
20Kaili South 20:1620:18
21Guiyang East 20:5120:55
22Zunyi 21:4421:46
23Chongqing West 23:05-
3H18M
11:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:55
Yingtan North
 
3H18M
T211
Details of the Train T211:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -11:41
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 12:1712:21
3Haining 12:5112:54
4Hangzhou South 13:4713:52
5Yiwu 14:4214:46
6Jinhua 15:2515:33
7Quzhou 16:2416:28
8Shangrao 17:4217:45
9Yingtan 18:4518:51
10Jian [Jiangxi] 21:4421:48
11Ganzhou 23:3423:58
12Longchuan [Guangdong] 02:5203:06
13Heyuan 03:5804:01
14Huizhou 04:5404:57
15Dongguan East 05:3905:44
16Shenzhen 06:22-
7H4M
11:41
Shanghai South
18:45
Yingtan
 
7H4M
K759
Details of the Train K759:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -12:01
2Songjiang 12:1912:22
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 12:4412:47
4Haining 13:3213:35
5Hangzhou South 14:3114:37
6Zhuji 15:1415:19
7Yiwu 15:4815:53
8Jinhua 16:3516:41
9Quzhou 17:4017:46
10Shangrao 19:3719:41
11Hengfeng 20:0820:11
12Yingtan 20:5521:01
13Xinyu 23:2023:24
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 02:2302:48
15Hengyang 04:53-
8H54M
12:01
Shanghai South
20:55
Yingtan
 
8H54M
G1387
Details of the Train G1387:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:20
2Jiaxing South 12:4712:50
3Haining West 13:0513:07
4Hangzhou East 13:2113:23
5Yiwu 13:5513:57
6Quzhou 14:2914:32
7Shangrao 15:0015:02
8Yingtan North 15:2815:30
9Jinxian South 15:5215:54
10Nanchang West 16:13-
3H9M
12:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:28
Yingtan North
 
3H9M
G1369
Details of the Train G1369:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:40
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 13:0313:05
3Tongxiang 13:2013:22
4Hangzhou East 13:3913:42
5Zhuji 14:0514:07
6Yiwu 14:2114:23
7Shangrao 15:1715:19
8Yingtan North 15:4515:47
9Nanchang West 16:2216:26
10Gaoan 16:4216:44
11Xinyu North 17:0517:07
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:2317:25
13Liling East 17:4917:51
14Changsha South 18:1418:20
15Xiangtan North 18:3418:36
16Loudi South 19:0219:05
17Shaoyang North 19:2119:23
18Xinhua [Hunan] South 19:3619:38
19Xupu South 19:5519:57
20Huaihua South 20:18-
3H5M
12:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:45
Yingtan North
 
3H5M
T101
Details of the Train T101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -13:13
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 13:4913:53
3Hangzhou South 15:1615:22
4Yiwu 16:2116:26
5Jinhua 17:0917:19
6Jiangshan 18:2218:27
7Shangrao 19:2219:26
8Yingtan 20:2720:33
9Longchuan [Guangdong] 04:3204:38
10Huizhou 06:19-
11Dongguan East 07:0307:07
12Shenzhen 07:4707:47
7H14M
13:13
Shanghai South
20:27
Yingtan
 
7H14M
G1329
Details of the Train G1329:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:40
2Jiaxing South 14:0814:10
3Haining West 14:2514:27
4Hangzhou East 14:4014:42
5Zhuji 15:0515:07
6Jinhua 15:3215:35
7Shangrao 16:2116:23
8Yingtan North 16:4916:51
9Nanchang West 17:2617:29
10Xinyu North 18:0118:06
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:2118:23
12Pingxiang North 18:4118:43
13Changsha South 19:1419:19
14Loudi South 19:5419:56
15Xinhua [Hunan] South 20:2020:22
16Huaihua South 20:5520:58
17Tongren South 21:2621:28
18Guiyang North 22:36-
3H9M
13:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:49
Yingtan North
 
3H9M
K123
Details of the Train K123:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -13:40
2Songjiang 13:5814:03
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 14:2514:31
4Haining 15:0115:05
5Hangzhou South 16:0216:10
6Yiwu 17:0917:13
7Jinhua 17:5217:58
8Quzhou 19:0619:12
9Shangrao 20:4220:46
10Yingtan 21:5422:00
11Nanchang 23:3023:37
12Wuhan [Wuchang] 04:1904:43
13Suizhou 06:3806:41
14Zaoyang 07:3107:34
15Xiangyang 08:1708:55
16Gucheng [Hubei] 09:4809:50
17Wudangshan 10:33-
18Shiyan [Hubei] 10:5410:54
8H14M
13:40
Shanghai South
21:54
Yingtan
 
8H14M
G1355
Details of the Train G1355:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:47
2Jinshan North 14:0514:07
3Tongxiang 14:2714:29
4Hangzhou East 14:4614:50
5Yiwu 15:2415:26
6Jinhua 15:4215:44
7Shangrao 16:2716:29
8Yingtan North 16:5517:00
9Nanchang West 17:3517:40
10Gaoan 17:5617:58
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:2918:31
12Pingxiang North 18:4918:51
13Changsha South 19:21-
3H8M
13:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:55
Yingtan North
 
3H8M
K575
Details of the Train K575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -14:18
2Songjiang 14:3614:39
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 15:0315:06
4Haining 15:3615:41
5Hangzhou South 16:3916:45
6Yiwu 17:5217:57
7Jinhua 18:3618:42
8Quzhou 19:3719:44
9Shangrao 21:2521:29
10Yingtan 22:3722:43
11Zhuzhou [hunan] 03:4704:07
12Xiangtan 04:3204:38
13Xiangxiang 05:0605:11
14Loudi 05:5306:18
15Shaodong 07:1407:17
16Shaoyang 07:3907:51
17Yongzhou 09:26-
8H31M
14:12
Shanghai South
22:43
Yingtan
 
8H31M
K71
Details of the Train K71:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -14:34
2Songjiang 14:5215:05
3Haining 15:5515:59
4Hangzhou South 16:5517:01
5Zhuji 17:3717:40
6Yiwu 18:1218:16
7Jinhua 18:5919:05
8Quzhou 19:5720:00
9Shangrao 21:1821:22
10Yingtan 22:3522:49
11Changsha 04:3805:00
12Yiyang [Hunan] 06:1606:22
13Changde 07:2207:28
14Taoyuan [Hunan] 07:5708:01
15Zhangjiajie West 09:0309:17
16Sangzhi 09:4209:46
17Longshan North 10:3410:38
18Laifeng 10:4910:53
19Xianfeng [Hubei] 11:1711:39
20Qianjiang [Chongqing] 12:0912:15
21Fuling 14:3014:33
22Chongqing North 15:47-
8H1M
14:34
Shanghai South
22:35
Yingtan
 
8H1M
K111
Details of the Train K111:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -15:05
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 15:4115:45
3Haining 16:1516:23
4Hangzhou South 17:2817:36
5Yiwu 18:3518:49
6Jinhua 19:3519:42
7Quzhou 20:4420:48
8Shangrao 22:2222:33
9Yingtan 23:4123:55
10Zhuzhou [hunan] 04:2004:28
11Loudi 06:0506:22
12Xinhua [Hunan] 07:4107:46
13Huaihua 11:0911:21
14Xinhuang 12:3712:42
15Yuping 13:1313:17
16Zhenyuan 14:2014:25
17Kaili 15:3915:44
18Guiyang 18:28-
8H29M
15:05
Shanghai South
23:34
Yingtan
 
8H29M
K253
Details of the Train K253:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -15:13
2Songjiang 15:3115:34
3Haining 16:3016:33
4Hangzhou East 17:4617:55
5Hangzhou South 18:1118:16
6Yiwu 19:1919:23
7Jinhua 20:0220:12
8Quzhou 21:2521:40
9Shangrao 22:5623:00
10Yingtan 00:2100:27
11Nanchang 01:5602:11
12Jiujiang 03:3703:41
13Macheng 06:0506:30
14Wuhan [Hankou] 08:0708:31
15Yingcheng [Hubei] 09:5109:54
16Jingshan 10:3510:38
17Zhongxiang 11:2111:24
18Jingmen 12:08-
9H8M
15:13
Shanghai South
00:21+1
Yingtan
 
9H8M
G1305
Details of the Train G1305:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:25
2Hangzhou East 16:1216:14
3Yiwu 16:4616:48
4Shangrao 17:4617:48
5Yingtan North 18:1418:16
6Nanchang West 18:5118:55
7Xinyu North 19:2719:29
8Yichun [Jiangxi] 19:4419:46
9Liling East 20:1020:12
10Changsha South 20:3420:38
11Zhuzhou [hunan] West 20:5320:59
12Hengyang East 21:2621:28
13Chenzhou West 22:0122:03
14Shaoguan 22:3422:36
15Guangzhou South 23:32-
2H50M
15:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:15
Yingtan North
 
2H50M
K351
Details of the Train K351:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -15:36
2Songjiang 15:5416:25
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 16:5017:04
4Haining 17:3417:38
5Hangzhou South 18:3418:39
6Yiwu 19:3819:42
7Jinhua 20:2120:27
8Quzhou 21:5321:57
9Shangrao 23:2423:28
10Yingtan 00:3500:41
11Nanchang 02:1302:25
12Yangxin 05:5706:00
13Huangshi 06:2806:31
14Ezhou 06:5406:57
15Wuhan [Wuchang] 08:0508:29
16Yunmeng 09:5209:55
17Suizhou 10:4911:02
18Xiangzhou 12:3112:41
19Gucheng [Hubei] 13:3713:41
20Wudangshan 14:2714:31
21Shiyan [Hubei] 14:4914:54
22Baihe [Shaanxi] East 15:5116:09
23Xunyang 17:0017:02
24Ankang 17:4218:06
25Hanyin 18:4818:52
26Shiquanxian 19:4419:48
27Xixiang 20:1720:21
28Chenggu 20:5220:55
29Hanzhong 21:1921:22
30Guangyuan 00:3200:45
31Mianyang 04:11-
32Chengdu 05:5505:55
8H59M
15:36
Shanghai South
00:35+1
Yingtan
 
8H59M
G1359
Details of the Train G1359:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:37
2Jinshan North 15:5515:57
3Jiaxing South 16:1116:13
4Hangzhou East 16:3616:40
5Zhuji 17:0317:05
6Jinhua 17:3017:32
7Shangrao 18:1518:17
8Yingtan North 18:4318:45
9Jinxian South 19:0719:09
10Nanchang West 19:2719:31
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:1320:15
12Changsha South 20:57-
3H6M
15:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:43
Yingtan North
 
3H6M
T81
Details of the Train T81:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -16:05
2Haining 17:0617:10
3Hangzhou South 18:0518:10
4Zhuji 18:4418:47
5Yiwu 19:1119:15
6Jinhua 19:5420:02
7Quzhou 20:5120:56
8Shangrao 22:0322:07
9Yingtan 23:0723:13
10Zhuzhou [hunan] 03:5704:27
11Hengyang 05:5006:03
12Yongzhou 07:4008:01
13Daozhou 09:1509:21
14Jiangyong 09:3909:44
15Jianghua 10:0110:06
16Hezhou 11:0511:12
17Wuzhou 12:3312:38
18Cenxi 13:3013:35
19Rongxian 14:0414:08
20Yulin [Guangxi] 14:4115:03
21Guigang 16:0416:09
22Litang 16:5617:01
23Nanning 18:42-
7H46M
16:05
Shanghai South
23:51
Yingtan
 
7H46M
G1583
Details of the Train G1583:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changzhou North -15:34
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 15:5115:53
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:0316:05
4Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2916:32
5Jiaxing South 17:0117:04
6Hangzhou East 17:2717:29
7Zhuji 17:5217:55
8Jinhua 18:2118:24
9Quzhou 18:4618:48
10Shangrao 19:1819:20
11Yingtan North 19:4619:48
12Nanchang 20:3020:34
13Gongqingcheng 21:0521:07
14Lushan [Jiangxi] 21:2621:28
15Jiujiang 21:39-
3H14M
16:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:46
Yingtan North
 
3H14M
K1373
Details of the Train K1373:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -16:49
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 17:4117:45
3Haining 18:1518:18
4Hangzhou East 19:0119:05
5Hangzhou South 19:2119:27
6Zhuji 20:1820:21
7Yiwu 20:4720:49
8Jinhua 21:2821:35
9Quzhou 22:2722:31
10Yingtan 01:1401:24
11Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 04:5304:57
12Liling 05:3105:34
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 06:0206:09
14Changsha 06:4607:21
15Yiyang [Hunan] 08:2108:27
16Changde 09:2609:32
17Cili 11:4411:47
18Zhangjiajie 13:1213:24
19Jishou 15:28-
20Huaihua 17:2517:25
8H29M
16:49
Shanghai South
01:18+1
Yingtan
 
8H29M
T381
Details of the Train T381:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -16:55
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 17:3017:33
3Haining 17:5918:04
4Hangzhou South 18:5719:03
5Yiwu 19:5820:04
6Jinhua 20:3820:44
7Quzhou 21:4521:50
8Yushan 22:4622:49
9Shangrao 23:0823:12
10Yingtan 00:1200:18
11Jian [Jiangxi] 03:4103:49
12Chaling South 06:2506:28
13Hengyang 07:4508:01
14Qidong 08:5108:55
15Qiyang 09:1409:28
16Yongzhou 09:5710:03
17Guilin North 11:5712:15
18Liuzhou 14:1814:27
19Nanning 18:0418:26
20Baise 21:1521:23
21Tianlin 22:2422:30
22Xingyi 01:3201:39
23Weishe 02:3002:41
24Luoping 03:4303:47
25Shizong 04:2604:37
26Kunming 08:10-
7H17M
16:55
Shanghai South
00:12+1
Yingtan
 
7H17M
G1385
Details of the Train G1385:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:59
2Jiaxing South 17:2617:28
3Haining West 17:4317:45
4Hangzhou East 17:5818:05
5Yiwu 18:3818:40
6Jinhua 18:5618:58
7Quzhou 19:1919:22
8Shangrao 19:5119:53
9Yingtan North 20:2020:22
10Nanchang West 20:5821:23
11Jian [Jiangxi] West 22:1822:20
12Ganzhou West 23:08-
3H21M
16:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:20
Yingtan North
 
3H21M
G1363
Details of the Train G1363:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:09
2Jinshan North 17:2717:32
3Jiaxing South 17:4617:48
4Haining West 18:0318:05
5Hangzhou East 18:1818:21
6Yiwu 18:5318:55
7Quzhou 19:2819:30
8Shangrao 19:5719:59
9Yingtan North 20:2520:27
10Nanchang West 21:0221:06
11Xinyu North 21:3821:40
12Pingxiang North 22:0822:10
13Changsha South 22:40-
3H16M
17:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:25
Yingtan North
 
3H16M
K469
Details of the Train K469:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuxi [Jiangsu] -14:51
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:1915:23
3Kunshan 15:4715:52
4Shanghai South 16:4917:20
5Songjiang 17:3917:42
6Jiashan [Zhejiang] 18:0718:10
7Hangzhou East 19:2519:35
8Hangzhou South 19:5119:57
9Zhuji 20:3420:48
10Yiwu 21:1421:17
11Jinhua 21:5622:02
12Quzhou 22:5422:59
13Shangrao 00:2300:27
14Yingtan 01:3501:41
15Jian [Jiangxi] 04:5905:03
16Taihe [Jiangxi] 05:2405:27
17Ganzhou 07:08-
8H15M
17:20
Shanghai South
01:35+1
Yingtan
 
8H15M
G1365
Details of the Train G1365:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:38
2Jiaxing South 18:0518:08
3Tongxiang 18:1918:21
4Hangzhou East 18:3818:42
5Jinhua 19:2519:27
6Jiangshan 19:5519:57
7Shangrao 20:1720:19
8Yingtan North 20:4520:47
9Nanchang West 21:2221:25
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 22:0722:09
11Pingxiang North 22:2722:29
12Changsha South 22:59-
3H7M
17:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:45
Yingtan North
 
3H7M
T25
Details of the Train T25:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -17:49
2Songjiang 18:0618:23
3Haining 19:0619:09
4Hangzhou South 20:0320:10
5Yiwu 21:0221:08
6Jinhua 21:4321:51
7Quzhou 22:3922:43
8Shangrao 23:4723:51
9Yingtan 00:5100:57
10Jian [Jiangxi] 04:0004:08
11Jinggangshan 05:3105:37
12Chaling South 06:4906:51
13Youxian South 07:0607:09
14Anren 07:2007:23
15Hengyang 08:3108:51
16Qidong 10:0710:12
17Qiyang 10:2910:34
18Yongzhou 11:0011:06
19Dongan East 11:2411:35
20Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 12:0812:13
21Guilin North 13:1213:25
22Liuzhou 15:0115:11
23Nanning East 17:5217:56
24Nanning 18:10-
7H5M
17:49
Shanghai South
00:54+1
Yingtan
 
7H5M
K79
Details of the Train K79:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -18:26
2Songjiang 18:4518:48
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:1219:15
4Haining 19:4719:53
5Hangzhou South 20:5220:58
6Yiwu 22:1722:20
7Jinhua 23:0023:06
8Quzhou 00:0800:12
9Shangrao 01:2701:31
10Yingtan 03:0003:06
11Xinyu 05:2505:29
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 06:0306:07
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 06:5006:54
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 08:2808:36
15Xiangtan 09:0109:07
16Loudi 10:1410:20
17Lianyuan 10:5611:02
18Lengshuijiang East 11:2611:29
19Anhua 12:2012:23
20Huaihua 14:5815:16
21Kaili 19:1619:20
22Guiyang 21:5522:07
23Anshun 23:2023:25
24Liupanshui 01:4601:54
25Xuanwei 03:3903:45
26Qujing 04:4004:44
27Kunming 06:18-
8H34M
18:26
Shanghai South
03:00+1
Yingtan
 
8H34M
K527
Details of the Train K527:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -14:38
2Zhenjiang 15:1815:21
3Danyang 15:3915:42
4Changzhou 16:1316:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:4316:47
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:1517:19
7Shanghai South 18:4819:15
8Haining 20:2520:30
9Hangzhou South 21:2621:32
10Zhuji 22:1522:19
11Yiwu 22:4522:49
12Jinhua 23:2823:40
13Quzhou 01:2601:30
14Shangrao 02:5302:57
15Yingtan 04:0504:11
16Xingan [Jiangxi] 06:3706:40
17Xiaojiang 06:5406:57
18Jian [Jiangxi] 07:4007:44
19Taihe [Jiangxi] 08:0508:08
20Ganzhou 09:5310:22
21Dayu 12:3812:42
22Nanxiong 13:2113:26
23Shixing 13:4313:48
24Shaoguan East 14:4414:51
25Guangzhou 17:50-
8H50M
19:15
Shanghai South
04:05+1
Yingtan
 
8H50M
K511
Details of the Train K511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -19:21
2Songjiang 19:3919:42
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 20:0420:07
4Haining 20:3720:41
5Hangzhou South 21:3621:42
6Yiwu 22:5222:56
7Jinhua 23:3523:47
8Quzhou 01:3101:37
9Shangrao 03:0003:04
10Yingtan 04:1204:18
11Xinyu 06:3706:41
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:1507:19
13Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 08:0208:06
14Liling 08:3408:38
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 09:0609:25
16Hengyang 10:4910:55
17Chenzhou 12:3512:40
18Shaoguan East 14:2214:28
19Guangzhou 17:1017:31
20Foshan 17:5618:01
21Zhaoqing 19:1819:22
22Maoming 22:5523:01
23Zhanjiang West 23:5900:03
24Leizhou 00:5301:05
25Xuwen 01:5902:03
26Haikou 06:20-
8H51M
19:21
Shanghai South
04:12+1
Yingtan
 
8H51M
K739
Details of the Train K739:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -19:36
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 20:1520:18
3Haining 20:4820:51
4Hangzhou South 21:4621:54
5Zhuji 22:3022:34
6Yiwu 23:0023:04
7Jinhua 23:4323:54
8Quzhou 01:3901:45
9Yingtan 04:2104:27
10Xinyu 06:4606:50
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 07:3007:34
12Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 08:1708:21
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 09:2609:32
14Xiangxiang 10:2410:29
15Loudi 11:1111:19
16Xinhua [Hunan] 12:3012:35
17Huaihua 15:5516:15
18Yuping 18:2018:26
19Kaili 20:4020:46
20Guiyang 23:2123:35
21Liupanshui 03:1303:22
22Xuanwei 05:2205:28
23Qujing 06:3206:38
24Kunming 08:18-
8H45M
19:36
Shanghai South
04:21+1
Yingtan
 
8H45M
K287
Details of the Train K287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -20:24
2Songjiang 20:4520:48
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 21:1021:28
4Haining 21:5822:08
5Hangzhou South 23:0323:08
6Jinhua 00:5101:04
7Shangrao 03:2603:30
8Yingtan 04:3804:44
9Dongxiang 05:1105:14
10Nanchang 06:27-
8H14M
20:24
Shanghai South
04:38+1
Yingtan
 
8H14M
Z247
Details of the Train Z247:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -20:42
2Haining 21:3821:41
3Hangzhou South 22:3122:40
4Jinhua 00:0500:11
5Yingtan 02:4702:53
6Zhuzhou [hunan] 06:1606:22
7Changsha 07:00-
6H5M
20:42
Shanghai South
02:47+1
Yingtan
 
6H5M

Yingtan to Shanghai Train

From Yingtan to Shanghai, over 20 Yingtan to Shanghai bullet trains are in service, taking 3 to 4 hours and 17 normal speed trains are available, taking about 7 to 10 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Dec. 09, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail