Home / Train /

Shanghai to Yueqing Train


At present, 12 Shanghai to Yueqing high speed trains are running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Yueqing Railway Station.

The travel time of 3.5 to 4.5 hours to complete the travel distance of 554 kilometers (344 miles).

A first class seat on the Shanghai to Yueqing train costs CNY 328 to CNY 379 and the second class seat costs CNY 205 to CNY 233.
 

Shanghai to Yueqing Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7543
Details of the Train G7543:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:05
2Jiaxing South 07:3407:36
3Hangzhou East 08:0008:07
4Shaoxing North 08:2608:28
5Yuyao North 08:4608:48
6Ningbo 09:1009:13
7Ninghai 09:4109:43
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:1310:15
9Yueqing 10:4610:48
10Wenzhou South 11:05-
3H41M
07:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:46
Yueqing
 
3H41M
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:32
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:48
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1309:21
9Jiaxing South 09:3009:32
10Tongxiang 09:4209:48
11Hangzhou East 10:0610:13
12Shaoxing East 10:4010:42
13Ningbo 11:1011:25
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
15Wenling 12:3212:34
16Yueqing 12:5813:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0215:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2515:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Jinjiang 16:3316:35
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Yunxiao 17:4117:43
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
4H10M
08:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:58
Yueqing
 
4H10M
D3205
Details of the Train D3205:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:35
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:5910:01
3Jiaxing South 10:0910:11
4Hangzhou East 10:3610:40
5Shaoxing North 10:5911:09
6Shaoxing East 11:2111:23
7Ningbo 11:5212:00
8Sanmenxian 12:3912:41
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:0013:02
10Wenling 13:1313:15
11Yueqing 13:3913:41
12Wenzhou South 13:5613:58
13Cangnan 14:2114:23
14Fuan 15:0415:06
15Ningde 15:1815:20
16Fuzhou South 15:5816:02
17Xiamen North 17:21-
4H4M
09:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:39
Yueqing
 
4H4M
G7461
Details of the Train G7461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -06:26
2Lianshui 07:0207:04
3Huaian East 07:1607:18
4Baoying 07:3307:35
5Yangzhou East 08:0308:05
6Changzhou 08:4408:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
9Kunshan south 09:3109:33
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5309:57
11Haining West 10:3810:40
12Hangzhou East 10:5310:58
13Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
14Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
15Ningbo 11:5912:05
16Fenghua 12:2212:24
17Ninghai 12:3912:41
18Sanmenxian 12:5612:58
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1713:19
20Yueqing 13:5013:52
21Wenzhou South 14:09-
3H53M
09:57
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:50
Yueqing
 
3H53M
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3708:39
3Danyang 08:5108:58
4Changzhou 09:1409:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
6Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5510:02
8Kunshan south 10:1410:17
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:40
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0511:17
11Jiaxing South 11:2511:27
12Haining West 11:4311:56
13Hangzhou East 12:1012:15
14Hangzhou South 12:2412:26
15Yuyao North 12:5512:57
16Ningbo 13:1813:25
17Ninghai 13:5313:55
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
19Yandangshan 14:4514:47
20Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
21Ruian 15:3015:32
22Cangnan 15:4815:50
23Fuding 16:0516:07
24Fuan 16:3716:39
25Fuzhou South 17:2417:28
26Putian 17:5918:01
27Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
28Jinjiang 18:3918:51
29Xiamen North 19:0919:14
30Zhangzhou 19:3519:37
31Longshanzhen 19:5619:58
32Longyan 20:2520:29
33Gutianhuizhi 20:4520:47
34Guanzhishan 21:0421:06
35Changting South 21:2321:25
36Ruijin 21:4121:43
37Yudu 22:1122:13
38Ganzhou 22:40-
4H19M
10:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:58
Yueqing
 
4H19M
G7511
Details of the Train G7511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:08
2Hangzhou East 12:5512:57
3Ningbo 13:4713:53
4Ninghai 14:2114:23
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5314:55
6Yandangshan 15:1315:15
7Yueqing 15:3215:34
8Wenzhou South 15:49-
3H0M
12:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:07
Yueqing
 
3H0M
D3141
Details of the Train D3141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -11:19
2Changzhou 12:0212:04
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1912:21
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3612:39
5Kunshan south 12:5112:53
6Shanghai Hongqiao 13:1313:18
7Jiaxing South 13:4713:49
8Yuhang 14:0814:10
9Hangzhou East 14:2014:25
10Yuyao North 14:5915:03
11Ningbo 15:2615:30
12Ninghai 15:5816:00
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3016:32
14Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:0817:11
15Wenzhou South 17:2517:28
16Cangnan 17:5117:53
17Fuan 18:3418:36
18Lianjiang [Fujian] 19:0619:08
19Fuzhou South 19:2719:31
20Putian 20:0120:03
21Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:2820:30
22Xiamen North 20:5921:03
23Longyan 22:01-
3H45M
13:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:03
Yueqing
 
3H45M
G7521
Details of the Train G7521:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:43
2Songjiang South 16:5716:59
3Jiaxing South 17:1717:19
4Yuhang 17:3717:42
5Hangzhou East 17:5217:55
6Shaoxing North 18:1418:16
7Shaoxing East 18:2718:29
8Ningbo 18:5519:00
9Ninghai 19:2819:30
10Sanmenxian 19:4519:47
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:0620:08
12Wenzhou South 20:51-
4H5M
16:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:45
Yueqing
 
4H5M
G7585
Details of the Train G7585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -13:29
2Guanyun 13:5013:52
3Lianshui 14:1114:13
4Huaian East 14:2514:27
5Baoying 14:4214:44
6Yangzhou East 15:1215:17
7Danyang 15:4515:48
8Changzhou 16:0316:06
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2016:22
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:39
11Kunshan south 16:5116:53
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1217:15
13Jiaxing South 17:4317:44
14Yuhang 18:0218:04
15Hangzhou East 18:1418:16
16Shaoxing North 18:3518:37
17Yuyao North 18:5518:57
18Ningbo 19:1619:20
19Sanmenxian 19:5920:01
20Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:1220:14
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2620:28
22Yueqing 20:5921:01
23Wenzhou South 21:17-
3H45M
17:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:59
Yueqing
 
3H45M
G7367
Details of the Train G7367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:53
2Songjiang South 18:0718:12
3Jiaxing South 18:3018:33
4Tongxiang 18:4418:46
5Hangzhou East 19:0319:08
6Zhuji 19:3119:33
7Yiwu 19:4719:49
8Jinhua South 20:0620:08
9Wuyi North 20:1920:21
10Yongkang South 20:3320:35
11Jinyun West 20:4520:47
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:0021:02
13Qingtian 21:2221:24
14Wenzhou South 21:4322:05
15Yueqing 22:21-
3H53M
17:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:45
Yueqing
 
3H53M

Running Route of Shanghai to Yueqing High Speed Train

 Shanghai - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 159 kilometers (99 miles), Shanghai - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line mainly connects railway stations of Shanghai Hongqiao, Songjiang South, Jiashan South, Tongxiang and Hangzhou East.

 Hangzhou - Yueqing High Speed Railway Line: As part of Hangzhou Shenzhen High Speed Railway Line, Hangzhou - Yueqing High Speed Railway Line is 395 kilometers (245 miles) in length, linking railway stations like Shaoxing North, Yuhang North, Ningbo, Linhai, Taizhou and Yueqing.
 

The Must - See: Yandang Mountain

Yandang Mountain is entitled as the highest mountain in southeast China. When you climb the mountain, you may have a chance to see rare animals like white spoonbill, macaques, gorals etc. In the East Yandang Mountain, you can see the beautiful natural rock cavings. Moreover, Dalongqiu Waterfall is also the attraction that you shouldn’t miss during your travelling in the mountain.
 

Yueqing to Shanghai Train

13 Yueqing to Shanghai bullet trains are in service, taking 3.5 to 4.5 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Dec. 09, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail