Home / Train /

Tianjin to Nanchang Trains

At present, 1 Tianjin to Nanchang high speed train is serving. From Tianjin South Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station, the train totally runs 1,587 kilometer (986 miles). The whole journey takes 8h17m to the terminal station. The business class seat of this Tianjin to Nanchang train costs CNY 2,200, the first class seat costs CNY 1,173.5 and the second class seats costs CNY 696.5.

8 normal speed trains from Tianjin to Nanchang is in service. Running from Tianjin Railway Station, it arrives at Nanchang Railway Station or Nanchang West Railway Station after 13 - 21 hours. These Tianjin to Nanchang trains run 1, 668 kilometers (1,036 miles) in total. The ticket of the soft sleeper is CNY 484.5-521.5, of the hard sleeper is CNY 317.5-349.5 and of the hard seat is CNY 173.5-177.5.
 

Tianjin to Nanchang Trains Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
Z384
Details of the Train Z384:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -17:05
2Siping 18:0318:06
3Shenyang North 19:3419:46
4Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:1921:25
5Shanhaiguan 22:4822:55
6Qinhuangdao 23:2023:31
7Tangshan [Hebei] 01:1701:21
8Tianjin 02:4602:55
9Liaocheng 06:5507:01
10Heze 08:0908:12
11Bozhou 09:3909:44
12Fuyang 10:4211:00
13Jiujiang 14:5815:02
14Nanchang 16:2616:47
15Jian [Jiangxi] 18:5919:03
16Jinggangshan 20:1020:20
17Hengyang 22:5823:18
18Chenzhou 00:5600:59
19Shaoguan East 02:3602:40
20Guangzhou 05:0405:24
21Foshan 05:5406:00
22Zhaoqing 07:0507:11
23Maoming 10:0810:17
24Zhanjiang West 11:0511:10
25Haikou 16:0016:30
26Dongfang 18:0718:12
27Sanya 20:00-
13H26M
02:55
Tianjin
16:21
Nanchang
 
13H26M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
K1622
Details of the Train K1622:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin -22:20
2Liaocheng 03:2703:35
3Heze 05:0505:11
4Shangqiu South 06:2306:27
5Bozhou 07:0807:13
6Fuyang 08:2408:49
7Huaibin 09:5009:55
8Hengchuan 10:3310:38
9Guangshan 10:5311:06
10Xinxian 11:3211:34
11Macheng 12:1512:24
12Huangzhou 13:0413:07
13Xishui 13:3113:34
14Qichun 13:5514:07
15Wuxue 14:5114:56
16Nanchang 16:5917:20
17Jian [Jiangxi] 20:1220:16
18Ganzhou 22:1322:17
19Longchuan [Guangdong] 02:0402:18
20Huizhou 04:0504:07
21Dongguan East 04:5205:00
22Shenzhen East 06:21-
18H38M
22:20
Tianjin
16:58+1
Nanchang
 
18H38M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
K2388
Details of the Train K2388:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -11:46
2Gongzhuling 12:2412:26
3Siping 13:0513:07
4Shenyang North 15:0015:20
5Goubangzi 17:1317:15
6Jinzhou [Liaoning] 17:5818:06
7Huludao 18:3918:41
8Xingcheng 18:5718:59
9Suizhong 19:3119:33
10Shanhaiguan 20:2020:27
11Qinhuangdao 20:4520:49
12Beidaihe 21:0621:09
13Changli 21:3121:34
14Luanxian 22:0122:04
15Tangshan [Hebei] 22:5823:01
16Tianjin 00:2600:36
17Renqiu 02:5003:04
18Hengshui 04:2604:30
19Liaocheng 06:1006:16
20Yanggu 06:4306:46
21Liangshan 07:0907:12
22Heze 07:5908:04
23Dingtao 08:1908:30
24Bozhou 10:0810:11
25Fuyang 11:4812:15
26Hengchuan 13:4413:46
27Macheng 15:0215:15
28Huangzhou 15:5516:00
29Qichun 16:4116:44
30Jiujiang 17:5718:01
31Nanchang 19:3619:59
32Xiangtang 20:2020:24
33Jian [Jiangxi] 22:3022:34
34Hengyang 05:2005:42
35Qiyang 06:4806:51
36Yongzhou 07:2007:26
37Dongan East 07:4707:50
38Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 08:2808:31
39Guilin North 09:5710:18
40Liuzhou 12:5513:12
41Laibin 14:0214:07
42Litang 15:0115:05
43Nanning 17:08-
18H55M
00:36
Tianjin
19:31
Nanchang West
 
18H55M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY349.5/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$25
Z102
Details of the Train Z102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -16:13
2Siping 17:1017:12
3Shenyang North 18:4419:05
4Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:3820:40
5Suizhong North 21:2821:37
6Qinhuangdao 22:2822:31
7Tianjin 01:0701:15
8Fuyang 08:3509:00
9Jiujiang 12:5312:57
10Nanchang West 14:0514:12
11Jian [Jiangxi] 16:1416:18
12Ganzhou 18:1118:33
13Ruijin 19:3419:37
14Longyan 20:4520:49
15Zhangzhou 21:4121:49
16Xiamen North 22:11-
12H50M
01:15
Tianjin
14:05
Nanchang West
 
12H50M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY349.5/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$25
Z188
Details of the Train Z188:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -17:46
2Liaoyang 18:3518:37
3Anshan 18:5318:56
4Haicheng 19:2019:22
5Panjin 20:0820:10
6Goubangzi 20:3320:36
7Jinzhou [Liaoning] 21:2021:28
8Huludao 21:5922:02
9Shanhaiguan 23:2723:38
10Qinhuangdao 23:5523:59
11Tangshan [Hebei] 01:3001:34
12Tianjin 03:0303:12
13Hengshui 06:1006:16
14Liaocheng 07:3607:42
15Heze 08:5008:53
16Caoxian 09:2109:23
17Shangqiu South 09:5510:00
18Fuyang 11:2911:54
19Hengchuan 12:5813:00
20Macheng 14:0414:08
21Jiujiang 16:0916:13
22Nanchang 17:1717:35
23Jian [Jiangxi] 19:4619:50
24Ganzhou 21:3521:39
25Heyuan 01:2001:25
26Huizhou 02:2002:26
27Dongguan East 03:2003:38
28Shenzhen 04:28-
14H5M
03:12
Tianjin
17:17
Nanchang
 
14H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
K728
Details of the Train K728:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -22:25
2Changchun 00:5401:02
3Siping 02:1502:17
4Shenyang North 04:1404:21
5Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 06:2606:35
6Shanhaiguan 08:1908:25
7Qinhuangdao 08:4508:51
8Luanxian 10:0310:06
9Tangshan [Hebei] 11:1411:19
10Tianjin 12:4412:50
11Bazhou 14:2714:44
12Renqiu 15:2215:24
13Raoyang 16:0516:17
14Shenzhou [Hebei] 16:3716:39
15Hengshui 17:1117:17
16Zaoqiang 17:3817:50
17Dayingzhen 18:0418:06
18Liaocheng 19:2019:26
19Heze 21:1321:15
20Caoxian 21:5022:01
21Shangqiu South 22:4522:48
22Bozhou 23:2923:32
23Fuyang 00:4201:03
24Hengchuan 02:2402:27
25Qichun 06:4906:54
26Wuxue 07:2507:28
27Jiujiang 08:0808:12
28Nanchang 09:4010:07
29Xiangtang 10:3010:34
30Zhangshu 11:2911:34
31Xinyu 12:2012:27
32Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:0113:06
33Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 13:4813:54
34Zhuzhou [hunan] 15:1915:46
35Xiangtan 16:1116:13
36Loudi 17:2017:26
37Lianyuan 18:0218:04
38Xinhua [Hunan] 18:4918:53
39Xupu 20:2120:25
40Huaihua 21:5022:08
41Guiyang 04:3905:08
42Anshun 06:2106:28
43Liuzhi 07:0907:15
44Liupanshui 08:5108:59
45Xuanwei 10:3810:44
46Qujing 11:5412:00
47Kunming 13:38-
20H46M
12:50
Tianjin
09:36+1
Nanchang
 
20H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
K568
Details of the Train K568:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -17:09
2Daqing 18:2618:29
3Anda 18:5118:53
4Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 19:3019:38
5Harbin 20:2120:48
6Shuangchengbao 21:2621:30
7Changchun 00:4700:55
8Siping 02:0802:10
9Shenyang North 04:2304:53
10Panjin North 06:2206:24
11Huludao North 07:3007:32
12Suizhong North 08:1008:12
13Shanhaiguan 08:5509:01
14Qinhuangdao 09:2109:24
15Changli 10:0010:10
16Luanxian 10:5210:54
17Tangshan [Hebei] 12:1512:18
18Tianjin 13:4313:58
19Bazhou 15:3615:38
20Renqiu 16:1616:18
21Suning 16:4516:47
22Hengshui 17:4818:00
23Zaoqiang 18:2118:24
24Qinghecheng 19:0219:14
25Liaocheng 20:1020:22
26Yuncheng [Shandong] 21:3521:38
27Heze 22:1322:19
28Dingtao 22:3422:43
29Shangqiu South 23:4823:51
30Fuyang 01:5702:17
31Macheng 05:3005:50
32Huangzhou 06:3406:38
33Qichun 07:1907:23
34Wuxue 07:5107:54
35Jiujiang 08:3408:38
36Nanchang 10:0310:22
37Jian [Jiangxi] 12:4012:44
38Ganzhou 15:0315:07
39Longchuan [Guangdong] 18:1618:19
40Heyuan 19:1319:17
41Huizhou 20:0820:14
42Dongguan East 21:05-
20H5M
13:58
Tianjin
10:03+1
Nanchang
 
20H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
Z114
Details of the Train Z114:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -11:10
2Changchun 13:0313:11
3Siping 14:1214:15
4Shenyang North 15:5115:59
5Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 17:4517:48
6Shanhaiguan 19:1819:24
7Qinhuangdao 19:4219:47
8Beidaihe 20:0420:15
9Tangshan [Hebei] 21:2421:27
10Tianjin 22:3822:44
11Hengshui 01:2701:30
12Heze 03:5503:59
13Shangqiu South 04:5604:58
14Fuyang 06:2206:47
15Macheng 08:4608:49
16Jiujiang 10:4410:48
17Nanchang West 11:5212:02
18Jian [Jiangxi] 14:0314:07
19Ganzhou 15:5816:22
20Shaoguan East 18:4218:48
21Guangzhou 21:1021:30
22Foshan 21:5321:59
23Zhaoqing 23:0423:10
24Maoming 01:5702:03
25Zhanjiang West 02:5202:58
26Xuwen 04:4005:04
27Haikou 08:46-
13H7M
22:44
Tianjin
11:51+1
Nanchang West
 
13H7M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY349.5/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$25

Running Route of Tianjin to Nanchang High Speed Train

Tianjin – Nanjing High Speed Railway Line: as a section of Beijing – Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, this line is as long as 918 kilometers (570 miles), connecting railway stations including Cangzhou, Jinan, Xuzhou and Suzhou.

Nanjing – Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line: with the total travel distance of 256 kilometers (159 miles), this railway line mainly connects Jiangning, Lishui, Yixing, Huzhou and Deqing together.

Hangzhou – Nanchang High Speed Railway Line: this railway line constitutes a part of Shanghai-Kunming High speed Railway Line and is 582 kilometers (362 miles) long in total. This line connects Yiwu, Jinhua, Shangrao and Fuzhou successively.
 

Where to go in Nanchang

Prince Teng pavilion is one of the three famous buildings in the south of the Yangtze River. It was regard as a lucky building in ancient times. At the same time, Prince Teng pavilion is also a place where ancient books of history are stored. In a sense, it is an ancient library. You can not only enjoy the beautiful scenery when you ascend to the top, but also feel the charm of Chinese history here.
 

2. Badashanren Memorial Hall

Founded in 1959, Eight Shanren Memorial is the first ancient painter memorial hall in China. Located in the historical and scenic Qingyun Pu, hundreds of years of ancient camphor trees and podocarpus cover the building with white walls and red columns. The whole courtyard is extraordinarily quiet which can bring peace in your heart. Outside the courtyard, the lazy streams, a crisscross of farmland and the curling smoke from the farmhouse make here like a fairyland. While enjoying the natural scenery, visitors can also enjoy the paintings in the memorial.
 

Nanchang to Tianjin Trains

1 Nanchang to Tianjin high speed train is optional. Running from Nanchang West Railway Station, this Nanchang to Tianjin train takes almost 9 hours to Tianjin South Railway Station. This railway line is as long as 1,739 kilometers (1,081 miles).

8 normal speed trains from Nanchang to Tianjin are in service now. The whole journey from Nanchang or Nanchang West Railway Station to Tianjin Railway Station takes 12.5 - 23 hours and the total distance is 1,499 kilometers (931 miles).


See detailed Tianjin Train Schedule & Nanchang Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Tianjin to:

Major Rail Lines from Nanchang to:

- Last modified on Jun. 24, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail