Home / Train /

Shanghai to Zhuji Train

Over 30 Shanghai to Zhuji high speed trains serve passengers on a daily basis. These high speed trains travel between  Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station and Zhuji Railway Station and require the duration of 1 to 2.5 hours to finish the travel distance of 225 kilometers (140 miles) or 274 kilometers (170 miles). A first class seat costs CNY 115 or CNY 168 and a second class seat costs CNY 72 or CNY103.5.

15 normal speed trains are also running from Shanghai South Railway Station and Zhuji Railway Station, taking 3 to 4.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 135.5 or CNY 174.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 94.5 or CNY 131.5.
 

Shanghai to Zhuji Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K4085
Details of the Train K4085:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -00:50
2Jiaxing 01:3601:42
3Hangzhou East 02:4402:52
4Zhuji 03:4303:47
5Yiwu 04:1404:23
6Quzhou 06:0606:12
7Shangrao 07:4607:55
8Yingtan 09:1009:28
9Jinxian 10:2510:29
10Xinyu 12:1812:24
11Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 13:4713:53
12Huaihua 22:5223:12
13Xiu Shan 03:4504:00
14Wulong 08:1608:25
15Fuling 10:2310:29
16Chongqing North 12:37-
2H45M
01:02
Shanghai South
03:47
Zhuji
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY131.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
K8371
Details of the Train K8371:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou -18:42
2Xiaoxian 19:0919:13
3Huaibei 19:3419:39
4Suzhou [Anhui] 20:3320:38
5Guzhen [Anhui] 21:0821:12
6Bengbu 22:0622:23
7Chuzhou North 23:5200:01
8Nanjing 00:4500:52
9Changzhou 02:1202:15
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 02:4202:45
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:1303:22
12Kunshan 03:4604:03
13Shanghai South 05:0505:41
14Songjiang 06:0206:05
15Jiashan [Zhejiang] 06:3206:38
16Jiaxing 06:5106:54
17Haining 07:1607:19
18Hangzhou 08:2008:33
19Zhuji 10:1110:14
20Yiwu 10:4510:48
21Jinhua 11:3011:36
22Quzhou 14:0814:13
23Jiangshan 14:32-
4H30M
05:41
Shanghai South
10:11
Zhuji
 
4H30M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G1321
Details of the Train G1321:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:10
2Hangzhou East 06:5606:59
3Zhuji 07:2207:24
4Yiwu 07:3807:40
5Jinhua 07:5607:58
6Longyou 08:1308:15
7Quzhou 08:2608:28
8Jiangshan 08:4308:46
9Shangrao 09:0609:09
10Yiyang [Jiangxi] 09:2609:28
11Nanchang West 10:1210:15
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 10:5710:59
13Pingxiang North 11:1711:19
14Liling East 11:3111:33
15Changsha South 11:5612:00
16Shaoshan South 12:2312:25
17Loudi South 12:4212:44
18Xupu South 13:2013:22
19Huaihua South 13:4313:47
20Xinhuang West 14:1114:14
21Sansui 14:3314:35
22Guiding North 15:1815:20
23Guiyang North 15:40-
1H12M
06:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
07:22
Zhuji
 
1H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G7331
Details of the Train G7331:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:15
2Yuhang 06:5506:57
3Hangzhou East 07:0707:18
4Zhuji 07:4107:42
5Yiwu 07:5607:58
6Jinhua South 08:1508:17
7Yongkang South 08:3608:38
8Jinyun West 08:4808:50
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:0309:05
10Wenzhou South 09:41-
1H26M
06:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
07:41
Zhuji
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY189.5/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G7333
Details of the Train G7333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:28
2Haining West 07:0707:09
3Hangzhou East 07:2207:26
4Zhuji 07:4907:51
5Yiwu 08:0508:07
6Jinhua South 08:2408:26
7Wuyi North 08:3708:39
8Jinyun West 08:5708:59
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:1209:14
10Qingtian 09:3409:36
11Wenzhou South 09:56-
1H21M
06:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
07:49
Zhuji
 
1H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G1651
Details of the Train G1651:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:55
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 07:2107:23
3Tongxiang 07:4007:42
4Hangzhou East 08:0008:03
5Zhuji 08:2608:28
6Yiwu 08:4208:44
7Jinhua 09:0009:02
8Shangrao 09:5109:54
9Nanpingshi 10:2410:26
10Sanming North 11:0911:11
11Yongan [fujian] South 11:3711:39
12Zhangping West 12:0512:07
13Longyan 12:3112:35
14Zhangzhou 13:1713:19
15Xiamen North 13:38-
1H31M
06:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
08:26
Zhuji
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G1337
Details of the Train G1337:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:25
2Jiaxing South 08:5208:54
3Tongxiang 09:0509:06
4Hangzhou East 09:2409:26
5Zhuji 09:4909:51
6Yiwu 10:0510:07
7Jinhua 10:2310:25
8Quzhou 10:4610:52
9Shangrao 11:2011:24
10Yingtan North 11:5011:52
11Nanchang West 12:2712:33
12Xinyu North 13:0513:07
13Pingxiang North 13:3513:39
14Changsha South 14:1114:16
15Shaoyang North 15:0215:04
16Huaihua South 15:4515:50
17Kaili South 16:4816:51
18Guiyang East 17:2517:29
19Xifeng 17:5517:57
20Zunyi 18:2418:26
21Chongqing West 19:45-
1H24M
08:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:49
Zhuji
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY189.5/US$28
G7325
Details of the Train G7325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:30
2Songjiang South 08:4508:57
3Jiaxing South 09:1509:24
4Haining West 09:3909:45
5Hangzhou East 09:5810:04
6Zhuji 10:2710:32
7Yiwu 10:4710:50
8Wuyi North 11:1511:17
9Yongkang South 11:2911:31
10Jinyun West 11:4111:43
11Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:5611:58
12Wenzhou South 12:34-
1H57M
08:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:27
Zhuji
 
1H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
K149
Details of the Train K149:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -08:36
2Songjiang 08:5509:04
3Jiaxing 09:3609:39
4Hangzhou East 10:3810:44
5Zhuji 11:3311:36
6Yiwu 12:0412:07
7Jinhua 12:4812:54
8Quzhou 13:5113:54
9Jiangshan 14:1714:20
10Shangrao 15:2915:33
11Yingtan 16:4716:54
12Dongxiang 17:1917:23
13Fengcheng 18:2518:29
14Xinyu 19:3019:34
15Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:1120:15
16Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 20:5921:03
17Liling 21:2821:31
18Zhuzhou [hunan] 22:1822:38
19Hengyang 00:0400:24
20Yongzhou 02:2102:40
21Guilin North 04:3905:04
22Liuzhou 06:5007:06
23Laibin 07:5608:01
24Guigang 09:2709:45
25Yulin [Guangxi] 11:2411:41
26Luchuan 12:0912:13
27Hechun 13:1313:17
28Lianjiang [Guangdong] 13:2713:32
29Suixi [Guangdong] 13:5213:57
30Zhanjiang 14:26-
2H59M
08:36
Shanghai South
11:35
Zhuji
 
2H59M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G7389
Details of the Train G7389:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:33
2Zhenjiang 07:5507:57
3Danyang 08:1008:12
4Changzhou 08:2708:29
5Huishan 08:4008:41
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:4908:51
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:0609:08
8Kunshan south 09:2009:25
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:4309:45
10Jiaxing South 10:1410:16
11Hangzhou East 10:4010:46
12Zhuji 11:0911:11
13Jinhua 11:3611:38
14Quzhou 12:00-
1H24M
09:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:09
Zhuji
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
G1347
Details of the Train G1347:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:51
2Songjiang South 10:0510:07
3Yuhang 10:3810:40
4Hangzhou East 10:5010:53
5Zhuji 11:1611:18
6Jinhua 11:4311:45
7Yushan South 12:2212:24
8Yingtan North 12:5712:59
9Nanchang West 13:3413:41
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:2314:25
11Pingxiang North 14:4314:45
12Changsha South 15:17-
1H25M
09:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:16
Zhuji
 
1H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G1501
Details of the Train G1501:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:03
2Jiaxing South 10:3110:33
3Hangzhou East 10:5811:03
4Zhuji 11:2611:28
5Jinhua 11:5311:55
6Jiangshan 12:2312:25
7Shangrao 12:4512:47
8Nanchang West 13:4413:50
9Gaoan 14:0514:07
10Pingxiang North 14:5214:54
11Changsha South 15:2415:34
12Hengyang East 16:1116:13
13Qidong 16:4216:44
14Qiyang 16:5817:00
15Yongzhou 17:1717:21
16Dongan East 17:3817:40
17Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 18:0318:05
18Xingan North 18:2618:28
19Guilin North 18:5418:58
20Yongfu South 19:2819:30
21Liuzhou 20:1720:20
22Laibin North 20:4520:47
23Nanning East 21:30-
1H23M
10:03
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:26
Zhuji
 
1H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G2193
Details of the Train G2193:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:48
2Jiaxing South 11:1511:17
3Hangzhou East 11:4111:53
4Zhuji 12:1612:18
5Yiwu 12:3212:34
6Yingtan North 13:5013:52
7Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:0614:08
8Nanchang West 14:3514:38
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:2015:22
10Pingxiang North 15:4015:43
11Changsha South 16:1316:24
12Xiangtan North 16:3816:40
13Loudi South 17:0617:08
14Huaihua South 18:0118:05
15Zhijiang 18:1718:19
16Kaili South 19:1019:12
17Guiyang East 19:4619:50
18Bijie 20:3920:46
19Yibin West 21:5321:56
20Chengdu East 23:20-
1H28M
10:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:16
Zhuji
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G7461
Details of the Train G7461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:03
2Jinshan North 11:2111:32
3Jiaxing South 11:4611:49
4Haining West 12:0412:07
5Hangzhou East 12:2012:24
6Zhuji 12:4812:50
7Yiwu 13:0413:06
8Jinhua South 13:2313:25
9Jinyun West 13:5013:52
10Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:0514:07
11Wenzhou South 14:44-
1H45M
11:03
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:48
Zhuji
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
K1209
Details of the Train K1209:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -11:13
2Hangzhou 13:0213:15
3Zhuji 14:1514:18
4Yiwu 14:4414:47
5Jinhua 15:4015:46
6Quzhou 16:3816:41
7Yushan 17:4417:48
8Shangrao 18:1018:18
9Yingtan 19:2719:57
10Zixi 21:0321:07
11Guangze 22:2222:29
12Shaowu 23:2123:37
13Shunchang 02:0502:08
14Sanming 06:3506:45
15Yongan [fujian] South 07:1007:14
16Zhangping West 07:5608:00
17Longyan 08:3608:55
18Zhangzhou 10:0410:09
19Xiamen North 10:53-
3H2M
11:13
Shanghai South
14:15
Zhuji
 
3H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G1375
Details of the Train G1375:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:15
2Jiaxing South 11:4211:44
3Hangzhou East 12:0712:10
4Zhuji 12:3312:35
5Yiwu 12:4912:51
6Longyou 13:1713:19
7Quzhou 13:3013:32
8Yushan South 13:5413:57
9Shangrao 14:0914:11
10Yiyang [Jiangxi] 14:2814:30
11Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:5314:55
12Nanchang West 15:2115:25
13Gaoan 15:4115:43
14Xinyu North 16:0416:06
15Pingxiang North 16:3416:36
16Liling East 16:4816:50
17Changsha South 17:1317:20
18Loudi South 17:5517:57
19Xinhua [Hunan] South 18:2118:23
20Huaihua South 18:5619:00
21Tongren South 19:3119:33
22Kaili South 20:0820:10
23Guiyang North 20:4820:53
24Anshun West 21:2321:25
25Kunming South 23:01-
1H18M
11:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:33
Zhuji
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G1333
Details of the Train G1333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:39
2Songjiang South 11:5311:55
3Jiaxing South 12:1312:15
4Hangzhou East 12:3912:41
5Zhuji 13:0413:10
6Yiwu 13:2413:26
7Jinhua 13:4213:44
8Shangrao 14:2714:29
9Yingtan North 14:5514:57
10Jinxian South 15:1915:21
11Nanchang West 15:3915:42
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 16:2416:26
13Pingxiang North 16:4416:46
14Liling East 16:5817:00
15Changsha South 17:2517:29
16Loudi South 18:0418:06
17Shaoyang North 18:2218:24
18Huaihua South 19:0519:09
19Xinhuang West 19:3319:35
20Kaili South 20:1420:16
21Guiyang East 20:5020:54
22Zunyi 21:4321:45
23Chongqing West 23:05-
1H25M
11:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:04
Zhuji
 
1H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
K759
Details of the Train K759:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -12:01
2Songjiang 12:1912:22
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 12:4612:49
4Jiaxing 13:0413:07
5Haining 13:2913:32
6Hangzhou 14:2614:34
7Zhuji 15:3115:34
8Yiwu 16:0016:03
9Jinhua 16:4716:54
10Longyou 17:3217:35
11Quzhou 18:0218:12
12Shangrao 19:4019:44
13Hengfeng 20:1220:16
14Yingtan 21:0021:06
15Xinyu 23:2923:33
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 00:0800:11
17Zhuzhou [hunan] 02:2502:46
18Hengyang 04:55-
3H30M
12:01
Shanghai South
15:31
Zhuji
 
3H30M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G7335
Details of the Train G7335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:30
2Songjiang South 12:4412:46
3Jiaxing South 13:0413:06
4Hangzhou East 13:2913:37
5Zhuji 14:0014:02
6Yiwu 14:1614:18
7Wuyi North 14:4814:50
8Yongkang South 15:0215:04
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 15:2315:25
10Wenzhou South 16:0016:02
11Ruian 16:1316:15
12Cangnan 16:32-
1H30M
12:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:00
Zhuji
 
1H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G1369
Details of the Train G1369:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:40
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 13:0313:05
3Tongxiang 13:2013:22
4Hangzhou East 13:4013:42
5Zhuji 14:0514:07
6Yiwu 14:2114:23
7Shangrao 15:1715:20
8Yingtan North 15:4615:48
9Nanchang West 16:2316:27
10Gaoan 16:4316:45
11Xinyu North 17:0617:08
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 17:2317:25
13Liling East 17:4917:51
14Changsha South 18:1618:20
15Xiangtan North 18:3418:36
16Loudi South 19:0219:04
17Shaoyang North 19:2019:22
18Xinhua [Hunan] South 19:3519:37
19Xupu South 19:5419:56
20Huaihua South 20:17-
1H25M
12:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:05
Zhuji
 
1H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY189.5/US$28
G1353
Details of the Train G1353:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:25
2Jiaxing South 13:5313:56
3Haining West 14:1214:13
4Hangzhou East 14:2614:29
5Zhuji 14:5214:54
6Jinhua 15:1915:21
7Quzhou 15:4215:44
8Shangrao 16:1116:13
9Yingtan North 16:3916:41
10Nanchang West 17:1617:20
11Xinyu North 17:5217:54
12Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:0918:17
13Changsha South 19:00-
1H27M
13:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:52
Zhuji
 
1H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY189.5/US$28
G1329
Details of the Train G1329:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:40
2Jiaxing South 14:0814:10
3Haining West 14:2514:27
4Hangzhou East 14:4014:42
5Zhuji 15:0515:07
6Jinhua 15:3215:35
7Shangrao 16:2116:23
8Yingtan North 16:4916:51
9Nanchang West 17:2617:29
10Xinyu North 18:0118:06
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:2118:23
12Pingxiang North 18:4118:43
13Changsha South 19:1419:19
14Loudi South 19:5419:56
15Xinhua [Hunan] South 20:2020:22
16Huaihua South 20:5520:58
17Tongren South 21:2621:28
18Guiyang North 22:36-
1H25M
13:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:05
Zhuji
 
1H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
K71
Details of the Train K71:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -14:34
2Songjiang 14:5214:55
3Jiaxing 15:2915:32
4Haining 15:5415:57
5Hangzhou East 16:4016:46
6Zhuji 17:3917:45
7Yiwu 18:1718:20
8Jinhua 18:5919:05
9Quzhou 19:5720:00
10Shangrao 21:2021:24
11Yingtan 22:3422:42
12Zhuzhou [hunan] 03:3103:59
13Changsha 04:3805:03
14Yiyang [Hunan] 06:2006:26
15Changde 07:2607:34
16Zhangjiajie West 09:2209:32
17Sangzhi 10:0410:09
18Longshan North 10:5711:02
19Laifeng 11:1311:18
20Xianfeng [Hubei] 11:4211:48
21Qianjiang [Chongqing] 12:1712:23
22Pengshui 13:0713:12
23Wulong 13:4513:49
24Fuling 14:4214:47
25Chongqing North 15:58-
3H5M
14:34
Shanghai South
17:39
Zhuji
 
3H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G1359
Details of the Train G1359:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:37
2Jinshan North 15:5515:57
3Jiaxing South 16:1116:13
4Hangzhou East 16:3616:40
5Zhuji 17:0317:05
6Jinhua 17:3017:32
7Shangrao 18:1518:18
8Yingtan North 18:4418:46
9Jinxian South 19:0819:10
10Nanchang West 19:2819:31
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:1320:15
12Changsha South 20:57-
1H26M
15:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:03
Zhuji
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G4933
Details of the Train G4933:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:52
2Jinshan North 16:1016:12
3Haining West 16:3616:38
4Hangzhou East 16:5116:55
5Zhuji 17:2017:22
6Yiwu 17:3617:44
7Jinhua 18:0018:02
8Shangrao 18:4718:51
9Yingtan North 19:1619:18
10Nanchang West 19:5319:57
11Gaoan 20:1320:15
12Xinyu North 20:3620:38
13Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:5420:56
14Pingxiang North 21:1321:15
15Changsha South 21:51-
1H41M
15:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:33
Zhuji
 
1H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
D5485
Details of the Train D5485:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -15:57
2Jiaxing 16:3916:42
3Hangzhou East 17:3417:40
4Zhuji 18:1918:21
5Yiwu 18:4018:42
6Jinhua 19:1319:19
7Quzhou 20:0420:07
8Changshan 20:2520:27
9Kaihua 20:40-
2H22M
15:57
Shanghai South
18:19
Zhuji
 
2H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY115/US$17
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY72/US$11
T81
Details of the Train T81:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -16:06
2Jiaxing 16:4916:52
3Haining 17:1117:14
4Hangzhou East 17:5818:04
5Zhuji 18:4818:51
6Yiwu 19:1619:19
7Jinhua 19:5720:03
8Quzhou 20:5320:56
9Shangrao 22:0522:09
10Yingtan 23:1123:18
11Zhuzhou [hunan] 03:5904:28
12Hengyang 05:5306:03
13Yongzhou 07:4008:01
14Daozhou 09:1509:21
15Jiangyong 09:3909:44
16Jianghua 10:0110:06
17Hezhou 11:0411:12
18Wuzhou 12:3312:38
19Cenxi 13:3013:35
20Rongxian 14:0414:08
21Yulin [Guangxi] 14:4115:03
22Guigang 16:0416:09
23Litang 16:5817:03
24Nanning 18:48-
2H45M
16:06
Shanghai South
18:51
Zhuji
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G7365
Details of the Train G7365:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:07
2Jiaxing South 16:3516:37
3Hangzhou East 17:0317:05
4Zhuji 17:2817:30
5Jinhua 17:5517:57
6Quzhou 18:1818:19
7Jiangshan 18:31-
1H21M
16:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:28
Zhuji
 
1H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G7321
Details of the Train G7321:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:17
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 16:4016:42
3Tongxiang 16:5716:59
4Hangzhou East 17:1617:23
5Zhuji 17:4617:48
6Yiwu 18:0218:12
7Wuyi North 18:3718:39
8Yongkang South 18:5118:53
9Jinyun West 19:0319:05
10Lishui [Zhejiang] 19:1819:20
11Qingtian 19:4019:42
12Wenzhou South 20:0120:03
13Ruian 20:1420:27
14Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:37-
1H29M
16:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:46
Zhuji
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G1583
Details of the Train G1583:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changzhou North -15:34
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 15:5115:53
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:0316:05
4Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2916:32
5Jiaxing South 17:0117:04
6Hangzhou East 17:2717:29
7Zhuji 17:5217:55
8Jinhua 18:2118:24
9Quzhou 18:4618:48
10Shangrao 19:1819:20
11Yingtan North 19:4619:48
12Nanchang 20:3020:34
13Gongqingcheng 21:0521:07
14Lushan [Jiangxi] 21:2521:27
15Jiujiang 21:38-
1H20M
16:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:52
Zhuji
 
1H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
K1373
Details of the Train K1373:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -16:49
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 17:3717:40
3Jiaxing 17:5317:56
4Haining 18:1618:25
5Hangzhou East 19:1019:16
6Zhuji 20:0520:17
7Yiwu 20:4520:49
8Jinhua 21:3121:35
9Quzhou 22:4622:49
10Yingtan 01:1701:25
11Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 04:5805:03
12Liling 05:4205:47
13Zhuzhou [hunan] 06:1506:29
14Changsha 07:0807:28
15Yiyang [Hunan] 08:3908:54
16Changde 09:5409:59
17Cili 11:3411:45
18Zhangjiajie 12:5813:08
19Jishou 14:5815:08
20Mayang 16:1616:19
21Huaihua 17:10-
3H16M
16:49
Shanghai South
20:05
Zhuji
 
3H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
K271
Details of the Train K271:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -17:01
2Songjiang 17:2617:35
3Jiaxing 18:0718:10
4Haining 18:3318:36
5Hangzhou East 19:2319:35
6Zhuji 20:2420:27
7Yiwu 20:5520:58
8Jinhua 21:3921:45
9Shangrao 00:1900:23
10Yingtan 01:3101:40
11Xingan [Jiangxi] 03:5503:59
12Jian [Jiangxi] 04:5404:58
13Jinggangshan 06:02-
3H23M
17:01
Shanghai South
20:24
Zhuji
 
3H23M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
K1127
Details of the Train K1127:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -17:43
2Songjiang 18:1318:24
3Jiaxing 18:5619:01
4Haining 19:2119:26
5Hangzhou 20:1120:31
6Zhuji 21:3021:43
7Yiwu 22:1022:13
8Jinhua 22:5323:12
9Longyou 23:5223:55
10Quzhou 00:1800:21
11Jiujiang 03:3403:47
12Wuhan [Wuchang] 07:3107:46
13Yunmeng 09:0609:10
14Anlu 09:2709:37
15Xiangzhou 12:08-
3H47M
17:43
Shanghai South
21:30
Zhuji
 
3H47M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G7367
Details of the Train G7367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:53
2Songjiang South 18:0718:12
3Jiaxing South 18:3018:33
4Tongxiang 18:4418:46
5Hangzhou East 19:0319:08
6Zhuji 19:3119:33
7Yiwu 19:4719:49
8Jinhua South 20:0620:08
9Wuyi North 20:1920:21
10Yongkang South 20:3320:35
11Jinyun West 20:4520:47
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:0021:02
13Qingtian 21:2221:24
14Wenzhou South 21:4322:05
15Yueqing 22:21-
1H38M
17:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:31
Zhuji
 
1H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G7371
Details of the Train G7371:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinzhai -14:14
2Luan 14:3114:34
3Hefei South 14:5815:07
4Nanjing South 15:5916:04
5Changzhou 16:4916:51
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:0517:07
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:2217:24
8Yangchenghu 17:3417:44
9Shanghai Hongqiao 18:0418:13
10Jinshan North 18:3218:34
11Hangzhou East 19:0719:23
12Zhuji 19:4619:48
13Yiwu 20:0220:04
14Jinhua 20:2020:22
15Longyou 20:3720:44
16Jiangshan 21:02-
1H33M
18:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:46
Zhuji
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
K525
Details of the Train K525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -13:17
2Zhenjiang 13:5714:00
3Changzhou 14:4414:48
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1515:20
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:5415:58
6Kunshan 16:2216:25
7Shanghai South 17:4818:20
8Songjiang 18:3918:42
9Jiaxing 19:1619:21
10Hangzhou East 20:2120:27
11Zhuji 21:1621:19
12Jinhua 22:3922:45
13Quzhou 23:4123:44
14Yushan 00:4400:48
15Shangrao 01:1001:15
16Jianyang [Fujian] 04:1204:16
17Jianou 04:5705:01
18Yanping East 05:47-
19Fuzhou 09:0809:08
2H56M
18:20
Shanghai South
21:16
Zhuji
 
2H56M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G1227
Details of the Train G1227:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -08:04
2Shenyang 08:1208:15
3Liaoyang 08:3908:40
4Anshan West 08:5108:53
5Haicheng West 09:0509:07
6Panjin 09:2909:32
7Shanhaiguan 10:5811:01
8Qinhuangdao 11:1511:17
9Beidaihe 11:2811:30
10Luanhe 11:4811:50
11Tangshan [Hebei] 12:0812:12
12Tianjin West 12:4812:52
13Cangzhou West 13:2313:25
14Jinan West 14:1014:13
15Taian [Shandong] 14:3014:32
16Zaozhuang 15:1015:19
17Xuzhou East 15:3715:39
18Dingyuan 16:2716:29
19Nanjing South 16:5817:00
20Zhenjiang South 17:2017:22
21Danyang North 17:3317:38
22Changzhou North 17:4917:55
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:1718:19
24Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4418:56
25Jiaxing South 19:2519:27
26Hangzhou East 19:5120:00
27Zhuji 20:2320:29
28Yiwu 20:4320:45
29Jinhua South 21:0221:04
30Wuyi North 21:1521:17
31Yongkang South 21:2921:31
32Jinyun West 21:4121:43
33Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:5621:58
34Qingtian 22:1822:20
35Wenzhou South 22:3922:43
36Cangnan 23:08-
1H27M
18:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:23
Zhuji
 
1H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G7381
Details of the Train G7381:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:11
2Jiaxing South 19:4019:42
3Hangzhou East 20:0620:21
4Zhuji 20:4420:46
5Yiwu 21:0021:02
6Jinhua 21:1821:21
7Longyou 21:3621:38
8Quzhou 21:50-
1H33M
19:11
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:44
Zhuji
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
K527
Details of the Train K527:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -14:38
2Zhenjiang 15:1815:21
3Danyang 15:3915:42
4Changzhou 16:1316:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:4316:47
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:1517:19
7Shanghai South 18:4819:15
8Jiaxing 20:0220:05
9Haining 20:2620:29
10Hangzhou East 21:2121:27
11Zhuji 22:1622:19
12Yiwu 22:4522:48
13Jinhua 23:2723:33
14Quzhou 00:4601:04
15Shangrao 02:5502:59
16Yingtan 04:2104:29
17Jinxian 05:1905:23
18Fengcheng 06:0006:05
19Zhangshu 06:2206:36
20Xinyu 07:2207:36
21Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:1408:18
22Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 09:0009:04
23Liling 09:4309:48
24Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:1610:38
25Hengyang 12:0112:10
26Chenzhou 13:5013:55
27Shaoguan East 15:3315:39
28Guangzhou 18:30-
3H1M
19:15
Shanghai South
22:16
Zhuji
 
3H1M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G7491
Details of the Train G7491:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -15:10
2Chizhou 15:2915:31
3Tongling 15:5115:53
4Yijiang 16:1716:19
5Wuhu 16:3016:32
6Maanshan East 16:5016:52
7Nanjing South 17:1017:19
8Zhenjiang 17:4517:47
9Changzhou 18:1218:14
10Qishuyan 18:2218:23
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:3418:36
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:5118:53
13Kunshan south 19:0519:08
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:2919:33
15Hangzhou East 20:2120:39
16Zhuji 21:0221:04
17Yiwu 21:1821:20
18Jinhua 21:3621:38
19Longyou 21:5321:55
20Quzhou 22:07-
1H29M
19:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:02
Zhuji
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
K739
Details of the Train K739:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -19:36
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 20:1220:16
3Jiaxing 20:3120:34
4Haining 20:5620:59
5Hangzhou East 21:4821:54
6Zhuji 22:4622:49
7Yiwu 23:1723:20
8Jinhua 00:1900:25
9Quzhou 01:4501:48
10Yingtan 05:0005:19
11Xinyu 07:4707:53
12Fenyi 08:1308:19
13Yichun [Jiangxi] 08:3608:40
14Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 09:2209:26
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:3811:05
16Xiangxiang 11:5612:00
17Loudi 12:4312:49
18Xinhua [Hunan] 14:0114:04
19Huaihua 16:5417:12
20Yuping 18:5619:00
21Guiyang 23:2623:56
22Liuzhi 01:4701:50
23Liupanshui 03:2603:35
24Xuanwei 05:2205:28
25Qujing 06:3806:44
26Kunming 08:23-
3H10M
19:36
Shanghai South
22:46
Zhuji
 
3H10M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G4905
Details of the Train G4905:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:41
2Jiaxing South 20:0820:10
3Haining West 20:2620:28
4Hangzhou East 20:4120:44
5Zhuji 21:0721:09
6Yiwu 21:2321:25
7Jinhua 21:4121:47
8Shangrao 22:3722:39
9Nanchang West 23:3523:39
10Pingxiang North 00:3400:36
11Changsha South 01:0601:10
12Loudi South 01:46-
1H26M
19:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:07
Zhuji
 
1H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G7383
Details of the Train G7383:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -20:45
2Jinshan North 21:0321:05
3Jiaxing South 21:1921:21
4Tongxiang 21:3221:34
5Hangzhou East 21:5121:53
6Zhuji 22:1622:18
7Yiwu 22:3222:34
8Jinhua 22:5022:52
9Quzhou 23:14-
1H31M
20:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:16
Zhuji
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
G7399
Details of the Train G7399:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -21:35
2Jiaxing South 22:0222:04
3Hangzhou East 22:2722:31
4Zhuji 22:5422:56
5Yiwu 23:1123:13
6Jinhua South 23:31-
1H19M
21:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:54
Zhuji
 
1H19M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46
K4177
Details of the Train K4177:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -04:35
2Jiaxing 06:0106:07
3Haining 06:3006:36
4Hangzhou East 07:1907:25
5Yiwu 08:5909:04
6Jinhua 09:5710:05
7Quzhou 10:5711:02
8Shangrao 12:3312:39
9Yingtan 13:5314:10
10Xinyu 17:1017:16
11Huaihua 03:4504:00
12Guiyang 10:51-
2H55M
22:14
Shanghai South
01:09+1
Zhuji
 
2H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
K469
Details of the Train K469:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuxi [Jiangsu] -14:51
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:1915:23
3Kunshan 15:4715:52
4Shanghai South 16:4817:20
5Songjiang 17:3917:42
6Jiaxing 18:1618:20
7Hangzhou East 19:4219:48
8Zhuji 20:3720:48
9Yiwu 21:1421:17
10Jinhua 21:5622:02
11Quzhou 22:5823:01
12Shangrao 00:2600:30
13Yingtan 01:3901:46
14Jian [Jiangxi] 05:0105:05
15Taihe [Jiangxi] 05:2605:30
16Xingguo 06:2306:26
17Ganzhou 07:21-
3H17M
17:20
Shanghai South
20:37
Zhuji
 
3H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY174.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY94.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY40.5/US$6
G4765
Details of the Train G4765:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -18:41
2Songjiang South 18:5519:01
3Jiaxing South 19:2019:22
4Hangzhou East 19:4519:53
5Zhuji 20:1620:18
6Jinhua 20:4320:45
7Shangrao 21:2821:30
8Yingtan North 21:5621:58
9Nanchang West 22:34-
1H35M
18:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:16
Zhuji
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY168/US$25
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY103.5/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY315/US$46

Zhuji to Shanghai Train

Nearly 20 high speed trains are running from Zhuji to Shanghai, taking 1.5 to 3 hours. 15 Zhuji to Shanghai trains are in service, taking 3 to 4.5 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Dec. 18, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)